Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 4th Jan 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
44
2 of 341
246
0
Scott Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
22
3 of 341
255
0
Daniel Fitzhugh
Valley Striders
M
18
40
4 of 341
259
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
18
44
5 of 341
260
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
19
11
6 of 341
266
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
13
7 of 341
267
0
Rob Ware
Unattached
M
19
17
8 of 341
267
0
Neal Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
M
19
24
9 of 341
269
0
Jp Bednarek
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
19
29
10 of 341
270
0
Daz Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
19
37
11 of 341
272
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
38
12 of 341
272
0
Timmy Tondall
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
19
53
13 of 341
276
0
Thomas Anderson
Unattached
M
19
58
14 of 341
277
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
20
10
15 of 341
280
0
Mick Ward
Unattached
M
20
16
16 of 341
281
0
Chi-ray Lee
Unattached
M35
20
17
17 of 341
281
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
20
19
18 of 341
282
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
21
19 of 341
282
0
Ghebreyesus Ghebrezghi
Unattached
M45
20
33
20 of 341
285
0
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M40
20
35
21 of 341
286
0
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
20
36
22 of 341
286
0
Richard Sayers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
36
23 of 341
286
0
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
43
24 of 341
287
0
Matthew Renier
Unattached
M35
21
00
25 of 341
291
0
Tom Worboys
Unattached
M
21
07
26 of 341
293
0
John Ashton
Unattached
M35
21
10
27 of 341
293
0
Farhad Hamad
Unattached
M
21
27
28 of 341
297
0
Rory Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
21
31
29 of 341
298
0
Tom Ralph
Unattached
M
21
33
30 of 341
299
0
Richard Clarke
Otley Athletic Club
M50
21
34
31 of 341
299
0
Simon McGrath
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
34
32 of 341
299
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
21
38
33 of 341
300
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
21
41
34 of 341
301
0
Paul Waddington
Unattached
M35
21
42
35 of 341
301
0
Ekbal Hussain
Unattached
M
21
44
36 of 341
301
0
Robert Pratt
Unattached
M
21
45
37 of 341
301
0
James Woodman
Unattached
M
21
46
38 of 341
302
0
Damian Hosker
Unattached
M40
21
48
39 of 341
302
0
Martin McCleave
Horsforth Harriers
M45
21
48
40 of 341
303
0
Neil Midgley
Unattached
M
21
52
41 of 341
303
0
Nat Wright
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
21
54
42 of 341
304
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
21
56
43 of 341
304
0
Dominic Rayner
Unattached
M40
21
58
44 of 341
304
0
Stuart Lowe
Unattached
M
21
58
45 of 341
304
0
Dan Stevenson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
04
46 of 341
306
0
Ben O'Connor
Unattached
M
22
05
47 of 341
306
0
Qingxu Dou
Unattached
M40
22
06
48 of 341
306
0
John Swallow
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
22
06
49 of 341
307
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M40
22
07
50 of 341
306
0
Richard Hobson
Unattached
M45
22
08
51 of 341
307
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
22
13
52 of 341
308
0
Simon Cragg
Unattached
M
22
18
53 of 341
309
0
Phil Mason
Unattached
M45
22
25
54 of 341
311
0
Tony Clancy
Unattached
M45
22
34
55 of 341
313
0
Rebecca Rogers
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
36
56 of 341
314
0
Robert Halstead
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
37
57 of 341
314
0
Matt Malone
Unattached
M
22
38
58 of 341
314
0
Connie Green
Horsforth Harriers
F
22
43
59 of 341
315
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
22
59
60 of 341
319
0
Colin Taylor
Unattached
M60
22
59
61 of 341
318
0
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M50
23
01
62 of 341
319
0
Rob Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
23
02
63 of 341
320
0
Helen Roden
Unattached
F40
23
05
64 of 341
320
0
Mark Armitage
Unattached
M40
23
07
65 of 341
320
0
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M45
23
09
66 of 341
321
0
John Lincoln
Unattached
M
23
18
67 of 341
323
0
James Ryan
Unattached
M
23
22
68 of 341
324
0
Joraa F
Unattached
M
23
28
69 of 341
325
0
Michael Pickard
Unattached
M50
23
30
70 of 341
326
0
Philip Heap
Unattached
M40
23
32
71 of 341
326
0
Nick Eager
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
23
33
72 of 341
327
13
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F45
23
38
73 of 341
328
0
Sarah Scahill
Unattached
F45
23
45
75 of 341
329
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
46
76 of 341
330
0
Stephen Graham
Unattached
M35
23
47
77 of 341
330
0
Mark Burns
Unattached
M45
23
53
78 of 341
331
0
Heather Haggis
Unattached
F
23
58
79 of 341
332
0
Carl Heath
Unattached
M
23
58
80 of 341
332
0
Sarah Gammon
Unattached
F
23
59
81 of 341
332
0
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
24
03
82 of 341
333
0
Ben Bhogal
Otley Athletic Club
M
24
05
83 of 341
334
0
Nigel Boney
Unattached
M45
24
06
84 of 341
334
0
Simon Snayde
Unattached
M
24
07
85 of 341
334
0
Dave Horman
Unattached
M
24
12
86 of 341
335
0
Tom Bradbury
Unattached
M
24
14
87 of 341
336
0
Joshua Holmes
Unattached
M
24
15
88 of 341
336
0
Andy Norman
Pudsey Pacers
M40
24
17
89 of 341
337
0
Aamir Murtaza
Unattached
M
24
19
90 of 341
337
0
Robert McGough
Unattached
M40
24
22
91 of 341
338
0
David Cooper
Unattached
M
24
27
92 of 341
339
0
Rhianna Rose
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
24
27
93 of 341
339
0
Nishant Nishant
Unattached
M
24
29
94 of 341
339
0
David Booth
Unattached
M50
24
36
95 of 341
341
0
Neil Metcalfe
Unattached
M35
24
39
96 of 341
342
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
24
41
97 of 341
343
25
Stuart Thorpe
Unattached
M40
24
43
98 of 341
342
0
Emma Amor
Unattached
F
24
44
99 of 341
343
0
Jeremy Forber
Unattached
M50
24
46
101 of 341
343
0
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M35
24
48
103 of 341
344
0
Mark Smith
Stadium Runners
M
24
52
104 of 341
345
0
Chris Baines
Unattached
M35
24
54
105 of 341
345
0
Jonathan Whiteley
Unattached
M35
24
55
106 of 341
345
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
24
55
107 of 341
346
0
Ross Webster
Unattached
M45
24
58
108 of 341
346
0
Sarah Booth
Pudsey Pacers
F40
24
59
109 of 341
347
0
Max Kniveton
Unattached
M35
25
03
111 of 341
347
0
Thomas Hazlehurst
Unattached
M
25
12
112 of 341
349
0
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M45
25
13
113 of 341
350
0
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
25
14
114 of 341
350
0
Adam Nodwell
Unattached
M
25
16
115 of 341
350
0
Gary Holliday
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
23
116 of 341
352
0
Alan Darwin
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
25
24
117 of 341
352
0
Bernard O'Connor
Horsforth Harriers
M45
25
30
119 of 341
354
0
Javed Bobat
Unattached
M35
25
32
120 of 341
354
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
25
32
121 of 341
354
0
Adam Gallagher
Unattached
M
25
33
122 of 341
354
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
25
36
123 of 341
355
0
Richard Walsh
Unattached
M
25
36
124 of 341
355
0
Paul Sawyer
Unattached
M
25
37
125 of 341
355
0
Andrew Steadman
Unattached
M
25
39
126 of 341
355
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
25
40
127 of 341
356
0
Yan Stevenson
Unattached
M60
25
41
128 of 341
356
0
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
25
42
129 of 341
357
25
Clare Barker
Unattached
F45
25
44
130 of 341
357
0
Sarah Watson
Unattached
F
25
46
131 of 341
357
0
Dale Woodcock
Unattached
M35
25
46
132 of 341
357
0
Finlay Lawless
Unattached
M
25
48
133 of 341
358
0
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M35
25
50
134 of 341
358
0
Keith Joplin
Unattached
M65
25
52
135 of 341
358
0
David Gammage
Unattached
M45
25
53
136 of 341
359
0
Elin Cave
Unattached
F
25
54
137 of 341
359
0
Greg Willmott
Unattached
M65
25
58
138 of 341
360
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
25
59
139 of 341
361
0
John Sutton
Unattached
M35
26
04
141 of 341
361
0
Ian Ian
Unattached
M45
26
07
142 of 341
362
0
Faye Wilson
Unattached
F
26
09
143 of 341
362
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
26
10
144 of 341
363
0
Karl Shaw
Unattached
M
26
11
145 of 341
363
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
26
13
146 of 341
364
0
Claire Morgan
Unattached
F
26
17
147 of 341
364
0
Michael Zubrzycki
Unattached
M
26
17
148 of 341
364
0
Kerri O'Sullivan
Unattached
F
26
22
149 of 341
365
0
Kahleen Gallagher
Unattached
F50
26
24
150 of 341
366
0
Dominic Geary
Unattached
M40
26
25
151 of 341
366
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
26
32
152 of 341
368
0
Jim Brassil
Unattached
M40
26
32
153 of 341
368
0
Jono Ashton
Unattached
M
26
35
154 of 341
368
0
Ed Griffith
Unattached
M35
26
37
155 of 341
369
0
Lauren O'Sullivan
Unattached
F
26
44
156 of 341
370
0
Liam Stokey
Unattached
M
26
45
157 of 341
371
0
Caroline Tolan
Valley Striders
F40
26
45
158 of 341
371
0
Sam Dooley
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
26
45
160 of 341
371
0
Kathryn Fielding
Unattached
F35
26
46
161 of 341
371
0
Chris Clyburn
Unattached
M40
26
47
162 of 341
371
0
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
26
48
163 of 341
372
0
Charlotte Tollefson
Unattached
F
26
49
164 of 341
372
0
Ghualm Murtaza
Unattached
M45
26
56
166 of 341
373
0
Adrian Hargreaves
Unattached
M35
26
57
167 of 341
373
0
Nick Malia
Unattached
M
26
59
169 of 341
374
0
Laura Salvati
Unattached
F
27
00
170 of 341
374
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
27
01
171 of 341
375
0
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
05
172 of 341
376
0
Lisa Kniveton
Unattached
F
27
07
173 of 341
376
0
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M60
27
25
174 of 341
380
18
Sheila Fennelly
Unattached
F50
27
25
175 of 341
380
0
Toni Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
F
27
27
176 of 341
381
0
Sam Wright
Unattached
M
27
29
177 of 341
381
0
James Nundy
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
27
29
178 of 341
381
0
John Blundell
Valley Striders
M70
27
30
179 of 341
382
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
27
31
180 of 341
382
0
Paul Warren
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
40
182 of 341
384
0
Tom Grove
Unattached
M
27
44
184 of 341
384
0
Lauren Cheers
Unattached
F
27
44
185 of 341
384
0
John Hayes
Unattached
M50
27
45
186 of 341
385
0
Richard Mclellan
Unattached
M35
27
47
187 of 341
385
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
27
50
188 of 341
386
0
Les Horner
Unattached
M60
27
53
189 of 341
386
0
John Sandhu
Unattached
M50
28
01
191 of 341
388
0
Will Rea
Unattached
M45
28
03
192 of 341
389
0
David Birkby
Unattached
M50
28
06
193 of 341
389
0
Jamie Kilner
Unattached
M
28
10
195 of 341
390
0
Simon Kittle
Unattached
M
28
11
196 of 341
391
0
Baldish Sanhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
28
14
197 of 341
392
0
Jane Mansfield
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
28
15
198 of 341
392
0
David Whewell
Unattached
M35
28
15
199 of 341
392
0
Hugo Stonelake
Unattached
M
28
18
200 of 341
392
0
Paul Stonelake
Unattached
M40
28
18
201 of 341
392
0
Paul Bennett
Unattached
M50
28
19
202 of 341
392
0
Charlotte Gallagher
Unattached
F
28
21
203 of 341
393
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
28
23
204 of 341
394
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
28
27
205 of 341
395
0
Margaret Harvey
Unattached
F40
28
30
206 of 341
395
0
Gerry Anstiss
Sphinx Athletic Club
M60
28
42
208 of 341
398
0
Aasim Murtaza
Unattached
M
28
45
209 of 341
398
0
Matt Nash
Unattached
M
28
45
210 of 341
398
0
Julia Barnes
Unattached
F
28
47
211 of 341
399
0
Traianos Dellas
Unattached
M
28
49
212 of 341
399
0
Liam Howard
Unattached
M
28
50
213 of 341
400
0
David Wainman
Unattached
M50
28
53
214 of 341
400
0
Hayley Simpkin
Unattached
F
28
55
215 of 341
401
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
28
58
216 of 341
402
0
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M55
28
59
217 of 341
402
0
Noah Philpott
Unattached
M
29
00
218 of 341
402
0
Jim Rowland
Unattached
M65
29
01
219 of 341
402
0
Max Overend
Unattached
M
29
02
220 of 341
402
0
Sophie Rugg
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
29
03
221 of 341
403
0
Ellie Foster
Unattached
F
29
07
223 of 341
404
0
Sophie Parker
Unattached
F
29
09
224 of 341
404
0
Joanne Lundgren
Unattached
F
29
15
225 of 341
405
0
Andy Helm
Unattached
M45
29
16
226 of 341
406
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
29
17
227 of 341
406
0
Claire Senior
Valley Striders
F35
29
21
228 of 341
407
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
29
23
229 of 341
408
0
Neil Hall
Unattached
M
29
25
230 of 341
408
0
Sarah Overend
Unattached
F
29
25
231 of 341
408
0
Rachel Bourne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
28
232 of 341
409
0
Ubaid Murtaza
Unattached
M
29
30
233 of 341
409
0
Joanne Conroy
Unattached
F35
29
31
234 of 341
409
0
Tom Eales
Unattached
M
29
36
235 of 341
410
0
Daniel Salinas
Unattached
M
29
41
236 of 341
411
0
Natascha Anderson
Unattached
F
29
42
237 of 341
412
0
Manesha Chauhan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
45
238 of 341
413
0
Becki Whitelock-Wainwright
Unattached
F
29
46
239 of 341
413
0
Matthew Gray
Unattached
M
29
53
240 of 341
414
0
Laurie Cave
Unattached
F40
29
54
242 of 341
414
0
Lana Petjukevica
Unattached
F
30
02
243 of 341
416
0
Adriane Muelbert
Unattached
F
30
10
244 of 341
418
0
Sylvia Bennett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
11
245 of 341
419
11
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
30
16
247 of 341
420
0
Lucy Pollard
Unattached
F
30
17
248 of 341
420
0
Anna Wood
Unattached
F
30
18
249 of 341
420
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
30
24
251 of 341
422
0
Rebecca Brown
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F
30
31
253 of 341
423
10
Josh Wright
Unattached
M
30
34
254 of 341
424
0
Seona Brannan
Unattached
F
30
38
255 of 341
425
0
Debbie Pett
Unattached
F
30
40
256 of 341
425
0
Neil Yewdall
Unattached
M50
30
40
257 of 341
425
0
Amanda Birkby
Unattached
F45
30
41
258 of 341
425
0
Anita Dennis
Unattached
F50
30
41
259 of 341
425
0
Louise Evans
Unattached
F45
30
51
260 of 341
428
0
Andrew Wheeler
Unattached
M55
30
52
261 of 341
428
0
Tim Hills
Unattached
M
30
56
262 of 341
429
0
Caspar Rea
Unattached
M
30
58
263 of 341
429
0
Hannah Kittle
Unattached
F
31
14
264 of 341
433
0
Mark Webb
Unattached
M
31
14
265 of 341
433
0
Kristan Webb
Unattached
F45
31
14
266 of 341
433
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Unattached
F45
31
15
267 of 341
433
0
Laura Morris
Unattached
F
31
16
268 of 341
433
0
Sarah Copland
Horsforth Harriers
F35
31
18
269 of 341
434
0
Louise Gallivan
Unattached
F40
31
20
270 of 341
434
0
Eme Musgrove
Unattached
F35
31
21
271 of 341
435
0
Danielle Clarke
Unattached
F
31
22
272 of 341
435
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
31
29
273 of 341
437
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
30
274 of 341
437
0
Michael Tobbell
Unattached
M
31
34
276 of 341
438
0
Paul Holinski
Unattached
M
31
34
277 of 341
438
0
Lynne Senior
Unattached
F
31
37
278 of 341
438
0
Zoe Fairtlough
Unattached
F
31
38
279 of 341
438
0
Ellen Wood
Unattached
F
31
41
280 of 341
439
0
Caroline Faithwaite
Horsforth Harriers
F45
31
44
281 of 341
440
0
Louise Ellis
Unattached
F35
31
48
282 of 341
441
0
Rachael Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F
31
48
283 of 341
441
0
Jo Pearson
Unattached
F35
31
58
284 of 341
443
0
Gemma Rathbone
Kirkstall Harriers
F
32
01
285 of 341
444
0
Hannah Thomson
Unattached
F
32
04
286 of 341
444
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
32
07
287 of 341
446
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M60
32
13
289 of 341
447
15
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
32
36
291 of 341
452
0
Sebastian Rea
Unattached
M
32
40
292 of 341
453
0
Trace Barry
Unattached
F50
32
44
293 of 341
454
0
Pearl Shipley
Unattached
F55
32
44
294 of 341
454
0
Liz Lanfear
Unattached
F40
33
01
295 of 341
458
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M55
33
02
296 of 341
458
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
33
06
297 of 341
459
0
Grace Hills
Unattached
F
33
34
299 of 341
465
0
Stephanie Gow
Unattached
F
33
36
300 of 341
466
0
Gareth Davies
Unattached
M35
33
39
301 of 341
466
0
David Harris
Unattached
M
33
47
302 of 341
468
0
Rachel Robson
Unattached
F
33
56
305 of 341
470
0
Natasha MacNaught
Unattached
F
34
00
306 of 341
471
0
Lisa Brannan
Unattached
F45
34
18
308 of 341
475
0
Anna Clift
Unattached
F
34
33
309 of 341
479
0
Tom Clift
Unattached
M40
34
33
310 of 341
479
0
Lisa Meynell
Unattached
F35
34
48
311 of 341
482
0
Anne Kelly
Unattached
F
35
09
314 of 341
487
0
Trevor Raddings
Unattached
M55
35
10
315 of 341
488
0
Nicola Taylor-Dawson
Unattached
F
35
21
316 of 341
490
0
Moira Pool
Wetherby Runners
F65
35
27
317 of 341
492
0
Emma Eastwood
Unattached
F
35
36
318 of 341
494
0
Stephanie Kirk
Unattached
F
35
36
319 of 341
494
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
35
41
320 of 341
495
0
Jenny Robinson
Unattached
F
35
42
321 of 341
495
0
Lorraine Beavis
Unattached
F55
35
46
322 of 341
496
0
Vera Savarani
Unattached
F50
36
02
323 of 341
500
0
Findlay McDonald
Unattached
M
36
03
324 of 341
500
0
Tim Mcdonald
Unattached
M35
36
03
325 of 341
500
0
Charlotte Allen
Horsforth Harriers
F65
36
09
326 of 341
502
0
Sharron Neugebauer
Unattached
F50
36
43
327 of 341
509
0
Susan Docherty
Unattached
F40
36
49
328 of 341
510
0
Paul Hampson
Unattached
M
36
53
329 of 341
511
0
Aminatulmunirah Kasim
Unattached
F
36
59
330 of 341
513
0
Louise Russell
Unattached
F
37
56
332 of 341
526
0
Gillian Donaldson
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
38
16
333 of 341
531
0
Angela Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
38
17
334 of 341
531
0
Joanne Hunter
Unattached
F
39
09
335 of 341
543
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
40
26
336 of 341
561
0
Lucy Ridsdale
Unattached
F
42
15
337 of 341
586
0
Judith Anstiss
Unattached
F55
44
05
338 of 341
611
0
Wendy Coggan
Unattached
F
44
11
339 of 341
613
0
Christina Edwards
Unattached
F
44
26
340 of 341
616
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
44
27
341 of 341
617
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2483&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024