Results
Results for
Denby Dale Travellers 6
on the 15th Dec 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Turnbull
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
01
1 of 189
234
0
Joe Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
45
2 of 189
253
0
Darren Burnley
Pudsey Pacers
M45
36
54
3 of 189
254
0
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
37
24
4 of 189
258
4
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
37
52
5 of 189
261
7
Daniel Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
01
6 of 189
262
15
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
38
15
7 of 189
264
19
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
38
20
8 of 189
264
0
Michael Raynes
York Acorn Running Club
M35
38
23
9 of 189
265
0
Fiona Davies
Kingstone Runners
F40
38
26
10 of 189
265
0
Mick Quinn
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
38
33
11 of 189
266
0
Andrew Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
38
38
12 of 189
266
20
Victor Brudnell
North East Vets
M45
38
43
13 of 189
267
0
Bryan Clayton
Barnsley Harriers
M50
39
07
14 of 189
270
9
Mark Havenhand
Kingstone Runners
M45
39
30
15 of 189
272
0
Jamie Young
Unattached
M35
39
47
16 of 189
274
0
Nichola McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
40
07
17 of 189
277
14
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
40
17
18 of 189
278
5
Phil Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
40
22
19 of 189
278
4
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
40
28
20 of 189
279
0
Mark Law
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
40
43
21 of 189
281
17
Brendan Moody
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
40
53
22 of 189
282
4
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
40
57
23 of 189
282
0
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
40
59
24 of 189
283
9
Kev Jackson
Denby Dale Travellers
M
41
03
25 of 189
283
0
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
41
17
26 of 189
285
0
Gordon Kilroy
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
41
25
27 of 189
286
0
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
41
28
28 of 189
286
3
Nick Wright
Unattached
M40
41
36
29 of 189
286
0
Tom Shelton
Wakefield Triathlon
M
41
38
30 of 189
287
17
Adam Bloomfield
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
41
46
31 of 189
288
0
Robin Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
41
48
32 of 189
288
0
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
41
53
33 of 189
289
0
Jonathan King
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
42
05
34 of 189
290
6
John Wilson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
42
18
35 of 189
292
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
42
20
36 of 189
291
0
Tim Brooke
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
42
34
37 of 189
293
11
Nicholas Mannion
Wakefield Harriers
M40
42
37
38 of 189
294
0
Ian Mason
Kingstone Runners
M45
42
42
39 of 189
294
0
Ian Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
42
47
40 of 189
295
0
Nick Hannah
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
42
51
41 of 189
295
0
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
42
54
42 of 189
296
0
Paul Fearns
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
42
58
43 of 189
296
0
Simon Ward
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
43
12
44 of 189
298
25
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
43
26
45 of 189
299
0
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
43
31
46 of 189
300
7
David Wass
Worksop Harriers
M45
43
40
47 of 189
301
18
Dan Denton
Unattached
M35
43
45
48 of 189
301
0
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
43
53
49 of 189
303
16
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M35
43
55
50 of 189
303
9
Steve Firth
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
43
56
51 of 189
303
0
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M55
43
57
52 of 189
303
0
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
43
59
53 of 189
303
9
Tony Rogers
Spenborough & District AC
M45
44
00
54 of 189
303
17
James Howard
Unattached
M45
44
16
55 of 189
305
0
Phil McNamara
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
44
32
56 of 189
307
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
44
41
57 of 189
308
0
Scott Kelly
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
44
44
58 of 189
308
15
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
44
50
59 of 189
309
5
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
45
09
60 of 189
311
14
Tom Rowley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
45
15
61 of 189
312
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
45
27
62 of 189
313
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
45
35
63 of 189
314
0
Sam Scott
Unattached
F40
45
38
64 of 189
314
0
Barry Rice
Unattached
M40
45
42
65 of 189
315
0
Matthew Wheeler
Unattached
M45
46
02
66 of 189
317
0
Malcolm Lancaster
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
46
04
67 of 189
318
0
Ed Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M
46
08
68 of 189
318
0
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
46
10
69 of 189
318
0
Helen Pettit
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
46
20
70 of 189
319
2
Tony Weston
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
46
34
71 of 189
321
0
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
46
37
72 of 189
321
8
Paul Feather
Wakefield Triathlon
M55
46
46
73 of 189
322
0
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
46
50
74 of 189
323
0
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
46
55
75 of 189
323
0
Martin Holdsworth
Unattached
M45
47
09
76 of 189
325
0
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
47
21
77 of 189
326
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
47
28
78 of 189
327
4
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
47
44
79 of 189
329
0
Helen Long
Unattached
F45
48
05
80 of 189
331
0
Arron Jackson
Worksop Harriers
M40
48
13
81 of 189
332
0
Peter Kidd
Wakefield Triathlon
M55
48
21
82 of 189
333
0
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
48
24
83 of 189
334
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
48
27
84 of 189
334
0
Katie Roberts
Unattached
F
48
29
85 of 189
334
0
Daniel Baugh
Unattached
M
48
30
86 of 189
334
0
Graham Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M55
48
32
87 of 189
335
0
Jeff Taylor
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
48
39
88 of 189
335
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
48
53
89 of 189
337
0
Nick Whittingham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
48
58
90 of 189
338
0
Andrew Hallitt
Unattached
M45
49
00
91 of 189
337
0
Karl Speight
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
49
05
92 of 189
338
8
Mick Booth
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
49
10
93 of 189
339
0
Peter Frankland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
49
11
94 of 189
339
0
Richard McFarlane
Unattached
M40
49
13
95 of 189
339
0
Dean Allcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
49
24
96 of 189
341
8
Heather Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
49
41
97 of 189
342
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F45
49
51
98 of 189
344
1
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
49
58
99 of 189
344
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M55
49
59
100 of 189
344
0
Trish Mellor
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
50
00
101 of 189
345
0
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
50
01
102 of 189
345
25
Alison Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
50
02
103 of 189
345
25
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M45
50
04
104 of 189
345
13
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
50
12
105 of 189
346
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
50
15
106 of 189
346
1
Jill Wheeler
Unattached
F40
50
18
107 of 189
346
0
Paul Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
50
20
108 of 189
347
25
Ben Hawley
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
50
23
109 of 189
347
8
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
50
33
110 of 189
348
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
50
48
111 of 189
350
0
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M50
50
50
112 of 189
350
0
Sarah Sykes
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
50
52
113 of 189
351
0
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
51
03
114 of 189
352
7
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M55
51
05
115 of 189
352
0
Lee Bridgewater
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
51
18
116 of 189
354
0
Claire Whitwah
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
51
23
117 of 189
354
0
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
51
32
118 of 189
355
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
51
33
121 of 189
355
0
Fiona Fylan
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
51
36
119 of 189
356
0
Gareth Darby
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
39
120 of 189
356
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
51
51
122 of 189
357
0
David Mott
Unattached
M35
51
54
123 of 189
357
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
52
05
124 of 189
359
4
Adele Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
52
11
125 of 189
360
0
Madeleine Stansfield
Wakefield Triathlon
F60
52
25
126 of 189
361
0
Paul Hetherington
Valley Hill Runners
M60
52
26
127 of 189
361
0
Keith Pratchett
Unattached
M70
52
33
128 of 189
362
0
Hazel Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
52
38
129 of 189
363
0
Clare Wilkinson
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
53
05
130 of 189
366
0
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M40
53
18
131 of 189
367
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M60
53
34
132 of 189
369
0
David Parkin
Unattached
M45
53
46
133 of 189
370
0
Helen Goulding
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
53
47
134 of 189
371
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
53
49
135 of 189
371
0
Steven Bacon
Kingstone Runners
M55
53
51
136 of 189
371
0
Jarrod Wrau
Unattached
M45
53
59
137 of 189
372
0
Jamie Elliot
Unattached
M35
54
00
138 of 189
372
0
Sarah Mann
Unattached
F45
54
03
139 of 189
372
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
54
08
140 of 189
373
0
Sarah Everet
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
54
10
141 of 189
373
0
Colin Utterson
Unattached
M65
54
14
142 of 189
373
0
Paul Harris
Unattached
M45
54
32
143 of 189
375
0
Tracey Lancaster
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
54
33
144 of 189
376
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
54
39
145 of 189
377
0
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F60
54
43
146 of 189
377
7
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M60
55
02
147 of 189
379
6
Annie Lightowler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
55
13
148 of 189
381
25
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
55
16
149 of 189
380
0
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
55
23
150 of 189
382
25
Christopher Walker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
55
28
151 of 189
382
0
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M40
55
34
152 of 189
383
0
Emma Hughes
Unattached
M35
55
35
153 of 189
383
0
Helen Bottom
Wakefield Triathlon
F
55
48
154 of 189
385
0
Gareth Williams
Wakefield Triathlon
M
55
49
155 of 189
385
0
Sarah Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
56
12
156 of 189
387
4
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F65
56
18
157 of 189
388
0
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
56
55
158 of 189
392
0
Vicki Levitt
Barnsley Harriers
F45
57
02
159 of 189
393
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M50
57
05
160 of 189
394
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
57
18
161 of 189
395
0
Jordan Geldart
Unattached
M
57
25
162 of 189
395
0
Andrew Pollock
Denby Dale Travellers
M70
57
40
163 of 189
398
0
Martin Walker
Unattached
M45
57
41
164 of 189
397
0
Stuart Burdass
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
57
42
165 of 189
398
0
Zena Thompson
Unattached
F50
57
45
166 of 189
398
0
Andrew Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
58
06
167 of 189
401
0
Nick Smith
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
58
09
168 of 189
401
0
Katherine McFadzean
Holmfirth Harriers
F
58
15
169 of 189
402
25
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
58
30
170 of 189
403
2
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
58
34
171 of 189
404
18
Rebecca Conlon
Unattached
F
59
10
172 of 189
407
0
Peter Khoo
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
59
13
173 of 189
408
0
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M55
59
14
174 of 189
408
0
Peter Fusco
Unattached
M60
59
20
175 of 189
409
0
Norman Cole
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
59
39
176 of 189
411
0
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F55
59
56
177 of 189
413
11
Claudia Darby
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
00
46
178 of 189
419
0
Pauline Turner
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
1
01
26
179 of 189
423
3
Deborah Feather
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
1
01
29
180 of 189
424
0
Gareth Darby
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
02
13
181 of 189
429
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
02
17
182 of 189
429
0
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
04
35
183 of 189
445
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M55
1
06
35
184 of 189
459
5
Jill Davis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
07
14
185 of 189
463
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F65
1
10
47
186 of 189
487
0
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
1
15
06
187 of 189
518
0
Jade Hill
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
18
56
188 of 189
544
0
Jill Pierce
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
22
30
189 of 189
569
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2475&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024