Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 14th Dec 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
17
05
1 of 229
240
0
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
31
2 of 229
246
0
Christopher Mann
Hyde Park Harriers
M
17
36
3 of 229
247
13
Andrew Cross
City of Hull AC
M
17
58
4 of 229
252
10
Daniel Cross
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
32
5 of 229
260
14
Daz Hibberd
Unattached
M
18
41
6 of 229
262
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
18
46
7 of 229
264
7
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
18
55
8 of 229
266
8
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
18
57
9 of 229
266
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
19
04
11 of 229
268
15
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
19
09
12 of 229
269
5
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
19
29
14 of 229
274
10
Johnny Wells
Leeds University
M
19
32
15 of 229
274
0
Scott Leach
Horsforth Fellandale
M35
19
35
16 of 229
275
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
49
17 of 229
278
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
19
53
18 of 229
279
25
Richard Sayers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
59
19 of 229
281
10
Colin Hare
Pudsey Pacers
M
20
05
20 of 229
282
24
Thomas Gatehouse
Unattached
M
20
07
21 of 229
282
0
Thomas Anderson
Unattached
M
20
08
22 of 229
282
0
Tom Ralph
Unattached
M
20
16
24 of 229
284
0
Chi-ray Lee
Unattached
M35
20
20
25 of 229
285
0
Rajkumar Kohli
Unattached
M
20
30
26 of 229
288
0
Chris Winrow
Unattached
M
20
33
27 of 229
288
0
Tim Williamson
Unattached
M
20
38
28 of 229
289
0
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
20
39
29 of 229
290
12
Rory Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
20
40
30 of 229
290
0
Farhad Hamad
Unattached
M
20
41
31 of 229
290
0
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
20
47
32 of 229
292
8
Philip McAliece
Unattached
M
20
49
33 of 229
292
0
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
20
51
34 of 229
293
11
Andrew Hopkinson
Unattached
M40
20
54
35 of 229
293
0
Jamie Smith
Rounday Runners
M
20
55
36 of 229
293
0
Stuart Lowe
Unattached
M
20
55
37 of 229
293
0
Adrian Carballedo
Unattached
M
20
58
38 of 229
294
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
20
59
39 of 229
295
0
Sam Entwistle
Unattached
M
21
07
40 of 229
296
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M40
21
22
41 of 229
300
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
25
42 of 229
301
10
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
21
25
43 of 229
301
0
Martin Ainsworth
Unattached
M40
21
26
44 of 229
301
0
Paul Howard
Unattached
M35
21
26
45 of 229
301
0
Qingxu Dou
Unattached
M40
21
26
46 of 229
301
0
Ken Inweregbu
Barnsley Harriers
M45
21
31
48 of 229
302
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
21
33
49 of 229
303
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
21
33
50 of 229
303
13
Dominic Rayner
Unattached
M40
21
47
52 of 229
306
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
21
49
53 of 229
306
12
Andre Porritt
Unattached
M
21
49
54 of 229
306
0
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M35
21
54
55 of 229
307
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
22
05
56 of 229
310
0
Phil Mason
Unattached
M45
22
10
57 of 229
311
0
James Catley-Day
Unattached
M
22
14
58 of 229
312
0
Jamie Leung
Unattached
M
22
17
59 of 229
313
0
Sergio Cazador
Unattached
M
22
29
60 of 229
315
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
22
29
61 of 229
315
0
Clive Walton
Unattached
M45
22
42
62 of 229
318
0
Simon Horlock
Unattached
M45
22
45
63 of 229
319
0
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
47
64 of 229
320
8
Gary Stanway
Unattached
M50
23
00
65 of 229
323
0
Jim Graham
Unattached
M50
23
01
66 of 229
323
0
Chris Fountain
Unattached
M45
23
03
67 of 229
323
0
James Peel
Unattached
M
23
12
68 of 229
325
0
Peter Senior
Unattached
M45
23
23
69 of 229
328
0
Helen Roden
Unattached
F40
23
25
70 of 229
328
0
Alice Fellbaum
Manchester and District Orienteering Club
F
23
28
71 of 229
330
21
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M45
23
30
72 of 229
330
0
Clare Doherty
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
23
33
73 of 229
331
0
Stuart Huggett
Unattached
M
23
39
74 of 229
332
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
40
75 of 229
332
0
Neil Metcalfe
Unattached
M35
23
51
76 of 229
335
0
Neville Fell
Unattached
M45
23
53
77 of 229
335
0
Tony Harcup
Unattached
M55
23
58
78 of 229
336
0
Thomas Hazlehurst
Unattached
M
24
04
79 of 229
338
0
Derek Whiteley
Unattached
M55
24
07
80 of 229
338
0
Thomas Veale
Unattached
M40
24
08
81 of 229
339
0
Jeremy Townsend
Unattached
M45
24
12
82 of 229
339
0
Andy Shaw
Unattached
M45
24
15
83 of 229
340
0
Carl Heath
Unattached
M
24
17
84 of 229
341
0
Nima Ghadiri
Unattached
M
24
21
85 of 229
342
0
Mark Burns
Unattached
M45
24
23
86 of 229
342
0
James Lockhart
Unattached
M
24
24
87 of 229
342
0
John Sutton
Unattached
M35
24
26
88 of 229
343
0
Aamir Murtaza
Unattached
M
24
32
89 of 229
344
0
Sami Barratt
Unattached
F
24
35
90 of 229
345
0
Sarah Finney
Unattached
F
24
41
91 of 229
346
0
Faye Wilson
Unattached
F
24
44
92 of 229
347
0
Kasia Mika
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
44
93 of 229
347
17
Peter Crowder
York Acorn Running Club
M45
24
45
94 of 229
348
0
Peter White
Unattached
M55
24
45
95 of 229
347
0
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
24
51
96 of 229
349
0
David Gammage
Unattached
M45
24
56
97 of 229
350
0
Will Thwaite
Unattached
M
24
57
98 of 229
350
0
Ben Steel
Unattached
M
25
02
99 of 229
351
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
25
03
100 of 229
352
7
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
25
06
101 of 229
352
0
Jianguo Cao
Unattached
M35
25
08
102 of 229
353
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
25
17
103 of 229
355
0
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M35
25
20
104 of 229
355
0
Rhianna Rose
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
25
25
105 of 229
357
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
25
31
106 of 229
358
15
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F40
25
31
107 of 229
358
20
Ross Webster
Unattached
M45
25
31
108 of 229
358
0
Marc Mallan
Unattached
M
25
32
109 of 229
358
0
Harry Stead
Ilkley Harriers
M
25
37
110 of 229
360
0
Darryl Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
25
37
111 of 229
360
0
Neil Hall
Unattached
M
25
40
112 of 229
360
0
Abdulwahid Mosa
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
25
41
113 of 229
361
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
25
43
114 of 229
361
3
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
45
115 of 229
362
0
Peter Smith
Unattached
M60
25
46
116 of 229
361
0
Carlos Cantero
Unattached
M35
25
46
117 of 229
361
0
Akane Yamaguchi
Unattached
F
25
48
118 of 229
362
0
Nick Malia
Unattached
M
25
48
119 of 229
362
0
Cathy Bleakley
Unattached
F45
25
49
120 of 229
362
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
25
53
121 of 229
364
25
Aine Murray
Unattached
F
25
57
123 of 229
364
0
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
26
00
124 of 229
365
25
Will Bristow
Unattached
M
26
02
125 of 229
365
0
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M60
26
06
126 of 229
366
0
Les Horner
Unattached
M60
26
20
127 of 229
369
0
John Hayes
Unattached
M50
26
25
128 of 229
371
0
Gary Beesley
Unattached
M40
26
29
129 of 229
372
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
26
30
130 of 229
372
19
Andrew Tesseyman
Airecentre Pacers
M50
26
33
131 of 229
373
0
David Birkby
Unattached
M50
26
39
132 of 229
374
0
Sarah Langford
Unattached
F
26
42
133 of 229
375
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
26
44
134 of 229
376
0
Claire Geeson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
45
135 of 229
376
0
Andy Best
Unattached
M45
26
55
136 of 229
378
0
Ken Patterson
Airienteers
M60
26
57
137 of 229
379
12
Dave Ellis
Unattached
M
27
01
138 of 229
379
0
John Ellis
Unattached
M55
27
02
139 of 229
379
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M45
27
08
140 of 229
381
14
Jan Ellis
Unattached
F
27
10
141 of 229
381
0
Aidan McKay
Unattached
M35
27
12
142 of 229
382
0
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M60
27
14
143 of 229
383
25
Sheila Fennelly
Unattached
F50
27
15
144 of 229
382
0
Stephen Gray
Unattached
M
27
16
145 of 229
383
0
Nicola Croft
Unattached
F
27
41
146 of 229
388
0
Kate Timmins
Unattached
F
27
45
147 of 229
389
0
Noah Philpott
Unattached
M
27
56
148 of 229
392
0
Samantha Scarlett
Unattached
F
27
59
149 of 229
393
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
28
14
151 of 229
397
0
Rachael Kearns
Kirkstall Harriers
F
28
20
153 of 229
398
0
Sarah Skitt
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
28
22
154 of 229
399
0
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
28
26
155 of 229
399
0
Lisa Kniveton
Unattached
F
28
31
156 of 229
400
0
Josh Wright
Unattached
M
28
31
157 of 229
400
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
28
36
158 of 229
402
10
Naomi Wildgoose
Unattached
F
28
38
159 of 229
402
0
Margaret Harvey
Unattached
F40
28
41
160 of 229
402
0
Amy Milner
Unattached
F
28
47
161 of 229
404
0
Carmel Barradell
Unattached
F60
28
50
162 of 229
405
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
28
55
163 of 229
406
4
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
28
59
164 of 229
407
10
Nicki Derrick
Unattached
F
29
04
165 of 229
408
0
James Ryan
Unattached
M
29
05
166 of 229
408
0
Fabien Baugard
Unattached
M40
29
09
168 of 229
409
0
Baldish Sanhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
29
10
169 of 229
410
0
Charles White
Unattached
M55
29
11
170 of 229
409
0
Lottie Fox
Unattached
F
29
12
171 of 229
410
0
David Wainman
Unattached
M50
29
14
172 of 229
410
0
Laurie Cave
Unattached
F40
29
16
173 of 229
411
0
Mark Wortham
Unattached
M50
29
22
174 of 229
412
0
Michael Tobbell
Unattached
M
29
28
175 of 229
413
0
Katherine Duffield
Unattached
F
29
34
176 of 229
415
0
Michael Duffield
Ilkley Harriers
M40
29
35
177 of 229
416
0
Amanda Birkby
Unattached
F45
29
36
178 of 229
415
0
Peter Milner
Unattached
M
29
39
179 of 229
416
0
Derrick MacEy
Unattached
M40
29
40
180 of 229
416
0
Amy Jaffa
Unattached
F
29
46
182 of 229
418
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
29
47
183 of 229
418
1
Natascha Anderson
Unattached
F
29
51
184 of 229
419
0
Louise Gallivan
Unattached
F40
29
59
185 of 229
421
0
Darren Farrar
Unattached
M
30
01
186 of 229
421
0
Mark Webb
Unattached
M
30
05
187 of 229
422
0
Jim Rowland
Unattached
M65
30
07
188 of 229
423
0
Lesley-ann Donnell
Unattached
F
30
07
189 of 229
423
0
Ubaid Murtaza
Unattached
M
30
14
190 of 229
424
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
30
17
191 of 229
425
25
Traianos Dellas
Unattached
M
30
17
192 of 229
425
0
Mike Webb
Unattached
M35
30
30
193 of 229
428
0
Emily Durrant
Unattached
F
30
32
194 of 229
428
0
Elspeth Wright-Beattie
Unattached
F50
30
38
195 of 229
430
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Unattached
F45
30
39
196 of 229
430
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
30
47
197 of 229
432
0
Jack Skinner
Unattached
M
30
51
198 of 229
433
0
Max Stead
Unattached
M
30
57
199 of 229
434
0
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F35
30
59
200 of 229
435
0
Rebecca Thorley
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
31
08
201 of 229
437
0
Brenda Chan
Unattached
F35
31
37
202 of 229
444
0
Renee Alfred
Unattached
F
32
12
203 of 229
452
0
Robin Butler
Unattached
M
32
16
204 of 229
453
0
Katie Walton
Ranelagh Harriers
F
32
18
205 of 229
454
0
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F40
32
22
206 of 229
455
0
Gareth Davies
Unattached
M35
32
29
207 of 229
456
0
Rahul Talar
Unattached
M
32
40
208 of 229
458
0
William Duffield
Ilkley Harriers
M
32
48
209 of 229
461
0
Mandy Duffield
Ilkley Harriers
F35
32
57
210 of 229
463
0
Pearl Shipley
Unattached
F55
33
00
211 of 229
463
0
Trace Barry
Unattached
F50
33
00
212 of 229
463
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
33
20
213 of 229
468
1
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
33
47
214 of 229
475
25
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
33
47
215 of 229
475
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
33
48
216 of 229
475
0
Natalia Levy
Unattached
F
34
10
217 of 229
480
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
34
17
218 of 229
482
0
Julie Robson
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
34
17
219 of 229
482
0
Stephanie Norton
Unattached
F
34
30
220 of 229
484
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
34
31
221 of 229
485
0
Emily Butler
Unattached
F
36
31
223 of 229
513
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
36
32
224 of 229
513
0
Lisa Prudhoe
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
37
33
225 of 229
528
0
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
38
05
226 of 229
535
0
Sharron Neugebauer
Unattached
F50
38
05
227 of 229
535
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
39
59
228 of 229
562
0
Matthew Carnall
Unattached
M35
41
39
229 of 229
585
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2463&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024