Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 7th Dec 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Marc Fenwick
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
15
42
1 of 270
225
0
Rashaad Jorden
Unattached
M
17
06
2 of 270
244
0
Matthew Akpan
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
17
08
3 of 270
245
4
Andrew Cross
City of Hull AC
M
17
45
4 of 270
254
0
Nick Allcroft
Hallamshire Harriers
M
18
07
5 of 270
259
0
David Broad
Unattached
M
18
15
6 of 270
261
0
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
18
31
7 of 270
265
6
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
18
32
8 of 270
265
8
Daniel Cross
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
34
9 of 270
266
10
Will Buckton
Ilkley Harriers
M
18
36
10 of 270
266
12
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
18
38
11 of 270
267
16
Scott Watson
Unattached
M
18
41
12 of 270
267
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
18
45
13 of 270
268
7
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
18
46
14 of 270
268
0
Daz Hibberd
Unattached
M
18
54
15 of 270
270
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
18
59
16 of 270
272
15
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
02
17 of 270
272
0
Timmy Tondall
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
19
16
20 of 270
276
0
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
19
24
21 of 270
277
7
Rich Knell-Moore
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
19
33
22 of 270
280
2
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
19
38
24 of 270
281
8
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
19
41
25 of 270
282
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
19
51
26 of 270
284
7
Neil Midgley
Unattached
M
19
54
27 of 270
284
0
Tom Eames
West Suffolk Athletics Club
M
19
57
29 of 270
285
0
Chi-ray Lee
Unattached
M35
20
06
30 of 270
287
0
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
11
31 of 270
289
8
Steve Webb
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
19
32 of 270
291
21
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M40
20
20
33 of 270
291
7
Richard Sayers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
22
34 of 270
291
0
Paul Croft
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
20
30
35 of 270
293
3
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
31
36 of 270
293
6
Rory Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
20
36
37 of 270
294
0
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
20
38
38 of 270
295
22
Rajkumar Kohli
Unattached
M
20
43
39 of 270
296
0
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
20
45
40 of 270
297
0
Tim Cox
Unattached
M55
20
45
41 of 270
296
0
Colin Robson
South Shields Harriers
M35
20
48
42 of 270
297
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
20
49
43 of 270
298
0
Charlie Jackett
Unattached
M
20
50
44 of 270
297
0
Alison Boyle
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
20
58
45 of 270
300
2
Sandra Foster
Pudsey Pacers
F
21
04
46 of 270
301
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
04
47 of 270
301
13
Tim Williamson
Unattached
M
21
06
48 of 270
301
0
Ed Halliday
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
21
07
49 of 270
302
0
Mark Dewolf
Unattached
M35
21
08
50 of 270
302
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
15
51 of 270
304
6
Dominic Rayner
Unattached
M40
21
17
52 of 270
304
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
21
53 of 270
305
0
Isobel Finch
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
22
54 of 270
306
13
Mike Hall
Valley Striders
M
21
26
55 of 270
307
0
Michael Haigh
Unattached
M
21
29
56 of 270
307
0
Theo Stavropoulos
Unattached
M35
21
31
57 of 270
307
0
Paul Willoughby
Unattached
M45
21
32
58 of 270
307
0
Simon Cragg
Unattached
M
21
33
59 of 270
308
0
Tom Almond
Unattached
M
21
37
60 of 270
309
0
Stelian Naftanaila
Unattached
M
21
39
61 of 270
309
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M40
21
40
62 of 270
309
0
Neill Keppie
Unattached
M45
21
40
63 of 270
309
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
21
42
64 of 270
310
8
Louis Swallow
Unattached
M
21
46
65 of 270
311
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
21
49
66 of 270
312
0
Qingxu Dou
Unattached
M40
21
51
67 of 270
312
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
21
59
68 of 270
314
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
22
02
70 of 270
315
3
Louise Cazan
Valley Striders
F
22
04
71 of 270
316
25
John Swallow
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
22
07
72 of 270
316
0
Samuel Greenhalgh
Unattached
M
22
08
73 of 270
316
0
Tony Clancy
Unattached
M45
22
09
74 of 270
316
0
Ken Duckworth
Unattached
M65
22
11
75 of 270
317
0
Dominic Stone
Unattached
M
22
15
76 of 270
318
0
Hannah Fox
Unattached
F
22
17
77 of 270
318
0
Ben Newbery
Unattached
M
22
22
78 of 270
319
0
Mark Armitage
Unattached
M40
22
24
79 of 270
320
0
Max Ballad
Unattached
M45
22
29
80 of 270
321
0
Phil Mason
Unattached
M45
22
35
81 of 270
323
0
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
39
82 of 270
324
25
Ben Greenhalgh
Unattached
M50
22
44
83 of 270
325
0
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M50
22
45
84 of 270
325
20
Steven Bailey
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M40
22
51
85 of 270
327
0
Clive Walton
Unattached
M45
22
53
86 of 270
327
0
Connie Green
Horsforth Harriers
F
22
54
87 of 270
328
0
Zoe Cunliffe
Unattached
F
22
55
88 of 270
327
0
Chris Cunliffe
Unattached
M45
22
55
89 of 270
327
0
Robert McGough
Unattached
M40
22
56
90 of 270
328
0
Eloise Stradling
Farnham Runners
F
22
58
92 of 270
328
12
Tom Bradbury
Unattached
M
23
00
93 of 270
328
0
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M35
23
01
94 of 270
329
0
Jason Dandeno
Unattached
M
23
03
95 of 270
329
0
Thomas Hazlehurst
Unattached
M
23
09
96 of 270
331
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
12
97 of 270
332
2
Lindsey Noakes
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
15
98 of 270
333
14
Craig Lightfoot
Unattached
M
23
19
99 of 270
333
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
23
22
100 of 270
334
25
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
23
28
101 of 270
336
0
Laura Benson
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
23
33
102 of 270
337
0
John Ward
Unattached
M45
23
37
103 of 270
337
0
Graham Filmer
Unattached
M45
23
41
104 of 270
338
0
Lauren Elliott
Unattached
F
23
42
105 of 270
338
0
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
23
43
106 of 270
339
0
Jonathan Burn
Unattached
M
23
46
107 of 270
339
0
Jeremy Forber
Unattached
M50
23
47
108 of 270
340
0
Fred Ellis
Unattached
M
23
52
109 of 270
341
0
William Cheng
Unattached
M
23
55
111 of 270
342
0
Paul Curtis
Unattached
M35
24
00
114 of 270
343
0
Nishant Nishant
Unattached
M
24
00
115 of 270
343
0
Gwen Smith
Unattached
F
24
04
116 of 270
344
0
Derek Whiteley
Unattached
M55
24
07
117 of 270
344
0
Carl Heath
Unattached
M
24
08
118 of 270
345
0
Anthony Stones
Unattached
M50
24
12
119 of 270
346
0
Ryan Garrett
Unattached
M
24
13
120 of 270
346
0
Anna Brady
Unattached
F
24
14
121 of 270
346
0
Peter Senior
Unattached
M45
24
18
122 of 270
347
0
Adam Newsome
Unattached
M
24
21
123 of 270
348
0
Andrew Tidswell
Unattached
M55
24
24
124 of 270
348
0
Alison Green
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
31
126 of 270
351
25
Artur Klepacz
Hyde Park Harriers
M
24
31
127 of 270
351
0
Adam Gallagher
Unattached
M
24
32
128 of 270
350
0
Sarah Finney
Unattached
F
24
36
129 of 270
351
0
James Forbes
Valley Striders
M
24
41
130 of 270
353
0
David Cooper
Unattached
M
24
42
131 of 270
353
0
Gavin Jones
Unattached
M
24
45
132 of 270
353
0
Megan Parkin
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
24
47
133 of 270
354
0
Jono Ashton
Unattached
M
24
47
134 of 270
354
0
Geng Qiao
Unattached
M
24
48
135 of 270
354
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
24
51
136 of 270
355
3
Rachel Degg
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F40
24
54
137 of 270
356
0
Gemma Parrington
Unattached
F
24
56
138 of 270
356
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
24
57
139 of 270
357
23
Traianos Dellas
Unattached
M
24
59
140 of 270
357
0
Sara Robinson
Unattached
F
25
00
141 of 270
357
0
Stephen Zwolinsky
Unattached
M
25
01
142 of 270
357
0
John Sutton
Unattached
M35
25
03
144 of 270
358
0
Elin Cave
Unattached
F
25
03
145 of 270
358
0
David Smart
Unattached
M
25
07
146 of 270
359
0
Andy Shaw
Unattached
M45
25
14
147 of 270
360
0
Peter White
Unattached
M55
25
19
148 of 270
362
0
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
25
20
149 of 270
362
0
Jianguo Cao
Unattached
M35
25
22
150 of 270
362
0
Howard Johnson
Unattached
M
25
24
151 of 270
363
0
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M35
25
37
154 of 270
366
0
Sam Dooley
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
25
39
155 of 270
367
0
Rici Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
41
156 of 270
367
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
25
46
157 of 270
369
0
Akane Yamaguchi
Unattached
F
25
54
158 of 270
370
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
25
59
159 of 270
372
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
26
04
160 of 270
373
0
Karl Fink
Unattached
M60
26
06
161 of 270
373
0
Adrian Hargreaves
Unattached
M35
26
08
162 of 270
373
0
Inigo Webber
Unattached
M
26
14
163 of 270
375
0
Hannah Dudley
Unattached
F
26
15
164 of 270
375
0
Ellie Foster
Unattached
F
26
18
165 of 270
376
0
Nima Ghadiri
Unattached
M
26
19
166 of 270
376
0
Gary Holliday
Hyde Park Harriers
M
26
22
167 of 270
377
0
Alan Darwin
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
26
23
168 of 270
377
4
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
26
23
169 of 270
377
13
Amy Carpenter
Unattached
F
26
27
170 of 270
378
0
Neil Hall
Unattached
M
26
27
171 of 270
378
0
Myke W
Unattached
F
26
28
172 of 270
378
0
Kenny Marland
Unattached
M
26
34
174 of 270
379
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F40
26
40
175 of 270
381
0
Sheila Fennelly
Unattached
F50
26
41
176 of 270
381
0
Ed Griffith
Unattached
M35
26
45
178 of 270
382
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M60
26
48
179 of 270
383
0
Lewis Kearns
Unattached
M
26
55
180 of 270
384
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
26
59
181 of 270
386
0
Kahleen Gallagher
Unattached
F50
27
08
185 of 270
388
0
Esme Shattock
Unattached
F
27
09
186 of 270
388
0
David Birkby
Unattached
M50
27
11
187 of 270
388
0
Adele Robins
Unattached
F
27
14
189 of 270
389
0
Aidan McKay
Unattached
M35
27
20
190 of 270
390
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
27
21
191 of 270
391
2
Andrea Barras
Unattached
F60
27
22
192 of 270
391
0
Noah Philpott
Unattached
M
27
23
193 of 270
391
0
Jim Rowland
Unattached
M65
27
23
194 of 270
391
0
Ken Patterson
Airienteers
M60
27
28
195 of 270
393
0
Aine Murray
Unattached
F
27
35
196 of 270
394
0
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M60
27
35
197 of 270
395
0
David Owen
Pudsey Pacers
M55
27
37
198 of 270
395
15
Rowan Cogger
Unattached
M
27
38
199 of 270
395
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F55
27
45
200 of 270
397
7
Pippa Bradbury
Harrogate Harriers
F40
27
55
201 of 270
399
0
Rebecca Thorley
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
28
02
202 of 270
401
11
Joniece Thompson
Unattached
F
28
03
203 of 270
401
0
Samantha Scarlett
Unattached
F
28
05
204 of 270
401
0
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M45
28
05
205 of 270
401
0
Seona Brannan
Unattached
F
28
13
208 of 270
403
0
Shabina Bhatia
Abbey Runners
F35
28
16
210 of 270
404
9
Sarah Fawkner-Corbett
Unattached
F
28
17
211 of 270
404
0
Warren Hendon
Unattached
M45
28
19
212 of 270
405
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
28
27
213 of 270
407
10
Nicola Bellerby
Unattached
F35
28
43
214 of 270
410
0
Rachael Tulloch
Unattached
F
28
44
215 of 270
410
0
Dan Hollis
Unattached
M
28
50
216 of 270
412
0
Andrew Wheeler
Unattached
M55
29
04
218 of 270
415
0
Margaret Harvey
Unattached
F40
29
16
219 of 270
418
0
Alan Parker
Unattached
M
29
26
220 of 270
420
0
Elspeth Wright-Beattie
Unattached
F50
29
29
221 of 270
421
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Kirkstall Harriers
F60
29
33
222 of 270
423
0
Julia Vidic
Unattached
F45
29
37
223 of 270
423
0
Naomi Wildgoose
Unattached
F
29
43
224 of 270
425
0
Laurie Cave
Unattached
F40
29
44
225 of 270
425
0
Lana Petjukevica
Unattached
F
29
45
226 of 270
425
0
Debbie Pett
Unattached
F
29
49
227 of 270
426
0
Louise Evans
Unattached
F45
29
52
228 of 270
427
0
Zoe Fairtlough
Unattached
F
29
54
229 of 270
427
0
Amanda Birkby
Unattached
F45
29
56
230 of 270
428
0
Auriole Potter
Unattached
F
29
59
231 of 270
428
0
Leslie Bradshaw
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
30
12
232 of 270
432
0
Ubaid Murtaza
Unattached
M
30
17
233 of 270
433
0
Michael Tobbell
Unattached
M
30
31
235 of 270
436
0
Lesley-ann Donnell
Unattached
F
30
32
236 of 270
436
0
Laura Davies
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
30
47
237 of 270
440
25
Rebecca East
Unattached
F
30
49
238 of 270
440
0
Lyn Child
Unattached
F50
30
59
239 of 270
443
0
Louise Gallivan
Unattached
F40
31
09
240 of 270
445
0
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
31
20
241 of 270
448
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
31
24
243 of 270
449
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
25
244 of 270
449
0
Lisa Brannan
Unattached
F45
31
32
245 of 270
451
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Unattached
F45
31
33
246 of 270
451
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
49
247 of 270
455
11
Eve Carter
Unattached
F45
32
24
248 of 270
463
0
Mark Webb
Unattached
M
32
29
249 of 270
464
0
Kristan Webb
Unattached
F45
32
29
250 of 270
464
0
Catherine Clarke
Unattached
F
32
58
251 of 270
471
0
Susan Docherty
Unattached
F40
33
06
252 of 270
473
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
33
13
254 of 270
475
0
Andrea MacConnell
Unattached
F40
33
29
256 of 270
478
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
33
43
257 of 270
482
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
34
01
258 of 270
487
0
Lorraine Beavis
Unattached
F55
34
23
259 of 270
491
0
Moira Pool
Wetherby Runners
F65
34
55
260 of 270
499
0
Janet Seabourne
Unattached
F55
35
06
261 of 270
502
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
35
26
263 of 270
507
0
Vera Savarani
Unattached
F50
36
19
264 of 270
519
0
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
38
17
267 of 270
548
25
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
38
17
268 of 270
548
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
39
30
269 of 270
565
0
Samantha Rodgers
South Shields Harriers
F
40
10
270 of 270
574
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2461&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024