Results
Results for
Preston 10 Mile Road Race
on the 17th Nov 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Rigby
Preston Harriers
M
52
51
1 of 464
237
0
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M40
54
06
2 of 464
243
2
Martin Swensson
Penny Lane Striders
M
54
16
3 of 464
243
0
Shaun Livesey
Blackburn Harriers
M
56
01
4 of 464
251
0
Robert anthony Danson
Wesham Road Runners
M
56
49
5 of 464
255
0
Christopher Tully
Preston Harriers
M
57
49
6 of 464
259
0
Robert Kelly
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
57
54
7 of 464
259
0
Thomas Blaney
Blackburn Harriers
M
58
45
8 of 464
263
0
Tim Humpton
Unattached
M
58
54
9 of 464
264
0
Nick Gaskell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
58
59
10 of 464
264
0
Steve Hallas
Preston Harriers
M40
59
00
11 of 464
264
0
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
59
09
12 of 464
265
13
Stephen Doyle
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
59
14
13 of 464
265
0
Mark Clair
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
00
13
14 of 464
269
0
Jason Cook
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
00
23
15 of 464
271
0
Trevor Morris
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
00
25
16 of 464
271
0
Marc Jacques
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
1
00
31
17 of 464
271
0
Paul Seddon
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
00
34
18 of 464
272
0
Andrew Draper
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
00
37
19 of 464
272
0
Steven Gould
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
1
00
40
20 of 464
272
0
Chris Millington
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
00
42
21 of 464
272
0
David Edwards
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
1
00
42
22 of 464
272
0
Thornton Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M55
1
01
08
23 of 464
274
0
Steven Thompson
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
01
10
24 of 464
274
0
Garry Barnett
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
01
16
25 of 464
275
0
Karl Tavini
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
01
16
26 of 464
275
0
Kevin Brennan
St Helens Striders
M45
1
01
19
27 of 464
275
0
Philip Eccleston
Burnden Road Runners
M
1
01
27
28 of 464
275
0
Trevor Rayner
Salford Harriers
M50
1
01
37
29 of 464
276
0
Derek Reilly
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
01
39
30 of 464
276
0
Thomas Howarth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
01
40
31 of 464
276
0
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
02
09
32 of 464
279
9
Joe Dale
Unattached
M45
1
02
13
33 of 464
278
0
John Wealthy
Preston Harriers
M50
1
02
15
34 of 464
279
0
Chris Quigley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
02
29
35 of 464
280
3
Phillip Quibell
Salford Harriers
M55
1
02
31
36 of 464
280
0
Paul Demore
St Helens Striders
M45
1
02
33
37 of 464
280
0
Phillip Meade
Unattached
M50
1
02
38
38 of 464
280
0
Joanne Nelson
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
02
44
39 of 464
281
0
Andrew Fairbairn
Cleveleys Road Club
M
1
02
52
40 of 464
282
0
Eco Bissell
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
02
56
41 of 464
282
0
Karl McLaughlin
Unattached
M
1
02
57
42 of 464
282
0
Jono Guildford
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
03
09
43 of 464
283
0
Pete Hopley
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
03
13
44 of 464
283
0
John Collier
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
03
16
45 of 464
284
0
Nathan Walsh
Unattached
M
1
03
25
46 of 464
284
0
Steven Cartmell
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
1
03
30
47 of 464
285
0
Tony Craig
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
1
03
47
48 of 464
285
0
Joe Swarbrick
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
03
48
49 of 464
286
0
Tony Morgan
Knowsley Harriers AC
M40
1
03
49
50 of 464
286
0
Ken Addison
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
03
59
51 of 464
287
0
Neil McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
1
04
15
52 of 464
288
0
Nicholas Hackett
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
04
29
53 of 464
289
0
John Rainford
Preston Harriers
M50
1
04
37
54 of 464
290
0
James Warburton
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
04
45
55 of 464
290
0
Mark Melbourne
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
04
48
56 of 464
290
0
Neil Presscott
Wigan Harriers
M40
1
04
58
57 of 464
291
0
Mervyn Ward
Warrington Athletic Club
M55
1
04
59
58 of 464
291
0
Phil Darwen
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
05
03
59 of 464
292
24
Peter Cowling
Preston Harriers
M45
1
05
04
60 of 464
292
6
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
05
07
61 of 464
292
0
David Birtwistle
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
05
22
62 of 464
293
0
Kevin Hunt
Preston Harriers
M40
1
05
42
63 of 464
295
0
Mark Hunter
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
1
05
49
64 of 464
295
0
David Brunton
Unattached
M40
1
05
54
65 of 464
295
0
Richard Oakley
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
05
59
66 of 464
296
0
Russell Mabbett
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
06
04
67 of 464
296
0
Andrew Brookes
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
06
11
68 of 464
297
0
Mike Gall
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
06
28
69 of 464
297
0
Gwen Kinloch
Burnden Road Runners
F50
1
06
34
70 of 464
298
0
Jonathan Borrow
Unattached
M40
1
06
45
71 of 464
299
0
Jon Lane
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
06
47
72 of 464
299
0
Paul Alexander
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
06
50
73 of 464
300
5
Mark Billington
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
06
51
74 of 464
300
25
Tom Bray
Unattached
M
1
06
59
75 of 464
300
0
Steven MacUras
Unattached
M40
1
07
01
76 of 464
300
0
Richard Kings
Unattached
M40
1
07
04
77 of 464
300
0
Chris Inghan
Horwich Harriers
M
1
07
04
78 of 464
301
0
Jonathan Clemson
Preston Harriers
M45
1
07
09
79 of 464
301
0
Alan Hudson
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
07
19
80 of 464
302
0
Dave Richardson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
1
07
23
81 of 464
302
0
Andrew Kirk
Unattached
M
1
07
33
82 of 464
302
0
Stuart Cann
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
07
43
83 of 464
304
0
Kerry Martin
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
07
46
84 of 464
304
0
Laura Hesketh
Blackburn Harriers
F
1
07
47
85 of 464
304
0
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
07
50
86 of 464
304
0
Paul Goodwin
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
1
07
55
87 of 464
304
0
Emma Lund
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
07
56
88 of 464
305
4
Jacquie Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
07
58
89 of 464
305
0
Lee Partington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
08
02
90 of 464
305
0
Kevin Monaghan
St Helens Striders
M45
1
08
07
91 of 464
305
0
Eunan Kealey
Unattached
M
1
08
16
92 of 464
306
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F35
1
08
19
93 of 464
306
0
Daniel Hampson
Unattached
M
1
08
21
94 of 464
306
0
Matt Fisher
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
08
32
95 of 464
307
0
Katy Green
Wilmslow Athletic Club
F40
1
08
34
96 of 464
307
0
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
08
39
97 of 464
308
12
Chris Whitlock
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
08
44
98 of 464
308
0
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
1
08
46
99 of 464
308
4
David Mellor
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
08
50
100 of 464
309
0
Oliver Hirsh
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
1
08
53
101 of 464
309
0
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
08
53
102 of 464
309
25
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
09
00
103 of 464
309
0
Andrew Clough
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
1
09
04
104 of 464
310
0
Steven Gore
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
09
08
105 of 464
310
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M40
1
09
10
106 of 464
310
13
Jj McDonald
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
1
09
11
107 of 464
310
0
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
09
16
108 of 464
311
0
Shane Cliffe
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
09
18
109 of 464
311
0
Steve Hatton
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
09
19
110 of 464
311
0
Mark Collins
Unattached
M
1
09
23
111 of 464
311
0
Steven Norris
Riversway Road Runners
M45
1
09
29
112 of 464
311
0
Catherine Slater
Preston Harriers
F
1
09
33
113 of 464
312
0
Stephen Biscomb
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
09
33
114 of 464
312
0
Tim Murphy
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
09
37
115 of 464
312
0
Daniel Green
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
09
40
116 of 464
312
0
David Atkinson
Thornbury Running Club
M50
1
09
41
117 of 464
312
0
April Morgan
Knowsley Harriers AC
F45
1
09
57
118 of 464
313
0
Mark Fawcett
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
10
01
119 of 464
314
0
Andrew Trafford
Unattached
M
1
10
02
120 of 464
313
0
Graham Driver
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
10
04
121 of 464
314
0
Ed Ashton
Unattached
M50
1
10
08
122 of 464
314
0
Marcus Varley
Unattached
M
1
10
09
123 of 464
314
0
Tony Man
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
10
11
124 of 464
315
0
Matthew Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
10
15
125 of 464
315
0
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
10
17
126 of 464
315
0
Paul Cunningham
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
10
21
127 of 464
315
0
Mel Walker
Burnden Road Runners
M70
1
10
21
128 of 464
315
0
Marc Potter
Riversway Road Runners
M
1
10
24
129 of 464
316
0
Rachel Fishwick
St Helens Striders
F
1
10
36
130 of 464
316
0
Simon Houghton
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
10
40
131 of 464
317
0
Ross Smith
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
10
42
132 of 464
317
0
David Chrystie-Lowe
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
10
45
133 of 464
317
0
Philip Davidson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
10
47
134 of 464
317
0
Sarah Wetherill
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
10
49
135 of 464
317
0
Leslie Abbott
St Helens Striders
M50
1
10
57
136 of 464
318
0
Vicki Greenall
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F45
1
10
57
137 of 464
318
0
Dave Wall
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
10
58
138 of 464
318
0
Sharon Samson
Knowsley Harriers AC
F
1
11
01
139 of 464
318
0
Terry Poole
Cleveleys Road Club
M50
1
11
06
140 of 464
319
0
Terence Westhead
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
11
14
141 of 464
319
0
Richard Maughan
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
11
24
142 of 464
320
0
Chris Falls
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
1
11
27
143 of 464
320
0
Allen Blake
Tri Preston
M
1
11
31
144 of 464
321
0
James Osborne
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
11
37
145 of 464
321
0
John Parrott
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
11
40
146 of 464
321
0
Koth Melanie
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F40
1
11
44
147 of 464
322
0
Jill Jefferson
Red Rose Road Runners
F55
1
11
47
148 of 464
322
4
Gary Birch
Unattached
M
1
11
57
149 of 464
322
0
Nicola Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
12
07
150 of 464
323
0
Simon Banfield
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M40
1
12
08
151 of 464
323
0
Tim Warn
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
12
10
152 of 464
324
0
Steven Melling
Rossendale Harriers
M55
1
12
27
153 of 464
325
0
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
12
32
154 of 464
325
20
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
12
32
155 of 464
325
20
Andy Glyde
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
12
35
156 of 464
325
0
Stephen Bonsu
Unattached
M
1
12
43
157 of 464
325
0
Mike Exton
Unattached
M40
1
12
47
158 of 464
326
0
Louise Dempster
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F50
1
12
47
159 of 464
326
0
Andrew Fish
Unattached
M40
1
12
48
160 of 464
326
0
Paul Coe
Pocklington Runners
M
1
12
48
161 of 464
326
0
Peter Baistow
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
12
59
162 of 464
327
0
Niamh Skelly
Unattached
F
1
13
01
163 of 464
327
0
Julie Pennington
St Helens Striders
F45
1
13
03
164 of 464
327
0
Phil Cook
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
13
07
165 of 464
328
0
Jennie Thompson
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
13
18
166 of 464
329
0
Janine Needham
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
1
13
29
167 of 464
329
0
Michael Moran
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
13
30
168 of 464
329
0
Anthony Horsfall
St Helens Striders
M45
1
13
34
169 of 464
330
0
Ian Sturzaker
Unattached
M40
1
13
39
170 of 464
330
0
Helen Wilkinson
Knowsley Harriers AC
F
1
13
42
171 of 464
330
0
David Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
13
42
172 of 464
330
0
Gina Senior
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F40
1
13
53
173 of 464
331
0
Beverley Tabiner
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
1
13
55
174 of 464
331
0
Tom Jordan
Riversway Road Runners
M
1
14
01
175 of 464
332
0
Martin Brady
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
14
02
176 of 464
332
0
Joseph Graham
Unattached
M
1
14
05
177 of 464
332
0
Andrew Quinn
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
14
07
178 of 464
332
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
14
14
179 of 464
333
0
Brian James
Unattached
M50
1
14
17
180 of 464
333
0
Franck Turmel-Josek
Unattached
M40
1
14
24
181 of 464
333
0
Austin Wensley
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
14
27
182 of 464
334
0
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
14
28
183 of 464
334
0
Stephen Hollis
Road Runners Club
M55
1
14
33
184 of 464
334
0
Stephen Young
Unattached
M
1
14
49
185 of 464
335
0
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
14
51
186 of 464
336
0
Rowan Lees
Unattached
M40
1
14
53
187 of 464
335
0
Simon Ross
Unattached
M40
1
14
57
188 of 464
335
0
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
1
15
00
189 of 464
336
0
Susan Corsini
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
15
11
190 of 464
337
0
John Wiseman
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
15
12
191 of 464
337
0
Paul Dagnall
Unattached
M50
1
15
15
192 of 464
337
0
Ian Wright
St Helens Striders
M40
1
15
17
193 of 464
337
0
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
15
20
194 of 464
338
9
Joanne Goodier
Unattached
F40
1
15
22
195 of 464
337
0
Brandon Willoughby
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
15
23
196 of 464
338
0
Neil Dawkins
Unattached
M50
1
15
23
197 of 464
337
0
Name No
Unattached
M
1
15
27
198 of 464
338
0
Loy Kalasiram
Preston Harriers
F40
1
15
36
199 of 464
339
0
Michael Connor
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
1
15
37
200 of 464
338
0
Jonathan Grundy
Unattached
M
1
15
43
201 of 464
339
0
Judith Boardman
Northern Vets
F45
1
15
49
202 of 464
340
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
1
15
59
203 of 464
341
0
Colin Benn
Black Combe Runners
M60
1
16
11
204 of 464
342
0
Sarah Rickard
Manchester FrontRunners
F40
1
16
18
205 of 464
342
0
Carol Butterworth
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
16
27
206 of 464
343
0
Martin Farrar
St Helens Striders
M45
1
16
29
207 of 464
343
0
Dave Hechle
Unattached
M
1
16
38
208 of 464
343
0
Darren Unsworth
Knowsley Harriers AC
M40
1
16
43
209 of 464
343
0
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F55
1
16
49
210 of 464
344
0
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
16
49
211 of 464
344
25
Simon Todd
Unattached
M
1
16
53
212 of 464
344
0
Dave McGowan
Unattached
M
1
16
54
213 of 464
344
0
Ruth Travis
Manchester FrontRunners
F40
1
16
58
214 of 464
345
0
Lee Hampton
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
17
00
215 of 464
345
0
Andrew Cooper
Unattached
M
1
17
06
216 of 464
345
0
Conor McGarry
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
17
08
217 of 464
345
0
Pauline Horsfall
St Helens Striders
F55
1
17
11
218 of 464
346
0
Rory Stiles
Unattached
M
1
17
15
219 of 464
346
0
Craig Clark
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
17
18
220 of 464
347
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
17
20
221 of 464
347
0
Alan Houlker
Unattached
M50
1
17
38
222 of 464
348
0
Keith Boardman
Northern Vets
M50
1
17
41
223 of 464
348
0
Claudio Vinaccia
Unattached
M45
1
17
48
224 of 464
348
0
Paul King
Unattached
M45
1
17
49
225 of 464
348
0
Sara Ward
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
17
57
226 of 464
349
0
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M45
1
18
13
227 of 464
350
0
Ken Norris
Unattached
M50
1
18
20
228 of 464
351
0
Rob Millar
Unattached
M
1
18
33
229 of 464
352
0
Kevin Conway
Unattached
M50
1
18
37
230 of 464
352
0
Stephen Bolton
Unattached
M
1
18
40
231 of 464
352
0
Mark Davey
Dallam Running Club
M
1
18
46
232 of 464
353
0
Cheryl Lyttle
Unattached
F40
1
18
48
233 of 464
353
0
Adam john Morris
Unattached
M40
1
18
54
234 of 464
353
0
Michael Christopher
Unattached
M40
1
18
54
235 of 464
353
0
Martin Catterall
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
18
57
236 of 464
354
0
Margaret Lupton
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
1
18
59
237 of 464
354
0
Karen Munnelly
Riversway Road Runners
F45
1
19
06
238 of 464
355
16
Simon Robinson
Unattached
M
1
19
08
239 of 464
354
0
Richard Lowe
Road Runners Club
M
1
19
13
240 of 464
355
0
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
19
14
241 of 464
355
0
Terry Smithies
Unattached
M55
1
19
14
242 of 464
355
0
Marion Dixon
Unattached
F45
1
19
15
243 of 464
355
0
Shafiq Desai
Unattached
M45
1
19
19
244 of 464
355
0
Mick Beckett
Unattached
M55
1
19
28
245 of 464
356
0
John Mitchell
Blackburn Road Runners
M70
1
19
33
246 of 464
357
14
Breeshey Smith
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
19
37
247 of 464
357
0
Gerald Waterfield
Unattached
M55
1
19
40
248 of 464
357
0
Stuart Barry
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
1
19
42
249 of 464
357
0
Lorraine Finch
Unattached
F45
1
19
43
250 of 464
357
0
Ashraf Kazee
Unattached
M45
1
19
46
251 of 464
357
0
Michael Bradley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
1
19
54
252 of 464
358
0
Thomas Pritchard
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
19
57
253 of 464
358
0
Louise Clarke
Unattached
F
1
19
59
254 of 464
358
0
David Randall
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
20
00
255 of 464
359
0
Adrian Blundell
Unattached
M40
1
20
12
256 of 464
359
0
Jen Salt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
20
14
257 of 464
360
0
Karen Smithstone
Unattached
F45
1
20
17
258 of 464
359
0
Mike Hoban
Unattached
M40
1
20
21
259 of 464
360
0
Kaylie Panaro
Blackburn Harriers
F
1
20
35
260 of 464
361
0
Fleur Evans
Warrington Road Runners
F40
1
20
40
261 of 464
362
0
Osman Sidik
Littlewood Running Club
M45
1
20
49
262 of 464
362
0
Chris Wilding
Unattached
M
1
20
58
263 of 464
362
0
Jeremy Burgess
Unattached
M40
1
21
06
264 of 464
363
0
Alan Thomas
Unattached
M50
1
21
12
265 of 464
364
0
Paul Bawscrip
Unattached
M40
1
21
15
266 of 464
364
0
Justine Moore
Knowsley Harriers AC
F40
1
21
18
267 of 464
364
0
Chelsea Arrowsmith
Knowsley Harriers AC
F
1
21
23
268 of 464
364
0
Carl Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
21
24
269 of 464
364
0
Jo Wood
Unattached
M
1
21
27
270 of 464
365
0
Sam Tasker
Unattached
F45
1
21
31
271 of 464
365
0
Richard Thompson
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
21
33
272 of 464
366
0
Ted Orrell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
1
21
44
273 of 464
366
0
Jenny Petrecz - Saville
Unattached
F35
1
21
44
274 of 464
366
0
Bernard Higham
Unattached
M55
1
21
59
275 of 464
367
0
Anthony Dickinson
Knowsley Harriers AC
M40
1
22
12
276 of 464
368
0
Chris Boyle
Unattached
M
1
22
25
277 of 464
369
0
Rachel Blundell
Unattached
F35
1
22
28
278 of 464
369
0
Bernard Brown
Unattached
M45
1
22
29
279 of 464
369
0
Shona Taylor
Wigan Harriers
F45
1
22
32
280 of 464
369
0
Richard Pinches
Unattached
M40
1
22
41
281 of 464
370
0
David Guy
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
22
45
282 of 464
371
1
Phil Davies
Unattached
M40
1
23
03
283 of 464
372
0
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M60
1
23
06
284 of 464
373
0
Regis Sardais
Unattached
M40
1
23
09
285 of 464
372
0
Luke Bosman
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
23
11
286 of 464
373
0
Rachael Strang
Unattached
F
1
23
12
287 of 464
372
0
Stephen Wilkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
23
18
288 of 464
373
10
Gareth Wild
Unattached
M
1
23
20
289 of 464
373
0
Rob Jones
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
23
22
290 of 464
374
0
David Shorrock
Darwen Dashers
M60
1
23
28
291 of 464
374
0
Ian Broadhurst
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
1
23
29
292 of 464
374
0
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
1
23
32
293 of 464
374
0
David Stones
Unattached
M40
1
23
37
294 of 464
374
0
Paul Mason
Atherton Running Club
M
1
23
42
295 of 464
375
0
Chris Bowker
Unattached
M
1
23
44
296 of 464
375
0
Victoria Cowling
Preston Harriers
F
1
23
53
297 of 464
376
0
Julia Rolfe
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F50
1
24
11
298 of 464
377
0
Anthony Southworth
Unattached
M60
1
24
11
299 of 464
377
0
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
24
19
300 of 464
378
4
Carol Annesley
Unattached
F45
1
24
24
301 of 464
378
0
Timothy Smith
Unattached
M
1
24
24
302 of 464
378
0
John p Dooley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
1
24
33
303 of 464
379
0
Richard Lodge
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
24
38
304 of 464
379
0
Jeff Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
24
43
305 of 464
380
0
Amanda Lee
Knowsley Harriers AC
F40
1
24
47
306 of 464
380
0
Peter Grant
Unattached
M40
1
24
52
307 of 464
380
0
Martyn Rush Ton
Unattached
M40
1
24
53
308 of 464
380
0
Mick Obrien
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
1
25
01
309 of 464
381
0
Michael Briggs
Unattached
M50
1
25
02
310 of 464
381
0
Terrance Long
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
25
04
311 of 464
381
0
Richard Fisher
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M60
1
25
07
312 of 464
382
0
Carly Edwards
Darwen Dashers
F
1
25
09
313 of 464
382
25
Richard Woodman
Unattached
M40
1
25
31
314 of 464
383
0
James Riley
Unattached
M
1
25
38
315 of 464
383
0
Steve Smith
Unattached
M50
1
25
39
316 of 464
383
0
Matthew McColl
Unattached
M
1
25
40
317 of 464
384
0
Rebecca Simms
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
26
05
318 of 464
386
0
Lee Douglas
Unattached
M
1
26
08
319 of 464
386
0
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M50
1
26
10
320 of 464
386
0
Tony Hails
Unattached
M50
1
26
12
321 of 464
386
0
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M65
1
26
18
322 of 464
387
0
Michelle Salisbury
South Ribble Harriers
F35
1
26
21
323 of 464
387
0
Ian Parker
Unattached
M
1
26
50
324 of 464
389
0
George Fletcher
Red Rose Road Runners
M65
1
26
53
325 of 464
389
0
Brent Whybro
Unattached
M55
1
26
57
326 of 464
389
0
Fiona Ashton
Unattached
F45
1
26
58
327 of 464
389
0
Emily Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
26
59
328 of 464
390
0
John Suffield
Unattached
M40
1
27
01
329 of 464
390
0
Sarah Maltby
Unattached
F
1
27
05
330 of 464
390
0
John Carruthers
Unattached
M45
1
27
05
331 of 464
390
0
Brian Walker
Unattached
M55
1
27
06
332 of 464
390
0
Michael Gaughan
Unattached
M45
1
27
07
333 of 464
390
0
Vicki Sherrington
Preston Harriers
F40
1
27
16
334 of 464
391
0
Keith Jugg
Unattached
M55
1
27
17
335 of 464
391
0
John Phillips
Unattached
M
1
27
17
336 of 464
391
0
Gail Bristo
Unattached
F40
1
27
28
337 of 464
392
0
Ian Bickerdike
Tadcaster Harriers
M65
1
27
30
338 of 464
392
0
Lorna Bowes
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
27
32
339 of 464
392
0
Margaret Fletcher
Airedale Dodgers
F45
1
27
46
340 of 464
393
0
Lucy Lodge
Red Rose Road Runners
F
1
27
49
341 of 464
394
0
Jean Dolan
Altrincham Athletic Club
F65
1
27
50
342 of 464
394
0
Sue Clemson
Preston Harriers
F45
1
27
57
343 of 464
394
0
David Sutton
Unattached
M
1
27
59
344 of 464
394
0
Mary Hewitt
Garstang Running Club
F55
1
28
00
345 of 464
394
25
Shereen Salami
Unattached
F
1
28
19
346 of 464
395
0
Polly Firth
Knowsley Harriers AC
F
1
28
21
347 of 464
396
0
Paul Walmsley
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
28
39
348 of 464
397
0
Phillip Bailey
Unattached
M
1
28
47
349 of 464
398
0
Karen Greig
Unattached
F50
1
28
50
350 of 464
398
0
Carl Wynne
Unattached
M55
1
29
04
351 of 464
399
0
Gabriella Conway
Unattached
F
1
29
05
352 of 464
399
0
Ron Chappell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
1
29
09
353 of 464
400
0
Dave Mangan
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
29
10
354 of 464
400
0
Linda Owen
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F55
1
29
11
355 of 464
400
0
Laura Hargreaves
Unattached
F
1
29
14
356 of 464
400
0
Debbie Porter
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
1
29
14
357 of 464
400
0
Linda Greengrass
Knowsley Harriers AC
F45
1
29
20
358 of 464
400
0
Lis Burrow
Unattached
F40
1
29
24
359 of 464
400
0
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M50
1
29
25
360 of 464
401
0
Marian Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F55
1
29
41
361 of 464
402
0
Michael Kings
Unattached
M40
1
29
54
362 of 464
403
0
Helen Borking
Unattached
F45
1
29
56
363 of 464
403
0
Daniel Ashworth
Unattached
M40
1
29
57
364 of 464
403
0
Rick McKeever
Unattached
M
1
30
01
365 of 464
403
0
Elizabeth Green
Unattached
F45
1
30
06
366 of 464
403
0
Pam Binns
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F65
1
30
18
367 of 464
405
0
Anne-marie Waddingham
Unattached
F40
1
30
20
368 of 464
404
0
Partrick Sheridan - Ruddy
Unattached
M
1
30
56
369 of 464
407
0
Judith Aston
Unattached
F45
1
30
59
370 of 464
407
0
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
1
31
01
371 of 464
408
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
31
25
372 of 464
410
0
John Owne
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
1
31
28
373 of 464
410
0
Sullivan Joanne
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
1
31
36
374 of 464
411
0
Ann Southworth
Unattached
F60
1
31
39
375 of 464
410
0
Esther Martin
Sneyd Striders
F45
1
32
00
376 of 464
412
0
Gill Begg
Unattached
F40
1
32
06
377 of 464
412
0
Jamie Fullerton
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
32
10
378 of 464
413
0
Kerry Kelly
Unattached
F
1
32
12
379 of 464
413
0
Sarah Thelwell
Unattached
F
1
32
15
380 of 464
413
0
Sarah Hall
Unattached
F
1
32
17
381 of 464
413
0
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
1
32
25
382 of 464
414
9
Jane Blacklin
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
32
35
383 of 464
415
0
Rachel Orton
Unattached
F
1
32
37
384 of 464
415
0
William Murray
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M65
1
32
51
385 of 464
416
0
Ian Maddrell
Atherton Running Club
M
1
32
56
386 of 464
416
0
Nicola MacHin
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
1
33
08
387 of 464
418
0
Vicky Scott
Unattached
F
1
33
15
388 of 464
418
0
John Brady
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
1
33
16
389 of 464
418
0
Ian Fortune
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
1
33
19
390 of 464
418
0
Lisa Collins
Unattached
F35
1
33
26
391 of 464
418
0
Phil Siggers
Unattached
M40
1
33
29
392 of 464
419
0
Michael Higham
Unattached
M
1
33
29
393 of 464
419
0
Fiona Barnes
Unattached
F40
1
33
46
394 of 464
420
0
Janet Redpath
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F60
1
33
47
395 of 464
420
0
Claire Rowland
Atherton Running Club
F
1
33
51
396 of 464
420
0
Peter Bolton
Unattached
M40
1
33
53
397 of 464
420
0
Rachel Marsden
Unattached
F45
1
33
53
398 of 464
420
0
Peter Hamlett
Knowsley Harriers AC
M45
1
33
55
399 of 464
421
0
Colin Lee
Unattached
M
1
34
20
400 of 464
422
0
Sarah Sanderson
Unattached
F
1
34
30
401 of 464
423
0
Tina Carr
Unattached
F45
1
34
33
402 of 464
423
0
Michelle Houghton
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
34
35
403 of 464
424
0
Julie Sherwood
Cleveleys Road Club
F45
1
34
39
404 of 464
424
0
Janine McNeill
Cleveleys Road Club
F40
1
34
40
405 of 464
424
0
Robert Eagleton
Unattached
M
1
34
48
406 of 464
424
0
Gary Ward
St Helens Striders
M
1
34
56
407 of 464
426
0
Charlotte Ward
St Helens Striders
F35
1
34
56
408 of 464
426
0
Christine Farnworth
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
1
34
57
409 of 464
426
0
George Flanagan
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
35
00
410 of 464
426
0
Steve Riley
UK Net Runners
M55
1
35
02
411 of 464
426
0
Anne Hewitt
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F65
1
35
04
412 of 464
426
0
Nicky Omar
Unattached
F40
1
35
30
413 of 464
428
0
Joanne Fairhurst
Atherton Running Club
F35
1
35
33
414 of 464
428
0
Stepehn Chadwick
Unattached
M45
1
35
36
415 of 464
428
0
Lucy Conroy
Unattached
F35
1
35
40
416 of 464
428
0
Anne Flanagan
Wesham Road Runners
F55
1
36
29
417 of 464
433
0
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M70
1
36
43
418 of 464
434
14
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
36
44
419 of 464
434
25
Andrea Jenkins
Unattached
F35
1
36
45
420 of 464
433
0
Mike Walsh
Wesham Road Runners
M70
1
36
52
421 of 464
434
0
Frank Hughes
Unattached
M70
1
36
58
422 of 464
434
0
Tracy Waterfall-Chadwick
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
1
37
04
423 of 464
435
0
Nikki Walsh
Unattached
F35
1
37
06
424 of 464
435
0
Freda Peacock
Unattached
F60
1
37
06
425 of 464
435
0
Hughes Derek
Knowsley Harriers AC
M60
1
37
23
426 of 464
436
0
Joan Cooke
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
1
37
37
427 of 464
438
0
Debbie frances Slater
Unattached
F
1
37
50
428 of 464
438
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
38
24
429 of 464
441
0
Zoe Fetherstone
Unattached
F40
1
38
30
430 of 464
441
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M50
1
38
53
431 of 464
443
0
Linda Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F65
1
38
58
432 of 464
444
0
Vicki Gale
Unattached
F45
1
39
10
433 of 464
444
0
Terry Coles
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M70
1
39
10
434 of 464
445
0
Emma Jackson
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
40
22
435 of 464
450
0
Joanne Tomlinson
Unattached
F40
1
40
36
436 of 464
450
0
Kevin Foy
Unattached
M50
1
40
36
437 of 464
450
0
Eileen Dearnley
Preston Harriers
F60
1
40
50
438 of 464
452
0
Diane Miller
Unattached
F50
1
40
54
439 of 464
452
0
Mame Morgan
Unattached
F35
1
41
25
440 of 464
454
0
Aaron Reynolds
Unattached
M
1
42
01
441 of 464
457
0
Janet Davis
Unattached
F45
1
43
03
442 of 464
461
0
Susan Seddon
Unattached
F
1
43
17
443 of 464
463
0
John McGann
Unattached
M50
1
43
19
444 of 464
463
0
Laura Wiggans
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
43
39
445 of 464
465
0
Lisa-marie Smith
Unattached
F
1
44
11
446 of 464
467
0
Ellie Kanoun
Unattached
F
1
44
11
447 of 464
467
0
Amanda Berry
Unattached
F50
1
45
26
448 of 464
472
0
Darren Finnegan
Knowsley Harriers AC
M40
1
46
04
449 of 464
475
0
Nigel Harrison
Unattached
M45
1
47
36
450 of 464
482
0
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
49
03
451 of 464
488
0
Rachel Waters
Unattached
F
1
49
42
452 of 464
491
0
Vicki Olthoff
Unattached
F45
1
50
28
453 of 464
495
0
Gillian Johnson
Unattached
F50
1
50
40
454 of 464
496
0
Becky Calvert
Unattached
F
1
50
50
455 of 464
496
0
Alison Wright
South Ribble Harriers
F50
1
50
51
456 of 464
497
0
Marco Vaughetti
Unattached
M
1
53
50
457 of 464
510
0
Megan Connolly
Unattached
F
1
53
50
458 of 464
510
0
Louisa Bolleurs
Riversway Road Runners
F
1
55
37
459 of 464
518
0
Nicola Nally
South Ribble Harriers
F
1
55
37
460 of 464
518
0
Janet Saynor
Red Rose Road Runners
F55
1
59
15
461 of 464
535
0
Karen Redman
Unattached
F40
1
59
27
462 of 464
535
0
Karen Ashton
Unattached
F35
1
59
59
463 of 464
537
0
Susan McGann
Unattached
F45
1
59
59
464 of 464
537
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2448&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024