Results
Results for
Barnsley 10k
on the 17th Nov 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
33
01
1 of 619
237
5
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M40
33
09
2 of 619
238
3
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M35
34
09
3 of 619
245
0
Simon Newton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
34
12
4 of 619
245
18
Dean Watson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
34
52
5 of 619
250
0
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
35
04
6 of 619
252
8
Neal Phillips
Sheffield Uni
M
35
09
7 of 619
252
0
Misko Abramiuk
Unattached
M40
35
41
8 of 619
255
0
Arron Larkin
Unattached
M
35
45
9 of 619
256
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
35
48
10 of 619
257
0
Ross Landon
Teesdale Athletic Club
M
35
51
11 of 619
257
0
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
36
00
12 of 619
258
0
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M50
36
05
13 of 619
259
3
Joe Sweetnam-Powell
Sheffield Running Club
M
36
25
14 of 619
261
0
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
36
32
15 of 619
262
0
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
36
41
16 of 619
263
0
Mike O' Grady
Unattached
M45
36
45
17 of 619
263
0
Andrew Howlett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
36
47
18 of 619
264
0
Nicholas Willsher
Unattached
M40
36
48
19 of 619
263
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
36
56
20 of 619
265
0
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M35
37
10
21 of 619
267
3
Richard Price
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
37
14
22 of 619
267
0
Shaun Hunter
Unattached
M55
37
21
23 of 619
267
0
Matthew Cooke
Stadium Runners
M
37
32
24 of 619
269
0
John vic Taylor
Unattached
M70
37
37
25 of 619
269
0
Thomas Richardson
Unattached
M
37
42
26 of 619
270
0
Christian Burley
Crystal Peaks Runners
M35
37
51
27 of 619
272
2
Bryan Clayton
Barnsley Harriers
M50
37
58
28 of 619
272
17
Chris Wells
Kingstone Runners
M35
38
15
29 of 619
274
0
Fiona Davies
Kingstone Runners
F40
38
19
31 of 619
275
12
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
38
25
30 of 619
276
2
James Watkins
Charnwood Athletic Club
M40
38
25
32 of 619
276
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
38
29
33 of 619
276
0
Andrew Heppenstall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
46
34 of 619
278
0
Alan Ford
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M35
38
50
35 of 619
279
0
Peter Twigg
Unattached
M
38
54
36 of 619
279
0
Ian Dale
Steel City Striders
M45
39
01
38 of 619
280
16
Paul Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
M
39
03
39 of 619
280
18
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
39
04
37 of 619
280
0
David Harling
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
39
04
41 of 619
280
0
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
39
06
42 of 619
280
25
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
39
08
40 of 619
281
14
Michael Slater
Unattached
M45
39
08
43 of 619
280
0
Ryan Vincent
Unattached
M
39
21
49 of 619
282
0
David Claxton
Unattached
M45
39
26
44 of 619
282
0
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
39
34
45 of 619
284
0
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M50
39
34
46 of 619
284
6
Richard Howcroft
Kimberworth Striders
M40
39
38
47 of 619
284
4
Ian Neville
Unattached
M45
39
41
48 of 619
284
0
Adrian Tarasiuk
Barnsley Harriers
M
39
59
51 of 619
287
0
Neil Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
40
00
50 of 619
287
15
Sarah Lowery
Sheffield Running Club
F
40
08
52 of 619
288
0
Damian Worsdall
Maltby Running Club
M35
40
10
54 of 619
288
0
Ian Mason
Kingstone Runners
M45
40
12
53 of 619
288
4
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
40
14
55 of 619
289
5
Lee Archer
Kimberworth Striders
M45
40
20
58 of 619
289
11
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
40
21
56 of 619
289
0
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M45
40
21
57 of 619
289
14
Warren Clarke
Kimberworth Striders
M40
40
21
59 of 619
289
0
Faye Beckett
Wakefield Harriers
F
40
27
60 of 619
290
0
Darren Pogson
Unattached
M50
40
27
62 of 619
290
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M50
40
28
63 of 619
290
0
Darren Wood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
40
34
66 of 619
291
0
Johathan King
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
40
36
64 of 619
291
0
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
40
37
65 of 619
291
1
Martin Ball
Unattached
M40
40
46
67 of 619
292
0
Mark Woodhouse
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
40
52
68 of 619
293
0
Nick Wright
Unattached
M50
41
07
69 of 619
294
0
Simon Pope
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
41
12
70 of 619
296
0
George Young
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
41
12
71 of 619
296
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
41
19
73 of 619
296
0
Andrew Chaukley
Kingstone Runners
M45
41
20
72 of 619
296
0
John Kilcoyne
Unattached
M
41
24
74 of 619
296
0
Anthony Carter
Unattached
M
41
28
75 of 619
297
0
Mark Yates
Kingstone Runners
M40
41
29
76 of 619
298
0
Duncan Putman
Unattached
M35
41
44
77 of 619
299
0
Gareth Cook
Unattached
M
41
49
78 of 619
299
0
Timothy Noble
Unattached
M45
41
49
79 of 619
299
0
Kai Sunman
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
41
57
80 of 619
301
0
Dan Denton
Unattached
M35
41
57
81 of 619
300
0
Deborah Platts-Fowler
Sheffield Running Club
F35
41
58
82 of 619
301
0
Oliver Pike
Unattached
M
42
01
84 of 619
301
0
John Harrison
Worksop Harriers
M50
42
04
83 of 619
302
0
Calum Adderley
Unattached
M
42
05
86 of 619
301
0
David Woodward
Unattached
M
42
10
88 of 619
302
0
Emilie Verroken
Unattached
F35
42
17
85 of 619
303
0
Tim Brooke
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
42
21
89 of 619
304
2
Sam Smith
Unattached
M35
42
21
94 of 619
303
0
Michael Richardson
Steel City Striders
M35
42
22
87 of 619
304
25
Steven Simpson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
42
23
92 of 619
304
0
Paul Marston
Unattached
M
42
27
90 of 619
304
0
Mike Yates
Unattached
M35
42
29
102 of 619
304
0
Matt Smith
Unattached
M
42
30
96 of 619
304
0
James Walker
Unattached
M
42
33
104 of 619
305
0
Steven Eckles
Unattached
M40
42
34
95 of 619
305
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
42
35
91 of 619
305
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M45
42
41
93 of 619
306
7
Russell Stevenson
Steel City Striders
M40
42
44
97 of 619
307
0
Jason Steele
Unattached
M
42
53
98 of 619
307
0
Elsie Butler
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
43
03
99 of 619
309
0
Joanne Bolton
Kimberworth Striders
F45
43
03
100 of 619
309
0
Susan Walker
Unattached
M
43
04
101 of 619
308
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
43
10
103 of 619
310
14
Shaun Pickersgill
Kingstone Runners
M
43
12
110 of 619
310
0
Tom Cossham
Unattached
M40
43
13
105 of 619
309
0
Jim Ryder
Unattached
M
43
18
113 of 619
310
0
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
43
24
106 of 619
311
9
Caroline Richards
Unattached
F35
43
28
107 of 619
311
0
Richard Singleton
Unattached
M
43
32
109 of 619
312
0
Paul Rodgers
Unattached
M50
43
33
108 of 619
312
0
Tom Burns
Kimberworth Striders
M
43
34
111 of 619
313
0
Malc Legget
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
43
38
112 of 619
313
0
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M40
43
47
115 of 619
314
0
Jennifer Rich
Steel City Striders
F
43
50
117 of 619
314
0
Phillip Palmer
Steel City Striders
M45
43
54
114 of 619
315
0
Paul Kirk
Unattached
M55
43
54
116 of 619
314
0
Stephen Grant
Rotherham Harriers
M55
43
54
121 of 619
315
0
Paul Adcock
Unattached
M
44
01
119 of 619
315
0
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M45
44
02
118 of 619
316
0
Adrian Holyhead
Kimberworth Striders
M45
44
02
127 of 619
316
15
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
44
03
120 of 619
316
11
Gerard Tayeh
Barnsley Harriers
M40
44
06
122 of 619
316
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
44
07
124 of 619
316
0
Grendon Wood
Unattached
M50
44
12
123 of 619
317
0
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
44
18
126 of 619
318
0
Chris Steele
Unattached
M
44
22
125 of 619
318
0
Stephen Fox
Unattached
M35
44
23
128 of 619
318
0
Tom Wood
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
44
32
129 of 619
319
0
Richard Garth
Unattached
M50
44
32
132 of 619
319
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
44
34
130 of 619
320
7
Philip Adderley
Unattached
M35
44
38
131 of 619
320
0
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M55
44
45
135 of 619
321
24
Glenn Moore
Unattached
M45
44
49
137 of 619
321
0
Matthew Taylor
Unattached
M
44
50
133 of 619
321
0
Carla Wragg
Kimberworth Striders
F
44
50
134 of 619
322
0
Michael Swift
Unattached
M
44
50
139 of 619
321
0
Joan Jackson
Unattached
M45
44
56
140 of 619
322
0
John Bowler
Unattached
M
45
08
138 of 619
323
0
Adam Senior
Unattached
M
45
09
136 of 619
323
0
Neil Fox
Barnsley Harriers
M
45
12
141 of 619
324
0
Geoff Sanderson
Rotherham Harriers
M50
45
13
143 of 619
324
0
Michael Pearce
Unattached
M40
45
18
142 of 619
324
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M40
45
20
144 of 619
325
0
Simon Hope
Unattached
M
45
27
148 of 619
326
0
Gavin Carter
Unattached
M35
45
29
147 of 619
326
0
David Locke
Unattached
M
45
30
151 of 619
326
0
Rafal Mielczarczyk
Unattached
M35
45
33
149 of 619
326
0
Jordan Themaras
Unattached
M
45
38
146 of 619
327
0
David Elsworth
Unattached
M45
45
41
145 of 619
327
0
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M50
45
52
150 of 619
329
0
Lee Felvus
Unattached
M
45
54
153 of 619
329
0
Sean Smith
Unattached
M
46
00
156 of 619
329
0
Simon Collins
Unattached
M35
46
00
157 of 619
329
0
Richard Malia
Unattached
M45
46
01
161 of 619
330
0
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M50
46
01
162 of 619
330
18
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
46
04
155 of 619
330
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
46
05
169 of 619
331
7
Stuart Warner
Unattached
M35
46
06
152 of 619
330
0
Chris Owen
Barnsley Harriers
M
46
08
159 of 619
331
0
Katie marie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
46
09
160 of 619
331
0
Thomas Simpson
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M
46
09
165 of 619
331
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
46
10
154 of 619
331
0
Richard Thorpe
Unattached
M
46
11
168 of 619
331
0
Rachel Cullen
Stainland Lions
F35
46
12
158 of 619
331
1
Andrew Ward
Unattached
M35
46
15
166 of 619
331
0
George McCarthy
Rotherham Harriers
M60
46
17
172 of 619
332
0
David Parry
Steel City Striders
M60
46
19
167 of 619
332
7
Christopher Orton
Unattached
M35
46
22
163 of 619
332
0
Stuart Horrocks
Unattached
M35
46
22
164 of 619
332
0
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
46
25
171 of 619
333
2
Christopher Lowes
Unattached
M
46
31
170 of 619
333
0
Glyn Guest
Unattached
M50
46
32
177 of 619
333
0
Lee Verity
Unattached
M35
46
32
185 of 619
333
0
Andrew Burns
Unattached
M35
46
34
178 of 619
334
0
Joe Wilkinson
Unattached
M
46
43
173 of 619
335
0
David Round
Unattached
M45
46
45
175 of 619
335
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
46
46
183 of 619
335
0
Nigel Dawber
Worksop Harriers
M55
46
49
174 of 619
336
0
Luke Shaw
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
46
50
181 of 619
336
0
Ravind Bhangal
Stadium Runners
M
46
51
179 of 619
336
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
46
51
180 of 619
336
0
Joe Croft
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
46
51
182 of 619
336
0
Peter Moore
Unattached
M50
46
54
176 of 619
336
0
Kevin Randall
Unattached
M
47
01
187 of 619
337
0
Andy Zuk
Unattached
M
47
04
189 of 619
337
0
Adam Oldfield
Unattached
M
47
04
192 of 619
337
0
Mick Barber
Maltby Running Club
M45
47
09
184 of 619
338
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
47
09
186 of 619
338
1
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F45
47
09
188 of 619
338
8
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
47
09
190 of 619
338
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
47
14
191 of 619
339
16
Scott Wollerton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
47
16
195 of 619
339
0
Keith Gower
Unattached
M45
47
24
193 of 619
340
0
Alison Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
47
28
194 of 619
340
25
Tom Ramsay
Unattached
M
47
28
196 of 619
340
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M55
47
29
198 of 619
340
0
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M55
47
38
199 of 619
341
0
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F35
47
42
200 of 619
342
0
Angela Tamm
Rothwell Harriers
F40
47
47
203 of 619
343
8
Neil Hull
Unattached
M45
47
48
205 of 619
342
0
Barry McKeown
Unattached
M35
47
49
197 of 619
342
0
Alex Shepherd
Unattached
M40
47
49
201 of 619
342
0
Kevin Goulding
Unattached
M35
47
53
217 of 619
343
0
Richard Capewell
Unattached
M50
47
54
202 of 619
343
0
Zak Wright
Unattached
M
47
55
204 of 619
343
0
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
47
56
206 of 619
344
0
Mark Loomes
Unattached
M35
47
58
210 of 619
344
0
Julie Smith
Unattached
F45
48
04
207 of 619
344
0
Stephen Davies
Unattached
M40
48
05
214 of 619
344
0
Mark Caudwell
Barnsley Harriers
M50
48
06
212 of 619
345
0
D Monette
Unattached
M45
48
08
208 of 619
345
0
Richard Beckett
Unattached
M45
48
08
213 of 619
345
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
48
14
209 of 619
346
0
Shaun Singleton
Sheffield Running Club
M40
48
15
221 of 619
346
0
Tracey McKaine
Wetherby Runners
F45
48
17
211 of 619
346
0
William Drewe
Unattached
M
48
17
231 of 619
346
0
Paula Newton
Unattached
F45
48
21
215 of 619
346
0
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
48
22
218 of 619
347
0
Dan Senkans
Unattached
M
48
22
224 of 619
346
0
Rachel Fox
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
48
25
219 of 619
347
0
Rose Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
48
25
220 of 619
347
4
Kevin Doherty
Unattached
M45
48
27
216 of 619
347
0
Mark Wade
Unattached
M40
48
28
228 of 619
347
0
Neil Nutter
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
48
34
230 of 619
348
0
Gary Robson
Unattached
M40
48
41
222 of 619
349
0
Paul Raffo
Unattached
M40
48
41
226 of 619
349
0
Steve Carter
Abbey Runners
M55
48
41
234 of 619
349
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
48
42
232 of 619
349
0
Fleur Doyle
Unattached
F
48
46
223 of 619
349
0
Lee Goring
Barnsley Harriers
M55
48
46
229 of 619
350
0
Graham Callaly
Unattached
M60
48
47
227 of 619
349
0
Gary Guttridge
Unattached
M
48
48
225 of 619
350
0
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
48
49
236 of 619
350
12
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
48
51
238 of 619
350
0
Nicolette Archer
Kimberworth Striders
F40
48
55
233 of 619
351
25
Rob Turner
Crystal Peaks Runners
M40
48
58
251 of 619
351
0
Peter Rolls
Unattached
M
48
59
237 of 619
351
0
Glenn Wraith
Unattached
M35
49
03
243 of 619
351
0
David Webster
Unattached
M45
49
04
241 of 619
351
0
Matt Smith
Unattached
M
49
05
235 of 619
352
0
John Cuffe
Unattached
M55
49
10
240 of 619
352
0
Anil Gill
Unattached
M50
49
12
239 of 619
352
0
Rachel Williams
Unattached
F
49
13
255 of 619
353
0
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M50
49
18
261 of 619
354
0
Robert Coleman
Danum Harriers
M55
49
20
246 of 619
353
0
Lucy Robins
Valley Striders
F45
49
20
248 of 619
354
0
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F45
49
21
245 of 619
354
1
Mark Gilmore
Unattached
M40
49
22
244 of 619
354
0
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
49
24
249 of 619
354
4
Adrian Gough
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
49
24
253 of 619
354
0
Sean Mulheir
Unattached
M40
49
25
262 of 619
354
0
Paul Sleight
Unattached
M45
49
27
242 of 619
354
0
John Bucknell
Unattached
M45
49
31
252 of 619
355
0
Paul Harvey
Kimberworth Striders
M
49
32
254 of 619
355
0
Richard Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M60
49
34
247 of 619
356
5
Mark Daly
Unattached
M35
49
35
270 of 619
355
0
Carl Fitch
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M45
49
38
250 of 619
356
0
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M60
49
38
263 of 619
356
0
Iain Gray
Unattached
M70
49
41
259 of 619
356
0
Alistair Williams
Unattached
M45
49
42
258 of 619
356
0
Nigel Hunter
Unattached
M55
49
44
260 of 619
356
0
John Scott
Unattached
M45
49
45
265 of 619
356
0
Ian Marshall
Unattached
M40
49
46
275 of 619
356
0
Jamie Woodhouse
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
49
48
256 of 619
357
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M70
49
50
257 of 619
357
0
Kaeti MacKenzie
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
49
53
269 of 619
358
0
Nicola Addy-Cadwallander
Unattached
F
49
54
285 of 619
357
0
Catherine Eddison
Unattached
F
49
55
278 of 619
358
0
Kate Waddicor
Sheffield Running Club
F55
49
58
266 of 619
358
0
Phil Eddison
Unattached
M55
49
59
279 of 619
358
0
Jason Gossop
Unattached
M
50
00
283 of 619
358
0
Craig Grist
Unattached
M40
50
00
288 of 619
358
0
Unknown Runner
Unattached
M
50
01
274 of 619
358
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M70
50
01
281 of 619
358
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
50
02
277 of 619
359
14
Jo Binch
Unattached
F35
50
02
284 of 619
358
0
Rob O' Connell
Unattached
M50
50
04
264 of 619
359
0
Richard Hitch
Unattached
M40
50
04
272 of 619
359
0
Soren Nielsen
Unattached
M50
50
05
267 of 619
359
0
Sharon Cooper
Kingstone Runners
F45
50
06
271 of 619
359
7
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
50
08
268 of 619
360
0
Garry Gibson
Unattached
M45
50
12
286 of 619
360
0
Kathleen Brankin
Team Manvers Triathlon
F50
50
13
280 of 619
360
0
Phillip Greenwood
Unattached
M
50
15
291 of 619
360
0
Heather Atkinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
50
17
273 of 619
361
0
Adele Morris
Kimberworth Striders
F50
50
22
276 of 619
361
0
Carl Stone
UK Net Runners
M50
50
23
289 of 619
361
0
Donna Megeary
Unattached
F
50
26
296 of 619
361
0
Mary Craig
Steel City Striders
F60
50
27
282 of 619
362
0
Robert Woodhouse
Unattached
M
50
32
297 of 619
362
0
Dean Brown
Unattached
M
50
37
302 of 619
363
0
Philip Peck
Unattached
M35
50
38
292 of 619
363
0
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M60
50
38
301 of 619
363
0
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M65
50
42
306 of 619
364
0
Paula Webster
Unattached
F40
50
45
287 of 619
364
0
Tracy Seeley
Unattached
F40
50
46
293 of 619
364
0
Simon Elliot
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M35
50
46
299 of 619
364
21
Andy Hill
Sheffield Running Club
M40
50
50
290 of 619
365
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
50
51
298 of 619
365
0
Jonathan Streets
Unattached
M
50
52
304 of 619
364
0
Sally Norcup
Unattached
F35
50
56
300 of 619
365
0
Richard Herbert
Unattached
M40
50
57
294 of 619
365
0
Tim Fellows
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
50
58
295 of 619
366
25
Gavin Allerton
Unattached
M40
50
59
310 of 619
365
0
Tomas Andrews
Unattached
M
51
04
311 of 619
366
0
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F60
51
05
303 of 619
366
0
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
51
06
305 of 619
367
0
Sharadee Carlisle
Unattached
F
51
14
318 of 619
367
0
Matthew Harper
Unattached
M
51
17
315 of 619
367
0
Daniel Jones
Unattached
M
51
18
317 of 619
367
0
Rebecca O' Neill
Stainland Lions
F35
51
19
307 of 619
368
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
51
19
308 of 619
368
0
David Mott
Unattached
M35
51
23
325 of 619
368
0
Nicola Bottomley
Unattached
F
51
25
312 of 619
368
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M50
51
29
309 of 619
369
4
Tim Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
51
30
313 of 619
369
25
Judith Hygate
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F50
51
33
314 of 619
370
13
Jennifer Barnes
Unattached
F
51
37
332 of 619
370
0
Robert Main
Unattached
M60
51
38
316 of 619
370
0
Julie Brooks
Unattached
F40
51
42
323 of 619
370
0
Emma Austin
Unattached
F35
51
42
326 of 619
370
0
Kate Humphrey
Unattached
F
51
43
322 of 619
370
0
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
51
50
320 of 619
372
11
Neil Roystone
Unattached
M40
51
50
329 of 619
371
0
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M40
51
53
319 of 619
372
0
Dominic Bedford
Unattached
M
51
54
321 of 619
372
0
Julie Morgan
Ackworth Road Runners
F
51
55
324 of 619
372
0
Richard Mills
Unattached
M35
51
59
328 of 619
372
0
John Woodhouse
Unattached
M50
51
59
330 of 619
372
0
Victoria Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
51
59
333 of 619
373
10
Mick Mitchell
Unattached
M40
52
02
344 of 619
373
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
52
03
327 of 619
373
5
Gary Greenwood
Unattached
M40
52
03
337 of 619
373
0
Duncan Ward
Unattached
M40
52
14
335 of 619
374
0
Liam O'Brien
Unattached
M35
52
14
345 of 619
374
0
Iain Dunn
Unattached
M50
52
15
338 of 619
374
0
Andrew Ryder
Unattached
M40
52
15
346 of 619
374
0
Catherina Westwood
Unattached
F35
52
16
341 of 619
374
0
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
52
17
336 of 619
375
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
52
18
331 of 619
375
6
David Bibby
Kimberworth Striders
M40
52
19
340 of 619
375
0
Ann Howard
Unattached
F35
52
24
339 of 619
375
0
Alison Wood
Unattached
F40
52
25
334 of 619
375
0
Joshua Kirkby
Unattached
M
52
30
351 of 619
376
0
Levi Rotheram
Unattached
M
52
34
356 of 619
377
0
Douglas Craggs
Wolds Vets
M65
52
35
343 of 619
377
0
Dean Beesley
Unattached
M
52
36
358 of 619
377
0
Becky Hunter
Unattached
F
52
41
347 of 619
377
0
Andrew Guest
Unattached
M40
52
41
355 of 619
377
0
Roy Simpson
Unattached
M55
52
48
342 of 619
378
0
Warren O' Brien
Danum Harriers
M35
52
50
348 of 619
378
0
Sally Prest
Unattached
F35
52
52
349 of 619
379
0
Chris Anthony
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
52
56
350 of 619
380
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
52
58
354 of 619
380
0
Pat Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
52
59
353 of 619
380
14
Colin Utterson
Unattached
M65
52
59
357 of 619
380
0
Christian Grisdale
Unattached
M40
53
03
374 of 619
380
0
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
53
04
352 of 619
381
0
Sally Nutter
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
53
04
369 of 619
381
25
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M40
53
07
359 of 619
381
0
Emma Hughes
Unattached
F35
53
08
360 of 619
381
0
Marco Hinrichs
Unattached
M50
53
08
363 of 619
381
0
Brett Spooner
Unattached
M
53
10
377 of 619
381
0
Sarah Roberts
Unattached
F
53
11
376 of 619
381
0
Michael Page
Unattached
M45
53
14
368 of 619
381
0
Michael Ormsby
Spenborough & District AC
M
53
14
371 of 619
382
0
Michael Critchlow
Unattached
M40
53
16
361 of 619
382
0
John Moss
Barnsley Harriers
M50
53
17
375 of 619
382
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
53
19
367 of 619
382
17
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
53
20
364 of 619
383
0
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M55
53
26
372 of 619
383
0
Wendy Limbert
Unattached
F45
53
28
373 of 619
383
0
Gavin Beardshall
Kingstone Runners
M
53
29
365 of 619
384
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
53
32
362 of 619
384
0
Timothy Ryan
Steel City Striders
M45
53
35
382 of 619
384
0
Katie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F
53
38
366 of 619
385
0
Stuart Frith
Unattached
M55
53
38
370 of 619
384
0
Joanna Kramer
Kimberworth Striders
F40
53
44
383 of 619
385
0
Andy Taylor
Unattached
M
53
46
389 of 619
385
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
53
47
378 of 619
386
14
Stephen Goodall
Unattached
M
53
50
395 of 619
386
0
Anthony Carr
Unattached
M45
53
53
385 of 619
386
0
Michael McLaughlin
Unattached
M50
53
57
380 of 619
386
0
Steven Thompson
Unattached
M45
53
59
379 of 619
387
0
Louise Elrington
Unattached
F45
53
59
384 of 619
387
0
Ian Faulkner
Unattached
M35
53
59
387 of 619
387
0
Sue Woodhead
Unattached
F40
54
06
386 of 619
388
0
Chris Tully
Unattached
M
54
06
390 of 619
388
0
Fiona Earl
Kimberworth Striders
F45
54
09
397 of 619
388
7
Louise McDonald
Unattached
F
54
13
381 of 619
388
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
54
15
393 of 619
389
0
Kevin Ryder
Unattached
M45
54
15
407 of 619
389
0
Kate Seneviratne-Wheatley
Unattached
F35
54
16
391 of 619
389
0
Denise Marshall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
54
16
394 of 619
389
0
Verity Scott
Unattached
F
54
21
388 of 619
389
0
Natasha Holliday
Unattached
F
54
21
399 of 619
389
0
Daniel Ellis
Unattached
M
54
22
396 of 619
389
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F60
54
26
392 of 619
390
0
Dominic Bottomley
Unattached
M
54
30
410 of 619
390
0
Gary McHale
Unattached
M40
54
31
416 of 619
391
0
Mark Payne
Unattached
M35
54
32
403 of 619
391
0
Gillian Unsworth
Unattached
F35
54
41
413 of 619
392
0
Suzanne Rickards
Unattached
F45
54
42
414 of 619
392
0
Katharine Knowles
Unattached
F
54
43
415 of 619
392
0
Malcolm Marston
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
54
46
409 of 619
393
0
David Rimmington
Unattached
M
54
49
398 of 619
393
0
Katy Ralph
Pudsey Pacers
F40
54
49
417 of 619
393
0
Joanne Peel
Unattached
M
54
50
400 of 619
393
0
Richard Eastwood
Unattached
M
54
52
404 of 619
393
0
James Walker
Unattached
M40
54
54
406 of 619
393
0
Nicholas Snaith
Spa Striders
M35
54
56
401 of 619
394
0
Glenn Burton
Unattached
M55
54
56
402 of 619
394
0
Tammi Morrell-Knapton
Wakefield Triathlon
F
54
59
405 of 619
394
0
David Maddox
Unattached
M55
55
01
408 of 619
394
0
Craig Halloran
Unattached
M35
55
02
412 of 619
394
0
Carley Luckin
Unattached
F
55
03
418 of 619
394
0
Kelly Caseley
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
55
04
411 of 619
395
0
Dino Bozzo
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
55
04
423 of 619
395
0
Neil Hemming
Unattached
M35
55
05
420 of 619
395
0
Gillian Burgon
Unattached
F
55
06
419 of 619
395
0
Michael Whicker
Unattached
M50
55
07
421 of 619
395
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
55
10
424 of 619
396
0
Brian Fozard
Wakefield Harriers
M70
55
11
426 of 619
396
0
Sandra Kay
Unattached
F60
55
17
422 of 619
396
0
David Platt
Unattached
M60
55
18
427 of 619
396
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
55
22
428 of 619
397
8
Susan Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
55
25
425 of 619
398
19
Stepanie Foulds
Unattached
F
55
32
430 of 619
398
0
Fae Halstead
Unattached
F
55
32
431 of 619
398
0
Paul Law
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
55
33
429 of 619
398
0
Luigi Cazzato
Steel City Striders
M60
55
35
433 of 619
399
0
Paul Hellewell
Unattached
M
55
42
440 of 619
399
0
Robert Raynor
Unattached
M60
55
46
438 of 619
400
0
Rachael Oakley
Unattached
F
55
49
434 of 619
400
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F40
55
50
435 of 619
400
0
Lisa Brooks
Unattached
F
55
50
437 of 619
400
0
Hannah Frith
Unattached
F
55
53
432 of 619
400
0
Bob Wynne
Unattached
M35
55
54
448 of 619
400
0
Barry Brenton
Unattached
M45
56
02
441 of 619
401
0
Jamie Elliot
Unattached
M35
56
05
450 of 619
402
0
Christina Shorrock
Kingstone Runners
F35
56
07
442 of 619
403
0
Neil Phillips
Unattached
M40
56
07
443 of 619
402
0
Carolyn Phillips
Unattached
F40
56
07
444 of 619
402
0
Stuart King
Unattached
M
56
13
436 of 619
403
0
Hilary Orchard
Unattached
F40
56
13
445 of 619
403
0
Mitzi Small
Unattached
F
56
13
446 of 619
403
0
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M60
56
20
451 of 619
404
0
Charlotte Duckmanton
Unattached
F
56
22
449 of 619
404
0
Louise Palmer
Unattached
F40
56
26
439 of 619
404
0
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F50
56
29
453 of 619
405
0
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
56
40
452 of 619
406
0
Helen Davies
Pudsey Pacers
F45
56
41
447 of 619
407
25
Kevin Wetton
Unattached
M
56
49
455 of 619
407
0
Matthew Murray
Unattached
M
56
55
456 of 619
408
0
Peter Amos
Unattached
M65
56
57
454 of 619
408
0
Nikki Hall
Unattached
F
56
59
458 of 619
408
0
Sue Hatfield
York Acorn Running Club
F45
57
01
459 of 619
409
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
57
03
463 of 619
409
0
Graham Hawcroft
Unattached
M45
57
11
457 of 619
410
0
Sharon Docherty
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
57
11
464 of 619
410
0
Craig Docherty
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
57
11
465 of 619
410
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
57
16
460 of 619
411
4
Kate Allen
Real Fitness
F35
57
17
461 of 619
410
0
Sam Tomlinson
Real Fitness
F35
57
17
462 of 619
410
0
John Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M65
57
24
470 of 619
412
0
Helen Jackson
Unattached
F
57
36
466 of 619
413
0
Anita Fish
Barnsley Harriers
F50
57
36
472 of 619
413
25
Tony Tindale
Unattached
M60
57
37
469 of 619
413
0
Clare Bates
Barnsley Harriers
F45
57
42
473 of 619
414
0
Katherine McFadzean
Holmfirth Harriers
F
57
47
467 of 619
414
25
Paul Gallagher
Unattached
M40
57
47
468 of 619
414
0
Unknown Runner
Unattached
M
57
49
471 of 619
414
0
Terry Cooke
Unattached
M55
57
50
475 of 619
414
0
Amanda McKinnell
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
58
00
474 of 619
416
0
Jayne Hallford
Kingstone Runners
F45
58
00
476 of 619
416
0
Aggie Szilvasi
Barnsley Harriers
F
58
06
478 of 619
417
0
Jeanette Ward
Kingstone Runners
F45
58
08
481 of 619
417
0
Alan Yates
Unattached
M60
58
16
479 of 619
417
0
Emma Beatson
Unattached
F40
58
17
484 of 619
418
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
58
23
486 of 619
419
25
Chris Ella
Unattached
M35
58
24
482 of 619
418
0
Peter Fusco
Unattached
M60
58
25
477 of 619
419
0
Mark Gillew
Unattached
M50
58
26
483 of 619
419
0
John Gough
Unattached
M55
58
30
490 of 619
419
0
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
58
32
480 of 619
420
7
James Shepherd
Unattached
M35
58
36
487 of 619
420
0
Sharon Andrew
Unattached
F40
58
37
485 of 619
420
0
Christopher Niven
Unattached
M60
58
47
489 of 619
421
0
Jo Eccles
Unattached
F35
58
51
496 of 619
422
0
Mark Welsh
Unattached
M45
58
55
491 of 619
422
0
Amanda Fowler
Unattached
F40
58
55
492 of 619
422
0
Stephen Fowler
Unattached
M50
58
55
493 of 619
422
0
Edward Aveyard
Unattached
M
59
04
498 of 619
423
0
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F55
59
07
494 of 619
424
24
Donna Richardson
Unattached
F
59
14
497 of 619
424
0
Andrew Bloor
Unattached
M55
59
21
488 of 619
425
0
Becci Turrell
Lincoln & District Runners
F
59
21
501 of 619
426
0
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
59
25
500 of 619
426
0
Nichola Sykes
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
59
27
499 of 619
426
0
Philip Ruston
Unattached
M50
59
29
495 of 619
426
0
Sarah Hartley
Unattached
F45
59
32
502 of 619
427
0
Julie Reid
Unattached
F45
59
41
510 of 619
428
0
Jennifer King
Unattached
F35
59
42
505 of 619
428
0
Emma Hammond
Unattached
F
59
50
503 of 619
429
0
Beverly Jones
Unattached
F45
59
50
508 of 619
429
0
Wendy Hedley
Unattached
F45
59
50
509 of 619
429
0
Rebecca Brennan
Unattached
F
59
51
511 of 619
429
0
Claire Frost
Unattached
F35
59
52
512 of 619
429
0
Alison Jackson
Real Fitness
F40
59
53
507 of 619
429
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
59
59
506 of 619
430
0
Anna Saunders
Unattached
F
1
00
00
618 of 619
430
0
Shaun Basfake
Unattached
M35
1
00
05
513 of 619
430
0
Christine Baldwin
Unattached
M
1
00
05
514 of 619
430
0
Samantha Rose
Unattached
F45
1
00
08
504 of 619
431
0
Stuart Abbott
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
00
08
517 of 619
431
0
Sally Moir
Unattached
F50
1
00
29
515 of 619
433
0
Hannah Taylor
Unattached
F
1
00
30
518 of 619
433
0
Jayne Wise
Unattached
F50
1
00
30
519 of 619
433
0
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
00
30
520 of 619
434
0
William Tucker
Unattached
M65
1
00
36
516 of 619
434
0
Lindsey Dixon
Unattached
F
1
01
03
522 of 619
437
0
Leanne Beardsall
Unattached
F
1
01
06
524 of 619
438
0
Lynne Billington
Unattached
F40
1
01
09
525 of 619
438
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
01
16
529 of 619
439
25
Lisa Raffo
Unattached
F40
1
01
18
521 of 619
439
0
Ian Turrell
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
1
01
18
526 of 619
440
0
May Williams
Unattached
F
1
01
20
523 of 619
439
0
Trevor Grundy
Unattached
M70
1
01
22
530 of 619
440
0
Tracey Love
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
01
31
527 of 619
441
0
Lyndsay Rose
Unattached
F
1
01
37
533 of 619
441
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
01
38
532 of 619
442
0
Louise Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
01
42
531 of 619
443
0
Vicky Fairclough
Unattached
F
1
01
53
540 of 619
443
0
Yvonne Clark
Unattached
F
1
01
54
541 of 619
444
0
Jackie Wallace
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
01
56
528 of 619
444
0
Melanie Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
02
00
534 of 619
445
0
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
02
00
535 of 619
445
0
David Simpson
Unattached
M45
1
02
05
536 of 619
445
0
Joanne Healey
Unattached
F35
1
02
05
537 of 619
445
0
John Burton
Unattached
M35
1
02
06
539 of 619
445
0
Jim Myers
Unattached
M
1
02
32
538 of 619
448
0
Matthew Coulling
Unattached
M40
1
02
36
543 of 619
449
0
Catherine Thompson
Unattached
F45
1
02
46
547 of 619
450
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
02
54
542 of 619
451
0
Alastair Parker
Unattached
M40
1
02
56
546 of 619
451
0
Robert Clark
Unattached
M40
1
02
57
544 of 619
451
0
Alison Wade
Unattached
F40
1
03
17
548 of 619
453
0
Paul Cossham
Unattached
M70
1
03
29
545 of 619
455
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
1
03
31
550 of 619
456
1
Anita Morrel
Unattached
F45
1
03
33
549 of 619
455
0
Nick Oakland
Unattached
M
1
03
38
551 of 619
456
0
James Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
03
43
554 of 619
457
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
04
07
558 of 619
460
0
Michal Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
1
04
09
556 of 619
460
0
Robert Howell
Unattached
M
1
04
14
553 of 619
460
0
Vicky Green
Unattached
F35
1
04
17
552 of 619
461
0
Daniel Wilson
Unattached
M
1
04
21
555 of 619
461
0
Joanna Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
F55
1
04
22
565 of 619
462
0
David Higgins
Team Manvers Triathlon
M60
1
04
28
557 of 619
462
0
Debra Barker
Unattached
F50
1
04
28
559 of 619
462
0
Sarah Taylor
Unattached
F
1
04
29
562 of 619
462
0
Laura Semley
Unattached
F
1
04
34
560 of 619
463
0
Judy D All
Unattached
F45
1
04
34
563 of 619
463
0
Alison Semley
Unattached
F45
1
04
36
561 of 619
463
0
Debra Dyson
Unattached
F40
1
04
44
567 of 619
464
0
Samantha Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
04
50
566 of 619
465
0
Mark Brook
Unattached
M45
1
04
51
570 of 619
465
0
Jill Brook
Unattached
F45
1
04
51
571 of 619
465
0
Michele Allerton
Unattached
F40
1
04
53
569 of 619
465
0
Roxanne Scuffham
Unattached
F
1
04
54
564 of 619
465
0
Pete Wike
Unattached
M50
1
04
57
573 of 619
465
0
Kim Wike
Unattached
F
1
04
58
572 of 619
466
0
Kerry Thackeray
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
05
01
568 of 619
466
0
Jennifer Martin
Unattached
F
1
05
25
577 of 619
469
0
Alan Radley
Barnet District Athletic Club
M65
1
05
27
574 of 619
469
0
Gemma Brooker
Unattached
F
1
05
27
578 of 619
469
0
Sue Thompson
Unattached
F50
1
05
29
576 of 619
469
0
Faye Clayton
Unattached
F
1
05
30
575 of 619
469
0
Ian Waddington
Unattached
M45
1
05
35
579 of 619
470
0
Becky Murray
Unattached
F
1
05
37
583 of 619
470
0
Mark Hallworth
Unattached
M35
1
05
40
580 of 619
471
0
Clare Longstaff
Unattached
F35
1
05
46
584 of 619
471
0
Rachel McVeigh
Unattached
F35
1
05
55
581 of 619
472
0
Jackey Leader
Unattached
F35
1
05
55
582 of 619
472
0
Angela Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
06
16
586 of 619
475
0
Jenny Jackson
Unattached
F
1
06
20
587 of 619
475
0
Anne Morgan
Unattached
F55
1
06
24
588 of 619
476
0
Katy Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
06
43
589 of 619
479
0
Marc Cooung
Unattached
M35
1
06
50
585 of 619
479
0
Grace Ackroyd
Unattached
F
1
07
22
591 of 619
483
0
Paula Browning
Unattached
F35
1
08
00
590 of 619
487
0
Rachel Terry
Unattached
F40
1
08
21
592 of 619
490
0
Jordon Grove
Unattached
M
1
08
21
593 of 619
490
0
Daniel Higgins
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
1
08
31
596 of 619
491
0
Natalie Lees
Unattached
F
1
08
33
594 of 619
491
0
George Williams
Team Manvers Triathlon
M55
1
08
33
595 of 619
492
0
Selina Wray
Unattached
F
1
09
00
597 of 619
494
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F65
1
09
42
600 of 619
499
0
Rebecca Fraser
Unattached
F
1
09
53
601 of 619
501
0
David Cockayne
Unattached
M40
1
09
59
598 of 619
501
0
Richard Walker
Unattached
M55
1
09
59
599 of 619
501
0
Sarah Reynolds
Unattached
F35
1
10
28
602 of 619
505
0
Dee Lawton
Unattached
F35
1
10
49
603 of 619
507
0
Micheal Allerton
Unattached
M45
1
12
16
605 of 619
518
0
Lucy Horobin
Unattached
F40
1
12
54
604 of 619
522
0
Brooke Wyatt
Unattached
F
1
13
10
606 of 619
524
0
Georgina Mansell
Unattached
F
1
13
33
607 of 619
527
0
Stephen Guest
Unattached
F
1
13
33
608 of 619
527
0
Lisa Rich
Unattached
F35
1
13
33
609 of 619
527
0
Marie Wheatman
Unattached
F55
1
15
35
610 of 619
542
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F70
1
16
39
611 of 619
550
0
Andrew Fish
Unattached
M
1
19
15
612 of 619
568
0
Jeremy Fish
Unattached
M45
1
20
00
613 of 619
573
0
Emma Coleman
Unattached
F40
1
20
25
614 of 619
576
0
Jane Morris
Unattached
F45
1
26
01
615 of 619
617
0
Sarah Kilner
Unattached
F
1
26
38
616 of 619
621
0
Brian Butterfield
Unattached
M65
1
27
06
617 of 619
624
0
John Murray
Unattached
M50
2
22
00
619 of 619
1018
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2445&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024