Results
Results for
Bridlington Half Marathon
on the 20th Oct 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Marius Ionescu
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
09
59
1 of 639
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
14
26
2 of 639
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
15
10
3 of 639
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
16
10
4 of 639
Gareth Young
City of Hull AC
M
1
17
38
5 of 639
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
18
07
6 of 639
Steve Rennie
City of Hull AC
M55
1
19
08
7 of 639
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M35
1
19
27
8 of 639
Simon Dean
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
19
53
9 of 639
Arron Larkin
Unattached
M
1
20
27
10 of 639
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
20
33
11 of 639
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
21
15
12 of 639
Jonathan Morgan
Driffield Striders
M50
1
21
34
14 of 639
Nigel Sisson
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
21
35
13 of 639
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
21
43
15 of 639
Willy Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
21
45
16 of 639
Nick Hellewell
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
22
11
17 of 639
Kim Browne
Unattached
M40
1
22
42
18 of 639
Shaun Hobson
Driffield Striders
M
1
22
57
19 of 639
Steven Dean
Unattached
M
1
23
03
20 of 639
Helen Cross
Pocklington Runners
F
1
23
08
21 of 639
Ian Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
23
31
22 of 639
Jaysson Sawyer
City of Hull AC
M
1
23
50
24 of 639
Oliver Truby
Unattached
M
1
23
51
23 of 639
Lee Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M
1
24
04
25 of 639
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
24
05
26 of 639
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
24
32
27 of 639
Steve Coates
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
24
43
28 of 639
Mark Monaghan
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
24
56
29 of 639
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
25
23
30 of 639
Jonny Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
1
25
37
31 of 639
David Atkinson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
25
38
32 of 639
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
26
05
33 of 639
Stephen O'Neill
Unattached
M60
1
26
14
34 of 639
Aiveen Fox
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
26
49
35 of 639
Nicola Green
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
26
56
36 of 639
Neil Stabbs
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
27
00
37 of 639
Richard Joyce
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
27
09
38 of 639
Beverley Wilson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
27
11
39 of 639
Anthony Smith
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
27
14
40 of 639
Mark Mills
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
27
21
42 of 639
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
27
22
41 of 639
Neil Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
27
28
43 of 639
Glen Johnson
St Theresas
M
1
27
36
44 of 639
Leigh Hinchliffe
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
27
55
45 of 639
Darren Edge
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
28
06
46 of 639
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
28
22
47 of 639
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
28
30
48 of 639
David Shackleton
Unattached
M40
1
28
39
49 of 639
Scott Marrison
Unattached
M35
1
28
45
50 of 639
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
28
51
51 of 639
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
28
58
52 of 639
Adam Graves
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
29
01
53 of 639
Emma Ballantyne
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
29
20
54 of 639
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
29
24
55 of 639
David Millns
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
29
35
56 of 639
Daryl Johnson
Unattached
M
1
29
40
57 of 639
Michael Craig
City of Hull AC
M50
1
30
06
58 of 639
Andy Guymer
City of Hull AC
M45
1
30
18
60 of 639
Martin Smith
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
30
19
59 of 639
Jazz Edeson
Driffield Striders
M50
1
30
38
61 of 639
Matthew Ingman
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
31
06
62 of 639
Simon Ellerker
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
31
19
63 of 639
Tom Howard
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
31
30
64 of 639
Stephen Maddison
City of Hull AC
M40
1
31
44
65 of 639
Kris Capperauld
York Triathlon Club
M
1
31
50
66 of 639
Lance Kirlew
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
31
54
68 of 639
David Hurworth
Unattached
M
1
31
55
67 of 639
Rob Barker
Unattached
M40
1
32
01
69 of 639
Andrew Connolly
Unattached
M40
1
32
07
71 of 639
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
1
32
19
70 of 639
Peter Smith
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
32
22
75 of 639
Catherine Farrow
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
32
37
72 of 639
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
32
38
73 of 639
Adam Hardy
Unattached
M
1
32
43
74 of 639
Andrew Goodenough
Unattached
M
1
32
47
76 of 639
Jonny Wooster
Unattached
M35
1
32
58
79 of 639
Simon Conroy
Unattached
M
1
33
00
77 of 639
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
33
04
78 of 639
David Tennison
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
33
13
81 of 639
Dan Ashby
Unattached
M
1
33
13
87 of 639
Graham Eyre
Unattached
M
1
33
14
80 of 639
Kyle Mummery
Unattached
M50
1
33
16
88 of 639
Bryan Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
33
18
82 of 639
Steve Tighe
Unattached
M
1
33
19
89 of 639
James Abel
City of Hull AC
M55
1
33
22
83 of 639
James Pearson
East Hull Harriers
M
1
33
22
86 of 639
John-paul Otoole
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
33
26
84 of 639
Paul Dodd
Unattached
M
1
33
27
91 of 639
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
1
33
29
90 of 639
Chris Phelps
Unattached
M40
1
33
30
85 of 639
Martin Booth
Goole Viking Striders
M55
1
33
45
92 of 639
James Bland
Unattached
M50
1
33
48
93 of 639
David Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
33
57
95 of 639
Dean Stockwell
Esk Valley Fell Club
M60
1
34
01
94 of 639
Andy Allison
Unattached
M
1
34
01
96 of 639
Nathan Vaughan
St Theresas
M60
1
34
10
97 of 639
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
34
17
98 of 639
Phillip Wood
Unattached
M70
1
34
34
99 of 639
Daniel Clayton
York Postal Harriers
M
1
34
42
100 of 639
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
34
42
101 of 639
Martin Wray
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
34
47
103 of 639
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M40
1
34
48
102 of 639
Laura Egan
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
34
49
107 of 639
Dan Cobb
Baildon Runners
M35
1
34
51
104 of 639
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M65
1
34
55
105 of 639
Barry Dunn
Unattached
M
1
35
03
106 of 639
Mark Hinchcliffe
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
35
09
108 of 639
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
35
15
110 of 639
James Abel
Driffield Striders
M55
1
35
17
109 of 639
Jessica Marrison
Unattached
F
1
35
19
111 of 639
Chris Elletson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
35
24
113 of 639
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
35
26
112 of 639
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
35
36
114 of 639
Steve Huyton
Wargrave Runners
M
1
35
39
115 of 639
Leigh Newman
Unattached
M40
1
35
43
119 of 639
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
35
45
116 of 639
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
35
50
117 of 639
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
35
57
118 of 639
Howard Cross
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
36
08
120 of 639
Chris Charlton
Unattached
M40
1
36
16
121 of 639
Lee Alcock
Unattached
M
1
36
18
123 of 639
Sian Morgan
Driffield Striders
F50
1
36
25
122 of 639
Daniel Allen
Unattached
M
1
36
45
124 of 639
Mark Woodley
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
36
58
125 of 639
Annemarie Shutt
Unattached
F
1
37
07
126 of 639
Stephen Purvis
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M50
1
37
07
128 of 639
Jemy Jose
Unattached
M40
1
37
10
129 of 639
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
37
17
127 of 639
Stewart Blaseby
Unattached
M
1
37
45
130 of 639
Ian Sheppard
St Theresas
M
1
37
46
131 of 639
Christophe Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
37
49
132 of 639
John Crackell
Unattached
M45
1
38
01
133 of 639
Carlie Forsey
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
38
10
135 of 639
Jason Hodder
Unattached
M
1
38
13
134 of 639
Nicola Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
38
35
136 of 639
Philip Radband
Unattached
M
1
38
39
137 of 639
Neil Charlton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
38
45
138 of 639
Steve Middup
Selby Striders
M50
1
38
53
139 of 639
Simon Jackson
Unattached
M60
1
38
59
140 of 639
Jerome Hickie
Unattached
M
1
39
10
142 of 639
Lee Callanan
East Hull Harriers
M
1
39
20
141 of 639
Robert Waller
Unattached
M
1
39
25
143 of 639
Alistair Borthwick
Unattached
M45
1
39
31
146 of 639
Cameron Jackson
Unattached
M
1
39
36
148 of 639
Richard Hayes
Unattached
M
1
39
38
144 of 639
James Shutt
Unattached
M40
1
39
42
147 of 639
Nick Jordan
Unattached
M
1
39
49
145 of 639
Kate Ayre
Unattached
F45
1
39
50
149 of 639
Anna Bachorz
Unattached
F
1
39
52
150 of 639
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
1
39
53
151 of 639
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
39
53
152 of 639
Tony Alcock
Unattached
M50
1
40
01
154 of 639
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M
1
40
08
153 of 639
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
40
13
155 of 639
Robert Booth
Unattached
M55
1
40
13
161 of 639
James Durham
Unattached
M45
1
40
17
158 of 639
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
40
28
156 of 639
Rob Alexander
City of Hull AC
M
1
40
30
157 of 639
Rachel Lightfoot
York Triathlon Club
F
1
40
37
160 of 639
Terry Lightfoot
York Triathlon Club
M
1
40
38
159 of 639
Ben Craven
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
40
38
163 of 639
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
40
40
165 of 639
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
40
44
162 of 639
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
40
48
164 of 639
Stephen Chapman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
40
52
166 of 639
Philip Markham
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
40
57
170 of 639
Andrew Locke
Unattached
M
1
41
00
175 of 639
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
41
02
168 of 639
Ian McCoid
City of Hull AC
M50
1
41
03
167 of 639
Richard Godden
Unattached
M40
1
41
08
169 of 639
Mick Brown
Unattached
M60
1
41
13
171 of 639
Charlie Sykes
Unattached
M
1
41
13
178 of 639
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M55
1
41
17
173 of 639
Christian Peach
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
41
20
179 of 639
Paul Howard
Unattached
M40
1
41
21
172 of 639
Andy Blake
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
41
21
174 of 639
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
41
28
180 of 639
David Buckley
Unattached
M
1
41
29
176 of 639
Stephen Potter
Unattached
M35
1
41
29
177 of 639
Wayne Tessier
Unattached
M35
1
41
33
183 of 639
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
41
38
181 of 639
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
41
40
182 of 639
Rebecca Clapham
Abbey Runners
F
1
41
40
184 of 639
Steve Webb
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
41
48
185 of 639
Robert Cawkill
Unattached
M45
1
41
53
192 of 639
Julie Harnden
Wrexham Athletic Club
F
1
41
58
186 of 639
Andrew Martin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
41
58
189 of 639
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
42
01
187 of 639
Andrew Abbott
Unattached
M
1
42
02
188 of 639
Darren Clements
North York Moors AC
M50
1
42
08
190 of 639
Graham Howell
Unattached
M50
1
42
10
194 of 639
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
42
11
191 of 639
Chris Meadley
Crossgates Harriers
M35
1
42
15
193 of 639
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
42
15
196 of 639
Sarah Warhurst
Unattached
F
1
42
28
203 of 639
Paul Oliphant
Unattached
M
1
42
29
204 of 639
Ross Thomson
Unattached
M45
1
42
30
197 of 639
Mark Smith
Unattached
M50
1
42
30
199 of 639
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M50
1
42
31
198 of 639
Andy Frankish
Unattached
M
1
42
33
206 of 639
Kevin Lewis
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
42
38
195 of 639
Gavin Fenwick
Unattached
M
1
42
41
200 of 639
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
42
43
205 of 639
Nik Chatwin
Unattached
M
1
42
44
211 of 639
Ryan Hughes
Unattached
M
1
42
45
201 of 639
Daniel Stephenson
Unattached
M40
1
42
47
209 of 639
John Guzdek
Unattached
M
1
42
48
202 of 639
Gavin Atkinson
Unattached
M40
1
42
49
208 of 639
Phil Reay
Unattached
M
1
42
56
213 of 639
Paul Kirk
Unattached
M55
1
42
57
207 of 639
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
43
06
210 of 639
Daniel Jones
Unattached
M50
1
43
09
215 of 639
Rebecca Holmes
Bingley Harriers
F
1
43
12
212 of 639
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
43
17
214 of 639
Jonny McFaul
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
43
17
216 of 639
Emma Barraclough
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
1
43
32
217 of 639
Gavin Carter
Unattached
M40
1
43
33
220 of 639
Nick Skinner
Unattached
M
1
43
37
219 of 639
Ben Atkinson
Wetherby Runners
M
1
43
38
218 of 639
Dan Newton
Unattached
M
1
43
40
222 of 639
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M50
1
43
47
224 of 639
Mark Osborne
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
1
43
49
221 of 639
James Hingley
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
43
54
223 of 639
Neil Holloway
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
1
43
56
227 of 639
Keri Pearson
City of Hull AC
F
1
44
02
225 of 639
Lee Clarkson
Goole Viking Striders
M35
1
44
04
226 of 639
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
44
10
229 of 639
Nicola Mason
Unattached
F
1
44
11
228 of 639
Barry Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
44
13
230 of 639
David Murray
Unattached
M45
1
44
17
232 of 639
Helen Pettit
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
44
27
231 of 639
Paul Evans
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
44
29
236 of 639
Paul Sansome
Unattached
M
1
44
36
235 of 639
Catherine James
York Triathlon Club
F
1
44
38
234 of 639
Russell Charlton
Unattached
M
1
44
40
233 of 639
Graham Wordsworth
Unattached
M45
1
44
42
238 of 639
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M60
1
44
46
239 of 639
Wayne Weston
Unattached
M
1
44
47
240 of 639
Paul Shepherd
Unattached
M45
1
44
48
244 of 639
Geoffrey Brown
Unattached
M45
1
44
51
241 of 639
Simon Cook
Unattached
M40
1
44
54
242 of 639
Matthew Sutton
Unattached
M35
1
44
55
237 of 639
Joe Todd
Unattached
M
1
45
03
246 of 639
Donna Lockyer
Unattached
F
1
45
05
245 of 639
Charlie Kilburn
Unattached
M35
1
45
09
243 of 639
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
45
14
247 of 639
Andrew Stoneley
Unattached
M
1
45
18
251 of 639
Martin Ainsworth
Unattached
M40
1
45
22
248 of 639
Sue Louth
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
45
29
252 of 639
John Horncastle
Unattached
M
1
45
29
254 of 639
Karon Colley
Bridlington Road Runners
F50
1
45
32
249 of 639
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
1
45
36
250 of 639
Michael Gill
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
45
47
256 of 639
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M45
1
45
49
253 of 639
Joanne Muir
Unattached
F35
1
45
59
255 of 639
Peter Thomas
Unattached
M50
1
46
06
257 of 639
Derek Robson
Unattached
M
1
46
17
260 of 639
Trevor Todd
Unattached
M
1
46
20
258 of 639
Katy Tate
Unattached
F
1
46
29
262 of 639
David Butt
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
46
31
259 of 639
Sarah Wood
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
46
37
261 of 639
Karyn Hoggard
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
46
39
263 of 639
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F65
1
46
43
264 of 639
David Truby
Unattached
M45
1
46
46
266 of 639
Peter Anderson
Unattached
M50
1
46
57
265 of 639
Stephen Coveney
City of Hull AC
M60
1
47
10
267 of 639
Michelle Tones
Unattached
F45
1
47
13
268 of 639
Mark Chajecki
Unattached
M
1
47
20
269 of 639
Leona Petch
Unattached
F
1
47
21
270 of 639
Russell Crosby
Unattached
M
1
47
31
272 of 639
Nick Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
47
33
271 of 639
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M50
1
47
55
273 of 639
Elaine Harris
Unattached
F
1
47
56
279 of 639
Jim Harbidge
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
47
59
274 of 639
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
48
01
276 of 639
Aidan Stephenson
Crook and District Athletic Club
M45
1
48
03
280 of 639
Stuart Smith
Unattached
M60
1
48
05
278 of 639
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
48
06
275 of 639
Michael Osborne
York Triathlon Club
M
1
48
09
277 of 639
Deborah Skeoch
Unattached
F
1
48
11
283 of 639
Angela Arnell
Unattached
F35
1
48
15
281 of 639
Jordan Wood
Unattached
M
1
48
26
282 of 639
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
49
02
284 of 639
Andrew Lenham
Unattached
M
1
49
04
286 of 639
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
49
18
285 of 639
James Hodgson
Unattached
M50
1
49
33
288 of 639
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
49
40
287 of 639
Barry Maddison
Unattached
M45
1
49
43
289 of 639
Scott Weston
Unattached
M40
1
49
47
290 of 639
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
49
50
291 of 639
Tanwen Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
50
12
293 of 639
Gavin Peck
Unattached
M60
1
50
14
292 of 639
Paul Trott
Unattached
M55
1
50
16
294 of 639
Steve Baker
Unattached
M50
1
50
19
295 of 639
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
50
27
296 of 639
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
50
31
297 of 639
Paul Bennett
Unattached
M40
1
50
34
298 of 639
Emma Brook
Unattached
F
1
50
43
299 of 639
Craig Atkinson
Unattached
M40
1
50
43
300 of 639
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
50
54
301 of 639
Russell Locke
Unattached
M
1
51
09
308 of 639
Ian Crawford
Unattached
M40
1
51
13
303 of 639
David Portas
Unattached
M65
1
51
17
304 of 639
Verona Petty
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
51
22
306 of 639
Tom Hemmings
Unattached
M
1
51
23
312 of 639
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
51
24
302 of 639
Wesley Weaver
Rodillian Runners
M
1
51
32
307 of 639
Joe Rees
Rolls Royce Harriers
M35
1
51
35
309 of 639
Tony Pfeiffer
Airecentre Pacers
M55
1
51
38
305 of 639
Peter Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
51
40
310 of 639
Robert Wells
East Hull Harriers
M
1
51
46
311 of 639
Matthew Storey
Unattached
M35
1
51
49
314 of 639
Paul Whitehouse
Rodillian Runners
M40
1
51
55
313 of 639
Steve Craven
Unattached
M60
1
51
56
315 of 639
Kerry Whitehead
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
52
18
318 of 639
Martin Stack
Driffield Striders
M50
1
52
20
316 of 639
Razwan Ilyas
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
52
21
320 of 639
Sally Roberts
Ryde Harriers
F
1
52
27
319 of 639
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
52
29
317 of 639
Stephen Hayes
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
52
39
325 of 639
Neil Berry
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
52
40
321 of 639
David Marshall
Unattached
M60
1
52
43
323 of 639
Steve Cox
Unattached
M
1
52
46
327 of 639
Dawn Comerie
Unattached
F35
1
52
47
322 of 639
David Turner
Unattached
M70
1
52
56
324 of 639
Christian Dodsworth
Unattached
M40
1
52
56
329 of 639
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
52
57
326 of 639
Kerry Dodsworth
Unattached
F
1
53
00
328 of 639
Emma Darcy
Unattached
F
1
53
11
331 of 639
Simon Knowles
Unattached
M40
1
53
12
330 of 639
Hannah Siler
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
53
12
335 of 639
Mark Jones
Unattached
M50
1
53
12
336 of 639
Kevin Sadler
Unattached
M45
1
53
16
337 of 639
Benita Jones
Driffield Striders
F45
1
53
18
332 of 639
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
53
26
333 of 639
Steve Richmond
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
53
29
334 of 639
Kerry Curtis
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
53
34
339 of 639
Catherine Dee
Unattached
F
1
53
38
340 of 639
Charlotte Stamp
Unattached
F35
1
53
44
338 of 639
Richard Kirk
Police Athletic Club
M
1
53
48
341 of 639
Kathryn Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F35
1
53
56
342 of 639
Jonathan Little
Unattached
M
1
54
01
343 of 639
Gary Robson
Unattached
M
1
54
07
344 of 639
Annabel Wood
Unattached
F
1
54
08
345 of 639
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
54
10
347 of 639
Caroline Richards
Unattached
F65
1
54
12
346 of 639
Christopher Wood
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
1
54
17
350 of 639
John Pulford
Unattached
M60
1
54
17
351 of 639
Mark Newland
Unattached
M
1
54
24
348 of 639
Debbie Middleton
Unattached
F40
1
54
29
349 of 639
Martin Lyon
Unattached
M
1
54
31
352 of 639
Alex Broadbent
Unattached
M
1
54
37
355 of 639
Claire Wood
Unattached
F35
1
54
38
356 of 639
Mark Anness
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
54
38
357 of 639
Rose George
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
54
39
354 of 639
Stephen Hutchinson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
1
54
47
353 of 639
Glen Dixon
Unattached
M55
1
54
52
360 of 639
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M65
1
54
53
359 of 639
Jane Peck
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
55
06
358 of 639
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
55
09
361 of 639
Mike O'brien
City of Hull AC
M50
1
55
15
363 of 639
Alan Gregory
Winterton Running Club
M50
1
55
17
365 of 639
Warren Brien
Danum Harriers
M
1
55
19
362 of 639
Pete Royal
Unattached
M60
1
55
28
364 of 639
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
55
31
368 of 639
David Cracknell
Unattached
M
1
55
33
367 of 639
Melvyn Hurren
Unattached
M50
1
55
39
366 of 639
Carolyn Allanson
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
55
44
370 of 639
Vicky Ward
Unattached
F
1
55
45
371 of 639
Sarah Richards
Unattached
F40
1
55
46
372 of 639
Olivia Mason
Unattached
F
1
55
47
369 of 639
Patricia Marley
Unattached
F40
1
55
48
373 of 639
Imogen Hamblin
Unattached
F
1
55
56
378 of 639
Deborah Smith
City of Hull AC
F35
1
55
59
374 of 639
David Young
Unattached
M55
1
56
05
375 of 639
David Walters
Unattached
M
1
56
10
380 of 639
Jane Kay
Baildon Runners
F40
1
56
11
376 of 639
Sandra Hewson
Westbourne Running Club
F40
1
56
20
377 of 639
Thomas Dibb
Unattached
M
1
56
20
379 of 639
Clare Barker
Unattached
F45
1
56
22
382 of 639
Elaine Kelly
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
1
56
27
389 of 639
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
56
30
385 of 639
Andrew Marsden
Unattached
M45
1
56
31
383 of 639
Mark Shingles
Unattached
M45
1
56
32
390 of 639
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
56
35
387 of 639
Anthony Foster
Unattached
M70
1
56
35
388 of 639
Antony Prior
Unattached
M50
1
56
41
381 of 639
Daron Lewis
Unattached
M
1
56
41
384 of 639
Colleen Thundercliffe
Unattached
F
1
56
46
386 of 639
Marak Fennell
Unattached
M
1
57
00
396 of 639
Sean Holgate
Unattached
M45
1
57
03
393 of 639
Patsy Fenelon
Unattached
F60
1
57
07
391 of 639
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
57
13
394 of 639
James Davey
Unattached
M65
1
57
16
399 of 639
Emma Artley
Unattached
F
1
57
19
397 of 639
Antony Hughes
Unattached
M65
1
57
20
392 of 639
Cheryl Laird
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
57
24
395 of 639
Anne Cheeseman
Unattached
F
1
57
30
398 of 639
Naomi Stephenson
Unattached
F35
1
57
30
401 of 639
Jane Pulford
Unattached
F
1
57
36
403 of 639
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
57
49
402 of 639
Becky Hunter
Unattached
F40
1
57
52
400 of 639
Neil Hullah
Unattached
M
1
57
55
404 of 639
Thomas Bunn
New Marske Harriers
M
1
57
58
405 of 639
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
58
23
406 of 639
Victoria Lee
Unattached
F45
1
58
42
411 of 639
Damian Bertram
Unattached
M
1
58
45
407 of 639
Phil Tutton
Unattached
M45
1
58
45
409 of 639
Robert Wood
Unattached
M60
1
58
47
408 of 639
Susan Hutchinson
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
1
58
50
410 of 639
Tim Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
58
50
413 of 639
Rebecca Williams
Unattached
F
1
58
51
414 of 639
Janet Glynn
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
58
52
412 of 639
Katharine Ormerod
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
59
01
415 of 639
Julie Stanton
Crossgates Harriers
F50
1
59
02
416 of 639
Steven Wilson
Unattached
M55
1
59
02
419 of 639
John Walsh
Rodillian Runners
M40
1
59
03
417 of 639
Helen Jobes
Unattached
F35
1
59
03
420 of 639
Andrew Heptinstall
Unattached
M50
1
59
05
421 of 639
Pat Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
59
07
418 of 639
Claire Wainwright
Unattached
F
1
59
15
422 of 639
Helen Wainwright
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
59
25
423 of 639
James Cook
Unattached
M55
1
59
32
425 of 639
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
59
33
426 of 639
Craig Bridgewood
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
59
35
424 of 639
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
59
36
428 of 639
Scott Merrington
Unattached
M
1
59
45
427 of 639
Dawn Denton
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
59
46
433 of 639
Zoe Ellis
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
59
47
432 of 639
Gillian Lamb
Unattached
F45
1
59
49
431 of 639
Andrew Daniel
Unattached
M
1
59
50
430 of 639
Emma Hossell
Unattached
F35
1
59
51
429 of 639
Marina Watkinson-Mulvey
Unattached
F
2
00
11
434 of 639
Tim Welbourn
City of Hull AC
M55
2
00
11
435 of 639
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
2
00
26
437 of 639
Maureen Neill
Bridlington Road Runners
F
2
00
27
436 of 639
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
00
27
438 of 639
Julie Salvidge
Unattached
F
2
00
36
440 of 639
Sarah Coates
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
2
00
49
439 of 639
Tracy Donaldson
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
2
00
53
441 of 639
Conor Carmody
Unattached
M
2
00
57
442 of 639
Sharon Rowan
Unattached
F
2
01
16
446 of 639
Patrick Billington
Unattached
M
2
01
24
445 of 639
Dave Shaw
Baildon Runners
M70
2
01
25
443 of 639
Catherine Ripley
Unattached
F
2
01
44
444 of 639
Danielle Williams
Unattached
F
2
01
45
448 of 639
Andrew Brewer
Unattached
M45
2
01
55
449 of 639
Kenneth Pickles
Unattached
M65
2
01
56
450 of 639
Wendy Baxter
Driffield Striders
F50
2
02
00
447 of 639
Lisa Hutton
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
02
07
452 of 639
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
02
19
457 of 639
Alan Wilson
Unattached
M65
2
02
22
451 of 639
Colin Rosenberg
Unattached
M50
2
02
29
459 of 639
Tony Garfoot
Unattached
M55
2
02
37
454 of 639
Ian Coopland
City of Hull AC
M
2
02
38
460 of 639
Phyllis Cao
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
02
40
456 of 639
Graham Smith
Unattached
M60
2
02
43
455 of 639
Will Thwaite
Unattached
M
2
02
44
453 of 639
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F50
2
02
46
458 of 639
Caroline Johnson
Selby Striders
F
2
02
59
465 of 639
Shawn Walker
Unattached
M50
2
03
07
461 of 639
Paul Hyde
Unattached
M60
2
03
08
463 of 639
Janet Taylor
Chester Triathlon Club
F50
2
03
09
464 of 639
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
03
10
462 of 639
Hayley Brown
Crystal Peaks Runners
F35
2
03
20
466 of 639
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
2
03
29
467 of 639
Chris Johnson
Bridlington Road Runners
M
2
03
32
468 of 639
Catherine Horsfall
Unattached
F35
2
03
46
470 of 639
Robin Wombill
Perth Road Runners
M
2
03
53
474 of 639
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
03
56
472 of 639
Angela Bentley
Bridlington Road Runners
F
2
03
59
469 of 639
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M70
2
04
01
471 of 639
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
2
04
03
475 of 639
Megan Render
Unattached
F
2
04
20
473 of 639
Samira Lambert
Kippax Harriers
F60
2
04
22
476 of 639
Amy Linley
Wakefield Triathlon
F
2
04
36
478 of 639
Frank Webster
Askern & District Running Club
M55
2
04
41
477 of 639
John Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M70
2
04
42
480 of 639
Linda Douglas
East Hull Harriers
F
2
04
54
482 of 639
Gareth Sutcliffe
Unattached
M
2
04
59
483 of 639
Jim Cairney
Unattached
M
2
05
01
479 of 639
Damien Briscoe
Unattached
M
2
05
07
481 of 639
Victoria Arnold
Unattached
F
2
05
30
484 of 639
Ian Furness
Unattached
M50
2
05
36
486 of 639
Sam North
Unattached
F70
2
05
55
487 of 639
Jennifer Walker
Unattached
F
2
05
55
490 of 639
Vicky Pullen
Unattached
F45
2
05
59
488 of 639
Sally Cass
Unattached
F40
2
06
00
489 of 639
Grahame Stanley
Unattached
M60
2
06
01
485 of 639
Hannah Lee
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
06
05
491 of 639
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M55
2
06
10
492 of 639
Richard Tate
Unattached
M40
2
06
10
493 of 639
John Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
2
06
15
496 of 639
Mandy Holah
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
2
06
17
494 of 639
Zoe Williams
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
2
06
17
495 of 639
Karen Battye
Unattached
F50
2
06
21
498 of 639
Dawn Morley
Unattached
F
2
06
23
499 of 639
Adrienne Stansfield
City of Hull AC
F40
2
06
34
497 of 639
Julie Barker
Goole Viking Striders
F40
2
06
37
500 of 639
Jacqui Ker
City of Hull AC
F
2
06
45
504 of 639
Katie Mitchell
Unattached
F
2
06
47
502 of 639
Marissa Alves
Unattached
F
2
06
48
503 of 639
Val Gaughan
Unattached
F45
2
06
56
505 of 639
Kevin Dalby
Unattached
M60
2
07
01
501 of 639
James Unwin
Unattached
M
2
07
27
506 of 639
John Brierley
Unattached
M50
2
07
34
509 of 639
Brian Greaves
Dark Peak
M55
2
07
38
507 of 639
Susan Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
07
45
508 of 639
John Exley
Kingstone Runners
M
2
07
46
510 of 639
John Albutt
Unattached
M60
2
07
50
512 of 639
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
2
07
52
513 of 639
Michael Wolverson
Unattached
M50
2
08
04
511 of 639
Colin Outram
Unattached
M50
2
08
14
515 of 639
Martin West
Unattached
M55
2
08
15
514 of 639
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M65
2
08
20
516 of 639
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F60
2
08
20
518 of 639
Elizabeth Grayson
Unattached
F40
2
08
26
522 of 639
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
08
26
523 of 639
Martin Hawes
Unattached
M45
2
08
34
517 of 639
Anthea Peters
Unattached
F
2
08
35
521 of 639
Susan Backhouse
Unattached
M45
2
08
36
519 of 639
David Owen
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
08
49
520 of 639
Jasvinder Nahal
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
2
08
59
525 of 639
Nigel Banks
Unattached
M50
2
09
04
524 of 639
Graham Jenkinson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
2
09
11
527 of 639
Chloe Austin
Unattached
F
2
09
16
526 of 639
Sam Bartle
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M
2
09
29
528 of 639
Debbie McDonald
Unattached
F
2
10
01
530 of 639
Michele Mennell
Unattached
F
2
10
02
529 of 639
Richard Waudby
Unattached
M
2
10
20
532 of 639
Gemma Corrigan
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
10
35
535 of 639
Sue Sayers
Unattached
F45
2
10
38
531 of 639
Jeffrey Copping
City of Hull AC
M65
2
10
38
534 of 639
Joyce Jesson
Unattached
F55
2
10
42
533 of 639
Darren Duckworth
Rodillian Runners
M35
2
10
55
536 of 639
Claire Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
10
57
537 of 639
Becky Newton
Unattached
F
2
11
13
540 of 639
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M70
2
11
15
539 of 639
Rachael Screeton
Unattached
F
2
11
20
541 of 639
Lisa Atkin
Bridlington Road Runners
F
2
11
24
538 of 639
Anthony Christmas
Unattached
M
2
11
37
543 of 639
Emma Wells
East Hull Harriers
F
2
11
47
542 of 639
Joanne Brook
Unattached
F45
2
11
58
545 of 639
Nino Cutino
Unattached
M
2
12
02
544 of 639
Anna Longbone
Unattached
F
2
12
02
546 of 639
Gary Longbone
Unattached
M55
2
12
02
547 of 639
Halina Norbertczak
Dragons Running Club
F45
2
12
29
548 of 639
Debbie Butcher
Goole Viking Striders
F40
2
12
54
549 of 639
Ronnie Bray
St Theresas
M
2
13
18
550 of 639
Mick Statham
Unattached
M65
2
14
00
551 of 639
Martin Fennell
Unattached
M50
2
14
23
554 of 639
Becky Coulman
Unattached
F
2
14
28
553 of 639
Carl Stockton
Unattached
M
2
14
30
555 of 639
Teresa Hargreaves
Unattached
F
2
14
49
552 of 639
Mark Creaser
Unattached
M
2
14
51
556 of 639
Julie Rooms
Fitmums & Friends
F
2
14
58
558 of 639
Shelagh Hopkinson
Baildon Runners
F55
2
15
02
557 of 639
Robert Harris
Unattached
M55
2
15
40
560 of 639
Mark Waterson
Unattached
M45
2
15
44
561 of 639
Jenny Mason
Unattached
F40
2
15
50
559 of 639
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F60
2
16
01
562 of 639
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F70
2
16
02
563 of 639
Jonathan Davey
Unattached
M55
2
16
08
564 of 639
Dave Robinson
Unattached
M60
2
16
16
565 of 639
John Hanson
Unattached
M50
2
16
35
568 of 639
Jackie Walters
Baildon Runners
F
2
16
38
566 of 639
Sally Gavaghan
Baildon Runners
F
2
16
38
567 of 639
Bernard Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M70
2
16
40
571 of 639
Marie Palframan
East Hull Harriers
F
2
16
45
569 of 639
Vicky Hardwidge
East Hull Harriers
F
2
16
45
570 of 639
Charles Walker
Unattached
M40
2
16
52
572 of 639
Kelly Gaughan
Unattached
F
2
17
11
573 of 639
Dominic Beresford
Unattached
M
2
17
34
574 of 639
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F65
2
17
52
576 of 639
Paul Batty
Unattached
M45
2
17
54
575 of 639
Christopher Wilkinson
Unattached
M60
2
18
04
577 of 639
Peter Badkin
Unattached
M45
2
18
21
578 of 639
John Taylor
Unattached
M70
2
19
17
581 of 639
Alison East
Unattached
F
2
19
19
579 of 639
Nicola Morgan
Unattached
F
2
19
30
580 of 639
Baldish Sandhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
2
19
30
582 of 639
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
19
41
583 of 639
Graham Lee
Unattached
M50
2
19
59
584 of 639
Michael McGowan
Unattached
M
2
20
30
585 of 639
Tracy Hallam
Unattached
F40
2
20
33
587 of 639
Katherine McFadzean
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
20
39
586 of 639
Mark Jennison
Unattached
M
2
20
41
589 of 639
Ian Grace
Unattached
M
2
20
43
588 of 639
Jacqueline Carstairs
Unattached
F35
2
20
59
590 of 639
Sue Buckle
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
21
51
592 of 639
Jill Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
2
22
03
593 of 639
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
22
12
591 of 639
Alan Taylor
Unattached
M65
2
22
16
595 of 639
Michelle Land
Wakefield Triathlon
F
2
22
25
594 of 639
Laura Trimble
Unattached
F
2
23
03
596 of 639
Penny Holmes
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
23
11
598 of 639
Nabiel Din
Unattached
M
2
23
16
597 of 639
Liam Herridge
Unattached
M
2
24
19
599 of 639
Mandy Gething
Unattached
F45
2
25
11
600 of 639
Trudie Newlove
Unattached
F45
2
25
51
601 of 639
Mike Hughes
Unattached
M50
2
26
17
602 of 639
Tracey Blease
Unattached
F
2
26
41
604 of 639
Angela Dearing
Unattached
F40
2
26
47
603 of 639
John Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M65
2
27
17
606 of 639
Craig Syrett
Unattached
M
2
27
21
605 of 639
Melanie Robinson
Unattached
F45
2
28
08
607 of 639
Roger Gale
Unattached
M65
2
28
08
608 of 639
Kenneth Elliott
Halifax Harriers
M65
2
28
09
609 of 639
Carolyn Wilkinson
Halifax Harriers
F45
2
28
09
610 of 639
Richard Hanson
Unattached
M40
2
28
26
611 of 639
Ian Linley
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
2
28
37
612 of 639
Ashraf Kurdi
Airecentre Pacers
M
2
29
09
613 of 639
Adrian Hayward
East Hull Harriers
M60
2
30
25
614 of 639
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
2
30
28
615 of 639
Robert Wilson
Unattached
M55
2
30
29
616 of 639
Frank Harrison
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
2
30
52
617 of 639
Harriet Badger
Unattached
F
2
32
18
618 of 639
Jonathan Morrison
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
32
29
619 of 639
Michael Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
32
33
620 of 639
Robert Pearson
Unattached
M60
2
32
50
621 of 639
Susan Brotherton
Unattached
F
2
33
17
622 of 639
Allison Davey
Unattached
F45
2
33
19
623 of 639
Denise Albutt
Unattached
F55
2
35
29
624 of 639
Jason Fanthorpe
Unattached
M
2
41
39
625 of 639
Luke Holmes
Unattached
M
2
41
40
626 of 639
Leah White
Unattached
F
2
44
29
627 of 639
Keith Warner
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
2
44
55
629 of 639
Gill Trimble
Unattached
F
2
45
00
628 of 639
Joanna Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
F65
2
46
13
630 of 639
Alison Somers
Unattached
F
2
47
17
631 of 639
Karen Spinks
Crystal Peaks Runners
F50
2
47
43
632 of 639
Mike Sheriff
Unattached
M
2
48
33
634 of 639
Peter Taylor
Unattached
M70
2
48
34
633 of 639
Mandy Bower
Unattached
F40
2
50
47
635 of 639
Jennifer Crow
Unattached
F40
2
51
20
636 of 639
Heather Duncan
Unattached
F
2
57
10
637 of 639
Nicky Harrison
Unattached
M
3
03
53
638 of 639
Marie Hickling
Unattached
F
3
03
53
639 of 639
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2426&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024