Results
Results for
Yorkshire Off Road Half Marathon
on the 8th Sep 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ben Mounsey
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
41
04
1
232
0
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
41
30
2
233
10
Nicholas Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
41
40
3
234
2
Steve Watkins
Unattached
M40
1
46
22
4
244
0
Nick Richardson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
46
36
5
245
0
Oliver Barnes
Unattached
M
1
47
32
6
247
0
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
47
48
7
248
0
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
1
48
19
8
249
8
Timothy Harvey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
51
07
9
256
0
Brian Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
51
42
10
257
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
53
35
11
261
0
Paul Calderbank
Sale Harriers
M50
1
55
13
12
265
25
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M50
1
57
35
13
270
24
Bob Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
57
53
14
271
0
Dan Marsden
Stainland Lions
M
1
59
31
15
275
3
Brett Reynolds
Stainland Lions
M40
2
00
05
16
276
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
2
00
24
17
277
13
Claire Cooper
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
00
31
18
277
25
Helen Livingstone
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
2
00
43
19
278
0
Debbie Wilson
Trawden Athletic Club
F40
2
00
50
20
278
0
Michael Coe
Queensbury Running Club
M40
2
00
52
21
278
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
2
01
54
22
280
0
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M40
2
02
40
23
282
13
Leigh Hinchliffe
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
02
54
24
283
0
Richard Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
02
55
25
283
0
Craig Cooper
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
02
57
26
283
16
Molly Ralphson
Trawden Athletic Club
F
2
03
20
27
284
0
Mike Lancaster
St Albans Striders
M
2
03
29
28
284
0
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
03
38
29
284
13
Chris Longstaff
Baildon Runners
M40
2
03
44
30
285
0
Dan Coe
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
03
50
31
285
24
Andrew Birkinshaw
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
05
10
32
288
18
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M60
2
05
33
33
289
9
Simon Coughlan
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
05
41
34
289
0
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
05
49
35
289
0
Graham Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
06
12
36
290
18
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
06
34
37
291
0
Lance Parker
Unattached
M40
2
07
16
38
292
0
Jason Praill
Abbey Runners
M
2
08
02
39
294
0
Will Duggan
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
09
28
40
298
0
Craig Lammas
Sale Harriers
M
2
09
42
41
298
0
Paul Hartley
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
09
55
42
299
0
Mick Bray
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
10
09
43
299
2
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M50
2
10
40
44
301
0
Adie Greenwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
11
29
45
302
0
Ben Marchant
Saltaire Striders
M
2
11
36
46
303
0
Simon Miller
Unattached
M
2
12
21
47
304
0
Kirsty White
Royton Road Runners
F40
2
12
26
48
305
25
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
12
40
49
305
18
Catherine Kirkham
Wharfedale Harriers
F
2
12
55
50
306
0
Alan Davidson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
2
13
01
51
306
0
Simon Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
13
43
52
308
0
Bill Yoxall
Unattached
M50
2
14
48
53
310
0
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M40
2
14
52
54
310
16
Laura Mayo
Saltaire Striders
F
2
14
54
55
310
0
Flic Meares
Unattached
F
2
15
26
56
311
0
Simon Rayner
Danum Harriers
M40
2
15
38
57
311
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
15
43
58
312
15
Dean Ralphson
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
2
15
48
59
312
0
Alan Abbott
Unattached
M
2
15
54
60
312
0
Fionnuala Swann
Trawden Athletic Club
F40
2
16
15
61
313
0
Robert Jackson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
16
17
62
313
0
Jamie Woodyard
Springfield Striders
M40
2
16
29
63
314
0
Richard Hellewell
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
2
16
32
64
314
25
Timothy Jacobs
Abbey Runners
M40
2
17
08
65
315
0
Damien Brockie
Fell Runners Association
M
2
17
14
66
316
0
Duncan Proud
Fell Runners Association
M40
2
17
24
67
316
0
Mark David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
2
17
32
68
316
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
2
18
40
69
319
0
Tim Cox
Unattached
M50
2
18
44
70
319
0
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
19
57
71
322
0
Richard Henderson
Fell Runners Association
M50
2
20
26
72
323
0
John Foulds
Northern Vets
M50
2
21
00
73
324
17
Emma Stoney
Baildon Runners
F
2
21
03
74
324
0
Vicky Miller
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
21
21
75
325
0
Patrick Garland
Unattached
M40
2
21
36
76
325
0
Sally Cowton
Halifax Harriers
F40
2
21
42
77
326
15
Martin Cowton
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
21
43
78
326
0
David Cummings
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
2
21
44
79
326
0
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
2
22
07
80
327
0
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F
2
22
12
81
327
0
Antony Limbert
Unattached
M
2
22
22
82
327
0
John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M50
2
22
51
83
329
12
Brian Sherwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
23
14
84
329
0
Dan Cobb
Baildon Runners
M
2
23
16
85
329
0
Autumn Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
F
2
23
21
86
330
0
Victoria Goulden
Abbey Runners
F50
2
23
39
87
330
0
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
2
24
16
88
332
17
Catherine Hudson
Baildon Runners
F
2
24
57
89
333
9
Sue Straw
Unattached
F40
2
25
00
90
333
0
Samantha Hesketh
Trawden Athletic Club
F
2
25
05
91
334
0
Nicholas Rhodes
Unattached
M40
2
25
41
92
335
0
Robert Naylor
Unattached
M40
2
25
43
93
335
0
Jamie Gray
Unattached
M
2
25
46
94
335
0
Mark Dye
Unattached
M40
2
25
47
95
335
0
Mandy Clarke
Bingley Harriers
F40
2
25
50
96
335
0
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M50
2
25
56
97
336
25
Leanne Hague
Abbey Runners
F40
2
26
35
98
337
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
26
47
99
338
0
Richard Longlands
Unattached
M
2
27
14
100
338
0
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
27
17
101
339
19
Richard Corney
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
27
35
102
339
0
Neil Rutter
Unattached
M
2
27
51
103
340
0
Kevin Jagger
Unattached
M40
2
28
14
104
340
0
Fiona Greening
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
2
28
23
105
341
0
David Rayson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
2
28
37
106
342
0
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
28
39
107
342
0
Roger Walker
Unattached
M60
2
28
43
108
342
0
Helen Mann
Unattached
F40
2
29
00
109
342
0
Robin Gray
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
29
11
110
343
0
Steph Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
2
29
20
111
343
25
Emily Ledder
Stadium Runners
F
2
29
23
112
344
25
Jonathan Mayo
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
2
29
52
113
345
0
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F40
2
30
01
114
345
0
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
2
30
04
115
345
9
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M50
2
30
20
116
346
0
Chantal Busby
Sale Harriers
F40
2
30
41
117
347
0
Charlie Boyce
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
31
48
118
349
0
Sarah Smith
Otley Athletic Club
F
2
32
07
119
350
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
2
32
09
120
350
9
Kevin Woods
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
2
32
29
121
351
0
Robert Cator
Stockport Harriers
M50
2
32
52
122
352
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
2
33
16
123
352
17
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M50
2
34
28
124
355
17
Dawn Richards
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
2
34
36
125
356
0
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M40
2
35
05
126
357
0
Helen Kay
Trawden Athletic Club
F40
2
35
40
127
358
0
Jean Proud
Trawden Athletic Club
F50
2
35
42
128
358
0
Bradley Walton
Unattached
M
2
35
43
129
358
0
Charlie Walker
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
35
46
130
358
0
Alastair Roberts
Unattached
M40
2
36
07
131
359
0
Fraser Kerr
Unattached
M40
2
36
10
132
359
0
Matt Harrison
Unattached
M
2
37
10
133
361
0
Andrew Wallace
Fell Runners Association
M50
2
37
48
134
363
0
Ged Peacock
Otley Athletic Club
M50
2
37
51
135
363
0
John Merrick
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
38
17
136
364
0
Jeff Hignett
Rossendale Harriers
M60
2
39
31
137
367
0
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
2
39
55
138
368
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
2
39
57
139
368
0
John McIntosh
Rossendale Harriers
M50
2
40
02
140
368
0
Carol Young
Craven Energy Tri
F50
2
40
26
141
369
0
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
40
30
142
369
0
Phil Bowling
Unattached
M
2
40
32
143
369
0
Lauren Ireland
Unattached
F
2
40
35
144
369
0
Anthony Blight
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
2
40
38
145
369
0
Joanne Spavin
Unattached
F40
2
41
06
146
370
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
2
41
36
147
372
0
Nicola Long
Unattached
F
2
41
42
148
371
0
Linda Palmer
Unattached
F50
2
41
45
149
371
0
Paul Savage
Unattached
M
2
41
50
150
372
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
41
54
151
372
0
Nick Coombes
Unattached
M50
2
42
29
152
373
0
Christopher Wood
North York Moors AC
M40
2
42
34
153
374
0
Kath Davis
Settle Harriers
F40
2
42
36
154
374
0
Marc Collett
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
42
38
155
374
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
42
46
156
374
0
Garry Owens
Northumberland Fell Runners
M50
2
43
12
157
375
0
Krzysztof Swedrowski
Halifax Harriers
M
2
43
16
158
375
20
Phil Hawkswell
Bingley Harriers
M50
2
43
23
159
376
9
Alison Howell
Unattached
F
2
43
54
160
376
0
John Griffiths
Unattached
M
2
46
19
161
382
0
Penny Lewis
Unattached
F
2
46
20
162
382
0
Katherine Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F
2
46
31
163
383
17
Catherine Gomersall
Bingley Harriers
F
2
46
32
164
383
0
Rachel Whalley
Trawden Athletic Club
F40
2
47
00
165
384
0
Amanda Galsworthy
Valley Striders
F
2
47
23
166
385
0
Claire Greenwood
Baildon Runners
F40
2
47
32
167
385
0
Liam Smith
Unattached
M
2
47
44
168
385
0
Steve Hart
Swinton Running Club
M50
2
48
09
169
387
8
Charlotte Wetton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
2
48
14
170
387
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M40
2
48
44
171
388
0
Heidi Siddle
Unattached
F
2
48
57
172
388
0
Rebeccca Moores
Ilkley Harriers
F
2
49
00
173
389
0
Helena Deeney
Unattached
F40
2
49
02
174
388
0
Juliet Hammond
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
49
03
175
389
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
2
49
49
176
391
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
49
52
177
391
0
Kathryn Thomas
Baildon Runners
F40
2
52
01
178
396
0
Steve Hall
Baildon Runners
M40
2
52
57
179
398
0
Rob Dawes
Unattached
M
2
54
15
180
400
0
Sarah Bright
Wharfedale Harriers
F
2
54
58
181
402
0
Cliff Utting
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
2
55
11
182
403
0
Debbie Kirkman
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
2
55
11
182
403
0
Sarah Dunnakey
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
2
56
17
184
405
0
Val Lawson
Peel Road Runners
F50
2
56
32
185
406
0
Laurence Reynolds
Unattached
M50
2
56
41
186
406
0
Mike Watson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
57
32
187
408
0
Tim Ayres
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
59
59
188
414
0
Anthony Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
3
00
00
189
414
0
Susan Corney
Halifax Harriers
F50
3
00
18
190
415
0
Katie Oscroft
Unattached
F50
3
00
19
191
414
0
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M70
3
00
26
192
415
0
Gwyneth Timbers
Long Distance Walkers Association
F60
3
00
37
193
415
0
Roger Timbers
Long Distance Walkers Association
M60
3
00
40
194
415
0
Robert Nash
Fell Runners Association
M60
3
01
35
195
418
0
Sean Wheeler
Unattached
M
3
01
41
196
417
0
Pete Templeton
Unattached
M
3
01
49
197
418
0
Andrew Hall
Trawden Athletic Club
M
3
01
51
198
418
0
Paul Donven
Unattached
M
3
02
15
199
419
0
Andrea Bowen
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
3
04
08
200
423
0
Lisa Spencer
Bingley Harriers
F40
3
04
45
201
425
0
Sarah Brook
Unattached
F
3
05
40
202
426
0
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F40
3
06
32
203
429
0
Lesley Cresswell
Unattached
F60
3
06
34
204
429
0
Andrew Wood
Unattached
M50
3
07
36
205
431
0
Jane Frechette
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F60
3
07
56
206
432
0
Victoria Pooler
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
F
3
08
18
207
433
0
Andy Pooler
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M40
3
08
25
208
433
0
Claire Wood
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
3
08
26
209
433
0
Ian Wood
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
3
08
28
210
433
0
Angela Richards
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
3
09
39
211
436
0
Maddy Collinge
Mansfield Harriers
F60
3
10
33
212
438
0
Peter Collinge
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M60
3
10
33
212
438
0
Tamsin Greaves
Unattached
F40
3
11
13
214
439
0
Fiona Buchanan
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
12
07
215
442
0
Alison Britland
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
12
10
216
442
0
Helen Cawkwell
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
12
11
217
442
0
Peter Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M70
3
12
12
218
442
0
Charmian Heaton
Retford Athletic Club
F50
3
12
36
219
443
0
Graham Davy
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
3
13
23
220
445
0
Joanna Marshall
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
3
13
24
221
445
0
Carolyn Shimwell
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
3
13
25
222
445
0
Sue Martin
Halifax Harriers
F50
3
18
45
223
457
0
Emma Smith
Rossendale Harriers
F
3
27
02
224
476
0
Kay Pierce
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F60
3
27
40
225
478
0
Laura Davies
Kirkstall Harriers
F
3
28
20
226
479
0
Melanie Bryan
Unattached
F40
3
32
58
227
489
0
Julia Easter
Fell Runners Association
F40
3
33
00
228
490
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
3
38
31
229
503
0
Sarah Butler
Royton Road Runners
F40
3
40
42
230
508
0
Tony Hunking
Royton Road Runners
M50
3
40
50
231
508
0
Katherine Potts
Unattached
F
3
59
23
232
550
0
Geoffrey Render
Hyde Park Harriers
M
4
00
46
233
554
0
Jason Newell
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
4
00
50
234
554
0
Stacey Gill
Unattached
F
4
00
59
235
554
0
Natalie Wild
Unattached
F
4
01
00
236
554
0
William Potts
Unattached
M
4
01
03
237
554
0
Jill Bell
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
4
02
04
238
557
0
Vicky Young
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
4
02
05
239
557
0
Andrea Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
4
04
16
240
562
0
Linda Cann
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
4
04
23
241
562
0
Sarah Chalmers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
5
04
32
242
700
0
Neil Corson
Unattached
M40
5
14
28
243
723
0
Katie Bowser
Unattached
F
5
14
43
244
723
0
Christina Scott
Unattached
F50
6
30
41
245
898
0
Elle Firth
Unattached
F
6
30
47
246
898
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2395&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024