Results
Results for
Fleetwood Half Marathon
on the 25th Aug 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
1
10
10
1 of 531
226
16
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
14
33
2 of 531
240
14
Callum Rowlinson
Sale Harriers
M
1
15
06
3 of 531
242
0
Matthew Cullen
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
16
26
4 of 531
246
0
Derek Simpson
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
16
28
5 of 531
246
0
Robert Hodgson
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
16
33
6 of 531
247
18
Chris Merchant
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
16
39
7 of 531
247
0
Scott Martin
Kilmarnock Harriers
M40
1
16
53
8 of 531
248
0
Rob Daly
Rounday Runners
M
1
18
01
9 of 531
251
0
Duncan Anderson
Tri Preston
M
1
18
04
10 of 531
252
0
Dave Peart
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
18
32
11 of 531
253
17
Philip Lowery
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
19
16
12 of 531
256
0
Stuart Carroll
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
20
14
13 of 531
259
6
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
20
18
14 of 531
259
0
Gavin Kennedy
Long Eaton Running Club
M
1
20
34
16 of 531
260
0
Marc Penn
St Bees Triathlon Club
M
1
20
36
15 of 531
260
0
Neil Cosgrove
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
20
39
17 of 531
259
0
Mark Hall
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
20
57
18 of 531
261
0
Peter Abrahams
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
21
07
19 of 531
261
0
Robert Teasdale
Crook and District Athletic Club
M
1
21
28
20 of 531
263
0
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
1
22
14
21 of 531
265
0
Darren Washington
Stoke Athletic Club
M45
1
22
48
22 of 531
267
0
Peter Bains
Unattached
M
1
23
22
23 of 531
268
0
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
1
23
45
24 of 531
270
0
David Morgan
Unattached
M
1
23
50
25 of 531
270
0
Rob Doyle
Unattached
M40
1
23
53
26 of 531
270
0
Dave Potter
Unattached
M55
1
24
08
27 of 531
271
0
Michael Simpson
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
1
24
10
28 of 531
271
0
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M40
1
24
13
29 of 531
271
0
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
24
19
30 of 531
272
0
Philip Eccleston
Burnden Road Runners
M
1
24
26
31 of 531
272
0
Matt Leigh
Unattached
M
1
24
42
32 of 531
273
0
Robert Evans
Unattached
M45
1
24
59
33 of 531
273
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M40
1
25
20
34 of 531
275
0
Adam White
Long Eaton Running Club
M
1
25
50
35 of 531
277
0
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
26
09
36 of 531
278
1
Kevin Hunt
Preston Harriers
M40
1
26
17
37 of 531
278
0
Chris Grieve
Swinton Running Club
M
1
26
22
38 of 531
278
0
Chris Wells
Kingstone Runners
M
1
26
22
39 of 531
278
0
Michelle Cole
Swansea Harriers
F35
1
26
46
40 of 531
280
0
Benjamin Cope
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
26
59
41 of 531
280
0
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
27
02
42 of 531
281
0
Stuart Tucker
Swinton Running Club
M
1
27
21
43 of 531
282
0
Graham Rose
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
27
35
44 of 531
282
0
Russll Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
27
42
45 of 531
283
0
Shane Reading
Royton Road Runners
M
1
27
43
46 of 531
283
21
Jose-pinon Shaw
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
27
47
47 of 531
283
0
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
27
58
48 of 531
284
4
Chris Ingham
Horwich Harriers
M
1
28
16
49 of 531
285
0
Ian Harkness
Unattached
M
1
28
20
50 of 531
284
0
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
1
28
28
52 of 531
285
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
28
30
51 of 531
285
0
Zipeng Feng
Unattached
M
1
28
39
53 of 531
285
0
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
28
44
54 of 531
286
4
Stephen Hayes
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
28
56
55 of 531
287
0
Alistair Urqurhart
Rounday Runners
M45
1
29
33
56 of 531
288
0
Mark Taylor
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
29
33
57 of 531
289
0
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F
1
29
42
58 of 531
289
0
Jorma Jarvinen
Blackburn Harriers
M45
1
29
55
59 of 531
290
0
Susan Williams
Unattached
M
1
29
56
60 of 531
289
0
Peter Costello
Chorlton Runners
M
1
30
06
65 of 531
290
0
Paul Calverley
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
30
19
63 of 531
291
25
David Sloan
Unattached
M
1
30
20
64 of 531
291
0
Rick Stebbings
Unattached
M45
1
30
22
62 of 531
291
0
Tony Everitt
Chorlton Runners
M
1
30
29
66 of 531
292
0
Jan Nicholls
Sale Harriers
F40
1
31
09
67 of 531
294
0
Mark Willett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
31
12
68 of 531
294
16
David Parkin
Unattached
M
1
31
22
69 of 531
294
0
Rebekah Walker
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
31
40
70 of 531
295
0
Andrew Kirk
Unattached
M
1
31
48
71 of 531
295
0
Paul Platt
Unattached
M
1
32
08
72 of 531
296
0
David Williams
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
32
14
73 of 531
297
0
Sarah Douglas
Sale Harriers
F
1
32
23
74 of 531
298
0
Jonathan Holland
Worcester Athletic Club
M50
1
32
30
78 of 531
298
0
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
1
32
39
76 of 531
299
0
Carl Dawson
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
32
45
75 of 531
299
0
Dan Yarwood
Royton Road Runners
M
1
32
58
77 of 531
300
0
Andrew Heppenstall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
33
11
79 of 531
300
0
Graeme Walton
Elvet Striders
M40
1
33
14
80 of 531
301
0
Nick Webb
Sale Harriers
M50
1
33
22
81 of 531
301
0
Steven Colman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
33
35
82 of 531
302
0
Hazel Carruthers
Rochdale Harriers
F
1
33
41
83 of 531
302
0
Caroline Holmes
Crook and District Athletic Club
F
1
33
47
84 of 531
302
0
Graham Watson
Unattached
M
1
33
47
85 of 531
302
0
Alan Pover
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
33
53
87 of 531
303
0
Mark Wilde
Royton Road Runners
M
1
33
55
86 of 531
303
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
34
25
88 of 531
304
15
Guy Leech
Unattached
M45
1
34
25
89 of 531
304
0
Mike Bayley-Sanderson
NVAC
M45
1
34
44
90 of 531
305
0
Darren Cox
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
1
34
44
93 of 531
305
1
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F45
1
34
55
91 of 531
306
0
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
35
01
92 of 531
306
0
Dale Grimshaw
Burnley Athletic Club
M
1
35
03
94 of 531
306
0
Matthew Fay
Unattached
M
1
35
36
98 of 531
308
0
Steven Gore
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
35
49
95 of 531
309
0
Jason Broadley
Unattached
M
1
35
49
96 of 531
308
0
Alan Denmpsey
Unattached
M
1
35
58
97 of 531
309
0
Corrado Tamborini
Unattached
M
1
36
00
99 of 531
309
0
Leon Flesher
Unattached
M
1
36
09
100 of 531
309
0
Richrd Collins
Prestwich Athletic Club
M
1
36
17
104 of 531
310
0
Stuart Nixon
Unattached
M
1
36
20
102 of 531
310
0
Mel Walker
Burnden Road Runners
M70
1
36
25
101 of 531
311
0
Karl Smit
Unattached
M
1
36
31
103 of 531
311
0
Michael Stroud
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
36
43
105 of 531
312
23
Stuart Symons
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
36
43
108 of 531
312
5
David Simmons
Prestwich Athletic Club
M40
1
36
45
106 of 531
312
0
Simon Lake
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
36
48
112 of 531
312
25
Ed Ashton
Unattached
M45
1
36
49
107 of 531
312
0
Neil Osgood
Unattached
M40
1
36
59
109 of 531
312
0
Gavin Warmuff
Unattached
M45
1
37
06
110 of 531
312
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
37
24
113 of 531
314
3
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
37
25
111 of 531
314
0
Tina Wren
Hastings AC
F45
1
37
33
114 of 531
314
0
David Cooper
Unattached
M40
1
37
34
116 of 531
314
0
Ben Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
M
1
37
42
118 of 531
315
0
Michael Sutton
Unattached
M
1
37
49
115 of 531
315
0
Terry Poole
Unattached
M50
1
37
52
117 of 531
315
0
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
38
15
119 of 531
317
0
Barry Brock
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
1
38
18
120 of 531
317
0
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
38
23
121 of 531
317
2
Ivan Davies
Helsby Running Club
M
1
38
32
123 of 531
318
0
Sally Caton
Stainland Lions
F40
1
38
33
122 of 531
318
0
Stephen Brady
Unattached
M
1
38
42
125 of 531
318
0
Alan Power
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M55
1
38
43
124 of 531
318
0
Tony Hart
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
38
47
129 of 531
318
1
Matthew Bollington
Unattached
M
1
38
48
127 of 531
318
0
Matthew Cullen
Unattached
M
1
38
54
126 of 531
318
0
Greg Oates
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
38
58
128 of 531
319
0
Chris Morgan
Unattached
M50
1
39
12
130 of 531
319
0
James O'Callahan
Swansea Harriers
F40
1
39
29
131 of 531
321
0
Chris Falls
St Helens Striders
M
1
39
33
133 of 531
321
0
Jake Leech
Unattached
M
1
39
34
134 of 531
320
0
Alastair Horabin
Unattached
M
1
39
36
132 of 531
321
0
Ingrid Storm
Chorlton Runners
F
1
39
46
135 of 531
322
0
Sophie Birnie
Unattached
F
1
39
54
138 of 531
322
0
Andrew Wakefield
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
40
14
136 of 531
323
25
David Clarkson
Unattached
M
1
40
15
137 of 531
323
0
Karen Ashton
Unattached
F35
1
40
28
141 of 531
323
0
Paul Farrington
Unattached
M
1
40
35
139 of 531
324
0
Ben Tickle
Unattached
M
1
40
43
144 of 531
324
0
Sdavid Ellis
Royton Road Runners
M
1
40
48
145 of 531
325
0
Dale Davies
Unattached
M
1
40
49
140 of 531
324
0
Andrew Mudd
Prestwich Athletic Club
M50
1
40
52
146 of 531
325
0
David Roberts
Unattached
M
1
40
53
142 of 531
325
0
John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
41
01
143 of 531
326
16
Gina Biggs
Unattached
F
1
41
04
150 of 531
325
0
Chris Ashworth
Unattached
M
1
41
07
149 of 531
325
0
Helen Welch
Unattached
F40
1
41
12
148 of 531
326
0
Stephen Lea
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
41
13
147 of 531
326
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
41
21
154 of 531
327
0
Derick Marsh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
41
33
151 of 531
327
0
Roy Tatlock
Unattached
M55
1
41
38
152 of 531
327
0
Michael Mort
Unattached
M
1
41
39
155 of 531
327
0
John Muyrray
Unattached
M65
1
41
44
153 of 531
327
0
Robert Gough
Unattached
M
1
41
50
158 of 531
328
0
Jeremy Wright
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
42
02
156 of 531
329
0
Kerry Mulcahy
Unattached
F
1
42
08
157 of 531
329
0
Peter Dawson
Hatton Darts Running Club
M55
1
42
19
159 of 531
330
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
42
30
160 of 531
330
0
Matthew Peace
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M
1
42
53
162 of 531
332
0
Adam Ainger
Unattached
M
1
42
55
161 of 531
331
0
Barry Biggs
Unattached
M
1
43
10
163 of 531
332
0
Darren McDowell
Unattached
M40
1
43
17
167 of 531
332
0
Leanne Dungworth
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
43
19
166 of 531
333
7
David Chadderton
Unattached
M65
1
43
21
165 of 531
333
0
Lynda Rowlinson
Sale Harriers
F50
1
43
23
164 of 531
333
0
Karen Matthews
Worcester Athletic Club
F35
1
43
28
172 of 531
334
0
Debbie Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
43
29
170 of 531
333
0
Gavin Parr
Unattached
M
1
43
34
168 of 531
333
0
Brian Cumpsty
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M45
1
43
34
169 of 531
334
5
Richard Slater
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
1
43
52
171 of 531
335
0
Sarah Gregory
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F40
1
43
55
173 of 531
335
0
Andy Fawkes
Unattached
M
1
44
07
178 of 531
335
0
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
44
08
175 of 531
336
0
Andrew Cantwell
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
44
08
176 of 531
336
0
Mike Stamp
Stainland Lions
M
1
44
14
177 of 531
336
0
Abby Essien
Unattached
F
1
44
18
174 of 531
336
0
Graham Park
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
44
37
179 of 531
337
0
Terry Moss
Tri Preston
M40
1
44
44
180 of 531
338
0
Stephen Brooks
Unattached
M
1
44
52
181 of 531
338
0
Harry Stone
Unattached
M55
1
44
58
186 of 531
338
0
Chris Mossop
Unattached
M
1
45
02
183 of 531
338
0
Tamsin Walford
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F35
1
45
02
184 of 531
339
0
Craig Finigan
Unattached
M
1
45
05
185 of 531
338
0
Gary Lewis
Unattached
M50
1
45
08
182 of 531
338
0
Paul Dermott
Unattached
M
1
45
29
187 of 531
340
0
Joe Latimer
Unattached
M
1
45
34
190 of 531
340
0
Peter Adams
Unattached
M
1
45
34
191 of 531
340
0
Jenny Clark
Unattached
F35
1
45
35
188 of 531
340
0
Jim Bloomfield
Unattached
M
1
45
35
189 of 531
340
0
Andrew Would
Unattached
M45
1
45
45
193 of 531
340
0
Dave Cope
Unattached
M50
1
45
51
194 of 531
341
0
Susan Corsini
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
46
02
192 of 531
342
0
Mark Leary
Unattached
M
1
46
12
195 of 531
342
0
William Staniard
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
46
28
198 of 531
343
17
Karl Russell
Unattached
M
1
46
32
196 of 531
343
0
Lisa Parker
Unattached
F35
1
46
37
197 of 531
343
0
Lee Glennan
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
46
42
199 of 531
344
25
David Navis
St Helens Striders
M
1
47
00
200 of 531
345
0
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
47
08
201 of 531
345
0
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
47
08
202 of 531
345
0
David Madders
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
47
13
203 of 531
346
0
Roisin Turner
Preston Harriers
F
1
47
26
204 of 531
346
0
Gillian Verdin
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
47
34
205 of 531
347
0
Marina Penn
St Bees Triathlon Club
F
1
47
37
207 of 531
347
0
Dougie Brammer
Unattached
M45
1
47
37
212 of 531
346
0
Daniel Dyer
Unattached
M45
1
47
41
206 of 531
347
0
Dawn Abrahams
Unattached
F40
1
47
46
208 of 531
347
0
Arkadiusz Kielkowicz
Unattached
M
1
47
56
210 of 531
347
0
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
47
57
209 of 531
348
0
David Caseldine
Unattached
M40
1
47
57
213 of 531
347
0
Chris Cobb
Rounday Runners
M
1
48
15
211 of 531
348
0
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
M65
1
48
28
214 of 531
350
0
Gemma Lysycia
Unattached
F
1
48
31
220 of 531
349
0
Mark Croston
Unattached
M
1
48
33
217 of 531
349
0
Alex Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
48
35
218 of 531
350
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F60
1
48
39
215 of 531
350
0
Lee Tiplady
Stadium Runners
M40
1
48
43
216 of 531
350
6
Caroline McLoughlin
Unattached
F35
1
48
44
219 of 531
350
0
Jonathan Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M60
1
48
46
221 of 531
351
0
Mark McLoughlin
Unattached
M45
1
48
46
228 of 531
350
0
Craig Sykes
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
48
48
224 of 531
351
0
Chris Boyle
Unattached
M
1
48
55
222 of 531
351
0
Rochelle Evans
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
49
04
225 of 531
352
0
Dave Hulme
Unattached
M40
1
49
06
226 of 531
351
0
Jo Dobson
Unattached
M
1
49
15
223 of 531
352
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
49
15
227 of 531
352
9
Paul Rogers
Unattached
M
1
49
25
232 of 531
352
0
Edward McCarthy
Unattached
M50
1
49
36
229 of 531
353
0
Matthew Brown
Unattached
M40
1
49
37
234 of 531
353
0
Michael Croft
Unattached
M
1
49
44
233 of 531
353
0
Chris Howden
Unattached
M
1
49
47
230 of 531
353
0
Julian Ayres
Unattached
M
1
49
54
231 of 531
354
0
Stephen Myers
Prestwich Athletic Club
M45
1
50
12
235 of 531
355
0
Michael McShane
Unattached
M55
1
50
17
237 of 531
355
0
Thomas Mann
Unattached
M60
1
50
29
236 of 531
356
0
John Schefer
Unattached
M40
1
50
33
238 of 531
356
0
Neil Hunter
Unattached
M40
1
50
41
247 of 531
356
0
Philip Sturgess
Stocksfield Striders
M45
1
50
43
240 of 531
356
0
Jennifer Harris
Unattached
F
1
50
46
239 of 531
357
0
Phil Mellor
Unattached
M55
1
50
47
241 of 531
357
0
Richard Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
50
52
242 of 531
357
6
Tom Kasprowicz
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
50
57
243 of 531
358
0
Craig Yates
Unattached
M
1
51
02
245 of 531
357
0
Ian Hull
Unattached
M40
1
51
05
244 of 531
358
0
John Cockcroft
Unattached
M40
1
51
07
246 of 531
358
0
Andy Brown
Unattached
M40
1
51
08
254 of 531
358
0
Darren McAuley
Unattached
M
1
51
11
248 of 531
358
0
Rick Pinches
Unattached
M40
1
51
11
250 of 531
358
0
Pasi Lestelin
Unattached
M45
1
51
14
249 of 531
358
0
John Hunt
Unattached
M40
1
51
20
255 of 531
358
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
1
51
25
251 of 531
359
4
James Goodland
Unattached
M
1
51
33
260 of 531
359
0
Barney Goodland
Unattached
M
1
51
33
261 of 531
359
0
Tim Moorhouse
Unattached
M40
1
51
37
253 of 531
359
0
James Goodison
Unattached
M
1
51
42
256 of 531
360
0
Daniel Aspen
Unattached
M
1
51
48
259 of 531
360
0
Anthony Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
51
49
258 of 531
360
0
Victoria Leigh
Unattached
F
1
51
56
252 of 531
360
0
Eevi Kohio
Unattached
F
1
52
00
262 of 531
361
0
Doug Robertson
Unattached
M45
1
52
01
263 of 531
361
0
Andrew Jenkinson
Unattached
M
1
52
03
264 of 531
361
0
Alan Jenkinson
Styal Running Club
M65
1
52
08
257 of 531
361
0
George Meynell
Royton Road Runners
M65
1
52
10
265 of 531
362
0
Ellen Finch-Sieg
Unattached
F35
1
52
11
267 of 531
361
0
Sarah Lynch
Unattached
F50
1
52
16
266 of 531
361
0
Faith Cobane
Unattached
F40
1
52
28
271 of 531
362
0
Mike Winstanley
Rochdale Harriers
M65
1
52
43
268 of 531
363
0
Sean Kenny
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
52
48
269 of 531
364
0
Sam Sleddon
Unattached
M
1
52
53
270 of 531
363
0
Mark Lyon
Unattached
M45
1
53
04
278 of 531
364
0
Jason Pier
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
53
06
275 of 531
365
0
Chris Reynier
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
53
08
272 of 531
365
0
Kevin McGilvary
Rochdale Harriers
M55
1
53
15
276 of 531
365
0
Joanne Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
53
16
274 of 531
365
0
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
1
53
20
273 of 531
365
0
John Malone
Winston Runners
M55
1
53
28
281 of 531
366
0
Joginder Singh
Unattached
M60
1
53
31
277 of 531
365
0
Grace Johnstone
Unattached
F35
1
53
36
280 of 531
366
0
Liam Brabbins
Unattached
M
1
53
45
283 of 531
366
0
Ian MacKinder
Dragons Running Club
M
1
53
48
279 of 531
367
0
Neil Raby
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M40
1
53
49
282 of 531
367
0
Rebecca Simms
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
53
51
284 of 531
367
0
Nikki Green
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
53
59
289 of 531
367
0
Andrew Bell
Congleton Harriers
M50
1
54
06
287 of 531
368
0
Andrew Spencer
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
54
14
285 of 531
368
0
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M65
1
54
20
291 of 531
369
25
Alan Taylor
Unattached
M60
1
54
27
290 of 531
368
0
Elizabeth Champion
Kingstone Runners
F
1
54
28
286 of 531
369
0
Paul Carter
Unattached
M45
1
54
30
288 of 531
369
0
Ros Wood
Unattached
M65
1
54
49
292 of 531
370
0
Jo Fenner
Unattached
F40
1
55
20
295 of 531
371
0
Allan Hollinshead
Unattached
M40
1
55
24
294 of 531
371
0
David Guy
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
55
27
297 of 531
372
8
Ann Boothman
Unattached
F
1
55
30
293 of 531
372
0
Jim Barrow
Unattached
M
1
55
31
296 of 531
372
0
Philip Elliott
Unattached
M40
1
55
32
298 of 531
372
0
James Carr
Unattached
M
1
55
37
301 of 531
372
0
Craig Banks
Unattached
M
1
55
56
299 of 531
373
0
Jennifer Lawrence
St Helens Striders
F35
1
56
02
305 of 531
374
0
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
1
56
03
300 of 531
374
0
Robert Wheeler
Unattached
M
1
56
03
302 of 531
374
0
Stuart Brown
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
56
21
307 of 531
375
0
Shona Smith
Chorlton Runners
F
1
56
22
304 of 531
375
0
Adrian Nixon
Unattached
M
1
56
26
302 of 531
375
0
Steve Dooley
Unattached
M50
1
56
30
306 of 531
375
0
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
1
56
34
308 of 531
376
18
Carly Edwards
Darwen Dashers
F
1
56
37
309 of 531
376
0
James Haffner
Unattached
M
1
56
41
303 of 531
376
0
Joe Aspen
Unattached
M
1
56
59
311 of 531
377
0
Joe Dodds
Unattached
M
1
57
01
310 of 531
377
0
Isaac Gittins
Unattached
M
1
57
01
312 of 531
377
0
Jill Butterworth
Rochdale Harriers
F40
1
57
04
314 of 531
377
0
Anthony Shorrock
Unattached
M
1
57
21
315 of 531
378
0
Michael Eckersley
Unattached
M
1
57
25
313 of 531
378
0
Stuart Barry
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
1
57
44
316 of 531
379
0
Fiona Ashton
Unattached
F45
1
57
51
319 of 531
379
0
Geoff Leech
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
57
55
320 of 531
380
0
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
58
02
317 of 531
380
3
Michael Thorne
Unattached
M
1
58
10
318 of 531
380
0
Sharon Willis
Trentham Running Club
F45
1
58
15
321 of 531
381
0
Justin Goodyear
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
58
23
323 of 531
382
13
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
58
25
322 of 531
382
0
Howard Naylor
Unattached
M50
1
58
26
324 of 531
381
0
Stephen Wild
Rochdale Harriers
M50
1
58
52
327 of 531
383
0
Dave Carroll
Bury Athletic Club
M45
1
58
53
328 of 531
383
0
Craig Baxter
Unattached
M45
1
59
01
325 of 531
383
0
Dale Brownson
Unattached
M
1
59
09
326 of 531
384
0
Simon Middleton
Unattached
M40
1
59
13
331 of 531
384
0
Jeff Jones
Unattached
M45
1
59
13
332 of 531
384
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
59
16
329 of 531
384
0
Sam Robinson
Unattached
M
1
59
20
333 of 531
384
0
Domenyk Smith
Unattached
M
1
59
24
334 of 531
384
0
Gillian Oakes
Belle Vue Racers
F35
1
59
32
330 of 531
385
0
Colin Hewitt
Unattached
M50
1
59
40
335 of 531
385
0
Amanda Coleman
Prestwich Athletic Club
F40
1
59
50
336 of 531
386
0
Rachel Dennison
Unattached
F
1
59
58
337 of 531
386
0
Rachel Fillhart
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
59
59
338 of 531
387
0
Stephen Robinson
Unattached
M50
2
00
14
341 of 531
387
0
Lucy Goss
Sinfin Running Club
F
2
00
15
339 of 531
388
0
Loiuse Goodison
Unattached
F
2
00
25
340 of 531
388
0
Angie Hart
Royton Road Runners
F40
2
00
36
342 of 531
389
21
Andrew Gordon
Unattached
M
2
00
42
343 of 531
389
0
Leila Braithwaite
Unattached
F35
2
01
15
344 of 531
390
0
Alison Thorne
Unattached
F40
2
01
20
345 of 531
391
0
Margaret Fletcher
Airedale Dodgers
F45
2
01
26
347 of 531
391
0
Andrew Kirk
Unattached
M
2
01
35
346 of 531
391
0
Alex Wright-Williams
Unattached
M
2
01
46
349 of 531
392
0
Jane Staff
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F55
2
01
49
348 of 531
393
0
An Other
Unattached
F40
2
02
13
351 of 531
393
0
Rob Johnston
Unattached
M40
2
02
14
356 of 531
394
0
Helen Witter
Unattached
F55
2
02
15
350 of 531
394
0
Lisa Steers
Barnsley Harriers
F45
2
02
15
352 of 531
394
0
Michael Cuttriss
Unattached
M45
2
02
16
353 of 531
394
0
Sarah Commons
Unattached
F
2
02
33
354 of 531
395
0
John Kennedy
Unattached
M40
2
02
41
355 of 531
395
0
Janine Cartmell
Unattached
F50
2
02
46
361 of 531
395
0
Joanne Black
Unattached
F35
2
02
47
357 of 531
395
0
Christopher Bennett
Unattached
M
2
02
49
360 of 531
395
0
Dominic Chew
Unattached
M
2
02
50
358 of 531
395
0
Thomas Riley
Unattached
M
2
02
50
359 of 531
395
0
Neil Gibbons
Unattached
M45
2
02
54
362 of 531
396
0
Kate Cropper
Unattached
F
2
03
19
367 of 531
397
0
Andy Morton
Unattached
M45
2
03
19
368 of 531
397
0
Alastair Kennedy
Unattached
M
2
03
30
363 of 531
398
0
Jerome Firgerald
Unattached
M
2
03
32
366 of 531
398
0
Hazel Reader
Unattached
F
2
03
33
365 of 531
398
0
Paul Swift
Unattached
M
2
03
35
364 of 531
398
0
Martin Hammond
Horwich Harriers
M
2
03
40
369 of 531
399
0
Joanne Sullivan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
2
03
42
370 of 531
399
0
Mick Adams
Unattached
M
2
04
16
371 of 531
400
0
Hayley Tuite
Unattached
F
2
04
21
372 of 531
400
0
Michael Gaughan
Unattached
M45
2
04
24
373 of 531
400
0
Kate Williams
Spenborough & District AC
F35
2
04
25
374 of 531
401
25
Robert Gamble
Unattached
M
2
04
25
375 of 531
401
0
Nicola Brook
Unattached
F
2
05
00
377 of 531
402
0
Karen Crowther
Unattached
F40
2
05
03
378 of 531
403
0
Leah Bradshaw-Williams
Unattached
F
2
05
14
383 of 531
403
0
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
05
16
380 of 531
404
0
Jane Gould
Unattached
F45
2
05
16
381 of 531
403
0
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
2
05
30
376 of 531
405
0
Jason Broadley
Unattached
M
2
05
33
379 of 531
404
0
Kirsty Barlow
Unattached
F35
2
05
34
382 of 531
404
0
Sarah Allonby
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
F40
2
05
45
384 of 531
405
0
Beki Gerrard
Unattached
F
2
06
05
388 of 531
406
0
Tony Heap
Unattached
M
2
06
06
387 of 531
406
0
John Farrington
Unattached
M40
2
06
13
386 of 531
406
0
Bernie Stevenson
Unattached
F50
2
06
15
385 of 531
406
0
Charles Gowers
Unattached
M60
2
06
52
392 of 531
408
0
Julie Cain
Unattached
F
2
06
57
393 of 531
409
0
Susan Arnfield
Kendal Athletic Club
F35
2
06
58
390 of 531
409
0
Carl Dixon
Unattached
M40
2
07
01
391 of 531
409
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M40
2
07
06
389 of 531
410
0
Joanne Moore
Allithwaite & District
F40
2
07
08
394 of 531
410
0
David Pratt
Unattached
M55
2
07
18
395 of 531
410
0
Philip Bland
Baildon Runners
M60
2
07
25
396 of 531
411
0
Michael Tickle
Unattached
M40
2
07
28
399 of 531
410
0
Rachel Orton
Unattached
F
2
07
37
397 of 531
411
0
Nathan Davies
Unattached
M
2
07
58
398 of 531
412
0
Alexandra Rorrison
Burnden Road Runners
F35
2
08
00
401 of 531
413
0
Helen Coonan
Unattached
F35
2
08
12
400 of 531
413
0
Gillian Smith
Horwich Harriers
F60
2
08
17
403 of 531
414
0
Ian Rainford
Unattached
M40
2
08
25
402 of 531
413
0
Steven Coulthurst
Unattached
M40
2
08
26
404 of 531
413
0
Kevin Maguire
Winston Runners
M65
2
08
28
404 of 531
414
0
Anita Hall
St Helens Striders
F45
2
08
30
405 of 531
414
0
Radoslaw Sito
Unattached
M
2
09
03
407 of 531
415
0
Liz Yongo
Swinton Running Club
F
2
09
04
409 of 531
416
0
Adam Clayton
Unattached
M
2
09
08
406 of 531
416
0
Chris Bailkoski
Unattached
M
2
09
16
410 of 531
416
0
Joanne Carrighar
Unattached
F
2
09
23
408 of 531
417
0
Eileen Ingham
Royton Road Runners
F60
2
09
37
415 of 531
418
11
Helen Jones
Unattached
F35
2
09
40
413 of 531
417
0
Rose Rowson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
2
09
43
412 of 531
418
0
Paul Coope
Unattached
M
2
09
44
416 of 531
418
0
Stephen Sands
Unattached
M50
2
09
46
411 of 531
418
0
Lindsay Lomax
Prestwich Athletic Club
F35
2
09
48
414 of 531
418
0
Mick Evans
Rochdale Harriers
M40
2
10
32
417 of 531
421
0
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M55
2
10
45
419 of 531
421
0
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
2
10
57
420 of 531
422
0
Georgia Baird
Unattached
F
2
11
01
421 of 531
422
0
Mike Skaife
Unattached
M
2
11
02
418 of 531
422
0
Abbey Clephane-Wilson
Unattached
F35
2
11
19
423 of 531
423
0
Ed Randvir
Unattached
M
2
11
24
422 of 531
423
0
Helen Boyer
Preston Harriers
F40
2
11
43
426 of 531
425
0
Ben Novak
Unattached
M
2
11
58
424 of 531
425
0
Adian Scott
Unattached
M55
2
12
09
427 of 531
425
0
Sarah Stott
Unattached
F35
2
12
10
425 of 531
426
0
Pete Jones
Unattached
M45
2
12
49
428 of 531
428
0
Richard Carr
Unattached
M
2
12
52
429 of 531
428
0
Robert Dean
Unattached
M
2
13
21
430 of 531
429
0
Dewi Griffiths
Unattached
M50
2
13
32
431 of 531
430
0
Susan Purdy
Unattached
F35
2
13
47
432 of 531
431
0
Linzi Donald
Unattached
F
2
14
40
433 of 531
434
0
Colin Denney
Unattached
M50
2
15
01
434 of 531
435
0
Susan Pickering
Unattached
F35
2
15
23
436 of 531
436
0
Malcolm Towler
NVAC
M70
2
15
31
435 of 531
437
0
Lois Cooper
Unattached
F
2
15
31
438 of 531
436
0
Sarah Morgan
Unattached
F
2
15
40
437 of 531
437
0
Kate Finch
Unattached
F
2
16
17
439 of 531
439
0
Adam Connell
Unattached
M
2
16
33
441 of 531
440
0
Graham Houldsworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
2
16
38
440 of 531
440
0
Marc Peel
Unattached
M40
2
16
54
443 of 531
441
0
Nykie Duffy
Wetherby Runners
M
2
17
09
442 of 531
442
13
Elizabeth Cook
Unattached
F55
2
17
50
444 of 531
444
0
Janet Rawcliffe
Unattached
F50
2
18
57
449 of 531
447
0
Daniel Squibbs
Unattached
M
2
18
58
448 of 531
447
0
Colin Manning
Red Rose Road Runners
M
2
19
00
445 of 531
448
0
James Hunt
Unattached
M40
2
19
20
446 of 531
449
0
Karen Grindrod
Rossendale Harriers
F35
2
19
21
450 of 531
449
0
Toni Scott-Baxter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
2
19
22
447 of 531
449
0
Kate Ashworth
Unattached
F
2
19
34
451 of 531
449
0
Emma Gonzalez-Driver
Unattached
F35
2
19
45
452 of 531
450
0
Vicky Kendall
Unattached
F
2
19
56
453 of 531
451
0
Linda Fothergill
Unattached
F45
2
20
04
454 of 531
451
0
Paul Craddock
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
2
20
34
456 of 531
453
0
Joanne Coulthard
Accrington Road Runners
F40
2
20
50
455 of 531
454
0
Michelle Roberts
Unattached
F40
2
21
05
457 of 531
454
0
Sinead Holmes
Unattached
F
2
22
22
458 of 531
458
0
Anita Fish
Barnsley Harriers
F50
2
22
37
460 of 531
460
25
Fiona Coburn
Unattached
F40
2
22
39
459 of 531
459
0
Graham Denney
Unattached
M45
2
22
49
461 of 531
460
0
Craig Cumming
Jog Scotland
M45
2
23
00
463 of 531
461
0
Dave Barclay
Unattached
M60
2
23
06
462 of 531
461
0
Matthew Selch
Unattached
M
2
23
40
464 of 531
463
0
Deborah Slater
Unattached
F
2
23
43
465 of 531
463
0
Kristina Richards
Unattached
F
2
24
03
466 of 531
464
0
Lucy Garnett
Unattached
F
2
24
24
470 of 531
465
0
Matthew Kearns
Unattached
M
2
24
26
467 of 531
465
0
Sarah Sutcliffe
Rossendale Harriers
F35
2
24
28
468 of 531
466
0
Kerry McGhee
Unattached
F35
2
24
30
469 of 531
465
0
Anne Barclay
Unattached
F50
2
24
40
471 of 531
466
0
Korine Barclay
Unattached
F
2
25
04
472 of 531
467
0
Jo Christopher
Winston Runners
F35
2
25
31
473 of 531
469
0
Sharon Sosa
Fitness First
F35
2
26
16
474 of 531
471
0
Leanne Donald
Unattached
F
2
26
43
475 of 531
472
0
Monica Collantine
Fitness First
F65
2
27
07
478 of 531
474
0
Sinead McGowan
South Ribble Harriers
F
2
27
15
476 of 531
475
0
Michelle Whiteside
Unattached
F
2
27
15
477 of 531
474
0
Katrina Scott
Unattached
F
2
27
35
480 of 531
475
0
David McGhee
Unattached
M
2
27
37
479 of 531
475
0
Kirstie Whyatt
Unattached
F35
2
28
00
481 of 531
477
0
Gary Barlow
Unattached
M60
2
28
49
482 of 531
479
0
Catherine Jones
Unattached
F45
2
28
56
484 of 531
480
0
Rebecca Styles
Bramhall Runners
F40
2
28
56
485 of 531
480
0
Adele Fisher
Unattached
F40
2
28
58
483 of 531
480
0
Craig Fothergill
Unattached
M45
2
29
12
486 of 531
480
0
Tom Brooksbank
Unattached
M
2
29
13
487 of 531
480
0
Christie Atkinson
Unattached
F
2
29
33
489 of 531
482
0
Deborah Kirkbright
Unattached
F
2
30
05
490 of 531
483
0
Hannah Entwistle
Unattached
F
2
30
09
488 of 531
483
0
Anne Carman
Unattached
F55
2
30
35
491 of 531
485
0
Brian Ashley
Manchester FrontRunners
M55
2
30
43
494 of 531
486
0
Emma Forrester
Unattached
F
2
30
52
492 of 531
486
0
Ruth Forrester
Unattached
F
2
30
54
493 of 531
486
0
June Allingan
Royton Road Runners
F70
2
31
13
495 of 531
487
0
Aliyshia Wallen
Unattached
F
2
33
14
497 of 531
493
0
Ann Lowe
Unattached
F35
2
33
16
496 of 531
494
0
Peter Ellison
Unattached
M70
2
34
08
500 of 531
496
0
Katie McCreadie
Unattached
F
2
34
22
498 of 531
497
0
Elizabeth Grayson
Unattached
F
2
34
22
499 of 531
497
0
Hazel Riley
Unattached
F50
2
35
58
501 of 531
502
0
Caroline Bird
Unattached
F
2
36
22
504 of 531
504
0
Vicki Olthoff
Unattached
F45
2
36
26
502 of 531
504
0
Zoey Carpenter
Unattached
F
2
36
33
503 of 531
504
0
Daniel Gordon
Unattached
M50
2
36
44
505 of 531
505
0
Sam Leckie
Unattached
F
2
38
05
506 of 531
509
0
Ella Wright
Unattached
F
2
40
45
507 of 531
518
0
Carol Bailey
Unattached
F35
2
40
53
508 of 531
518
0
Karen Hogg
Unattached
F35
2
41
13
509 of 531
519
0
Jasan Crawford
Unattached
M45
2
41
29
510 of 531
520
0
Steven Hogg
Unattached
M
2
41
31
511 of 531
520
0
Gewnda Marshall
Unattached
F50
2
41
43
512 of 531
521
0
Cara Brooks
Unattached
F
2
43
32
513 of 531
527
0
Melanie Donegan
Unattached
F35
2
44
43
514 of 531
530
0
Anthony Swainson
Unattached
M40
2
45
45
515 of 531
534
0
Julie Beckitt
Unattached
F45
2
45
46
516 of 531
534
0
Phil Raymond
Unattached
M
2
46
03
517 of 531
535
0
Janine Lishman-Peat
Unattached
F55
2
47
49
519 of 531
540
0
Gemma Mooney
South Ribble Harriers
F
2
47
56
518 of 531
541
0
Catherine Unwin
Rochdale Harriers
F45
2
49
51
520 of 531
547
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
52
12
523 of 531
555
0
Georgina Hemingway
Unattached
F
2
52
24
521 of 531
555
0
Tracey Blackburn
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
52
27
522 of 531
556
0
Tony Fillingham
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
2
54
10
524 of 531
561
0
Nicola Cockram
Unattached
F
2
55
45
525 of 531
566
0
Mary Pomphret
Blackburn Harriers
F60
2
57
16
526 of 531
571
0
Rachel Elven
Unattached
F35
2
57
48
528 of 531
573
0
Wendy Wood
Unattached
F50
2
58
06
527 of 531
574
0
Merinda Evans
Unattached
F45
2
58
07
529 of 531
574
0
Pat Bolton
Biddulph Running Club
F70
3
02
53
530 of 531
590
0
Wendy Rossall
Unattached
F50
3
09
56
531 of 531
612
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2387&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024