Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 24th Aug 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jonny McKenna
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
16
51
2 of 257
253
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
17
09
3 of 257
257
0
Christopher Mann
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
10
4 of 257
272
3
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
18
26
5 of 257
276
9
Pierce Mullen
Leeds University
M
18
43
6 of 257
281
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
18
54
7 of 257
283
2
Rowley Jamie
Unattached
M
19
02
8 of 257
285
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
19
04
9 of 257
286
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
12
10 of 257
288
1
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
19
13
11 of 257
288
0
Paul Tranter
RSPB Staff
M45
19
19
12 of 257
290
0
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
19
24
13 of 257
291
4
Jocelyn Payne
Hyde Park Harriers
F
19
26
15 of 257
291
0
Benjamin Howcroft
Unattached
M
19
31
16 of 257
292
0
Nigel Batty
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
19
34
17 of 257
293
7
Rob Abushal
Unattached
M
19
37
18 of 257
294
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
44
19 of 257
296
18
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
19
49
20 of 257
297
11
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
19
58
22 of 257
299
0
David McDougall
Unattached
M
20
02
23 of 257
300
0
Hannah Brown
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
20
03
24 of 257
301
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
20
05
25 of 257
301
8
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
06
26 of 257
301
0
Mark Dewolf
Unattached
M35
20
09
27 of 257
302
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
20
28
28 of 257
307
0
Tom Curran
Valley Striders
M
20
29
29 of 257
307
0
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
31
30 of 257
308
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
20
32
31 of 257
308
0
Stephen Zwolinsky
Unattached
M
20
41
32 of 257
310
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M35
20
53
33 of 257
313
0
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
07
34 of 257
317
7
Asher Gammon
Unattached
M
21
12
35 of 257
317
0
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
21
16
36 of 257
319
2
Colin Hare
Pudsey Pacers
M
21
17
37 of 257
319
0
Fraser Stride
Unattached
M
21
25
38 of 257
321
0
David Atkinson
Unattached
M
21
26
39 of 257
321
0
Luke Beeby
Unattached
M
21
27
40 of 257
321
0
Ekbal Hussain
Unattached
M
21
36
41 of 257
323
0
Stuart Lowe
Unattached
M
21
36
42 of 257
323
0
Chris Giglia
Unattached
M
21
40
43 of 257
324
0
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
21
43
44 of 257
326
0
Qingxu Dou
Unattached
M40
21
47
45 of 257
326
0
Stephen Jackett
Unattached
M
21
51
46 of 257
327
0
Chris Fall
Unattached
M
21
56
47 of 257
328
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
22
01
48 of 257
330
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
22
07
50 of 257
332
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
22
10
51 of 257
332
0
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
22
12
52 of 257
333
14
Paul Ashwell
Unattached
M35
22
14
53 of 257
333
0
James Murray
Unattached
M
22
25
54 of 257
336
0
Andrew Hopkinson
Unattached
M40
22
28
55 of 257
336
0
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M70
22
30
56 of 257
337
25
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
22
38
57 of 257
339
3
James Hingley
Unattached
M
22
40
58 of 257
339
0
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
22
45
59 of 257
341
0
Manish Parmar
Unattached
M
22
52
60 of 257
342
0
Joe Salmon
Unattached
M
22
55
61 of 257
343
0
Kenji Crompton
Unattached
M35
22
56
62 of 257
343
0
Geng Qiao
Unattached
M
22
56
63 of 257
343
0
Stephen Graham
Unattached
M35
22
57
64 of 257
344
0
Mark Armitage
Unattached
M40
22
59
65 of 257
344
0
Michael Forster
Unattached
M40
23
03
66 of 257
345
0
Kieran Batty
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
23
09
68 of 257
347
0
Andrew Ingle
Unattached
M
23
21
69 of 257
350
0
Robert Halstead
Unattached
M
23
28
70 of 257
351
0
Ed Downham
Unattached
M40
23
30
71 of 257
352
0
Aamir Murtaza
Unattached
M
23
38
72 of 257
354
0
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
23
39
73 of 257
355
16
Malcolm Gerrard
Unattached
M65
23
39
74 of 257
354
0
Mark Smith
Stadium Runners
M
23
43
75 of 257
356
0
Laura Benson
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
23
47
76 of 257
357
0
James Ryan
Unattached
M
23
49
77 of 257
357
0
Setian Coulibaly
Unattached
M40
23
54
78 of 257
358
0
Neil Metcalfe
Unattached
M35
23
54
79 of 257
358
0
Nick Eager
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
23
56
80 of 257
359
0
Anthony Gatewood
Unattached
M35
24
05
81 of 257
361
0
Elijah Gatewood
Unattached
M
24
06
82 of 257
361
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
08
83 of 257
362
25
Daniel Batty
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
24
11
84 of 257
363
0
Paul Berry
Unattached
M
24
19
85 of 257
364
0
Nicola Watson
Unattached
M
24
24
86 of 257
365
0
Sarah Howell
Valley Striders
F
24
26
87 of 257
366
11
John Sutton
Unattached
M35
24
28
88 of 257
366
0
Jianguo Cao
Unattached
M35
24
29
89 of 257
367
0
Michael Gallagher
Unattached
M50
24
32
90 of 257
367
0
Mike Mason
Unattached
M40
24
33
91 of 257
368
0
John Wani
Unattached
M
24
37
92 of 257
369
0
Ross Webster
Unattached
M40
24
39
93 of 257
369
0
David Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
M50
24
39
94 of 257
370
0
Deborah Jones
Unattached
F45
24
40
95 of 257
369
0
Heather Haggis
Unattached
F
24
41
96 of 257
370
0
Mark Sawyer
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
24
41
97 of 257
370
14
Lauren Elliott
Unattached
F
24
43
98 of 257
370
0
James Kiroly
Unattached
M
24
47
99 of 257
371
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F40
24
48
100 of 257
372
13
Rachel Curran
Unattached
F
24
55
101 of 257
373
0
Clive Walton
Unattached
M45
24
56
102 of 257
373
0
Greg Willmott
Unattached
M65
24
57
103 of 257
373
0
Matt Drinkwater
Unattached
M
24
59
104 of 257
374
0
Neil Warr
Vocalink Running Club
M35
25
02
105 of 257
375
0
Rebecca Ireland
Unattached
F
25
02
106 of 257
375
0
Sam Hameed
Unattached
M
25
02
107 of 257
375
0
Sara Robinson
Unattached
F
25
03
108 of 257
375
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
25
04
109 of 257
376
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
25
16
110 of 257
379
2
Ian Woods
Norfolk Gazelles AC
M55
25
29
111 of 257
382
0
Tim Lingwood
Unattached
M
25
35
112 of 257
383
0
Rob Kilner
Pudsey Pacers
M40
25
36
113 of 257
384
0
Sheryl McDonald
Unattached
F
25
41
114 of 257
384
0
Bartosz Lewandowski
Hyde Park Harriers
M
25
43
115 of 257
385
0
A Guadeloupe
Unattached
M35
25
45
116 of 257
385
0
Scott Harvey
Unattached
M
25
46
117 of 257
386
0
Helen Scott
Unattached
F45
25
48
118 of 257
386
0
Louise Turner
Unattached
F
25
50
119 of 257
387
0
Alan Lumb
Unattached
M
25
51
120 of 257
387
0
Will Thwaite
Unattached
M
25
52
121 of 257
387
0
Carl Heath
Unattached
M
25
54
122 of 257
388
0
Kieran Sheppard
Unattached
M
25
54
123 of 257
388
0
Sarah Copland
Horsforth Harriers
F35
25
58
124 of 257
389
0
Ben Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
26
03
125 of 257
390
0
Adam Jones
Unattached
M35
26
07
126 of 257
391
0
Dan Ridgway
Unattached
M
26
11
127 of 257
392
0
Sarah Farnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
26
12
128 of 257
393
17
Rebecca Brown
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F
26
12
129 of 257
393
0
Tom Hebbron
Unattached
M
26
15
130 of 257
393
0
David Gammage
Unattached
M45
26
18
131 of 257
394
0
Tally Diamond
Valley Striders
F
26
19
132 of 257
394
0
Kasia Mika
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
20
133 of 257
395
0
Claire Shepherd
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
26
23
134 of 257
395
0
Adam Newsome
Unattached
M
26
30
135 of 257
397
0
Peter Sheppard
Unattached
M65
26
35
136 of 257
398
0
Elanor Gallon
Kirkstall Harriers
F
26
35
137 of 257
398
0
David French
Unattached
M40
26
40
138 of 257
399
0
Ghualm Murtaza
Unattached
M45
26
42
139 of 257
400
0
John Hayes
Unattached
M45
26
46
140 of 257
401
0
Jane Mansfield
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
26
57
141 of 257
404
10
Gill Strecker
Unattached
F35
26
59
142 of 257
404
0
Lucy Everett
Unattached
F
27
00
143 of 257
404
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
27
02
144 of 257
405
25
Gary Holliday
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
03
145 of 257
405
0
Alan Darwin
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
27
04
146 of 257
406
0
Jonathan Broadhead
Unattached
M
27
05
147 of 257
405
0
Kate Ries
South Ribble Harriers
F
27
06
148 of 257
406
0
Andrea Barras
Unattached
F60
27
09
149 of 257
406
0
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
27
10
150 of 257
407
0
Mark Wortham
Unattached
M50
27
20
151 of 257
409
0
Natalie Wood
Unattached
F
27
25
152 of 257
410
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
27
31
153 of 257
412
0
Pamela Tranter
Unattached
F50
27
32
154 of 257
412
0
Phil Lindsay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
27
33
155 of 257
413
0
Kaye Wiltshire
Unattached
F
27
34
156 of 257
413
0
Danni Greaves
Unattached
F
27
38
157 of 257
414
0
Will Rea
Unattached
M45
27
40
158 of 257
414
0
Liam Howard
Unattached
M
27
42
159 of 257
415
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M65
27
45
160 of 257
416
9
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M
27
49
161 of 257
416
0
Adrian Hargreaves
Unattached
M35
27
54
162 of 257
418
0
Alex Papaioannou
Unattached
M
28
02
163 of 257
420
0
Laura Bowes
Unattached
F
28
06
164 of 257
421
0
Tony Lazarus
Unattached
M35
28
10
165 of 257
422
0
Nicola Sunderland
Unattached
F
28
11
166 of 257
422
0
Emma Tranter
Unattached
F
28
16
167 of 257
423
0
Sophie Parker
Unattached
F
28
27
168 of 257
426
0
Graham Fryer
Unattached
M35
28
27
169 of 257
426
0
Nicholas Brady
Unattached
M70
28
29
170 of 257
426
0
Melanie Kempson
Unattached
F
28
38
171 of 257
429
0
Philip McAliece
Unattached
M
28
39
172 of 257
429
0
Raj Patel
Unattached
M
28
40
173 of 257
429
0
Sheila Fennelly
Unattached
F50
28
45
174 of 257
430
0
Robert Wright
Unattached
M
28
46
175 of 257
431
0
William Cooke
Unattached
M
28
47
176 of 257
431
0
Rebecca Thorley
Unattached
F45
28
47
177 of 257
431
0
David Whewell
Unattached
M35
28
55
178 of 257
433
0
Amanda Birkby
Unattached
F45
28
56
179 of 257
433
0
Andrew Wheeler
Unattached
M55
28
57
180 of 257
433
0
Shabina Bhatia
Abbey Runners
F35
29
03
181 of 257
435
0
Debbie Pett
Unattached
F
29
12
183 of 257
437
0
David Birkby
Unattached
M50
29
15
184 of 257
438
0
Christopher Dawson
Unattached
M
29
19
185 of 257
439
0
Margaret Harvey
Unattached
F40
29
31
187 of 257
442
0
Max Overend
Unattached
M
29
35
189 of 257
443
0
Sarah Overend
Unattached
F
29
48
190 of 257
446
0
Seona Brannan
Unattached
F
30
22
193 of 257
455
0
Lesley-ann Donnell
Unattached
F
30
22
194 of 257
455
0
Lisa Brannan
Unattached
F45
30
27
195 of 257
456
0
Claire Domeney
Unattached
F35
30
28
196 of 257
456
0
Neil Yewdall
Unattached
M50
30
33
197 of 257
457
0
Ubaid Murtaza
Unattached
M
30
38
198 of 257
459
0
Lisa Skelton
Unattached
F
30
44
199 of 257
460
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
30
44
200 of 257
460
0
Becki Whitelock-Wainwright
Unattached
F
30
52
201 of 257
462
0
Richard Bingham
Unattached
M
30
56
202 of 257
463
0
Joanna Mingham
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
31
05
203 of 257
466
0
Sarah Stewart
Unattached
F
31
07
204 of 257
466
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
13
205 of 257
468
25
Mike Webb
Unattached
M35
31
16
206 of 257
468
0
Sophie Rugg
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
31
22
207 of 257
470
0
Kirstin Spence
Unattached
F
31
30
208 of 257
472
0
William Cheng
Unattached
M
31
30
209 of 257
472
0
Paul Jones
Unattached
M35
31
36
210 of 257
473
0
Philippa Hebbron
Unattached
F
31
37
211 of 257
473
0
Dot Harrison
Unattached
F45
31
43
212 of 257
475
0
Trace Barry
Unattached
F50
31
47
213 of 257
476
0
Molly Chambers
Unattached
F
31
57
215 of 257
478
0
Tara Hill
Unattached
F
32
03
216 of 257
480
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
32
15
218 of 257
483
25
Sally Currie
Unattached
F50
32
25
219 of 257
485
0
Joanne Brocklesby
Unattached
F
32
36
220 of 257
488
0
Anna Moger
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
46
221 of 257
491
0
John Sims
Unattached
M40
32
48
222 of 257
491
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
32
50
223 of 257
492
1
Susannah Rackstraw
Unattached
F
32
57
224 of 257
493
0
Pearl Shipley
Unattached
F55
33
44
225 of 257
505
0
Hilary Murtagh
Unattached
F45
34
00
229 of 257
509
0
Jenny Sneideris
Unattached
F35
34
00
230 of 257
509
0
Colin Kilner
Unattached
M65
34
18
232 of 257
514
0
Hannah Beal
Unattached
F
34
18
233 of 257
514
0
Gillian Donaldson
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
34
23
235 of 257
515
24
Phil Routledge
Unattached
M55
34
34
236 of 257
518
0
Terri Hugel
Unattached
F
34
37
238 of 257
518
0
Sarah Ord
Valley Striders
F
34
45
239 of 257
521
0
Caspar Rea
Unattached
M
35
14
240 of 257
528
0
Claire Bintcliffe
Unattached
F
35
17
241 of 257
528
0
Nicki Derrick
Unattached
F
35
18
242 of 257
529
0
Anika McKay
Valley Striders
F35
36
59
243 of 257
554
0
Helen Appleton
Unattached
F45
37
11
245 of 257
557
0
Jim Rowland
Unattached
M65
37
24
248 of 257
560
0
Jordan Diamond
Valley Striders
M
37
45
249 of 257
566
0
Sebastian Rea
Unattached
M
38
21
250 of 257
574
0
Lisa Mills
Unattached
F
38
37
251 of 257
578
0
Emnet Haile
Unattached
F40
39
25
252 of 257
590
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
41
28
253 of 257
622
0
Wendy Coggan
Unattached
F
41
56
254 of 257
628
0
Christina Edwards
Unattached
F
43
35
255 of 257
653
0
Mandy Twynham
Unattached
F35
43
35
256 of 257
653
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
43
46
257 of 257
656
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2382&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024