Results
Results for
Yorkshire Off Road Half Marathon
on the 18th Sep 2005
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Adam Breaks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
25
42
1 of 199
Willy Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
28
39
2 of 199
Zip Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
30
21
3 of 199
Mark Brown
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
30
29
4 of 199
Garry Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
38
31
5 of 199
Steve McDownowt
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
38
36
6 of 199
John Roche
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
38
48
7 of 199
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
40
57
8 of 199
Adrian Thomas
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
40
59
9 of 199
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
41
51
10 of 199
Paul Crabtree
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
43
08
11 of 199
Candice Leah
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
43
13
12 of 199
Mark Clarkson
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
43
20
13 of 199
Diy Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
43
24
14 of 199
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
43
30
15 of 199
Martin Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
44
02
16 of 199
Tyrone Morgan
Unattached
M
1
44
05
17 of 199
Neil Pate
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
1
44
31
18 of 199
Rob Grillo
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
45
18
19 of 199
Martin Horbury
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
45
45
20 of 199
Jeffrey Pickup
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
47
24
21 of 199
Luke Wilson
Abbey Runners
M
1
47
35
22 of 199
Simon Rimmer
Unattached
M
1
47
46
23 of 199
Pete McDownowt
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
48
29
24 of 199
Jill McGee
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
48
50
25 of 199
David Matthews
Unattached
M55
1
49
06
26 of 199
Paul Healey
Unattached
M
1
50
28
27 of 199
Carole Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
50
38
28 of 199
Stephen White
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
50
39
29 of 199
Paul Gallagher
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
51
21
30 of 199
Paul Hunter
Valley Striders
M40
1
51
42
31 of 199
Edward Henebury
Unattached
M
1
52
10
32 of 199
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
53
30
33 of 199
Benjamin Warner
Unattached
M
1
53
48
34 of 199
Hannah Cunningham
Unattached
F
1
54
20
35 of 199
Dean Thompson
Unattached
M
1
54
22
36 of 199
Elizabeth Day
Unattached
F
1
54
25
37 of 199
Robert Wightman
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
54
27
38 of 199
David Barrowclough
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
1
54
36
39 of 199
Carl Dawson
Halifax Harriers
M
1
54
37
40 of 199
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
54
39
41 of 199
Martin Pennington
Unattached
M
1
55
06
42 of 199
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
55
13
43 of 199
Jennie Ransome
Unattached
F40
1
55
28
44 of 199
John Kelly
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
56
00
45 of 199
Simon Alcock
Unattached
M35
1
56
47
46 of 199
Karen Chown
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
1
56
56
47 of 199
Matthew Kilner
Unattached
M
1
57
07
48 of 199
Simone Capponi
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
57
11
49 of 199
Rachael Smith
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
57
20
50 of 199
Andrew Smithson
Stainland Lions
M35
1
57
23
51 of 199
Chris Brown
Unattached
M45
1
57
25
52 of 199
John Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
57
55
53 of 199
Carl Heron
Unattached
M40
1
58
06
54 of 199
Phil Evans
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
1
58
10
55 of 199
Mark Bolton
Baildon Runners
M45
1
58
22
56 of 199
Robert Lush
Stainland Lions
M
1
59
08
57 of 199
Jonny Kilner
Unattached
M
1
59
28
58 of 199
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
00
43
59 of 199
Andy Parritt
Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club
M45
2
01
11
60 of 199
William Johnson
Unattached
M35
2
01
32
61 of 199
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
01
42
62 of 199
James Roben
Unattached
M
2
02
14
63 of 199
Robin Hancock
Unattached
M
2
02
22
64 of 199
Martin Hancock
Unattached
M35
2
02
23
65 of 199
Jeff Hignett
Rossendale Harriers
M55
2
02
39
66 of 199
Mark Latham
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
02
55
67 of 199
Simon Hogan
Stainland Lions
M35
2
03
24
68 of 199
Sharron Smith
Bingley Harriers
F
2
03
52
69 of 199
Simon Wright
Bingley Harriers
M35
2
04
15
70 of 199
Philip Walters
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
2
04
42
71 of 199
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
04
42
72 of 199
Jonathan Kerr
Unattached
M
2
04
54
73 of 199
David Pearson
Unattached
M
2
05
00
74 of 199
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M35
2
05
37
75 of 199
Faye Leedham
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
06
37
76 of 199
Jeremy Richardson
Unattached
M45
2
06
40
77 of 199
James Atkins
Unattached
M
2
06
42
78 of 199
Richard Small
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
2
06
45
79 of 199
Mick Banks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
06
50
80 of 199
Paul Milnes
Baildon Runners
M50
2
06
53
81 of 199
Granville Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
2
07
11
82 of 199
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M35
2
07
39
83 of 199
Colin Gardner
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
08
13
84 of 199
William Helliwell
Unattached
M55
2
08
32
85 of 199
Chris Storer
Unattached
M35
2
08
34
86 of 199
Walter Beldom
March Athletic Club
M
2
09
02
87 of 199
Mick Mynett
Unattached
M50
2
09
41
88 of 199
Charlie Boyce
Todmorden Harriers
M40
2
09
57
89 of 199
Ann Hall
Abbey Runners
F45
2
10
30
90 of 199
Martin King
March Athletic Club
M40
2
10
42
91 of 199
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
2
10
52
92 of 199
Derek Dewhirst
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M55
2
11
10
93 of 199
Brian Booth
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
2
11
10
94 of 199
Stuart Berry
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
11
18
95 of 199
Rhys North
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
11
44
96 of 199
John McIntosh
Rossendale Harriers
M45
2
12
05
97 of 199
Ben Davies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
12
13
98 of 199
Rob Kilner
Pudsey Pacers
M35
2
12
17
99 of 199
Charlotte Freeman
Unattached
F35
2
12
19
100 of 199
Cerys Davies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
2
12
24
101 of 199
Paul Norman
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
2
12
38
102 of 199
Joel Robinson
Unattached
M
2
12
41
103 of 199
Leslie Mason
Unattached
M50
2
13
02
104 of 199
Shirley Ashton
Burnden Road Runners
F40
2
13
12
105 of 199
David Thompson
Unattached
M45
2
14
00
106 of 199
John Baruch
Unattached
M60
2
14
20
107 of 199
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
2
15
51
108 of 199
Andrew Kitts
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
16
11
109 of 199
Roger Murray
Unattached
M
2
16
13
110 of 199
Rob Mynett
Unattached
M
2
16
20
111 of 199
Gen Williams
Mossley Hill Athletics
F50
2
16
21
112 of 199
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F45
2
17
23
113 of 199
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M60
2
17
58
114 of 199
John Hawcroft
Unattached
M40
2
18
05
115 of 199
John Mason
Unattached
M35
2
18
07
116 of 199
Ben Monsey
Unattached
M
2
18
13
117 of 199
Hannah Plews
Unattached
F
2
18
15
118 of 199
Adrian Dunbar
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
18
23
119 of 199
Stephen Blades
Horsforth Harriers
M55
2
18
56
120 of 199
Tasmin Imber
Unattached
F
2
18
58
121 of 199
Linda Murgatroyd
Stainland Lions
F35
2
19
00
122 of 199
Duncan Greaves
Stainland Lions
M35
2
20
09
123 of 199
Gary Spivey
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
20
23
124 of 199
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
21
05
125 of 199
Liz Davis
Crowborough Runners
F50
2
21
16
126 of 199
Diane Craven
Saltaire Striders
F40
2
21
37
127 of 199
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M50
2
21
39
128 of 199
Gordon Kaye
Bingley Harriers
M50
2
22
22
129 of 199
Ian Winstanley
Unattached
M40
2
22
27
130 of 199
Louise Abdy
Todmorden Harriers
F45
2
22
55
131 of 199
David Cook
Unattached
M
2
23
18
132 of 199
Brigid Ellis
Long Eaton Running Club
F
2
23
20
133 of 199
Neil Ashworth
Unattached
M50
2
23
25
134 of 199
Brian Campbell
Unattached
M55
2
23
37
135 of 199
Richard Butler
Unattached
M40
2
23
49
136 of 199
Tim Hoskin
Unattached
M45
2
24
25
137 of 199
Mike Bacon
Unattached
M
2
24
26
138 of 199
Sheila Turbitt
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
2
25
45
139 of 199
Barry Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
25
52
140 of 199
Vera Ostojic
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
25
55
141 of 199
Chris Walker
Stainland Lions
M
2
26
03
142 of 199
Esme Errington
Unattached
F
2
26
06
143 of 199
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
2
26
09
144 of 199
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F45
2
26
23
145 of 199
Kenneth m Batten
Unattached
M55
2
26
59
146 of 199
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
27
14
147 of 199
Peter Stevenson
Valley Striders
M60
2
27
19
148 of 199
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
2
28
14
149 of 199
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
28
15
150 of 199
Humphrey Forrest
Unattached
M50
2
28
30
151 of 199
Louise Rosindale
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
29
22
152 of 199
Christine Hamilton
Unattached
F35
2
29
24
153 of 199
Eileen Newman
Unattached
F50
2
29
26
154 of 199
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
29
28
155 of 199
Sarah Clarke
Unattached
F40
2
29
30
156 of 199
Claire Kaye
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
30
42
157 of 199
Paul Kaye
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
31
23
158 of 199
Chris Rose
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
2
33
16
159 of 199
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F45
2
33
50
160 of 199
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
34
06
161 of 199
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F45
2
34
09
162 of 199
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
2
34
26
163 of 199
Amanda Greenwood
Long Eaton Running Club
F35
2
34
56
164 of 199
Teresa Hall
Stainland Lions
F45
2
37
17
165 of 199
Jo Stuart
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
F40
2
38
44
166 of 199
Sheila Marshall
Unattached
F45
2
39
46
167 of 199
Norma Smith
Unattached
F55
2
39
48
168 of 199
Susan Allen
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
2
40
20
169 of 199
Peter Costello
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
40
22
170 of 199
Paul Walmsley
Unattached
M
2
40
50
171 of 199
Helen Kettle
Stainland Lions
F45
2
41
27
172 of 199
Garry Kettle
Stainland Lions
M50
2
41
30
173 of 199
Thomas Finch
Unattached
M65
2
41
36
174 of 199
Vera Finch
Unattached
F60
2
41
39
175 of 199
Hazel Adams
Unattached
F
2
45
02
176 of 199
David Leslie
Unattached
M50
2
45
06
177 of 199
Emma Cummings
Tadcaster Harriers
F
2
45
33
178 of 199
Ralph Brough
Unattached
M60
2
45
36
179 of 199
Gordon Stuart
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
M55
2
52
07
180 of 199
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
54
29
181 of 199
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
54
36
182 of 199
Alison Campbell
Unattached
F40
2
56
20
183 of 199
Gillian Troth
Unattached
F
2
56
31
184 of 199
Gill Dunbar
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
59
50
185 of 199
Anne Troth
Unattached
F45
2
59
51
186 of 199
Anne Butler
Unattached
F50
3
00
21
187 of 199
Helen Learoyd
Stainland Lions
F50
3
00
28
188 of 199
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F55
3
00
30
189 of 199
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F55
3
06
03
190 of 199
Terry Meehan
Unattached
M60
3
28
02
191 of 199
Timothy Bacon
Unattached
M65
3
28
05
192 of 199
Ian Cotterell
Unattached
F
3
31
55
193 of 199
Richard Magnall
Unattached
F
3
31
57
194 of 199
James Hopegood
Serpentine Running Club
M40
3
32
03
195 of 199
James Evans
Unattached
M40
3
32
07
196 of 199
Jennifer Soper
Baildon Runners
F
3
32
28
197 of 199
Kenny Rowe
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
3
46
09
198 of 199
Meryl Knapp
Unattached
F60
4
22
14
199 of 199
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=238&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024