Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 27th Jul 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ian Mitchell
Tipton Harriers
M35
15
48
1 of 302
235
0
Chris Smith
Notts Athletic Club
M
16
17
2 of 302
242
0
Matthew Hallam
Kippax Harriers
M
17
38
4 of 302
262
0
Owen Robin
Abbey Runners
M35
17
47
5 of 302
264
0
Christopher Mann
Hyde Park Harriers
M
17
51
6 of 302
265
10
Daniel Cross
Hyde Park Harriers
M
17
56
7 of 302
266
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
18
03
8 of 302
268
7
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
18
40
9 of 302
277
0
Darren Tomlinson
Unattached
M
18
45
10 of 302
278
0
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M55
18
56
11 of 302
281
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
03
12 of 302
283
14
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
19
04
13 of 302
283
0
Richard Doveston
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
19
19
14 of 302
287
8
Andrew Overend
Unattached
M35
19
20
15 of 302
287
0
David Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
M50
19
28
16 of 302
289
10
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
29
17 of 302
289
4
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
31
18 of 302
290
0
Scott Leach
Horsforth Fellandale
M35
19
43
19 of 302
293
0
Joe Firth
Unattached
M
19
44
20 of 302
293
0
Richard Harrison
Unattached
M
19
45
21 of 302
293
0
Benjamin Witz
Unattached
M
19
45
22 of 302
293
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M
19
46
23 of 302
293
0
Nigel Batty
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
19
48
24 of 302
294
0
Chris Poole
Unattached
M
19
51
25 of 302
294
0
Wayne Herbert
Unattached
M40
19
56
26 of 302
296
0
James Gardner
Leeds University
M
20
02
28 of 302
298
0
David Bones
Unattached
M
20
03
29 of 302
297
0
Alastair White
Unattached
M
20
05
31 of 302
298
0
Tom Keeber
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
06
32 of 302
299
0
Ken Inweregbu
Barnsley Harriers
M45
20
10
33 of 302
300
0
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M70
20
11
34 of 302
300
0
Richard Sayers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
12
35 of 302
300
24
Matthew Castle
Unattached
M
20
18
36 of 302
301
0
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
20
23
37 of 302
303
10
Rory Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
20
25
38 of 302
303
0
Jo Bishop
Unattached
M
20
27
39 of 302
303
0
Ross Breckon
Unattached
M
20
27
40 of 302
303
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
20
29
41 of 302
304
15
Siu wah Kwan
Unattached
M45
20
42
42 of 302
307
0
Jamie Smith
Rounday Runners
M
20
47
43 of 302
308
0
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M55
20
55
44 of 302
310
0
Michael Higgins
Valley Striders
M
20
57
45 of 302
311
14
Christian Hosker
Otley Athletic Club
M35
20
59
46 of 302
312
0
Aidan Curley
Unattached
M35
21
05
48 of 302
313
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
21
20
49 of 302
317
3
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
21
24
50 of 302
318
0
George Kainyek
Unattached
M35
21
32
51 of 302
319
0
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
36
52 of 302
321
0
Robert Battrick
Unattached
M
21
37
53 of 302
321
0
Zoe Rayner
Unattached
F
21
39
54 of 302
321
0
Dovydas Cipkus
Unattached
M
21
44
55 of 302
322
0
Michael Smith
Abbey Runners
M40
21
45
56 of 302
323
0
Qingxu Dou
Unattached
M40
21
49
57 of 302
324
0
Ben Coldwell
Unattached
M
21
51
58 of 302
324
0
Hikari Yamaguchi
Unattached
F
21
52
59 of 302
324
0
Tim Richardson
Unattached
M
21
53
60 of 302
325
0
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M70
21
54
61 of 302
325
0
Ellie Dooley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
21
56
62 of 302
326
25
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
21
58
63 of 302
326
9
Dave Wilson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M55
22
03
64 of 302
328
0
Abdulwahid Mosa
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
22
04
65 of 302
328
25
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
22
04
66 of 302
328
4
Stuart Lowe
Unattached
M
22
05
67 of 302
328
0
Dan Stevenson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
07
68 of 302
329
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
22
14
69 of 302
330
0
Sarah Burton
Unattached
F
22
17
70 of 302
330
0
Phil Mason
Unattached
M40
22
19
71 of 302
331
0
Alastair Kitchen
Unattached
M
22
21
72 of 302
331
0
Brian Layng
Unattached
M50
22
27
73 of 302
333
0
Hannah Curran
Unattached
F
22
30
74 of 302
334
0
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M50
22
32
75 of 302
334
0
Daniel Batty
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
22
34
76 of 302
335
0
James Lyons
Unattached
M
22
37
77 of 302
335
0
Triss Kenny
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
22
40
78 of 302
337
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
22
41
79 of 302
337
10
Phillip Wood
Unattached
M35
22
43
80 of 302
337
0
Jason Newell
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
22
46
81 of 302
338
0
Matthew Hick
Unattached
M
22
47
82 of 302
338
0
Sarah Scahill
Unattached
F45
22
53
83 of 302
339
0
Cameron Reilly
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
54
84 of 302
340
0
Arthur Reilly
Ilkley Harriers
M45
22
54
85 of 302
340
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
22
58
86 of 302
341
0
Artur Klepacz
Hyde Park Harriers
M
22
58
87 of 302
341
0
Jonathan Whiteley
Unattached
M35
23
00
88 of 302
341
0
Chris Baines
Unattached
M35
23
00
89 of 302
341
0
Tom Jenkins
Unattached
M35
23
06
90 of 302
343
0
Jonathan Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
07
91 of 302
343
4
Dan Ridgway
Unattached
M
23
09
92 of 302
343
0
Robert Halstead
Unattached
M
23
11
93 of 302
344
0
Alison Smith
Abbey Runners
F40
23
11
94 of 302
344
25
Robert McGough
Unattached
M40
23
15
95 of 302
345
0
Ben Bhogal
Otley Athletic Club
M
23
17
96 of 302
346
0
Aamir Murtaza
Unattached
M
23
17
97 of 302
345
0
Ashar Bhogal
Unattached
M
23
18
98 of 302
346
0
Luke Beeby
Unattached
M
23
28
100 of 302
348
0
Edward Gregorczyk
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
23
33
101 of 302
350
0
Setian Coulibaly
Unattached
M40
23
39
102 of 302
351
0
William Cheng
Unattached
M
23
41
103 of 302
351
0
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M35
23
44
104 of 302
352
0
Alana Barber
Unattached
F
23
56
106 of 302
355
0
James Ryan
Unattached
M
23
59
107 of 302
356
0
Nigel Spowage
Unattached
M40
24
01
108 of 302
356
0
Kev Stowell
Unattached
M35
24
07
109 of 302
358
0
Joe Howell
Unattached
M
24
10
111 of 302
358
0
Andrew Karczewski
Unattached
M
24
11
112 of 302
359
0
Ross Webster
Unattached
M40
24
15
113 of 302
360
0
Steve Hastwell
Unattached
M
24
16
114 of 302
360
0
Geng Qiao
Unattached
M
24
16
115 of 302
360
0
Martin Bare
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
18
116 of 302
361
25
Mark Southworth
Unattached
M
24
19
117 of 302
361
0
John Wani
Unattached
M
24
21
118 of 302
361
0
Alan Darwin
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
24
21
119 of 302
362
25
Thomas Hazlehurst
Unattached
M
24
22
120 of 302
361
0
Isobel Fale
Unattached
F
24
25
121 of 302
362
0
Nicola Watson
Unattached
M
24
27
122 of 302
363
0
Gillian Rogerson
Unattached
F
24
28
123 of 302
363
0
Jim Rowland
Unattached
M65
24
32
124 of 302
364
0
Nigel Boney
Unattached
M45
24
33
125 of 302
364
0
Graeme Malcolm
Unattached
M
24
35
126 of 302
365
0
Hayden Arrowsmith
Unattached
M
24
36
127 of 302
365
0
John Sutton
Unattached
M35
24
41
128 of 302
366
0
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M60
24
47
129 of 302
368
0
Sarah Copland
Horsforth Harriers
F35
24
51
130 of 302
369
25
Alan Lumb
Unattached
M
24
53
131 of 302
369
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
24
55
132 of 302
370
0
Nick Eager
Unattached
M40
24
57
133 of 302
370
0
Karolis Virzbickas
Unattached
M
25
01
134 of 302
371
0
Mike Mason
Unattached
M40
25
04
135 of 302
372
0
Edine Pape
Unattached
F
25
08
136 of 302
373
0
Tom Bamber
Unattached
M
25
10
137 of 302
373
0
Jimmy Sheldon
Unattached
M
25
10
138 of 302
373
0
Scott Harvey
Unattached
M
25
11
139 of 302
374
0
Jane Glover
Unattached
F35
25
12
140 of 302
374
0
Matthew Johnston
Unattached
M
25
22
141 of 302
376
0
Jianguo Cao
Unattached
M35
25
23
142 of 302
377
0
Andrew Thorpe
Unattached
M40
25
31
144 of 302
379
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
25
34
145 of 302
380
20
Niki Halsey
Unattached
M35
25
45
146 of 302
382
0
Milly Pratt
Unattached
F
25
45
147 of 302
382
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
47
148 of 302
383
0
Tim Dutson
Unattached
M
25
49
149 of 302
383
0
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
25
50
150 of 302
384
0
Lauren Elliott
Unattached
F
25
50
151 of 302
383
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
25
52
152 of 302
384
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M60
25
58
153 of 302
386
12
Cathy Bleakley
Unattached
F45
25
59
154 of 302
385
0
Carl Heath
Unattached
M
26
00
155 of 302
386
0
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M45
26
02
156 of 302
387
18
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M45
26
02
157 of 302
386
0
Carry Franklin
Unattached
F40
26
08
158 of 302
388
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
26
08
159 of 302
388
25
Zoe Christie
Unattached
F
26
10
160 of 302
388
0
Paul Bridgman
Unattached
M35
26
12
161 of 302
389
0
Raj Patel
Unattached
M
26
13
162 of 302
389
0
Rebecca Langdon
Unattached
F35
26
14
163 of 302
389
0
Sarah Gibbins
Unattached
F
26
19
164 of 302
390
0
Harry Proctor
Unattached
M
26
20
165 of 302
391
0
Neil Hall
Unattached
M
26
24
167 of 302
392
0
David Birkby
Unattached
M50
26
25
168 of 302
392
0
Jane Lightfoot
Knowsley Harriers AC
F40
26
28
169 of 302
393
0
Ed Griffith
Unattached
M35
26
28
170 of 302
393
0
Clive Walton
Unattached
M45
26
31
171 of 302
393
0
Sheryl McDonald
Unattached
F
26
32
173 of 302
394
0
John Hayes
Unattached
M45
26
33
174 of 302
394
0
Helen Thomson
Unattached
F
26
36
175 of 302
395
0
Rebecca Dwyer
Kirkstall Harriers
F
26
40
177 of 302
396
25
Katie Fermor
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
26
48
178 of 302
398
0
Adam Jones
Unattached
M35
26
49
179 of 302
398
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M60
26
52
180 of 302
399
20
Jonathan Broadhead
Unattached
M
26
54
181 of 302
399
0
Kimberley Ridout
Kirkstall Harriers
F
26
54
182 of 302
400
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
27
02
184 of 302
402
8
Andrew Wheeler
Unattached
M55
27
09
185 of 302
403
0
Hannah Metheringham
Unattached
F
27
12
186 of 302
404
0
Jennifer Saunders
Unattached
F
27
33
187 of 302
409
0
Andrew Tesseyman
Airecentre Pacers
M45
27
46
188 of 302
412
0
Jane Mansfield
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
27
58
189 of 302
415
0
Sam Wright
Unattached
M
28
03
190 of 302
416
0
Gary Cooke
Unattached
M50
28
05
191 of 302
417
0
Joe Dale
Unattached
M
28
13
192 of 302
419
0
Faye Wilson
Unattached
F
28
16
193 of 302
419
0
Isabelle Garside
Abbey Runners
F
28
21
195 of 302
421
13
Surinder Bangerh
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
28
24
196 of 302
422
0
Sean O'Halloran
Otley Athletic Club
M
28
29
197 of 302
423
0
Rebecca Thorley
Unattached
F45
28
33
198 of 302
424
0
James McCabe
Unattached
M35
28
41
199 of 302
426
0
John Dammone
Unattached
M50
28
47
201 of 302
427
0
David French
Unattached
M40
28
55
202 of 302
429
0
Imogen Webster
Otley Athletic Club
F
28
57
203 of 302
430
0
Sarah King
Unattached
F
28
58
204 of 302
430
0
Louise Jennings
Valley Striders
F40
29
00
205 of 302
431
0
Surekha Gollapudi
Unattached
F
29
00
206 of 302
430
0
Ruth Wheeler
Horsforth Harriers
F40
29
03
207 of 302
431
0
Nicholas Brady
Unattached
M70
29
08
208 of 302
432
0
Reuben Bhogal
Otley Athletic Club
M
29
12
209 of 302
434
0
Moninder Bhogal
Unattached
M40
29
12
210 of 302
433
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
29
18
211 of 302
435
5
Harjeet Nangla
Unattached
F
29
32
214 of 302
438
0
Simon Meade
Unattached
M60
29
38
215 of 302
440
0
Tom Eales
Unattached
M
29
38
216 of 302
440
0
Kate Gillard
Unattached
F
29
38
217 of 302
440
0
Renee Alfred
Unattached
F
29
42
218 of 302
441
0
Irvin Homan
Unattached
M60
29
45
219 of 302
441
0
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
29
46
220 of 302
442
25
Karen Stevenson
Unattached
F40
29
46
221 of 302
442
0
Diane Rollin
Pudsey Pacers
F40
29
46
222 of 302
442
0
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
29
47
223 of 302
442
0
Katelyn Sageman
Unattached
F
29
54
224 of 302
444
0
Julie Palmer
Unattached
F45
30
00
225 of 302
445
0
Andrew Palmer
Unattached
M45
30
03
226 of 302
446
0
David Charutz
Unattached
M50
30
05
227 of 302
446
0
Matthew Knapton
Unattached
M
30
18
229 of 302
450
0
Ian Utley
Unattached
M40
30
29
230 of 302
452
0
Emily Hallewell
Unattached
F
30
35
231 of 302
454
0
Ceri Wood
Unattached
F
30
37
232 of 302
454
0
Rebecca Millett
Unattached
F
30
41
233 of 302
455
0
Rebecca Beaumont
Unattached
F35
30
43
234 of 302
456
0
Lucy Pollard
Unattached
F
30
43
235 of 302
456
0
Geoff Mills
Abbey Runners
M60
30
45
236 of 302
457
0
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M
30
48
237 of 302
457
0
Carmel Barradell
Unattached
F60
30
49
238 of 302
457
0
Emma Walsh
Unattached
F
30
52
239 of 302
458
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M55
30
55
240 of 302
459
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
31
00
241 of 302
460
25
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
00
242 of 302
460
0
Lesley-ann Donnell
Unattached
F
31
01
243 of 302
460
0
Andrew Maddocks
Unattached
M
31
08
244 of 302
462
0
Natalie Kaye
Unattached
F
31
11
245 of 302
463
0
Rosa Shaw
Unattached
F
31
14
246 of 302
463
0
Sarah Kreuz
Unattached
F
31
27
247 of 302
467
0
Susan McBurney
Unattached
F35
31
36
248 of 302
469
0
Rebecca Brown
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F
31
39
249 of 302
470
0
Simon McDonald
Unattached
M35
31
41
250 of 302
470
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
31
49
251 of 302
473
0
Janice Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
31
49
252 of 302
473
0
William Cooke
Unattached
M
31
49
253 of 302
472
0
Anne De'Giovanni
Valley Striders
F55
31
53
254 of 302
474
0
Neil Yewdall
Unattached
M50
32
05
256 of 302
476
0
Sharron Neugebauer
Unattached
F50
32
06
257 of 302
476
0
Susannah Rackstraw
Unattached
F
32
08
258 of 302
477
0
Benjamin Jennings
Unattached
M
32
09
259 of 302
477
0
Lucy Killick
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
21
260 of 302
480
0
Andrew Carlton
Unattached
M50
32
40
262 of 302
485
0
Trace Barry
Unattached
F50
32
43
263 of 302
485
0
Ella Wright
Pudsey Pacers
F45
32
44
264 of 302
486
0
Vincent Munnelly
Unattached
M
33
01
265 of 302
490
0
Enda Munnelly
Unattached
M35
33
02
266 of 302
490
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
33
11
267 of 302
493
3
Susie Weekes
Unattached
F45
33
14
268 of 302
493
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
33
15
269 of 302
494
19
Susie Barrett
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
33
24
270 of 302
496
0
John Sims
Unattached
M40
33
37
271 of 302
499
0
Rowena Thomas
Unattached
F
33
40
272 of 302
500
0
Dan Logan
Unattached
M
33
51
273 of 302
502
0
Paul Robinson
Unattached
M
33
58
274 of 302
504
0
Sarah Edwards
South Leeds Stadium
F40
34
12
275 of 302
508
0
Eme Musgrove
Unattached
F
34
43
276 of 302
515
0
Nazia Ahmed
Unattached
F
34
45
277 of 302
516
0
Craig Wallbank
Unattached
M
34
47
278 of 302
516
0
Emma Jennings
Unattached
F
34
57
279 of 302
519
0
Nicki Derrick
Unattached
F
35
44
281 of 302
530
0
Angela Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
35
49
282 of 302
532
20
Phil Routledge
Unattached
M55
36
21
283 of 302
539
0
Louise Gallivan
Unattached
F40
36
33
284 of 302
542
0
Gillian Donaldson
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
36
44
285 of 302
546
0
Helen Thomson
Unattached
F
37
00
286 of 302
549
0
Natalie-jade Steven
Unattached
F
37
13
287 of 302
552
0
Karen Willcock
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
37
43
288 of 302
560
7
Oliver Tordoff
Unattached
M
37
44
289 of 302
560
0
Emnet Haile
Unattached
F40
38
50
290 of 302
576
0
Maureen Drake
Unattached
F45
39
10
292 of 302
581
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
40
22
293 of 302
600
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
40
22
294 of 302
600
0
Alice Webster
Otley Athletic Club
F
40
47
295 of 302
606
0
Helen Webster
Unattached
F40
41
02
296 of 302
609
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
42
52
297 of 302
637
0
Lizzie Wilson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F50
42
52
298 of 302
637
0
Anna Moger
Hyde Park Harriers
F
42
53
299 of 302
637
0
Ben Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
43
06
300 of 302
640
0
Lisa Tordoff
Unattached
F55
49
23
301 of 302
733
0
Lilian Addinall
Unattached
F65
50
18
302 of 302
747
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2355&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024