Results
Results for
Run For All Leeds 10k
on the 14th Jul 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tesfaye Debele
Bradford Airedale
M
30
41
1 of 7045
223
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
32
02
2 of 7045
233
25
Phillip Tedd
Sale Harriers
M35
32
30
3 of 7045
236
0
Andrew Peat
Birchfield Harriers
M
32
34
4 of 7045
236
0
Will Beauchamp
Unattached
M
33
21
5 of 7045
242
0
Dean Jerome
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
25
6 of 7045
243
0
Daniel Robinson
Unattached
M
33
48
7 of 7045
245
0
Tom Hooper
Bingley Harriers
M
34
01
8 of 7045
247
0
Andy May
Valley Striders
M35
34
14
9 of 7045
249
0
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
34
19
11 of 7045
249
19
Simon Newton
Unattached
M
34
20
10 of 7045
249
0
Peter Hopson
Bradford Airedale
M
34
26
12 of 7045
250
0
Jonny McKenna
Unattached
M
34
27
13 of 7045
250
0
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
34
37
14 of 7045
251
0
Andrew Bedford
Saltaire Striders
M
34
44
15 of 7045
252
0
Julian Hood
York Acorn Running Club
M35
34
50
16 of 7045
253
10
Pauline Munro
Wetherby Runners
F40
34
52
17 of 7045
253
3
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M35
35
03
18 of 7045
255
2
Matthew Akpan
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
35
25
22 of 7045
257
0
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M35
35
31
24 of 7045
258
0
John Young
Harrogate Harriers
M
35
41
25 of 7045
259
0
Robin Tuddenham
Todmorden Harriers
M45
35
56
27 of 7045
261
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M35
35
56
28 of 7045
261
0
Katie Parry
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
36
06
29 of 7045
262
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
36
19
31 of 7045
264
0
Paul Dalton
Unattached
M35
36
45
40 of 7045
266
0
Franco Pardini
Valley Striders
M
36
46
37 of 7045
267
0
Alastair Costa
Unattached
M45
36
49
36 of 7045
267
0
Antony Robinson
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M
37
04
46 of 7045
269
0
Sean Flanagan
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
37
07
47 of 7045
270
0
Andrew Alderson
Unattached
M
37
09
48 of 7045
269
0
Chris Lyons
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
37
11
49 of 7045
270
0
Emily Birchall
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
37
17
53 of 7045
271
0
George Anderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
37
37
55 of 7045
273
0
Adrian Royston
Bradford Airedale
M45
37
47
56 of 7045
274
6
Christopher Mann
Hyde Park Harriers
M
37
50
63 of 7045
275
1
Ashley Colley
Unattached
M
37
54
62 of 7045
275
0
David Penman
Valley Striders
M
38
05
64 of 7045
277
7
John Robson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
38
05
66 of 7045
277
0
Jonathan Walton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
38
16
68 of 7045
278
0
Graham Dobbs
Unattached
M
38
28
74 of 7045
279
0
Dale Higham
Penny Lane Striders
M
38
31
72 of 7045
280
0
Alexander Whittaker
Unattached
M
38
32
75 of 7045
279
0
Nicola Green
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
38
37
76 of 7045
280
18
Roslyn Eadie
Hyde Park Harriers
F
39
09
84 of 7045
284
9
Donna Edmondson
Idle Athletic Club
F35
39
22
87 of 7045
286
18
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
39
27
90 of 7045
286
5
Russell White
North Derbyshire Running Club
M35
39
33
111 of 7045
287
0
Thomas Hinchliff
Halifax Harriers
M
39
38
108 of 7045
288
0
Mark Furniss
Unattached
M40
39
46
103 of 7045
288
0
Richard Docker
Unattached
M50
39
53
105 of 7045
289
0
Mariama Jallow
Unattached
F
39
57
104 of 7045
290
0
Kevin Booth
St Theresas
M
40
06
114 of 7045
291
0
Nathan White
Unattached
M
40
16
116 of 7045
292
0
Stephen Groves
Kirkstall Harriers
M
40
29
122 of 7045
294
0
Mark Abdy
St Theresas
M
40
35
126 of 7045
295
7
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
40
43
128 of 7045
296
20
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
40
51
131 of 7045
297
6
Glen Johnson
St Theresas
M
40
52
157 of 7045
297
0
Simon Pearson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
41
07
150 of 7045
299
0
Joe Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
41
10
145 of 7045
299
0
Luke Hodson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
41
15
198 of 7045
300
0
Sean Troth
Unattached
M
41
17
222 of 7045
299
0
Alex Threapleton
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
41
17
253 of 7045
300
0
Taylor Waddell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
41
19
173 of 7045
300
0
Gareth Speight
Unattached
M
41
28
164 of 7045
301
0
Stephen Rainbow
Halifax Harriers
M
41
32
165 of 7045
302
0
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F35
41
33
169 of 7045
302
9
Emma Collins
Denbigh Harriers
F50
41
35
170 of 7045
302
0
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M50
41
36
178 of 7045
302
0
Robbie Roffe
Unattached
M
41
44
217 of 7045
303
0
Adam Dutton
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
41
52
188 of 7045
304
0
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M45
41
54
194 of 7045
304
4
Ian Cooper
Unattached
M35
42
05
195 of 7045
305
0
Guy Eley
Harrogate Harriers
M40
42
05
238 of 7045
306
0
Damian Fletcher
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
42
12
206 of 7045
306
0
Neil Wareham
South Shields Harriers
M
42
22
232 of 7045
308
0
David Bowden
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
42
23
224 of 7045
308
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M40
42
33
218 of 7045
309
3
Ashley Gauton
Denbigh Harriers
M55
42
34
228 of 7045
309
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
42
34
241 of 7045
309
6
Martin Booth
Pudsey Pacers
M40
42
54
259 of 7045
312
0
Michael Wright
Hyde Park Harriers
M
42
55
285 of 7045
312
0
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
43
07
273 of 7045
313
7
Paul Danby
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
43
09
272 of 7045
313
0
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
43
14
264 of 7045
314
12
Joseph Derry
Unattached
M
43
14
266 of 7045
313
0
Helen McLeod
Wakefield Harriers
F
43
15
268 of 7045
314
0
Callum Gunn
Newcastle University
M
43
15
279 of 7045
314
0
David Blackshaw-Howell
Harrogate Harriers
M40
43
27
296 of 7045
316
0
Matthew Simpson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M
43
30
281 of 7045
316
25
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
43
33
291 of 7045
316
7
Sam Harrison
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
43
33
842 of 7045
316
0
Jeremy Wright
Saltaire Striders
M45
43
41
292 of 7045
317
10
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M50
43
56
337 of 7045
319
25
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
44
00
325 of 7045
319
1
Cara Palmer
Unattached
F
44
02
356 of 7045
319
0
Andy Pagdin
Unattached
M50
44
15
408 of 7045
321
0
Andy Webster
Valley Striders
M45
44
15
532 of 7045
321
0
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
44
18
345 of 7045
322
4
Garry Musgrave
City of York Athletics Club
M
44
33
369 of 7045
323
0
Marc Randall
Rothwell Harriers
M35
44
48
478 of 7045
325
0
Margaret Booth
St Theresas
F35
44
49
386 of 7045
325
0
David Robinson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
44
49
395 of 7045
325
0
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M
44
49
488 of 7045
325
8
Richard Hayes
Sheffield Running Club
M
45
00
398 of 7045
327
0
Alexander Overton
Horsforth Harriers
M
45
00
449 of 7045
327
24
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
45
09
428 of 7045
328
0
Arifa Chakera
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
45
11
409 of 7045
328
5
Keith Brewster
Valley Striders
M55
45
11
439 of 7045
328
8
Anne-marie Moore
Leeds University
F
45
13
405 of 7045
328
0
Ian Sheppard
St Theresas
M
45
14
412 of 7045
328
0
Garry Brownbridge
Abbey Runners
M50
45
14
422 of 7045
328
25
David Nutton
Halifax Harriers
M45
45
17
423 of 7045
329
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M35
45
17
485 of 7045
328
0
Jonathan Baxendale
Newcastle University
M
45
17
506 of 7045
329
0
Michael Graham
Unattached
M40
45
28
730 of 7045
330
0
Janine Alexander
Unattached
F
45
31
845 of 7045
330
0
Claire Piercy
Yaxley Runners
F40
45
32
481 of 7045
331
0
David Rose
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
45
32
609 of 7045
331
0
Ralph Kidner
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
45
37
529 of 7045
331
0
Chris Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M
45
45
487 of 7045
332
0
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M50
45
54
581 of 7045
333
0
Philippa Barnes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
45
58
496 of 7045
334
17
Juliette Gregory
Harrogate Harriers
F50
46
09
531 of 7045
335
0
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M45
46
15
591 of 7045
336
0
Stewart Spink
Saltaire Striders
M
46
19
575 of 7045
336
0
Shaun Morrison
Harrogate Harriers
M
46
28
731 of 7045
337
0
James Barry
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
46
32
617 of 7045
338
0
Robert Taylor
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
46
33
930 of 7045
338
0
Kevin Symons
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
46
41
655 of 7045
339
0
Philip Fisher
Unattached
M
46
57
782 of 7045
340
0
Dean Anderson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
46
58
723 of 7045
341
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F40
47
09
815 of 7045
342
0
Michael Mansfield
Rounday Runners
M50
47
09
1011 of 7045
342
0
Katie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
47
10
621 of 7045
342
0
Alexandra Watson-Usher
Valley Striders
F
47
18
769 of 7045
343
0
Nick Wealleans
Unattached
M35
47
18
823 of 7045
343
0
Nat Southworth
Unattached
M35
47
23
624 of 7045
344
0
Amber Torrington
Askern & District Running Club
F35
47
28
676 of 7045
345
9
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M55
47
28
677 of 7045
345
0
Rebecca Longthorp
Unattached
F
47
30
1048 of 7045
344
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
47
34
643 of 7045
345
0
Jason Podger
Stadium Runners
M40
47
37
765 of 7045
346
0
Alan Fishwick
Unattached
M
47
38
969 of 7045
345
0
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M40
47
40
1019 of 7045
346
9
Nikki Hanson
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
47
42
880 of 7045
346
0
Steven Lafferty
Pudsey Pacers
M
47
48
856 of 7045
347
0
Zoe Robinson
Swaledale Road Runners
F
47
55
733 of 7045
348
0
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M60
47
56
750 of 7045
348
0
Chris Barr
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
48
03
780 of 7045
349
0
Louise Johnson
Dragons Running Club
F45
48
07
872 of 7045
349
0
Nigel Wright
Harrogate Harriers
M50
48
12
943 of 7045
350
0
Lucy Robins
Valley Striders
F
48
20
786 of 7045
351
0
Paul Baker
Unattached
M40
48
29
826 of 7045
352
0
Nick Dewsnap
Unattached
M35
48
42
928 of 7045
353
0
Paul Cline
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
48
47
1033 of 7045
354
0
Chris Reynier
Saltaire Striders
M60
48
50
874 of 7045
355
25
Qianyi Ng
Leeds University
F
48
57
785 of 7045
355
0
Randle Young
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
49
01
1003 of 7045
356
0
Stephen Adjaidoo
Unattached
M
49
17
901 of 7045
357
0
Emma Amos
Unattached
F
49
31
1146 of 7045
359
0
Ian Stephen
Northern Vets
M60
49
34
975 of 7045
360
0
Lora Hughes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
49
44
1012 of 7045
361
0
Robert Halstead
Unattached
M
50
00
994 of 7045
363
0
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F50
50
07
993 of 7045
364
0
Gemma Midwood
Valley Striders
F
50
11
1032 of 7045
364
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
50
15
1107 of 7045
365
22
Tom Elcock
Unattached
M
50
36
1103 of 7045
367
0
Paul Stephenson
Unattached
M
50
40
1240 of 7045
367
0
Sarah Thelwell
Unattached
F
50
45
1163 of 7045
368
0
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F40
50
57
1120 of 7045
370
25
Martin Stack
Driffield Striders
M50
51
02
1086 of 7045
371
20
Edward Cliff
Unattached
M
51
08
1380 of 7045
371
0
Jane Webster
Horsforth Harriers
F45
51
15
1468 of 7045
372
0
Scott Harvey
Unattached
M
51
24
1474 of 7045
373
0
Claire Bassett
Rounday Runners
F
51
31
1325 of 7045
374
0
Emma Jones
Otley Athletic Club
F40
51
45
1498 of 7045
376
0
Reid Haddow
Otley Athletic Club
M65
52
20
1245 of 7045
380
0
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F45
52
49
1340 of 7045
384
0
Jake Grace
Unattached
M
53
46
1487 of 7045
390
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2349&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024