Results
Results for
Reindeer Romp
on the 27th Jun 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Nicholas Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
16
11
1 of 75
246
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
16
20
2 of 75
248
0
Marc Sennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M
17
00
3 of 75
258
0
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M40
17
06
4 of 75
260
0
Benben rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
17
09
5 of 75
260
0
Kevin Eaglestone
Woodkirk Striders
M35
17
27
6 of 75
265
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
33
7 of 75
267
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
17
39
8 of 75
268
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
17
54
9 of 75
272
0
Paul Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
17
56
10 of 75
272
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M45
17
58
11 of 75
273
25
Glenn Shelley
Wakefield Harriers
M
18
02
12 of 75
274
17
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M45
18
04
13 of 75
274
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
18
06
14 of 75
275
0
John Turpin
Spenborough & District AC
M35
18
11
15 of 75
276
1
Selim Khan
Wakefield Harriers
M45
18
26
16 of 75
280
17
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M55
18
31
17 of 75
281
0
Faye Beckett
Wakefield Harriers
F
18
38
18 of 75
283
4
Steve Tibbs
Unattached
M
18
47
19 of 75
285
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M45
18
59
20 of 75
288
3
Ian Neville
Unattached
M45
19
00
21 of 75
288
0
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
19
13
22 of 75
292
25
Brian Bradder
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
19
14
23 of 75
292
0
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M35
19
27
24 of 75
295
13
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
19
38
25 of 75
298
6
Joe Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M
19
46
26 of 75
300
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
19
54
27 of 75
302
0
Neil Fox
Unattached
M40
20
02
28 of 75
304
0
Peter Dukes
Unattached
M
20
10
29 of 75
306
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
20
16
30 of 75
308
0
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M40
20
45
31 of 75
315
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
21
01
32 of 75
319
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
21
31
33 of 75
327
15
David Vaughan
Unattached
M
21
38
34 of 75
328
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
21
51
35 of 75
332
0
Liam Stubbs
Unattached
M
22
08
36 of 75
336
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
22
10
37 of 75
337
0
Lisa Mitchell
Stadium Runners
F
22
19
38 of 75
339
0
Ed Chapman
Unattached
M50
22
24
39 of 75
340
0
Stephen Beardsell
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
22
27
40 of 75
341
0
Thomas Ramsden
Unattached
M35
22
42
41 of 75
344
0
Lee Dolman
Spenborough & District AC
M40
22
45
42 of 75
346
0
Imogen Butcher
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
23
02
43 of 75
350
0
Richard Beckett
Unattached
M45
23
03
44 of 75
350
0
John Walsh
Rodillian Runners
M40
23
11
45 of 75
352
25
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
23
17
46 of 75
354
25
Kieran Pickles
Unattached
M35
23
30
47 of 75
356
0
Iain Taylor
Unattached
M55
23
34
48 of 75
357
0
Wesley Weaver
Rodillian Runners
M
23
53
49 of 75
363
0
Caren Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
23
58
50 of 75
364
2
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M50
24
04
51 of 75
366
8
Craig Ellison
Unattached
M35
24
06
52 of 75
366
0
Martin Elliott
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
24
17
53 of 75
369
0
Gregory Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
M45
24
18
54 of 75
369
0
Claudia Darby
Barnsley Harriers
F
24
25
55 of 75
371
25
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
24
32
56 of 75
373
24
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M40
24
35
57 of 75
373
3
Daniel Limb
Rodillian Runners
M35
24
37
58 of 75
374
0
Kate Stevens
Unattached
F40
25
05
59 of 75
380
0
Lorenzo Madge
Unattached
M
25
05
60 of 75
380
0
John Exley
Unattached
M
25
15
61 of 75
383
0
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
26
00
62 of 75
395
0
Peter Frost
Unattached
M70
26
00
63 of 75
394
0
Anne Milner
Wharfedale Harriers
F45
26
04
64 of 75
396
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
26
07
65 of 75
397
3
Donna Allen
Kingstone Runners
F35
27
00
66 of 75
410
25
Ian Bailey
Barnsley Harriers
M50
27
01
67 of 75
410
0
James Crowther
Unattached
M40
27
19
68 of 75
414
0
Maria McDonald Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M
27
29
69 of 75
417
0
Jeff Thompson
Unattached
M50
27
59
70 of 75
425
0
Louise Thompson
Rodillian Runners
F35
28
14
71 of 75
429
0
Sharon Richman
Rodillian Runners
F40
28
17
72 of 75
430
25
Helen Wainwright
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
28
35
73 of 75
434
2
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
28
44
74 of 75
436
0
Louise Studd
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
28
55
75 of 75
439
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2347&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024