Results
Results for
Askern 10k
on the 15th May 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Ward
Clowne Road Runners
M40
30
59
1 of 517
231
0
James Smith
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
31
26
2 of 517
235
0
Richard Harris
Rotherham Harriers
M40
32
47
3 of 517
245
0
Steve Worthington
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
33
17
4 of 517
248
0
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
33
22
5 of 517
249
0
Aidon Johnson
Rotherham Harriers
M
33
27
6 of 517
250
0
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
33
59
7 of 517
254
0
Darren King
Clowne Road Runners
M40
34
09
8 of 517
255
0
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
34
20
9 of 517
256
0
Mark Hall
Ilkley Harriers
M50
34
39
10 of 517
259
0
Simon Newton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
34
45
11 of 517
259
0
Peter Roberts
Clowne Road Runners
M45
35
08
12 of 517
262
0
Andrew Cross
City of Hull AC
M
35
09
13 of 517
262
0
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M
35
19
14 of 517
263
0
David Tune
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
35
21
15 of 517
264
0
Andrew Siddle
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
35
29
16 of 517
265
0
Andy Lyons
City of Hull AC
M40
35
35
17 of 517
266
0
Scott Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
44
18 of 517
267
0
Matty Smith
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
35
54
19 of 517
268
0
Spooner Beano
Barnsley Harriers
M
35
55
20 of 517
268
0
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
36
01
21 of 517
269
18
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M50
36
05
22 of 517
269
1
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
36
09
23 of 517
270
2
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M
36
15
24 of 517
270
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
36
22
25 of 517
271
0
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
36
23
26 of 517
271
0
Dean Drayton
Goole Viking Striders
M
36
24
27 of 517
272
0
Chris Bannister
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
36
27
28 of 517
272
0
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
36
32
29 of 517
273
0
John Doherty
Sheffield Running Club
M
36
36
30 of 517
273
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
36
40
31 of 517
274
0
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
36
44
32 of 517
274
0
Christopher Moran
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
36
47
33 of 517
274
0
Luke Davidson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
36
50
34 of 517
275
0
Mrak Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
36
57
35 of 517
276
0
Philip Bacon
City of Hull AC
M
37
00
36 of 517
276
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
37
02
37 of 517
276
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
37
03
38 of 517
276
0
Daren Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
37
06
39 of 517
277
0
Kirsteen Young
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
37
10
40 of 517
277
0
Pat Hagan
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
37
23
41 of 517
279
0
David Herdshan
Unattached
M
37
35
42 of 517
280
0
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F40
37
39
43 of 517
281
0
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
37
43
44 of 517
281
0
Simon Hopkins
Kimberworth Striders
M40
37
48
45 of 517
282
0
Richard Brigg
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
37
52
46 of 517
283
0
Mark Monalhan
Horsforth Harriers
M
37
53
47 of 517
283
0
Phill Hartas
Goole Viking Striders
M
37
56
48 of 517
283
0
Jed Turner
Sheffield Running Club
M50
37
58
49 of 517
283
4
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
10
50 of 517
285
0
Charles Lambley
Unattached
M
38
15
51 of 517
285
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
38
19
52 of 517
286
0
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
38
21
53 of 517
286
0
Brendan Moody
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
38
23
54 of 517
286
0
Vito Verrecchia
Withernsea Harriers
M40
38
25
55 of 517
287
0
Simon Penistone
Goole Viking Striders
M
38
27
56 of 517
287
0
Fiona Davies
Kingstone Runners
F35
38
28
57 of 517
287
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M45
38
31
58 of 517
287
0
Stefan Fields
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
38
34
59 of 517
288
0
Daniel Edwards
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
38
36
60 of 517
288
0
David Crossley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
38
36
61 of 517
288
0
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M55
38
44
62 of 517
289
2
Benjamin Mahoney
Sheffield Running Club
M
38
50
63 of 517
290
0
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
38
52
64 of 517
290
0
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
38
55
65 of 517
290
0
Lee Mitchell
Kingstone Runners
M
38
57
66 of 517
291
9
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M50
38
59
67 of 517
291
0
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
39
04
68 of 517
292
0
Richard Chandler
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
39
10
69 of 517
292
0
Christoph Storey
Totley Athletic Club
M
39
11
70 of 517
292
0
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
39
18
71 of 517
293
0
Christopher Newman
Danum Harriers
M
39
20
72 of 517
293
0
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
39
21
73 of 517
294
0
Emma Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
39
25
74 of 517
294
20
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M40
39
26
75 of 517
294
0
Scott Briggs
Barnsley Harriers
M
39
26
76 of 517
294
0
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
39
29
77 of 517
295
0
Dwane Donnor
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
39
30
78 of 517
295
0
Allen Hugh
Wakefield Harriers
M45
39
31
79 of 517
295
0
David Kidd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
39
37
80 of 517
296
5
Jonathan Buxton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
39
38
81 of 517
296
0
Justin Twomey
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
38
82 of 517
296
0
Matt Arumbald
Goole Viking Striders
M
39
41
83 of 517
296
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
39
42
84 of 517
296
7
Martin Wilkinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
39
42
85 of 517
296
0
Ian Mason
Kingstone Runners
M45
39
44
86 of 517
296
8
Steve Kellett
Danum Harriers
M
39
44
87 of 517
296
0
Lewis Beecher
East Hull Harriers
M
39
45
88 of 517
297
0
Mathew Jones
Rotherham Harriers
M
39
46
89 of 517
297
25
Christopher Ronan
Unattached
M
39
47
90 of 517
296
0
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
39
57
91 of 517
298
0
Joe Restell
Askern & District Running Club
M
39
59
92 of 517
298
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
40
03
93 of 517
299
16
John Micklethwaite
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
40
05
94 of 517
299
0
Stuart Bartley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
40
06
95 of 517
299
0
Phillip Lloyd
Unattached
M
40
07
96 of 517
299
0
Sam Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
M
40
09
97 of 517
300
7
Colin Jobber
Barton & District AC
M40
40
10
98 of 517
300
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M45
40
15
99 of 517
300
0
Mark Mills
Ackworth Road Runners
M
40
21
100 of 517
301
0
Ged Naylor
Clowne Road Runners
M50
40
22
101 of 517
301
0
Ian Cooke
Unattached
M45
40
25
102 of 517
301
0
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M65
40
27
103 of 517
302
0
Jonny McFaul
Goole Viking Striders
M
40
28
104 of 517
302
0
Andy Buck
Steel City Striders
M50
40
28
105 of 517
302
10
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
40
29
106 of 517
302
0
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
40
30
107 of 517
302
0
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
40
33
108 of 517
303
25
Andrian Fearn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
40
35
109 of 517
303
0
Neil Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
M
40
36
110 of 517
303
0
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
40
36
111 of 517
303
0
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M55
40
51
112 of 517
305
3
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
40
52
113 of 517
305
0
Sean Farrow
Steel City Striders
M
40
55
114 of 517
305
0
Anthony Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
M
40
59
115 of 517
306
2
David Havenhand
Worksop Harriers
M50
41
01
116 of 517
306
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
41
01
144 of 517
306
11
Ian Clayforth
Unattached
M40
41
06
117 of 517
306
0
Martin Booth
Goole Viking Striders
M55
41
07
118 of 517
307
0
Martin Edwards
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
41
08
119 of 517
307
0
Richard Hoggard
Unattached
M
41
12
120 of 517
307
0
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
13
121 of 517
308
0
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
41
17
122 of 517
308
25
Karl Wells
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M40
41
21
123 of 517
309
0
Steve Evins
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
41
22
124 of 517
309
0
Lee Clarkson
Goole Viking Striders
M
41
26
125 of 517
309
0
Darren Wood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
41
27
126 of 517
309
0
Paul Cook
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
41
31
127 of 517
310
0
Lee Varley
Unattached
M
41
32
128 of 517
309
0
Michael Coulson
Unattached
M45
41
33
129 of 517
310
0
Mick Casey
Wolds Vets
M65
41
42
130 of 517
311
0
Alan Pollard
City of Hull AC
M
41
44
131 of 517
311
6
Ian Richardson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
41
45
132 of 517
312
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
41
46
133 of 517
312
0
Nicky Wake
Unattached
M
41
46
134 of 517
311
0
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M40
41
46
135 of 517
312
0
Victor Shirley
Unattached
M70
41
46
136 of 517
311
0
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F35
41
49
137 of 517
312
0
Stephen Maddison
City of Hull AC
M40
41
51
138 of 517
312
18
Simon Rayner
Danum Harriers
M45
41
53
139 of 517
312
0
Matthew Taylor
Unattached
M
41
56
140 of 517
312
0
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
41
58
141 of 517
313
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
41
58
142 of 517
313
5
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
41
59
143 of 517
313
0
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
02
145 of 517
314
0
Natalie Harris
Rother Valley Swallows AC
F40
42
06
146 of 517
314
0
Andrew Fewster
East Hull Harriers
M45
42
08
147 of 517
314
0
Steven Green
Wolds Vets
M60
42
10
148 of 517
315
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
42
10
149 of 517
315
3
Michaela Sill
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
42
14
150 of 517
315
0
Brian Bradder
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
42
15
151 of 517
315
0
Paul Danby
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
42
16
152 of 517
315
14
Craig Ward
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
42
18
153 of 517
316
0
Louise Lowe
Clowne Road Runners
F35
42
20
154 of 517
316
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
42
22
155 of 517
316
10
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M50
42
26
156 of 517
317
3
Phillip Palmer
Steel City Striders
M45
42
27
157 of 517
317
0
Roy Hart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
42
28
158 of 517
317
0
Jonathan Hallam
Unattached
M
42
31
159 of 517
317
0
Kevin Taylor
Danum Harriers
M45
42
33
160 of 517
317
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
42
35
161 of 517
318
6
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
42
39
162 of 517
318
10
David Langford
Unattached
M40
42
40
163 of 517
318
0
Natalie Raynor
Rotherham Harriers
F
42
40
164 of 517
318
0
Roger Maleham
Sheffield Running Club
M45
42
41
165 of 517
319
0
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
42
42
166 of 517
319
11
David Wass
Worksop Harriers
M45
42
43
167 of 517
319
0
John Beeston
Unattached
M50
42
44
168 of 517
318
0
Neil Fox
Unattached
M
42
45
169 of 517
318
0
Gavin Atkinson
Unattached
M
42
48
170 of 517
319
0
Joanne Bolton
Kimberworth Striders
F45
42
51
171 of 517
320
0
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
42
54
172 of 517
320
25
Ross Sayles
Unattached
M
42
56
173 of 517
320
0
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
42
59
174 of 517
321
25
Nathan Palleyy
Barnsley Harriers
M
43
02
175 of 517
321
0
David Locke
Goole Viking Striders
M
43
02
176 of 517
321
0
Bridget Booth
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
43
03
177 of 517
321
0
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M55
43
11
178 of 517
322
3
Philip Adderley
Unattached
M
43
12
179 of 517
322
0
Graeme Pittaway
Beverley Athletic Club
M
43
14
180 of 517
323
0
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F45
43
14
181 of 517
323
0
Brian Taylor
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
43
16
182 of 517
323
0
Alan Nutton
Unattached
M
43
17
183 of 517
322
0
Michael Jackson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
43
19
184 of 517
323
9
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M
43
20
185 of 517
323
0
Lesley Hardwick
Unattached
F45
43
24
186 of 517
323
0
Chris Lane
Clowne Road Runners
M40
43
27
187 of 517
324
0
Sian Davies
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
43
33
188 of 517
325
3
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
43
34
189 of 517
325
0
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M
43
37
190 of 517
325
4
David Hanney
Goole Viking Striders
M50
43
40
191 of 517
326
0
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
43
42
192 of 517
326
1
Roy Traynor
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
43
43
193 of 517
326
0
Paul McGuinness
Unattached
M40
43
56
194 of 517
327
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M
44
02
195 of 517
329
0
Dennis Learad
Clowne Road Runners
M60
44
03
196 of 517
329
25
Tony Richards-Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
44
04
197 of 517
329
3
Stephen Radford
Clowne Road Runners
M40
44
05
198 of 517
329
0
Adrian Holyhead
Kimberworth Striders
M45
44
06
199 of 517
329
10
Jonathon Styles
Unattached
M
44
11
200 of 517
329
0
Michael Pearce
Unattached
M
44
14
201 of 517
330
0
Janet Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
F45
44
22
202 of 517
331
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
44
23
203 of 517
331
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
44
29
204 of 517
332
25
Paul Ward
Askern & District Running Club
M50
44
30
205 of 517
332
0
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
44
35
206 of 517
333
0
John Scunthorpe
Unattached
M60
44
35
207 of 517
332
0
Andy Broad
Unattached
M
44
39
208 of 517
333
0
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M45
44
40
209 of 517
333
0
Andrew Rowbotham
Unattached
M50
44
41
210 of 517
333
0
Kirsty Henderson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
44
42
211 of 517
334
0
Joan Jackson
Unattached
M45
44
43
212 of 517
333
0
Paul Evans
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
44
46
213 of 517
334
0
Ian McGowan
Unattached
M40
44
47
214 of 517
334
0
Steven Hine
Unattached
M50
44
53
215 of 517
334
0
Stuart Hanley
Unattached
M40
44
58
216 of 517
335
0
Mark Poole
Unattached
M
45
01
217 of 517
335
0
Jack Lee
Unattached
M
45
04
218 of 517
336
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
45
06
219 of 517
337
20
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M50
45
08
220 of 517
337
25
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M45
45
13
221 of 517
337
0
Neil Bant
Beverley Athletic Club
M
45
17
222 of 517
338
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
45
19
223 of 517
338
0
Scott Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
M
45
22
224 of 517
339
0
Philip Neal
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
45
30
225 of 517
340
0
Andy Winkley
Unattached
M
45
32
226 of 517
339
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M45
45
38
227 of 517
341
0
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
40
228 of 517
341
15
Elizabeth Sanderson
Halifax Harriers
F
45
42
229 of 517
341
8
Kevin Waite
Wakefield Harriers
M50
45
45
230 of 517
341
0
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F55
45
45
231 of 517
341
0
Michael Pearson
Unattached
M
45
56
232 of 517
342
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
45
58
233 of 517
343
0
Sharon Colwell
Unattached
F40
45
59
234 of 517
343
0
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
46
02
235 of 517
343
0
Paul Gains
Barnsley Harriers
M40
46
03
236 of 517
344
0
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M60
46
05
237 of 517
344
0
Neil Avery
Kippax Harriers
M50
46
06
238 of 517
344
0
Tom Watson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
46
07
239 of 517
344
0
Mark Hinchcliffe
Askern & District Running Club
M40
46
08
240 of 517
344
0
Paul Kealey
Unattached
M
46
08
241 of 517
344
0
Jonathan Allen
Unattached
M40
46
15
242 of 517
345
0
David Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
M40
46
16
243 of 517
345
0
Andrew Chapman
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
46
17
244 of 517
345
0
Joan Brown
Unattached
M65
46
17
245 of 517
345
0
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M60
46
18
246 of 517
345
0
Ivan Down
Unattached
M50
46
19
247 of 517
345
0
Trevor Green
Unattached
M45
46
21
248 of 517
345
0
Gillian Taylor
Rotherham Harriers
F55
46
23
249 of 517
346
0
Daniel Sweeting
Goole Viking Striders
M40
46
24
250 of 517
346
25
N A
Unattached
M
46
29
251 of 517
346
0
James Chaffer
Steel City Striders
M40
46
31
252 of 517
347
0
Rachel Hayes
Sheffield Running Club
F
46
32
253 of 517
347
0
Stephen Godfrey
Unattached
M
46
32
254 of 517
347
0
Michael Charleworth
Steel City Striders
M
46
33
255 of 517
347
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
46
34
256 of 517
347
17
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M50
46
38
257 of 517
348
11
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
46
39
258 of 517
348
15
Janet Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
F50
46
39
259 of 517
348
4
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
46
40
260 of 517
348
4
Peter Broomhead
Unattached
M60
46
40
261 of 517
348
0
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M65
46
43
262 of 517
349
0
Steven Whitlam
Goole Viking Striders
M45
46
48
263 of 517
349
0
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
46
50
264 of 517
349
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
46
52
265 of 517
350
0
Julian Roper
Unattached
M
46
56
266 of 517
350
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M50
46
57
267 of 517
350
0
Wesley Brothwell
Unattached
M
46
57
268 of 517
350
0
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
47
00
269 of 517
351
0
Jamie Woodhouse
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
47
02
270 of 517
351
0
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M45
47
03
271 of 517
351
0
Ray Smith
Unattached
M50
47
05
272 of 517
351
0
Angela Overson
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F
47
08
273 of 517
352
0
Richard Bowles
Unattached
M
47
11
274 of 517
352
0
Jennifer Dews
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
47
12
275 of 517
352
0
Martin Smithurst
Unattached
M40
47
15
276 of 517
352
0
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
47
16
277 of 517
353
0
Emma Serjeant
Holmfirth Harriers
F
47
21
278 of 517
353
25
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
47
22
279 of 517
353
0
Neil Leetham
Goole Viking Striders
M
47
24
280 of 517
354
0
Tom Hathaway
Unattached
M
47
25
281 of 517
353
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
47
30
282 of 517
354
0
David Varley
Unattached
M50
47
44
283 of 517
356
0
Christopher Hone
Unattached
M
47
46
284 of 517
356
0
Christopher Westerman
Unattached
M45
47
49
285 of 517
356
0
Philip Cooper
Askern & District Running Club
M60
47
51
286 of 517
357
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
47
56
287 of 517
358
7
Stephen Cowling
Unattached
M
47
56
288 of 517
357
0
Philip Gibson
Unattached
M
48
06
289 of 517
358
0
Shaun Boyle
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
48
07
290 of 517
359
0
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
48
08
291 of 517
359
0
Kim Atkinson
Unattached
F
48
10
292 of 517
359
0
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
48
12
293 of 517
360
25
David Evans
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
48
12
294 of 517
360
0
Angela Collins
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
48
13
295 of 517
360
6
Paul Brown
Wolds Vets
M45
48
13
296 of 517
360
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
48
23
297 of 517
361
0
Andrew Finch
Unattached
M
48
26
298 of 517
361
0
Andrew Charleworth
Unattached
M
48
26
299 of 517
361
0
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
48
27
300 of 517
362
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
48
27
301 of 517
362
13
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
48
29
302 of 517
362
5
Kevin Guy
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
48
30
303 of 517
362
0
Eddie Neale
Unattached
M
48
34
304 of 517
362
0
Scott Saddington
Unattached
M
48
36
305 of 517
362
0
Karen Richards
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
48
36
306 of 517
363
0
Frank Reddington
Spenborough & District AC
M60
48
38
307 of 517
363
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
48
45
308 of 517
364
8
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
48
51
309 of 517
365
4
Geoff Peal
Sheffield Running Club
M45
48
57
310 of 517
365
0
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M45
48
59
311 of 517
365
0
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M60
49
03
312 of 517
366
0
Andy Hill
Sheffield Running Club
M40
49
04
313 of 517
366
0
Richard Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M60
49
05
314 of 517
366
0
Sean Keating
Unattached
M
49
10
315 of 517
366
0
Anthony O'Connor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
49
13
316 of 517
367
0
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
49
18
317 of 517
367
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
49
19
318 of 517
368
18
Nicola Blay
Unattached
F40
49
21
319 of 517
368
0
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F55
49
21
320 of 517
368
0
Michael Morah
Worksop Harriers
M55
49
25
321 of 517
369
0
Robert Hunter
Unattached
M50
49
26
322 of 517
368
0
Patsy Fenelon
Unattached
F60
49
31
323 of 517
369
0
Donna O'Neill
Unattached
F
49
31
324 of 517
369
0
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
49
32
325 of 517
370
0
Keith Evans
Unattached
M45
49
34
326 of 517
369
0
Daniel Amin
Unattached
M
49
35
327 of 517
369
0
David Biddy
Kimberworth Striders
M40
49
38
328 of 517
370
0
Chris Bourner
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
49
41
329 of 517
371
0
Jane Catley
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F50
49
43
330 of 517
371
9
Leigh Leigh
Unattached
M45
49
43
331 of 517
370
0
Nik Dey
Unattached
M
49
48
332 of 517
371
0
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M50
49
51
333 of 517
372
1
Nina Hague
Rotherham Harriers
F45
49
55
334 of 517
372
0
David Finch
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
49
57
335 of 517
373
0
Rachel Cooke
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
49
59
336 of 517
373
0
Amanda Roper
Unattached
F
50
02
337 of 517
373
0
Michael Hart
Unattached
M
50
03
338 of 517
373
0
Trevor Townsend
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
50
05
339 of 517
374
0
Rose James
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
50
07
340 of 517
374
23
Alison Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
50
08
341 of 517
374
0
Simon Greenwood
Goole Viking Striders
M45
50
16
342 of 517
375
0
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
50
17
343 of 517
375
0
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
50
22
344 of 517
376
25
Peter Watling
Unattached
M55
50
27
345 of 517
376
0
Mathew Rayner
Unattached
M
50
30
346 of 517
376
0
John Kimberley
Kingstone Runners
M50
50
35
347 of 517
377
25
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
50
37
348 of 517
378
23
Richard Ward
Unattached
M
50
45
349 of 517
378
0
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F50
50
48
350 of 517
379
1
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
50
52
351 of 517
380
0
Tanya Davies
Unattached
F35
50
55
352 of 517
379
0
Nigel Pennington
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
50
55
353 of 517
380
0
Denise Marshall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
50
58
354 of 517
380
7
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M55
50
58
355 of 517
380
0
Victoria Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
F
51
02
356 of 517
381
10
Ian Ellison
Unattached
M40
51
04
357 of 517
381
0
Tom Mallon
Unattached
M60
51
10
358 of 517
381
0
Colin Tulley
Unattached
M55
51
12
359 of 517
382
0
Joe Hodgson
Unattached
M
51
13
360 of 517
382
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M55
51
13
361 of 517
382
0
Sarah Skelton
Askern & District Running Club
F40
51
17
362 of 517
383
0
Susan Green
Wolds Vets
F60
51
20
363 of 517
383
0
Gary Guttridge
Unattached
M
51
24
364 of 517
383
0
David Chapman
Unattached
M50
51
25
365 of 517
383
0
Christopher Thomas
Unattached
M
51
27
366 of 517
383
0
Brice Kieron
Unattached
M
51
29
367 of 517
384
0
Derek Coombs
Unattached
M50
51
30
368 of 517
384
0
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
51
30
369 of 517
384
0
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F55
51
38
370 of 517
385
7
John Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
51
41
371 of 517
386
12
Claire Layton
Unattached
F
51
42
372 of 517
385
0
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F45
51
43
373 of 517
386
25
Karen Gregory
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
51
45
374 of 517
386
25
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
51
47
375 of 517
386
0
Justin Goodyear
Barnsley Harriers
M40
51
50
376 of 517
387
0
Alison Wood
Unattached
F40
51
53
377 of 517
387
0
Paul Andrews
Unattached
F50
51
53
378 of 517
387
0
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
51
56
379 of 517
388
0
Roger Maguire
Goole Viking Striders
M60
51
56
380 of 517
388
0
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
51
56
381 of 517
388
0
Karl Lewis
Unattached
M
51
58
382 of 517
387
0
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M65
52
04
383 of 517
389
0
Janet Packer
Unattached
F40
52
13
384 of 517
389
0
Eliza Eyre
Valley Hill Runners
F
52
13
385 of 517
390
19
Glen Heath
Unattached
M
52
14
386 of 517
389
0
Wendy Bourner
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
52
14
387 of 517
390
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
52
15
388 of 517
390
25
Helan Shew
Ilkley Harriers
F50
52
25
389 of 517
391
0
Steven Nightingale
Unattached
M45
52
27
390 of 517
391
0
Gary Round
Kingstone Runners
M50
52
30
391 of 517
392
1
Tim Micher
Unattached
M45
52
31
392 of 517
391
0
Tarryn Guest
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
52
33
393 of 517
392
0
Tony Londsale
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
52
33
394 of 517
392
0
David Sears
Maltby Running Club
M65
52
43
395 of 517
393
0
Sally Nutter
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
52
46
396 of 517
394
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F40
52
49
397 of 517
394
25
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
52
52
398 of 517
394
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
52
52
399 of 517
394
0
Dina Westerman
Unattached
F35
52
53
400 of 517
394
0
Kathryn Pinchbeck
Wolds Vets
F50
52
53
401 of 517
395
0
Erica Phoenix
Unattached
F
52
54
402 of 517
394
0
Alex Hogg
Unattached
M45
52
58
403 of 517
395
0
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M45
53
00
404 of 517
395
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
53
01
405 of 517
396
4
Emma Jeffrey
Unattached
F45
53
01
406 of 517
395
0
Ian White
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M55
53
05
407 of 517
396
0
Jordan Sharfless
Unattached
M
53
06
408 of 517
396
0
Donna Houghton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
53
09
409 of 517
397
0
Kirsten Hinds
Unattached
F
53
10
410 of 517
396
0
Melvyn Culshaw
Unattached
F55
53
11
411 of 517
396
0
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
53
13
412 of 517
397
25
Ian John
Unattached
M50
53
23
413 of 517
398
0
Zoe Whiteley
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
53
26
414 of 517
399
0
Chris Tulley
Unattached
M
53
28
415 of 517
398
0
Sharon Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
53
31
416 of 517
399
0
Joanne Brogden
Wolds Vets
F45
53
32
417 of 517
399
0
Janine Smith
Unattached
F
53
32
418 of 517
399
0
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M60
53
33
419 of 517
400
0
Sandy Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
F50
53
33
420 of 517
400
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
53
33
421 of 517
400
0
Dawn Guttridge
Unattached
F40
53
35
422 of 517
399
0
Anthony Carr
Unattached
M45
53
37
423 of 517
400
0
Michelle Meakins
Danum Harriers
F35
53
41
424 of 517
400
0
Nancy Stuart
Steel City Striders
F
53
45
425 of 517
401
12
Michael Higgitt
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
53
45
426 of 517
401
0
Megan Alderton
Unattached
F
53
51
427 of 517
401
0
David Amory
Danum Harriers
M50
53
52
428 of 517
401
0
Phil Pearson
Unattached
M65
53
58
429 of 517
402
0
Stuart Dooley
Unattached
M50
54
01
430 of 517
403
0
Helen Elleker
Sheffield Athletic Club
F55
54
01
431 of 517
403
0
Deborah Procter
Kimberworth Striders
F50
54
07
432 of 517
404
0
Stevie Pickering
Barnsley Harriers
F
54
10
433 of 517
404
25
Karl Clark
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
54
14
434 of 517
405
0
Lloyd Batley
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
54
18
435 of 517
405
0
Julie Rowbotham
Unattached
F45
54
25
436 of 517
406
0
Karen Glynn
Real Fitness
F40
54
29
437 of 517
406
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
54
29
438 of 517
407
1
Derek Moffatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
54
35
439 of 517
407
0
Rachel Mason
Unattached
F
54
37
440 of 517
407
0
Keelee McGowan
Unattached
F35
54
49
441 of 517
409
0
Nathan Wicks
Unattached
M
54
55
442 of 517
409
0
Keith Hill
Unattached
M55
55
03
443 of 517
410
0
Chris Hall
Unattached
M
55
03
444 of 517
410
0
Helen Wainwright
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
55
05
445 of 517
411
0
Pat Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
55
16
446 of 517
412
0
David Sowray
Kimberworth Striders
M45
55
24
447 of 517
413
0
Nick Ryall
Unattached
M50
55
26
448 of 517
413
0
Peter Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
55
27
449 of 517
414
0
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F40
55
36
450 of 517
415
18
Julie Lee
Unattached
F50
55
41
451 of 517
415
0
Ruth Reid
Unattached
M50
55
41
452 of 517
415
0
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F50
55
55
453 of 517
417
22
Karen Whitworth
Unattached
F45
56
00
454 of 517
417
0
Charlie Dunn
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
56
00
455 of 517
418
0
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
56
04
456 of 517
418
25
Clair Hedges
Rothwell Harriers
F
56
07
457 of 517
419
0
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M50
56
08
458 of 517
419
0
Joanne Taylor
Unattached
F40
56
12
459 of 517
419
0
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
56
14
460 of 517
420
25
James Meads
Unattached
M
56
17
461 of 517
419
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
56
31
462 of 517
422
0
Maria McDonald-Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
56
41
463 of 517
423
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
56
41
464 of 517
423
0
Janey Terry
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
56
52
465 of 517
424
0
Ian Bailey
Barnsley Harriers
M50
56
59
466 of 517
425
0
Norma Wright
Barnsley Harriers
F50
57
00
467 of 517
425
0
Debbie Butcher
Goole Viking Striders
F40
57
02
468 of 517
426
0
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F60
57
14
469 of 517
427
0
John Kaye
Goole Viking Striders
M45
57
27
470 of 517
429
0
Angi Benson
Ripon Runners
F50
57
29
471 of 517
429
0
Lindsay Pinder
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
57
37
472 of 517
430
0
Donna Allen
Kingstone Runners
F35
57
51
473 of 517
432
0
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M60
57
53
474 of 517
432
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
57
59
475 of 517
433
16
Elaine Julian
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
58
54
476 of 517
440
0
Ryan Houghton
Unattached
M
59
04
477 of 517
440
0
Joanne Houghton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
59
04
478 of 517
441
0
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F55
59
14
479 of 517
442
0
Sue Toseland
Real Fitness
F50
59
16
480 of 517
442
0
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M55
59
26
481 of 517
443
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
59
33
482 of 517
444
7
Lee Puchala
Unattached
M60
59
45
483 of 517
445
0
Heather Metcalfe
Real Fitness
F40
59
50
484 of 517
446
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
59
56
485 of 517
447
0
Julie Barker
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
00
10
486 of 517
449
3
Amanda West
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
00
28
487 of 517
451
1
Malcolm Metcalfe
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
00
38
488 of 517
452
0
Joe Linney
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
1
00
47
489 of 517
454
12
Laura Sokolyk
Unattached
F
1
01
21
490 of 517
457
0
Williams Catriona
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
01
24
491 of 517
458
0
Carolyn Phillips
Unattached
F40
1
01
34
492 of 517
459
0
Vicky Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
02
04
493 of 517
463
0
Julie Thwaites
Unattached
F45
1
02
18
494 of 517
464
0
Kevin Jones
Unattached
M45
1
02
18
495 of 517
464
0
Georgina Newton
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
02
29
496 of 517
466
0
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
02
30
497 of 517
466
0
Brian Lowndes
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
02
30
498 of 517
466
0
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
1
02
32
499 of 517
467
0
Frank Harrison
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
1
02
36
500 of 517
467
0
Julia Maltby
Unattached
F35
1
02
44
501 of 517
468
0
Tina Mason
Unattached
F
1
02
45
502 of 517
468
0
Amber Down
Unattached
F
1
03
32
503 of 517
474
0
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
03
39
504 of 517
475
0
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
03
39
505 of 517
475
0
Scott Gavin
Unattached
M
1
03
52
506 of 517
476
0
Alex Kenyon
Unattached
M40
1
03
52
507 of 517
476
0
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
04
18
508 of 517
480
0
Kathryn Firth
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
06
30
509 of 517
496
0
Gillian Spendlove
Unattached
F50
1
06
38
510 of 517
497
0
Amy Bannister
Unattached
F
1
06
39
511 of 517
497
0
Kathryn Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
07
20
512 of 517
502
0
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
07
43
513 of 517
505
0
Elizabeth Green
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
08
00
514 of 517
507
0
Anita Fish
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
08
37
515 of 517
512
0
Linda Grant
Unattached
F60
1
09
33
516 of 517
518
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
10
20
517 of 517
525
25
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2295&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024