Results
Results for
East Hull 20 Mile Race
on the 17th Mar 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
51
48
1 of 395
231
10
Michael Hargreaves
East Hull Harriers
M
1
52
22
2 of 395
232
25
Fergus Meade
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
55
04
3 of 395
238
0
Dan Grant
Unattached
M
1
57
09
4 of 395
242
0
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
00
34
5 of 395
249
3
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M45
2
00
58
6 of 395
250
13
Andy Chadfield
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M35
2
02
23
7 of 395
253
0
Nick Sparks
Sheffield Triathlon
M45
2
02
31
8 of 395
253
0
Gavin Duffy
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
2
02
36
9 of 395
253
0
Phil Coulson
Low Fell Running Club
M35
2
02
43
10 of 395
254
0
Jason Allison
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
2
02
44
11 of 395
254
0
Dean Lowe
Unattached
M45
2
03
24
12 of 395
255
0
Ben Evison
Skegness Coasters
M
2
03
35
13 of 395
255
0
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
2
04
08
14 of 395
257
11
Keith Robertshaw
Birtley Athletics Club
M45
2
04
31
15 of 395
257
0
Bryan Astill
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
04
54
16 of 395
258
15
Sammy Rashid
Pembrokeshire Harriers
M45
2
04
58
17 of 395
258
0
Joseph Kirkup
East Hull Harriers
M
2
05
12
18 of 395
259
0
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
2
05
45
19 of 395
260
0
Gareth Wilson
North York Moors AC
M35
2
05
59
20 of 395
260
14
David Wakefield
South Shields Harriers
M40
2
06
07
21 of 395
261
0
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
2
06
27
22 of 395
261
10
George Bainbridge
South Shields Harriers
M40
2
06
48
23 of 395
262
0
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
06
50
24 of 395
262
0
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
2
07
02
25 of 395
262
0
Sean Willis
Saddleworth Runners
M45
2
07
43
26 of 395
264
0
Che Plant
Ryston Runners AC
M
2
09
09
27 of 395
267
0
Tom Taylor
Woodbridge Shufflers
M
2
09
31
28 of 395
268
0
Tony Burgin
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
2
09
49
29 of 395
268
3
Vito Verrecchia
Withernsea Harriers
M40
2
09
52
30 of 395
268
0
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
10
01
31 of 395
269
6
Paul Doxford
South Shields Harriers
M50
2
10
16
32 of 395
269
0
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
11
13
33 of 395
271
2
Ben Forster
South Shields Harriers
M
2
11
28
34 of 395
272
0
Malcolm Tuff
Ryston Runners AC
M45
2
11
45
35 of 395
272
0
Paul Lewis
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
12
35
36 of 395
274
0
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M35
2
12
47
37 of 395
274
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Police Athletic Club
M40
2
13
32
38 of 395
276
0
Philip Woodhouse
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
13
41
39 of 395
276
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
2
13
56
40 of 395
277
3
Paul Evison
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
13
59
41 of 395
277
0
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
14
25
42 of 395
278
4
Martin Welburn
Ancholme Valley AC
M40
2
14
28
43 of 395
278
0
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
14
34
44 of 395
278
0
Michael Thomas
Unattached
M35
2
14
58
45 of 395
278
0
Amy Akhaveissy
East Hull Harriers
F
2
15
25
46 of 395
280
0
Gary Dack
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
15
36
47 of 395
280
13
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M40
2
15
43
48 of 395
281
5
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
2
16
51
49 of 395
283
0
Paul Cleasby
New Marske Harriers
M40
2
16
57
50 of 395
283
16
John Oram
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
2
17
09
51 of 395
283
13
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
17
33
52 of 395
284
0
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
17
38
53 of 395
284
7
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M55
2
17
58
54 of 395
285
4
Phil Gibbs
Ancholme Valley AC
M40
2
18
04
55 of 395
285
0
Roslyn Eadie
Hyde Park Harriers
F
2
18
05
56 of 395
285
14
Stephen Peacock
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
18
25
57 of 395
286
0
David Lake
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
2
18
27
58 of 395
286
0
Shaun Taylor
Wolds Vets
M40
2
18
34
59 of 395
286
0
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
F40
2
19
16
60 of 395
288
0
James Godfrey
Unattached
M
2
19
19
61 of 395
287
0
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
2
19
19
62 of 395
288
0
Paul Hughes
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
19
29
63 of 395
288
0
Adrian Grainger
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
2
20
02
64 of 395
289
18
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
20
11
65 of 395
290
13
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
2
20
22
66 of 395
290
9
Jonny Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
2
20
24
67 of 395
290
0
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M40
2
20
29
68 of 395
290
0
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
20
29
69 of 395
290
0
Oliver Truby
Unattached
M
2
21
30
70 of 395
292
0
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M35
2
22
06
71 of 395
294
0
Michael Thompson
Teesdale Athletic Club
M40
2
22
11
72 of 395
294
0
Andy Shelton
Skegness Coasters
M45
2
22
15
73 of 395
294
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
2
22
17
74 of 395
294
14
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M35
2
22
27
75 of 395
294
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M40
2
22
38
76 of 395
295
0
Andrew Marsden
Oldham & Royton
M
2
22
55
77 of 395
295
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M40
2
23
18
78 of 395
296
0
Jonathan Keay
Unattached
M
2
23
27
79 of 395
296
0
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
23
29
80 of 395
297
7
Darren Moutrey
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
2
24
28
81 of 395
299
0
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M45
2
24
39
82 of 395
298
0
John Davis
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
2
24
51
83 of 395
299
0
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
24
56
84 of 395
300
0
Jasim Al-Mutar
City of Hull AC
M
2
25
05
85 of 395
300
0
Alan Jennison
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
25
08
86 of 395
300
0
Caroline Wheelhouse
Doncaster Athletic Club
F55
2
25
21
87 of 395
300
0
Sam Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
M
2
25
28
88 of 395
301
9
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
25
31
89 of 395
301
9
Ian Ravenscroft
Unattached
M35
2
25
37
90 of 395
300
0
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
2
25
46
91 of 395
301
14
??? ???
Unattached
M
2
25
47
92 of 395
301
0
Karen Potter
Otley Athletic Club
F40
2
25
53
93 of 395
302
12
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
2
26
21
94 of 395
303
11
Craig Turner
Unattached
M40
2
26
30
95 of 395
302
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
2
26
36
96 of 395
303
0
Michael Meredith
Unattached
M
2
27
05
97 of 395
304
0
Neil King
Easingwold Running Club
M40
2
27
15
98 of 395
304
0
Paul Barley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
27
18
99 of 395
304
0
Alexander Cleeland
East Hull Harriers
M
2
27
18
100 of 395
304
25
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
27
29
101 of 395
305
0
Karl Wells
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M40
2
27
39
102 of 395
305
0
Ellie Kitchen
Bingley Harriers
F
2
27
48
103 of 395
306
0
Howard Justice
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
2
27
48
104 of 395
306
21
Chris Wray
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
2
27
58
105 of 395
306
0
Graham Cowan
Unattached
M45
2
28
23
106 of 395
306
0
Stephen King
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
28
32
107 of 395
307
0
John Mansfield
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
2
28
34
108 of 395
307
0
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
28
35
109 of 395
307
25
Stephen Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
2
29
08
110 of 395
308
0
Stuart Morgan
Unattached
M35
2
29
08
111 of 395
308
0
John James
Heaton Harriers
M55
2
29
28
112 of 395
309
0
Mark Jackson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
2
29
39
113 of 395
309
0
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
2
29
49
114 of 395
310
0
Nicholas Gregory
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
29
55
115 of 395
310
0
Sarah Black
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
F40
2
29
58
116 of 395
310
0
Jack Hutton
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
29
59
117 of 395
310
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
30
05
118 of 395
310
10
Liam Somerfield
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
2
30
09
119 of 395
310
25
Michael Good
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
2
30
28
120 of 395
311
6
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
2
30
40
121 of 395
311
25
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
2
30
52
122 of 395
312
12
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F50
2
31
09
123 of 395
312
9
Kevin Sissons
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
2
31
29
124 of 395
313
0
Mark Collingwood
Mablethorpe Running Club
M35
2
31
30
125 of 395
313
0
Andy Hensby
Unattached
M
2
31
44
126 of 395
313
0
Ville Tiitola
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
2
31
56
127 of 395
314
0
James McNamee
Skegness Coasters
M40
2
32
03
128 of 395
314
0
Kenny McMillan
Wolds Vets
M55
2
32
05
129 of 395
314
0
Jennifer Dick
Sheffield Uni
F35
2
32
18
130 of 395
314
0
Les Thompson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
2
32
35
131 of 395
315
0
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M45
2
32
36
132 of 395
315
15
Matthew Woodhouse
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
32
51
133 of 395
316
0
Stephen Maddison
City of Hull AC
M40
2
33
16
134 of 395
317
19
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
33
26
135 of 395
317
0
Martin Wray
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
33
30
136 of 395
317
0
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
2
33
38
137 of 395
318
4
Stephen Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
2
33
49
138 of 395
318
25
Jamie Cousins
Withernsea Harriers
M
2
33
50
139 of 395
318
0
Lizzie Nairn
Selby Striders
F
2
34
02
140 of 395
318
0
Mazin Eragat
Unattached
M
2
34
08
141 of 395
318
0
James Drury
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
2
34
12
142 of 395
319
8
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M
2
34
16
143 of 395
319
0
Andrew Gristwood
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
34
25
144 of 395
319
0
Jody Horth
Beverley Athletic Club
F
2
34
26
145 of 395
319
0
Stuart Buchan
City of Hull AC
M50
2
34
37
146 of 395
320
0
Louise Gill
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
2
34
42
147 of 395
320
4
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
34
47
148 of 395
320
10
Ruth Travis
Manchester FrontRunners
F40
2
35
01
149 of 395
320
0
Brynnen Massey
Unattached
M50
2
35
03
150 of 395
320
0
Simon Holt
Rotherham Harriers
M40
2
35
08
151 of 395
321
0
??? ???
Unattached
M
2
35
09
152 of 395
320
0
Steven Marshall
Maltby Running Club
M40
2
35
13
153 of 395
321
0
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
35
20
154 of 395
321
7
Keith Bennett
Idle Athletic Club
M40
2
35
26
155 of 395
321
0
Steven Pilling
Rodillian Runners
M45
2
35
55
156 of 395
322
0
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
2
36
00
157 of 395
322
0
James Abel
City of Hull AC
M55
2
36
05
158 of 395
323
0
Allison Rolfe
Esk Valley Fell Club
F45
2
36
12
159 of 395
323
0
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M55
2
36
17
160 of 395
323
5
Leeson Potter
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
36
23
161 of 395
323
0
Pete Twigg
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
2
36
42
162 of 395
324
0
Paul Goodlass
Driffield Striders
M40
2
36
48
163 of 395
324
0
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
37
02
164 of 395
325
7
Hamid Mardi
Unattached
M35
2
37
02
165 of 395
324
0
Laura Egan
Beverley Athletic Club
F
2
37
03
166 of 395
325
0
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
2
37
08
167 of 395
325
2
James Maxton
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
37
15
168 of 395
325
0
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
2
37
25
169 of 395
325
0
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
37
35
170 of 395
326
25
Mark Gadie
East Hull Harriers
M
2
37
37
171 of 395
326
0
Phill Maw
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
2
38
17
172 of 395
327
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
2
38
52
173 of 395
328
11
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
2
38
59
174 of 395
329
25
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M45
2
39
02
175 of 395
328
0
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
39
09
176 of 395
329
0
Sarah Attwood
Maltby Running Club
F
2
39
11
177 of 395
329
4
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M50
2
39
15
178 of 395
329
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
39
17
179 of 395
329
0
Zoe Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
39
45
180 of 395
330
8
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M60
2
40
08
181 of 395
331
12
Craig Redmond
Tadcaster Harriers
M
2
40
11
182 of 395
331
0
Kevin Hudson
Unattached
M45
2
40
20
183 of 395
331
0
Nige Kitchen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
2
41
45
184 of 395
334
0
Richard Hambly
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
42
07
185 of 395
335
0
Phil Jarvis
Unattached
M40
2
42
17
186 of 395
335
0
Tomas Holenka
Unattached
M
2
42
37
187 of 395
336
0
Ashley Holt
Unattached
M
2
42
37
188 of 395
336
0
Glenn Smurthwaite
Unattached
M35
2
42
39
189 of 395
336
0
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M60
2
42
45
190 of 395
336
9
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
2
42
57
191 of 395
337
21
Michael Wilson
Thames Hare and Hounds
M50
2
43
02
192 of 395
337
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
2
43
05
193 of 395
337
0
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F35
2
43
32
194 of 395
338
5
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
2
43
36
195 of 395
338
0
Jim Dodds
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
M50
2
44
18
196 of 395
340
0
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
2
44
31
197 of 395
340
0
Dave Crossley
Rothwell Harriers
M35
2
44
31
198 of 395
340
0
Natalie Angelopoulos
Unattached
F
2
44
33
199 of 395
340
0
Fiona Dickie
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
44
34
200 of 395
340
0
David Galsworthy
York Acorn Running Club
M50
2
44
46
201 of 395
341
0
Glenn McAlpin
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
44
52
202 of 395
341
0
Matt Dale
Unattached
M35
2
44
55
203 of 395
340
0
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
45
02
204 of 395
341
3
Alison Burnett
East Hull Harriers
F35
2
45
28
205 of 395
342
25
Robert Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
2
45
29
206 of 395
342
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F40
2
45
45
207 of 395
343
1
Andrew Stewart
Unattached
M50
2
46
22
208 of 395
343
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
2
46
32
209 of 395
344
0
Sharon Gayter
North York Moors AC
F45
2
46
32
210 of 395
344
6
Anthony Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
46
34
211 of 395
344
0
Kevin Wood
Barnsley Harriers
M45
2
46
35
212 of 395
344
0
Jane Raper
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
46
41
213 of 395
345
1
Peter Williams
Oldham & Royton
M55
2
47
16
214 of 395
346
0
Simon Hunter
Unattached
M45
2
47
22
215 of 395
345
0
Andrew Deighton
Unattached
M45
2
47
42
216 of 395
346
0
Matthew Simpson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M
2
47
48
217 of 395
347
0
Steven Sharp
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
47
58
218 of 395
347
0
Maria Steer
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
2
47
59
219 of 395
347
0
Julie Morgan
Ackworth Road Runners
F
2
48
06
220 of 395
347
0
Paul Wray
Unattached
M35
2
48
14
221 of 395
347
0
Ian McGowan
Unattached
M40
2
48
15
222 of 395
347
0
Claire Lloyd
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
2
48
17
223 of 395
348
0
David Butt
East Hull Harriers
M60
2
49
01
224 of 395
349
0
Anne marie Lord
Oldham & Royton
F45
2
49
04
225 of 395
349
0
Des Johnson
Unattached
M45
2
49
10
226 of 395
349
0
Amanda Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
49
19
227 of 395
350
0
Kate Hack
Unattached
F
2
49
43
228 of 395
350
0
Sally Barker
Unattached
F40
2
50
04
229 of 395
351
0
Ian Cooke
Unattached
M40
2
50
08
230 of 395
351
0
Stuart Cousins
Unattached
M35
2
50
10
231 of 395
351
0
Stephen Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
50
12
232 of 395
352
0
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M40
2
50
13
233 of 395
352
25
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
50
33
234 of 395
353
6
Lindsay Ryust
Maltby Running Club
M35
2
50
38
235 of 395
353
0
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M60
2
50
39
236 of 395
353
0
Colin Copestake
Maltby Running Club
M60
2
50
42
237 of 395
353
0
Richard Jones
Unattached
M40
2
50
42
238 of 395
352
0
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
50
50
239 of 395
353
0
Lucy Abbott
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
50
54
240 of 395
353
0
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
51
02
241 of 395
354
0
Neville Callow
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
51
02
242 of 395
354
24
Shane Nicholson
City of Hull AC
M40
2
51
08
243 of 395
354
0
Dave Smith
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
2
51
16
244 of 395
354
0
Jackie Hardman
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
2
51
26
245 of 395
354
0
Claire Lilly
Unattached
F
2
51
43
246 of 395
354
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
51
50
247 of 395
355
12
David Rouse
Unattached
M40
2
52
46
248 of 395
357
0
Lynne Metcalfe
Unattached
F40
2
52
57
249 of 395
357
0
Louise Needham
Unattached
F35
2
52
57
250 of 395
357
0
Stephen Walls
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M35
2
53
31
251 of 395
359
0
Sally Widdowson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
2
53
35
252 of 395
359
0
Ivan Down
Unattached
M50
2
53
40
253 of 395
358
0
Lennie Bramley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M35
2
53
51
254 of 395
359
0
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M55
2
54
02
255 of 395
359
0
Amanda Cattell
Steel City Striders
F45
2
54
19
256 of 395
360
0
Philip Haskins
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
2
54
26
257 of 395
361
0
Sally Wheelhouse
Maltby Running Club
F40
2
54
36
258 of 395
361
0
Anthony O'Connor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
2
54
52
259 of 395
361
3
David Millard
Unattached
M40
2
55
59
260 of 395
363
0
David Cook
York Postal Harriers
M45
2
56
24
261 of 395
365
0
Keith Conkerton
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
56
24
262 of 395
365
0
Tina Wardropper
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
56
27
263 of 395
365
0
Suzanne Darke
Saddleworth Runners
F40
2
57
18
264 of 395
366
0
Shelley Green
Pocklington Runners
F35
2
57
44
265 of 395
367
0
Verity Pick
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
2
57
51
266 of 395
368
0
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M35
2
57
54
267 of 395
368
6
Kerry Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F
2
57
56
268 of 395
368
0
Benita Jones
Driffield Striders
F45
2
58
45
269 of 395
369
19
Helen Neal
Unattached
F35
2
58
58
270 of 395
369
0
Mark Askew
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
2
59
34
271 of 395
371
0
Jim Gallagher
Rotherham Harriers
M
2
59
35
272 of 395
371
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
2
59
47
273 of 395
372
15
Melanie Conaghan
Unattached
F35
2
59
57
274 of 395
371
0
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F55
3
00
07
275 of 395
372
0
Ken Dart
Easingwold Running Club
M60
3
00
10
276 of 395
372
0
Brian Lunn
Unattached
M40
3
00
11
277 of 395
372
0
Shirley Oglesby
East Hull Harriers
F55
3
00
29
278 of 395
373
0
Peter Venus
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
3
00
39
279 of 395
373
0
Stephen Coveney
City of Hull AC
M60
3
01
05
280 of 395
374
0
Emma Humphries
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F40
3
01
12
281 of 395
375
0
David Wilkes
Unattached
M
3
01
47
282 of 395
375
0
Steven Handley
Unattached
M35
3
01
47
283 of 395
375
0
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M45
3
02
37
284 of 395
377
0
Martin Johnson
Unattached
M
3
02
38
285 of 395
377
0
Mark Bromage
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
3
02
54
286 of 395
378
0
Bev Benjamin
Abbey Runners
F45
3
03
00
287 of 395
378
0
James Buttery
Unattached
M
3
03
15
288 of 395
378
0
Paul Heigham
Unattached
M40
3
03
26
289 of 395
379
0
Rachel Laughton
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
3
03
48
290 of 395
380
0
Adele Kitchen
Barnsley Harriers
F40
3
04
06
291 of 395
381
11
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M40
3
04
24
292 of 395
381
0
Chris Appleton
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M55
3
04
38
293 of 395
382
0
Sara Ellis
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
3
04
44
294 of 395
382
0
Norman Hindley
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M60
3
05
21
295 of 395
383
0
Andrew Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
3
05
28
296 of 395
383
0
Craig Lightfoot
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
3
05
42
297 of 395
384
0
Peter Majer
Unattached
M35
3
05
54
298 of 395
384
0
Jeremy Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
3
05
57
299 of 395
384
8
Eleanor Redman
Unattached
F
3
06
20
300 of 395
385
0
Darren Wilson
City of Hull AC
M45
3
06
47
301 of 395
386
0
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
3
06
54
302 of 395
386
0
Paul Warren
Hyde Park Harriers
M
3
06
56
303 of 395
386
0
Walter Kent
Winterton Running Club
M50
3
07
09
304 of 395
387
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
3
07
25
305 of 395
387
0
Matthew Storey
Unattached
M35
3
07
44
306 of 395
388
0
Martin Overton
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
3
08
12
307 of 395
389
0
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F50
3
08
23
308 of 395
389
23
Ruth Lockett
Unattached
F
3
08
43
309 of 395
390
0
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
3
09
17
310 of 395
391
0
Tina Wigglesworth
East Hull Harriers
F40
3
09
59
311 of 395
393
0
Daniel Graves
Unattached
M
3
10
05
312 of 395
392
0
Trevor Peters
City of Hull AC
M50
3
10
41
313 of 395
394
0
Hannah Milton
Steel City Striders
F
3
10
43
314 of 395
394
0
Karim Jundi
Unattached
M
3
12
19
315 of 395
397
0
Abi Jackson
Unattached
F35
3
12
26
316 of 395
397
0
Annick Beryl
Unattached
F
3
12
26
317 of 395
397
0
Michael Williams
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
3
12
46
318 of 395
398
0
Eileen Henderson
City of Hull AC
F50
3
12
51
319 of 395
399
0
Michelle Meakins
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
3
13
47
320 of 395
401
0
Richard Bowles
Unattached
M
3
13
47
321 of 395
400
0
Nancy Stuart
Steel City Striders
F
3
14
16
322 of 395
402
24
Scott Wilson
Unattached
M35
3
14
21
323 of 395
401
0
Judith Hygate
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
3
14
21
324 of 395
402
0
Anne Gilroy
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F55
3
15
10
325 of 395
403
0
Jackie Clarney
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F45
3
15
10
326 of 395
403
0
Sue Speak
Abbey Runners
F55
3
15
12
327 of 395
403
0
Alison Beadle
Unattached
F
3
16
12
328 of 395
405
0
Caroline Brown
Unattached
F40
3
16
22
329 of 395
405
0
Kate Pankhurst
Hyde Park Harriers
F
3
16
27
330 of 395
406
0
Alison Billingham
Unattached
F35
3
16
32
331 of 395
406
0
Joanne Rourke
Unattached
F
3
16
32
332 of 395
406
0
Viv Martin
Unattached
F55
3
16
44
333 of 395
406
0
Debbie Jukes
Unattached
F45
3
17
08
334 of 395
407
0
Jane Wood
Unattached
F45
3
17
08
335 of 395
407
0
Craig Robinson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M35
3
17
11
336 of 395
408
0
Laurence White
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M55
3
17
50
337 of 395
409
0
Sharon Collingwood
Unattached
F35
3
18
26
338 of 395
410
0
Georgina Nicholson
Unattached
F
3
18
36
339 of 395
410
0
Mark Johnson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
3
18
38
340 of 395
411
0
Julie Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
3
18
38
341 of 395
411
0
Anne Powell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F55
3
18
38
342 of 395
411
25
Helen Simpson
Unattached
F35
3
18
49
343 of 395
410
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
3
18
57
344 of 395
411
0
Jackie Rhodes
Skegness Coasters
F40
3
19
08
345 of 395
411
0
Dennis White
Askern & District Running Club
M55
3
19
49
346 of 395
413
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
3
20
04
347 of 395
414
0
Emma Hassell
Unattached
F35
3
20
16
348 of 395
413
0
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F45
3
22
00
349 of 395
418
16
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M60
3
22
04
350 of 395
418
0
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F50
3
22
10
351 of 395
418
0
Steve West
Unattached
M35
3
22
46
352 of 395
419
0
Glen Wilson
Unattached
M35
3
22
46
353 of 395
419
0
David Peck
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
3
23
11
354 of 395
420
0
Vikki Mills
Wakefield Harriers
F
3
23
41
355 of 395
421
0
Steve Warrender
Unattached
M
3
23
58
356 of 395
421
0
Sue Redhead
Rothwell Harriers
F45
3
24
49
357 of 395
423
0
Carole Clifford
Rothwell Harriers
F45
3
25
36
358 of 395
425
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
26
18
359 of 395
426
0
Neil Ibbitson
Unattached
M40
3
27
57
360 of 395
429
0
Jackie Foreman
Unattached
F45
3
29
16
361 of 395
432
0
Martin Foreman
Unattached
M45
3
30
10
362 of 395
434
0
David Walmsley
Unattached
M45
3
30
19
363 of 395
434
0
Steve Heslop
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
3
30
29
364 of 395
435
0
Emma Clay
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
3
30
30
365 of 395
435
0
Janet Kay
East Hull Harriers
F45
3
31
03
366 of 395
436
0
Carl Parratt
Unattached
M
3
32
34
367 of 395
439
0
Nina Smith
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
3
33
30
368 of 395
441
0
Ann Holmes
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
3
33
58
369 of 395
442
0
John Mulligan
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M60
3
35
15
370 of 395
445
0
Matthew McGrath
Unattached
M
3
35
17
371 of 395
444
0
Emma Marshall
Unattached
F35
3
35
38
372 of 395
445
0
Stevie Pickering
Barnsley Harriers
F
3
36
39
373 of 395
448
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
3
37
26
374 of 395
449
25
Graham Green
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M50
3
39
07
375 of 395
453
0
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M55
3
40
50
376 of 395
456
0
Emma Beaglehole
Unattached
F
3
40
51
377 of 395
456
0
Melissa Wareham
Unattached
F40
3
40
55
378 of 395
456
0
Tracey Fellowes
Unattached
F40
3
40
55
379 of 395
456
0
Lindsey Lobley
Horsforth Harriers
F
3
42
49
380 of 395
461
0
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F50
3
46
20
381 of 395
468
0
??? ???
Unattached
M
3
47
18
382 of 395
469
0
Linda Bristow Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F55
3
47
50
383 of 395
471
0
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M60
3
48
40
384 of 395
473
0
Peter Mears
Wolds Vets
M45
3
50
51
385 of 395
477
0
Geraldine Bouttell
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
3
53
54
386 of 395
483
0
Peter Marshall
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M60
3
56
58
387 of 395
490
0
Anita Oram
Unattached
F40
4
05
41
388 of 395
507
0
Donald Afreh-Mensah
Unattached
M
4
06
22
389 of 395
509
0
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
4
12
09
390 of 395
521
0
Mary Carrick
East Hull Harriers
F55
4
20
13
391 of 395
538
0
Kevin Musgrove
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
4
22
18
392 of 395
542
0
Amy Simpson
Horsforth Harriers
F
4
25
19
393 of 395
548
0
Ian Stanbridge
Horsforth Harriers
M40
4
25
19
394 of 395
548
0
Jane Lammiman
Mablethorpe Running Club
F40
4
26
36
395 of 395
551
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2259&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024