Results
Results for
Heptonstall Fell Race
on the 17th Mar 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Adam Osborne
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
58
20
1 of 225
217
0
Spencer Ryley
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
03
20
2 of 225
226
0
David Kirkham
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
04
54
3 of 225
229
15
Matthew Lalor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
05
08
4 of 225
229
0
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
06
42
5 of 225
232
25
Steve Brock
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
07
08
6 of 225
233
0
Tim Black
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
08
40
7 of 225
236
0
Dave Wilby
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
09
38
8 of 225
237
0
Harry Dalby
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
12
02
9 of 225
242
20
John Raho
Holcombe Harriers
M
2
12
41
10 of 225
242
0
Kevin Hoult
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
13
20
11 of 225
244
0
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
13
28
12 of 225
244
16
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
14
36
13 of 225
246
0
Ian Symington
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
15
24
14 of 225
248
0
Chris Williams
Queensbury Running Club
M
2
16
17
15 of 225
250
21
Charlie McInstosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
16
56
16 of 225
251
0
Paul Hobbs
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
17
03
17 of 225
251
25
Andy McFie
Todmorden Harriers
M40
2
18
31
18 of 225
254
0
Philip Hewitt
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
18
48
19 of 225
254
0
Stephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
19
51
20 of 225
256
1
Neil Hardiman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
20
11
21 of 225
257
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
20
15
22 of 225
257
0
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
20
19
23 of 225
257
25
Andy Berry
Barlick Fell Runners
M
2
20
55
24 of 225
257
0
Simon Vallance
Valley Striders
M40
2
21
28
25 of 225
259
0
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
2
21
40
26 of 225
259
15
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
21
57
27 of 225
260
0
John Marsham
Valley Striders
M
2
22
04
28 of 225
260
0
Keiran Horrigan
Unattached
M50
2
22
34
29 of 225
261
0
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
22
49
30 of 225
261
17
Paul Lambert
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
23
02
31 of 225
262
0
Ben Frechette
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
23
23
32 of 225
263
0
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
2
23
31
33 of 225
263
6
Shane Ewen
Fell Runners Association
M
2
23
43
34 of 225
263
0
Liza Barry
CLC Striders Running Club
F
2
24
21
35 of 225
264
0
Graham Lund
Bowland Fell Runners
M
2
24
22
36 of 225
264
0
Tristan Sheard
Stainland Lions
M40
2
24
36
37 of 225
265
6
Martin Huddleston
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
24
45
38 of 225
265
0
Darren Fishwick
Chorley Tri
M40
2
24
56
39 of 225
265
0
Dan Taylor
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
25
15
40 of 225
266
0
Robert Paradise
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
25
37
41 of 225
267
6
Scott Davies
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
26
03
42 of 225
267
25
Paul Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
26
45
43 of 225
269
22
Daniel Clark
Bowland Fell Runners
M
2
27
54
44 of 225
271
0
Simon Kelly
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
28
12
45 of 225
271
0
Daniel Wilkinson
Unattached
M
2
28
54
46 of 225
272
0
Ben Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M60
2
29
46
47 of 225
274
0
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M40
2
29
53
48 of 225
274
0
Carl Bedson
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
2
31
02
49 of 225
277
25
Girik Stangneb
Valley Striders
M
2
31
19
50 of 225
277
0
Will Buckton
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
31
41
51 of 225
278
15
Jonathan Emberton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
31
44
52 of 225
278
0
Lee Shimwell
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
31
53
53 of 225
278
0
Toby Cotterill
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
32
18
54 of 225
279
0
Thornton Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M50
2
32
23
55 of 225
279
0
Daniel Appleby
Swinton Running Club
M
2
32
24
56 of 225
279
0
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
2
32
31
57 of 225
279
17
Matt Huxford
Unattached
M
2
32
46
58 of 225
279
0
Clive Bandy
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
33
27
59 of 225
281
0
Rob Gray
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
33
43
60 of 225
281
0
Chris Standish
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
34
00
61 of 225
282
25
Mark Wharton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
34
03
62 of 225
282
2
Giles Simon
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
34
07
63 of 225
282
0
Graeme Mienzers
Preston Harriers
M
2
34
09
64 of 225
282
0
Ryan Beckshaw
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
34
56
65 of 225
284
0
Ben Clare
Queensbury Running Club
M
2
35
08
66 of 225
284
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
35
12
67 of 225
284
0
Matthew Perry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
35
16
68 of 225
284
0
Michael Griffin
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
35
18
69 of 225
284
25
Mick Dobson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
35
46
70 of 225
285
3
Andrew Mayer
Valley Striders
M
2
35
48
71 of 225
285
0
Clive Greatorex
Todmorden Harriers
M40
2
35
59
72 of 225
286
0
Paul Biddulph
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
36
11
73 of 225
286
0
Richard Sunderland
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
36
55
74 of 225
287
0
Ivan Whigham
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
37
52
75 of 225
289
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M
2
37
59
76 of 225
289
0
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M50
2
38
05
77 of 225
289
0
Robert Bolton
Unattached
M40
2
38
16
78 of 225
289
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
2
38
26
79 of 225
290
9
Adrian Phillips
Unattached
M40
2
38
27
80 of 225
290
0
Paul Hindle
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
2
38
50
81 of 225
291
0
Ben Taylor
Unattached
M
2
39
11
82 of 225
291
0
Damien Brockie
Unattached
M
2
39
14
83 of 225
291
0
John Boothman
Barlick Fell Runners
M50
2
39
21
84 of 225
291
0
Ashley Sharp
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
39
34
85 of 225
292
0
David Copping
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
39
36
86 of 225
292
10
Robert Tyson
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
39
53
87 of 225
293
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
2
40
09
88 of 225
293
6
Graham Hill
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
40
29
89 of 225
294
0
John Wilcox
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
41
00
90 of 225
295
0
Rob Haworth
Horwich Harriers
M50
2
41
17
91 of 225
295
0
Giles Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
41
19
92 of 225
295
0
Andrew Kennedy
Horsforth Fellandale
M
2
42
25
93 of 225
297
0
Nicholas Walsh
Rochdale Harriers
M40
2
42
26
94 of 225
297
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
2
42
27
95 of 225
297
0
Mick Bray
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
43
07
96 of 225
299
10
Phil Wells
Unattached
M40
2
43
34
97 of 225
299
0
Ken Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M60
2
44
00
98 of 225
300
0
Timothy Jacobs
Abbey Runners
M40
2
44
04
99 of 225
300
6
Anna Kelly
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F50
2
44
16
100 of 225
301
0
Mark Walker
Rochdale Harriers
M40
2
44
20
101 of 225
300
0
David Bevan
Saddleworth Runners
M40
2
44
26
102 of 225
301
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M50
2
45
18
103 of 225
303
0
Michael Frryer
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
45
28
104 of 225
303
0
Paul Hartley
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
45
31
105 of 225
303
0
Martin Mason
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
45
40
106 of 225
303
0
Andrew Bibby
Todmorden Harriers
M50
2
45
41
107 of 225
303
0
Nigel Hodson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
45
53
108 of 225
304
0
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M40
2
46
16
109 of 225
304
0
Jeff Winder
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
2
46
48
110 of 225
305
0
Graham Kay
Fell Runners Association
M
2
47
28
111 of 225
307
0
Kate Mansell
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
2
47
35
112 of 225
307
18
Nick Murphy
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
48
11
113 of 225
308
0
Brian Horsley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
2
48
22
114 of 225
308
0
Chris Myers
Unattached
M
2
48
33
115 of 225
308
0
Andy Thorpe
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
48
40
116 of 225
309
0
Jackie Scarf
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
2
48
44
117 of 225
309
0
Michael Dean
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
49
11
118 of 225
310
0
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
49
54
119 of 225
311
0
Nick Ward
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
50
53
120 of 225
313
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
51
00
121 of 225
313
0
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
51
03
122 of 225
313
0
Andy Robinson
Helsby Running Club
M50
2
51
16
123 of 225
314
0
Dave Tait
Dark Peak
M60
2
51
23
124 of 225
314
0
Michael Cooper
Unattached
M40
2
51
25
125 of 225
313
0
Michael Thistlethwaite
Barlick Fell Runners
M
2
51
39
126 of 225
314
0
Simon Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
51
46
127 of 225
314
0
Wally Coppelov
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M50
2
52
05
128 of 225
315
0
Andy Holden
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
52
13
129 of 225
315
0
Martyn Finn
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
52
28
130 of 225
316
0
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M40
2
52
36
131 of 225
316
0
Mike Ayers
Abbey Runners
M50
2
52
43
132 of 225
316
0
Andrew Davidson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
52
49
133 of 225
316
0
Phil Cook
Todmorden Harriers
M40
2
53
03
134 of 225
317
0
Roger Saxton
Unattached
M40
2
53
42
135 of 225
318
0
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
53
42
136 of 225
318
0
Craig Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
2
53
49
137 of 225
318
0
Joe Daniels
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
53
49
138 of 225
318
1
Fred Duenbier
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M60
2
54
05
139 of 225
319
0
Caroline Harding
Pudsey & Bramley
F
2
54
11
140 of 225
319
15
Trevor Harden
Unattached
M60
2
54
46
141 of 225
319
0
Ian Newbold
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
55
18
142 of 225
321
0
Robert Halstead
Unattached
M50
2
55
53
143 of 225
322
0
Helen Buchan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
2
55
56
144 of 225
322
0
Garth De-Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
2
56
15
145 of 225
323
0
Martin Brady
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
56
24
146 of 225
323
0
Simon Fisher
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
56
57
147 of 225
324
0
Mike Wardle
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
57
19
148 of 225
325
0
Mark Bennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
57
36
149 of 225
325
0
Kath Brierley
Todmorden Harriers
F50
2
58
05
150 of 225
326
0
Mark Culsham
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M40
2
58
10
151 of 225
326
0
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M40
2
58
30
152 of 225
326
0
Claire Kirkham
Holcombe Harriers
F
2
58
57
153 of 225
327
0
Nathan Kennaugh
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
59
08
154 of 225
328
0
Mark O'Connor
Unattached
M
2
59
28
155 of 225
328
0
Daniel Brookes
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M
3
00
47
156 of 225
331
0
Matthew Wrigglesworth
Unattached
M
3
00
49
157 of 225
331
0
Bob Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
3
00
53
158 of 225
331
0
Trevor Wakenshaw
North Shields Poly AC
M40
3
01
29
159 of 225
332
0
Jilly Oldfield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
3
01
51
160 of 225
333
0
David Halliday
Barlick Fell Runners
M40
3
02
08
161 of 225
333
0
Martin Dalton
Rochdale Harriers
M50
3
02
17
162 of 225
333
0
Amanda Seims
Valley Striders
F
3
03
25
163 of 225
336
0
Matthew Law
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
3
03
46
164 of 225
336
0
Kerrie Bretherton
Trawden Athletic Club
F
3
04
32
165 of 225
338
0
Simon Galloway
Todmorden Harriers
M40
3
05
06
166 of 225
339
0
Paul Wale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
3
05
18
167 of 225
339
0
Rachel Slattery
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
3
05
50
168 of 225
340
0
Phil Hancock
Horsforth Harriers
M40
3
06
40
169 of 225
342
0
Steve Mordey
Horsforth Harriers
M40
3
06
47
170 of 225
342
0
Tony Steward
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
3
06
50
171 of 225
342
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
3
07
10
172 of 225
343
3
Louise Evans
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
3
07
42
173 of 225
344
24
Matthew Wells
Unattached
M
3
07
56
174 of 225
344
0
Andrew Heptinstall
Unattached
M40
3
08
06
175 of 225
344
0
Jasmine Banks
Northampton Road Runners
F
3
08
17
176 of 225
345
0
Mick Craven
Todmorden Harriers
M50
3
08
36
177 of 225
345
0
Ben Beckwith
Unattached
M
3
08
38
178 of 225
345
0
Andrewr Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
3
09
06
179 of 225
346
0
Sharon Godsman
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
3
09
09
180 of 225
346
0
Adela Reperecki
Ilkley Harriers
F50
3
09
14
181 of 225
346
13
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
3
09
34
182 of 225
347
0
Edwin Sherstone
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
3
10
02
183 of 225
348
0
Tommy Brichard
Unattached
M
3
10
43
184 of 225
349
0
Matthew Ogden
Unattached
M
3
15
13
185 of 225
357
0
Steve Hemingway
Spenborough & District AC
M50
3
15
28
186 of 225
358
0
Stephen Bury
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
3
16
16
187 of 225
359
0
Theresa Duckett
Horsforth Harriers
F40
3
17
46
188 of 225
362
0
Steve Milner
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
3
19
11
189 of 225
365
0
Sarah Smith
Otley Athletic Club
F
3
19
13
190 of 225
365
0
Gavin Holmes
Unattached
M
3
19
17
191 of 225
364
0
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F40
3
19
31
192 of 225
365
25
Gillian Wisbey
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
3
19
40
193 of 225
366
0
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
3
19
51
194 of 225
366
0
Robert Gaylor
Spenborough & District AC
M50
3
20
03
195 of 225
366
0
Martin Rowe
Northampton Road Runners
M50
3
20
15
196 of 225
367
0
Simon Reeves
Unattached
M
3
21
14
197 of 225
368
0
Martin Burside
Idle Athletic Club
M50
3
21
18
198 of 225
369
0
Will Meredith
Pennine Fell Runners
M
3
21
48
199 of 225
369
0
Sally Chesworth
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
3
22
03
200 of 225
370
0
Dawn Richards
Unattached
F40
3
23
55
201 of 225
373
0
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
3
23
56
202 of 225
373
0
Michelle Morris
Baildon Runners
F
3
24
13
203 of 225
374
0
Paul Griffiths
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
3
24
52
204 of 225
375
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
3
25
05
205 of 225
375
10
Amy Freeman
Unattached
F
3
25
23
206 of 225
376
0
Sarah Pickin
Unattached
F
3
25
25
207 of 225
376
0
Julie Howarth
Horwich Harriers
F40
3
25
34
208 of 225
376
0
Andrew Meek
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
3
26
17
209 of 225
378
0
Dave Culpan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
3
27
23
210 of 225
380
0
Graham Ford
Valley Striders
M50
3
30
40
211 of 225
386
0
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F50
3
31
09
212 of 225
387
0
Andy Webster
Unattached
M
3
35
20
213 of 225
394
0
Emily Whitehead
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
38
05
214 of 225
399
0
Vo Ward
Unattached
F
3
38
06
215 of 225
399
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M40
3
38
06
216 of 225
399
0
Andrea Hyde
Stadium Runners
F
3
39
51
217 of 225
403
0
Colin Grime
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
3
41
19
218 of 225
405
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F40
3
42
58
219 of 225
408
0
Rebecca Newman
Unattached
F
3
43
39
220 of 225
409
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
3
44
23
221 of 225
411
0
David Banbury
Unattached
M60
3
47
11
222 of 225
415
0
Michael Swale
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
3
54
42
223 of 225
430
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M40
4
16
15
224 of 225
469
0
Geoffrey Webster
Unattached
M70
4
16
16
225 of 225
469
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2257&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024