Results
Results for
Norton 9
on the 3rd Mar 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
48
50
1 of 518
243
3
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
49
32
2 of 518
247
0
Ben Beattie
Hallamshire Harriers
M
49
41
3 of 518
247
4
Darren King
Clowne Road Runners
M40
49
46
4 of 518
248
0
Chris Cotton
Kimberworth Striders
M
50
10
5 of 518
250
12
Alan Oliver
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M
51
24
6 of 518
256
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
51
45
7 of 518
258
3
Shaun Wright
Kimberworth Striders
M
51
56
8 of 518
259
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
51
59
9 of 518
259
0
Dean Kirkham
Real Fitness
M
52
20
10 of 518
260
0
Julie Briscoe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
52
24
11 of 518
261
0
Michael Chadwick
Unattached
M
52
27
12 of 518
261
0
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M45
52
35
13 of 518
262
10
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M50
52
38
14 of 518
262
5
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
52
40
15 of 518
262
11
Joe Fowler
Sheffield Running Club
M40
52
51
16 of 518
263
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
52
59
17 of 518
264
14
Stephen Tillford
Wakefield Harriers
M
53
12
18 of 518
265
0
Thomas Hill
Unattached
M
53
31
19 of 518
266
0
David Goy
Unattached
M
53
31
20 of 518
266
0
Craig Boggon
Holmfirth Harriers
M
53
35
21 of 518
267
0
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
53
38
22 of 518
267
13
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M
53
44
23 of 518
268
0
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
53
49
24 of 518
268
2
Richard Sunman
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
54
24
25 of 518
271
0
Shaun Hunter
Unattached
M55
54
39
26 of 518
272
0
Louis Wood
Steel City Striders
M
54
47
27 of 518
273
0
Ian Alexander-Barnes
Sheffield Running Club
M50
54
48
28 of 518
273
0
Martin Hall
Spenborough & District AC
M50
54
58
29 of 518
274
0
Paul Dagg
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
55
01
30 of 518
274
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
55
26
31 of 518
276
0
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M45
55
30
32 of 518
276
4
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
55
49
33 of 518
278
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
55
55
34 of 518
279
0
Jed Turner
Sheffield Running Club
M50
55
56
35 of 518
279
9
Tony Hazell
Horsforth Harriers
M45
56
03
36 of 518
279
0
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
56
06
37 of 518
279
0
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
56
15
38 of 518
280
8
Brendan Moody
Unattached
M
56
16
39 of 518
280
0
Richard Eshelby
Worksop Harriers
M
56
30
40 of 518
281
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
56
44
41 of 518
283
0
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
56
47
42 of 518
283
16
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M55
57
07
43 of 518
285
25
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
57
13
44 of 518
285
0
Tony Smith
Wakefield Harriers
M40
57
15
45 of 518
285
0
Wayne Bulcroft
Unattached
M
57
21
46 of 518
285
0
Alexander Telfer
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M45
57
31
47 of 518
286
0
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
57
40
48 of 518
287
0
Clare Thompson
Sheffield Running Club
F
57
50
49 of 518
288
12
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M55
57
52
50 of 518
288
4
John Gray
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
57
53
51 of 518
288
0
Steven Lowndes
Kimberworth Striders
M55
57
55
52 of 518
288
0
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M55
57
58
53 of 518
289
0
Richard Hoggard
Unattached
M
58
08
54 of 518
289
0
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M45
58
09
55 of 518
289
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M45
58
11
56 of 518
290
4
Bryan Clayton
Barnsley Harriers
M50
58
11
57 of 518
290
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M45
58
12
58 of 518
290
1
Ian Mason
Kingstone Runners
M45
58
13
59 of 518
290
14
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
58
16
60 of 518
290
25
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
58
21
61 of 518
291
3
Gary Baker
Sheffield Running Club
M45
58
24
62 of 518
291
17
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
58
31
63 of 518
291
1
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
58
33
64 of 518
292
0
Mathew Jones
Rotherham Harriers
M
58
44
65 of 518
293
25
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
58
46
66 of 518
293
15
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
58
49
67 of 518
293
4
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
58
53
68 of 518
293
7
John McNerney
Harrogate Harriers
M
58
57
69 of 518
294
0
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M40
59
23
70 of 518
296
25
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M45
59
24
71 of 518
296
8
Ronald Ilsley
Ripley Running Club
M50
59
25
72 of 518
296
0
Andy Pitman
Unattached
M
59
42
73 of 518
297
0
Mark Millett
Unattached
M
59
47
74 of 518
297
0
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M
59
59
75 of 518
298
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
00
06
76 of 518
299
0
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
00
10
77 of 518
300
0
Selim Khan
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
00
15
78 of 518
300
0
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
00
18
79 of 518
300
18
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
00
21
80 of 518
301
3
Brian Rose
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
00
25
81 of 518
301
0
Gavin Pumford
Steel City Striders
M
1
00
33
82 of 518
302
0
Stuart Bartley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
00
34
83 of 518
302
0
Christopher Ronan
Unattached
M
1
00
37
84 of 518
301
0
Gary Podmore
Sheffield Running Club
M50
1
00
42
85 of 518
302
0
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M45
1
00
44
86 of 518
303
0
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
00
46
87 of 518
303
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
00
48
88 of 518
303
7
Damian Worsdall
Maltby Running Club
M
1
00
55
89 of 518
303
0
Lee Mitchell
Kingstone Runners
M
1
01
05
90 of 518
304
1
Philip Marsland
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M55
1
01
10
91 of 518
305
0
David Kidd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
1
01
17
92 of 518
305
0
Steve Kellett
Unattached
M
1
01
24
93 of 518
305
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
01
26
94 of 518
306
0
Antony Sadler
Unattached
M40
1
01
28
95 of 518
306
0
Laura Daniel
Great Western Runners
F
1
01
34
96 of 518
307
0
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M50
1
01
39
97 of 518
307
0
Steven Evans
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
01
49
98 of 518
308
0
Lee Ridley
Unattached
M
1
01
53
99 of 518
308
0
Graeme Bolland
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
02
02
100 of 518
309
0
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
02
07
101 of 518
309
0
Sarah Attwood
Maltby Running Club
F
1
02
11
102 of 518
310
25
Chris Catty
Unattached
M40
1
02
16
103 of 518
310
0
Peter Neal
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
02
28
104 of 518
311
0
Bryan Harrod
Unattached
M40
1
02
30
105 of 518
311
0
John Harrison
Worksop Harriers
M50
1
02
30
106 of 518
311
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
02
31
107 of 518
311
15
Steven Allen
Adwick Triathlon Club
M
1
02
31
108 of 518
311
0
Malcolm Leggett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
02
33
109 of 518
312
0
Andy Buck
Steel City Striders
M50
1
02
35
110 of 518
312
2
Amy Ogden
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
02
35
111 of 518
312
0
Nicholas Tutill
Unattached
M
1
02
36
112 of 518
311
0
Deborah Platts-Fowler
Sheffield Running Club
F35
1
02
36
113 of 518
312
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
02
37
114 of 518
312
13
Karl Robertshaw
Unattached
M
1
02
51
115 of 518
313
0
James Shepherd
Unattached
M
1
02
53
116 of 518
313
0
Alan Pollard
City of Hull AC
M
1
02
55
117 of 518
313
7
Andrew Preston
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M
1
03
08
118 of 518
314
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
03
09
119 of 518
315
0
Phillip Palmer
Steel City Striders
M45
1
03
17
120 of 518
315
2
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
03
19
121 of 518
315
5
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
1
03
26
122 of 518
316
0
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
03
27
123 of 518
316
10
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
03
34
124 of 518
317
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
03
35
125 of 518
317
5
Samantha James
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
03
36
126 of 518
317
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
03
38
127 of 518
317
17
Helen Barber
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
03
56
128 of 518
318
4
Michael Hodgson
Unattached
M
1
04
00
129 of 518
318
0
Angus Greenwood
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
04
03
130 of 518
319
0
Matt Dale
Unattached
M
1
04
07
131 of 518
319
0
Scott Wollerton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
04
07
132 of 518
319
0
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
04
08
133 of 518
319
8
David Camm
Unattached
M40
1
04
08
134 of 518
319
0
Andrew Spence
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
04
12
135 of 518
320
0
Christophe Johnson
Unattached
M
1
04
14
136 of 518
319
0
Nicola Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
04
19
137 of 518
320
19
Scott Briggs
Unattached
M
1
04
21
138 of 518
320
0
Ryan Richardson
Unattached
M
1
04
25
139 of 518
320
0
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M45
1
04
25
140 of 518
320
0
Ross Drayton
Steel City Striders
M
1
04
27
141 of 518
321
0
Graham Harrison
Unattached
M60
1
04
28
142 of 518
321
0
Richard McIlroy
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
04
35
143 of 518
322
0
Lee Edwards
Unattached
M
1
04
37
144 of 518
321
0
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
04
44
145 of 518
322
24
Andrew Dickinson
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M50
1
04
47
146 of 518
323
0
Craig Howkins
Unattached
M
1
04
52
147 of 518
323
0
Gavin Carter
Unattached
M
1
05
08
148 of 518
324
0
Helen Pettit
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
05
16
149 of 518
325
0
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
05
18
150 of 518
325
19
Michael Stroud
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
05
19
151 of 518
325
25
Craig Hibbert
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
05
23
152 of 518
326
0
Lee Archer
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
05
25
153 of 518
326
0
Al Kirk
Unattached
M50
1
05
28
154 of 518
326
0
Bob Grocutt
Unattached
M50
1
05
32
155 of 518
326
0
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
05
34
156 of 518
327
0
Mick Aydon
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
05
36
157 of 518
327
0
Philip Haigh
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
05
41
158 of 518
327
0
Angie Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
05
42
159 of 518
327
0
Darren Mason
Witney Roadrunners
M
1
05
42
160 of 518
327
0
Michael Richardson
Steel City Striders
M
1
05
45
161 of 518
328
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
05
45
162 of 518
328
5
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
05
46
163 of 518
328
0
Stephen Cotter
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
05
46
164 of 518
328
0
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
05
49
165 of 518
328
25
Stephen Maddison
City of Hull AC
M40
1
05
55
166 of 518
328
0
Michael Watson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
06
00
167 of 518
329
0
Stephen Radford
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
06
06
168 of 518
329
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
1
06
07
169 of 518
329
12
Joanne Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
06
11
170 of 518
330
14
Tony Richards-Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
06
13
171 of 518
330
5
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
06
15
172 of 518
330
3
John Bradshaw
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
06
19
173 of 518
330
13
Stephanie Beech
Unattached
F
1
06
22
174 of 518
330
0
Nicola Green
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
06
33
175 of 518
331
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
06
35
176 of 518
332
1
Andy Winkley
Unattached
M
1
06
37
177 of 518
331
0
Kirsty Huntington
Unattached
F
1
06
38
178 of 518
331
0
Richard Sunman
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
06
38
179 of 518
332
0
Sasha Oliver
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F
1
06
46
180 of 518
333
0
David Beech
Steel City Striders
M55
1
06
51
181 of 518
333
0
David Evans
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
06
52
182 of 518
333
0
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
06
53
183 of 518
333
14
Kevin Wood
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
06
55
184 of 518
333
0
Henry Foxhall
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
06
58
185 of 518
334
0
Jonathan Stott
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
06
59
186 of 518
334
0
Paul Brown
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
07
04
187 of 518
334
0
Jim Gallagher
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
07
08
188 of 518
334
25
Jane James
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F50
1
07
11
189 of 518
335
0
Timothy Clayton
Unattached
M55
1
07
12
190 of 518
334
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
07
12
191 of 518
335
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
07
14
192 of 518
335
7
Arron Jackson
Unattached
M40
1
07
16
193 of 518
335
0
Terry Minett
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
1
07
20
194 of 518
335
17
James Soar
Unattached
M
1
07
24
195 of 518
335
0
Andrew Short
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M45
1
07
27
196 of 518
336
0
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M55
1
07
32
197 of 518
336
0
Steve Andrew
Unattached
M40
1
07
32
198 of 518
336
0
Richard Garton
Unattached
M45
1
07
34
199 of 518
336
0
Kelly Raven
Unattached
F
1
07
35
200 of 518
336
0
Wesley Brothwell
Unattached
M
1
07
39
201 of 518
336
0
Peter Holloway
Unattached
M
1
07
40
202 of 518
337
0
Alan Stephenson
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
1
07
40
203 of 518
337
0
Darren Maher
Unattached
M45
1
07
41
204 of 518
337
0
Max Polson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
07
43
205 of 518
337
0
Richard Clarke
Unattached
M
1
07
51
206 of 518
337
0
Lynsey Attwood
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
07
53
207 of 518
338
10
Konstantinos Georgalos
Unattached
M
1
07
57
208 of 518
338
0
Alan McGregor
Unattached
M45
1
08
00
209 of 518
338
0
Neil McGregor
Unattached
M45
1
08
00
210 of 518
338
0
Adrian Holyhead
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
08
03
211 of 518
339
19
Rachel Cullen
Stainland Lions
F
1
08
06
212 of 518
339
9
Andrew Wakefield
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
08
08
213 of 518
339
0
Mark Hinchcliffw
Unattached
M40
1
08
08
214 of 518
339
0
Leanne Dungworth
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
08
11
215 of 518
340
0
Andy Broad
Unattached
M
1
08
13
216 of 518
339
0
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M45
1
08
23
217 of 518
341
0
Trevor Weston
Unattached
M45
1
08
24
218 of 518
340
0
Niel Dawber
Worksop Harriers
M55
1
08
25
219 of 518
341
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
08
33
221 of 518
341
0
Richard Rex
Unattached
M40
1
08
35
222 of 518
341
0
Ian Coates
Unattached
M50
1
08
37
223 of 518
341
0
Sarah Sykes
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
08
37
224 of 518
342
0
Richard Harrison
City of Hull AC
M45
1
08
40
225 of 518
342
0
Adele Bryan
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
08
56
226 of 518
343
0
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
59
227 of 518
344
0
Dean Allcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
09
04
228 of 518
344
10
Michael Pearce
Unattached
M
1
09
11
229 of 518
344
0
Mark Spencer
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
09
13
230 of 518
345
0
Jamie Woodhouse
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
09
15
231 of 518
345
0
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
09
20
232 of 518
345
7
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
1
09
23
233 of 518
346
9
Roger Lewis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
09
25
234 of 518
346
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
09
26
235 of 518
346
8
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
09
28
236 of 518
346
23
Paul Leighton
Unattached
M40
1
09
29
237 of 518
346
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
09
29
238 of 518
346
0
Jez Turner
Unattached
M
1
09
32
239 of 518
346
0
Jo .birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
09
38
240 of 518
347
0
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M55
1
09
39
241 of 518
347
0
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F55
1
09
42
242 of 518
347
15
Gillian Taylor
Rotherham Harriers
F55
1
09
44
243 of 518
347
0
Simon Jackson
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M40
1
09
52
244 of 518
348
0
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F50
1
09
59
245 of 518
348
0
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F50
1
10
00
246 of 518
348
0
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
10
12
247 of 518
350
0
Emma Marshall-Telfer
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F40
1
10
18
248 of 518
350
0
Victoria Edwards
Unattached
F35
1
10
20
249 of 518
350
0
Alan Buckberry
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M60
1
10
26
250 of 518
351
0
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
1
10
28
251 of 518
351
0
Andrew Finch
Unattached
M
1
10
28
252 of 518
351
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
10
29
253 of 518
351
0
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
10
32
254 of 518
351
25
Keith Weston
Unattached
M55
1
10
34
255 of 518
351
0
Ivan Down
Unattached
M50
1
10
35
256 of 518
351
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M55
1
10
37
257 of 518
351
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
1
10
43
258 of 518
352
0
Janet Hampson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
10
54
259 of 518
353
0
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
10
58
260 of 518
353
0
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
1
11
00
261 of 518
354
15
Michael Ullathorne
Unattached
M45
1
11
07
262 of 518
354
0
Lielen Broughton
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
11
08
263 of 518
354
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
11
17
264 of 518
355
0
Kris Heeramun
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
11
22
265 of 518
355
0
Barry Pickering
Selby Striders
M65
1
11
23
266 of 518
356
16
Anthony O'Connor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
11
26
267 of 518
356
11
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M70
1
11
34
268 of 518
356
0
Ciaran Fallon
Unattached
M40
1
11
40
269 of 518
356
0
Richard Hayes
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
11
42
270 of 518
357
0
John Moss
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
11
44
271 of 518
357
9
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
11
47
272 of 518
358
0
Leanne Race
Unattached
F40
1
11
51
273 of 518
357
0
Paddy Lavin
Sudbury Joggers
M45
1
11
52
274 of 518
358
0
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M45
1
11
54
275 of 518
358
0
Fiona Pownall
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
11
58
276 of 518
358
0
Brendan Smith
Unattached
M40
1
12
09
277 of 518
359
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
12
12
278 of 518
360
3
Scott Wilson
Unattached
M
1
12
17
279 of 518
360
0
Benjamin Jennings
Unattached
M
1
12
26
280 of 518
360
0
Ian Mitchell
Unattached
M50
1
12
37
281 of 518
361
0
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
12
37
282 of 518
362
0
Donna Roberts
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
13
02
285 of 518
364
0
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
13
09
286 of 518
364
25
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
13
15
287 of 518
365
0
John Elvin
Unattached
M65
1
13
18
288 of 518
365
0
Rae Lang
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
13
19
289 of 518
365
18
Richard Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
13
19
290 of 518
365
11
Mike Logan
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
13
23
291 of 518
366
0
Simon Elliot
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
13
27
292 of 518
366
0
Peter Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
13
29
293 of 518
366
6
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
13
34
294 of 518
366
0
Lydia Horsfield
Unattached
F
1
13
41
295 of 518
367
0
Richard Horsfield
Dark Peak
M50
1
13
43
296 of 518
367
0
Anna Thompson
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F45
1
13
50
297 of 518
368
0
David Brooksbank
Unattached
M50
1
13
53
298 of 518
368
0
Trevor Townsend
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
14
01
299 of 518
369
0
Patsy Fenelon
Doncaster Athletic Club
F60
1
14
08
300 of 518
369
0
Neil Shepherd
Unattached
M
1
14
15
301 of 518
369
0
Michael McGuckin
Unattached
M
1
14
17
302 of 518
370
0
Julian Dean
Unattached
M
1
14
17
303 of 518
370
0
Tony Redfern
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
14
24
304 of 518
371
0
Helen Woodburn
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
14
25
305 of 518
371
25
Sharon Cooper
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
14
27
306 of 518
371
0
Bill Topping
Preston Harriers
M65
1
14
28
307 of 518
371
0
Ruth Carnall
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
14
32
308 of 518
371
0
Carl Fitch
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M45
1
14
37
309 of 518
372
0
Donna Allen
Maltby Running Club
F35
1
14
38
310 of 518
372
0
Dawn Wesson
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
14
42
311 of 518
372
0
Roger Helm
Unattached
M55
1
14
48
312 of 518
372
0
Jon Kelly
Unattached
M40
1
14
49
313 of 518
372
0
Ian Barker
Unattached
M
1
14
54
314 of 518
373
0
Jim Millar
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M45
1
15
01
315 of 518
374
0
Rachel Goacher
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
15
01
316 of 518
374
0
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
15
02
317 of 518
374
0
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
15
03
318 of 518
374
0
Alison Nockels
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
15
06
319 of 518
374
0
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M50
1
15
14
320 of 518
375
0
Caroline McGinley
Worksop Harriers
F45
1
15
16
321 of 518
375
0
Ian Watson
Unattached
M
1
15
20
322 of 518
375
0
Sarah Watson
Unattached
F
1
15
20
323 of 518
375
0
Colm Phelan
Unattached
M
1
15
23
324 of 518
375
0
Michaela Velayudhan
Unattached
F
1
15
31
325 of 518
376
0
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
15
34
326 of 518
376
0
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
15
36
327 of 518
377
0
Ian Clatk
Unattached
M60
1
15
46
328 of 518
377
0
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
15
49
329 of 518
377
0
Tim Fox
Unattached
M45
1
15
54
330 of 518
378
0
Jodie Johnstone
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
15
58
331 of 518
378
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M50
1
15
59
332 of 518
378
0
Janet Clark
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
16
00
333 of 518
379
0
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
1
16
01
334 of 518
379
0
Bret Wilcock
Unattached
M50
1
16
04
335 of 518
378
0
Julie Bonser
Worksop Harriers
F40
1
16
04
336 of 518
379
0
Liz Lindstrom
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
16
09
337 of 518
379
0
Elaine Watson
Unattached
F50
1
16
14
338 of 518
379
0
Simon Hunter
Unattached
M45
1
16
17
339 of 518
379
0
Ruth Hunter
Unattached
F45
1
16
17
340 of 518
379
0
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F50
1
16
20
341 of 518
380
0
Ann-marie Mulvey
Unattached
F
1
16
20
342 of 518
380
0
Peter Majer
Unattached
M
1
16
22
343 of 518
380
0
Joanne Pye
Unattached
F
1
16
25
344 of 518
380
0
John Smith
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
16
26
345 of 518
381
0
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F50
1
16
40
346 of 518
382
0
Jethro Pickard
Unattached
M
1
16
43
347 of 518
382
0
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
16
59
348 of 518
383
0
Sara Laws
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
17
05
349 of 518
384
0
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M60
1
17
14
350 of 518
384
0
Edward Backhouse
Unattached
M
1
17
18
351 of 518
385
0
Emma Butterfield
Unattached
F40
1
17
18
352 of 518
385
0
Peter Watling
Unattached
M55
1
17
20
353 of 518
385
0
Sam Henery
Unattached
M
1
17
26
354 of 518
385
0
Elisabeth Bogart
Unattached
F
1
17
26
355 of 518
385
0
Eddy Atkins
Unattached
M
1
17
26
356 of 518
385
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
1
17
40
357 of 518
387
0
Richard Horsfield
Dark Peak
M50
1
17
59
358 of 518
388
0
William Hawkins
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
18
02
359 of 518
389
0
Mark Messenger
Unattached
M45
1
18
03
360 of 518
388
0
Neil Evans
Unattached
M40
1
18
16
361 of 518
389
0
Joanna Burton
Unattached
F40
1
18
19
362 of 518
390
0
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
1
18
20
363 of 518
390
0
Darry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
18
21
364 of 518
390
0
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
18
26
365 of 518
390
0
Paul Hewlett
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
18
38
366 of 518
392
0
Vicky Levitt
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
18
41
367 of 518
392
0
Rose James
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
18
50
368 of 518
393
0
Norman Bitton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M65
1
19
08
369 of 518
394
0
John Kees
Unattached
M40
1
19
10
370 of 518
394
0
Kevin Smith
Unattached
M50
1
19
12
371 of 518
394
0
Fiona Earl
Kimberworth Striders
F40
1
19
15
372 of 518
395
20
John Dix
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
19
26
373 of 518
396
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
19
29
374 of 518
396
0
Paul Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
19
35
375 of 518
396
0
Lisa Taylor
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
19
39
376 of 518
397
0
Stephen Stewardson
Unattached
M55
1
19
42
377 of 518
396
0
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M45
1
19
44
378 of 518
397
0
Andrea Tupman
Unattached
F35
1
19
46
379 of 518
397
0
Zowie Whinfrey
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F35
1
19
47
380 of 518
397
0
Robert Mason
Unattached
M40
1
19
56
381 of 518
398
0
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M65
1
20
11
382 of 518
399
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
20
14
383 of 518
400
0
? Gregory
Unattached
F45
1
20
16
384 of 518
399
0
Ted Preston
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M60
1
20
34
385 of 518
401
0
Ian Bullass
Unattached
M50
1
20
37
386 of 518
401
0
Neil Todd
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
20
40
387 of 518
402
0
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
20
46
388 of 518
402
0
Vivenne Martin
Unattached
F55
1
20
47
389 of 518
402
0
Neil Ibbitson
Unattached
M40
1
20
48
390 of 518
402
0
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
20
53
391 of 518
403
0
David Peck
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
20
58
392 of 518
403
25
Kaz Farooq
Unattached
M
1
20
59
393 of 518
403
0
Zoe Hannan
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F
1
21
03
394 of 518
404
0
Mark Illingworth
Unattached
M45
1
21
07
395 of 518
404
0
Gaynor Goodman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
21
10
396 of 518
404
0
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
21
12
397 of 518
404
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
21
14
398 of 518
405
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
21
18
399 of 518
405
0
Grace Thomas
Valley Striders
F
1
21
22
400 of 518
405
0
Anne Powell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F65
1
21
33
401 of 518
406
0
Kimberly Kees
Unattached
F45
1
21
35
402 of 518
406
0
Darren Togher
Unattached
M
1
21
42
403 of 518
406
0
Diane Jordan
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
21
43
404 of 518
407
0
Robert Kilsby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
21
46
405 of 518
407
0
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
21
48
406 of 518
407
0
Lorraine Kitchin
Unattached
F35
1
21
52
407 of 518
407
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F35
1
21
56
408 of 518
408
0
Emma McGarry
Unattached
F35
1
22
01
409 of 518
408
0
Eliza Eyre
Valley Hill Runners
F
1
22
06
410 of 518
409
0
Matthew Rix
North Herts Road Runners
M
1
22
09
411 of 518
409
0
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
22
12
412 of 518
409
6
David Wilson
Unattached
M
1
22
18
413 of 518
409
0
Richard Bowles
Unattached
M
1
22
38
414 of 518
411
0
Sarah Clark
Valley Striders
F40
1
22
43
415 of 518
412
0
Tracey Dickinson
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F40
1
22
46
416 of 518
412
0
Julie Lee
Unattached
F50
1
22
55
417 of 518
413
0
Tim Mincher
Unattached
M45
1
22
55
418 of 518
413
0
Stephen Wagstaff
Unattached
M60
1
23
00
419 of 518
413
0
Clare Drakeford
Unattached
F40
1
23
01
420 of 518
413
0
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M60
1
23
03
421 of 518
414
0
Katy Woodhead
Unattached
F35
1
23
12
422 of 518
414
0
Donna Houghton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
23
13
423 of 518
415
0
Wendy Duggan
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
23
16
424 of 518
415
0
Lisa Kyle
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
23
17
425 of 518
415
0
John Cleland
Unattached
M45
1
23
29
426 of 518
415
0
Neil Davison
Unattached
M40
1
23
31
427 of 518
416
0
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F50
1
23
44
428 of 518
417
0
Joanne Houghton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
23
46
429 of 518
417
0
Stephen Gibson
Unattached
M50
1
23
54
430 of 518
417
0
Claudia Darby
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
23
58
431 of 518
418
0
Denise Cook
Unattached
F60
1
24
03
432 of 518
418
0
Ian Powis
Unattached
M45
1
24
04
433 of 518
418
0
Martin Walker
Unattached
M45
1
24
07
434 of 518
418
0
Andrew Russell
Unattached
M45
1
24
13
435 of 518
419
0
Paul Tordoff
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
24
29
436 of 518
421
0
Rachel Yarwood-Murray
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
1
24
39
437 of 518
422
0
Judith Hygate
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
24
42
438 of 518
422
0
Mark Owen
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
24
47
439 of 518
422
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
24
49
440 of 518
422
0
Emma Percy
Unattached
F45
1
24
59
441 of 518
423
0
Les Orange
Unattached
M55
1
25
07
442 of 518
423
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
25
11
443 of 518
424
25
Dawn Cleland
Unattached
F45
1
25
13
444 of 518
424
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
25
35
445 of 518
426
15
Louise Turner
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
25
42
446 of 518
427
0
Jackie Russell
Unattached
F35
1
25
42
447 of 518
426
0
Amy Thorp
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
26
02
448 of 518
429
0
Sarah Murton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
1
26
07
449 of 518
429
0
Chris Banks
Unattached
M
1
26
13
450 of 518
429
0
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
26
19
451 of 518
430
0
Paul Lawrence
Unattached
M
1
26
33
452 of 518
431
0
Kate Allen
Real Fitness
F35
1
26
59
453 of 518
433
0
Darryl Wilkinson
Unattached
M40
1
26
59
454 of 518
433
0
Helen Hornsby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
27
08
455 of 518
434
0
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
27
37
456 of 518
436
0
Joe Linney
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
1
27
38
457 of 518
437
0
Vanessa Barrett
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
27
43
458 of 518
437
0
Shell Meakins
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
27
46
459 of 518
437
0
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
27
50
460 of 518
438
15
Samantha Tomlinson
Unattached
F35
1
27
57
461 of 518
438
0
Richard Wood
Unattached
M
1
27
57
462 of 518
438
0
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M65
1
28
20
463 of 518
440
0
Louise Micklethwaite
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
1
28
26
464 of 518
440
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F50
1
28
31
465 of 518
441
0
Joanne Birkett
Adwick Triathlon Club
F
1
28
34
466 of 518
441
0
Joanne Roos
Unattached
F45
1
28
39
467 of 518
441
0
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
28
58
468 of 518
443
0
Richard Symcox
Unattached
M
1
29
05
469 of 518
443
0
Malcolm Metcalfe
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
29
14
470 of 518
444
0
Rachel MacFarlane
Unattached
F35
1
29
22
471 of 518
445
0
Karen Glynn
Team Manvers Triathlon
F35
1
29
22
472 of 518
445
0
Paddy Taylor
Unattached
M
1
29
42
473 of 518
446
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
30
03
474 of 518
449
20
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
30
14
475 of 518
449
19
Michael Hall
Unattached
M50
1
30
16
476 of 518
449
0
Rebecca Richards
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
30
18
477 of 518
450
0
Joanne Conroy
Unattached
F
1
30
19
478 of 518
449
0
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
30
19
479 of 518
450
0
Mussaret Davenport
Unattached
F45
1
30
33
480 of 518
451
0
Amanda West
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
30
33
481 of 518
451
25
Elizabeth Newsome
Unattached
F
1
30
37
482 of 518
451
0
Dorothy Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
31
09
483 of 518
454
0
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
31
21
484 of 518
455
0
? Parkin
Pontefract Athletics Club
M70
1
31
26
485 of 518
455
0
Darren Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
31
35
486 of 518
456
0
Lisa Griffiths
Unattached
F45
1
31
35
487 of 518
456
0
Olivia Thompson
Unattached
F
1
31
59
488 of 518
458
0
Wendy Berry
Unattached
F50
1
32
01
489 of 518
458
0
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
32
08
490 of 518
459
1
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
33
57
491 of 518
468
0
Becky Murray
Valley Striders
F35
1
34
28
492 of 518
471
0
Graham Riddell
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M50
1
34
29
493 of 518
471
0
Ann Riddell
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F50
1
34
29
494 of 518
471
0
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
1
35
15
495 of 518
474
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
1
36
10
496 of 518
479
0
Alan Mirfin
Rotherham Harriers
M65
1
36
54
497 of 518
483
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
38
41
498 of 518
492
22
Dawn Cato
Unattached
F45
1
38
46
499 of 518
491
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F65
1
39
08
500 of 518
493
0
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
39
44
501 of 518
497
0
Jim Fletcher
100 Marathon Club
M55
1
40
44
502 of 518
502
0
Gaynor Cope
Unattached
F40
1
40
44
503 of 518
501
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
41
48
504 of 518
507
10
Paul Worboys
Unattached
M40
1
41
55
505 of 518
507
0
Kil Metcalfe
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F40
1
42
04
506 of 518
508
0
Sharon Fieldhouse
Doncaster Athletic Club
F55
1
42
04
507 of 518
508
0
Helen Eshelby
Unattached
F35
1
42
50
508 of 518
512
0
Luisa Zeolla-Hughes
Unattached
F35
1
42
53
509 of 518
512
0
Carol Cardwell
Unattached
F55
1
42
55
510 of 518
512
0
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
43
00
511 of 518
513
13
Elizabeth Bowman
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
44
36
512 of 518
521
0
Keeley Howson
Unattached
F35
1
46
38
513 of 518
531
0
Steven Berry
Unattached
M50
1
46
38
514 of 518
531
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F70
1
48
55
515 of 518
543
0
Shaun Morris
Unattached
M
1
50
45
516 of 518
551
0
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
56
22
517 of 518
580
0
Fred Tomlinson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
59
42
518 of 518
596
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2253&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024