Results
Results for
Haweswater Half Marathon
on the 3rd Mar 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Buis
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
13
03
1 of 484
245
0
John French
Eden Runners
M
1
14
09
2 of 484
249
0
Craig Isherwood
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
14
59
3 of 484
252
0
Jon Wright
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
15
20
4 of 484
253
0
Nicolas Saillard
Unattached
M
1
15
48
5 of 484
254
0
Ian Davies
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
16
31
6 of 484
257
0
Marc Penn
Blengdale Runners
M
1
17
24
7 of 484
260
0
Stuart Reed
Eden Runners
M
1
18
48
8 of 484
265
0
Robert Hodgson
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
19
02
9 of 484
265
0
Robin Tuddenham
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
19
16
10 of 484
266
0
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
20
15
11 of 484
269
0
Julian Hatcher
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
20
25
12 of 484
270
0
Chris Kennedy
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
20
39
13 of 484
271
0
Bob Reid
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
1
21
10
14 of 484
273
0
Brendon Jackson
Allen Valley Striders
M45
1
21
30
15 of 484
274
0
Wayne Bouttell
North York Moors AC
M
1
21
45
16 of 484
274
0
Christopher Howie
Hoad Hill Harriers
M45
1
21
58
17 of 484
275
0
Mark Ryan
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
22
19
18 of 484
276
0
Trevor Martin
Unattached
M45
1
22
32
19 of 484
277
0
Joan Barker
Unattached
M
1
22
42
20 of 484
277
0
Ian Harkness
Unattached
M
1
22
50
21 of 484
278
0
John Carr
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
23
09
22 of 484
279
0
Anthony Bowness
Unattached
M40
1
23
26
23 of 484
280
0
Sean Smith
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
23
30
24 of 484
280
0
Peter Hearn
Tynedale Harriers
M45
1
23
37
25 of 484
281
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
24
02
26 of 484
282
0
Sam Stead
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
24
22
27 of 484
283
0
Kim Browne
Unattached
M40
1
24
28
28 of 484
283
0
David Dalziel
Army Athletic Club
M
1
24
50
29 of 484
285
0
Richard Dayment
Eden Runners
M
1
24
57
30 of 484
285
0
Dominic Scott
Unattached
M50
1
25
00
31 of 484
285
0
Andrew Baxter
Unattached
M45
1
25
17
32 of 484
286
0
Michael King
Unattached
M
1
25
36
33 of 484
287
0
Paul Graves
Unattached
M
1
25
56
34 of 484
288
0
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
26
02
35 of 484
288
0
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
1
26
16
36 of 484
290
21
Darren Headley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
26
24
37 of 484
290
0
Kevin Lister
North East Vets
M40
1
26
51
38 of 484
292
0
Steven Carter
Durham Fell Runners
M40
1
26
58
39 of 484
292
0
Sam Matthews
Unattached
M
1
27
23
40 of 484
293
0
Mark Bainbridge
Unattached
M40
1
27
32
41 of 484
293
0
Andrew Scowcroft
Unattached
M
1
27
38
42 of 484
294
0
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
27
39
43 of 484
294
0
Rebecca Sheffield
Unattached
F
1
27
42
44 of 484
294
0
David McAllister
Heaton Harriers
M45
1
27
47
45 of 484
295
0
Yasmin Chaudhri
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
F
1
27
50
46 of 484
295
0
Andrew Acklam
Preston Harriers
M40
1
27
59
47 of 484
295
0
Paul Wickham
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
28
01
48 of 484
296
0
Nick Corney
Unattached
M
1
28
02
49 of 484
295
0
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M50
1
28
05
50 of 484
296
0
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
28
07
51 of 484
296
0
Richard Todd
Wigton Road Runners
M40
1
28
09
52 of 484
296
0
James Dean
Goyt Valley Striders
M
1
28
12
53 of 484
296
0
Paul Baker
Knowle and Dorridge Running Club
M
1
28
13
54 of 484
296
0
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
28
17
55 of 484
296
0
Alun Brown
Unattached
M
1
28
20
56 of 484
296
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
28
26
57 of 484
297
4
Chris Lane
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
1
28
46
58 of 484
298
0
Tony Davis
Derwent Athletic Club
M50
1
28
46
59 of 484
298
0
Joe Duckworth
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
1
28
50
60 of 484
298
0
Rory Harris
Unattached
M
1
28
59
61 of 484
298
0
Toby Sullivan
Clapham Chasers
M40
1
29
06
62 of 484
299
0
Jonathan Poirrette
Serpentine Running Club
M50
1
29
10
63 of 484
299
0
Simon Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
29
12
64 of 484
300
0
Steven Morley
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
29
17
65 of 484
300
0
Matthew Knowles
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
29
24
66 of 484
300
0
Colin Haslett
Esk Valley Fell Club
M
1
30
00
67 of 484
302
0
Matthew Jones
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
1
30
01
68 of 484
302
0
David Parkinson
Chorley Athletic Club
M45
1
30
29
69 of 484
304
0
Paul McKnespiey
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
30
31
70 of 484
304
0
Simon Mortlock
Dumfries Running Club
M45
1
30
37
71 of 484
304
0
Mike Allison
Fell Runners Association
M55
1
30
46
72 of 484
305
0
Jessica Wilson-Young
Edinburgh Athletic Club
F40
1
30
55
73 of 484
305
0
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
30
57
74 of 484
305
6
Brian Kennedy
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M50
1
31
02
75 of 484
305
0
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
31
17
76 of 484
306
0
Carl Watson
Low Fell Running Club
M45
1
31
20
77 of 484
307
0
Tim Grimwood
Unattached
M
1
31
22
78 of 484
306
0
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
31
36
79 of 484
308
0
Colin Edon
Unattached
M40
1
31
37
80 of 484
307
0
Jonathan Clemson
Preston Harriers
M40
1
31
44
81 of 484
308
0
Michael Sanderson
Allen Valley Striders
M
1
31
47
82 of 484
308
0
Steven Berry
Unattached
M
1
31
58
83 of 484
308
0
Jonathan Sadler
Unattached
M
1
32
00
84 of 484
308
0
Phillip McNamara
Unattached
M
1
32
07
85 of 484
309
0
Andrew Shorey
Portobello Running Club
M
1
32
08
86 of 484
309
0
Steve Townhill
Preston Harriers
M
1
32
10
87 of 484
309
0
Richard Prokas
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
M
1
32
17
88 of 484
310
0
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
32
22
89 of 484
310
5
Mark Rutherford
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
32
42
90 of 484
311
0
Philip Cueto
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
32
49
91 of 484
312
0
Gareth Forbes
Allen Valley Striders
M
1
32
57
92 of 484
312
0
Mark Nichol
Unattached
M
1
33
16
93 of 484
313
0
Harry Godson
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M40
1
33
17
94 of 484
313
0
John Hazleton
Unattached
M55
1
33
19
95 of 484
313
0
Marcus Lancastle
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
33
24
96 of 484
314
6
Steven Mycock
Unattached
M
1
33
28
97 of 484
313
0
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
1
33
32
98 of 484
314
25
Mike Wilson
Helm Hill Runners
M60
1
33
55
99 of 484
315
0
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
33
59
100 of 484
316
10
Matthew Cullen
Unattached
M
1
34
02
101 of 484
315
0
Terry Topping
Sunderland Strollers
M45
1
34
05
102 of 484
316
0
Andrew Kennedy
Annan & District Athletic Club
M40
1
34
07
103 of 484
316
0
Mike Larkin
Unattached
M40
1
34
17
104 of 484
316
0
Paul Farren
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M50
1
34
17
105 of 484
316
0
Mark Wightman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
34
20
106 of 484
317
0
Peter Mullarkey
Saltwell Harriers
M50
1
34
51
107 of 484
318
0
Steve Broadfoot
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
1
34
59
108 of 484
318
0
Paul Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
35
00
109 of 484
319
0
Geoffrey Chapman
Eden Runners
M40
1
35
07
110 of 484
319
0
Allan Turnbull
Unattached
M
1
35
20
111 of 484
320
0
Chris Snell
Unattached
M
1
35
27
112 of 484
320
0
Robbie Kelly
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
35
29
113 of 484
321
0
Brian McGinn
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
1
35
30
114 of 484
321
0
Paul Lewis
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
35
37
115 of 484
321
0
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M45
1
35
39
116 of 484
321
0
Asif Dar
Unattached
M
1
35
47
117 of 484
321
0
Peter Scammell
Sunderland Strollers
M50
1
35
48
118 of 484
322
0
Edie Hemstock
Pennine Fell Runners
F
1
35
55
119 of 484
322
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
36
11
120 of 484
323
0
John Spooner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
36
16
121 of 484
323
0
David Postill
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
36
20
122 of 484
323
0
Kevin Brown
Unattached
M45
1
36
21
123 of 484
323
0
Hazel Davies
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
36
24
124 of 484
324
0
Andrew Price
Unattached
M
1
36
30
125 of 484
324
0
Yorik Tisseau
Unattached
M
1
36
35
126 of 484
324
0
Chris Taylor
Unattached
M
1
36
42
127 of 484
324
0
Richard Farren
Unattached
M
1
36
46
128 of 484
324
0
Wayne Greig
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
36
47
129 of 484
325
0
Debbie Walker
Derwent Athletic Club
F
1
37
00
130 of 484
326
0
Andrew Sloan
Unattached
M
1
37
02
131 of 484
325
0
Sean Britton
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
37
10
132 of 484
326
4
David Henderson
Unattached
M40
1
37
24
133 of 484
327
0
John Pendlington
Unattached
M45
1
37
24
134 of 484
327
0
Tony Briscoe
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
37
28
135 of 484
327
0
Keith Hill
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
37
46
136 of 484
328
0
Garry Paterson
Low Fell Running Club
M40
1
37
50
137 of 484
328
0
Gail Bell
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
1
37
51
138 of 484
329
0
Gordon Long
Low Fell Running Club
M60
1
37
56
139 of 484
329
0
Lee Farnell
Unattached
M40
1
38
16
140 of 484
329
0
Martin Luxton
North York Moors AC
M60
1
38
16
141 of 484
330
18
Anthony Carr
Unattached
M
1
38
19
142 of 484
330
0
Michael Graham
Low Fell Running Club
M45
1
38
22
143 of 484
330
0
James Ridehalgh
Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club
M
1
38
22
144 of 484
330
0
Adele Roche
Howgill Harriers
F50
1
38
24
145 of 484
330
0
Lisa Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
1
38
26
146 of 484
331
0
Chris Smedley
Craven Energy Tri
M40
1
38
31
147 of 484
331
0
Dominic Caddy
Unattached
M
1
38
31
148 of 484
330
0
Justin Tracey
Unattached
M40
1
38
45
149 of 484
331
0
Howard Seal
Derwent Athletic Club
M40
1
38
49
150 of 484
332
0
Adrian Leigh
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M55
1
38
51
151 of 484
331
0
Michael Dixon
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
38
55
152 of 484
332
0
Paul Richardson
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
38
57
153 of 484
332
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
38
59
154 of 484
332
0
Emma Cooper
Unattached
F
1
39
03
155 of 484
332
0
Gary Tebbutt
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
39
03
156 of 484
333
0
Chris Dickinson
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
39
05
157 of 484
333
0
Andrew Kyle
Unattached
M
1
39
08
158 of 484
332
0
Thomas Towle
Unattached
M
1
39
11
159 of 484
333
0
Gary Knight
Unattached
M
1
39
14
160 of 484
333
0
David Brooks
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
39
22
161 of 484
334
0
Valerie Wilson
Unattached
F45
1
39
33
162 of 484
334
0
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M55
1
39
35
163 of 484
334
0
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M55
1
39
37
164 of 484
334
25
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
39
43
165 of 484
335
0
Richard Batterham
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M60
1
39
58
166 of 484
336
0
Gavin Wayman
Unattached
M
1
40
05
167 of 484
336
0
Niall Cheyne
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
40
17
168 of 484
337
0
Mark Nixon
Unattached
M
1
40
20
169 of 484
336
0
Daniel Barnes
Unattached
M
1
40
24
170 of 484
337
0
Ron Pounder
Unattached
M50
1
40
27
171 of 484
337
0
Shaun Hardisty
Eden Runners
M40
1
40
34
172 of 484
338
0
Neil Harrison
Allen Valley Striders
M50
1
40
40
173 of 484
338
0
John Rothery
Unattached
M
1
40
42
174 of 484
338
0
Richard Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
40
44
175 of 484
338
0
Luke Wordsworth
Unattached
M
1
40
46
176 of 484
338
0
Chris Lund
Unattached
M
1
40
54
177 of 484
338
0
John Andrewartha
Eden Runners
M
1
41
03
178 of 484
339
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
41
12
179 of 484
340
0
James Walton
Unattached
M
1
41
14
180 of 484
339
0
Matthew Walker
Unattached
M
1
41
32
181 of 484
340
0
Emma Nielsen
Unattached
F
1
41
39
182 of 484
341
0
Alun Lewis
Howgill Harriers
M55
1
41
41
183 of 484
341
0
Kate Sergeant
Claremont Road Runners
F
1
41
46
184 of 484
342
0
Steven Archibald
Unattached
M
1
41
52
185 of 484
342
0
Paul Mckenny
Unattached
M45
1
41
57
186 of 484
342
0
Annabel Holmes
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
42
04
187 of 484
343
0
Tomasz Sepetkowski
Unattached
M40
1
42
06
188 of 484
342
0
Anthony Pearce
Unattached
M
1
42
08
189 of 484
342
0
Angela Ladkin
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
1
42
13
190 of 484
343
0
Jamie Smith
Wilmslow Running Club
M65
1
42
14
191 of 484
343
0
Steven Housley
Unattached
M40
1
42
20
192 of 484
343
0
Christina McGuire
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
1
42
25
193 of 484
344
0
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
1
42
27
194 of 484
344
0
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F45
1
42
30
195 of 484
344
0
Andrew Ackroyd
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
42
40
196 of 484
345
0
Christopher Palmer
Unattached
M
1
42
42
197 of 484
344
0
Hanna Finch
Unattached
F
1
42
43
198 of 484
344
0
Samantha Emerson
Manx Harriers
F
1
42
44
199 of 484
345
0
David Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
42
53
200 of 484
345
0
Chris Pugh
Unattached
M45
1
42
58
201 of 484
345
0
Craig Wilkinson
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
43
05
202 of 484
346
0
Helen Lavelle
Southport Waterloo AC
F
1
43
06
203 of 484
346
0
Marina Penn
St Bees Triathlon Club
F
1
43
08
204 of 484
346
0
Chris Little
Unattached
M
1
43
11
205 of 484
346
0
Jim Danson
Unattached
M
1
43
16
206 of 484
346
0
Philip Sturgess
Stocksfield Striders
M45
1
43
18
207 of 484
347
0
Adnan Khan
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
43
27
208 of 484
347
0
Daniel Barton
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
43
30
209 of 484
348
0
Chris Baker
Unattached
M40
1
43
37
210 of 484
347
0
Steven Turner
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
1
43
38
211 of 484
348
0
Kathryn Quine
Kendal Athletic Club
F50
1
43
38
212 of 484
348
0
Richard Hill
Manx Harriers
M40
1
43
44
213 of 484
348
0
Callum Terry
Unattached
M40
1
43
47
214 of 484
348
0
John Edmondson
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
43
57
215 of 484
349
0
Steve Bateman
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
1
43
57
216 of 484
349
0
Vikki Law
Unattached
F40
1
43
58
217 of 484
349
0
Sean Conley
Unattached
M40
1
44
02
218 of 484
349
0
Elizabeth Wood
Shildon R & AC
F
1
44
07
219 of 484
350
0
Libbie Graham
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
44
08
220 of 484
350
0
Colin Farndon
Unattached
M45
1
44
09
221 of 484
349
0
Stuart Edon
Unattached
M40
1
44
22
222 of 484
350
0
Simon Kirby
Unattached
M45
1
44
24
223 of 484
350
0
Siobhan Brewer
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
44
27
224 of 484
351
0
Nicola Carruthers
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
44
29
225 of 484
351
0
David Kelly
Unattached
M
1
44
34
226 of 484
351
0
Marie Mitton
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F45
1
44
38
227 of 484
351
0
Craig Barker
Unattached
M40
1
44
55
228 of 484
352
0
Terry Roche
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
44
57
229 of 484
352
0
Jonathon Dunham
Unattached
M45
1
44
59
230 of 484
352
0
Luke Harding
Unattached
M
1
45
00
231 of 484
352
0
Des Larkin
Unattached
M40
1
45
05
232 of 484
352
0
Matthew Thomson
Unattached
M
1
45
11
233 of 484
353
0
Sue Wilkinson
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
45
12
234 of 484
353
0
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M55
1
45
24
235 of 484
354
0
David Cole
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
45
28
236 of 484
354
0
Tom Brown
Wigton Road Runners
M55
1
45
32
237 of 484
354
0
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
45
33
238 of 484
354
0
Jeremy Wright
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
45
51
239 of 484
355
0
Mark Wedgwood
Unattached
M45
1
45
54
240 of 484
355
0
Darren Haworth
Unattached
M
1
46
03
241 of 484
356
0
Stephan Beatty
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
46
18
242 of 484
357
0
Samuel Brewster
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
46
25
243 of 484
357
0
Stuart Clarkson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
46
36
244 of 484
358
0
Mathew Jones
Unattached
M
1
46
39
245 of 484
358
0
Paul Parkin-Coates
Unattached
M55
1
46
49
246 of 484
358
0
Viki Hindle
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F
1
47
02
247 of 484
359
0
Simon Howorth
Unattached
M45
1
47
05
248 of 484
359
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
47
07
249 of 484
359
0
David Wightman
Unattached
M
1
47
20
250 of 484
360
0
Peter Atkinson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
47
26
251 of 484
361
0
Frederick Goodwin
Unattached
M50
1
47
29
252 of 484
360
0
Chris Neil
Unattached
M45
1
47
34
253 of 484
361
0
Matty Sutton
Bellahouston Road Runners
F
1
47
38
254 of 484
361
0
Andrew Maddocks
Unattached
M
1
47
53
255 of 484
362
0
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M45
1
48
12
256 of 484
363
0
Bridget Sanderson
Unattached
F
1
48
23
257 of 484
363
0
Bridget Houlston
Unattached
F
1
48
30
258 of 484
364
0
Mark McConville
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
48
31
259 of 484
364
14
Richard Pegg
Sheffield Triathlon
M50
1
48
32
260 of 484
364
0
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M40
1
48
44
261 of 484
365
0
Christine Boyd
Unattached
M
1
48
45
262 of 484
365
0
Hilary Greaves
Unattached
F45
1
48
51
263 of 484
365
0
Mike Trant
Dumfries Running Club
M55
1
48
52
264 of 484
366
0
Graham Fraser
Allen Valley Striders
M60
1
49
03
265 of 484
366
0
Stuart Burgess
St Bees Triathlon Club
M45
1
49
03
266 of 484
366
0
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
49
07
267 of 484
366
0
Jim Clapp
Unattached
M55
1
49
20
268 of 484
367
0
Carl Deane
Unattached
M40
1
49
23
269 of 484
367
0
Karen MacKinnon
Hoad Hill Harriers
F40
1
49
27
270 of 484
367
0
Ruth Aitken
London Heathside AC
F
1
49
44
271 of 484
368
0
Tanya Coates
Unattached
F
1
49
50
272 of 484
368
0
Robert Noble
Unattached
M
1
50
06
273 of 484
369
0
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
50
12
274 of 484
370
0
Michelle Shuttleworth
St Bees Triathlon Club
F40
1
50
14
275 of 484
370
0
Chris Knox
Unattached
M50
1
50
19
276 of 484
370
0
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F50
1
50
24
277 of 484
371
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
50
30
278 of 484
371
0
Sarah Elliott
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
50
40
279 of 484
372
0
Anna Beaty
Unattached
F40
1
50
41
280 of 484
371
0
Julie Wyant
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
50
43
281 of 484
372
6
Craig Richardson
Unattached
M
1
50
55
282 of 484
372
0
Richard Thompson
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
50
57
283 of 484
372
0
Jenna Wood
Howgill Harriers
F
1
50
59
284 of 484
373
0
Nicola Gaskell
Eden Runners
F
1
51
02
285 of 484
373
0
Iain Cherrington
Unattached
M
1
51
05
286 of 484
372
0
John Lynch
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
51
21
287 of 484
374
0
Bill Doidge
Low Fell Running Club
M60
1
51
27
288 of 484
374
0
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M45
1
51
33
289 of 484
374
0
Joseph Rankin
Unattached
M40
1
51
42
290 of 484
375
0
Richard McDougal
Dumfries Running Club
M55
1
51
57
291 of 484
376
0
Julie Taberner
Unattached
F55
1
51
57
292 of 484
375
0
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
1
52
01
293 of 484
376
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
52
04
294 of 484
376
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
52
13
295 of 484
377
0
Paul Murray
Horwich Harriers
M70
1
52
21
296 of 484
377
0
Graham Lawton
Unattached
M
1
52
33
297 of 484
377
0
Eden Parkinson
Unattached
M40
1
52
33
298 of 484
377
0
Stephen Padgett
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
52
34
299 of 484
378
0
Gemma Nelson
Unattached
F
1
52
45
300 of 484
378
0
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
1
52
51
301 of 484
379
0
Lindsey Dunn
Unattached
F
1
53
09
302 of 484
379
0
Shirley Hargreaves
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
53
14
303 of 484
380
0
Neil Douthwaite
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
1
53
24
304 of 484
381
0
Alistair Dixon
Unattached
M
1
53
29
305 of 484
381
0
Lesley Dewhirst
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
53
31
306 of 484
381
0
Ross Turner
Unattached
M
1
53
32
307 of 484
381
0
Nick Baker
Unattached
M
1
53
46
308 of 484
381
0
Sarah Wright
Unattached
F
1
53
47
309 of 484
382
0
Sarah Chaudhri
Cumberland Athletic
F50
1
53
49
310 of 484
382
0
Stuart Hay
Unattached
M50
1
54
07
311 of 484
383
0
Phil Baxter
Evenwood Road Runners
M50
1
54
11
312 of 484
383
0
Andrew Byers
Unattached
M45
1
54
14
313 of 484
383
0
Claire Readey
Elvet Striders
F
1
54
23
314 of 484
384
0
James Grierson
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
54
25
315 of 484
384
0
Paul Keedy
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
54
27
316 of 484
384
0
Alison Clark
Unattached
F
1
54
45
317 of 484
385
0
Debs Carter
Blengdale Runners
F40
1
54
45
318 of 484
385
0
Dominic Keavey
Unattached
M50
1
54
49
319 of 484
385
0
Pauline Davies
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F60
1
54
52
320 of 484
386
0
Donna Todd
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
54
54
321 of 484
386
16
Susan Wolstenholme
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
54
56
322 of 484
386
0
Stuart Henderson
Unattached
M45
1
54
58
323 of 484
386
0
Michael Morrow
Unattached
M55
1
55
03
324 of 484
386
0
Andrew Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
55
06
325 of 484
386
0
Caroline Legg
Annan & District Athletic Club
F50
1
55
09
326 of 484
387
0
Kim Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
F55
1
55
18
327 of 484
387
0
Tim Jackson
Unattached
M
1
55
21
328 of 484
387
0
Patrick Keown
Unattached
M40
1
55
29
329 of 484
387
0
Alison Price-Jones
Unattached
F50
1
55
36
330 of 484
388
0
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F45
1
55
44
331 of 484
389
0
Jackie Ackroyd
Otley Athletic Club
F55
1
55
49
332 of 484
389
0
Keith Stuart
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
1
55
54
333 of 484
389
0
Janet McRae
Swaledale Road Runners
F45
1
55
59
334 of 484
389
0
John Davies
Unattached
M
1
56
12
335 of 484
390
0
Catherine Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F
1
56
14
336 of 484
390
0
Martin Bell
Unattached
M45
1
56
33
337 of 484
391
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M
1
56
35
338 of 484
391
0
Peter Duffy
Unattached
M50
1
56
37
339 of 484
391
0
Christine McCullock
Eden Runners
F50
1
56
45
340 of 484
392
0
Paul Turner
Unattached
M
1
56
52
341 of 484
392
0
Robert Boelema
Unattached
M45
1
56
53
342 of 484
392
0
Vicky Higgins
Eden Runners
F40
1
56
57
343 of 484
393
0
Viv Samuelson
Swinton Running Club
F
1
56
58
344 of 484
393
25
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M
1
57
00
345 of 484
392
0
James Renwick-Smith
Howgill Harriers
M
1
57
00
346 of 484
393
0
Laura Hunter
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
F
1
57
01
347 of 484
393
0
Zoe Tristram
Unattached
F
1
57
02
348 of 484
392
0
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
57
08
349 of 484
393
25
Andrew Atkinson
Carlisle Tri Club
M55
1
57
08
350 of 484
393
0
Lizzy Pond
Unattached
F
1
57
15
351 of 484
393
0
Andy Forster
Unattached
M45
1
57
31
352 of 484
394
0
David Baxter
St Helens Striders
M45
1
57
32
353 of 484
395
0
Abigail Bromirskyj
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
57
38
354 of 484
395
0
Kathleen Batty
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
57
41
355 of 484
395
0
Alison McKie
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
57
42
356 of 484
395
0
Abigail Saillard
Westbury Harriers
F
1
57
48
357 of 484
396
0
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M60
1
57
56
358 of 484
396
25
Sarah Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
58
07
359 of 484
397
0
Yvonne Wickham
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
1
58
24
360 of 484
398
0
Jodie Laird
Unattached
F
1
58
30
361 of 484
397
0
Andrew Boardman
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
58
30
362 of 484
398
0
Alison Parkinson
South Ribble Harriers
F45
1
58
48
364 of 484
399
0
Isao Hara
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
58
49
365 of 484
399
0
Shellie Hall
Unattached
F
1
58
57
366 of 484
399
0
Kevin Dickson
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
59
08
367 of 484
400
0
Sue Clemson
Preston Harriers
F45
1
59
20
368 of 484
401
0
Andrew Speight
Unattached
M45
1
59
25
369 of 484
400
0
Mark Anderson
Unattached
M
1
59
29
370 of 484
401
0
Paula Neill
Unattached
F45
1
59
40
371 of 484
401
0
April Corbett
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
59
42
372 of 484
402
0
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
59
42
373 of 484
402
0
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
59
52
374 of 484
402
0
Angela Watson
Eden Runners
F
1
59
53
375 of 484
403
0
Sam Starmer
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
59
56
376 of 484
403
0
Billy Lawrie
St Bees Triathlon Club
M40
2
00
00
377 of 484
403
0
Paul Dart
Unattached
M50
2
00
04
378 of 484
403
0
Linda Rusyn
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
00
07
379 of 484
403
0
Brian Ford
Elvet Striders
M45
2
00
10
380 of 484
403
0
Susan Robinson
Unattached
M40
2
00
16
381 of 484
403
0
Paul Thomas
Unattached
M40
2
00
47
382 of 484
405
0
Catherine Karn
South Ribble Harriers
F50
2
00
53
383 of 484
406
0
Stephen Kiszow
Sunderland Strollers
M
2
01
00
384 of 484
406
0
Piers Tupman
Unattached
M40
2
01
08
385 of 484
406
0
Sue Booth
Cumberland Athletic
F50
2
01
19
386 of 484
407
0
Helen Mayfield
Unattached
F55
2
01
28
387 of 484
407
0
Frank Webster
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M60
2
01
32
388 of 484
408
0
Carol Hart
Swinton Running Club
F50
2
01
33
389 of 484
408
5
Lisa Ingham
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
01
46
390 of 484
409
0
Clare Lacy
Saltwell Harriers
F
2
01
51
391 of 484
409
0
Joanne Leach
Unattached
F
2
02
02
392 of 484
409
0
John Etherington
Unattached
M45
2
02
05
393 of 484
409
0
Craig Moat
Unattached
M
2
02
12
394 of 484
410
0
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F65
2
02
14
395 of 484
410
0
Steve Hart
Swinton Running Club
M50
2
02
27
396 of 484
411
0
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
02
31
397 of 484
411
0
Tony Hails
Unattached
M50
2
02
37
398 of 484
411
0
Celia Sanderson
Allen Valley Striders
F45
2
03
06
399 of 484
413
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
2
03
07
400 of 484
413
1
Vicki Boyd
Eden Runners
F40
2
03
11
401 of 484
414
0
Mandie Richardson
Unattached
F45
2
03
21
402 of 484
414
0
Steven Richardson
Unattached
M45
2
03
22
403 of 484
414
0
Emma Hewitt
Garstang Running Club
F
2
03
36
404 of 484
415
0
Gay Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
F55
2
03
59
405 of 484
416
0
Richard Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
M55
2
03
59
406 of 484
416
0
Peter Samuelson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
2
04
01
407 of 484
416
0
Colin Mair
Unattached
M50
2
04
05
408 of 484
416
0
Kate Birkenihead
Unattached
F50
2
04
05
409 of 484
416
0
Hannah Hill
St Bees Triathlon Club
F
2
04
06
410 of 484
417
0
Ian Hammond
Quakers Running Club
M
2
04
19
411 of 484
417
0
Alice Heywood
Unattached
F
2
04
22
412 of 484
417
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
2
04
23
413 of 484
417
0
Julia Patefield
Garstang Running Club
F45
2
04
26
414 of 484
418
0
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M50
2
04
31
415 of 484
418
0
Ian Lowis
Carlisle Tri Club
M55
2
04
39
416 of 484
419
0
Angus Graham
North East Vets
M50
2
04
49
417 of 484
419
0
Alan Smith
Elvet Striders
M65
2
04
58
418 of 484
420
25
Kate Staines
Unattached
M50
2
05
17
419 of 484
420
0
Anthony Nicholson
Unattached
M40
2
05
27
420 of 484
421
0
John Brettell
North Shields Poly AC
M55
2
05
40
421 of 484
422
0
Sadie Pattison
Pickering Running Club
F
2
06
03
422 of 484
423
0
Mary Hewitt
Garstang Running Club
F55
2
06
23
423 of 484
424
0
Kevin Heywood
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
2
06
30
424 of 484
425
0
Joanne Needham
Dumfries Running Club
F
2
06
57
425 of 484
426
0
Graham Denney
Unattached
M45
2
07
07
426 of 484
426
0
Jill Blayney
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
2
07
13
427 of 484
427
0
Robert Kirby
Quakers Running Club
M50
2
07
25
428 of 484
428
0
Sandra Cass
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
07
49
429 of 484
429
0
Madeline Haworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
08
23
430 of 484
431
0
Chrissie Stewart
Unattached
F45
2
08
31
431 of 484
431
0
Steve Plaskitt
Unattached
M40
2
08
43
432 of 484
432
0
Chris Woollam
Unattached
M40
2
08
48
433 of 484
432
0
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
2
08
58
434 of 484
433
0
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
2
09
13
435 of 484
434
0
Alison Naylor
Unattached
F50
2
09
22
436 of 484
434
0
Sue Tonge
South Ribble Harriers
F55
2
09
59
437 of 484
436
0
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M60
2
10
07
438 of 484
437
0
Jack Black
Unattached
M45
2
11
11
439 of 484
440
0
Leigh-marie Padgett
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
11
34
440 of 484
442
0
Keith Jackson
Unattached
F45
2
11
39
441 of 484
442
0
Peter Owen
Unattached
M45
2
11
40
442 of 484
442
0
John Crombie
Unattached
M55
2
11
47
443 of 484
442
0
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M55
2
12
02
444 of 484
443
0
Rose Buckler
Unattached
F
2
12
04
445 of 484
443
0
Janet Hilton
Unattached
F45
2
12
17
446 of 484
444
0
Valerie Harrold
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F65
2
13
47
447 of 484
449
0
Helen Mullarkey
Saltwell Harriers
F50
2
13
54
448 of 484
450
0
George Chalmers
Unattached
M55
2
14
27
449 of 484
451
0
Deborah Redmond
Cumberland Athletic
F50
2
14
30
450 of 484
452
0
Jo Barrett
York Postal Harriers
F
2
14
36
451 of 484
452
0
Kathrin Meyrick
Unattached
F45
2
14
43
452 of 484
452
0
Karen Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
2
14
44
453 of 484
452
0
Christopher Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
14
45
454 of 484
452
0
Spencer Jacobs
Unattached
M45
2
15
47
455 of 484
455
0
Caroline Vitty
Unattached
F50
2
15
51
456 of 484
456
0
Claire Lyons
Unattached
F50
2
15
54
457 of 484
456
0
Emma Detchon
Elvet Striders
F
2
15
59
458 of 484
457
0
Katherine Smith
Unattached
F40
2
16
05
459 of 484
456
0
Christine Acklam
Unattached
F
2
16
53
460 of 484
459
0
Maureen Nelson
Unattached
F45
2
16
55
461 of 484
459
0
Julie Kirby
Unattached
F45
2
17
01
462 of 484
460
0
Michael Mahon
North York Moors AC
M60
2
17
16
463 of 484
461
0
Tanya Brown
Wigton Road Runners
F45
2
17
27
464 of 484
462
0
Molly Woodrow
Unattached
F
2
17
58
465 of 484
463
0
Simon Woodrow
Unattached
M55
2
17
58
466 of 484
463
0
Colin Thompson
Unattached
M40
2
19
28
467 of 484
468
0
Nadine Keefe
Unattached
F
2
19
30
468 of 484
468
0
Jackie Woodrow
Unattached
F50
2
20
12
469 of 484
470
0
Susan Jennings
Elvet Striders
F45
2
21
02
470 of 484
474
0
Eryl Andrew
Easingwold Running Club
F50
2
21
46
471 of 484
476
0
Lynn Smith
Liverpool Running Club
F50
2
22
07
472 of 484
477
0
Paul O'Donohoe
Unattached
M50
2
22
12
473 of 484
477
0
William Murphy
Ford Halewood AC
M70
2
22
17
474 of 484
478
0
Malcolm Henderson
Unattached
M55
2
22
40
475 of 484
479
0
James Bone
Unattached
M
2
25
40
476 of 484
489
0
Jamie Allaway
Unattached
M
2
26
38
477 of 484
492
0
Lindsey Lambe
Swaledale Road Runners
F
2
27
10
478 of 484
494
0
Jen Glendinning
Unattached
F40
2
29
22
479 of 484
501
0
Beverley Wakefield
Unattached
F
2
29
22
480 of 484
501
0
Rebecca Dawson
Unattached
F
2
30
58
481 of 484
506
0
Sarah Williams
Unattached
F
2
31
26
482 of 484
508
0
Heidi Martin
St Bees Triathlon Club
F
2
36
52
483 of 484
527
0
Alison Clapp
Unattached
F50
2
40
56
484 of 484
540
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2252&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024