Results
Results for
Great North Western Half Marathon Blackpool
on the 24th Feb 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew John
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
08
53
1 of 1123
235
0
Iain Quinn
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M
1
10
53
2 of 1123
242
0
Ian McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
1
11
09
3 of 1123
242
0
Martin Swensson
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
13
12
4 of 1123
249
0
Peter Woodward
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M
1
13
34
5 of 1123
251
0
Chris Nicoll
Derby Triathlon Club
M40
1
14
29
6 of 1123
254
0
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
14
39
7 of 1123
254
0
Jake Barnes-Gott
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
14
44
8 of 1123
255
0
Ben Johnson
Southport Waterloo AC
M
1
14
45
9 of 1123
255
0
Julian Hood
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
15
19
10 of 1123
257
0
Roger Braybrooks
London Heathside AC
M40
1
15
21
11 of 1123
257
0
Chris Burrows
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
15
24
12 of 1123
256
0
Peter Abraham
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
15
38
13 of 1123
258
0
Greg Williams
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
1
15
40
14 of 1123
258
0
Andy Golightly
Unattached
M45
1
15
59
15 of 1123
258
0
Steve Waterhouse
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
16
20
16 of 1123
260
0
Paul Simons
Salford Harriers
M45
1
16
46
17 of 1123
262
0
Seamus Walker
Bolton Utd Harriers
M40
1
17
27
18 of 1123
264
0
John Connolly
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
17
32
19 of 1123
264
0
Glyn Billington
Salford Harriers
M
1
17
43
20 of 1123
265
0
Stuart Carroll
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
17
48
21 of 1123
265
0
Darren Russell
Swinton Running Club
M
1
18
30
23 of 1123
267
0
Stephen Chew
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
18
32
22 of 1123
268
0
Chris Lowe
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
18
50
24 of 1123
269
0
Edward James
Belper Harriers
M
1
19
02
25 of 1123
269
0
Mark Summerville
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
19
27
26 of 1123
271
0
Bryan Kelly
Low Fell Running Club
M
1
19
32
27 of 1123
271
0
Joe Greenwood
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
19
51
28 of 1123
272
0
Steven Townley
Sale Harriers
M
1
20
00
31 of 1123
273
0
M Prashan
Leeds University
M
1
20
03
29 of 1123
273
0
Steve Renny
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
20
08
32 of 1123
273
0
Steve Pennington
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
20
14
33 of 1123
273
0
Philip Eccleston
Horwich Harriers
M
1
20
28
34 of 1123
274
0
James Rosenvinge
Bristol & West Athletic Club
M
1
21
09
35 of 1123
277
0
John Oliver
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
21
22
36 of 1123
277
0
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
21
41
37 of 1123
278
0
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
21
54
38 of 1123
279
0
Rob Gilbert
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
21
54
42 of 1123
279
0
David Harrison
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
21
56
39 of 1123
279
0
Stephen Makin
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
22
03
43 of 1123
280
0
Dale Higham
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
22
19
44 of 1123
280
25
Ryan Stevenson
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
22
19
45 of 1123
280
0
Graham Millican
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
22
22
46 of 1123
281
0
Andrew Woodward
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
22
27
47 of 1123
281
0
Simon Jackson
Sale Harriers
M40
1
22
36
49 of 1123
281
0
Paul Jibson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
23
01
51 of 1123
283
0
Kevin Foster
Sale Harriers
M
1
23
02
50 of 1123
283
0
Dave Peart
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
23
14
53 of 1123
284
18
Brian Mullan
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
1
23
26
54 of 1123
284
0
Keith Scovell
Arrowe Park Amblers
M50
1
23
29
55 of 1123
284
0
Andy Preston
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
23
44
56 of 1123
285
0
Diane McVey
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
23
44
58 of 1123
285
0
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
23
44
59 of 1123
285
0
Andy Picke
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
23
48
57 of 1123
286
0
Matt Harrison
Abbey Runners
M
1
24
01
62 of 1123
286
0
Chris Halstead
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
24
02
60 of 1123
286
0
Mark Bissell
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
24
07
66 of 1123
286
0
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
24
09
65 of 1123
287
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M
1
24
11
64 of 1123
287
25
Lyndon Easthope
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
24
26
67 of 1123
288
0
Simon Denye
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
24
28
68 of 1123
288
0
Adam Campion
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
24
56
69 of 1123
289
0
James Dott
Army Athletic Club
M
1
25
01
72 of 1123
289
0
Derek Oliver
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
25
12
70 of 1123
290
0
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
25
16
73 of 1123
291
0
Mike Sharkey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
25
33
77 of 1123
292
0
James Boardman
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
1
25
35
75 of 1123
292
0
Tony Morgan
Unattached
M40
1
25
40
78 of 1123
291
0
Craig Mann
Police Athletic Club
M45
1
25
58
80 of 1123
293
0
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
26
00
82 of 1123
293
0
James Muscart
Mersey Tri
M
1
26
09
84 of 1123
294
0
Chris Cook
Sale Harriers
M
1
26
19
85 of 1123
294
0
Ian Douglas
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
26
28
89 of 1123
295
0
Scott Matthews
Hyde Village Striders
M
1
26
33
86 of 1123
295
0
Mark Casella
Bexley AC
M45
1
26
34
87 of 1123
295
0
Tony Davenport
Salford Harriers
M
1
26
38
88 of 1123
295
0
Terry O'Leary
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
26
45
92 of 1123
296
0
Chris Walton
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
27
08
94 of 1123
297
0
Steven Cartmell
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
1
27
16
98 of 1123
297
0
Viv Slack
Manchester Triathlon Club
F35
1
27
24
96 of 1123
298
0
Paul Craig
Triclan Triathlon Club
M
1
27
32
97 of 1123
298
0
Claire Thompson
City of Glasgow
F35
1
27
55
101 of 1123
300
0
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
1
27
58
100 of 1123
300
0
Joe Duckworth
Chorley Tri
M40
1
28
07
104 of 1123
300
0
Gary Willcock
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
28
10
103 of 1123
300
0
Mark Melbourne
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
28
16
105 of 1123
301
0
Richard Fielding
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
28
16
109 of 1123
301
0
Andrew Keeley
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
28
25
112 of 1123
301
0
Timothy McCaughey
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
28
26
108 of 1123
301
0
Shafiq Khan
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
28
30
113 of 1123
302
0
Scott Davies
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
28
34
114 of 1123
302
1
Mark Wilde
Royton Road Runners
M
1
28
34
122 of 1123
302
0
Andrew Marsden
Oldham & Royton
M
1
28
36
111 of 1123
302
0
Mark Willett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
28
37
116 of 1123
302
0
Waheed Khan
Bingley Harriers
M
1
28
38
115 of 1123
302
21
Sean Ollier
Belper Harriers
M
1
28
42
121 of 1123
302
0
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F50
1
28
48
119 of 1123
303
0
Mike Harris
Wigan Harriers
M40
1
28
54
123 of 1123
303
0
Dave McNamara
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
28
57
128 of 1123
303
0
David Williams
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
28
58
137 of 1123
303
0
Graham Chesters
Salford Harriers
M50
1
28
59
130 of 1123
303
18
Dave Shackley
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
1
29
02
126 of 1123
303
0
Rob Hardcastle
Halifax Harriers
M
1
29
04
129 of 1123
303
23
Martin Boswell
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M
1
29
12
132 of 1123
304
0
Andrew Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M
1
29
15
134 of 1123
304
0
Adrian Loughrey
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
29
18
140 of 1123
304
0
Shane Reading
Royton Road Runners
M
1
29
20
135 of 1123
304
0
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
29
26
141 of 1123
305
0
Bryn Reynolds
Unattached
M40
1
29
32
143 of 1123
305
0
John Bury
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
29
43
149 of 1123
306
0
Elliott Stone
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
29
43
156 of 1123
306
0
Paul Maye
Unattached
M40
1
29
47
145 of 1123
305
0
Stephen Cole
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
29
49
151 of 1123
306
10
Graham Webber
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M60
1
29
57
148 of 1123
307
0
Emma Lund
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
30
00
155 of 1123
307
0
Phil Darwen
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
30
06
152 of 1123
307
0
Andrew Settle
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
30
14
160 of 1123
307
25
Gerald Musoke
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
30
16
159 of 1123
308
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
30
26
166 of 1123
308
15
Nicholas Roscoe
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
30
31
162 of 1123
308
0
Colin Carter
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
30
41
163 of 1123
309
0
Michael Hogan
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
30
43
165 of 1123
309
0
Karl Glover
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M
1
30
44
164 of 1123
309
0
Avril Duckworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F50
1
31
06
170 of 1123
310
0
Steven Lomax
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
1
31
11
172 of 1123
311
0
Stephen McHugh
Mersey Tri
M40
1
31
21
177 of 1123
311
0
Peter Williams
Oldham & Royton
M55
1
31
35
175 of 1123
312
0
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
31
36
178 of 1123
312
0
John O'Reilley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
31
38
176 of 1123
312
0
Mark Billington
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
31
45
180 of 1123
313
0
James Lee
Selby Striders
M
1
32
05
189 of 1123
314
0
Dan Reason
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
32
11
186 of 1123
314
0
Tony Hart
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
32
11
188 of 1123
314
0
Damian Ings
Clapham Runners
M
1
32
14
185 of 1123
314
0
John McGregor
Calderglen Harriers
M40
1
32
28
192 of 1123
315
0
John Murray
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
1
32
32
191 of 1123
315
0
Anthony Johnson
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
1
32
43
193 of 1123
316
0
Tony Codling
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M45
1
33
05
196 of 1123
317
0
Clare Stevens
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
33
24
197 of 1123
318
10
Stephen Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
1
33
42
200 of 1123
319
25
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
33
49
202 of 1123
320
9
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M45
1
33
51
204 of 1123
320
0
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
33
57
205 of 1123
320
0
Chris Chaddock
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
34
06
207 of 1123
321
0
Lees Stephen
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
34
22
210 of 1123
322
0
Sarah Wetherill
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
34
29
213 of 1123
322
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
34
30
215 of 1123
322
0
Brian Cumpsty
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M45
1
34
30
220 of 1123
322
0
Nicola Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
34
43
222 of 1123
323
0
Andrew Graham
Unattached
M
1
34
56
234 of 1123
323
0
Liam Wilkinson
Swinton Running Club
M
1
35
02
228 of 1123
324
0
Jerry Smith
Sale Harriers
M55
1
35
04
225 of 1123
324
1
Zoe Gmerek
Sale Harriers
F35
1
35
04
226 of 1123
324
0
Tony McAndrew
Royton Road Runners
M
1
35
27
230 of 1123
325
0
April Morgan
St Helens Striders
F45
1
35
33
232 of 1123
326
0
Roy Upton
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
1
35
34
236 of 1123
326
0
Robert Shaw
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
35
38
238 of 1123
326
0
Laura Bostock
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
35
51
239 of 1123
327
0
Ben McNeilage
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
36
03
240 of 1123
327
0
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
36
11
241 of 1123
328
0
Brian Wildman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
36
21
245 of 1123
328
0
Hannah Brierley
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
1
36
25
250 of 1123
329
0
Scott Garner
Kings Heath Running Club
M40
1
36
30
251 of 1123
329
0
Daisy Kotlyar
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
36
35
255 of 1123
329
23
Darren Taylor
Bolton Utd Harriers
M40
1
36
38
259 of 1123
329
0
Kirsty White
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
36
58
263 of 1123
330
0
Michael Carney
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
1
37
05
277 of 1123
331
0
Deirdre McCarthy
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
1
37
06
265 of 1123
331
0
Andrew Thomas
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
1
37
22
267 of 1123
332
0
Mark Askew
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
37
31
279 of 1123
332
18
Doug McDonald
Army Athletic Club
M
1
37
38
294 of 1123
332
0
Gina Riley
Chester Triathlon Club
F
1
37
40
278 of 1123
333
0
Joseph Kitchin
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
37
50
276 of 1123
333
0
Catherine Labrianidis
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
37
50
281 of 1123
333
0
Kieran Foster
St Helens Striders
M
1
37
58
282 of 1123
334
0
Anthony Burton
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
38
00
286 of 1123
334
0
Richard Lloyd
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
38
06
287 of 1123
334
0
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
38
08
289 of 1123
334
0
Andrew Leslie
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
38
15
291 of 1123
335
0
Matthew Given
Stockport Harriers
M
1
38
19
292 of 1123
335
0
Anne marie Lord
Oldham & Royton
F45
1
38
25
307 of 1123
335
0
Jennifer Hanson
Royton Road Runners
F
1
38
26
298 of 1123
335
0
Ian Hamer
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
38
33
296 of 1123
336
0
Colin Benn
Black Combe Runners
M55
1
38
52
303 of 1123
337
0
Paul Hartley
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
38
55
300 of 1123
337
0
Jenny Clark
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F
1
38
58
309 of 1123
337
0
Gillian Pryor
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F35
1
39
06
312 of 1123
338
0
James Gu
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
39
07
306 of 1123
338
0
Gregory Hunter
Garstang Running Club
M
1
39
10
305 of 1123
338
0
Chris Wilson
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
39
12
310 of 1123
338
0
Christian O'Sullivan
Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club
M
1
39
13
314 of 1123
338
0
Chris Martin
Army Athletic Club
M
1
39
16
330 of 1123
338
0
Craig Sutherland
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
39
24
318 of 1123
339
0
Andrew Whitton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
39
26
329 of 1123
339
0
Peter Roberts
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
39
41
325 of 1123
340
0
Emma Taylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
39
49
322 of 1123
340
0
Michael Roy
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
39
54
324 of 1123
340
0
David Edmondson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
40
00
334 of 1123
341
0
Kenneth Bloor
Unattached
M50
1
40
04
323 of 1123
340
0
Rachel Fishwick
St Helens Striders
F
1
40
12
328 of 1123
341
0
Simon Jackson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
40
13
327 of 1123
341
0
John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
40
13
339 of 1123
341
11
Andy Haworth
Bramhall Runners
M
1
40
14
336 of 1123
341
0
Richard Bradley
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
40
23
332 of 1123
342
0
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
40
43
347 of 1123
343
0
Andrew Cole
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
40
52
352 of 1123
344
0
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
1
40
56
355 of 1123
344
25
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
41
00
348 of 1123
344
0
Michael Sharp
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
41
05
351 of 1123
344
0
Sanjiv Tumker
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
41
05
362 of 1123
344
0
Sean Hanson
Halifax Harriers
M
1
41
11
369 of 1123
345
0
Derek Henry
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M55
1
41
16
359 of 1123
345
0
Gina Senior
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F40
1
41
17
358 of 1123
345
0
Charlotte Finch
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
1
41
20
360 of 1123
345
0
Emma Wentworth
Buxton Athletic Club
F35
1
41
20
381 of 1123
345
0
Antony Golding
Swinton Running Club
M
1
41
22
364 of 1123
345
0
Andrew Briggs
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
41
28
376 of 1123
346
0
Gary Wane
Wigan Harriers
M
1
41
34
370 of 1123
346
0
David Ellis
Royton Road Runners
M
1
41
37
394 of 1123
346
0
John McNamara
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
41
40
373 of 1123
346
0
Dean Dransfield
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
41
41
371 of 1123
346
0
Hayley Winder
Salford Harriers
F35
1
41
49
379 of 1123
347
0
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
41
55
383 of 1123
347
0
Nicholas Barton
Lancaster University
M
1
41
57
386 of 1123
347
0
Annie Ransome
Wye Valley Runners
F
1
42
00
382 of 1123
348
0
Paul Jackson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
42
08
391 of 1123
348
0
Michelle Cobourn
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
42
20
389 of 1123
349
0
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M50
1
42
38
396 of 1123
350
25
Jeremy Wright
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
42
44
397 of 1123
350
0
Autumn Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
F
1
42
46
417 of 1123
350
0
Rachel Evans
Unattached
F
1
42
48
409 of 1123
350
0
Jason Riley
Chorley Tri
M
1
42
50
408 of 1123
350
0
Emma Parkin
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
1
42
53
406 of 1123
351
0
Rachel Cullen
Stainland Lions
F
1
42
55
423 of 1123
351
0
Paul Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
43
02
431 of 1123
351
0
Nick Haywood
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
1
43
04
416 of 1123
351
0
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
43
05
410 of 1123
351
0
Debbie Kirkman
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
1
43
24
429 of 1123
352
0
Pamela Dickinson
Preston Harriers
F55
1
43
27
435 of 1123
353
0
Dave Deason
Dallam Running Club
M45
1
43
30
438 of 1123
353
0
Graham Robert
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
43
46
442 of 1123
354
0
Sue Narey
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
43
53
449 of 1123
354
0
Terry Poole
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M50
1
43
57
445 of 1123
354
0
Stephen Quarmby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
43
58
441 of 1123
354
0
Russell Palmer
Army Athletic Club
M
1
44
07
470 of 1123
354
0
Jan Short
Bourton Road Runners
F50
1
44
13
456 of 1123
355
0
Stephen Caswell
Prestatyn Running Club
M55
1
44
17
452 of 1123
355
0
John Mortimer
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
44
17
455 of 1123
355
0
Mark Brewer
Unattached
M40
1
44
21
457 of 1123
355
0
Malcolm Vinnicombe
Garstang Running Club
M65
1
44
22
462 of 1123
356
0
Qianyi Zann Ng
Leeds University
F
1
44
23
450 of 1123
356
0
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
44
36
471 of 1123
356
0
Gillian Lowe
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
44
38
472 of 1123
357
0
Michael Tomkinson
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
1
45
19
488 of 1123
359
0
Darrell Dunscombe
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M40
1
45
19
501 of 1123
359
0
David Elstins
Kings Heath Running Club
M
1
45
31
483 of 1123
360
0
Mark Hall
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
45
33
480 of 1123
360
0
Paolo Dale
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
45
44
492 of 1123
360
0
Tim Warn
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
45
47
490 of 1123
360
0
Martin Graham
Carlisle Tri Club
M45
1
45
54
491 of 1123
361
0
Ian Kilshaw
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
1
46
02
498 of 1123
361
0
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
1
46
04
482 of 1123
361
11
Philip Townley
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
1
46
06
502 of 1123
362
0
Stuart Henderson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
46
11
494 of 1123
362
0
Jamie Jardine
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
46
24
489 of 1123
363
0
Andrew Littlewood
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
46
31
495 of 1123
363
0
Oonagh Jaquest
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
46
49
513 of 1123
364
0
Leo Cain
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
46
52
508 of 1123
364
0
Michael Harrison
Royton Road Runners
M
1
47
09
504 of 1123
365
0
Kaylie Panaro
Blackburn Harriers
F
1
47
11
511 of 1123
365
0
Andrew Tomkinson
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
47
12
522 of 1123
365
0
Stuart Brown
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
47
16
507 of 1123
366
0
Michael Yarwood
Dragons Running Club
M
1
47
22
524 of 1123
366
0
Damon Hudson
Army Athletic Club
M
1
47
22
533 of 1123
365
0
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
1
48
01
527 of 1123
368
0
Ian Hughes
Army Athletic Club
M
1
48
09
543 of 1123
368
0
Lorna Hubbard
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
48
15
528 of 1123
369
20
Rochelle Evans
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
48
26
534 of 1123
369
0
Cliff Utting
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
48
46
574 of 1123
371
0
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
48
47
547 of 1123
371
0
Michael Tickle
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
M40
1
48
49
548 of 1123
371
0
Emma Bedford
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F40
1
48
55
550 of 1123
371
0
Marc Potter
Riversway Road Runners
M
1
49
00
581 of 1123
371
0
Karen Munnelly
Riversway Road Runners
F45
1
49
00
582 of 1123
371
0
Sara Bott
Oldham & Royton
F45
1
49
06
563 of 1123
372
0
Michael Hornsby
Pensby Runners
M45
1
49
15
557 of 1123
372
0
Adam Tysoe
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
49
37
577 of 1123
374
0
Gillian Verdin
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
49
38
578 of 1123
374
0
Sharon Willis
Trentham Running Club
F40
1
49
39
576 of 1123
374
0
Steven Grime
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
49
50
580 of 1123
374
0
Amanda Bradbury
Southport Waterloo AC
F
1
49
55
584 of 1123
375
0
Carla Rademan
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
49
58
587 of 1123
375
0
John Bellamy
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
49
58
596 of 1123
375
0
Samantha Keith
Saltwell Harriers
F40
1
50
03
583 of 1123
375
0
Karen Hall
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
50
16
591 of 1123
376
0
Gail O'Hare
Manchester Triathlon Club
F45
1
50
34
597 of 1123
377
0
Michele Baker
Accrington Road Runners
F45
1
50
48
599 of 1123
378
0
David Guy
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
51
36
607 of 1123
380
0
David Goodwin
Sandwell Valley Running Club
M45
1
51
38
610 of 1123
380
0
Ian Stokes
Sandwell Valley Running Club
M45
1
51
41
611 of 1123
381
0
Loretta Robson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
52
01
625 of 1123
382
0
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
52
05
619 of 1123
382
0
Stephanie Goodchild
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F45
1
52
30
626 of 1123
383
0
John Hughes
Army Athletic Club
M40
1
52
32
640 of 1123
383
0
Liz Tideswell
Potters Trotters
F35
1
52
33
624 of 1123
384
0
David Newsham
Wigan Harriers
M40
1
52
44
630 of 1123
384
0
Philip Cuypers
Serpentine Running Club
M55
1
52
44
634 of 1123
384
0
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M45
1
52
56
655 of 1123
385
0
Anna Kirby
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
53
01
643 of 1123
385
25
Michelle Broadley
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
53
23
645 of 1123
386
0
David Broadley
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
53
23
646 of 1123
386
0
Sam Lawrence
Riversway Road Runners
M
1
53
23
657 of 1123
386
0
Jackie Bradshaw
Halesowen Athletic Club
F40
1
53
24
638 of 1123
386
0
Alison Cooper
Riversway Road Runners
F40
1
53
24
658 of 1123
386
0
Donald Martin
Unattached
M45
1
53
57
667 of 1123
388
0
Cara Anderson
Swinton Running Club
F
1
54
00
662 of 1123
388
0
Joanne Healy
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
54
23
674 of 1123
390
0
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
1
54
32
681 of 1123
390
0
Fiona Geldard
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F45
1
54
42
672 of 1123
391
0
Catherine French
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
55
03
683 of 1123
392
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
55
10
696 of 1123
392
0
Elizabeth Bosworth
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
55
15
695 of 1123
393
0
Elaine Allan
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
55
15
705 of 1123
393
0
Alex Wiggins
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
55
15
722 of 1123
393
0
Angie Hart
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
55
25
694 of 1123
393
0
Susan Southern
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
55
40
730 of 1123
394
0
Phil Smith
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M45
1
55
41
727 of 1123
394
0
Chris Ball
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
55
45
717 of 1123
394
0
Rosie Brook
Goyt Valley Striders
F55
1
56
00
736 of 1123
395
0
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
56
06
733 of 1123
396
3
Robert Fallon
Jog Scotland
M45
1
56
32
750 of 1123
397
0
Stephen Kyewalabye
Army Athletic Club
M
1
56
33
744 of 1123
397
0
Robert Green
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
1
56
52
753 of 1123
398
0
Vicky Watkins
Unattached
F35
1
57
01
746 of 1123
398
0
Rebecca Minto
Unattached
F
1
57
07
756 of 1123
399
0
Robert Goodall
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
57
09
758 of 1123
399
0
Catherine Murphy
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
57
19
757 of 1123
400
0
Raymond Howarth
New York Road Runners
M45
1
57
31
765 of 1123
400
0
Alexandra Whalley
Accrington Road Runners
F40
1
57
51
766 of 1123
402
0
Mariia Bolas
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
58
08
764 of 1123
403
0
Jennifer Johnson
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
1
59
08
789 of 1123
406
0
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
1
59
12
781 of 1123
406
0
Mark Neath
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M
1
59
15
784 of 1123
406
0
Dave Smith
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
59
17
798 of 1123
406
0
Roberta Hickman
Potters Trotters
F40
1
59
31
797 of 1123
407
0
David Morrison
Bolton Utd Harriers
M40
1
59
51
791 of 1123
408
0
Terrance Long
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
59
55
794 of 1123
409
0
Eric Hughes
Army Athletic Club
M
1
59
56
800 of 1123
408
0
Darren Jones
Unattached
M45
2
00
07
802 of 1123
409
0
Mark Dunning
New Forest Runners
M45
2
01
27
816 of 1123
414
0
Lindsey Rudd
Oldham & Royton
F40
2
01
32
821 of 1123
414
0
Ian Dickinson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
2
01
41
828 of 1123
415
0
Paula Smith
Wirral Athletic Club
F40
2
01
54
819 of 1123
415
25
John Jarvie
Dumfries Running Club
M40
2
02
13
827 of 1123
416
0
Joanne Coulthard
Accrington Road Runners
F35
2
02
28
835 of 1123
417
0
Helen Deason
Dallam Running Club
F40
2
02
36
830 of 1123
418
0
Angelalynn Smith
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
2
03
07
840 of 1123
420
0
Michael Hutchings
Army Athletic Club
M
2
03
12
842 of 1123
419
0
Debbie Bevitt
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
2
03
25
849 of 1123
421
0
Greg O'Brien
Preston Harriers
M40
2
03
29
845 of 1123
421
0
Vince Walker
Preston Harriers
M40
2
03
31
846 of 1123
421
0
Paul Southern
Maltby Running Club
M45
2
03
40
854 of 1123
421
0
Angela Kerslake
Dragons Running Club
F40
2
03
43
847 of 1123
422
0
Carol O'Hare
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F55
2
04
09
865 of 1123
423
0
Abigail Webb
Oldham & Royton
F
2
04
30
867 of 1123
424
0
Rosemary Armstrong
Doncaster Athletic Club
F65
2
04
45
869 of 1123
425
0
Kay Fitton
Royton Road Runners
F45
2
05
20
882 of 1123
427
0
Paul Croston
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
05
22
868 of 1123
427
0
Donna Howatson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
2
05
27
878 of 1123
427
0
Jenny Miles
Sale Harriers
F60
2
05
31
884 of 1123
428
4
Warren Hartley
Unattached
M
2
05
32
885 of 1123
427
0
Eileen Ingham
Royton Road Runners
F60
2
06
00
890 of 1123
429
0
Rebecca Judson
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
2
06
48
896 of 1123
432
0
Liz Stevenson
Potters Trotters
F55
2
07
13
907 of 1123
433
0
Michael Phillips
Unattached
M50
2
07
38
910 of 1123
434
0
David Huddleston
Bolton Utd Harriers
M
2
07
47
909 of 1123
435
0
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
2
07
57
911 of 1123
436
0
Andy Worsey
North Staffs Road Runners
M40
2
08
07
916 of 1123
437
0
Angela McKeane
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F40
2
09
03
928 of 1123
440
0
Andrew Hall
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
09
15
932 of 1123
440
0
Mike Walsh
Wesham Road Runners
M70
2
09
16
933 of 1123
440
0
Helen Minshall
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F50
2
09
34
931 of 1123
441
0
Amanda Fothergill
Aire Valley Runners
F
2
09
40
940 of 1123
442
0
Olivia Scates
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F45
2
10
28
957 of 1123
445
0
Natalie Scott
Oldham & Royton
F
2
10
44
958 of 1123
445
0
Oliver Beard
Army Athletic Club
M
2
11
24
968 of 1123
447
0
Lee Allen
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
2
12
19
976 of 1123
451
0
Pat Cole
Wigan Harriers
F55
2
12
38
984 of 1123
452
0
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
12
41
982 of 1123
452
0
Emma Nicholson
Riversway Road Runners
F
2
12
58
992 of 1123
453
0
Matt Pullen
Unattached
M40
2
13
26
1000 of 1123
454
0
Jane Gould
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
13
27
1001 of 1123
455
0
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M70
2
13
47
991 of 1123
456
0
Bill Stevenson
Michelin Athletic Club
M50
2
13
54
997 of 1123
456
0
Pauline Taylor
Wigan Harriers
F55
2
13
57
985 of 1123
456
0
Susan Hoenig
Road Runners Club
F45
2
14
07
1002 of 1123
457
0
Mathew Owen
Army Athletic Club
M
2
14
44
1003 of 1123
459
0
Roger Pickles
Northern Vets
M55
2
15
41
1014 of 1123
462
0
Jo Christopher
Winston Runners
F35
2
17
16
1025 of 1123
468
0
Jo Yarnall
Aldridge Running Club
F40
2
18
07
1033 of 1123
471
0
Alan Raven
Red Rose Road Runners
M
2
18
46
1037 of 1123
473
0
Patricia Hargreaves
Michelin Athletic Club
F60
2
18
48
1036 of 1123
473
0
Alison Wolstenholme
Accrington Road Runners
F45
2
19
15
1042 of 1123
474
0
Tansy Wilson
Royton Road Runners
F35
2
19
27
1040 of 1123
475
0
Jane Robson
Unattached
F45
2
21
37
1050 of 1123
482
0
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M70
2
22
16
1052 of 1123
485
0
Linzi Young
Wesham Road Runners
F
2
22
41
1055 of 1123
486
0
Kathryn McCutcheon
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
F35
2
22
41
1056 of 1123
486
0
Katie Butler
Kippax Harriers
F
2
23
25
1057 of 1123
489
0
Kirstie Whyatt
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
F35
2
24
07
1063 of 1123
491
0
Julie Beckitt
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
24
28
1066 of 1123
492
0
Laura-ann Hartley
Unattached
F
2
24
50
1068 of 1123
493
0
John Casson
Dragons Running Club
M
2
25
17
1067 of 1123
495
0
Peter Bedford
Dragons Running Club
M60
2
26
12
1076 of 1123
498
0
Claire Hardman
Wesham Road Runners
F35
2
26
29
1078 of 1123
499
0
Carol Rhodes
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F40
2
28
11
1082 of 1123
504
0
David Hellard
Unattached
M40
2
28
27
1087 of 1123
505
0
Sue McLoughlin
Kimberley and District Striders
F55
2
28
34
1085 of 1123
506
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
2
29
14
1092 of 1123
509
0
Sally Evitts
Bolton Utd Harriers
F
2
31
13
1098 of 1123
515
0
Chris Horricks
Dragons Running Club
M
2
31
23
1099 of 1123
516
0
Graham Slater
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M50
2
33
30
1102 of 1123
523
0
Paul Thompson
Kimberley and District Striders
M55
2
35
25
1111 of 1123
530
0
Beverley Abbass
Unattached
F45
2
36
33
1113 of 1123
533
0
Mick Lancashire
Unattached
M60
2
36
34
1114 of 1123
533
0
Steve Duffy
Unattached
M45
2
36
34
1115 of 1123
533
0
Julie Duffy
Unattached
F45
2
36
36
1116 of 1123
533
0
Grace Pickles
Northern Vets
F55
2
41
16
1123 of 1123
550
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2247&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024