Results
Results for
Liversedge Half Marathon
on the 10th Feb 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
13
32
1 of 455
232
0
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
1
14
26
2 of 455
235
13
Andrew Fuller
Newmarket Joggers
M
1
15
25
3 of 455
238
0
Andy May
Valley Striders
M
1
16
30
4 of 455
241
8
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
17
11
5 of 455
243
0
Carl Egdell
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
17
24
6 of 455
244
0
Jonathan Johnson
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
17
56
7 of 455
246
25
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
19
26
8 of 455
250
18
Jonathan Lane
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
M
1
19
39
9 of 455
251
0
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
20
49
10 of 455
255
0
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
1
20
57
11 of 455
255
0
Jonathan Hobbs
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
21
11
12 of 455
256
0
Gareth Wilson
North York Moors AC
M
1
21
31
13 of 455
257
17
David Vickers
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
22
09
15 of 455
259
15
David Lane
Unattached
M45
1
22
18
14 of 455
259
0
Jack MacFarlane
Unattached
M
1
22
34
16 of 455
260
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
22
41
17 of 455
261
1
Ian Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
22
55
18 of 455
261
16
Philip Eccleston
Horwich Harriers
M
1
23
09
19 of 455
262
0
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
1
23
58
20 of 455
265
17
Richard Joyce
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
24
17
21 of 455
266
16
Glynn Pardy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
24
31
22 of 455
266
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
24
35
23 of 455
267
7
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
24
44
24 of 455
267
0
Adrian Royston
Bradford Airedale
M45
1
25
08
25 of 455
268
24
Richard Yeomans
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
25
14
26 of 455
269
0
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
25
31
27 of 455
269
17
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
25
51
28 of 455
271
13
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
25
56
29 of 455
271
0
Paul Windle
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
26
13
30 of 455
272
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
26
15
33 of 455
272
18
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
26
26
31 of 455
272
5
Richard Durn
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
26
27
32 of 455
272
0
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
41
34 of 455
273
1
Mark Furniss
Unattached
M40
1
26
45
35 of 455
273
0
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M50
1
26
59
36 of 455
274
0
Nicholas Scott
Steel City Striders
M45
1
27
00
37 of 455
274
7
Ben Butler
Unattached
M
1
27
37
38 of 455
276
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
27
57
39 of 455
277
0
John Robertson
Unattached
M50
1
28
02
40 of 455
277
0
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
28
17
41 of 455
278
0
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
1
28
20
42 of 455
278
0
Sam Ellis
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
28
38
45 of 455
279
25
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
28
45
43 of 455
280
0
Joseph Ledsam
Unattached
M
1
28
47
44 of 455
279
0
Andrew Mansfield
Unattached
M
1
29
02
47 of 455
280
0
Darren Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
29
12
46 of 455
281
0
Patrick Conaghan
Unattached
M
1
29
33
49 of 455
282
0
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
29
34
48 of 455
282
0
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
1
29
39
50 of 455
283
0
Christopher Tye
Ipswich triathlon club
M45
1
29
45
51 of 455
283
0
Gordon Fuller
Unattached
M
1
30
34
52 of 455
285
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
30
46
53 of 455
286
18
Matt Broughton
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
30
52
54 of 455
286
14
Samantha Ayers
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
30
55
55 of 455
287
0
Mark Wityszyn
Saltaire Striders
M
1
30
59
57 of 455
287
0
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
31
01
56 of 455
287
0
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
1
31
03
58 of 455
287
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
31
22
59 of 455
288
2
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
31
28
60 of 455
288
0
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
31
31
61 of 455
288
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
31
35
62 of 455
289
6
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
31
50
63 of 455
289
19
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F40
1
31
53
64 of 455
290
8
Craig alexander Ward
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
32
00
65 of 455
290
0
Ray Wilson
Peterborough Athletic Club
M
1
32
15
69 of 455
291
0
Tom Howard
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
32
20
66 of 455
291
0
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M
1
32
22
67 of 455
291
25
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
1
32
27
68 of 455
291
0
Richard Chandler
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
32
39
70 of 455
292
0
David Sandham
Horsham Joggers
M40
1
32
45
71 of 455
292
0
Richard Dewhirst
Unattached
M45
1
32
49
72 of 455
292
0
Matthew Daniels
Stockport Harriers
M
1
32
59
73 of 455
293
25
Danny Cassidy
Unattached
M
1
33
14
74 of 455
293
0
Ben Howarth
Dark Peak
M
1
33
17
75 of 455
294
0
Phil Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
33
20
77 of 455
294
0
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
33
22
76 of 455
294
0
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
33
27
78 of 455
294
4
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
33
28
79 of 455
295
15
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
33
38
80 of 455
295
0
Seton Waddington
Unattached
M
1
33
42
81 of 455
295
0
Matthew Burton
Unattached
M
1
34
02
82 of 455
296
0
Shaun Taylor
Unattached
M
1
34
07
85 of 455
296
0
David Salmon
Unattached
M
1
34
09
84 of 455
296
0
Steven Beaumont
Stadium Runners
M50
1
34
16
83 of 455
297
16
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
34
22
86 of 455
297
0
Jason Buckley
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
34
22
89 of 455
297
13
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
34
34
87 of 455
298
5
Rob Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
34
34
88 of 455
298
10
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
1
34
36
90 of 455
298
25
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
1
34
59
91 of 455
299
0
Adam Owen-Smith
Wallasey Athletic Club
M
1
34
59
92 of 455
299
0
Glenn Hinch
Unattached
M40
1
35
15
94 of 455
300
0
Shane Cliffe
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
35
18
93 of 455
300
0
Richard Elson
Unattached
M
1
35
18
95 of 455
300
0
Claire Hern
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
35
38
97 of 455
301
0
David craig Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
35
39
96 of 455
301
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
36
04
98 of 455
303
0
Michael Lawrence
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
36
14
100 of 455
303
0
Robert Ackroyd
Unattached
M45
1
36
17
99 of 455
303
0
Lucy Verrill
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
36
36
101 of 455
304
25
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
36
37
102 of 455
304
8
Carl Barker
Unattached
M40
1
36
49
103 of 455
305
0
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
36
51
104 of 455
305
0
Duncan Woodhall
Unattached
M
1
37
22
109 of 455
306
0
Tim Stuart
Unattached
M
1
37
23
105 of 455
306
0
Colin Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
37
27
106 of 455
307
17
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M40
1
37
32
107 of 455
307
0
Andrew Wicks
Abbey Runners
M45
1
37
39
108 of 455
308
25
Charles Smith
Unattached
M
1
37
45
112 of 455
308
0
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
37
54
110 of 455
309
0
Richard Milnes
Unattached
M
1
37
54
111 of 455
308
0
Emma Stoney
Baildon Runners
F
1
37
57
113 of 455
309
16
Anthony Riley
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
38
00
114 of 455
309
0
Ian Stewart
Unattached
M
1
38
07
117 of 455
309
0
Caroline Hall
Wirral Athletic Club
F40
1
38
09
116 of 455
309
0
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
38
16
115 of 455
310
5
Steve Morgan
Unattached
M40
1
38
20
118 of 455
309
0
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M40
1
38
26
122 of 455
310
0
Tom Rogerson
Unattached
M
1
38
30
119 of 455
310
0
Simon Bellwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
1
38
31
124 of 455
310
0
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M50
1
38
36
120 of 455
310
0
Nicola Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
38
51
121 of 455
312
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M40
1
38
55
123 of 455
311
0
Richard Jenkinson
Unattached
M
1
39
04
126 of 455
312
0
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
1
39
04
127 of 455
312
0
Christopher Clarkson
Unattached
M
1
39
07
128 of 455
312
0
Alastair Morgan
Unattached
M
1
39
09
129 of 455
312
0
Chris Duffey
Unattached
M
1
39
11
125 of 455
312
0
Mark Gaughan
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
39
45
130 of 455
314
0
Peter Crowder
Unattached
M45
1
39
59
131 of 455
315
0
Nige Kitchen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
40
06
133 of 455
315
16
John Kidd
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
40
10
132 of 455
316
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
40
16
137 of 455
316
11
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M
1
40
17
135 of 455
316
0
Dean Fawcett
Unattached
M
1
40
17
139 of 455
316
0
Paul Lewis
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
40
23
134 of 455
316
4
Eleanor Kitchen
Bingley Harriers
F
1
40
26
136 of 455
317
0
Alex Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
40
32
138 of 455
317
0
Alan Pollard
City of Hull AC
M
1
40
40
144 of 455
317
6
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
1
40
41
140 of 455
317
6
Gareth Morris
Unattached
M
1
40
42
141 of 455
317
0
Stuart Symons
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
40
42
142 of 455
317
0
David Cooper
Unattached
M40
1
40
46
143 of 455
317
0
Claire Davison
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
40
59
145 of 455
318
0
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
41
13
146 of 455
319
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
1
41
17
148 of 455
319
22
Jack Swindells
Unattached
M
1
41
19
149 of 455
319
0
Mark Askew
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
41
30
151 of 455
320
25
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
41
37
147 of 455
320
14
Matthew Evers
Unattached
M
1
41
39
150 of 455
320
0
Alex Wheeler
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
42
00
152 of 455
321
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
42
01
155 of 455
321
0
Matt Dickinson
Unattached
M
1
42
04
154 of 455
321
0
Richard Tandy
Unattached
M
1
42
16
153 of 455
322
0
Richard Godden
Unattached
M40
1
42
17
156 of 455
322
0
Philip Jones
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
42
23
157 of 455
323
0
Samantha Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
42
27
158 of 455
323
0
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
42
27
162 of 455
323
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
1
42
34
159 of 455
323
2
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
42
35
160 of 455
323
6
John Davies-Riand
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
42
37
163 of 455
323
0
Heather Lee
Unattached
F
1
42
37
165 of 455
323
0
Michael Bourne
Dark Peak
M45
1
42
40
161 of 455
324
20
Keir Webster
Unattached
M40
1
42
48
164 of 455
323
0
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
42
52
167 of 455
324
7
Richard Henderson
Unattached
M50
1
42
54
168 of 455
324
0
Eric Delmont
Unattached
M45
1
43
05
169 of 455
324
0
Jack Price
Unattached
M
1
43
08
166 of 455
325
0
Cheryl Holder
purple patch runners
F45
1
43
10
170 of 455
325
0
Tom Lee
Unattached
M
1
43
29
171 of 455
326
0
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M
1
43
32
172 of 455
326
11
Adam Smart
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
43
38
173 of 455
327
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
43
51
174 of 455
327
0
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
44
01
175 of 455
328
0
Andy Thornton
Unattached
M
1
44
03
179 of 455
327
0
Richard Hellewell
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
1
44
04
183 of 455
328
0
Iain Wilson
Unattached
M
1
44
07
180 of 455
328
0
Graham Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
44
13
176 of 455
328
0
Jonny Wooster
Unattached
M
1
44
15
181 of 455
328
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
44
15
182 of 455
329
0
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
44
18
178 of 455
329
13
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
44
21
184 of 455
329
11
Kenneth Inwood
Unattached
M65
1
44
22
177 of 455
328
0
Philip Cullen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
44
42
188 of 455
330
0
Tom Temple
Salford Harriers
M55
1
44
45
185 of 455
330
0
Bruce McNeill
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
44
47
193 of 455
330
0
Simon Williams
Unattached
M50
1
44
51
190 of 455
330
0
Joanne Warboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
44
52
191 of 455
330
0
Craig Phillips
Unattached
M
1
44
55
187 of 455
330
0
Tony George
Unattached
M45
1
44
55
194 of 455
330
0
Kevin Somers
Unattached
M45
1
44
55
195 of 455
330
0
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M45
1
44
56
192 of 455
330
0
Joy Warman
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
45
00
186 of 455
331
0
Steve Pitts
Unattached
M45
1
45
08
196 of 455
331
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M45
1
45
11
189 of 455
331
6
Ivan Down
Unattached
M45
1
45
11
198 of 455
331
0
Joe Webster
Unattached
M40
1
45
21
197 of 455
331
0
Peter Cartwright
Unattached
M45
1
45
47
201 of 455
333
0
Lucy Hemingway
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
45
48
199 of 455
333
0
John Turpin
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
45
48
200 of 455
333
0
Andy Pettit
Craven Energy Tri
M40
1
46
02
202 of 455
334
0
Robert Turner
Unattached
M
1
46
02
203 of 455
334
0
John Murtagh
Unattached
M40
1
46
06
205 of 455
334
0
Jason Praill
Abbey Runners
M
1
46
11
204 of 455
335
0
Martin Critchley
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
46
12
206 of 455
335
0
Raymond McCarthy
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
46
18
213 of 455
335
0
Jon Sharp
Unattached
M
1
46
20
207 of 455
335
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M
1
46
22
210 of 455
335
9
Keith Wilson
Unattached
M
1
46
24
212 of 455
335
0
David Milnes
Unattached
M
1
46
26
209 of 455
335
0
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
46
30
208 of 455
336
0
David Esler
Unattached
M45
1
46
30
211 of 455
335
0
Mererid Jones
Unattached
F
1
46
32
215 of 455
335
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
46
51
216 of 455
337
0
David Fullerton
Unattached
M45
1
46
54
219 of 455
336
0
Ashley Barnes
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
46
57
214 of 455
337
0
Chris Williamson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
46
59
222 of 455
337
0
David Brook
Unattached
M45
1
47
01
220 of 455
337
0
Catherine Bednall
Stainland Lions
F35
1
47
04
217 of 455
337
0
Andy Webster
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
47
17
223 of 455
338
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
47
18
218 of 455
338
6
Andy Green
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
47
19
221 of 455
338
0
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
47
35
224 of 455
339
1
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
47
39
228 of 455
339
25
Matthew Barry
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
1
47
47
226 of 455
340
0
Richard Oakley
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
47
47
227 of 455
340
0
Edward Dyer
Unattached
M
1
47
48
225 of 455
339
0
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
48
13
230 of 455
341
0
Lauren Davies
Sale Harriers
F
1
48
17
229 of 455
341
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
48
29
231 of 455
342
1
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M50
1
48
30
233 of 455
342
10
Steph Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
48
35
232 of 455
342
0
Gareth Harris
Unattached
M
1
48
37
234 of 455
342
0
James Bell
Unattached
M
1
48
38
241 of 455
342
0
Haseeb Raja
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
48
41
235 of 455
343
0
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
48
43
236 of 455
343
3
Mark Richardson
Unattached
M
1
48
48
240 of 455
342
0
Ben Snell
Unattached
M
1
48
51
243 of 455
343
0
Jayne Williams
Unattached
F50
1
48
57
237 of 455
343
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
49
02
242 of 455
344
0
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
49
07
238 of 455
344
0
Alexandra Whapples
Vocalink Running Club
F40
1
49
08
239 of 455
344
5
Jon Potts
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
49
20
244 of 455
345
0
Sarah Woodeson
Unattached
F40
1
49
26
246 of 455
344
0
Lee Runton
Unattached
M
1
49
32
247 of 455
345
0
Karl Speight
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
49
39
245 of 455
346
8
James Stone
Unattached
M
1
49
49
249 of 455
346
0
Ruth Critchley
Unattached
F
1
50
07
248 of 455
347
0
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F55
1
50
08
250 of 455
347
0
Stephen Hutchinson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
1
50
13
251 of 455
347
0
Gary Blackburn
Unattached
M
1
50
22
252 of 455
347
0
Nick Marriott
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
50
28
253 of 455
348
0
Tony Rogers
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
50
42
254 of 455
349
0
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
50
42
255 of 455
349
0
Kate Waddicor
Unattached
F55
1
50
48
256 of 455
349
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
50
53
260 of 455
349
0
Cheryl Jenkinson
Unattached
F35
1
51
11
257 of 455
350
0
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
51
19
258 of 455
351
1
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
1
51
20
259 of 455
351
0
Dave Cooper
Stainland Lions
M55
1
51
25
265 of 455
351
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
1
51
29
264 of 455
351
0
Stephen Barlow
Unattached
M40
1
51
30
266 of 455
351
0
Lee Glennan
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
51
33
262 of 455
352
25
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M50
1
51
38
263 of 455
352
0
John Balmbra
Unattached
M45
1
51
42
261 of 455
352
0
Andrew Garland
Unattached
M
1
52
03
269 of 455
353
0
Mark McKenna
Unattached
M
1
52
04
267 of 455
353
0
Adam Hopkinson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
52
06
268 of 455
353
0
Eugene Dowling
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
52
16
274 of 455
354
0
Malcolm Foy
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
52
31
273 of 455
355
6
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
1
52
36
270 of 455
355
0
Julie Stanton
Crossgates Harriers
F50
1
52
37
276 of 455
355
0
Katharine Ormerod
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
52
38
275 of 455
355
0
Andrew Parker
Unattached
M60
1
52
42
272 of 455
355
0
David Bastow
Unattached
M40
1
52
51
271 of 455
355
0
Christopher Howarth
Unattached
M40
1
53
00
277 of 455
356
0
Dan Watford
Unattached
M
1
53
31
278 of 455
357
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
53
53
279 of 455
359
0
Suzy Parkinson
Wakefield Triathlon
F
1
53
55
280 of 455
359
0
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
54
09
283 of 455
360
0
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
1
54
10
281 of 455
360
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
1
54
12
282 of 455
360
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
1
54
22
284 of 455
360
5
Louise Needham
Unattached
F35
1
54
28
286 of 455
360
0
Lynne Metcalfe
Unattached
F40
1
54
28
287 of 455
360
0
Dave Ward
Pickering Running Club
M45
1
54
35
285 of 455
361
19
Andy Pinkney
Unattached
M40
1
54
36
288 of 455
361
0
Stuart Ryder
Pocklington Runners
M
1
54
39
290 of 455
361
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
55
19
291 of 455
363
0
Jane Butler
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
55
21
289 of 455
364
0
Chris Giglia
Unattached
M
1
55
24
294 of 455
363
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
55
31
292 of 455
364
3
Lisa Maughan
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
55
32
296 of 455
364
0
Avik Mitra
Unattached
M
1
55
36
293 of 455
364
0
Tim Forber
Unattached
M40
1
55
50
297 of 455
365
0
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
1
55
58
301 of 455
365
0
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
56
00
300 of 455
366
0
David Guy
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
56
02
295 of 455
366
0
Rachel Tunstall
Unattached
F
1
56
03
299 of 455
365
0
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
1
56
08
302 of 455
366
0
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M55
1
56
10
304 of 455
366
0
Georgie Hill
North York Moors AC
F
1
56
13
298 of 455
366
0
Peter Kidd
Unattached
M55
1
56
21
308 of 455
366
0
Simon Garside
Unattached
M40
1
56
25
307 of 455
366
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
56
32
303 of 455
367
2
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F50
1
56
39
305 of 455
368
0
Kirsty Moon
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
56
40
306 of 455
368
0
Angela Collins
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
56
41
310 of 455
368
0
Adele Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
56
53
309 of 455
368
0
Jamie lea Agius
Unattached
M
1
56
58
311 of 455
368
0
Catherine Mills
Unattached
F40
1
57
02
313 of 455
368
0
Jamie Tunstall
Unattached
M
1
57
04
312 of 455
368
0
Andrew Fraser
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
57
22
314 of 455
370
0
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
57
37
315 of 455
371
0
David Clemmitt
Unattached
M40
1
57
51
316 of 455
371
0
Jeff Harwood
Unattached
M45
1
57
51
318 of 455
371
0
Mark St.romaine
Unattached
M45
1
57
51
319 of 455
371
0
Beverley Tucker
Unattached
F35
1
57
55
320 of 455
371
0
Evelyn Owen-Smith
Wallasey Athletic Club
F35
1
58
10
317 of 455
372
0
Anthony Murphy
Unattached
M50
1
58
12
323 of 455
372
0
Louise Skidmore
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
58
20
321 of 455
373
0
Andrew Council
Unattached
M
1
58
26
325 of 455
373
0
Andrew Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
58
51
322 of 455
374
0
Des Miles
Unattached
M45
1
58
59
324 of 455
374
0
Dean Feetham
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
1
59
01
327 of 455
375
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
59
10
326 of 455
376
0
Garry Brownbridge
Abbey Runners
M50
1
59
15
328 of 455
376
0
Jacey Moore
Unattached
F
1
59
48
329 of 455
377
0
David Wilkes
Unattached
M
1
59
56
332 of 455
377
0
Craig Chapman
Unattached
M
2
00
10
333 of 455
378
0
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
00
14
330 of 455
379
10
Gill Riley
Unattached
F40
2
00
18
331 of 455
379
0
Jamie Oughton
Unattached
M
2
00
29
335 of 455
379
0
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
00
45
334 of 455
381
0
David Cook
Unattached
M50
2
00
55
337 of 455
381
0
Peter Worsnup
Unattached
M55
2
00
56
336 of 455
381
0
Paula Whittles
Unattached
F35
2
00
56
338 of 455
381
0
Gary Winterburn
Unattached
M50
2
01
12
339 of 455
381
0
Greg Reynolds
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
01
12
340 of 455
382
0
Tessa Oughton
Unattached
F
2
01
25
342 of 455
382
0
Caroline Worboys-McArdle
Unattached
F35
2
01
42
343 of 455
383
0
James Inman
Unattached
M
2
01
50
341 of 455
383
0
Jackie Ford
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
02
14
344 of 455
385
3
Marcus Williams
Unattached
M40
2
02
34
346 of 455
386
0
Richard Skukowski
Unattached
M40
2
02
42
345 of 455
386
0
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
02
46
347 of 455
387
0
Craig anthony Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
2
02
56
350 of 455
387
0
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
2
03
11
348 of 455
388
0
Martin McCleave
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
03
17
349 of 455
389
0
Craig Hudson
Unattached
M40
2
03
27
355 of 455
389
0
Susan Pimple
Spenborough & District AC
F40
2
03
29
353 of 455
389
0
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
03
29
354 of 455
389
0
Rebecca Cheslett
Halifax Harriers
F
2
03
37
356 of 455
390
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
2
03
40
351 of 455
390
0
Cathy Farley
Unattached
F40
2
03
50
352 of 455
390
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
2
04
07
358 of 455
391
25
Tally Bhambra
Unattached
F
2
04
11
361 of 455
391
0
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F45
2
04
11
362 of 455
391
0
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
2
04
13
357 of 455
391
0
Karen Dawson
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
2
04
20
359 of 455
392
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M40
2
04
20
360 of 455
391
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
04
27
364 of 455
392
10
Paul Blanchard
Unattached
M40
2
04
35
363 of 455
392
0
Michael Kelly
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
2
04
40
365 of 455
393
0
Steph Gledhill
Unattached
F
2
05
15
366 of 455
394
0
Louise Castle
Unattached
F
2
05
16
367 of 455
394
0
Ewan Malone
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
05
48
369 of 455
396
0
Mark Hopkins
Unattached
M
2
06
11
368 of 455
397
0
Susan Hutchinson
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
2
06
20
370 of 455
398
0
Ian Rutson
Unattached
M40
2
06
53
371 of 455
399
0
Tony Hails
Unattached
M50
2
06
59
372 of 455
400
0
Craig Keyworth
Unattached
M40
2
07
11
374 of 455
400
0
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
07
30
373 of 455
402
0
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
07
45
375 of 455
403
0
Craig Aspinall
Unattached
M40
2
07
55
378 of 455
403
0
Paul Lonsdale
Unattached
M
2
08
06
377 of 455
403
0
John Parr
Unattached
M45
2
08
07
379 of 455
403
0
Leigh Scott
Unattached
M
2
08
12
376 of 455
403
0
Sheamus Cogan
Unattached
M45
2
08
20
382 of 455
404
0
David Trippitt
Unattached
M45
2
08
20
383 of 455
404
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
2
08
23
381 of 455
404
0
Claire louise Pinder
Unattached
F40
2
08
29
380 of 455
404
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
08
33
384 of 455
405
17
Philip Newton
Unattached
M60
2
08
39
385 of 455
405
0
Karen Downham
Kippax Harriers
F50
2
09
08
388 of 455
407
0
Mike Boulby
Unattached
M40
2
09
09
387 of 455
406
0
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
09
11
386 of 455
407
25
Mark Bradley
Unattached
M
2
09
32
389 of 455
408
0
Gary Beesley
Unattached
M40
2
09
38
391 of 455
408
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F60
2
09
45
390 of 455
409
22
Gill Oakes
Unattached
F
2
10
32
394 of 455
411
0
Nigel Chilcott
Unattached
M45
2
10
39
393 of 455
411
0
Leanne Craven
Unattached
F
2
10
48
392 of 455
412
0
Susan Foster
Unattached
F40
2
11
15
396 of 455
413
0
Glyn Sketchley
Unattached
M55
2
11
25
395 of 455
414
0
Lisa Smedley
Unattached
F35
2
11
27
397 of 455
414
0
Angela Garside
Unattached
F40
2
11
37
398 of 455
414
0
Lucy Wall
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
11
42
399 of 455
415
25
Caroline Johnson
Unattached
F40
2
11
42
400 of 455
415
0
Joanne Bailey
Unattached
F40
2
11
48
401 of 455
415
0
Nicki Nutter
Unattached
F45
2
12
13
402 of 455
416
0
Ian Bullass
Unattached
M40
2
12
42
403 of 455
418
0
Clare Stonehouse
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
2
13
09
405 of 455
420
0
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
13
12
404 of 455
420
2
Richard Stonehouse
Unattached
M
2
13
18
406 of 455
420
0
Keith Jackson
Unattached
F45
2
13
33
409 of 455
420
0
Mark Place
Unattached
M
2
13
41
407 of 455
421
0
Tim Murray
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
13
54
408 of 455
422
0
Amanda Crozier
Stadium Runners
F40
2
14
03
410 of 455
422
0
Heather Clarke
Kingstone Runners
F35
2
14
13
413 of 455
423
25
Jane Baker
Kingstone Runners
F40
2
14
13
414 of 455
423
4
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F45
2
14
19
411 of 455
423
0
Carol Farrington
Unattached
F40
2
14
22
412 of 455
423
0
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
14
50
416 of 455
425
0
Suzanne Hague
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
15
20
415 of 455
426
0
Yvette Hughes
Unattached
F40
2
15
24
417 of 455
426
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
15
26
418 of 455
427
0
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
2
16
52
419 of 455
431
0
Vikki Hopkins
Unattached
F
2
17
37
421 of 455
433
0
Colin Cox
Unattached
M50
2
17
59
420 of 455
434
0
Matthew Price
Unattached
M40
2
18
14
423 of 455
435
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
18
27
422 of 455
436
7
Caroline McNeill
Bingley Harriers
F40
2
18
28
425 of 455
436
0
Sally Cape
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
2
18
56
424 of 455
438
0
Sarah Chalmers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
2
19
04
426 of 455
438
8
Cathy Gurney
Unattached
F55
2
20
07
428 of 455
441
0
Martin Sellers
Unattached
M55
2
20
08
427 of 455
441
0
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
20
49
429 of 455
444
21
Helen Tyman
Unattached
F
2
21
15
430 of 455
445
0
Ian Powis
Unattached
M45
2
21
22
431 of 455
445
0
Daniel Crompton
Unattached
M
2
22
01
432 of 455
447
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
23
43
433 of 455
453
0
Tim Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
2
24
27
434 of 455
455
0
Pete Jones
Unattached
M50
2
24
54
435 of 455
456
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
2
25
07
438 of 455
457
0
Samantha Town
Unattached
F
2
25
15
436 of 455
457
0
Sarah Town
Unattached
F
2
25
16
437 of 455
457
0
Paul Murphy
Unattached
M
2
25
50
439 of 455
459
0
Amy Shawl
Unattached
F
2
26
17
440 of 455
460
0
James Johnson
Unattached
M45
2
26
18
441 of 455
461
0
Angela Proctor
Elvet Striders
F35
2
26
26
442 of 455
461
0
Susan Jennings
Elvet Striders
F45
2
26
42
443 of 455
462
0
Pamela George
Unattached
F45
2
30
09
444 of 455
473
0
David Downes
Unattached
M40
2
31
22
445 of 455
477
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
2
32
14
446 of 455
480
0
Holly Stuart
Unattached
F
2
32
36
447 of 455
480
0
Neil Ripley
Unattached
M
2
33
05
448 of 455
482
0
Tracy Scott
Unattached
F40
2
34
00
449 of 455
485
0
Samantha Manning
Unattached
F45
2
39
55
450 of 455
503
0
Carole Rimmington
Unattached
F55
2
43
35
451 of 455
515
0
Katherine Morgan Pike
Unattached
F40
2
44
29
452 of 455
518
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
46
14
453 of 455
524
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
2
47
33
454 of 455
528
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
2
57
58
455 of 455
561
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2242&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024