Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 1st Jan 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
16
54
1 of 170
238
6
Lewis Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
48
2 of 170
251
0
Martin Schofield
Royton Road Runners
M
17
59
3 of 170
253
25
Chloe Cox
Lothian Running Club
F
18
44
4 of 170
264
0
Wayne Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
21
6 of 170
273
0
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
24
7 of 170
273
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
19
25
8 of 170
274
8
James Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
31
9 of 170
275
0
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
19
36
10 of 170
276
0
Dave Peart
Royton Road Runners
M45
19
45
11 of 170
278
0
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
20
05
13 of 170
282
0
Andrew Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
09
14 of 170
284
0
Kath Farquhar
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
20
12
15 of 170
285
0
Dan Yarwood
Unattached
M
20
25
16 of 170
287
0
Nigel Pengelly
Unattached
M40
20
29
17 of 170
288
0
Matthew Sutton
Unattached
M
20
35
18 of 170
289
0
Alex Robinson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
37
19 of 170
290
0
Mackenzie Mellor
Unattached
M
20
45
20 of 170
292
0
Matthew Ramsden
Unattached
M
20
53
21 of 170
294
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
20
53
22 of 170
294
20
Hannah Oldroyd
Airedale Dodgers
F
20
55
23 of 170
294
0
Sophie Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
02
24 of 170
296
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M45
21
05
25 of 170
297
0
Tom Howard
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
21
06
26 of 170
297
0
Anne-marie Lord
Oldham & Royton
F45
21
08
27 of 170
298
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M35
21
12
28 of 170
299
0
Mark Gadie
East Hull Harriers
M
21
38
29 of 170
305
18
Jon Hoyle
Unattached
M40
21
41
30 of 170
305
0
David Scrivener
Unattached
M
21
43
31 of 170
305
0
Edward Jones
Unattached
M
21
44
32 of 170
306
0
Callum Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
50
33 of 170
308
0
Sikobe Litaba
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
21
51
34 of 170
308
0
Robert Robinson
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
21
59
35 of 170
310
0
Simon Lake
Unattached
M55
22
00
36 of 170
309
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
22
03
37 of 170
311
0
Shaun Tunstall
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
10
38 of 170
312
25
Jonathan Budd
Unattached
M40
22
21
39 of 170
314
0
James Woods
Unattached
M40
22
22
40 of 170
315
0
Lee Grant
Unattached
M35
22
25
41 of 170
315
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
22
31
42 of 170
317
0
Rachel Mellor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
22
33
43 of 170
318
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
22
49
44 of 170
321
1
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
22
54
45 of 170
323
0
Owen Simpson
Unattached
M
22
56
46 of 170
323
0
Jason Podger
Stadium Runners
M40
22
57
47 of 170
323
0
Liam Stobbs
Unattached
M
22
57
48 of 170
323
0
Dan Denton
Unattached
M35
23
03
49 of 170
324
0
Andrew Petrie
Unattached
M35
23
06
50 of 170
325
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M45
23
07
51 of 170
326
25
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
11
52 of 170
327
0
Tracey Mott
Stainland Lions
F40
23
14
53 of 170
327
14
Gary Rushworth
Unattached
M45
23
21
54 of 170
328
0
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M35
23
22
55 of 170
329
22
Lee Dolman
Spenborough & District AC
M40
23
29
56 of 170
331
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F55
23
46
57 of 170
335
3
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
23
48
58 of 170
335
18
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
23
52
59 of 170
336
0
Neville McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M65
23
55
60 of 170
337
0
Adele Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
24
03
61 of 170
339
0
Gareth Morris
Unattached
M
24
15
62 of 170
341
0
Jonny Park
North Herts Road Runners
M35
24
20
63 of 170
343
0
Richard Burnett
Unattached
M40
24
21
64 of 170
343
0
John Stephenson
Glossopdale Harriers
M55
24
41
65 of 170
348
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M40
24
51
66 of 170
350
0
Ewan Wheelwright
Halifax Harriers
M
24
59
67 of 170
352
0
Adam Walker
Unattached
M
25
01
68 of 170
352
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
25
05
69 of 170
353
0
Robert Nixon
Unattached
M55
25
07
70 of 170
353
0
Kieran Pickles
Unattached
M
25
09
71 of 170
354
0
Grace Crowther
Stainland Lions
F
25
12
72 of 170
355
25
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
25
30
73 of 170
359
18
Malcolm Brown
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
25
31
74 of 170
359
0
Allison Simpson
Unattached
F40
25
36
75 of 170
360
0
Roberto Giacobbi
Unattached
M40
25
51
76 of 170
364
0
Lindsey Rudd
Oldham & Royton
F40
25
55
77 of 170
365
0
Genevieve Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
01
78 of 170
366
0
Rob O'Connell
Unattached
M50
26
02
79 of 170
366
0
Heather Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
26
04
80 of 170
367
0
Andrew Boldy
Unattached
M40
26
06
81 of 170
367
0
David Simpson
Unattached
M45
26
11
82 of 170
368
0
Lynn Birchall
Unattached
F40
26
14
83 of 170
369
0
Lynn Newman
Unattached
F50
26
19
84 of 170
370
0
Nigel Hill
Unattached
M45
26
20
85 of 170
370
0
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
26
23
86 of 170
372
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
26
29
87 of 170
373
0
Aldene Woodward
Unattached
F35
26
37
88 of 170
374
0
Ron Bray
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
26
55
89 of 170
379
0
Jeanette Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
26
59
90 of 170
380
20
Christopher Howarth
Unattached
M40
27
12
91 of 170
383
0
Paul Corns
Stadium Runners
M40
27
13
92 of 170
383
0
Chris Scott
Unattached
M45
27
24
93 of 170
385
0
Matthew Gadd
Unattached
M
27
26
94 of 170
386
0
Gail Schofield
Stadium Runners
F40
27
31
95 of 170
388
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
27
41
96 of 170
390
0
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M45
27
49
97 of 170
392
0
Dave Williamson
Kippax Harriers
M45
27
57
98 of 170
394
0
Paul Ogden
Unattached
F45
28
05
99 of 170
395
0
Iain Dunn
Unattached
M50
28
08
100 of 170
396
0
Christine Crowther
Stainland Lions
F55
28
09
101 of 170
397
25
Jez Hopwood
Unattached
M45
28
10
102 of 170
396
0
Tim Taylor
Unattached
M45
28
10
103 of 170
396
0
Stuart Rudd
Unattached
M45
28
17
104 of 170
398
0
Gavin Wood
Unattached
M55
28
27
105 of 170
400
0
Diana Kaye
Unattached
F55
28
47
106 of 170
405
0
Nils O'Donoghue
Unattached
M
28
48
107 of 170
405
0
Alison Farrar
Unattached
F45
28
50
108 of 170
406
0
Richard Marczewski
Unattached
M55
28
53
109 of 170
406
0
Martine Stephenson
Unattached
F40
28
57
110 of 170
407
0
Steven Farrar
Unattached
M45
28
58
111 of 170
408
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F45
29
01
112 of 170
409
25
John Cuffe
Unattached
M55
29
03
113 of 170
409
0
Michael Gaynor
Unattached
M45
29
06
114 of 170
409
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F35
29
10
115 of 170
411
0
Samantha Davis
Unattached
F45
29
20
117 of 170
413
0
Jenni Field
Unattached
F40
29
22
118 of 170
413
0
Jeremy Wilkinson
Unattached
M45
29
25
119 of 170
414
0
Hannah Wood
Unattached
F35
29
34
120 of 170
416
0
Simon Gadd
Unattached
M45
29
37
121 of 170
417
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
29
41
122 of 170
418
12
Karen Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
29
45
123 of 170
419
0
Ngr Darde
Unattached
F40
29
52
124 of 170
420
0
Chris Dobson
Saddleworth Runners
M55
30
00
125 of 170
423
0
Tracy Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
30
09
126 of 170
425
0
Sharon Schofield
Unattached
F45
30
13
127 of 170
425
0
Dan Marsden
Unattached
M
30
14
128 of 170
425
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
30
24
129 of 170
428
0
Jake Rhodes
Unattached
M
30
33
130 of 170
430
0
Janet Urwin
Unattached
F55
30
45
131 of 170
433
0
Prentice Boldy
Unattached
M
30
49
132 of 170
434
0
Brett Rhodes
Unattached
M35
30
49
133 of 170
434
0
Justine Boldy
Unattached
F35
30
50
134 of 170
434
0
Mahdiyya Saleem
Unattached
F
30
54
135 of 170
435
0
Simon Moran
Unattached
M50
30
57
136 of 170
435
0
Sally Moran
Unattached
F40
30
58
137 of 170
436
0
Mark Clegg
Unattached
M
31
04
138 of 170
437
0
Alice Brown
Unattached
F
31
05
139 of 170
437
0
Trevor Rose
Unattached
M55
31
29
140 of 170
443
0
Kristina Rose
White City Road Running Club
F
31
29
141 of 170
444
0
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F55
31
48
142 of 170
448
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
31
52
143 of 170
449
0
Adam Duddell
Unattached
M
32
19
144 of 170
455
0
Sheila Wetton
Unattached
F45
32
21
145 of 170
455
0
Jenny Leach
Unattached
F
32
52
146 of 170
462
0
Oliver North
Unattached
M
33
00
147 of 170
464
0
Sam North
Unattached
F35
33
01
148 of 170
465
0
Emma Spencer
Unattached
F35
33
07
149 of 170
466
0
Cathryn Smith
Unattached
F50
33
24
150 of 170
470
0
Helen Bennett
Unattached
F45
33
49
151 of 170
476
0
Farzana Parveen
Unattached
F40
34
13
152 of 170
482
0
Sarah Speight
Unattached
F45
35
20
153 of 170
497
0
Carol Walker
Unattached
F45
35
32
154 of 170
500
0
Richard Woodhead
Unattached
M45
35
42
155 of 170
502
0
Amanda Pears
Unattached
F40
35
57
156 of 170
506
0
Nicky Best
Unattached
M40
37
29
157 of 170
528
0
Sajida Bibi
Unattached
F40
38
17
158 of 170
539
0
Richard Duddell
Unattached
M45
38
20
159 of 170
539
0
James Duddell
Unattached
M
38
20
160 of 170
539
0
Alison Graham
Unattached
F45
38
44
161 of 170
545
0
Laura Cook
Unattached
F
42
12
162 of 170
594
0
Abi MacKenzie
Unattached
F
42
13
163 of 170
594
0
Hannah Williamson
Unattached
F
44
07
164 of 170
621
0
Geoffrey Render
Hyde Park Harriers
M
46
07
165 of 170
650
0
Caroline Bateman
Unattached
F35
46
34
166 of 170
655
0
Chris Brannen
Unattached
M
46
34
167 of 170
655
0
John Smith-Calvert
Unattached
M60
47
23
168 of 170
667
0
Laura Ellis
Unattached
F
47
28
169 of 170
668
0
Jackie Cork
Unattached
F40
47
29
170 of 170
668
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2235&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024