Results
Results for
Auld Lang Syne Fell Race
on the 31st Dec 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jonny Brownlee
Bingley Harriers
M
43
10
1 of 376
211
0
Tom Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
43
28
2 of 376
212
0
Mark Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
44
27
3 of 376
217
0
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M40
45
21
4 of 376
222
0
Adam Peers
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
45
49
5 of 376
224
0
Adam Osborne
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
46
07
6 of 376
225
0
William Neill
Mercia Fell Runners
M
46
13
7 of 376
226
25
Max Wharton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
46
23
8 of 376
227
0
Christopher Leigh
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
46
43
9 of 376
228
0
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
47
33
10 of 376
232
12
Annabel Mason
Wakefield Harriers
F
47
58
11 of 376
234
0
Nicholas Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
48
03
12 of 376
235
6
Olivia Bush
Durham University Athletics
F
48
09
13 of 376
235
0
Darren Kay
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
48
11
14 of 376
236
0
Matthew O'Connor
Wakefield Harriers
M
48
56
15 of 376
239
0
Lee Morley
Ilkley Harriers
M
49
02
16 of 376
240
19
Alec Duffield
New Marske Harriers
M
49
08
17 of 376
240
0
Victoria Wilkinson
Bingley Harriers
F
49
12
18 of 376
241
0
Steve Brock
Wharfedale Harriers
M
49
19
19 of 376
241
0
Tom Bush
Durham University Athletics
M
49
39
20 of 376
243
0
Jonny Bradshaw
Wharfedale Harriers
M
49
41
21 of 376
243
0
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
49
48
22 of 376
243
25
Kirk Livesey
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
49
50
23 of 376
244
0
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M
50
06
24 of 376
245
0
Graeme Brown
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
50
12
25 of 376
245
21
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M40
50
19
26 of 376
246
0
Jos Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
50
21
27 of 376
246
0
Paul Tiffany
Bingley Harriers
M
50
41
28 of 376
248
0
Paul Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
50
47
29 of 376
248
21
Ian Nixon
Pudsey & Bramley
M
50
56
30 of 376
249
0
David Alcock
Pudsey & Bramley
M
51
05
31 of 376
250
0
Niall Bourke
Pudsey & Bramley
M
51
09
32 of 376
250
0
Ed Gamble
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
51
19
33 of 376
251
0
John Mason
Wakefield Harriers
M40
51
23
34 of 376
251
0
Dave McGuire
Unattached
M40
51
28
35 of 376
251
0
Katie Walshaw
Holmfirth Harriers
F
51
35
36 of 376
252
0
Andrew Bedford
Saltaire Striders
M
51
37
37 of 376
252
0
Andrew Peace
Bingley Harriers
M40
51
49
38 of 376
253
0
Jon Temperton
Dark Peak
M
52
15
39 of 376
255
0
Adam Stirk
Durham University Athletics
M
52
38
40 of 376
257
0
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
53
16
41 of 376
260
1
Helen Fines
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
53
20
42 of 376
261
0
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M50
53
28
43 of 376
261
0
Mark Wharton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
53
54
44 of 376
263
23
Bob Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
54
09
45 of 376
265
0
Dominic Raby
Chorley Tri
M40
54
10
46 of 376
265
0
Julian Goudge
Chorley Tri
M40
54
13
47 of 376
265
0
Stuart Walton
Keighley & Craven AC
M
54
16
48 of 376
265
13
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M50
54
23
49 of 376
265
0
John Marshall
Pudsey Pacers
M40
54
26
50 of 376
266
14
Martin Archer
Ilkley Harriers
M
54
29
51 of 376
266
5
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
54
33
52 of 376
267
6
Tom Button
Valley Striders
M40
54
46
53 of 376
268
0
Seonaid Thompson
Durham University Athletics
F
54
52
54 of 376
268
0
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
54
54
55 of 376
268
25
Darren Fishwick
Chorley Tri
M40
54
56
56 of 376
269
0
Philip Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
55
07
57 of 376
269
0
Caroline Lambert
Wetherby Runners
F
55
14
58 of 376
270
0
Philip Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M50
55
17
59 of 376
270
3
James Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
55
19
60 of 376
270
0
Richard Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
55
22
61 of 376
271
6
Shaun Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
55
28
62 of 376
271
0
Jez Hellewell
Ilkley Harriers
M40
55
32
63 of 376
271
0
Lewis Wright
Unattached
M
55
35
64 of 376
271
0
David Parkington
Preston Harriers
M40
55
47
65 of 376
273
0
Shane Ewen
Unattached
M
55
55
66 of 376
273
0
Paul Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
56
14
67 of 376
275
0
Adam Worrallo
Bingley Harriers
M
56
15
68 of 376
275
0
Stephen Fry
Harrogate Harriers
M40
56
21
69 of 376
275
0
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
56
28
70 of 376
276
14
Stuart McAleavy
Marsh House Harriers
M
56
41
71 of 376
277
25
Ian Coney
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
56
47
72 of 376
278
0
Neil Hardiman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
56
52
73 of 376
278
0
Gill Myers
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
56
57
74 of 376
278
0
Chris Jones
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
57
00
75 of 376
279
0
Paul Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
M
57
04
76 of 376
279
0
Nick Beanland
Bingley Harriers
M
57
05
77 of 376
279
0
Gary Bailey
Pudsey Pacers
M
57
07
78 of 376
279
0
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
57
14
79 of 376
280
8
Simon Everett
Unattached
M40
57
16
80 of 376
279
0
Lynne Clough
Chorley Athletic Club
F40
57
18
81 of 376
280
0
Colin Moses
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
57
52
82 of 376
283
0
John Houlihan
Unattached
M40
57
54
83 of 376
283
0
Brian Horsfall
Wakefield Harriers
M40
57
59
84 of 376
283
0
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
58
02
85 of 376
284
12
Lindsey Brindle
Horwich Harriers
F
58
08
86 of 376
284
0
Andy Nicoll
Bingley Harriers
M40
58
14
87 of 376
285
0
Aiveen Fox
Durham University Athletics
F
58
25
88 of 376
286
0
Stephen Grimley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
58
34
89 of 376
286
25
Mark Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
58
36
90 of 376
286
0
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M40
58
39
91 of 376
287
8
Ian Hutchinson
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
58
43
92 of 376
287
0
Steve Woodward
Retford Athletic Club
M40
58
47
93 of 376
287
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M
58
49
94 of 376
288
17
Mick Dobson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
58
51
95 of 376
288
2
Alistair Barlow
Ilkley Harriers
M40
58
54
96 of 376
288
0
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M50
58
58
97 of 376
288
2
Bo Haywood
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
59
00
98 of 376
288
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
59
07
99 of 376
289
10
Tim Clegg
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
59
23
100 of 376
290
0
Piers Barber
Unattached
M40
59
25
101 of 376
290
0
Martin Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
M50
59
30
102 of 376
291
0
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
59
37
103 of 376
291
2
Derek Schofield
Rossendale Harriers
M50
59
40
104 of 376
292
0
Sam Watson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
59
45
105 of 376
292
0
Dan Coe
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
59
46
106 of 376
292
16
Matty Barnes
Unattached
M40
59
50
107 of 376
292
0
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M50
59
53
108 of 376
293
1
Simon Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
59
58
109 of 376
293
15
Adrian Baker
Manx Fell Runners
M50
1
00
00
110 of 376
293
0
Andrew Settle
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
00
03
111 of 376
294
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
1
00
04
112 of 376
294
0
David Magee
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
00
07
113 of 376
294
5
Pete Dimitrijevic
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
00
14
114 of 376
294
0
James Thompson
Durham University Athletics
M
1
00
19
115 of 376
295
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
00
21
116 of 376
295
8
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
00
24
117 of 376
295
11
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
00
27
118 of 376
295
0
Chris Barnes
Unattached
M
1
00
31
119 of 376
295
0
Lisa Lacon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
00
40
120 of 376
297
0
Adrian Phillips
Unattached
M
1
00
50
121 of 376
297
0
Craig Hall
Lincoln Tri Club
M40
1
00
54
122 of 376
298
0
Jean Brown
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
00
58
123 of 376
298
0
Blue Haywood
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
1
01
11
124 of 376
299
0
Pete Burgon
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
1
01
13
125 of 376
299
0
John Adair
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
01
21
126 of 376
300
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
01
26
127 of 376
300
0
Aly Raw
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
01
29
128 of 376
301
0
Marcus Lancastle
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
01
32
129 of 376
301
25
John Egan
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
01
34
130 of 376
301
0
Timothy Jacobs
Abbey Runners
M40
1
01
37
131 of 376
301
8
Chris Sylge
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
01
38
132 of 376
301
0
Damien Brockie
Fell Runners Association
M
1
01
41
133 of 376
302
20
Nicholas Walsh
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
01
42
134 of 376
302
0
Jo Buckley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
1
01
44
135 of 376
302
0
Sean Powers
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
01
46
136 of 376
302
0
Richard Wilkinson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
01
47
137 of 376
302
25
Ian Ferguson
Unattached
M50
1
01
51
138 of 376
302
0
Dan Taylor
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
02
01
139 of 376
303
0
Daniel Hassett
Unattached
M
1
02
04
140 of 376
303
0
Alan Wright
Unattached
M50
1
02
07
141 of 376
303
0
Alan Hirons
Abbey Runners
M40
1
02
10
142 of 376
304
13
Paul Hindle
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
1
02
13
143 of 376
304
0
Donna Edmondson
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
02
16
144 of 376
304
0
Mike Ayers
Abbey Runners
M50
1
02
30
145 of 376
306
2
Joe Daniels
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
02
35
146 of 376
306
21
Barry Young
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
02
36
147 of 376
306
0
Mark Taylor
Unattached
M
1
02
39
148 of 376
306
0
Dave Bradley
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
02
40
149 of 376
306
0
Steve Boom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
02
42
150 of 376
306
0
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
1
02
44
151 of 376
306
0
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
02
47
152 of 376
307
7
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
02
49
153 of 376
307
20
Trevor Wakenshaw
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
02
52
154 of 376
307
0
Mark Robinson
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
02
59
155 of 376
308
0
Sarah Grant
Abbey Runners
F40
1
03
08
156 of 376
309
12
Martin Humphris
Craven Energy Tri
M
1
03
14
157 of 376
309
0
Keith Binns
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
1
03
22
158 of 376
310
0
Colin Gilmour
Unattached
M50
1
03
32
159 of 376
310
0
Gary Muir
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
03
37
160 of 376
311
0
Paul Carman
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
03
41
161 of 376
311
0
Bob Beattie
Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
03
43
162 of 376
311
18
Neil Taylor
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
03
49
163 of 376
312
19
Andrew Hudson
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
03
51
164 of 376
312
0
Paul Talbot
Southport Waterloo AC
M
1
04
02
165 of 376
313
0
James Bancroft
Marsh House Harriers
M
1
04
04
166 of 376
313
0
Karl Milligan
Marsh House Harriers
M
1
04
14
167 of 376
314
0
Owen Mills
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
04
22
168 of 376
315
0
Adam Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
04
31
169 of 376
315
0
Richard Thackeray
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
04
35
170 of 376
316
9
Graham Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
04
37
171 of 376
316
0
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F
1
04
41
172 of 376
316
0
John Sinclair
Retford Athletic Club
M50
1
04
43
173 of 376
316
25
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
1
04
46
174 of 376
316
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
04
51
175 of 376
317
5
Adrian Dickson
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
04
54
176 of 376
317
0
Richard Morris
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
04
58
177 of 376
318
11
Sam Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
05
03
178 of 376
318
0
Cat Purdy
Abbey Runners
F
1
05
13
179 of 376
319
0
Kate Mansell
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
1
05
15
180 of 376
319
13
Paul Jackson
Chorley Tri
M40
1
05
17
181 of 376
319
0
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M40
1
05
18
182 of 376
319
0
Mark Whitaker
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
05
27
183 of 376
320
0
Myra Jones
Valley Striders
F
1
05
29
184 of 376
320
0
Phil Cook
Unattached
M40
1
05
33
185 of 376
320
0
Phil Hodgson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
05
34
186 of 376
321
0
Angela Donlan
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
05
40
187 of 376
321
25
David Pickering
Retford Athletic Club
M40
1
05
46
188 of 376
321
0
Gerald Paxford
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
05
50
189 of 376
322
0
Scott Kelly
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
06
00
190 of 376
323
25
Emma Dodd
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
06
02
191 of 376
323
10
Dave Stephenson
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
06
04
192 of 376
323
0
Alan Abbott
Unattached
M
1
06
05
193 of 376
323
0
Andrew Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
06
07
194 of 376
323
0
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
06
10
195 of 376
323
0
David Clancy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
06
23
196 of 376
324
25
Karen Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
F50
1
06
25
197 of 376
325
0
John Merrick
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
06
28
198 of 376
325
25
Alan Spurr
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
06
32
199 of 376
325
0
Stephen Firman
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
06
38
200 of 376
326
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F60
1
06
43
201 of 376
326
0
Caroline Pollard
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
1
06
51
202 of 376
327
0
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M50
1
06
54
203 of 376
327
0
Elliott Davies
Unattached
M
1
07
08
204 of 376
328
0
Samuel Spencer
Lincoln Tri Club
M40
1
07
24
205 of 376
329
0
David Johnson
Northumberland Fell Runners
M50
1
07
28
206 of 376
330
0
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
07
40
207 of 376
331
6
Graham Barnes
Unattached
M50
1
07
41
208 of 376
330
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
1
07
48
209 of 376
331
0
Richard Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
07
52
210 of 376
332
0
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
08
00
211 of 376
332
9
Edward Ingham
Unattached
M40
1
08
14
212 of 376
333
0
David Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
08
21
213 of 376
334
0
Anthony Hall
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
08
28
214 of 376
335
0
Martyn Price
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
08
38
215 of 376
335
0
Stephen Firth
Bingley Harriers
M
1
08
40
216 of 376
336
0
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
08
50
217 of 376
336
0
Patrick O'Connor
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
08
53
218 of 376
337
0
Brent Brindle
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
08
58
219 of 376
337
0
Barbara Savage
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
09
15
220 of 376
339
0
Norman Bush
Ilkley Harriers
M70
1
09
21
221 of 376
339
0
Graham Schofield
Chorley Tri
M50
1
09
23
222 of 376
339
0
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
09
30
223 of 376
340
25
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
09
40
224 of 376
341
14
Robert Bancroft
Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
09
41
225 of 376
341
0
Caroline Harding
Pudsey & Bramley
F
1
09
44
226 of 376
341
0
Colin Woolford
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
09
51
227 of 376
341
0
Michael McLoughlin
Preston Harriers
M60
1
09
53
228 of 376
342
0
Helen Price
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
09
59
229 of 376
342
0
Richard Horner
Mercia Fell Runners
M50
1
10
00
230 of 376
342
0
Richard Pegram
Wirksworth Running Club
M40
1
10
02
231 of 376
342
0
Martin Greaves
Unattached
M40
1
10
09
232 of 376
342
0
Jane Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
F50
1
10
20
233 of 376
344
0
Bruce Duncan
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
10
27
234 of 376
344
0
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
10
36
235 of 376
345
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
1
10
41
236 of 376
346
1
D Timmins
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
10
50
237 of 376
346
0
Richard Langron
Unattached
M50
1
10
56
238 of 376
346
0
Linda Jones
Wrexham Athletic Club
F40
1
10
59
239 of 376
347
0
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
1
11
01
240 of 376
347
0
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F50
1
11
06
241 of 376
348
18
Dave Winspear
Unattached
M40
1
11
23
242 of 376
348
0
Peter Turner
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
11
24
243 of 376
349
0
Colin Feather
Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
11
31
244 of 376
350
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
11
37
245 of 376
350
25
Graham Ford
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
58
246 of 376
352
2
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
1
12
00
247 of 376
352
0
Karen Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
12
09
248 of 376
353
0
Guy Stevens
Preston Harriers
M40
1
12
14
249 of 376
353
0
Christine Preston
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
12
18
250 of 376
353
0
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
1
12
28
251 of 376
354
0
Mick Green
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
12
33
252 of 376
355
0
David Wilson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
12
39
253 of 376
355
0
Shirley Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
12
41
254 of 376
355
0
Sarah Smith
Valley Striders
F40
1
12
46
255 of 376
356
2
Gerald Connor
Retford Athletic Club
M50
1
13
08
256 of 376
357
0
Rob Myers
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
1
13
09
257 of 376
358
14
John Sinclair
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
13
17
258 of 376
358
0
Matt Hayman
Unattached
M
1
13
23
259 of 376
358
0
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
13
27
260 of 376
359
25
Steve Fairclough
Bramhall Runners
M40
1
13
29
261 of 376
359
0
Kim Norman
Wrecsam Tri Club
F
1
13
33
262 of 376
360
0
Alun Davies
Valley Striders
M40
1
13
35
263 of 376
360
0
Sally Handford
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
13
41
264 of 376
360
0
Annie Roberts
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
13
42
265 of 376
360
0
Louise Evans
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
1
13
44
266 of 376
360
0
Stephen Dalton
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
13
46
267 of 376
361
0
Caren Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
13
49
268 of 376
361
14
Sally McCoy
Lostock Athletic Club
F40
1
14
13
269 of 376
363
0
Raj Madhas
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
14
27
270 of 376
364
0
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
1
14
31
271 of 376
364
0
John Preston
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
14
33
272 of 376
364
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M40
1
14
37
273 of 376
365
0
Lynn Whittaker
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
1
14
42
274 of 376
365
0
Raymond Migocz
Unattached
M60
1
14
46
275 of 376
365
0
George Dimitrijevic
Unattached
M60
1
14
49
276 of 376
365
0
Sally Haywood
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F40
1
14
57
277 of 376
366
0
Russell Haywood
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
14
59
278 of 376
367
0
Steve Dewick
Dark Peak
M40
1
15
13
279 of 376
368
17
Fiona Armer
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
15
21
280 of 376
368
0
Victoria Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
15
25
281 of 376
369
0
Ian Hartman
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
15
29
282 of 376
369
3
Claire Green
Pudsey & Bramley
F
1
15
31
283 of 376
369
0
Becky Gibbs
Unattached
F
1
15
37
284 of 376
369
0
Graham Trueman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
15
56
285 of 376
371
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
16
04
286 of 376
372
0
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M50
1
16
07
287 of 376
372
4
Paul Wilson
Wharfedale Harriers
M50
1
16
13
288 of 376
373
14
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
16
32
289 of 376
374
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
F50
1
16
37
290 of 376
375
0
Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
16
46
291 of 376
375
0
Philip Jones
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
16
48
292 of 376
375
0
Patrick Higgins
Marsh House Harriers
M50
1
17
01
293 of 376
376
0
Robert Hirst
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
17
11
294 of 376
377
2
Rhys North
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
17
13
295 of 376
377
0
Mark Craven
Lincoln & District Runners
M
1
17
25
296 of 376
378
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
17
48
297 of 376
380
6
Tamara Hemsley
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
18
03
298 of 376
382
0
Lewis Hetherington
Unattached
M
1
18
13
299 of 376
382
0
Sue Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
18
22
300 of 376
383
22
Ella Fisher
Unattached
F
1
18
33
301 of 376
383
0
Sarah Leah
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
18
35
302 of 376
384
0
Tom McDonald
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
18
50
303 of 376
385
0
Philip Routh
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
19
04
304 of 376
386
0
Vicki Harvey
Southport Waterloo AC
F40
1
19
06
305 of 376
387
0
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F50
1
19
09
306 of 376
387
0
Nathaniel Snell
Unattached
M
1
19
13
307 of 376
387
0
Roger Hall
Wharfedale Harriers
M60
1
19
51
308 of 376
390
0
Mandy Goth
Todmorden Harriers
F50
1
20
16
309 of 376
392
0
Carol Clarke
Unattached
F50
1
20
34
310 of 376
393
0
Tim Whitcombe
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
20
39
311 of 376
394
0
Amelia Oughtibridge
Avon Valley Runners
F40
1
20
52
312 of 376
395
0
Sarah Binns
Fell Ponies
F40
1
20
55
313 of 376
396
0
Mary Hampshire
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
21
02
314 of 376
396
0
Sarah Wilson
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
21
34
315 of 376
399
0
Paul Allison
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
21
44
316 of 376
400
0
Angela Srivastava
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
22
09
317 of 376
402
0
Emily Wood
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
22
31
318 of 376
403
0
Sharon Newbold
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
22
48
319 of 376
405
0
Pat Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
23
02
320 of 376
406
0
Tammy Haywood
Retford Athletic Club
F
1
23
28
321 of 376
408
0
Alyson Adams
Manchester Harriers
F40
1
23
29
322 of 376
408
0
Gillian Csizmadia
Wrexham Athletic Club
F50
1
23
45
323 of 376
409
0
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
24
03
324 of 376
411
0
David Crossley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
24
04
325 of 376
411
0
Dave Wood
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
24
09
326 of 376
411
0
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
F50
1
24
32
327 of 376
413
0
Emma Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
24
41
328 of 376
414
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
1
24
59
329 of 376
415
0
Sally Robinson
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
25
11
330 of 376
416
0
Philip McCullagh
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
1
25
37
331 of 376
419
0
Diane Whiteoak
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
25
43
332 of 376
419
0
Emily Beetschen
Unattached
F
1
25
50
333 of 376
419
0
Julie Elmes
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
25
58
334 of 376
420
25
Jenna Milligan
Marsh House Harriers
F
1
26
17
335 of 376
422
0
Rachel Clarke
Chorley Tri
F40
1
26
42
336 of 376
424
0
Steve Wathall
Retford Athletic Club
M50
1
26
58
337 of 376
425
0
Mark Birbeck
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
27
29
338 of 376
428
0
Andrew Holden
Unattached
M40
1
27
29
339 of 376
427
0
Paul Sugden
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
28
11
340 of 376
431
0
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
28
19
341 of 376
432
0
Jon Francis
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
28
35
342 of 376
433
0
Liv Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
29
19
343 of 376
437
0
Mary McCullagh
Unattached
F
1
30
34
344 of 376
442
0
Joanne Mallinson
Formula One Circuit Crew
F
1
30
36
345 of 376
443
0
John Leah
Bramhall Runners
F60
1
31
00
346 of 376
444
0
Sarah Chalmers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
31
15
347 of 376
446
0
Sophie Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
31
40
348 of 376
448
0
Richard Taylor
Unattached
M
1
31
45
349 of 376
448
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
32
13
350 of 376
451
0
Richard Handford
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
32
23
351 of 376
452
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
32
27
352 of 376
452
0
Caroline Harrison
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
32
46
353 of 376
453
0
Dawn Denton
Unattached
F40
1
32
48
354 of 376
453
0
Sarah Jones
Unattached
F
1
32
57
355 of 376
454
0
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
33
10
356 of 376
455
0
George Arnold
Preston Harriers
M70
1
33
32
357 of 376
457
0
Camille Askins
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
34
00
358 of 376
459
0
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
34
02
359 of 376
460
0
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
35
14
360 of 376
466
0
Sue Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
35
17
361 of 376
466
0
Lizzie Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
35
27
362 of 376
467
0
Charmian Heaton
Retford Athletic Club
F50
1
37
51
363 of 376
478
0
Katherine Windle
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
37
59
364 of 376
479
0
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
38
55
365 of 376
484
0
Anna Czechowska
Unattached
F
1
39
14
366 of 376
485
0
Caroline Horne
Unattached
F
1
40
32
367 of 376
491
0
Bill Horne
Unattached
M60
1
40
34
368 of 376
491
0
Tom Hilton
Chorley Tri
M60
1
40
41
369 of 376
492
0
Koleen Wright
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
41
04
370 of 376
494
0
Judith Ellis
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
41
11
371 of 376
495
0
Katrina Snowdon
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
41
37
372 of 376
497
0
Claire Kearns
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
43
08
373 of 376
504
0
Peter Norman
Wrexham Athletic Club
M70
1
45
11
374 of 376
514
0
Geoff Render
Unattached
M
1
47
25
375 of 376
525
0
Tracey Strong
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
54
18
376 of 376
559
25
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2233&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024