Results
Results for
Congleton Half Marathon
on the 7th Oct 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Carl Moulton
Boalloy Running Club
M
1
12
58
1 of 417
254
0
Dominic Mahon
Warrington Athletic Club
M
1
13
09
2 of 417
255
0
Stuart Doyle
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
13
41
3 of 417
257
0
Rob Downs
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
1
13
56
4 of 417
257
0
James Noakes
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
15
31
5 of 417
263
0
Julian Goodwin
Boalloy Running Club
M40
1
16
23
6 of 417
266
0
Stuart Carroll
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
16
40
7 of 417
267
0
Carl Platt
Trentham Running Club
M
1
16
53
8 of 417
268
0
Trevor Morris
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
18
11
9 of 417
272
0
Nicholas Hackett
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
18
58
10 of 417
275
0
Adam Soley
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
19
11
11 of 417
276
0
Mark Summerville
Unattached
M40
1
19
28
12 of 417
276
0
Chris Bentley
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
19
42
13 of 417
278
0
Matt Holt
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
20
02
14 of 417
279
0
Phil Huntington
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
1
20
02
15 of 417
279
0
Martin Schofield
Royton Road Runners
M
1
21
05
16 of 417
282
0
Andrew Mayers
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
21
08
17 of 417
283
0
Derek Ivens
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
21
38
18 of 417
284
0
Craig Mooney
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
21
42
19 of 417
284
0
Neil Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
21
54
20 of 417
285
0
David Betteley
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
22
19
21 of 417
287
0
Mick Haire
Boalloy Running Club
M50
1
22
27
22 of 417
287
0
Russell Bennett
Unattached
M
1
22
35
23 of 417
287
0
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
22
50
24 of 417
288
0
Simon Jackson
Sale Harriers
M40
1
22
55
25 of 417
289
0
Andrew Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
23
19
26 of 417
290
0
Dave Peart
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
24
17
27 of 417
293
0
Laura Thompson
Trentham Running Club
F
1
24
39
28 of 417
295
0
Paul Burslem
Trentham Running Club
M45
1
24
51
29 of 417
295
0
Martin Packham
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
25
14
30 of 417
297
0
Ian Wood
Oak Park Running Club
M45
1
25
15
31 of 417
297
0
David Walmsley
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
25
16
32 of 417
297
0
Mathew Jones
Unattached
M
1
25
16
34 of 417
296
0
Ed Blood
Unattached
M45
1
25
20
33 of 417
297
0
Daniel Williams
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
25
22
35 of 417
297
0
Pete Marquis-Jones
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
25
26
36 of 417
297
0
Mark Messenger
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
25
37
37 of 417
298
0
Deborah Thomas
Trentham Running Club
F
1
25
45
38 of 417
299
0
David Wilson
Whitchurch Whippets
M
1
25
56
39 of 417
299
0
Ross Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
26
33
40 of 417
301
0
Robert Tabbanor
Trentham Running Club
M50
1
26
49
41 of 417
302
0
Seamus White
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
27
07
42 of 417
303
0
Chris Lowe
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
27
13
43 of 417
304
0
Chris Houston
Unattached
M
1
27
15
44 of 417
303
0
Darren Hill
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
27
19
45 of 417
304
0
Mark Kemp
Unattached
M
1
27
22
46 of 417
304
0
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
27
34
47 of 417
305
0
Gary Willcock
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
27
38
48 of 417
305
0
David Pickstock
Trentham Running Club
M
1
27
45
49 of 417
306
0
David Hall
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
28
17
50 of 417
307
12
Ruth Watchorn-Rice
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
F45
1
28
25
51 of 417
308
0
Nick Townend
Unattached
M45
1
28
32
52 of 417
308
0
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M65
1
28
33
53 of 417
308
0
John Halliwell
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
28
37
54 of 417
309
0
Ben Rozitis
David Lloyd
M
1
28
47
55 of 417
309
0
Michael Harrison
Royton Road Runners
M
1
28
49
56 of 417
309
0
Christopher Naylor
Michelin Athletic Club
M
1
28
51
57 of 417
309
0
Neil Bugler
Unattached
M
1
28
58
61 of 417
309
0
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
29
00
58 of 417
310
0
Joan Corbett
Unattached
M65
1
29
01
59 of 417
309
0
Ian Hassall
Cheadle Running Club
M55
1
29
08
60 of 417
310
0
Elliott Stone
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
29
17
62 of 417
311
0
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M45
1
29
18
63 of 417
311
0
Matthew Daniels
Stockport Harriers
M
1
29
21
64 of 417
311
0
John Corn
Unattached
M45
1
29
23
66 of 417
311
0
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F45
1
29
26
65 of 417
311
0
Ivor Twiss
South Cheshire Harriers
M55
1
29
31
70 of 417
312
0
Kenneth House
Unattached
M
1
29
34
69 of 417
311
0
Peter Clayton
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
1
29
36
67 of 417
312
0
Martin Jarrett
Unattached
M45
1
29
37
68 of 417
312
0
Francesco Caci
Michelin Athletic Club
M
1
29
41
71 of 417
312
0
Paul Buckley
Unattached
M40
1
29
49
72 of 417
312
0
Gary Wolstencroft
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
1
29
55
73 of 417
313
0
Tony Hirst
Unattached
M50
1
29
57
74 of 417
313
0
Paul Nyland
Unattached
M40
1
30
25
75 of 417
314
0
Darren Cottier
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
30
32
76 of 417
315
0
Huw Morgans
Unattached
M
1
30
35
77 of 417
315
0
Matthew Ling
Unattached
M40
1
30
35
78 of 417
315
0
Stan Winterton
Trentham Running Club
M65
1
30
46
79 of 417
316
0
Chris Green
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M55
1
30
46
80 of 417
316
0
Graham Kemp
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M45
1
31
06
81 of 417
317
0
Daniel Berrisford
Unattached
M
1
31
08
82 of 417
317
0
William Keeling
Knutsford Tri Club
M45
1
31
13
83 of 417
318
0
Oliver Thraves
Unattached
M
1
31
14
84 of 417
317
0
Russell Eaton
Unattached
M45
1
31
19
85 of 417
317
0
Colin Robinson
Unattached
M
1
31
30
86 of 417
318
0
Rebecca Harrison
Cheadle Running Club
F
1
31
54
87 of 417
320
0
Peter Hopley
Mow Cop Runners
M
1
31
57
88 of 417
320
0
Patrick Phelan
Unattached
M45
1
32
03
89 of 417
320
0
Neil Stretton
Oak Park Running Club
M55
1
32
21
90 of 417
322
0
Andrew Hall
Little Eaton Hornets
M40
1
32
25
91 of 417
322
0
Martin Platt
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
1
32
28
92 of 417
322
0
Andy Schofield
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
32
39
93 of 417
323
0
Paul Hancock
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
32
46
94 of 417
323
0
Steven Locker
Trentham Running Club
M55
1
32
55
95 of 417
324
0
John Taylor
Rolls Royce Harriers
M45
1
33
06
96 of 417
324
0
Jack Sargeant
Unattached
M
1
33
06
97 of 417
324
0
Lloyd Rock
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
33
06
98 of 417
324
0
Chris Hewitson
Unattached
M
1
33
23
99 of 417
325
0
Nigel Payne
Michelin Athletic Club
M50
1
33
45
100 of 417
326
0
Jayson Gilbert
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
34
15
101 of 417
328
0
Steven Mycock
Unattached
M
1
34
30
103 of 417
329
0
Frank Murphy
Trentham Running Club
M
1
34
31
102 of 417
329
0
Adrian Northcott
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M45
1
34
36
105 of 417
329
0
Mark Smith
Cheadle Running Club
M
1
34
41
104 of 417
330
0
Rob Cummings
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
34
43
107 of 417
330
0
Tony Wardle
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
34
46
106 of 417
330
0
Simeon Farrington-Newman
Unattached
M
1
34
50
108 of 417
330
0
Christopher Hibbert
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
34
59
109 of 417
331
0
Ewan Holton
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
35
09
110 of 417
331
0
Peter Hayes
Unattached
M
1
35
18
114 of 417
331
0
Anthony Hayhoe
North Staffs Road Runners
M45
1
35
20
111 of 417
332
0
Kirsty White
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
35
37
113 of 417
333
19
Clive Hope
Unattached
M55
1
35
42
112 of 417
333
0
Mark Dodd
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
1
35
54
115 of 417
334
0
Craig Walker
Biddulph Running Club
M
1
36
03
116 of 417
334
0
James Naylor
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
1
36
13
117 of 417
335
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M40
1
36
13
121 of 417
335
0
Harry Porter
Mow Cop Runners
M
1
36
19
118 of 417
335
0
Sarah Wilson
Whitchurch Whippets
F
1
36
19
119 of 417
335
0
Chris Bass
Derby Triathlon Club
M45
1
36
29
120 of 417
336
0
David Morris
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M45
1
36
42
122 of 417
337
0
Matthew Brooke
Sale Harriers
M
1
36
47
124 of 417
337
0
Daniel Harle
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
36
53
123 of 417
337
0
Matthew Harper
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M
1
37
11
126 of 417
338
0
Michael Saint-Dunn
Stafford Harriers
M
1
37
14
125 of 417
339
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
37
22
127 of 417
339
0
Andrew Stephens
Boalloy Running Club
M
1
37
29
128 of 417
339
0
Lucas Nightingale
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
37
29
130 of 417
339
0
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
37
38
129 of 417
340
5
Alex Wilson
North Staffs Road Runners
M
1
37
43
131 of 417
340
0
Andrew Eaton
Unattached
M
1
37
50
132 of 417
340
0
Gary James
Unattached
M40
1
38
04
136 of 417
341
0
Jennifer Day
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
F35
1
38
14
134 of 417
342
0
Gary Whiteside
Unattached
M50
1
38
15
133 of 417
342
0
Gary Jones
Michelin Athletic Club
M40
1
38
24
135 of 417
343
0
Mick Hocking
Unattached
M40
1
38
28
137 of 417
342
0
David Freer
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
38
30
138 of 417
343
0
Katie Harrison
Unattached
F
1
38
32
139 of 417
343
0
Krzysztof Wawrzenczak
Unattached
M
1
38
33
140 of 417
343
0
Iona Harle
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
38
51
141 of 417
344
0
Ken Bloor
Trentham Running Club
M50
1
39
01
142 of 417
345
0
Simon Coton
Unattached
M
1
39
06
143 of 417
345
0
Rob Davies
Unattached
M40
1
39
10
144 of 417
345
0
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M55
1
39
20
145 of 417
346
0
Geoff Pettengell
Mow Cop Runners
M50
1
39
20
146 of 417
346
0
Jon david Bowman
Trentham Running Club
M
1
39
23
147 of 417
346
0
Sarah Tillott
Unattached
F
1
39
42
148 of 417
347
0
Bob Skelly
Unattached
M
1
39
44
149 of 417
347
0
Daniel Bowman
Trentham Running Club
M
1
39
47
151 of 417
347
0
Andrew John
Unattached
M
1
39
52
150 of 417
347
0
Michael Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
39
57
153 of 417
348
0
John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
40
00
152 of 417
348
13
Martin Wragg
Mow Cop Runners
M
1
40
12
156 of 417
349
0
Simon Jones
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M40
1
40
13
154 of 417
349
0
Jonathan Channell
UK Net Runners
M40
1
40
20
155 of 417
349
4
Adam Davies
Unattached
M
1
40
33
157 of 417
350
0
William Staniard
Manchester Harriers
M45
1
40
35
158 of 417
350
25
Martin McCormick
Unattached
M50
1
40
49
161 of 417
351
0
Mike Whitmore
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M70
1
40
53
159 of 417
351
0
Ben Gregory
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
40
56
160 of 417
351
0
Phil Holmes
Derwent Runners
M40
1
40
58
165 of 417
352
0
James McIntyre
Unattached
M
1
41
04
164 of 417
351
0
Adrian Reeves-Jones
Cheadle Running Club
M45
1
41
06
163 of 417
352
0
James Savage
Unattached
M
1
41
07
162 of 417
352
0
Ken Pearson
Trentham Running Club
M55
1
41
23
166 of 417
353
0
David Follett
Mow Cop Runners
M40
1
41
25
167 of 417
353
0
Lewis Monks
Unattached
M40
1
41
41
169 of 417
354
0
Mark andrew Vallely
Unattached
M
1
41
44
171 of 417
354
0
Andy Cowden
Unattached
M50
1
41
45
172 of 417
354
0
Amanda Trivett
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
41
47
168 of 417
354
0
Philippa Boote
Unattached
F40
1
41
49
173 of 417
354
0
Kerry Widdowson
Trentham Running Club
F35
1
42
00
170 of 417
355
0
Jon Fuller
Unattached
M55
1
42
12
175 of 417
355
0
Fabien Carbonell
Stone master marathoners
M
1
42
16
179 of 417
356
0
Carol Butterworth
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
42
17
174 of 417
356
7
Martin Boote
Unattached
M45
1
42
22
177 of 417
356
0
Heather Lee
Unattached
F
1
42
23
176 of 417
356
0
Luke Wakefield
Unattached
M
1
42
41
178 of 417
357
0
Joe Rees
Rolls Royce Harriers
M
1
42
42
181 of 417
358
0
David Nimmo
Unattached
M
1
42
45
180 of 417
357
0
Rosemary Wilson
Trentham Running Club
F50
1
42
58
182 of 417
359
0
Andrew Aitken
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
42
58
183 of 417
359
0
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
43
02
184 of 417
359
0
Richard Spencer
Shelton Striders
M45
1
43
15
185 of 417
360
0
Kirsty Birch
Mow Cop Runners
F
1
43
26
186 of 417
360
0
Stephen Brookes
Stone master marathoners
M45
1
43
28
187 of 417
360
0
George Healey
Unattached
M45
1
43
37
189 of 417
360
0
Michael Horton
North Staffs Road Runners
M65
1
43
38
188 of 417
361
0
Russell Egan
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
43
54
190 of 417
362
0
Mark Wheelton
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
43
58
191 of 417
362
0
Robert Findler
North Staffs Road Runners
M50
1
44
08
192 of 417
363
0
Gillian Lowe
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
44
16
196 of 417
363
0
Tom Peart
Unattached
M
1
44
18
193 of 417
363
0
Phil Thomas
Trentham Running Club
M
1
44
23
194 of 417
363
0
Daniel Jones
Unattached
M
1
44
24
195 of 417
363
0
Steven Alder
Stone master marathoners
M
1
44
37
197 of 417
364
0
Jason Blount
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M
1
44
40
198 of 417
364
0
Charles Porter
Unattached
M40
1
44
40
204 of 417
364
0
Tim Brown
Unattached
M
1
44
41
203 of 417
364
0
Ian Allen
North Staffs Road Runners
M45
1
44
49
199 of 417
365
0
Dean Rowland
Unattached
M
1
44
54
202 of 417
365
0
Sarah Kenny
Manchester Triathlon Club
F35
1
44
57
200 of 417
365
0
Charles Norton
Unattached
M55
1
45
03
201 of 417
365
0
Amy Durrant
South Cheshire Harriers
F
1
45
03
205 of 417
366
0
Paul Hickman
North Staffs Road Runners
M45
1
45
03
207 of 417
366
0
Mark Evenden
Unattached
M50
1
45
03
209 of 417
365
0
Michelle Tideswell
Unattached
F35
1
45
10
206 of 417
366
0
Dave Smith
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
45
10
208 of 417
366
0
Andrew Hunter
Unattached
M
1
45
18
211 of 417
366
0
Carol Bird
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F50
1
45
19
210 of 417
367
0
Mike Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
45
19
212 of 417
366
0
Lee Jones
Trentham Running Club
M40
1
45
28
213 of 417
367
0
Simon Lovatt
Trentham Running Club
M50
1
45
29
214 of 417
367
0
Alan Lewis
Trentham Running Club
M70
1
45
49
215 of 417
368
0
Josh Williams
Unattached
M
1
45
53
218 of 417
368
0
Kevin White
Unattached
M
1
45
53
219 of 417
368
0
Tony Stingemore
Unattached
M40
1
45
57
217 of 417
368
0
David Waksman
Unattached
M55
1
46
00
220 of 417
369
0
Daniel Graves
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
46
03
216 of 417
369
0
Geoff Collins
Unattached
M55
1
46
12
221 of 417
369
0
Doug Quinn
Unattached
M40
1
46
19
224 of 417
370
0
Simon Williams
Unattached
M40
1
46
20
226 of 417
370
0
Steve McCall
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
46
22
223 of 417
370
0
Neil Higson
Unattached
M
1
46
26
225 of 417
370
0
Stephen Douglas
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
1
46
31
222 of 417
371
0
Richard McNally
Unattached
M
1
46
37
229 of 417
371
0
Bernard Farrell
Manchester Harriers
M60
1
46
41
230 of 417
371
0
Lee McCourt
Manchester Harriers
M
1
46
48
228 of 417
372
0
Paul Brearley
Unattached
M
1
46
48
231 of 417
371
0
Michael Ridgeon
Unattached
M50
1
46
50
232 of 417
371
0
Jill Phillips
Trentham Running Club
F50
1
46
54
227 of 417
372
0
Ronnie Quinn
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
46
56
234 of 417
372
0
Andrew Parkin
Unattached
M
1
47
01
235 of 417
372
0
Stephen Roberts
Unattached
M
1
47
06
233 of 417
372
0
Matthew Roberts
Unattached
M
1
47
08
237 of 417
373
0
Paul Cheetham
Unattached
M40
1
47
09
236 of 417
373
0
Anthony david Starkie
Unattached
M
1
47
27
238 of 417
374
0
Darren Taylor
Chase Harriers Running Club
M45
1
47
39
240 of 417
375
0
Terry Barker
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
47
41
239 of 417
375
0
Martha Lovatt
Unattached
F
1
47
46
241 of 417
375
0
John Sweeney
Royton Road Runners
M
1
47
57
243 of 417
376
0
Pam Davies
Unattached
F60
1
48
05
242 of 417
376
0
Tony Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
48
18
244 of 417
377
0
David Baker
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M55
1
48
25
246 of 417
378
0
Martin Small
Unattached
M
1
48
40
245 of 417
378
0
Mark owen Davies
Unattached
M40
1
48
42
247 of 417
378
0
Daniel w Smith
Unattached
M
1
48
48
249 of 417
378
0
Andrew Knowles
Unattached
M40
1
48
55
248 of 417
379
0
Mark Byrne
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
49
06
250 of 417
380
0
Karen Jones
Unattached
F50
1
49
16
252 of 417
380
0
Trevor Fenton
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
49
16
253 of 417
380
0
Chris Carsons
Unattached
M
1
49
18
251 of 417
380
0
Nigel Rawlings
Manchester Harriers
M55
1
49
59
255 of 417
383
0
Andrew Young
Unattached
M45
1
50
10
257 of 417
383
0
Nigel Gardner
Stoke Athletic Club
M50
1
50
11
254 of 417
384
0
Steve Naylor
Unattached
M
1
50
23
256 of 417
384
0
Roy Marsden
Unattached
M55
1
50
28
258 of 417
384
0
Katie Bratby
Unattached
F35
1
50
44
259 of 417
385
0
David Rimington
Unattached
M
1
50
51
260 of 417
385
0
Ann Williams
North Staffs Road Runners
F45
1
50
53
261 of 417
386
0
Emma Beveridge
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
1
50
56
262 of 417
386
0
Nefyn Williams
Unattached
M60
1
51
00
263 of 417
386
0
Philip Cooke
Stone master marathoners
M55
1
51
00
264 of 417
386
0
Scot Morton
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
51
08
266 of 417
387
0
Matthew Lord
Unattached
M40
1
51
11
265 of 417
387
0
Brian Mason
Winston Runners
M65
1
51
50
267 of 417
389
0
Emilio Davola
Unattached
M
1
51
55
269 of 417
389
0
John Holmes
North Staffs Road Runners
M55
1
52
21
268 of 417
391
0
Julie Goodwin
Matlock Athletic Club
F45
1
52
30
270 of 417
392
0
Giovanni D'Avola
Unattached
M
1
52
34
272 of 417
391
0
Adrian Vickers
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
52
42
271 of 417
392
0
David Hancock
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M60
1
52
51
273 of 417
393
0
Matthew Woollam
Mow Cop Runners
M
1
52
54
277 of 417
393
0
Clare Holdcroft
Mow Cop Runners
F40
1
53
01
275 of 417
394
0
David Cartwright
Unattached
M45
1
53
04
276 of 417
393
0
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
53
06
274 of 417
394
0
Philip Newcombe
Unattached
M
1
53
10
279 of 417
394
0
Tim Perrins
Unattached
M50
1
53
16
280 of 417
394
0
Stephen Jones
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
53
18
278 of 417
395
18
Nigel Dean
Unattached
M40
1
53
35
281 of 417
395
0
Andrew Wright
Unattached
M
1
53
35
282 of 417
395
0
Ian Woolveridge
Unattached
M40
1
53
47
285 of 417
396
0
Emma Grayson-Bollon
Unattached
F
1
53
47
287 of 417
396
0
Lucinda Stone
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
F35
1
53
51
283 of 417
396
0
Kevin Bell
Unattached
M
1
53
58
284 of 417
396
0
John Charlesworth
Unattached
M50
1
54
05
289 of 417
397
0
Lee Mullan
Unattached
M40
1
54
05
290 of 417
397
0
Elizabeth Worsley
Prestwich Athletic Club
F
1
54
06
288 of 417
397
0
Charlie Pierre
Unattached
M45
1
54
12
286 of 417
397
0
Rebecca Ibbs
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F35
1
54
22
291 of 417
398
0
Steve Williams
Unattached
M45
1
54
25
293 of 417
398
0
Paul Mullen
Unattached
M40
1
54
35
296 of 417
398
0
Maria Oettl
Unattached
F
1
54
39
292 of 417
399
0
Andy Clark
Unattached
M
1
54
39
297 of 417
399
0
Christiane Bunte
Sandbach Striders
F45
1
54
41
295 of 417
399
0
Richard Hunter
Unattached
M40
1
54
42
294 of 417
399
0
Perry Wyatt
Sandbach Striders
M50
1
54
56
299 of 417
400
0
Trevor Goodwin
Trentham Running Club
M70
1
54
58
298 of 417
400
0
Judith Hall
Unattached
F45
1
54
59
301 of 417
400
0
Paul Olser
Unattached
M
1
55
05
300 of 417
400
0
Graham cameron Alton
Unattached
M50
1
55
07
303 of 417
400
0
Paul Robertson
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M55
1
55
13
302 of 417
401
0
Sophie Johnstone
Unattached
F35
1
55
13
306 of 417
401
0
John Jennings
Unattached
M
1
55
16
305 of 417
401
0
Phillip Wright
Unattached
M
1
55
28
304 of 417
402
0
Sarah Thorrington
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F45
1
55
30
307 of 417
402
0
Darren Roberts
Knutsford Tri Club
M
1
55
37
308 of 417
403
0
Tracy Edwards
Unattached
F40
1
55
43
309 of 417
402
0
Paul Nicholls
Sandbach Striders
M40
1
55
52
310 of 417
403
21
Liz O'Keefe
Sandbach Striders
F55
1
56
09
311 of 417
404
0
Helen Prior
Unattached
F40
1
56
11
312 of 417
404
0
Hannah Arnot
Unattached
F
1
56
25
313 of 417
405
0
Eric Probyn
Unattached
M65
1
56
35
315 of 417
405
0
Colin Earp
South Cheshire Harriers
M65
1
56
37
314 of 417
406
0
Adrian Lees
North Staffs Road Runners
M40
1
56
48
319 of 417
407
0
Graham McLachlan
Michelin Athletic Club
M
1
56
48
320 of 417
407
0
Kate Jowitt
Unattached
F
1
56
49
316 of 417
406
0
Nina Hartford
Unattached
F
1
56
49
317 of 417
406
0
Sian Leese
Unattached
F
1
57
00
318 of 417
407
0
Andy Morris
Unattached
M
1
57
10
322 of 417
407
0
Darren Hunt
Mow Cop Runners
M40
1
57
18
321 of 417
408
0
Thomas Shaw
Michelin Athletic Club
M40
1
57
37
323 of 417
410
0
Abiola Allinson
Unattached
M40
1
57
44
324 of 417
409
0
Sarah Tucker
Unattached
F
1
57
50
325 of 417
410
0
Karen Murray
Stafford Harriers
F45
1
57
50
326 of 417
410
0
Lynne Higgins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
57
51
329 of 417
410
0
Lisa Quinn
Unattached
F35
1
57
52
327 of 417
410
0
Joanne Sullivan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
1
57
52
330 of 417
410
0
Chris Mason
Unattached
M
1
57
56
328 of 417
410
0
Jane Underwood
Unattached
F
1
57
56
331 of 417
410
0
Stephen Cannon
Unattached
M
1
58
16
332 of 417
411
0
Beth Roche
Unattached
F35
1
58
23
333 of 417
412
0
Dae Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
1
58
50
334 of 417
414
0
Alex Common
Unattached
M
1
59
01
335 of 417
414
0
William Harvey
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M50
1
59
41
336 of 417
417
0
John Treanor
Stone master marathoners
M65
1
59
44
340 of 417
417
0
Lynne Graves
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
1
59
55
337 of 417
418
0
Francine Jones
Unattached
F45
2
00
03
338 of 417
418
0
Sarah Dzien
Unattached
F
2
00
06
339 of 417
418
0
John Toms
Unattached
M40
2
00
30
341 of 417
419
0
Michael Roberts
Unattached
M
2
00
32
342 of 417
419
0
Sue Davies
South Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
00
44
343 of 417
420
0
Paul Calnan
Unattached
M50
2
00
54
344 of 417
420
0
Robert Soames
Unattached
M
2
00
55
345 of 417
421
0
Helen jayne Knight
Royton Road Runners
F40
2
01
04
347 of 417
422
0
Colin Pheasant
Chase Harriers Running Club
M55
2
01
28
346 of 417
423
0
John Nixon
Unattached
M40
2
01
46
348 of 417
423
0
Krishna Withers
Unattached
F
2
01
56
349 of 417
424
0
Mac McCoig
Stone master marathoners
M60
2
01
59
350 of 417
425
0
Carbe McCracken
Unattached
F
2
02
12
351 of 417
425
0
Joe Furnedge
Unattached
M60
2
02
17
353 of 417
425
0
Edward Varey
Unattached
M45
2
02
23
354 of 417
426
0
Michael Redshaw
Unattached
M50
2
02
25
355 of 417
426
0
Gael Earp
Stafford Harriers
F50
2
02
29
352 of 417
426
0
Martin Parkinson
Unattached
M40
2
02
52
356 of 417
427
0
Natalie Dunn
Michelin Athletic Club
F
2
03
02
359 of 417
428
0
Charlotte Adams
Unattached
F
2
03
18
358 of 417
429
0
John Frazer
Unattached
M50
2
03
19
357 of 417
429
0
Michael Owen
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
2
03
31
360 of 417
430
0
Steve Thomas
Unattached
M55
2
04
19
362 of 417
432
0
Elizabeth Dennett
Unattached
F40
2
04
23
361 of 417
433
0
Mark Pine
Unattached
M
2
05
50
364 of 417
438
0
Lisa Byrne
Congleton Harriers
F
2
05
59
363 of 417
439
0
David Smith
Unattached
M40
2
06
18
365 of 417
439
0
Julie Watson
Biddulph Running Club
F45
2
06
18
366 of 417
440
0
James Anderton
Unattached
M
2
06
36
368 of 417
440
0
Lynne Frith
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F45
2
06
39
367 of 417
441
0
Janet Evans
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
06
44
369 of 417
441
0
Phill Hickling
Unattached
M55
2
07
17
371 of 417
443
0
Jennifer Proctor
Unattached
F45
2
07
21
370 of 417
443
0
Jackie Evans
Michelin Athletic Club
F45
2
07
22
372 of 417
443
0
Helen West
Unattached
F40
2
07
59
373 of 417
445
0
Brunella Stefanelli
Unattached
F40
2
08
06
374 of 417
446
0
Rachel Mager
Unattached
F35
2
09
01
375 of 417
449
0
Sarah Baddeley
Unattached
F45
2
09
07
376 of 417
449
0
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
09
20
377 of 417
450
0
Jonathan Cox
Unattached
M45
2
09
42
378 of 417
451
0
David Todd
Unattached
M40
2
10
33
379 of 417
454
0
Nichola Todd
Unattached
F35
2
10
33
380 of 417
454
0
Craig Keyworth
Unattached
M
2
12
25
381 of 417
461
0
Alison Husbands
Biddulph Running Club
F45
2
13
38
383 of 417
465
0
Andrew Brigden
Manchester FrontRunners
M
2
13
39
382 of 417
465
0
Patricia Hargreaves
Michelin Athletic Club
F55
2
13
56
384 of 417
466
0
Jo Cotton
Michelin Athletic Club
F35
2
14
11
386 of 417
467
0
Kevin Mccourt
Michelin Athletic Club
M45
2
14
12
385 of 417
467
0
Duncan Ross
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
2
15
01
387 of 417
470
0
Cliff Jones
Unattached
M70
2
15
06
388 of 417
470
0
Bridget McCourt
Michelin Athletic Club
F40
2
15
21
390 of 417
471
0
Colin Bourne
Michelin Athletic Club
M40
2
15
22
391 of 417
471
0
Sally Aldridge
Michelin Athletic Club
F65
2
15
27
389 of 417
472
0
Lance Martinus-Lewis
Unattached
M40
2
15
58
392 of 417
473
0
Rachael Benson
Bramhall Runners
F45
2
16
13
393 of 417
474
0
John Alcock
Unattached
M
2
17
08
394 of 417
477
0
Neil Stewart
Unattached
M40
2
17
14
395 of 417
477
0
Tabitha Adamczyk
Unattached
F
2
17
37
396 of 417
479
0
Ann Seaman
Unattached
F60
2
19
24
398 of 417
485
0
Michael Hirst
Unattached
M40
2
19
24
399 of 417
485
0
Irene Laird
Unattached
F45
2
19
29
397 of 417
485
0
John Rowlands
Whitchurch Whippets
M60
2
19
53
400 of 417
487
0
Rob Lancake
Unattached
M
2
19
59
402 of 417
487
0
Steve Hodson
Unattached
F
2
19
59
403 of 417
487
0
Pamela Lloyd
Unattached
F
2
20
06
401 of 417
487
0
Michele Heap
Unattached
F40
2
21
48
404 of 417
493
0
Lee Lymer
Potters Trotters
F50
2
22
32
405 of 417
496
0
Kathleen Mellor
Potters Trotters
F50
2
22
39
406 of 417
497
0
Darran Morris
Michelin Athletic Club
M
2
23
23
407 of 417
499
0
Emma Burton
Unattached
F35
2
27
57
408 of 417
515
0
Nichola Whalley
Unattached
F
2
27
57
409 of 417
515
0
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
2
30
44
410 of 417
525
0
David Fryer
Unattached
M70
2
33
34
411 of 417
534
0
Hazel Murgatroyd
Unattached
F
2
33
36
412 of 417
534
0
Anne Davies
Potters Trotters
F60
2
33
57
413 of 417
536
0
Charlotte Barrett
Unattached
F35
2
34
11
414 of 417
536
0
Ken Harper
Unattached
M55
2
40
27
415 of 417
558
0
Pam Harper
Unattached
F50
2
40
28
416 of 417
558
0
Hazel Barlow
Michelin Athletic Club
F50
2
44
22
417 of 417
572
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2192&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024