Results
Results for
Ward Green 6
on the 30th Dec 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Darren Middleton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
31
10
1 of 136
238
0
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M
31
36
2 of 136
241
5
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
32
06
3 of 136
245
0
Martin Sanders
Rothwell Harriers
M
32
26
4 of 136
248
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
33
42
5 of 136
257
10
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
34
22
6 of 136
263
0
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
34
40
7 of 136
265
7
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
34
46
8 of 136
266
6
Luke Field
Unattached
M
34
54
9 of 136
266
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
35
04
10 of 136
268
0
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
35
39
11 of 136
272
7
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
36
00
12 of 136
275
2
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
36
02
13 of 136
275
18
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
36
28
14 of 136
279
2
Thomas White
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
36
49
15 of 136
281
0
Steve Darby
Barnsley Harriers
M45
37
14
16 of 136
284
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
37
33
17 of 136
287
6
Chris Wells
Unattached
M
38
05
18 of 136
290
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
38
08
19 of 136
291
5
Paul Keen
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
38
10
20 of 136
292
0
D Crossley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
38
17
21 of 136
292
0
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M45
38
20
22 of 136
292
0
Luke Danville
Unattached
M
38
29
23 of 136
293
0
A Tarsiuk
Unattached
M
38
30
24 of 136
294
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M45
38
36
25 of 136
295
0
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
38
58
26 of 136
298
15
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F40
39
04
27 of 136
298
3
Dale Ormston
Unattached
M40
39
13
28 of 136
299
0
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
39
14
29 of 136
300
9
D Wordsall
Maltby Running Club
M
39
26
30 of 136
301
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
39
29
31 of 136
302
0
Ian Mason
Kingstone Runners
M45
39
36
32 of 136
302
0
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
39
41
33 of 136
303
10
Terry Massey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
39
55
34 of 136
305
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
40
02
35 of 136
306
23
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M55
40
04
36 of 136
306
0
Darren Tinker
Unattached
M
40
04
37 of 136
306
0
James McKay
Unattached
M
40
16
38 of 136
307
0
Lesley Hardwick
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
40
21
39 of 136
308
0
Lorraine Haigh
Unattached
M
40
29
40 of 136
309
0
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M60
40
40
41 of 136
311
0
D Harling
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
40
50
42 of 136
312
0
Lee Mitchell
Kingstone Runners
M
41
04
43 of 136
314
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M45
41
10
44 of 136
314
10
Ian Neville
Unattached
M45
41
17
45 of 136
315
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
41
25
46 of 136
316
0
James Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
41
36
47 of 136
318
0
Bryan Harrod
Unattached
M40
41
39
48 of 136
318
0
Peter White
Unattached
M
41
45
49 of 136
318
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
41
49
50 of 136
319
0
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M45
41
51
51 of 136
319
0
Scott Wollerton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
42
04
52 of 136
321
0
Kevin Lomas
Unattached
F35
42
07
53 of 136
321
0
Michael Dodd
Unattached
M45
42
24
54 of 136
323
0
Maree Falcus
Selby Striders
F
42
24
55 of 136
324
0
Hayley Townend
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
42
30
56 of 136
325
0
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
42
30
57 of 136
325
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
42
39
58 of 136
326
25
T Depledge
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
42
41
59 of 136
326
0
Thomas Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
M
42
42
60 of 136
326
18
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
42
43
61 of 136
326
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
43
03
62 of 136
329
0
Clare Johnson
Unattached
M
43
31
63 of 136
332
0
Lisa Walker
Unattached
M
43
33
64 of 136
332
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
43
40
65 of 136
334
8
Sephora Collins
Unattached
M
43
49
66 of 136
334
0
Jane Shelmerdine
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
43
52
67 of 136
335
5
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F35
43
57
68 of 136
336
25
David Elsworth
Unattached
M45
43
58
69 of 136
335
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
44
03
70 of 136
336
0
Gillian Smith
Unattached
M
44
30
71 of 136
339
0
J Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M
44
31
72 of 136
340
0
Maxine Gregory
Valley Hill Runners
F35
44
31
73 of 136
340
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F45
44
38
74 of 136
341
9
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
44
44
75 of 136
342
0
M Caudwell
Barnsley Harriers
M50
44
54
76 of 136
343
0
David Brook
Unattached
M55
44
56
77 of 136
343
0
Jamie Woodhouse
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
45
03
78 of 136
344
0
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M65
45
04
79 of 136
344
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
45
11
80 of 136
345
22
Michael Hinchcliffe
Unattached
M40
45
17
81 of 136
345
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
45
41
82 of 136
349
0
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
46
18
83 of 136
354
8
Janet Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
46
19
84 of 136
354
0
Angela Tamm
Rothwell Harriers
F35
46
24
85 of 136
354
5
Emma Scanlan
Rothwell Harriers
F35
46
26
86 of 136
355
25
David Drumgoon
Unattached
M
46
52
87 of 136
357
0
M Newsome
York Triathlon Club
M40
46
57
88 of 136
358
0
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
47
02
89 of 136
359
0
Bill Barton
Unattached
M60
47
11
90 of 136
360
0
Victoria Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
47
20
91 of 136
362
25
C Gleeson
Unattached
F
47
56
92 of 136
366
0
M Still
Rothwell Harriers
F35
48
17
93 of 136
369
0
Lisa Isam
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
48
22
94 of 136
369
0
Sharon Cooper
Kingstone Runners
F40
48
23
95 of 136
370
5
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M
48
40
96 of 136
372
17
Anne-marie Roper
Unattached
F
48
42
97 of 136
371
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
48
42
98 of 136
371
0
Sam Smith
Unattached
F
48
48
99 of 136
372
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M50
49
00
100 of 136
374
9
Liam Roddis
Unattached
M
49
08
101 of 136
375
0
C Fitch
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
49
45
102 of 136
380
0
A Nockells
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
49
45
103 of 136
380
0
K Leak
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
49
51
104 of 136
381
0
Dave Ellis
Unattached
M
50
05
105 of 136
382
0
T Townend
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
50
15
106 of 136
384
0
Eliza Eyre
Valley Hill Runners
F
50
26
107 of 136
385
0
Judith Hygate
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
50
27
108 of 136
385
0
M Stuart
Maltby Running Club
M65
50
45
109 of 136
388
0
Jonathan Linstead
Unattached
M
50
49
110 of 136
388
0
L Tinkler
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
51
27
111 of 136
393
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M55
51
37
112 of 136
394
0
Fiona Earl
Kimberworth Striders
F40
51
42
113 of 136
395
22
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M45
51
43
114 of 136
395
0
C Littler
Unattached
M40
52
04
115 of 136
397
0
David Higgins
Unattached
M40
52
07
116 of 136
398
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
52
14
117 of 136
399
0
Ash Harness
Unattached
M
53
05
118 of 136
405
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
53
06
119 of 136
406
0
Joanna Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M65
53
29
120 of 136
409
25
Neil Towler
Unattached
F35
53
51
121 of 136
411
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
54
11
122 of 136
414
0
Jane Baker
Kingstone Runners
F40
54
12
123 of 136
414
25
Gaynor Goodman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
54
13
124 of 136
414
0
Les Huxley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M65
54
35
125 of 136
417
0
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
55
01
126 of 136
420
7
Wendy Duggan
Valley Hill Runners
F40
55
17
127 of 136
422
0
Andrew Yates
Unattached
M60
55
19
128 of 136
422
0
Katrina D'Netto
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
56
33
129 of 136
432
0
Laura MacDonald
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
57
02
130 of 136
436
0
Eleanor Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
F
57
41
131 of 136
441
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
59
06
132 of 136
451
0
Lisa Isam
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
59
26
133 of 136
454
0
Joanna Cassells
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
F55
59
33
134 of 136
455
25
J Exley
Kingstone Runners
M45
59
49
135 of 136
457
0
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
17
29
136 of 136
592
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2188&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024