Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 22nd Sep 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
17
06
1 of 295
262
0
Peter Brooks
Unattached
M
17
07
2 of 295
261
0
John Broom
Barnsley Harriers
M40
17
47
3 of 295
272
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M35
18
27
6 of 295
282
0
Liam Gough
Unattached
M
18
30
7 of 295
282
0
Nathaniel Stock
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
32
8 of 295
283
0
Tim Jones
Unattached
M
18
37
9 of 295
284
0
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
19
01
11 of 295
291
0
Philip Hewitt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
08
12 of 295
293
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
19
13
13 of 295
294
10
Andrew Garrard
Unattached
M45
19
20
14 of 295
295
0
Richard Merville
Unattached
M
19
28
15 of 295
297
0
Mick Cottam
Unattached
M
19
49
16 of 295
303
0
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
20
00
19 of 295
306
1
Nigel Hill
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
20
04
20 of 295
307
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
10
21 of 295
308
0
Jonathan Abdy
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
20
10
22 of 295
308
0
Natalie McGuire
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
11
23 of 295
309
0
Luke White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
16
24 of 295
310
0
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
24
25 of 295
312
8
Gary Bradwell
Unattached
M
20
26
26 of 295
312
0
Dawn Broom
Barnsley Harriers
F45
20
34
27 of 295
315
0
Paris Roghany
Unattached
F35
20
42
29 of 295
316
0
Dale Blagbrough
Unattached
M40
20
48
30 of 295
318
0
Chris Littlewood
Unattached
M35
20
49
31 of 295
318
0
Adam Clarke
Unattached
M
20
50
32 of 295
318
0
Grant Tevendale
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
20
51
33 of 295
319
0
Daniel Caris
Unattached
M35
20
52
34 of 295
319
0
James Woods
Unattached
M40
20
56
35 of 295
320
0
Gareth Morris
Unattached
M
20
57
36 of 295
320
0
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
21
01
37 of 295
321
0
Helen Pettit
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
21
03
38 of 295
322
0
Andrew Petrie
Unattached
M35
21
07
39 of 295
322
0
Scott MacDonald
Unattached
M
21
09
40 of 295
323
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
21
10
41 of 295
324
11
Daniel Green
Unattached
M40
21
16
42 of 295
325
0
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M40
21
17
43 of 295
325
0
Shaun Tunstall
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
21
44 of 295
327
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M50
21
23
45 of 295
327
0
Matthew Schofield
Unattached
M40
21
24
46 of 295
327
0
Michael Pickering
Unattached
M
21
27
47 of 295
328
0
Mark Swinhoe
Unattached
M
21
33
48 of 295
329
0
Andrew Washington
Unattached
M
21
36
49 of 295
330
0
Richard Turner
Unattached
M35
21
36
50 of 295
330
0
James Hughes
Unattached
M
21
38
51 of 295
330
0
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
21
38
52 of 295
331
0
Hamid Baig
Unattached
M
21
38
53 of 295
330
0
James Clark
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
42
54 of 295
332
0
Mike Stamp
Unattached
M35
21
44
55 of 295
332
0
Lynn Mannion
Unattached
F60
21
47
56 of 295
333
0
Adam Jones
Unattached
M35
21
51
57 of 295
334
0
Dan Denton
Unattached
M35
21
56
58 of 295
335
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M35
21
56
59 of 295
335
0
John Kitson
Unattached
M
22
05
60 of 295
337
0
Digby Roberts
Unattached
M45
22
13
62 of 295
339
0
Kov Bahadori
Unattached
M
22
14
63 of 295
340
0
Josh Blaeford
Unattached
M
22
18
64 of 295
341
0
Helen Buchan
Unattached
F
22
24
65 of 295
342
0
Jack White
Unattached
M
22
28
66 of 295
343
0
Richard Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
34
67 of 295
345
0
Neil Burrows
Unattached
M35
22
40
68 of 295
346
0
Felix Owusu-Kwarteng
Unattached
M45
22
53
70 of 295
349
0
Mark Henderson
Unattached
M40
22
55
71 of 295
350
0
Michael Almond
Unattached
M
22
57
72 of 295
351
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
22
59
73 of 295
352
0
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M60
23
06
74 of 295
353
0
Jason Podger
Unattached
M40
23
09
75 of 295
354
0
Les Newby
Unattached
M40
23
10
76 of 295
354
0
Brian Seabright
Unattached
M50
23
15
77 of 295
355
0
Janne Oinonen
Unattached
M
23
24
78 of 295
357
0
Bob Noble
Unattached
M45
23
25
79 of 295
358
0
Martin Carr
Unattached
M40
23
29
80 of 295
359
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
23
29
81 of 295
359
17
Billy Masih
Unattached
M
23
34
82 of 295
360
0
Craig Jackson
Unattached
M35
23
40
83 of 295
361
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M40
23
46
84 of 295
363
0
Simon Brass
Unattached
M
23
47
85 of 295
363
0
Alice Brown
Unattached
F
23
48
86 of 295
364
0
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
23
49
87 of 295
364
25
Daniel Walsh
Halifax Harriers
M
23
49
88 of 295
364
0
Steve Smith
Unattached
M
23
49
89 of 295
364
0
Mark Smith
Stadium Runners
M
23
50
90 of 295
365
0
Dave Hudson
Stainland Lions
M55
23
53
91 of 295
365
0
Iain Dunn
Unattached
M50
23
55
92 of 295
365
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
23
56
93 of 295
366
0
Tim O'Sullivan
Unattached
M40
23
59
94 of 295
366
0
Steve Annakin
Stadium Runners
M50
24
13
96 of 295
370
0
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M55
24
20
97 of 295
372
25
Mark Nicholson
Unattached
M
24
20
98 of 295
372
0
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M55
24
21
99 of 295
372
0
Jonathan Attwood
Unattached
M
24
23
100 of 295
372
0
Carolyn Whittle
Unattached
F45
24
23
101 of 295
372
0
Stephen Whalley
Unattached
M45
24
24
102 of 295
373
0
David Simpson
Unattached
M45
24
25
103 of 295
373
0
Paul Ogden
Unattached
F45
24
26
104 of 295
373
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
24
34
105 of 295
376
0
Matthew Gadd
Unattached
M
24
36
106 of 295
376
0
Emma Kovaleski
Unattached
F
24
36
107 of 295
376
0
Phyllis Cao
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
24
37
108 of 295
377
3
Daniel Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
41
109 of 295
378
0
Sam Wyatt
Unattached
M
24
44
110 of 295
378
0
Martin Kelly
Unattached
M
24
46
111 of 295
378
0
Andrew Laycock
Unattached
F55
24
48
112 of 295
379
0
Elizabeth Smith
Unattached
F
24
50
113 of 295
379
0
Mark Stead
Unattached
M40
24
59
114 of 295
382
0
Samuel Wimpenny
Unattached
M
25
05
115 of 295
383
0
Jeanette Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
25
06
116 of 295
384
4
Joshua Blinkhorn
Unattached
M
25
07
117 of 295
384
0
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
25
09
118 of 295
385
4
Brian McCartan
Unattached
M
25
12
119 of 295
385
0
Daniel Wood
Unattached
M
25
20
120 of 295
387
0
Charlie Wilkinson
Unattached
M
25
22
121 of 295
387
0
Brett Rhodes
Unattached
M35
25
27
122 of 295
389
0
Richard Jackson
Unattached
M45
25
31
123 of 295
390
0
Stuart Rudd
Unattached
M45
25
32
124 of 295
390
0
Peter Wainman
Unattached
M35
25
42
125 of 295
393
0
Fiona McMurdo
Unattached
F
25
46
126 of 295
394
0
Helen Fretwell
Unattached
F35
25
47
127 of 295
394
0
Alison Pearson
Stainland Lions
F45
25
49
128 of 295
395
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F45
25
50
129 of 295
395
0
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M45
25
56
130 of 295
397
0
Ian Whalley
Unattached
M
25
59
131 of 295
397
0
Stephen Clements
Unattached
M40
26
00
132 of 295
397
0
Michael Thompson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
26
01
133 of 295
398
0
Caroline Taylor
Unattached
F35
26
03
134 of 295
398
0
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
26
08
135 of 295
400
14
Nigel Hill
Unattached
M45
26
13
136 of 295
400
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
26
15
137 of 295
401
0
Ethan Rutherford
Unattached
M
26
18
138 of 295
402
0
Joel Stirling
Unattached
M
26
21
139 of 295
403
0
Christopher Howarth
Unattached
M35
26
22
140 of 295
403
0
Robert Millns
Unattached
M40
26
26
142 of 295
404
0
Farhad Bahadori
Unattached
M55
26
27
143 of 295
404
0
Craig Docherty
Unattached
M45
26
28
144 of 295
404
0
Tanya Preston
Unattached
F45
26
31
145 of 295
405
0
James Buttery
Unattached
M
26
35
146 of 295
406
0
James Waters
Unattached
M
26
35
147 of 295
406
0
Keith Wild
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
26
36
148 of 295
407
0
Margaret Deacon
Unattached
F40
26
38
149 of 295
407
0
Belinda Rushworth
Unattached
F45
26
39
150 of 295
407
0
Lynn Marrow
Unattached
F50
26
45
152 of 295
409
0
Simon Thompson
Unattached
M40
26
48
153 of 295
409
0
Deborah Haworth
Unattached
F45
26
57
154 of 295
412
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
59
155 of 295
413
0
Andrew Doody
Unattached
M40
27
01
156 of 295
413
0
Bethan Clements
Unattached
F35
27
04
157 of 295
413
0
Kirstan Williams
Unattached
F35
27
07
158 of 295
414
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F45
27
09
159 of 295
415
0
Judith Harker
Unattached
F45
27
10
160 of 295
415
0
Fiona Gamble
Hayle Runners
F
27
11
161 of 295
416
0
Alex Jeffrey
Unattached
M
27
12
162 of 295
416
0
Gavin Wood
Unattached
M55
27
14
163 of 295
416
0
Lucy Thornton
Unattached
F
27
16
164 of 295
417
0
Sally Masih
Unattached
F45
27
17
165 of 295
417
0
Abi MacKenzie
Unattached
F
27
21
166 of 295
418
0
Nathan Clare
Unattached
M
27
32
167 of 295
421
0
Diane Kolat
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
41
168 of 295
423
7
Heather Stead
Unattached
F45
27
42
169 of 295
423
0
James Petterson
Unattached
M35
27
43
170 of 295
423
0
Andy Tippett-Moore
Unattached
M45
27
51
171 of 295
425
0
Clare Leader
Unattached
F35
27
51
172 of 295
425
0
Garry Nicholson
Unattached
M50
27
54
173 of 295
426
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
27
56
174 of 295
427
5
John Connolly
Unattached
M35
27
57
175 of 295
427
0
Susan Green
Unattached
F40
27
57
176 of 295
427
0
Julie Haigh
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
03
177 of 295
429
0
Stuart Boothroyd
Unattached
M50
28
03
178 of 295
429
0
Iain Taylor
Unattached
M35
28
06
179 of 295
429
0
Julie Luckman
Unattached
F45
28
09
180 of 295
430
0
Valerie Campos
Unattached
F35
28
13
181 of 295
431
0
Jannine Dowling
Unattached
F
28
14
182 of 295
431
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F50
28
16
183 of 295
432
6
Adam Pope
Unattached
M45
28
18
184 of 295
432
0
Trevor Hibbert
Unattached
M45
28
32
185 of 295
436
0
Toni Traynor
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
43
186 of 295
439
8
Sarah Cowdell
Unattached
F45
28
47
187 of 295
440
0
Anna Harrison
Holmfirth Harriers
F
28
48
188 of 295
440
0
Lee Talbot
Unattached
M
28
49
189 of 295
440
0
Cathy Burger
Unattached
F45
28
55
190 of 295
442
0
Timothy Burrows
Unattached
M60
28
57
191 of 295
442
0
Dan Marsden
Unattached
M
29
01
192 of 295
443
0
Harriet Fulcher
Unattached
F
29
03
193 of 295
444
0
Ann Parker
Unattached
F45
29
06
194 of 295
445
0
Nuala Wood
Unattached
F
29
07
195 of 295
445
0
Deborah Sayers
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
29
08
196 of 295
446
0
Georgina Gilchrist-Roberts
Unattached
F
29
11
197 of 295
446
0
Zena Whalley
Unattached
F45
29
15
198 of 295
447
0
Diana Kaye
Unattached
F55
29
17
199 of 295
447
0
Joanne Doody
Unattached
F40
29
19
200 of 295
448
0
Novah Baguindoc
Unattached
F35
29
20
201 of 295
448
0
Julie Mahoney
Unattached
F55
29
23
202 of 295
449
0
Martin Bland
Unattached
M50
29
23
203 of 295
449
0
Sarah Clark
Unattached
F
29
24
204 of 295
449
0
Julie Bullick
Halifax Harriers
F45
29
26
205 of 295
450
0
Jessie Fulcher
Unattached
F
29
26
206 of 295
450
0
Gordon Morrison
Unattached
M60
29
28
207 of 295
450
0
Mary Augustine
Unattached
F55
29
30
208 of 295
451
0
Ian Simpson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
29
31
209 of 295
451
0
Joanna Melia
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
29
33
210 of 295
452
0
Matthew Noble
Unattached
M
29
34
211 of 295
452
0
Belinda Leatham
Unattached
F40
29
38
212 of 295
453
0
Susannah Williams
Unattached
F
29
43
213 of 295
454
0
Mark Wilkinson
Unattached
M
29
50
214 of 295
456
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
29
54
215 of 295
457
0
Rachel Barrett
Unattached
F40
30
01
216 of 295
459
0
Samantha Davis
Unattached
F40
30
03
217 of 295
459
0
Angela Smith
Unattached
F50
30
11
219 of 295
461
0
Liz Walsh
Unattached
F40
30
20
220 of 295
463
0
Lorraine Porter
Unattached
F
30
33
221 of 295
467
0
Michelle Cowan
Unattached
F40
30
34
222 of 295
467
0
Nerissa Labastide
Unattached
F
30
34
223 of 295
467
0
Rebecca Holroyd
Unattached
F
30
41
224 of 295
469
0
Denise Nicholson
Unattached
F45
30
43
225 of 295
469
0
Johanne Holladay
Unattached
F40
30
43
226 of 295
469
0
Denise Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
30
51
227 of 295
472
0
Glen Davis
Unattached
M45
30
56
228 of 295
473
0
Simon Gadd
Unattached
M45
31
03
229 of 295
474
0
Katie Marrow
Unattached
F
31
11
231 of 295
476
0
Janet Heywood
Unattached
F50
31
20
232 of 295
479
0
Gillian Roberts
Unattached
F45
31
20
233 of 295
479
0
Frank Murray
Unattached
M45
31
21
234 of 295
479
0
Leigh Stephenson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
31
23
235 of 295
480
0
Sophia Lee
Unattached
F
31
24
236 of 295
480
0
Elizabeth Holdsworth
Unattached
F
31
39
238 of 295
484
0
Phil Boorman
Unattached
M
31
46
239 of 295
485
0
Mary Hirst
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
31
52
240 of 295
487
0
Catherine Oinonen
Unattached
F
32
22
241 of 295
495
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
32
25
242 of 295
496
0
Helen Bennett
Unattached
F45
32
42
243 of 295
500
0
Lauren McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
32
45
244 of 295
501
25
Sarah Speight
Unattached
F45
32
50
245 of 295
502
0
Carol Walker
Unattached
F45
32
59
246 of 295
504
0
Alison Peaden
Unattached
M50
33
10
247 of 295
507
0
Robin Prentice
Unattached
M
33
15
248 of 295
508
0
Amanda Holt
Unattached
F45
33
16
249 of 295
508
0
Maggie Burrows
Unattached
F50
33
17
250 of 295
509
0
Maxine Hadfield
Unattached
F50
33
21
251 of 295
510
0
Nick Dodds
Unattached
M
33
22
252 of 295
510
0
Claire Cooper-Jones
Stainland Lions
F35
33
27
253 of 295
512
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
33
29
254 of 295
512
0
Sharron Wilkinson
Unattached
F40
33
31
255 of 295
512
0
Erica Ward
Unattached
F40
33
42
256 of 295
515
0
Alan McKenna
Unattached
M50
34
01
257 of 295
520
0
Avril Smith
Stainland Lions
F65
34
02
258 of 295
521
0
Avis Moss
Unattached
F65
34
03
260 of 295
520
0
Susan Lingard
Unattached
F50
34
37
262 of 295
529
0
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
34
41
263 of 295
530
9
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
34
42
264 of 295
531
0
Christopher Cope
Unattached
M
34
49
265 of 295
532
0
Jenn Marsden
Unattached
F
34
51
266 of 295
533
0
Sally Rutherford
Unattached
F45
34
53
267 of 295
533
0
Gemma Ellis
Unattached
F
35
26
268 of 295
541
0
Harry Martin
Unattached
M
35
30
269 of 295
542
0
Hannah Aistrup
Unattached
F
35
34
270 of 295
543
0
Myles Labastide
Unattached
M
35
35
271 of 295
544
0
Gemma Holroyd
Unattached
F
35
48
272 of 295
547
0
Paul Martin
Unattached
M40
35
52
273 of 295
548
0
Thea Jones
Unattached
F
35
52
274 of 295
548
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F40
36
45
275 of 295
562
0
Ann Bettys
Unattached
F55
37
14
276 of 295
569
0
Gertrude Muhoro
Unattached
F35
38
15
280 of 295
585
0
Becky Wilkinson
Unattached
F
38
49
281 of 295
593
0
Siobhan Conaghan
Unattached
F35
38
51
282 of 295
594
0
Marjorie Ellis
Unattached
F65
39
00
283 of 295
596
0
Bhadar Singh
Unattached
M50
39
11
284 of 295
599
0
Alison Graham
Unattached
F45
39
17
285 of 295
600
0
Keri Wood
Unattached
F35
39
45
286 of 295
607
0
Aileen Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
F55
40
24
287 of 295
618
0
Tania Joson
Unattached
F
40
43
288 of 295
622
0
Michael Battye
Unattached
M55
41
28
289 of 295
634
0
Martin Town
Unattached
M45
41
46
290 of 295
638
0
Claire Denes
Unattached
F
42
09
291 of 295
644
0
Caroline Bateman
Unattached
F35
54
15
292 of 295
829
0
Laura Ellis
Unattached
F
54
16
293 of 295
829
0
Jackie Cork
Unattached
F40
54
22
294 of 295
831
0
Kenneth Ellis
Unattached
M60
54
22
295 of 295
831
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2180&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024