Results
Results for
Cop Hill Fell Race
on the 4th Nov 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Joseph Crossfield
Halifax Harriers
M
38
48
1 of 149
236
0
Andy Swift
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
39
05
2 of 149
238
0
Nigel Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M40
41
54
3 of 149
255
0
Sean Willis
Saddleworth Runners
M40
42
03
4 of 149
256
0
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
42
27
5 of 149
258
0
Andy Thorpe
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
42
30
6 of 149
259
25
Gareth Briggs
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M40
42
53
7 of 149
261
0
Jonny McLean
Holmfirth Harriers
M
42
56
8 of 149
261
0
Mick Quinn
Unattached
M50
43
02
9 of 149
262
0
Alex Jones
Pudsey & Bramley
M
43
08
10 of 149
263
11
Andrew Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
43
56
11 of 149
268
0
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M55
44
20
12 of 149
270
24
Lee Rainson
Fell Runners Association
M40
44
28
13 of 149
271
0
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
44
32
14 of 149
271
0
Philip Wilson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
44
35
15 of 149
271
7
Richard Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
44
56
16 of 149
274
4
Gavin Boxter
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
45
07
17 of 149
275
0
Joe Atherton
Keighley & Craven AC
M
45
09
18 of 149
275
0
Dave Evans
Keighley & Craven AC
M
45
16
19 of 149
276
8
Gavin Lamb
Pudsey & Bramley
M
45
23
20 of 149
276
0
Martin Cain
Unattached
M
45
26
21 of 149
276
0
Paul Lee
Unattached
M40
45
36
22 of 149
277
0
Dave Roberts
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
45
42
23 of 149
278
6
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
46
01
24 of 149
280
17
Darren Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
46
09
25 of 149
281
0
Andrew Dovener
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
46
16
26 of 149
282
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M45
46
34
27 of 149
284
12
Zaheir Bashir
Pudsey Pacers
M
46
39
28 of 149
284
0
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
46
48
29 of 149
285
6
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
46
55
30 of 149
285
0
Andrew Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
46
58
31 of 149
286
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
47
10
32 of 149
287
0
Philip Hewitt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
47
14
33 of 149
288
12
Christopher Gorse
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
47
17
34 of 149
288
25
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
47
20
35 of 149
288
0
Richard Howcroft
Kimberworth Striders
M40
47
21
36 of 149
288
0
Andrew Carruthers
Halesowen Athletic Club
M50
47
35
37 of 149
290
14
Jason Pearce
Unattached
M
47
39
38 of 149
290
0
Brian Crowther
Mercia Fell Runners
M
47
44
39 of 149
291
0
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
48
00
40 of 149
292
25
Marwan Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
48
09
41 of 149
293
3
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
48
10
42 of 149
293
3
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M40
48
25
43 of 149
295
0
Andrew Moore
Dark Peak
M50
48
31
44 of 149
295
0
Brian Hutson
Unattached
M40
48
43
45 of 149
296
0
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M60
48
52
46 of 149
298
1
Jake Turnbull
Unattached
M
49
06
47 of 149
298
0
Adrian Baker
Manx Fell Runners
M50
49
21
48 of 149
301
0
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
49
23
49 of 149
301
7
Richard Sample
Saddleworth Runners
M
49
25
50 of 149
301
0
Ben Wolstenholme
Saddleworth Runners
M
49
30
51 of 149
301
0
Paul Minns
Wakefield Harriers
M45
49
37
52 of 149
302
3
David Copping
Unattached
M45
49
38
53 of 149
302
0
Tjon Comyn-Platt
Saddleworth Runners
M60
49
43
54 of 149
303
0
Jon Howard
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
49
47
55 of 149
303
10
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M50
49
54
56 of 149
304
0
Adam Smart
Wakefield Triathlon
M
49
57
57 of 149
304
1
Richard Legge
Unattached
M
50
00
58 of 149
304
0
Dick Spendlove
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M65
50
03
59 of 149
305
0
Peter Stanley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
50
30
60 of 149
308
0
Joanne Bolton
Kimberworth Striders
F45
50
48
61 of 149
309
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M45
50
56
62 of 149
310
15
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
51
12
63 of 149
312
3
Jamie Young
Unattached
M
51
15
64 of 149
312
0
David McCabe
Fell Runners Association
M55
51
18
65 of 149
312
0
David Hennessy
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
51
19
66 of 149
312
0
Carl Bedson
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
51
26
67 of 149
313
0
Steve McVey
Unattached
M50
51
42
68 of 149
314
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
51
44
69 of 149
315
8
Nigel Crossfield
Halifax Harriers
M45
51
49
70 of 149
316
0
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M45
52
01
71 of 149
317
0
Chris Rainey
Unattached
M40
52
20
72 of 149
318
0
Karl Speight
Unattached
M
52
28
73 of 149
319
0
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
52
45
74 of 149
321
0
Neil Hindle
Fell Runners Association
M55
52
48
75 of 149
322
0
John Mitchell
Wakefield Triathlon
M
52
56
76 of 149
322
0
Keelan Sergeant
Holmfirth Harriers
M
53
17
77 of 149
324
0
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
53
25
78 of 149
325
6
Paul Verity
Unattached
M
53
30
79 of 149
325
0
Noel Banfield
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
53
32
80 of 149
326
0
Simon Ward
Wakefield Triathlon
M
53
38
81 of 149
327
0
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
53
43
82 of 149
327
0
Brook Chambers
Stainland Lions
M
53
52
83 of 149
328
0
Jenni Muston
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
53
57
84 of 149
329
0
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M45
54
00
85 of 149
329
0
Patrick O'Connor
Wakefield Triathlon
F45
54
03
86 of 149
329
0
Barrie Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
54
04
87 of 149
329
6
Vaughan Mckay
Glossopdale Harriers
M60
54
21
88 of 149
331
0
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M40
54
32
89 of 149
332
5
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M60
54
41
90 of 149
332
0
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M65
55
12
91 of 149
336
12
John Roberts
Unattached
M
55
30
92 of 149
337
0
Katie Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
55
39
93 of 149
339
0
Sarah Banfield
Unattached
F
55
47
94 of 149
339
0
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M55
55
56
95 of 149
341
0
Alan Hutchinson
Unattached
M55
55
59
96 of 149
340
0
Anna Smith
Baildon Runners
F45
56
10
97 of 149
342
17
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M
56
18
98 of 149
342
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
56
23
99 of 149
343
0
Kevin Stack
Unattached
M40
56
25
100 of 149
343
0
Robert Shirlaw
Halifax Harriers
M40
56
26
101 of 149
344
0
John Berry
Sunderland Strollers
M40
56
36
102 of 149
345
0
Mark Utley
Kimberworth Striders
M40
56
41
103 of 149
345
0
Robert O'Hara
Unattached
M50
56
57
104 of 149
346
0
Sharon Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F40
57
11
105 of 149
348
5
Jeff Miller
Unattached
M40
57
33
106 of 149
350
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
57
54
107 of 149
353
11
Dawn Byram
Stadium Runners
F45
58
19
108 of 149
355
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
58
48
109 of 149
358
0
Steven Fraster
Unattached
M45
58
59
110 of 149
359
0
Linda Edmondson
Wrekin Road Runners
F50
59
21
111 of 149
361
25
Leslie Thurston
Bishops Stortford Running Club
M60
59
32
112 of 149
363
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M
59
35
113 of 149
363
0
Helen Rutherford
Unattached
F45
59
43
114 of 149
363
0
Steve Dewick
Dark Peak
M45
59
52
115 of 149
365
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
59
57
116 of 149
365
0
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
00
04
117 of 149
366
0
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
00
08
118 of 149
366
0
Richard Sharp
Unattached
M45
1
00
09
119 of 149
366
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
00
39
120 of 149
369
18
Robert Halstead
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
00
58
121 of 149
371
0
Jim Coldard
Baildon Runners
M40
1
01
04
122 of 149
372
0
Weva Slade
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
1
01
23
123 of 149
374
0
Suzy Coates
Wakefield Triathlon
F
1
01
27
124 of 149
374
25
Craig Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
1
01
41
125 of 149
376
0
Rebecca Halstead
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
01
49
126 of 149
376
0
Jeff Taylor
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
01
59
127 of 149
377
0
Steven Hewitt
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
02
24
128 of 149
380
0
Adele Morris
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
03
07
129 of 149
384
0
Anna Gaches
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
03
19
130 of 149
386
0
Nick Payton
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
1
03
30
131 of 149
387
0
Mandy Moore
Totley Athletic Club
F50
1
03
39
132 of 149
388
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
04
22
133 of 149
392
0
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F50
1
04
44
134 of 149
394
8
Liv Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
04
54
135 of 149
395
25
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
05
19
136 of 149
398
0
Nicola Winter
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
1
05
27
137 of 149
399
0
Adam Leonard
Unattached
M
1
06
24
138 of 149
404
0
Dave Hudson
Stainland Lions
M55
1
06
41
139 of 149
406
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
06
49
140 of 149
407
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
07
22
141 of 149
410
0
Victoria Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
07
23
142 of 149
410
0
Vicky McIntyre
Unattached
F40
1
07
46
143 of 149
412
0
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
08
02
144 of 149
414
0
Pauline Turner
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
1
08
13
145 of 149
415
25
Joe Starkey
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
08
14
146 of 149
416
0
Damian Duffy
Unattached
M
1
09
03
147 of 149
420
0
Dave Jones
Valley Striders
M50
1
10
13
148 of 149
428
0
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
11
08
149 of 149
433
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2172&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024