Results
Results for
Blackpool Hilton Half Marathon
on the 2nd Sep 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ben Douglas
Durham University Athletics
M
1
14
52
1 of 531
252
0
Paul Simons
Salford Harriers
M45
1
15
35
2 of 531
254
0
Karl Simpson
Unattached
M
1
16
31
3 of 531
257
0
Juraj Gavura
Unattached
M
1
17
40
4 of 531
261
0
Chris Burrows
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
1
18
11
5 of 531
263
0
Glyn Billington
Salford Harriers
M
1
18
27
6 of 531
264
0
Paul O'Brien
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
1
18
33
7 of 531
264
0
Steve Buckle
Unattached
M
1
18
41
8 of 531
264
0
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M45
1
19
17
9 of 531
267
0
Matthew Blackburn
Unattached
M
1
20
19
10 of 531
270
0
Nick Ogden
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
20
42
11 of 531
272
0
Billy McCartney
Salford Harriers
M
1
20
43
12 of 531
272
0
Nick Robinson
Unattached
M
1
20
50
13 of 531
272
0
Trevor Martin
Unattached
M40
1
21
02
14 of 531
272
0
Michael Bentley
Unattached
M50
1
22
43
15 of 531
278
0
Graham Finch
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M50
1
23
34
16 of 531
281
0
Gary Herring
Unattached
M
1
24
08
17 of 531
283
0
Joe Greenwood
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
24
11
18 of 531
283
0
Alan Beech
Unattached
M40
1
24
35
19 of 531
284
0
Simon Denye
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
24
59
20 of 531
286
0
Jonathan Ormerod
Unattached
M
1
25
11
21 of 531
286
0
Matt Higham
Stainland Lions
M40
1
25
21
22 of 531
287
7
Chris Quigley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
25
52
23 of 531
289
0
James Deane
Unattached
M
1
25
55
24 of 531
289
0
Iain Hooley
Unattached
M40
1
26
05
25 of 531
289
0
Ryan Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
1
26
28
26 of 531
291
0
Garry Barnett
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
26
31
27 of 531
291
0
Tony Jackson
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M50
1
26
37
28 of 531
292
0
Thomas Nolan
Unattached
M
1
27
10
29 of 531
293
0
John O'Toole
Unattached
M
1
27
14
30 of 531
293
0
Peter Bannister
Unattached
M
1
27
53
31 of 531
295
0
Ben Charlton
Unattached
M
1
28
08
32 of 531
296
0
Robert Givnan
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
28
28
33 of 531
298
0
Graham Parker
Unattached
M50
1
29
28
34 of 531
301
0
Siu wah Kwan
Unattached
M45
1
29
30
35 of 531
301
0
Tobin Rayney
Bungay Black Dog Running Club
M45
1
29
33
36 of 531
301
0
Robert Lewington
Unattached
M45
1
29
34
37 of 531
301
0
Michael Meredith
Unattached
M
1
30
52
38 of 531
305
0
Steve Almond
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
31
03
39 of 531
306
0
Ken Bloor
Trentham Running Club
M50
1
31
15
40 of 531
307
0
Rory Harris
Unattached
M
1
31
18
41 of 531
307
0
David Brunton
Unattached
M40
1
31
47
42 of 531
308
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
1
31
48
43 of 531
309
0
Lee Hughes
Lymm Runners
M
1
31
49
44 of 531
309
0
Mark Willett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
31
50
45 of 531
309
0
Daniel Hurst
Unattached
M
1
31
51
46 of 531
309
0
Robert Wilson
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
M
1
32
14
47 of 531
310
0
Ian Leaman
Unattached
M40
1
32
22
48 of 531
310
0
Graham McKenzie
Unattached
M
1
32
28
49 of 531
311
0
Derrick Marsh
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
1
32
31
50 of 531
311
0
Samuel Pollen
Unattached
M50
1
32
36
51 of 531
311
0
Darren Taylor
Bolton Utd Harriers
M40
1
32
37
52 of 531
312
0
Matthew Gerken
Unattached
M
1
32
41
53 of 531
311
0
Howard Kirkbride
Unattached
M45
1
32
47
54 of 531
312
0
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
33
09
55 of 531
314
0
Jonathan Fisher
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
33
42
56 of 531
315
0
Thomas O'Regan
Unattached
M45
1
33
45
57 of 531
315
0
David Cain
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
33
56
58 of 531
316
0
Phil Darwen
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
34
00
59 of 531
316
0
Wayne Lowe
Unattached
M
1
34
17
60 of 531
317
0
Duncan Neary
Unattached
M
1
34
20
61 of 531
317
0
Andrew Hurley
Unattached
M
1
34
21
62 of 531
317
0
James Coles
Unattached
M
1
34
38
63 of 531
318
0
Mark Franey
Unattached
M40
1
34
50
64 of 531
319
0
Christian Smart
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
1
35
12
65 of 531
320
0
Philip Ross
Unattached
M
1
35
18
66 of 531
320
0
Tom Millward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
35
21
67 of 531
321
0
John Creber
Unattached
M
1
35
37
68 of 531
321
0
Paul Farrington
Unattached
M
1
35
41
69 of 531
322
0
Peace Tony
Unattached
M50
1
35
54
70 of 531
322
0
Daniel Chesworth
Unattached
M
1
36
03
71 of 531
323
0
John Jones
Unattached
M40
1
36
03
72 of 531
323
0
Jake Gosling
Unattached
M
1
36
23
73 of 531
324
0
Stephen Fox
Unattached
M
1
36
26
74 of 531
324
0
David McCluskey
Unattached
M
1
36
27
75 of 531
324
0
Matthew Given
Stockport Harriers
M
1
36
37
76 of 531
325
0
Stephen Welch
Unattached
M
1
36
39
77 of 531
325
0
Vincent Martin
Unattached
M
1
36
53
78 of 531
326
0
Jenn Dick
Unattached
F35
1
36
54
79 of 531
326
0
Robin Tysoe
Unattached
M
1
37
02
80 of 531
326
0
Dave Stephens
Unattached
M45
1
37
03
81 of 531
326
0
Barry Quirk
Unattached
M
1
37
07
82 of 531
326
0
Sean Britton
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
37
08
83 of 531
327
8
Katharine Coton
Unattached
F35
1
37
10
84 of 531
327
0
Shelley Martin
Unattached
F35
1
37
10
85 of 531
327
0
Bob Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
1
37
24
86 of 531
328
0
Stephen Dunn
Delamere Spartans
M40
1
37
30
87 of 531
328
0
Nick Haywood
Chase Harriers Running Club
M
1
37
31
88 of 531
328
0
Shaun Willimott
Unattached
M
1
37
33
89 of 531
328
0
Adam Tysoe
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
37
55
90 of 531
330
0
Rachael Wray
Chester Triathlon Club
F35
1
37
56
91 of 531
330
0
John Begley
Unattached
M
1
38
07
92 of 531
330
0
Will Stover
Unattached
M
1
38
43
93 of 531
332
0
Craig Roberts
Unattached
M
1
39
05
94 of 531
333
0
Stephen Crossley
Unattached
M
1
39
30
95 of 531
334
0
Liam Curtin
Unattached
M
1
39
38
96 of 531
335
0
Ted Smith
Unattached
M45
1
39
40
97 of 531
335
0
David Gosling
Unattached
M
1
39
56
98 of 531
336
0
Thomas Grant
Unattached
M
1
39
56
99 of 531
336
0
Brian Speake
Unattached
M40
1
40
18
100 of 531
337
0
Jon Regan
Unattached
M50
1
40
27
101 of 531
338
0
James Beaman
Unattached
M
1
40
34
102 of 531
338
0
Stephen Townsend
Unattached
M
1
40
36
103 of 531
338
0
Jay Wynne
Unattached
M
1
40
37
104 of 531
338
0
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
40
44
105 of 531
339
0
Tom Rosillo
Unattached
M
1
40
44
106 of 531
339
0
John Murray
Unattached
M65
1
40
45
107 of 531
339
0
Mark Kinnear
Unattached
M
1
40
48
108 of 531
339
0
Robert Fullard
Unattached
M
1
40
51
109 of 531
339
0
Mark Wilson
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
40
51
110 of 531
339
0
David Hood
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
41
20
111 of 531
341
0
Paul Gledhill
Unattached
M
1
41
34
112 of 531
341
0
Gary Ashman
Unattached
M
1
41
44
113 of 531
342
0
Michael Wood
Unattached
M50
1
41
47
114 of 531
342
0
John McDonald
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
1
41
53
115 of 531
343
0
Jamie Blair
Unattached
M40
1
41
58
116 of 531
343
0
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
42
05
117 of 531
344
14
Phil Cray
Garstang Running Club
M50
1
42
11
118 of 531
344
0
Susan Cain
Penny Lane Striders
F55
1
42
20
119 of 531
344
0
Cy Hennessy
Unattached
M
1
42
23
120 of 531
344
0
S Curtis-Fleckney
Unattached
M
1
42
33
121 of 531
345
0
Anthony Campbell
Unattached
M
1
42
34
122 of 531
345
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
42
36
123 of 531
345
0
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
42
37
124 of 531
345
15
Jonathon Prasad
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
42
39
125 of 531
346
0
Andy Spencer
Unattached
M
1
42
40
126 of 531
345
0
Andrew Bell
Congleton Harriers
M50
1
42
43
127 of 531
346
0
Jason Pier
Unattached
M40
1
42
46
128 of 531
345
0
Mark Russell
Unattached
M40
1
42
48
129 of 531
346
0
Simon Coton
Unattached
M
1
43
02
130 of 531
346
0
John Allan
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M45
1
43
09
131 of 531
347
0
Laura Foulkes
Unattached
F40
1
43
14
132 of 531
347
0
Andrew Would
Unattached
M45
1
43
24
133 of 531
348
0
Kevin Booth
Unattached
M
1
43
25
134 of 531
348
0
Tawnia Norman
Unattached
F
1
43
28
135 of 531
348
0
Ian Beaumont
Stadium Runners
M50
1
43
29
136 of 531
348
10
David Brindle
Unattached
M
1
43
42
137 of 531
349
0
Michelle Hennessy
Unattached
F35
1
43
42
138 of 531
349
0
Karen Smithstone
Unattached
F45
1
43
47
139 of 531
349
0
Mark Swindell
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
43
52
140 of 531
350
0
Gary Birch
Unattached
M
1
43
57
141 of 531
349
0
Neil Harper
Unattached
M
1
43
59
142 of 531
350
0
Melvyn Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
44
11
143 of 531
350
0
Greg Hewitt
Unattached
M
1
44
16
144 of 531
350
0
Helen Owens
Helsby Running Club
F35
1
44
18
145 of 531
351
0
Ben Marsh
Unattached
M
1
44
19
146 of 531
351
0
William McEvoy
Unattached
M
1
44
19
147 of 531
351
0
Russell Entwistle
Unattached
M
1
44
24
148 of 531
351
0
Stephen Lee
Unattached
M40
1
44
25
149 of 531
351
0
Robert Noblet
Unattached
M
1
44
26
150 of 531
351
0
Scott Williams
Unattached
M
1
44
31
151 of 531
351
0
Scott Thornton
Unattached
M
1
44
34
152 of 531
351
0
William Nugent
Unattached
M
1
44
35
153 of 531
352
0
Paul Cheetham
Unattached
M40
1
44
40
154 of 531
352
0
Peter Brindle
Unattached
M
1
44
43
155 of 531
352
0
John Thompson
Stainland Lions
M55
1
44
52
156 of 531
353
0
Dale Wilson
Unattached
M
1
44
59
157 of 531
353
0
Patrick Kelly
Unattached
M45
1
45
02
158 of 531
353
0
Sam Bentley
Unattached
M
1
45
03
159 of 531
353
0
Stephen Braithwaite
Helm Hill Runners
M40
1
45
03
160 of 531
354
21
Andrew Penney
Unattached
M40
1
45
04
161 of 531
353
0
Chris Price
Unattached
M45
1
45
06
162 of 531
353
0
Clare Johnson
Unattached
F
1
45
07
163 of 531
353
0
Laura Pitkethly
Unattached
F45
1
45
14
164 of 531
354
0
Robert Pilkington
Unattached
M
1
45
24
165 of 531
354
0
Gary Moore
Unattached
M40
1
45
25
166 of 531
354
0
Philip Young
Unattached
M40
1
45
57
167 of 531
356
0
Kirsty Simcox
Unattached
F
1
45
59
168 of 531
356
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
46
08
169 of 531
357
0
Ben Jones
Unattached
M
1
46
18
170 of 531
357
0
Jessica Lambert
Unattached
F
1
46
35
171 of 531
358
0
Craig Allen
Unattached
M40
1
46
45
172 of 531
359
0
Kevin Sutherland
Unattached
M
1
46
45
173 of 531
359
0
Mike Cook
Unattached
M40
1
46
45
174 of 531
359
0
Jack Hindley
Unattached
M
1
46
51
175 of 531
359
0
Katie Boardman
Unattached
F
1
47
00
176 of 531
360
0
Emma Thorpe
Unattached
F35
1
47
01
177 of 531
360
0
Richard Fitton
Unattached
M
1
47
02
178 of 531
360
0
Elaine Cossins
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
47
03
179 of 531
360
11
Fiona Smith
Unattached
F35
1
47
21
180 of 531
361
0
John Curbison
Unattached
M40
1
47
40
181 of 531
362
0
Rick Murray
Unattached
M45
1
47
46
182 of 531
362
0
Faith Cobaine
Unattached
F40
1
47
59
183 of 531
363
0
Andy Williams
Unattached
M45
1
48
01
184 of 531
363
0
Paul Spencer
Unattached
M
1
48
04
185 of 531
363
0
Edward McCarthy
Unattached
M45
1
48
09
186 of 531
364
0
Adam Hargreaves
Unattached
M40
1
48
15
187 of 531
364
0
Jason Kinsey
Unattached
M
1
48
16
188 of 531
364
0
Patrick Maher
Unattached
M50
1
48
22
189 of 531
364
0
Johnathan Djabarouti
Unattached
M
1
48
47
190 of 531
366
0
John Blackburn
Unattached
M40
1
48
47
191 of 531
366
0
Chris Power
Unattached
M
1
48
52
192 of 531
366
0
Brian Berlyne
Unattached
M50
1
49
12
193 of 531
367
0
Karl Holbrook
Unattached
M
1
49
16
194 of 531
367
0
Deborah Richards
Unattached
F
1
49
42
195 of 531
369
0
Trevor Milton
Unattached
M40
1
49
46
196 of 531
369
0
Michael Gledhill
Rothwell Harriers
M65
1
49
58
197 of 531
370
0
Jane Viljoen
Unattached
F35
1
50
00
198 of 531
370
0
Andrew Council
Unattached
M
1
50
01
199 of 531
370
0
Michael Holmes
Shepshed Running Club
M
1
50
03
200 of 531
370
0
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
1
50
04
201 of 531
370
0
Terry Fenton
Great Western Runners
M50
1
50
11
202 of 531
371
0
Chris Quirke
Unattached
M
1
50
25
203 of 531
371
0
William Smith
Unattached
M45
1
50
32
204 of 531
372
0
Rebecca Lennon
Unattached
F
1
50
36
205 of 531
372
0
Karen Randles
Unattached
F35
1
50
38
206 of 531
372
0
Peter Appleby
Unattached
M45
1
50
41
207 of 531
372
0
John Curtin
Unattached
M60
1
50
52
208 of 531
373
0
Donna Denton
Unattached
F
1
50
56
209 of 531
373
0
Lisa Carney
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
1
51
00
210 of 531
374
0
Peter Baldwin
Unattached
M
1
51
11
211 of 531
374
0
Steve Toone
Unattached
M
1
51
21
212 of 531
374
0
Graham Stansfield
Unattached
M45
1
51
26
213 of 531
375
0
Moses Mrema
Unattached
M
1
51
26
214 of 531
375
0
Davie Pratt
Unattached
M50
1
51
33
215 of 531
375
0
Russell Rhodes
Unattached
M45
1
51
38
216 of 531
375
0
Alan Graham
Unattached
M55
1
51
51
217 of 531
376
0
James Bentall
Unattached
M
1
51
52
218 of 531
376
0
Emma Barker
Unattached
F
1
51
58
219 of 531
376
0
Eamonn Brady
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
51
58
220 of 531
377
0
Robert Duncan
Unattached
M45
1
52
07
221 of 531
377
0
Bilal Rasool
Unattached
M40
1
52
10
222 of 531
377
0
Daniel Hughes
Unattached
M
1
52
18
223 of 531
378
0
Claire Plunkett
Unattached
F35
1
52
30
224 of 531
378
0
Keith Pleasant
Unattached
M
1
52
33
225 of 531
378
0
James Trafford
Unattached
M
1
52
38
226 of 531
379
0
Sasha Chilvers
Unattached
F
1
52
40
227 of 531
379
0
Paul Stebbing
Unattached
M
1
52
40
228 of 531
379
0
Catherine Garvin
Unattached
F
1
52
41
229 of 531
379
0
Terry Poole
Unattached
M50
1
52
45
230 of 531
379
0
Ron Smith
Unattached
M60
1
52
45
231 of 531
379
0
K Penningtonbrookf'D
Unattached
F
1
52
57
232 of 531
380
0
T Penningtonbrookf'D
Unattached
M
1
52
57
233 of 531
380
0
Laura Stevenson
Unattached
F
1
52
58
234 of 531
380
0
Matthew Wellock
Unattached
M
1
52
59
235 of 531
380
0
David Noble
Unattached
M
1
53
00
236 of 531
380
0
Ian Halsall
Unattached
M
1
53
03
237 of 531
380
0
Lee Steventon
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
53
05
238 of 531
381
0
Vikki Jones
Unattached
F
1
53
07
239 of 531
380
0
Ian Duggan
Unattached
M
1
53
07
240 of 531
380
0
Martin Gray
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
53
21
241 of 531
382
0
Damian Cunliffe
Unattached
M
1
53
31
242 of 531
382
0
Stephen Ellis
Unattached
M
1
53
35
243 of 531
382
0
Andy Riordan
Unattached
M
1
53
35
244 of 531
382
0
Glyn Hughes
Unattached
M55
1
53
51
245 of 531
383
0
Denise Atkinson
Unattached
F45
1
53
57
246 of 531
383
0
Colin Clark
Unattached
M45
1
54
03
247 of 531
383
0
Scott Burns
Unattached
M40
1
54
23
248 of 531
385
0
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M45
1
54
35
249 of 531
386
0
Kay Howarth
Unattached
F35
1
54
42
250 of 531
386
0
Rachel Harrington
Unattached
F
1
54
50
251 of 531
386
0
John Butler
Unattached
M
1
54
54
252 of 531
386
0
Robert Busby
Unattached
M40
1
54
59
253 of 531
387
0
Julie Charlton
Unattached
F50
1
55
07
254 of 531
387
0
Ann Burgess
Unattached
F35
1
55
12
255 of 531
387
0
Craig Cook
Unattached
M
1
55
13
256 of 531
387
0
Sarah Stelfox
Unattached
F
1
55
21
257 of 531
388
0
Mick Walkden
Unattached
M
1
55
35
258 of 531
389
0
Vicki Cummings
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
55
43
259 of 531
390
0
Denise Reynolds
Unattached
F
1
55
52
260 of 531
390
0
Richard Beesley
Unattached
M
1
55
53
261 of 531
390
0
Steve Watson
Unattached
M
1
55
54
262 of 531
390
0
Mark Leary
Unattached
M
1
56
02
263 of 531
390
0
David Rimington
Unattached
M
1
56
05
264 of 531
390
0
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M
1
56
10
265 of 531
391
0
Jane Lightfoot
Knowsley Harriers AC
F
1
56
20
266 of 531
391
0
Joanne Beaumont
Unattached
F
1
56
20
267 of 531
391
0
Jennifer Bracher
Unattached
F
1
56
25
268 of 531
391
0
Carly Moon
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
1
56
26
269 of 531
392
0
Paul Goodwin
Unattached
M40
1
56
26
270 of 531
391
0
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
56
30
271 of 531
392
14
Marie Mitchell
Unattached
F35
1
56
31
272 of 531
392
0
Gary Cuthbertson
Unattached
M45
1
56
36
273 of 531
392
0
Mandy Tibbott
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
1
56
46
274 of 531
393
0
Sukhbinder Mahay
Unattached
M
1
57
06
275 of 531
394
0
Sue Waring
Unattached
F45
1
57
07
276 of 531
394
0
Elspeth Pennington
Preston Harriers
F
1
57
16
277 of 531
395
0
Sarah Jamieson
Ludlow Runners
F40
1
57
18
278 of 531
395
0
David Jamieson
Ludlow Runners
M45
1
57
18
279 of 531
395
0
Ben Crook
Unattached
M
1
57
25
280 of 531
395
0
Steve Eatock
Unattached
M45
1
57
27
281 of 531
395
0
Bob Beck
Unattached
M
1
57
28
282 of 531
395
0
Denise Parker
Unattached
F45
1
57
37
283 of 531
395
0
Lee Hughes
Unattached
M45
1
57
51
284 of 531
396
0
Russell Bowden
Unattached
M40
1
57
54
285 of 531
396
0
Julia Kirk
Unattached
F35
1
58
00
286 of 531
397
0
Louise Faulkner
Unattached
F35
1
58
01
287 of 531
397
0
Gary Pickles
Unattached
M50
1
58
01
288 of 531
397
0
Cath Henderson
Unattached
F50
1
58
01
289 of 531
397
0
Rachel Whitmore
Unattached
F
1
58
08
290 of 531
397
0
Rob Johnston
Unattached
M40
1
58
12
291 of 531
397
0
Matthew Gardner
Unattached
M
1
58
19
292 of 531
398
0
Jim Bloomfield
Unattached
M
1
58
27
293 of 531
398
0
Louise Busby
Unattached
F35
1
58
41
294 of 531
399
0
Adrian Foulkes
Unattached
M
1
58
48
295 of 531
399
0
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
1
58
50
296 of 531
400
0
John Brown
Cheadle Running Club
M55
1
58
51
297 of 531
400
0
Victoria Minshull
Unattached
F
1
58
54
298 of 531
400
0
Spencer Hogg
Unattached
M40
1
58
59
299 of 531
400
0
Sylvia Gittins
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F65
1
59
07
300 of 531
401
0
Emma Kerrigan
Unattached
F
1
59
15
301 of 531
401
0
Laura Delaney
Unattached
F35
1
59
18
302 of 531
401
0
Michael Doughty
Unattached
M45
1
59
27
303 of 531
402
0
Campbell David
Congleton Harriers
M50
2
00
27
304 of 531
405
0
Jonathan Jessop
Unattached
M40
2
00
31
305 of 531
405
0
Gavin Tyrrell
Unattached
M50
2
00
40
306 of 531
406
0
Cheryl Percival
South Cheshire Harriers
F
2
00
49
307 of 531
407
0
Jonathon Thomas
Unattached
M
2
01
21
308 of 531
408
0
Samuel Shingler
Unattached
M
2
01
22
309 of 531
408
0
Carrie Nicholson
Unattached
F
2
01
35
310 of 531
409
0
Ian Kilpatrick
Unattached
M
2
01
55
311 of 531
410
0
Anne Acornley
Unattached
F35
2
01
58
312 of 531
410
0
John Hill
Unattached
M40
2
02
24
313 of 531
411
0
Jude Rothschild
Unattached
F
2
02
32
314 of 531
412
0
Jason Dymond
Unattached
M40
2
02
44
315 of 531
413
0
Alex Davies
Unattached
M
2
02
44
316 of 531
413
0
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M
2
02
45
317 of 531
413
0
John Wilkinson
Unattached
M55
2
02
49
318 of 531
413
0
Kathy Jump
Unattached
F50
2
02
56
319 of 531
413
0
Jessica Harries
Unattached
F
2
02
59
320 of 531
413
0
Richard Hawkings
Unattached
M40
2
03
00
321 of 531
414
0
Helen Witter
Unattached
F55
2
03
01
322 of 531
414
0
Mark Hassall
Unattached
M
2
03
36
323 of 531
416
0
Cheryl Maire
Unattached
F35
2
03
37
324 of 531
416
0
Dave Bullen
Unattached
M60
2
03
37
325 of 531
416
0
Kathryn Anslow
Unattached
F
2
03
48
326 of 531
416
0
Chris Nash
Unattached
M
2
03
55
327 of 531
417
0
Simon Murphy
Red Rose Road Runners
M
2
03
56
328 of 531
417
0
Rebecca Collierbaker
Unattached
F
2
04
24
329 of 531
418
0
David Whitaker
Unattached
M
2
04
35
330 of 531
419
0
David Webb
Unattached
M50
2
04
47
331 of 531
420
0
Donna Dalton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
2
04
51
332 of 531
420
0
Maureen Schofield
Unattached
F55
2
04
51
333 of 531
420
0
Fran Pearson
Unattached
F
2
04
54
334 of 531
420
0
Paula Pennington
Unattached
F50
2
04
56
335 of 531
420
0
Lucy Allcock
Unattached
F35
2
04
59
336 of 531
420
0
Daniel Schindler
Unattached
M
2
05
00
337 of 531
420
0
Jane Limbert-Rogers
Unattached
F40
2
05
02
338 of 531
420
0
Mike Harpham
Unattached
M
2
05
20
339 of 531
421
0
Jon-paul Kearns
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
05
38
340 of 531
423
0
Angela Kerslake
Oldham & Royton
F40
2
05
38
341 of 531
423
0
Gary Drurey
Unattached
M50
2
05
44
342 of 531
423
0
Matthew Holmes
Unattached
M
2
05
46
343 of 531
423
0
Adrian Stott
Unattached
M55
2
05
46
344 of 531
423
0
Samantha Cookney
Unattached
F40
2
05
52
345 of 531
423
0
John Helliwell
Unattached
M
2
06
06
346 of 531
424
0
Louise Charlton
Unattached
F
2
06
10
347 of 531
424
0
Liz Lloyd
Unattached
F
2
06
24
348 of 531
425
0
Paul Beardsworth
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
06
29
349 of 531
426
0
Sean Bowen
Unattached
M
2
06
31
350 of 531
425
0
Chris Pollard
Unattached
F
2
06
47
351 of 531
426
0
Elis Graham-Bowker
Unattached
F
2
06
47
352 of 531
426
0
Amanda Ryan
Unattached
F
2
06
48
353 of 531
426
0
Hannah Andrews
Unattached
F
2
06
59
354 of 531
427
0
Osman Komurcu
Unattached
M
2
07
10
355 of 531
428
0
Gary Billingham
Unattached
M45
2
07
10
356 of 531
428
0
Lauren Connor
Unattached
F
2
07
17
357 of 531
428
0
Annie Burns
Unattached
F
2
07
19
358 of 531
428
0
Janine Cartmell
Unattached
F50
2
07
22
359 of 531
428
0
Darren Strong
Unattached
M
2
07
45
360 of 531
430
0
Claire Dean
Unattached
F35
2
07
46
361 of 531
430
0
Jennifer Johnson
Unattached
F
2
07
48
362 of 531
430
0
Amanda Whitehead
Unattached
F45
2
08
03
363 of 531
431
0
Paul Greenall
Unattached
M50
2
08
03
364 of 531
431
0
Mark Bradley
Unattached
M
2
08
17
365 of 531
431
0
Darren Jones
Unattached
M45
2
08
24
366 of 531
432
0
Mike Durkin
Unattached
M
2
08
28
367 of 531
432
0
Anna Gentile
Unattached
F
2
08
47
368 of 531
433
0
Deborah Cannon
Unattached
F50
2
09
37
369 of 531
436
0
Kelly Nunn
Unattached
F
2
09
37
370 of 531
436
0
David Morrison
Bolton Utd Harriers
M40
2
09
56
371 of 531
437
0
Paul Oakes
Unattached
M
2
10
14
372 of 531
438
0
Paul Leyland
Unattached
M
2
10
25
373 of 531
438
0
Jane Robson
Unattached
F45
2
10
31
374 of 531
439
0
Nigel Clarke
Unattached
M50
2
10
33
375 of 531
439
0
Melanie Windle
Unattached
F40
2
10
35
376 of 531
439
0
Louise Zyke
Unattached
F
2
10
43
377 of 531
439
0
Sue Hurst
Unattached
F45
2
10
49
378 of 531
440
0
Sarah Johnson
Unattached
F45
2
10
56
379 of 531
440
0
Daron Gregory
Unattached
M40
2
10
56
380 of 531
440
0
Melanie Routledge
Unattached
F40
2
11
05
381 of 531
441
0
Kevin Maguire
Winston Runners
M65
2
11
13
382 of 531
442
0
Rupa Charhan
Unattached
M
2
11
14
383 of 531
441
0
Rebecca Taroni
Unattached
F35
2
11
14
384 of 531
441
0
Melissa Slaven
Unattached
F
2
11
14
385 of 531
441
0
Joniece Thompson
Unattached
F
2
11
19
386 of 531
442
0
James Costain
Unattached
M40
2
11
21
387 of 531
442
0
Janet Burnside
Unattached
F45
2
11
29
388 of 531
442
0
Dewi Griffiths
Unattached
M50
2
11
34
389 of 531
442
0
Natalie Hepworth
Unattached
F
2
11
36
390 of 531
442
0
David Taroni
Unattached
M
2
11
36
391 of 531
442
0
Daniel Cawley
Unattached
M
2
11
45
392 of 531
443
0
Kirsty Pullan
Unattached
F
2
11
56
393 of 531
444
0
Ian Whittaker
Unattached
M50
2
12
01
394 of 531
444
0
James Garner
Unattached
M60
2
12
14
395 of 531
445
0
Lynne Tatlock
South Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
12
24
396 of 531
446
0
Sue Hoering
Road Runners Club
F45
2
12
27
397 of 531
446
0
James Dutton
Unattached
M
2
12
41
398 of 531
446
0
Robert King
Unattached
M
2
12
46
399 of 531
446
0
Ali Harrison
Unattached
F40
2
12
47
400 of 531
446
0
Kevin Foy
Unattached
M50
2
13
02
401 of 531
447
0
Joanne Tomlinson
Unattached
F40
2
13
02
402 of 531
447
0
Phillip Rigby
Unattached
M60
2
13
04
403 of 531
447
0
Cath Senior
Unattached
F
2
13
07
404 of 531
448
0
Tara Langley-Cole
South Cheshire Harriers
F
2
13
33
405 of 531
450
0
Helen Burt
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
2
13
33
406 of 531
450
0
Peter Owen
Unattached
M45
2
13
39
407 of 531
449
0
Steven Lancaster
Unattached
M45
2
13
48
408 of 531
450
0
Arun Kundgol
Unattached
M
2
14
05
409 of 531
451
0
Adam Astley
Unattached
M
2
14
10
410 of 531
451
0
Lyn Britton
Unattached
F
2
14
38
411 of 531
453
0
Helen Wells
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
14
41
412 of 531
453
0
Mike Nevitt
South Cheshire Harriers
M
2
14
47
413 of 531
454
0
Dominic James
Unattached
M
2
14
48
414 of 531
453
0
Anna Davin
Unattached
F
2
15
08
415 of 531
454
0
Kim Camfoot
Unattached
F35
2
15
15
416 of 531
455
0
Elaine Davin
Unattached
F50
2
15
20
417 of 531
455
0
Corrina Bannister
Unattached
F
2
15
24
418 of 531
455
0
Martin Greaves
Unattached
M
2
15
24
419 of 531
455
0
Donna Denton
Unattached
F35
2
15
24
420 of 531
455
0
Emma Foster
Unattached
F
2
15
33
421 of 531
456
0
John Beck
Unattached
M55
2
15
56
422 of 531
457
0
Paul Croston
Unattached
M40
2
16
22
423 of 531
459
0
Kathleen Smith
Unattached
F
2
16
28
424 of 531
459
0
Sarah O'Leary-Steele
Unattached
F
2
16
30
425 of 531
459
0
Alison Shooter
Unattached
F45
2
16
57
426 of 531
460
0
Kimberley Lane
Unattached
F
2
17
04
427 of 531
461
0
Holly Raw
Unattached
F
2
17
04
428 of 531
461
0
Linda Oswin
Eye Community Runners
F60
2
17
47
429 of 531
464
0
Heather Cadey
Unattached
F
2
17
51
430 of 531
464
0
Victoria Willimott
Unattached
F
2
18
00
431 of 531
464
0
Marissa Farrell
Unattached
F
2
18
01
432 of 531
464
0
Jennifer Leeche
Unattached
F
2
18
01
433 of 531
464
0
Elizabeth Shingler
Unattached
F60
2
18
17
434 of 531
465
0
Susie Milner
Unattached
F
2
18
34
435 of 531
466
0
Jaime Clarke
Unattached
M
2
18
48
436 of 531
467
0
Stephen Carter
South Cheshire Harriers
M
2
19
07
437 of 531
468
0
Grace Wilson
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
2
19
07
438 of 531
468
0
Spencer Jacobs
Unattached
M40
2
19
23
439 of 531
469
0
Chris Williams
Unattached
M
2
19
24
440 of 531
469
0
Elliot Costas-Walker
Unattached
M
2
20
53
441 of 531
474
0
Andy Amos
Unattached
M
2
21
35
442 of 531
476
0
Pamela Cogley
Unattached
F50
2
21
51
443 of 531
477
0
Lena Prideaux
Unattached
F65
2
22
05
444 of 531
478
0
Lynn Thornton
Unattached
F
2
22
07
445 of 531
478
0
Nicola Gomersall
Unattached
F40
2
22
07
446 of 531
478
0
Sue Edgar
Kendal Athletic Club
F40
2
22
43
447 of 531
480
0
Gail Leadbeater
Unattached
F45
2
23
08
448 of 531
481
0
Elaine Hudson
Unattached
F35
2
24
23
449 of 531
485
0
Balaji Mudaliar
Unattached
M
2
24
26
450 of 531
486
0
Cathy Spence
Unattached
F45
2
25
09
451 of 531
488
0
Nicholas Edgington
Unattached
M40
2
25
44
452 of 531
490
0
Carley Stevens
Unattached
F
2
26
18
453 of 531
492
0
Martin Kiely
Unattached
M50
2
26
30
454 of 531
493
0
Angela Higham
Unattached
F35
2
27
25
455 of 531
496
0
Melissa Harrison
Hyde Village Striders
F40
2
27
31
457 of 531
497
0
Emily Holmes
Unattached
F
2
27
31
458 of 531
496
0
Paul Furber
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M50
2
28
21
459 of 531
499
0
Gwenda Marshall
Unattached
F50
2
28
27
460 of 531
499
0
Louise Kneeshaw
Unattached
F35
2
28
31
461 of 531
499
0
Michelle Wright
Unattached
F
2
28
32
462 of 531
499
0
Adam Kitchin
Unattached
M
2
28
39
463 of 531
500
0
Emily Stiles
Unattached
F
2
28
43
464 of 531
500
0
Sarah Smith
Lancaster Triathlon Club
F
2
28
47
465 of 531
501
0
Michael Murray
Unattached
M
2
28
49
466 of 531
500
0
Anna Edmondson
Unattached
F45
2
28
57
467 of 531
501
0
Ruth Smythe
Unattached
F45
2
29
21
468 of 531
502
0
Steven Duffy
Unattached
M50
2
29
21
469 of 531
502
0
Mick Lancashire
Unattached
M55
2
29
21
470 of 531
502
0
Amber Winstanley
Unattached
F
2
29
26
471 of 531
502
0
James Banks
Unattached
M
2
29
59
472 of 531
504
0
Elizabeth Hill
Unattached
F40
2
30
34
473 of 531
506
0
Andrew Page
Unattached
M45
2
30
34
474 of 531
506
0
Nicola Marsden
Unattached
F
2
30
39
475 of 531
507
0
Emma Knowles
Unattached
F
2
30
39
476 of 531
507
0
Ann Welsh
Unattached
F55
2
31
12
477 of 531
508
0
Simon Westaway
UK Net Runners
M45
2
31
20
478 of 531
509
0
Michael Peters
Unattached
F45
2
31
34
479 of 531
510
0
Alex Campbell
Unattached
M40
2
31
34
480 of 531
510
0
William Chambers
Unattached
M
2
31
34
481 of 531
510
0
Andy Melbourne
Unattached
M
2
31
52
482 of 531
511
0
Lydia O'Neill
Unattached
F
2
32
04
483 of 531
511
0
Howard Humphrey
Unattached
M55
2
32
46
484 of 531
514
0
Brian Welsh
Unattached
M60
2
33
00
485 of 531
514
0
Natasha Whittle
Unattached
F
2
33
22
486 of 531
516
0
Leonie Rose
Unattached
F40
2
33
22
487 of 531
516
0
Pam Fawcett
Unattached
F50
2
33
22
488 of 531
516
0
Donna McGuinness
Unattached
F40
2
33
31
489 of 531
516
0
Erica Williamson
Unattached
F
2
34
17
490 of 531
519
0
Gail Leadbeater
Unattached
F45
2
34
40
491 of 531
520
0
Natalie Yates
Unattached
F35
2
35
29
492 of 531
523
0
Gina Parkin
Unattached
F35
2
35
36
493 of 531
523
0
Kerry Dobson
Unattached
F
2
35
36
494 of 531
523
0
Alison Chambers
Unattached
F45
2
35
37
495 of 531
523
0
Trevor Cunliffe
Unattached
M
2
35
56
496 of 531
524
0
Ben Rusling
Unattached
M
2
35
56
497 of 531
524
0
Rachel Harpham
Unattached
F
2
36
19
498 of 531
526
0
Jane Clark
Unattached
F45
2
36
31
499 of 531
526
0
Elaine Housley
Unattached
F
2
36
36
500 of 531
527
0
Laura Hirst
Unattached
F
2
36
54
501 of 531
528
0
Laura Turley
Unattached
F
2
37
22
502 of 531
529
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
2
38
43
503 of 531
534
0
Sarah Williams
Unattached
F35
2
38
43
504 of 531
534
0
Clare Gardiner
Unattached
F
2
40
13
505 of 531
539
0
Louise O'Rourke
Unattached
F
2
40
13
506 of 531
539
0
Amanda Atkinson
Unattached
F
2
41
52
507 of 531
544
0
Ann Mattinson
Unattached
F40
2
42
27
508 of 531
546
0
Martin Nield
Unattached
M40
2
43
00
509 of 531
548
0
Nathan Fennon
Unattached
M
2
43
19
510 of 531
549
0
Sarah Tulley
Unattached
F
2
43
40
511 of 531
550
0
Georgie Brearley
Unattached
F
2
43
49
512 of 531
551
0
Ellen Ball
Unattached
F
2
46
06
513 of 531
559
0
Elizabeth Gebski
Unattached
F
2
46
56
514 of 531
561
0
Mandy Brady
Bury Athletic Club
F45
2
49
35
515 of 531
571
0
Jonathan Eastwwod
Unattached
M40
2
50
17
516 of 531
573
0
Joanne Barrett
Unattached
F35
2
50
17
517 of 531
573
0
Andrew Kaye
Unattached
M
2
51
58
518 of 531
578
0
Jacqueline Wade
Unattached
F
2
52
18
519 of 531
579
0
Jill Hatton
Unattached
F35
2
53
09
520 of 531
582
0
Gary Spaull
Unattached
M55
2
54
56
521 of 531
588
0
Anne Nield
Unattached
F35
2
55
53
522 of 531
592
0
Sarah Rimmer
Unattached
F35
2
58
04
523 of 531
599
0
Sue Ashworth
Unattached
F40
3
00
57
524 of 531
609
0
Jennifer Derbyshire
Unattached
F
3
00
58
525 of 531
609
0
Lisa MacDonald
Unattached
F
3
02
09
526 of 531
613
0
Sarah Constable
Unattached
F
3
03
47
527 of 531
618
0
Lisa Daniel
Unattached
F40
3
04
07
528 of 531
619
0
Claire Wade
Unattached
F
3
11
10
529 of 531
643
0
Julie Fullwood
Unattached
F45
3
21
44
530 of 531
679
0
Joy Mason
Unattached
F
3
21
44
531 of 531
679
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2164&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024