Results
Results for
Spofforth Trail Race
on the 27th Aug 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mark Bryant
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
37
33
1 of 190
251
0
Liam Dunne
Otley Athletic Club
M
38
06
2 of 190
255
7
Derek McCready
Ripon Runners
M
38
35
3 of 190
258
0
Leon Foster
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
38
54
4 of 190
260
0
Joseph Kwallah
Wetherby Runners
M40
38
58
5 of 190
261
0
Dez Fielden
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M40
39
42
6 of 190
265
0
Niall Bourke
Pudsey & Bramley
M
40
07
7 of 190
268
0
Jamie Dilasser
Harrogate Harriers
M40
40
25
8 of 190
270
0
Franco Pardini
Unattached
M
40
44
9 of 190
272
0
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M40
41
01
10 of 190
274
0
Chris Lyons
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
41
14
11 of 190
276
25
Tim Jones
Abbey Runners
M
41
16
12 of 190
276
13
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M
41
52
13 of 190
280
25
Ian Rowbotham
Harrogate Harriers
M50
42
05
14 of 190
281
0
Liam O'Brien
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
42
25
15 of 190
284
0
Pauline Munro
Unattached
F35
42
28
16 of 190
283
0
Harry Brook-Dobson
Harrogate Harriers
M
42
41
17 of 190
285
0
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
43
20
18 of 190
290
0
Craig Pettit
Unattached
M
43
21
19 of 190
289
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
43
25
20 of 190
290
0
Ben Hovanessian
Unattached
M
43
51
21 of 190
293
0
Peter Milburn
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
44
06
22 of 190
295
0
William Strickland
Unattached
M
44
12
23 of 190
295
0
Darren Cox
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
44
15
24 of 190
296
0
Tristan Emptage
Unattached
M40
44
32
25 of 190
297
0
Robert Whitaker
Wetherby Runners
M
44
36
26 of 190
298
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
44
44
27 of 190
299
0
James Stoddart
Unattached
M
44
58
28 of 190
300
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
45
23
29 of 190
303
3
Eleanor Kitchen
Bingley Harriers
F
45
39
30 of 190
305
0
Simon Hogan
Unattached
M40
45
50
31 of 190
306
0
Phil Hoskins
Unattached
M
45
58
32 of 190
307
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keev
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
46
04
33 of 190
308
0
Rob Burn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
46
06
34 of 190
308
0
Toby Pedley
Unattached
M
46
06
34 of 190
308
0
Paul Crossan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
46
16
36 of 190
309
10
Alex Palmer
Unattached
M
46
34
37 of 190
311
0
Paul Geary
Unattached
M
46
54
38 of 190
313
0
Richard Crabb
Unattached
M
46
55
39 of 190
313
0
Robert Calver
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
46
57
40 of 190
314
25
Alex Wheeler
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
47
12
41 of 190
316
2
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M40
47
13
42 of 190
316
5
Bob Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
47
25
43 of 190
317
0
Andy Ashton
Unattached
M
47
33
44 of 190
317
0
Peter Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M
47
50
45 of 190
320
0
John Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
48
06
46 of 190
322
0
Rachel MacKie
Abbey Runners
F35
48
11
47 of 190
322
5
Simon Chandler
Wetherby Runners
M
48
15
48 of 190
323
0
Adam Nabozny
Wetherby Runners
M
48
37
49 of 190
325
0
Sarah Glover
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
48
39
50 of 190
325
0
David Bastow
Unattached
M40
48
58
51 of 190
327
0
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M50
49
01
52 of 190
328
0
Michael Miller
Wetherby Runners
M50
49
02
53 of 190
328
0
Paul Alexander
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
49
18
54 of 190
330
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
49
25
55 of 190
330
0
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
49
27
56 of 190
331
0
David Leese
Unattached
M
49
38
57 of 190
331
0
Clare Stevens
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
49
41
58 of 190
332
0
Stephen Small
Stockport Harriers
M50
49
41
58 of 190
332
0
Helen Dunlop
Unattached
F35
49
51
60 of 190
333
0
Jason Newell
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
50
00
61 of 190
334
0
Charlott Evans
Unattached
F35
50
02
62 of 190
334
0
Stephen Dixon
Valley Striders
M50
50
16
63 of 190
336
0
Dan Simmons
Harrogate Harriers
M50
50
24
64 of 190
337
0
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
50
46
65 of 190
339
25
Bradley Hopps
Unattached
M
50
55
66 of 190
340
0
Ben Nethersole
Unattached
M
50
55
66 of 190
340
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M40
51
01
68 of 190
341
0
Philippa Barnes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
51
02
69 of 190
341
13
Philip Hutchinson
Unattached
M40
51
04
70 of 190
341
0
Kevin Ellis
Unattached
M50
51
12
71 of 190
342
0
Kirsty Wright
Wetherby Runners
F
51
17
72 of 190
343
0
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F45
51
28
73 of 190
344
0
Gerard Coll
Valley Striders
M40
51
43
74 of 190
346
0
Helen Baines
Unattached
F
51
48
75 of 190
346
0
Dave Ward
Pickering Running Club
M40
51
49
76 of 190
346
0
Peter Callaghan
Wetherby Runners
M40
51
50
77 of 190
347
0
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
52
02
78 of 190
348
0
Brian Lunn
Unattached
M40
52
03
79 of 190
347
0
Michael Robins
Unattached
M50
52
26
80 of 190
350
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
52
33
81 of 190
351
6
Adam Lawson
Unattached
M
53
15
82 of 190
356
0
Emma Thorpe
Unattached
F35
53
16
83 of 190
356
0
Toby Laws
Unattached
M
53
17
84 of 190
356
0
Rebecca Earl
Unattached
F35
53
24
85 of 190
357
0
Sarah Smith
Valley Striders
F45
53
32
86 of 190
358
11
Nigel Wright
Harrogate Harriers
M50
53
46
87 of 190
359
0
Simon Smallwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
53
51
88 of 190
360
21
David Rowley
Unattached
M50
54
05
89 of 190
361
0
Imogen Wyatt
Unattached
F35
54
13
90 of 190
362
0
Ian Holmes
Unattached
M
54
16
91 of 190
362
0
Andrew Collier
Unattached
M40
54
18
92 of 190
363
0
Petra Eriksson
North York Moors AC
F35
54
19
93 of 190
363
0
Darren Garside
Unattached
M40
54
25
94 of 190
363
0
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
54
43
95 of 190
366
2
Jonathan Corke
Unattached
M
54
54
96 of 190
367
0
John Dawson
Unattached
M
54
54
96 of 190
367
0
Chris Verity
Unattached
M40
54
58
98 of 190
367
0
Shaun Morton
Unattached
M
54
59
99 of 190
367
0
Paul Dennison
Wetherby Runners
M50
55
18
100 of 190
370
0
Paul Griffiths
Unattached
M
55
21
101 of 190
370
0
Tony Clancy
Unattached
M40
55
27
102 of 190
370
0
Carole Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
55
33
103 of 190
371
0
Alison Crabb
Unattached
F
55
35
104 of 190
371
0
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
55
44
105 of 190
373
0
Calvin Summersall-Frith
Unattached
M
55
45
106 of 190
372
0
Thomas Dodds
Unattached
M
55
56
107 of 190
373
0
Julian Murray
Harrogate Harriers
M40
56
04
108 of 190
375
0
Chris Appleton
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M50
56
14
109 of 190
376
0
Natalie Robson
Unattached
F
56
15
110 of 190
376
0
Alison Dooley
Wetherby Runners
F45
56
32
111 of 190
378
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
56
50
112 of 190
380
0
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F
57
00
113 of 190
381
0
Nicholas Streatfield
Unattached
M40
57
08
114 of 190
381
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
57
13
115 of 190
383
0
Janet Cliff
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
57
29
116 of 190
384
6
Adam Leese
Unattached
M
57
32
117 of 190
384
0
David Marshall
Unattached
M
57
40
118 of 190
385
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
57
41
119 of 190
386
0
Mark Walton
Jog Derbyshire
M40
57
55
120 of 190
387
0
Jane Marshall
Unattached
F35
57
58
121 of 190
387
0
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M50
57
59
122 of 190
388
0
Mark Raven
York Acorn Running Club
M50
58
00
123 of 190
388
0
Geoffrey Knott
Unattached
M
58
00
123 of 190
387
0
Nigel Fawcett
Unattached
M50
58
17
125 of 190
389
0
Chris Leese
Unattached
M60
58
27
126 of 190
390
0
Peter Shackleton
Unattached
M40
58
31
127 of 190
391
0
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F45
58
39
128 of 190
392
5
Jenny Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
58
43
129 of 190
393
23
Jonathan Harris-Douglas
Easingwold Running Club
M40
58
55
130 of 190
394
25
Lucy Robinson
Unattached
F45
59
14
131 of 190
396
0
Debbie Dilasser
Harrogate Harriers
F35
59
32
132 of 190
398
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F45
59
40
133 of 190
399
7
Maree Falcus
Unattached
F
1
00
03
134 of 190
401
0
Michelle Cheung
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
00
13
135 of 190
403
14
Robert Dransfield
Unattached
M60
1
00
29
136 of 190
404
0
Gary Norris
Unattached
M40
1
00
30
137 of 190
404
0
Elizabeth Norris
Unattached
F35
1
00
30
137 of 190
404
0
John Edwards
Unattached
M60
1
00
43
139 of 190
405
0
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
00
47
140 of 190
406
0
Jonathan Bell
Unattached
M
1
00
55
141 of 190
407
0
Peter Banks
Unattached
M40
1
00
56
142 of 190
407
0
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
01
11
143 of 190
409
0
Richard Hall
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M50
1
01
16
144 of 190
410
0
Garry Harland
Unattached
M50
1
01
27
145 of 190
410
0
Joseph Swan
Unattached
M40
1
01
55
146 of 190
413
0
Mike Uwland
Knaresborough Striders
M50
1
02
03
147 of 190
414
0
Claire Wood
Unattached
F
1
02
24
148 of 190
417
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
02
40
149 of 190
419
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
02
42
150 of 190
419
0
Christine Burn
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
03
16
151 of 190
423
0
Nykie Duffy
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
03
39
152 of 190
426
0
Lily Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
03
53
153 of 190
427
0
Benjamin Miller
Unattached
M
1
04
10
154 of 190
428
0
Michael Collins
Unattached
M50
1
04
12
155 of 190
429
0
Diane Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
04
13
156 of 190
429
0
Polly Wakelin
Unattached
F
1
04
20
157 of 190
430
0
Laura Wright
Unattached
F
1
04
35
158 of 190
431
0
Amy Chadwick
Unattached
F
1
04
36
159 of 190
431
0
Angela Grogan
Unattached
F45
1
04
55
160 of 190
434
0
David Sowray
Unattached
M40
1
05
10
161 of 190
435
0
Annette Marshal
Unattached
F35
1
05
13
162 of 190
436
0
Badar Ayaz
Unattached
M
1
05
20
163 of 190
436
0
Helen Easton
Knaresborough Striders
F
1
05
39
164 of 190
438
0
Catherine Morland
Knaresborough Striders
F35
1
05
39
164 of 190
438
0
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F65
1
05
51
166 of 190
440
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
06
08
167 of 190
442
0
Karen Elstob
Unattached
F45
1
06
37
168 of 190
445
0
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
1
06
41
169 of 190
446
0
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M50
1
06
56
170 of 190
447
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
1
06
59
171 of 190
448
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
07
23
172 of 190
450
1
Trefor Simmons
Unattached
M
1
07
34
173 of 190
451
0
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
07
42
174 of 190
453
25
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
07
52
175 of 190
454
6
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
08
12
176 of 190
456
0
Adele Robins
Unattached
F
1
08
41
177 of 190
459
0
Andrew Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
08
45
178 of 190
460
0
Garry Smith
Unattached
M40
1
09
12
179 of 190
462
0
Simon Martin
Unattached
M40
1
09
36
181 of 190
465
0
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
10
04
182 of 190
468
0
Linda Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
10
52
183 of 190
474
0
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
11
45
184 of 190
480
8
Matthew Riley
Unattached
M
1
11
59
185 of 190
481
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F65
1
12
03
186 of 190
481
0
Graham Tompkinson
Unattached
M40
1
14
00
187 of 190
494
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
14
29
188 of 190
498
12
Anita Oram
Unattached
F35
1
18
21
189 of 190
523
0
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
23
53
190 of 190
561
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2162&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024