Results
Results for
Walkington 10k
on the 6th Jul 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M
32
42
1 of 543
243
2
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
33
36
2 of 543
249
0
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M40
34
49
3 of 543
258
0
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
34
59
4 of 543
260
0
Michael Hargreaves
East Hull Harriers
M
35
23
5 of 543
263
0
Jordan Mounsey
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
35
39
6 of 543
265
0
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M
36
01
7 of 543
267
0
Ben Hamilton
Selby Striders
M
36
49
8 of 543
273
0
Tony Burgin
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
37
00
9 of 543
275
0
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
37
04
10 of 543
275
1
Stephen Mason
Unattached
M50
37
14
11 of 543
276
0
Paul Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M
37
27
12 of 543
278
0
Lewis Holloway
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
37
32
13 of 543
279
0
Stephen Peacock
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
37
54
14 of 543
281
0
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M40
37
58
15 of 543
282
7
Shaun Hobson
Driffield Striders
M
38
14
16 of 543
284
0
Mark Nettleton
Barton & District AC
M40
38
24
17 of 543
285
0
Steve Darby
Barnsley Harriers
M45
38
26
18 of 543
285
0
Mark Dawson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
38
26
19 of 543
285
0
Richard Maw
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
38
29
20 of 543
286
0
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
38
31
21 of 543
286
0
Peter Fielding-Smith
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
38
51
22 of 543
288
0
Michael Craig
City of Hull AC
M50
38
54
23 of 543
289
0
Josh Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M
38
59
24 of 543
289
0
Daniel Cain
East Hull Harriers
M
39
17
25 of 543
292
0
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M45
39
30
26 of 543
293
2
Richard Corrie
Unattached
M
39
33
27 of 543
293
0
Paul Dagg
Unattached
M
39
36
29 of 543
293
0
Mark Spikings
City of Hull AC
M
39
38
28 of 543
294
6
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
39
42
30 of 543
295
9
Jonathan Oxley
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
40
01
33 of 543
297
0
Martin Smith
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
40
04
37 of 543
297
0
Karl Robinson
Unattached
M40
40
07
32 of 543
297
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
40
13
31 of 543
298
0
Tim Davies
Newcastle University
M
40
16
35 of 543
299
0
Andrew Hemmings
City of Hull AC
M
40
20
34 of 543
299
0
Richard Buckle
Unattached
M
40
24
38 of 543
299
0
Jazz Edeson
Driffield Striders
M50
40
25
36 of 543
300
0
Daniel Maw
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
40
25
39 of 543
300
0
Rory Henderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
40
25
44 of 543
300
0
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M
40
29
41 of 543
300
8
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
40
30
40 of 543
301
7
Adam Rust
Unattached
M
40
37
42 of 543
301
0
Colin Jobber
Barton & District AC
M40
40
37
43 of 543
301
0
Michael Day
Unattached
M50
40
41
45 of 543
301
0
Paul Clark
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
40
44
48 of 543
302
0
John Nolan
Bridlington Road Runners
M
40
46
47 of 543
303
25
Emma Brown
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
40
50
53 of 543
303
0
Steven Dawber
City of Hull AC
M
40
53
46 of 543
303
22
Darren White
Unattached
M
40
53
51 of 543
303
0
Jordan Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
40
54
50 of 543
304
19
Andrew Curtis
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
40
57
49 of 543
304
0
Jackie Lord
City of Hull AC
F
41
07
54 of 543
305
0
Richard Vidgen
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
41
08
52 of 543
305
0
Ethan Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
41
10
55 of 543
306
0
Stephen Hunt
City of Hull AC
M
41
26
57 of 543
308
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M
41
28
56 of 543
308
8
Matthew Sreeves
Unattached
M40
41
35
58 of 543
308
0
Harry Powell
Beverley Athletic Club
M
41
54
61 of 543
311
0
Cheryl Oakshott
City of Hull AC
F45
41
55
59 of 543
311
0
Mark Watkinson
Unattached
M
41
56
64 of 543
311
0
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M45
41
58
63 of 543
311
0
Paul Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M55
42
05
60 of 543
312
0
Alan Flint
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
42
07
62 of 543
313
0
Luke Mallinson
Unattached
M
42
09
80 of 543
312
0
Sam Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
17
65 of 543
314
16
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
42
18
67 of 543
314
2
Nicole Peters
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F
42
19
68 of 543
314
0
Gareth Davies
Unattached
M
42
19
70 of 543
314
0
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M60
42
20
66 of 543
314
0
Danielle Gloyn
East Hull Harriers
F
42
24
72 of 543
315
5
Carla Stansfield
Beverley Athletic Club
F
42
31
69 of 543
316
0
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
42
32
74 of 543
316
5
Conner Spilsby
Beverley Athletic Club
M
42
33
73 of 543
316
0
Alex Eaton
City of Hull AC
M40
42
34
71 of 543
316
0
Dave Gadsby
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
42
34
75 of 543
316
0
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
42
41
76 of 543
317
25
Mark Starkey
Unattached
M
42
48
77 of 543
317
0
Paul Nippress
East Hull Harriers
M50
42
53
78 of 543
318
0
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
42
56
79 of 543
319
0
Sean Young
City of Hull AC
M45
42
56
81 of 543
319
0
Sara Rookyard
East Hull Harriers
F40
42
58
83 of 543
319
0
Sian Morgan
Driffield Striders
F45
43
06
85 of 543
320
7
Rebecca Wilkinson
Goole Viking Striders
F
43
07
82 of 543
320
0
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M50
43
17
84 of 543
321
2
Katie Dunn
City of Hull AC
F
43
23
88 of 543
322
0
Roy Ibbotson
Unattached
M
43
25
97 of 543
322
0
Ralph Broadley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
43
27
90 of 543
322
0
Stuart Claridge
Unattached
M
43
27
96 of 543
322
0
Angela Bullingham
Unattached
F
43
28
86 of 543
322
0
Neal Boardley
Unattached
M40
43
32
87 of 543
323
0
Peter Farnell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
43
32
89 of 543
323
0
James Durham
Unattached
M
43
33
93 of 543
323
0
Callum Smeaton
Unattached
M
43
36
94 of 543
323
0
Pamela Richards
City of Hull AC
F40
43
37
91 of 543
324
0
Michael Petersen
Unattached
M
43
38
106 of 543
323
0
Nick Maynard
City of Hull AC
M40
43
39
92 of 543
324
0
Claire Sreeves
Unattached
F35
43
52
99 of 543
325
0
Michael Bramall
Unattached
M
43
52
101 of 543
325
0
Will Raper
Unattached
M
43
55
95 of 543
325
0
Philip Reese
Unattached
M
43
57
102 of 543
326
0
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
44
01
98 of 543
327
0
Roy Steele
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
44
01
103 of 543
327
0
Mark Gadie
East Hull Harriers
M
44
01
104 of 543
327
0
Mike Cresswell
Barton & District AC
M40
44
04
100 of 543
327
0
Paul Furness
Unattached
M40
44
06
105 of 543
327
0
Joseph Boyes
Unattached
M
44
17
108 of 543
328
0
Matthew Robinson
Unattached
M
44
17
111 of 543
328
0
Phil Matthews
Unattached
M
44
22
119 of 543
329
0
Neil Leckenby
Unattached
M
44
24
110 of 543
329
0
Mick Cammish
Unattached
M45
44
26
113 of 543
329
0
Kasra Niknam
Beverley Athletic Club
M
44
27
107 of 543
330
0
Gavin McBain
Unattached
M50
44
34
109 of 543
330
0
Peter Watkinson
Unattached
M60
44
45
112 of 543
332
0
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M45
44
46
115 of 543
332
1
Martin Bottery
Unattached
M50
44
54
116 of 543
333
0
Dave Playforth
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
44
56
121 of 543
333
0
Gavin Atkinson
Unattached
M
44
56
128 of 543
333
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M45
44
57
114 of 543
334
0
Craig Hardy
Unattached
M
44
57
118 of 543
333
0
Adrienne Stansfield
City of Hull AC
F40
45
01
117 of 543
334
0
Peter Smith
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
45
01
122 of 543
334
0
Marcus Pape
Unattached
M45
45
04
120 of 543
334
0
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
45
10
126 of 543
335
4
Andy Guymer
City of Hull AC
M
45
21
132 of 543
337
0
Vincent McGowan
East Hull Harriers
M40
45
24
123 of 543
337
0
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
25
124 of 543
337
0
Julie Donald
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
45
27
125 of 543
337
3
Robert Bayram
Unattached
M
45
27
130 of 543
337
0
Steven Rollinson
Unattached
M40
45
32
127 of 543
337
0
Michael Anderson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
45
32
133 of 543
338
0
Stephen Burke
Unattached
M
45
35
129 of 543
338
0
Chris Peach
Unattached
M40
45
36
135 of 543
338
0
Peter Henderson
Unattached
M40
45
38
131 of 543
338
0
Christine Waite
Unattached
M
45
38
136 of 543
338
0
Darren Wilson
City of Hull AC
M40
45
43
137 of 543
339
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
45
44
134 of 543
339
2
Anthony Keyworth
Unattached
M
45
49
138 of 543
340
0
Aidan Stephenson
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
45
49
139 of 543
340
0
Richard Robinson
Unattached
M
45
55
151 of 543
340
0
Paul Howard
Barton & District AC
M
46
00
141 of 543
341
0
Ian Tasker
City of Hull AC
M40
46
05
143 of 543
342
0
Richard Stokes
Unattached
M50
46
06
140 of 543
342
0
Frans Nellen
Unattached
M45
46
06
142 of 543
342
0
Steven Bowley
Unattached
M
46
08
152 of 543
342
0
Pamela Gale
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
46
09
147 of 543
343
0
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M
46
09
153 of 543
342
0
Alan Smith
City of Hull AC
M40
46
11
148 of 543
343
0
Wayne Tessier
Unattached
M
46
12
144 of 543
342
0
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
46
12
149 of 543
343
0
Matthew Jenkins
Unattached
M40
46
12
160 of 543
342
0
Alistair Doxat-Purser
Unattached
M45
46
13
145 of 543
343
0
Barry Maddison
Unattached
M40
46
14
150 of 543
343
0
David Rouse
Unattached
M40
46
24
157 of 543
344
0
Nicole Dawson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
46
25
146 of 543
344
0
Matthew Horrocks
Unattached
M45
46
25
156 of 543
344
0
Christoph Sumpton
East Hull Harriers
M
46
27
155 of 543
345
0
James Cook
Unattached
M
46
28
158 of 543
344
0
Steven Marsay
Unattached
M
46
30
178 of 543
345
0
Jonathan Boland
Unattached
M
46
39
159 of 543
346
0
Bernard Childs
East Hull Harriers
M65
46
43
154 of 543
347
0
Chris Jackson
East Hull Harriers
M
46
48
164 of 543
347
0
Kevin Goode
Unattached
M40
46
50
161 of 543
347
0
Nick Biggs
Unattached
M
46
50
169 of 543
347
0
Amanda Crundall
Unattached
F35
46
51
162 of 543
347
0
Paul Teal
Unattached
M
46
51
163 of 543
347
0
Jeremy Beesley
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
46
52
165 of 543
348
0
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M40
46
53
167 of 543
347
0
Simon Pick
Unattached
M
46
53
168 of 543
347
0
Nigel Wilson
Unattached
M
46
55
170 of 543
348
0
Craig Suddaby
Unattached
M
46
55
179 of 543
348
0
Natalie Angelopoulos
Unattached
F
47
04
166 of 543
349
0
Richard North
Unattached
M45
47
04
171 of 543
349
0
Emma Greensmith
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
47
04
174 of 543
349
0
Neil Hudgell
Unattached
M40
47
04
177 of 543
349
0
Mick Kay
Unattached
M
47
04
181 of 543
349
0
Ian Ravenscroft
Unattached
M
47
07
173 of 543
349
0
Timothy Simpson
Unattached
M
47
07
175 of 543
349
0
Debbie Watson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
47
08
172 of 543
350
0
Scott Medlin
Unattached
M
47
08
184 of 543
349
0
Stephen Brewer
Unattached
M
47
09
182 of 543
349
0
Colette Gunning
Unattached
F40
47
12
180 of 543
350
0
Lewis Beecher
Unattached
M
47
12
186 of 543
350
0
Robert Gray
Unattached
M
47
14
189 of 543
350
0
Carmen Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
F35
47
15
176 of 543
351
0
Richard Rex
Unattached
M40
47
15
192 of 543
350
0
Rebecca Clifton
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
47
17
183 of 543
351
18
Julia Baggs
Beverley Athletic Club
F
47
18
187 of 543
351
0
Denis McCarthy
Unattached
M40
47
22
197 of 543
351
0
Andrew Holman
Unattached
M
47
26
190 of 543
352
0
Tim Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M
47
26
200 of 543
352
0
Michael Collins
Unattached
M40
47
30
195 of 543
352
0
Tim Evans
Unattached
M
47
32
194 of 543
352
0
Richard Riby
Unattached
M40
47
34
188 of 543
353
0
Sam Walton
Unattached
M
47
37
185 of 543
353
0
James Day
Unattached
M
47
37
191 of 543
353
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M
47
37
193 of 543
353
0
Mike Evans
Unattached
M50
47
40
204 of 543
353
0
Margaret Boyd
Hornsea Harriers
F40
47
41
196 of 543
354
0
Neil Kilcullen
Unattached
M45
47
43
203 of 543
354
0
Andrew North
Unattached
M
47
44
198 of 543
354
0
Adam Dennis
Unattached
M
47
44
199 of 543
354
0
Amber Torrington
Askern & District Running Club
F35
47
44
202 of 543
354
0
Dave Ripton
Unattached
M
47
46
215 of 543
354
0
Natalie Cook
Unattached
F45
47
47
201 of 543
354
0
James Rhodes
Unattached
M
47
54
205 of 543
355
0
Mathew Rhodes
Unattached
M
47
54
208 of 543
355
0
Ian Crawford
Unattached
M
47
56
206 of 543
355
0
Gary Bulfield
Unattached
M50
48
03
224 of 543
356
0
Simon Potter
Unattached
M
48
06
217 of 543
356
0
Claire Robinson
Unattached
F
48
11
219 of 543
357
0
Corey Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
48
12
207 of 543
358
0
Andy Ashman
Unattached
M
48
12
225 of 543
357
0
Chris Duffey
City of Hull AC
M45
48
14
230 of 543
358
0
David Hodson
Unattached
M
48
18
213 of 543
358
0
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M50
48
20
209 of 543
359
0
Ben Tierney
Unattached
M
48
20
210 of 543
358
0
Paul Martindale
Unattached
M
48
21
232 of 543
358
0
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
48
22
211 of 543
359
25
Stephen Walker
Unattached
M45
48
25
226 of 543
359
0
Curtis Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
48
26
212 of 543
359
0
Shane Rudd
Unattached
M45
48
26
218 of 543
359
0
Andy Haylock
Unattached
M
48
27
214 of 543
359
0
Jason Thacker
Fitmums & Friends
M45
48
29
216 of 543
359
0
Neil Adams
Unattached
M
48
30
220 of 543
359
0
Mark Mortimer
Unattached
M45
48
31
222 of 543
360
0
John Fewings
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
48
33
239 of 543
360
0
Dave Remy
Unattached
M
48
36
223 of 543
360
0
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
48
37
221 of 543
361
0
Graham Naylor
City of Hull AC
M60
48
45
229 of 543
362
0
Holly Hood
Unattached
F
48
47
231 of 543
362
0
Rob Alexander
Unattached
M
48
50
227 of 543
362
0
Elliott Smith
Unattached
M
48
50
240 of 543
362
0
Peter Stubbins
Unattached
M
48
52
245 of 543
362
0
Joshua Norman
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
48
55
233 of 543
363
0
Leo Nellen
Unattached
M
48
55
242 of 543
363
0
Abbi Matthews
Unattached
F
48
56
228 of 543
363
0
Stephen Cox
Unattached
M
48
57
234 of 543
363
0
Louis Bramley
Unattached
M
49
00
236 of 543
363
0
Peter Broadbent
Unattached
M40
49
00
237 of 543
363
0
Luke Bramley
Unattached
M
49
01
235 of 543
363
0
Helen Legard
Unattached
F35
49
02
244 of 543
363
0
Rob Precious
Unattached
M40
49
03
243 of 543
364
0
Mike Hindley
Unattached
M
49
05
256 of 543
364
0
Kim Atkinson
Unattached
F
49
13
246 of 543
365
0
Ashley Salt
Unattached
M
49
15
241 of 543
365
0
Neil Jackson
Unattached
M45
49
15
247 of 543
365
0
Matt Jeffery
Unattached
M
49
24
251 of 543
366
0
Richard Marshall
Unattached
M
49
28
264 of 543
367
0
Martin Fawcett
Unattached
M45
49
31
238 of 543
367
0
Paul Dowling
City of Hull AC
M
49
31
265 of 543
368
0
John Myers
Unattached
M45
49
34
252 of 543
367
0
Phil Bell
Unattached
M50
49
37
249 of 543
368
0
Mick Radford
Unattached
M55
49
40
250 of 543
368
0
Paul Crossley
Unattached
M60
49
40
253 of 543
368
0
Michael Heaton
Unattached
M45
49
43
266 of 543
368
0
Edward Ulliott
Rothwell Harriers
M40
49
45
248 of 543
369
0
Steve Hastings
Unattached
M55
49
47
259 of 543
369
0
Steve Frankish
Unattached
M40
49
51
274 of 543
369
0
Joseph Heaton
Unattached
M
49
52
254 of 543
370
0
David Hanney
Goole Viking Striders
M55
49
54
258 of 543
370
0
James Lee
Driffield Striders
M
49
55
261 of 543
370
0
Michael McDonald
Unattached
M
49
56
257 of 543
370
0
Stella Dinsdale
City of Hull AC
F60
49
57
260 of 543
371
0
Jo Heseltine
Rothwell Harriers
F45
50
00
255 of 543
371
7
Stephen Teal
Unattached
M
50
00
262 of 543
371
0
Chris Patrick
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
50
01
263 of 543
371
0
Kathryn Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F35
50
02
269 of 543
371
0
Nigel Sawyer
Unattached
M50
50
12
267 of 543
372
0
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M40
50
16
273 of 543
373
0
Madeleine Chadwick
Unattached
F35
50
22
271 of 543
373
0
Neil Plummer
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
50
22
272 of 543
374
0
Paul Shepherd
Unattached
M45
50
24
270 of 543
374
0
Niki Whitaker
City of Hull AC
F35
50
25
268 of 543
374
0
Carrie Boyes
Unattached
F
50
28
275 of 543
374
0
Christine Parkinson
City of Hull AC
F45
50
33
277 of 543
375
0
Anthony Butcher
Goole Viking Striders
M50
50
36
280 of 543
376
0
Sian McCourt
Unattached
F
50
38
285 of 543
375
0
Chris Hopton
Unattached
M
50
40
284 of 543
376
0
Christopher Whitley
Unattached
M50
50
44
278 of 543
376
0
Steven Dawson
Unattached
M40
50
44
282 of 543
376
0
Daniel Williamson
Unattached
M
50
46
276 of 543
376
0
Peter Webb
Unattached
M50
50
48
295 of 543
377
0
Andy Trotter
Goole Viking Striders
M40
50
49
286 of 543
377
25
Shaun Fletcher
Barton & District AC
M45
51
01
279 of 543
379
0
Karon Colley
Bridlington Road Runners
F50
51
01
283 of 543
379
0
Kristina Rose
City of Hull AC
F
51
02
293 of 543
379
0
Katy Jennings
Fitmums & Friends
F
51
04
296 of 543
379
0
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
51
05
291 of 543
379
0
Jason Key
Unattached
M40
51
07
287 of 543
379
0
Pete Barnard
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
51
09
288 of 543
380
0
Emma Scanlan
Rothwell Harriers
F35
51
10
281 of 543
380
0
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
51
11
289 of 543
380
0
Geoff Probert
City of Hull AC
M60
51
11
305 of 543
380
0
Trevor Peters
City of Hull AC
M45
51
14
292 of 543
380
0
Mark Carlton
Unattached
M50
51
17
302 of 543
380
0
Kevin McManus
City of Hull AC
M
51
18
290 of 543
381
0
Troy Rimmington
Unattached
M
51
21
294 of 543
381
0
Michael Dudill
Unattached
M50
51
21
306 of 543
381
0
Simon Bryson
Unattached
M45
51
22
297 of 543
381
0
Andy Clark
Unattached
M40
51
23
299 of 543
381
0
Wayne Dawson
Unattached
M
51
24
300 of 543
381
0
Andrew Steele
Unattached
M40
51
26
304 of 543
381
0
James Dawson
Unattached
M
51
27
310 of 543
381
0
Laura Cornwell
Unattached
F
51
30
301 of 543
382
0
George Paver
Unattached
M
51
32
303 of 543
382
0
Andrew Boughen
Unattached
M
51
33
298 of 543
382
0
James Marsden
Unattached
M
51
34
309 of 543
382
0
Matthew Walker
Unattached
M
51
37
315 of 543
383
0
Steven Dawson
City of Hull AC
M50
51
42
323 of 543
384
0
Helen Simpson
Unattached
F35
51
52
316 of 543
384
0
Zoey Wilson
Unattached
F35
51
53
307 of 543
385
0
Ellie Ripton
Unattached
F
51
54
326 of 543
385
0
Ellis Buckle
Unattached
M
52
01
330 of 543
386
0
Paul Radcliffe
Unattached
M
52
02
311 of 543
386
0
Carl Schumacher
York Postal Harriers
M
52
06
328 of 543
387
0
Emma Marshall
Unattached
F35
52
08
318 of 543
386
0
Carmel Harrison
Rothwell Harriers
F50
52
13
308 of 543
388
0
Claire Cowling
Unattached
F40
52
13
329 of 543
387
0
Jan Suddaby
Unattached
F45
52
15
312 of 543
387
0
David Roberts
Unattached
M
52
16
313 of 543
387
0
Tim Derrick
Unattached
M
52
19
320 of 543
388
0
Anna Derrick
Fitmums & Friends
F
52
20
319 of 543
388
0
Fiona Moverley
Unattached
F
52
20
324 of 543
388
0
James Robson
Unattached
M
52
22
314 of 543
388
0
Nicola Barnard
Unattached
F45
52
22
321 of 543
388
0
Jonathan Featherstone
Unattached
M45
52
23
317 of 543
388
0
Chris Anthony
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
52
28
322 of 543
389
0
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M
52
28
325 of 543
389
22
Samantha Drury
Unattached
F
52
32
345 of 543
389
0
Harry Forkin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
52
42
332 of 543
391
0
Lisa Hinchliffe
Fitmums & Friends
F40
52
42
339 of 543
391
0
Andrew Lenham
Unattached
M45
52
43
331 of 543
391
0
Brian Wattam
Unattached
M55
52
43
333 of 543
391
0
George Parkinson
Unattached
M
52
45
336 of 543
391
0
Jill Newborn
Unattached
F45
52
46
335 of 543
391
0
Mark Waller
Unattached
M
52
47
344 of 543
391
0
Sandy Milson
Unattached
M
52
47
346 of 543
391
0
Robert Dennis
Unattached
M
52
47
347 of 543
391
0
Peter Beckwith
Unattached
M40
52
47
351 of 543
391
0
Joe Dudill
Unattached
M
52
51
327 of 543
392
0
Simon Lee
Driffield Striders
M45
52
56
334 of 543
393
0
Robert Taylor
Unattached
M40
52
58
338 of 543
393
0
Will Richards
Unattached
M
53
01
337 of 543
393
0
Martin Howman
Unattached
M45
53
01
340 of 543
393
0
Jan Draper
Unattached
F50
53
01
350 of 543
393
0
Mike Murray
East Hull Harriers
M55
53
05
352 of 543
394
0
Steve Allenby
City of Hull AC
M
53
12
343 of 543
395
0
Jonathan Fish
City of Hull AC
M
53
16
342 of 543
395
0
Mark Wannan
Unattached
M50
53
17
364 of 543
395
0
James Dunford
Unattached
M50
53
18
348 of 543
395
0
Mike Fairfoot
Unattached
M45
53
18
356 of 543
395
0
Charlie Craddock
Unattached
M40
53
21
359 of 543
395
0
Richard Harris
Unattached
M40
53
21
365 of 543
395
0
Avril Ware
Unattached
F
53
23
358 of 543
396
0
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
53
26
341 of 543
397
0
Stuart Atkinson
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
53
26
353 of 543
397
0
Alan Scarborough
Unattached
M50
53
26
366 of 543
396
0
Frikkie Viljoen
Unattached
M
53
36
361 of 543
397
0
Peter Hiley
Unattached
M60
53
38
355 of 543
398
0
Paula Harris
Unattached
F35
53
40
349 of 543
398
0
Stuart Williamson
Unattached
M60
53
40
357 of 543
398
0
Sue Redhead
Rothwell Harriers
F45
53
46
354 of 543
399
0
Keith Wilson
Goole Viking Striders
M65
53
46
360 of 543
399
0
Kain Edgar
Unattached
M
53
46
362 of 543
399
0
Kate White
Unattached
F
53
46
369 of 543
399
0
Iraj Niknam
Unattached
M50
53
52
363 of 543
399
0
Kathy Evans
Unattached
F45
53
53
372 of 543
399
0
Michael O'Brien
Unattached
M
53
54
367 of 543
400
0
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M65
54
00
368 of 543
400
0
Dave Hare
Unattached
M45
54
01
373 of 543
400
0
Richard Clarke
Unattached
M40
54
09
371 of 543
401
0
Ellie Penrose
Unattached
F
54
10
377 of 543
402
0
Christine Peacock
Askern & District Running Club
F40
54
15
370 of 543
403
0
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F50
54
16
374 of 543
403
0
Mark Brown
Unattached
M
54
18
383 of 543
403
0
Susan Whiteley
Unattached
F45
54
20
384 of 543
403
0
Sam Uglo
Unattached
F45
54
21
378 of 543
403
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
54
28
375 of 543
404
0
Ryan Overington
Unattached
M
54
28
382 of 543
404
0
John Kelly
Unattached
M
54
40
381 of 543
405
0
Laurence Corrigan
Unattached
M55
54
42
376 of 543
405
0
Lisa Beal
Unattached
F35
54
48
379 of 543
406
0
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
54
49
380 of 543
407
0
Philip Newmarch
Unattached
M40
54
52
385 of 543
407
0
Duncan Larter
Unattached
M40
54
59
389 of 543
408
0
Michelle Rollinson
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
55
06
386 of 543
409
0
Deborah Tate
Unattached
F45
55
07
388 of 543
409
0
Chris Elvidge
Unattached
M
55
11
395 of 543
409
0
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F40
55
16
391 of 543
410
0
Elliot Hulme
Unattached
M
55
18
387 of 543
410
0
Mark Kendal
Unattached
M
55
19
390 of 543
410
0
Michael Price
Unattached
M
55
22
392 of 543
410
0
Deborah Smith
City of Hull AC
F35
55
27
405 of 543
412
0
Sharon Benson
Unattached
F35
55
32
393 of 543
412
0
Graham Lilley
Unattached
M
55
34
399 of 543
412
0
Jonathan Dixon
Unattached
M
55
34
401 of 543
412
0
Wendy Burnett
Hull Springhead Harriers
F35
55
37
398 of 543
413
0
Edward Burns
Unattached
M50
55
38
397 of 543
412
0
Frances Heaton
Unattached
F
55
42
394 of 543
413
0
Andrea Parker
Unattached
F45
55
42
402 of 543
413
0
Carl Foster
Unattached
M40
55
43
409 of 543
413
0
Christian Curry
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
55
45
404 of 543
414
0
John Mattinson
Unattached
M40
55
50
403 of 543
414
0
Elaine Hughes
Unattached
F45
55
51
396 of 543
414
0
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F45
55
53
406 of 543
415
0
Steven Long
Unattached
M
56
01
408 of 543
415
0
Stuart Hinde
Rothwell Harriers
M45
56
03
400 of 543
416
0
John Seagrave
Unattached
M55
56
08
407 of 543
416
0
Chris Freeman
Unattached
M
56
16
410 of 543
417
0
David Barber
Unattached
M50
56
17
412 of 543
417
0
Anthony Whitley
Unattached
M45
56
17
416 of 543
417
0
Michael Cook
Unattached
M
56
18
419 of 543
417
0
Chris Chadwick
City of Hull AC
M40
56
21
411 of 543
418
0
Robert Atkinson
Unattached
M
56
26
420 of 543
418
0
Liam Coyne
Unattached
M
56
26
421 of 543
418
0
Naomi Stephenson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
56
32
423 of 543
420
0
Ruth Silva
City of Hull AC
F
56
35
425 of 543
420
0
June Priest
Unattached
F40
56
37
417 of 543
420
0
Rod Hulme
Unattached
M45
56
38
414 of 543
420
0
Claire Lyon
Fitmums & Friends
F35
56
41
418 of 543
420
0
Eleanor Bryans
Unattached
F55
56
43
424 of 543
420
0
Maxime Westbrook
Unattached
M
56
44
422 of 543
421
0
Simon Gower
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
56
46
415 of 543
421
0
Bruce Woodford
Unattached
M
56
48
413 of 543
421
0
Suzanne Oxborough
City of Hull AC
F
56
56
432 of 543
423
0
Lindi Day
Fitmums & Friends
F40
57
02
427 of 543
423
0
Peter Watmough
Unattached
M40
57
04
426 of 543
423
0
John Crosby
Unattached
M55
57
05
434 of 543
423
0
Paul Westbrook
Unattached
M50
57
07
429 of 543
423
0
Samantha Megson
Unattached
F
57
11
431 of 543
424
0
Tomasz Rychter
Unattached
M
57
15
436 of 543
424
0
Sam Koshy
Unattached
M40
57
21
428 of 543
425
0
Tom Manson
Unattached
M
57
25
443 of 543
426
0
Sarah Draycott
Unattached
F
57
29
430 of 543
426
0
Joanne Roos
Unattached
F40
57
36
438 of 543
427
0
Sarah Skelton
Askern & District Running Club
F40
57
38
433 of 543
428
0
John Compton
Unattached
M45
57
40
437 of 543
427
0
Maxine Edeson
Unattached
F35
57
52
435 of 543
429
0
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M50
57
52
444 of 543
429
0
Paul Clarke
Haltemprice Road Runners
M65
57
54
440 of 543
430
0
Andrea Marsay
Unattached
F35
57
56
441 of 543
429
0
Chris Fairhead
Unattached
M40
57
57
439 of 543
430
0
Robert Harris
Unattached
M40
58
06
454 of 543
431
0
Janet Kay
City of Hull AC
F45
58
08
455 of 543
431
0
David Turnbull
City of Hull AC
M
58
12
448 of 543
432
0
Tom Wellings
Unattached
M
58
22
449 of 543
433
0
Amy Watkinson
Unattached
F
58
22
452 of 543
433
0
Alan Worthington
Unattached
M
58
23
445 of 543
433
0
Alan Kirkman
Unattached
M55
58
26
442 of 543
433
0
Clare Gunn
Unattached
F35
58
26
453 of 543
433
0
Alan Story
Unattached
M50
58
26
457 of 543
433
0
Chris Wescott
Unattached
M40
58
32
458 of 543
434
0
Angela Colley
Unattached
F45
58
33
447 of 543
434
0
Jamie Church
Unattached
M40
58
35
451 of 543
434
0
Sharron Wise
Unattached
F45
58
42
446 of 543
435
0
Ben Bradley
Unattached
M
58
44
460 of 543
435
0
Neil Harrison
Unattached
M45
58
47
450 of 543
436
0
Lesa Bradley
Unattached
F35
58
47
462 of 543
436
0
Martin Hardcastle
Unattached
M45
58
51
456 of 543
436
0
Joanne Brook
Unattached
F45
59
01
459 of 543
438
0
Carl Mc Donald
Unattached
M50
59
01
466 of 543
438
0
Julie Petty
Unattached
F35
59
06
461 of 543
438
0
Sandra Brooks
Goole Viking Striders
F50
59
09
463 of 543
439
0
Debbie Butcher
Goole Viking Striders
F40
59
13
465 of 543
439
0
Andrew Kenny
Unattached
M
59
16
464 of 543
439
0
Ben Brudenell
Unattached
M
59
22
470 of 543
440
0
Simon Adams
Unattached
M
59
35
474 of 543
442
0
Debbie Carmichael
Unattached
F40
59
46
478 of 543
443
0
Louise Nellen
Unattached
F40
59
48
469 of 543
443
0
Mark Daubney
Unattached
M
59
50
472 of 543
444
0
Steve Honey
Pocklington Runners
M55
59
53
473 of 543
444
0
Ian Hall
Unattached
M45
59
56
468 of 543
444
0
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
59
57
471 of 543
445
0
Susan Forth
Unattached
F
1
00
02
484 of 543
445
0
Julie Holliday
Fitmums & Friends
F40
1
00
04
476 of 543
445
0
Gavin Kulin
Unattached
M40
1
00
09
467 of 543
446
0
Julie Barker
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
00
10
482 of 543
447
0
Annmarie Smedley
Unattached
F
1
00
12
475 of 543
446
0
Terry Lawrence
Unattached
M60
1
00
14
480 of 543
447
0
Sam Bartle
Unattached
M
1
00
16
479 of 543
447
0
Helen Huntington
Unattached
F40
1
00
17
486 of 543
447
0
Jill Caslake
Unattached
F40
1
00
20
488 of 543
447
0
Richard Farnsworth
Unattached
M40
1
00
21
483 of 543
447
0
Joanne Briggs
Unattached
F40
1
00
23
485 of 543
448
0
Shaun Dart
Unattached
M45
1
00
24
489 of 543
448
0
Caroline Dart
Unattached
F45
1
00
27
490 of 543
448
0
James Dennis
Unattached
M
1
00
28
487 of 543
448
0
Nicola Sankey
Unattached
F35
1
00
33
493 of 543
449
0
Lewis Waller
Unattached
M50
1
00
43
477 of 543
450
0
Helen Collins
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
00
47
492 of 543
451
0
Terry Lees
Unattached
M
1
00
58
496 of 543
452
0
Zena Boreman
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
01
00
491 of 543
453
0
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F45
1
01
01
481 of 543
453
0
Matthew Hardcastle
Unattached
M
1
01
12
494 of 543
454
0
Nicola Sinclair
Askern & District Running Club
F40
1
01
18
495 of 543
455
0
Beryl Bradley
Unattached
F50
1
01
55
498 of 543
459
0
Alison Bentley
Unattached
F50
1
01
57
497 of 543
459
0
Mark Loft
Unattached
M45
1
01
59
500 of 543
460
0
Michael Philpott
Unattached
M50
1
02
00
499 of 543
460
0
Colin Dennis
Unattached
M45
1
02
14
502 of 543
461
0
Nathan Dent
Unattached
M
1
02
19
503 of 543
462
0
Jacky Smith
Unattached
F45
1
02
25
501 of 543
463
0
Julie Dimaline
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
1
02
31
504 of 543
464
0
Heather Heath
Unattached
F40
1
02
43
506 of 543
465
0
Carole McMahon
Fitmums & Friends
F55
1
02
57
507 of 543
467
0
Emma Wells
Unattached
F35
1
03
11
508 of 543
468
0
Adrian Wallace
Unattached
M40
1
03
14
505 of 543
469
0
Laura Biddick
Unattached
F35
1
03
24
511 of 543
470
0
Jodie Derbyshire
Unattached
F
1
03
27
509 of 543
470
0
Malcolm Gray
Unattached
M55
1
03
32
510 of 543
471
0
Stephen Robinson
Unattached
M55
1
04
24
512 of 543
477
0
Stephen Oliver
City of Hull AC
M55
1
05
17
513 of 543
485
0
Natalie Yates
Unattached
F40
1
05
33
515 of 543
486
0
Nick Baker
Unattached
F40
1
05
33
517 of 543
486
0
Gillian Wood
Unattached
F
1
05
34
516 of 543
486
0
Trevor Clark
Unattached
M60
1
05
41
514 of 543
487
0
Su Bolton-Ali
Unattached
F45
1
05
45
518 of 543
487
0
Catriona Williamson
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
05
47
519 of 543
488
0
Reka Pataky
Unattached
F35
1
06
06
521 of 543
490
0
Margaret Robinson
Unattached
F60
1
06
30
520 of 543
493
0
Sally Wilde
Unattached
F
1
06
41
522 of 543
494
0
Jonathan Armitage
Unattached
M
1
06
42
523 of 543
495
0
Malcolm Roberts
Unattached
M55
1
07
09
524 of 543
498
0
Alison Wraith
Unattached
F
1
07
39
525 of 543
502
0
Mary Wardell
Unattached
F55
1
08
01
526 of 543
504
0
Simon Keillor
Unattached
M
1
09
11
528 of 543
513
0
Vicky Young
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
1
09
12
527 of 543
514
0
Laurence Loft
Unattached
M65
1
10
09
529 of 543
520
0
Charlotte Holland
Unattached
F
1
10
28
531 of 543
522
0
Sarah Mattocks
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
10
30
532 of 543
523
0
Marie Taylor
Unattached
F
1
10
46
530 of 543
525
0
Laynie Gowthorpe
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
11
27
533 of 543
530
0
Anthony Maraveyas
Unattached
M50
1
11
56
534 of 543
533
0
Pam Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
1
13
34
535 of 543
546
0
Jackie Evans
Pocklington Runners
F55
1
14
55
536 of 543
556
0
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
17
25
537 of 543
575
0
Lynn Griffin
Unattached
F35
1
20
08
538 of 543
594
0
Ivor Michaels
Unattached
M65
1
20
30
539 of 543
597
0
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
25
28
540 of 543
634
0
Tom Baxter
Unattached
M
1
27
49
541 of 543
651
0
Tony Hunter
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
31
34
542 of 543
680
0
Alexander Cleeland
East Hull Harriers
M
1
31
36
543 of 543
680
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2147&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024