Results
Results for
Jura
on the 26th May 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Robert Jebb
Bingley Harriers
M
3
17
39
1 of 191
194
21
Es Tresidder
Dark Peak
M
3
19
31
2 of 191
196
0
Ben Bardsley
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
3
21
57
3 of 191
198
25
Andrew Fallas
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M
3
36
22
4 of 191
213
19
Dan Gay
Unattached
M
3
37
08
5 of 191
213
0
Rob Baker
Dark Peak
M
3
37
27
6 of 191
214
0
Alasdair Anthony
Ochil Hill Runners
M
3
40
47
7 of 191
217
25
Stewart Whitlie
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M50
3
42
02
8 of 191
218
0
Mark Harris
Fife Athletic Club
M40
3
42
41
9 of 191
219
0
John Morgan
Dark Peak
M40
3
44
37
10 of 191
221
10
Charles Hutchinson
Unattached
M
3
45
52
11 of 191
221
0
Mike Johnson
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
3
47
04
12 of 191
223
0
Dave Eiser
Ochil Hill Runners
M
3
48
01
13 of 191
224
0
Neil Northrop
Dark Peak
M
3
48
57
14 of 191
225
25
Manny Gorman
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M40
3
49
59
15 of 191
226
0
Konrad Rawlik
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M
3
50
25
16 of 191
226
0
Gary Thorpe
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
3
54
35
17 of 191
230
25
Alan Smith
Deeside Athletic Club
M50
3
55
22
18 of 191
231
0
Angela Mudge
Carnethy Hill Running Club
F40
3
55
35
19 of 191
231
0
Dave Ward
Pennine Fell Runners
M
3
55
52
20 of 191
232
24
Paul Faulkner
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M
3
56
20
21 of 191
232
0
John Coe
Dark Peak
M
3
56
52
22 of 191
233
15
Samuel Ware
Eden Runners
M
3
56
56
23 of 191
233
23
Simon Patton
Dark Peak
M40
3
56
59
24 of 191
233
0
David Nuttall
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
4
04
11
25 of 191
240
16
Mick Green
Horwich Harriers
M40
4
04
43
26 of 191
240
5
John MacKenzie
Unattached
M40
4
07
45
27 of 191
243
0
Dave Wilby
Ilkley Harriers
M
4
08
03
28 of 191
244
5
Andy Jebb
Bingley Harriers
M
4
08
34
29 of 191
244
0
Chris Reade
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
4
08
56
30 of 191
245
25
Scott Umpleby
Unattached
M40
4
10
33
31 of 191
246
0
Chris Near
Eryri Harriers
M
4
10
48
32 of 191
246
0
Jon Ascroft
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M40
4
11
05
33 of 191
247
0
Stephen Rawlinson
Unattached
M
4
11
33
34 of 191
247
0
Gavin Williams
Dark Peak
M50
4
11
59
35 of 191
248
25
Martin Holroyd
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
4
12
22
36 of 191
248
0
Richard Roberts
Eryri Harriers
M
4
12
57
37 of 191
249
0
Jonathan Knox
Anster Haddies Running Club
M40
4
13
05
38 of 191
249
0
Matthew Hulley
Dark Peak
M
4
13
58
39 of 191
250
0
Ally Beaven
Unattached
M
4
14
24
40 of 191
249
0
Colin Moses
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
4
15
38
41 of 191
251
0
Jasmin Paris
Carnethy Hill Running Club
F
4
17
29
42 of 191
253
0
Mark Ruscoe
Horwich Harriers
M
4
19
21
43 of 191
255
0
Grant Rozga
Unattached
M
4
21
46
44 of 191
257
0
David Sykes
Dark Peak
M
4
24
20
45 of 191
260
0
Dave Makin
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M50
4
25
04
46 of 191
260
0
David Scott
Ochil Hill Runners
M50
4
27
55
47 of 191
263
0
Tom Barr
Unattached
M
4
28
33
48 of 191
263
0
James Byrne
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
4
31
51
49 of 191
267
0
Richard Abell
Unattached
M
4
32
44
50 of 191
267
0
Eilidh Wardlaw
Unattached
F
4
33
07
51 of 191
268
0
Alan Gilkison
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M40
4
34
49
52 of 191
270
0
John Hewitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
4
36
25
53 of 191
272
11
Robbie Paterson
Unattached
M
4
36
49
54 of 191
271
0
Stanley Charles
Clwydian Range Runners
M
4
38
23
55 of 191
273
0
Robin Stones
Helm Hill Runners
M
4
40
29
56 of 191
276
0
Dave Stephenson
Bingley Harriers
M50
4
41
15
57 of 191
276
8
Robert Taylor
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
4
41
16
58 of 191
276
25
Cameron Burt
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M
4
43
07
59 of 191
278
0
Greg Rimmer
Dark Peak
M40
4
46
09
60 of 191
281
24
Gregor Heron
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M40
4
46
45
61 of 191
282
0
Mike Wild
Unattached
M
4
47
21
62 of 191
282
0
Ian Hodgson
North York Moors AC
M40
4
47
38
63 of 191
283
0
Andrew Stewart
Unattached
M
4
47
44
64 of 191
282
0
Luke Latimer
Unattached
M
4
49
07
65 of 191
284
0
Andrew Roberts
Congleton Harriers
M40
4
51
05
66 of 191
286
0
Aly Raw
Bingley Harriers
F40
4
51
14
67 of 191
286
0
Dave Soles
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
4
51
53
68 of 191
287
0
Andy Nicoll
Bingley Harriers
M40
4
51
56
69 of 191
287
0
Richard Bewell
Wetherby Runners
M40
4
52
32
70 of 191
287
0
Ewan Paterson
Moray Road Runners
M60
4
53
13
71 of 191
288
0
Phil Hodgson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
4
53
41
72 of 191
289
0
Ian Warhurst
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
4
53
52
73 of 191
289
1
Tim Hawley
Dark Peak
M50
4
54
07
74 of 191
289
0
Niall McAlinden
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M
4
55
48
75 of 191
291
0
Nick Wallis
Dark Peak
M40
4
56
00
76 of 191
291
1
Darren Fishwick
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
4
56
23
77 of 191
291
0
Heather-catherine Marshall
Dark Peak
F
4
57
01
78 of 191
292
0
Andy McFie
Todmorden Harriers
M40
4
58
14
79 of 191
293
5
Andrew Sims
Unattached
M
4
58
28
80 of 191
293
0
Dan Watson
Unattached
M40
4
59
29
81 of 191
294
0
Jules Barrett
Unattached
M
5
01
35
82 of 191
296
0
Mark McGoldrick
Wharfedale Harriers
M
5
01
57
83 of 191
297
0
David Cowan
Fife Athletic Club
M40
5
02
26
84 of 191
297
0
John Doyle
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
5
02
54
85 of 191
298
0
Thomas Knox
Anster Haddies Running Club
M
5
04
11
86 of 191
299
0
Declan O'Duffy
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
5
04
43
87 of 191
299
0
Eddie Balfour
Unattached
M40
5
06
08
88 of 191
300
0
Peter Newham
Congleton Harriers
M40
5
06
49
89 of 191
301
0
Chris Plews
Wetherby Runners
M
5
07
29
90 of 191
302
0
Gordon Pryde
Lomond Hill Runners
M50
5
08
08
91 of 191
303
0
Geoff Briggs
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
5
10
12
92 of 191
305
0
Nigel Wood
Unattached
M
5
10
56
93 of 191
305
0
Kirsty Bryan-Jones
Dark Peak
F40
5
12
40
94 of 191
307
0
Alexander McVey
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M
5
15
21
95 of 191
310
0
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
5
15
23
96 of 191
310
0
Tom Westgate
Dark Peak
M50
5
15
30
97 of 191
310
0
Mark Graham
Cumberland Athletic
M50
5
15
57
98 of 191
310
0
Chris Evans
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
5
16
00
99 of 191
310
19
Robin Orr
Bellahouston Road Runners
M50
5
16
28
100 of 191
311
0
Julia Connor
Moorfoot Runners
F
5
17
11
101 of 191
312
0
David Clark
Unattached
M40
5
17
50
102 of 191
312
0
Branden Davison
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
5
18
16
103 of 191
313
0
Hubert Gartner
Unattached
M40
5
18
20
104 of 191
312
0
John Moffat
Unattached
M50
5
18
28
105 of 191
312
0
Craig MacAlpine
Erme Valley Harriers
M40
5
19
29
106 of 191
314
0
Andreas Mayer
Valley Striders
M
5
20
27
107 of 191
315
23
Susannah MacMillan
Unattached
F40
5
21
30
108 of 191
315
0
Colin Wilson
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M50
5
24
20
109 of 191
319
0
Neil MacRury
Stornoway Running and Athletics Club
M50
5
24
38
110 of 191
319
0
George Scott
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
5
24
52
111 of 191
319
25
Jim Stalker
Lochaber Athletic Club
M50
5
25
07
112 of 191
319
0
Alayne Finlay
Ochil Hill Runners
F
5
27
13
113 of 191
321
0
Huw Davies
Unattached
M
5
27
50
114 of 191
322
0
Glen Davis
Unattached
M50
5
27
51
115 of 191
322
0
Ian Whitehead
Unattached
M50
5
29
30
116 of 191
323
0
Alan Kenny
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M60
5
30
47
117 of 191
325
0
Richard Dixson
Pennine Fell Runners
M
5
31
24
118 of 191
326
0
Becky James
Helm Hill Runners
F
5
31
58
119 of 191
326
25
Amanda Seims
Valley Striders
F
5
32
00
120 of 191
326
25
Frank Fielding
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
5
35
04
121 of 191
329
0
Roy Small
Dark Peak
M50
5
35
42
122 of 191
330
0
Albert Sunter
Horwich Harriers
M50
5
36
22
123 of 191
330
0
Robert Green
Horwich Harriers
M50
5
36
23
124 of 191
330
0
Paul Booth
Pennine Fell Runners
M
5
36
31
125 of 191
331
0
Stefan Bramwell
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
5
36
32
126 of 191
331
0
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M40
5
37
18
127 of 191
331
0
Brian Horn
Unattached
M50
5
38
38
128 of 191
332
0
Richard Unwin
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
5
38
39
129 of 191
333
0
Jane Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
F50
5
38
47
130 of 191
333
0
Richard Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
M50
5
38
48
131 of 191
333
13
Hilary Ritchie
Fife Athletic Club
F40
5
39
25
132 of 191
333
0
Stephen Dixon
Valley Striders
M50
5
41
47
133 of 191
336
0
Jacqui Higginbottom
Carnethy Hill Running Club
F40
5
42
25
134 of 191
336
0
Andrew Gamble
Unattached
M
5
43
50
135 of 191
337
0
Stewart Barrie
Unattached
M40
5
44
06
136 of 191
338
0
Alan Brentnall
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
5
47
34
137 of 191
341
0
Fabienne Thompson
Carnegie Harriers
F40
5
49
39
138 of 191
344
0
Dave Till
Unattached
M50
5
50
56
139 of 191
344
0
Stephen Woods
Ambleside Athletic Club
M50
5
51
18
140 of 191
345
0
Tim Miller
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
5
51
21
141 of 191
345
0
Alison Brentnall
Pennine Fell Runners
F60
5
51
47
142 of 191
346
25
Ian Cowie
Mercia Fell Runners
M50
5
52
04
143 of 191
346
0
Richard Ingram
Unattached
M
5
52
19
144 of 191
346
0
Ian Mills
Anster Haddies Running Club
M40
5
53
09
145 of 191
347
0
Richard Hakes
Dark Peak
M50
5
56
23
146 of 191
350
0
Donna Claridge
Dark Peak
F40
5
59
40
147 of 191
353
0
Elaine Rose
Pennine Fell Runners
F40
6
05
10
148 of 191
359
0
Tim Ray
Dark Peak
M
6
06
48
149 of 191
360
0
Melanie Nicoll
Unattached
F40
6
06
51
150 of 191
360
0
Paul Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M40
6
06
54
151 of 191
360
0
Ian Page
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
6
08
17
152 of 191
362
0
Tony Heron
Dark Peak
M40
6
09
27
153 of 191
363
0
Jo Bowen
Pennine Fell Runners
F40
6
12
06
154 of 191
366
25
Stephen Yule
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M
6
12
16
155 of 191
366
0
Colin Abercrombie
Unattached
M40
6
13
21
156 of 191
366
0
Andy Howie
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
6
15
56
157 of 191
369
0
Alison Wainwright
Unattached
F40
6
16
19
158 of 191
369
0
Ray Murdoch
Lochaber Athletic Club
M60
6
18
22
159 of 191
372
0
Ian Haigh
Southwell Running Club
M40
6
19
19
160 of 191
373
0
Paul Ramsden
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
6
20
26
161 of 191
374
0
Ben Whiting
Wetherby Runners
M
6
24
24
162 of 191
378
0
Philip Barnes
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
6
28
19
163 of 191
381
0
Mary Abercrombie
Unattached
F40
6
31
48
164 of 191
384
0
Dick Finch
Unattached
M60
6
34
00
165 of 191
387
0
Mandy Goth
Todmorden Harriers
F50
6
37
36
166 of 191
391
14
Craig Rozga
Unattached
M
6
41
18
167 of 191
394
0
Selwyn Wright
Ambleside Athletic Club
M50
6
42
06
168 of 191
395
0
Ian Thurlbeck
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M40
6
42
49
169 of 191
396
0
Neil Turner
Unattached
M40
6
43
07
170 of 191
396
0
Iain Povey
Cumberland Athletic
M50
6
43
12
171 of 191
396
0
Sue Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
F40
6
44
16
172 of 191
397
8
David Lockwood
Dark Peak
M60
6
44
42
173 of 191
398
0
Mick Fowler
Unattached
M50
6
45
31
174 of 191
398
0
Carrie Craig
Unattached
F
6
45
52
175 of 191
398
0
Gordon Binnie
Unattached
M40
6
52
39
176 of 191
405
0
Lindsay Cunningham
Unattached
M40
6
52
40
177 of 191
405
0
Mark Shaw
Unattached
M40
6
52
41
178 of 191
405
0
Brian MacFadyen
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
6
55
34
179 of 191
408
0
Warren Pole
Unattached
M
6
56
53
180 of 191
409
0
Eddie Dealtry
Ochil Hill Runners
M60
7
01
12
181 of 191
414
0
Tony Varley
Horwich Harriers
M60
7
01
32
182 of 191
414
0
Bill Gerrie
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M50
7
03
55
183 of 191
416
0
Roy Silver
Les Croupiers Running Club
M50
7
04
46
184 of 191
417
0
John MacEwan
Ochil Hill Runners
M40
7
06
39
185 of 191
419
0
Donald MacPhee
Unattached
M50
7
07
08
186 of 191
419
0
Roger Ashby
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
7
07
17
187 of 191
420
0
Ian Wolfendale
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
7
08
11
188 of 191
421
0
Paul Conway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
7
08
57
189 of 191
421
0
Pilar Near
Unattached
F
7
31
58
190 of 191
444
0
Brian Howie
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M60
7
42
03
191 of 191
454
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2115&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024