Results
Results for
Nostell Priory 10k
on the 18th Jul 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
37
20
1 of 297
264
0
Thomas White
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
38
47
2 of 297
274
0
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
38
54
3 of 297
274
0
Ross Blackburn
Rothwell Harriers
M
38
58
4 of 297
275
5
Wayne Martison
Askern & District Running Club
M
39
02
5 of 297
276
0
Tim Jones
Abbey Runners
M
39
12
6 of 297
277
13
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
39
12
7 of 297
277
16
James Wilkinson
Unattached
M
39
34
8 of 297
279
0
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
40
03
9 of 297
283
0
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M45
40
33
10 of 297
287
8
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
40
53
11 of 297
289
7
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
41
17
12 of 297
292
14
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
41
19
13 of 297
292
17
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
41
33
14 of 297
294
1
Ian Sutcliffe
Unattached
M
41
38
15 of 297
294
0
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M40
41
49
16 of 297
296
12
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M45
41
57
17 of 297
297
0
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M
42
04
18 of 297
297
0
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
42
15
19 of 297
299
0
David Kidd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M
42
47
20 of 297
302
0
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
42
49
21 of 297
303
0
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
50
22 of 297
303
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
42
58
23 of 297
304
12
Lee Mitchell
Kingstone Runners
M
43
05
24 of 297
305
0
Duncan Marlow
Askern & District Running Club
M
43
28
25 of 297
307
0
Trevor Nichol
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
43
37
26 of 297
308
0
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
43
49
27 of 297
310
5
Steven Beasley
Kingstone Runners
M45
43
54
28 of 297
310
0
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
44
03
29 of 297
311
0
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F35
44
04
30 of 297
311
5
John Smith-Calvert
Unattached
M
44
10
31 of 297
312
0
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M
44
15
32 of 297
313
0
Mark Nolan
Pudsey Pacers
M40
44
24
33 of 297
314
25
Rob Sproston
Ackworth Road Runners
M
44
28
34 of 297
314
0
Steve Andrew
Unattached
M
44
43
35 of 297
316
0
Louisa Lowe
Clowne Road Runners
F35
45
05
36 of 297
319
0
Andrew Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
M50
45
18
37 of 297
320
0
Paul Danby
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
45
20
38 of 297
320
0
Alan Boyd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
45
22
39 of 297
321
20
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
45
27
40 of 297
321
0
Martin Gilpin
Abbey Runners
M45
45
28
41 of 297
321
0
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M
45
30
42 of 297
322
0
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M45
45
37
43 of 297
322
0
Joanne Burgess
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
45
38
44 of 297
323
0
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
45
38
45 of 297
323
11
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M
45
57
46 of 297
325
22
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M55
46
08
47 of 297
326
8
Marc Randall
Unattached
M
46
13
48 of 297
326
0
Matt Routledge
Unattached
M
46
23
49 of 297
327
0
Peter Box
Unattached
M
46
24
50 of 297
327
0
Matthew Miller
Stainland Lions
M
46
25
51 of 297
328
0
Richard Wilkinson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
46
35
52 of 297
329
0
Jennifer Dews
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
46
38
53 of 297
330
0
Phillip Hodson
Unattached
M45
46
51
54 of 297
331
0
Tim Harris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
46
55
55 of 297
332
0
Tony Richards-Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
46
59
56 of 297
332
0
Richard Eyre
Unattached
M40
47
02
57 of 297
332
0
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
47
02
58 of 297
332
0
Stuart Warner
Unattached
M
47
09
59 of 297
333
0
Beccy Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
47
14
60 of 297
334
0
Craig Hewitt
Unattached
M
47
17
61 of 297
334
0
Robert Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
47
24
62 of 297
335
0
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M60
47
27
63 of 297
335
10
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
47
32
64 of 297
336
0
Steven Eckles
Unattached
M40
47
34
65 of 297
336
0
Charlie Hill
Unattached
M55
47
43
66 of 297
337
0
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F35
48
14
67 of 297
341
0
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
48
18
68 of 297
341
17
Joanne clare Biltcliffe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
48
20
69 of 297
342
0
David Hughes
Ackworth Road Runners
M
48
22
70 of 297
342
0
Neil Holt
Unattached
M
48
24
71 of 297
342
0
Gary Adams
Unattached
M45
48
32
72 of 297
343
0
Andrew King
Unattached
M
48
38
73 of 297
343
0
Darren Shaw
Unattached
M40
48
47
74 of 297
344
0
Martin Stacey
Vegan Runners UK
M
48
50
75 of 297
345
0
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
48
55
76 of 297
346
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
48
58
77 of 297
346
4
Sharon Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F40
49
01
78 of 297
346
25
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F55
49
04
79 of 297
347
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
49
08
80 of 297
347
0
Paul Sanderson
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
49
08
81 of 297
347
2
Nadhim Bayatti
Unattached
M
49
11
82 of 297
347
0
Chris Rowley
Unattached
M
49
14
83 of 297
348
0
John Batt
Unattached
M
49
15
84 of 297
348
0
Adam Midgley
Unattached
M
49
15
85 of 297
348
0
Roger Ward
Rothwell Harriers
M50
49
19
86 of 297
349
8
David Brookes
Unattached
M55
49
20
87 of 297
348
0
Richard Thackeray
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
49
28
88 of 297
350
0
Phil Horton
Unattached
M45
49
33
89 of 297
350
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
49
35
90 of 297
350
0
Colin Hollis
Unattached
M60
49
37
91 of 297
350
0
Jonathan Webb
Unattached
M40
49
44
92 of 297
351
0
Sarah Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
49
49
93 of 297
352
2
Katrina Backhouse
Unattached
F
50
00
94 of 297
353
0
Francis Mwaba
Unattached
M45
50
03
95 of 297
353
0
David Priestley
Unattached
M50
50
09
96 of 297
354
0
James Hughes
Unattached
M
50
13
97 of 297
354
0
Gavin Carter
Unattached
M
50
25
98 of 297
356
0
Bill Innes
Rothwell Harriers
M65
50
25
99 of 297
356
0
Richard Ambler
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
50
32
100 of 297
357
0
Wayne Smallman
Unattached
M40
50
34
101 of 297
357
0
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M50
50
37
102 of 297
358
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M45
50
45
103 of 297
358
0
Julie Swain
Unattached
F35
50
47
104 of 297
358
0
John Saul
Unattached
M40
50
48
105 of 297
359
0
Ian Vogan
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
50
59
106 of 297
360
0
Stuart Powell
Unattached
M40
51
01
107 of 297
360
0
Jamie Wainwright
Unattached
M40
51
04
108 of 297
360
0
Nicola Cope
Unattached
F45
51
05
109 of 297
361
0
Mike Logan
Wakefield Harriers
M50
51
06
110 of 297
361
25
Richard Townsend
Unattached
M40
51
12
111 of 297
361
0
David Cook
York Postal Harriers
M45
51
17
112 of 297
362
0
Jane Glover
Unattached
F
51
21
113 of 297
362
0
Marie Coulton
Rothwell Harriers
F40
51
24
114 of 297
363
0
Michael Lindley
Unattached
M
51
27
115 of 297
363
0
Lynsey Attwood
Barnsley Harriers
F35
51
31
116 of 297
364
0
Phillip Harper
Unattached
M50
51
36
117 of 297
364
0
Michael Armitage
Unattached
M45
51
45
118 of 297
365
0
Alan Collier
Unattached
M60
51
47
119 of 297
366
0
Nicola Doyle
Unattached
F
51
48
120 of 297
366
0
Daniel Creagh
Hash House Harriers
M
51
50
121 of 297
366
0
Louis saul Travis
Unattached
M
52
03
122 of 297
367
0
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M50
52
04
123 of 297
368
0
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
52
08
124 of 297
369
25
Owen Gallagher
Unattached
M
52
10
125 of 297
368
0
Richard Walker
Unattached
M55
52
25
126 of 297
370
0
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M
52
31
127 of 297
371
0
Isobel Disney
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
52
48
128 of 297
373
0
Suzanne Wilde
Unattached
F
53
00
129 of 297
374
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
53
03
130 of 297
375
0
Andy Wilson
Unattached
M40
53
07
131 of 297
375
0
Andrew Dickson
Unattached
M
53
25
132 of 297
377
0
Joseph Dransfield
Wakefield Harriers
M
53
36
133 of 297
379
0
Sarah Howell
Valley Striders
F
53
41
134 of 297
379
0
Mark Brook
Unattached
M45
53
42
135 of 297
379
0
Michelle Foster
Unattached
F
53
54
136 of 297
380
0
Craig Britton
Unattached
M40
53
54
137 of 297
380
0
Barry Sutcliffe
Unattached
M50
53
56
138 of 297
381
0
Andrea Wilshire
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
54
05
139 of 297
382
0
Simon Davis
Unattached
M
54
12
140 of 297
383
0
Andrew Twist
Unattached
M
54
15
141 of 297
383
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
54
16
142 of 297
384
0
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
54
17
143 of 297
384
6
Stephen McNeice
Unattached
M
54
20
144 of 297
384
0
Marion Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
54
23
145 of 297
384
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F55
54
24
146 of 297
385
0
Daniel Ovington
Unattached
M
54
25
147 of 297
384
0
Gavin Morris
Unattached
M
54
28
148 of 297
384
0
Richard Smart
Ackworth Road Runners
M
54
33
149 of 297
386
0
Alan Greasley
Unattached
M55
54
35
150 of 297
385
0
Emma Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
54
39
151 of 297
386
0
Maya McCormack
Unattached
F
54
47
152 of 297
387
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
54
55
153 of 297
388
0
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F50
54
56
154 of 297
388
24
Julie Stafford
Unattached
F45
55
03
155 of 297
389
0
Pat Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
55
05
156 of 297
389
7
Sean McKenning
Unattached
M
55
15
157 of 297
390
0
Andrew Edwards
Unattached
M
55
17
158 of 297
390
0
Helen Mayfield
Unattached
F55
55
36
159 of 297
393
0
Ben Noko
Unattached
M
55
38
160 of 297
393
0
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
55
40
161 of 297
393
16
John Gibbon
Unattached
M55
55
46
162 of 297
394
0
Nicola Holmes
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
55
47
163 of 297
394
0
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
55
48
164 of 297
394
0
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
55
51
165 of 297
395
0
Karon Branson
Unattached
F50
55
59
166 of 297
395
0
Jason Garrick
Unattached
M
56
00
167 of 297
395
0
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
56
14
168 of 297
397
1
Martin Carr
Unattached
M
56
24
169 of 297
398
0
Mark Britton
Unattached
M40
56
29
170 of 297
399
0
Keith Brindle
Wakefield Harriers
M60
56
30
171 of 297
399
0
Jayne Collins
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
56
39
172 of 297
400
0
Chris Noble
Unattached
M50
56
48
173 of 297
401
0
Ian Rutson
Unattached
M
56
52
174 of 297
401
0
Julie Brooks
Unattached
F40
56
57
175 of 297
402
0
Natalie Lawrence
Unattached
F
56
59
176 of 297
402
0
Stephen Lewis
Unattached
M
56
59
177 of 297
402
0
Graham Martin
Unattached
M40
57
02
178 of 297
403
0
Ryan Wilde
Unattached
M
57
02
179 of 297
403
0
Jessica Wilson
Unattached
F
57
02
180 of 297
403
0
Alison Lock
Unattached
F40
57
13
181 of 297
404
0
Ronald Wilson
Unattached
M55
57
15
182 of 297
404
0
Laura MacDonald
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
57
19
183 of 297
405
0
Joanne Pye
Unattached
F
57
20
184 of 297
405
0
Mick Collingwood
Askern & District Running Club
M65
57
24
185 of 297
406
0
Jen. Barber.
Askern & District Running Club
F55
57
29
186 of 297
406
0
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M55
57
38
187 of 297
407
0
Lisa marie Nixon
Unattached
F35
58
00
188 of 297
409
0
Helen Barrows
Unattached
F
58
09
189 of 297
411
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
58
21
190 of 297
412
0
Louise Turner
Kippax Harriers
F35
58
29
191 of 297
413
0
Victoria Webb
Unattached
F40
58
31
192 of 297
413
0
Nick Yarsley
Unattached
M45
58
38
193 of 297
414
0
Joanne Lambert
Unattached
F45
58
59
194 of 297
416
0
Keith Jackson
Unattached
M50
59
00
195 of 297
417
0
David Hill
Unattached
M45
59
03
196 of 297
417
0
Maria McDonald-Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
59
04
197 of 297
418
0
Philip Batt
Unattached
M55
59
13
198 of 297
418
0
Martin Symons
Unattached
M45
59
17
199 of 297
419
0
Mark Reynolds
Unattached
M50
59
32
201 of 297
420
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
59
35
200 of 297
421
0
Linda Philips
Unattached
F45
59
57
202 of 297
423
0
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M60
1
00
15
203 of 297
426
0
Kirsty Rumblow
Unattached
F
1
00
20
204 of 297
426
0
Helen Clegg
Unattached
F35
1
00
24
205 of 297
426
0
John Kees
Unattached
M40
1
00
24
206 of 297
426
0
Jackie Travis
Unattached
F45
1
00
29
207 of 297
427
0
Ken Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
00
44
208 of 297
429
11
Joanne Wildsmith
Unattached
F40
1
00
45
209 of 297
429
0
Jackie Russell
Unattached
F35
1
00
54
210 of 297
430
0
Clare Needham
Unattached
F35
1
00
54
211 of 297
430
0
David Hey
Unattached
M45
1
00
55
212 of 297
430
0
Angela Dixon
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
00
59
213 of 297
431
0
Stuart Knight
Unattached
M60
1
01
14
214 of 297
432
0
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
01
14
215 of 297
433
0
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
01
28
216 of 297
434
0
Allison Barlow
Unattached
F35
1
01
40
217 of 297
435
0
Rob Barlow
Unattached
M
1
01
40
218 of 297
435
0
Trudie Hayes
Unattached
F40
1
02
05
220 of 297
438
0
Jeff Denton
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
02
17
221 of 297
440
0
Darren Duckworth
Rodillian Runners
M
1
02
21
222 of 297
441
0
Lisa anne Griffiths
Unattached
F45
1
02
25
223 of 297
441
0
Stewart Fretwell
Unattached
M
1
02
33
224 of 297
442
0
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M55
1
02
47
225 of 297
443
0
Jeanette Hey
Unattached
F50
1
02
50
226 of 297
444
0
Keith Jackson
Unattached
F45
1
02
54
227 of 297
444
0
Carol Higgins
Unattached
F40
1
02
57
228 of 297
444
0
Dean Travis
Unattached
M50
1
02
57
229 of 297
444
0
Kevin Aldridge
Unattached
M45
1
03
05
230 of 297
445
0
Jane Baker
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
03
11
231 of 297
447
3
Jenny Boards
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
03
24
232 of 297
448
0
Richard Tanner
Unattached
M50
1
03
26
233 of 297
448
0
Tanya Beighton
Unattached
F
1
03
28
234 of 297
448
0
Suzanne Leusby
Unattached
F
1
03
38
235 of 297
449
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
03
40
236 of 297
450
0
Andrew Russell
Unattached
M40
1
03
48
237 of 297
450
0
Chris Moody
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M50
1
03
52
238 of 297
451
0
Sarah Dransfield
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
04
02
239 of 297
453
0
Lindsey Glenville
Unattached
F50
1
04
07
241 of 297
453
0
Andrew Archer
Unattached
M40
1
04
09
242 of 297
453
0
Wayne Horbury
Unattached
M
1
04
40
240 of 297
457
0
Mark Brookes
Unattached
M40
1
04
49
243 of 297
458
0
Sarah Roberts
Unattached
F40
1
04
50
244 of 297
458
0
Beth Crichton
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
1
04
55
245 of 297
459
0
Liz Hopton
Unattached
F
1
04
55
246 of 297
458
0
Kevin Edwards
Unattached
M55
1
05
00
247 of 297
459
0
Sheleen Naylor
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
05
17
248 of 297
461
0
Tracy Campbell
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
05
44
249 of 297
465
0
Brian Cooper
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
05
47
250 of 297
465
16
Dianne Leih
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
05
49
251 of 297
465
22
Andrea Hutchinson
Unattached
F
1
06
01
252 of 297
466
0
Daniel Smith
Unattached
M
1
06
02
253 of 297
466
0
Vicky Rogers
Unattached
F
1
06
03
254 of 297
466
0
Lynne Pollard
Unattached
F60
1
06
04
255 of 297
466
0
Thomas alexander McMaster
Unattached
M55
1
06
07
256 of 297
467
0
Samantha Coleclough
Clowne Road Runners
F45
1
06
13
257 of 297
468
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F65
1
06
20
258 of 297
468
0
Joanne Watts
Unattached
F40
1
06
25
259 of 297
469
0
Heather Duggan
Unattached
F40
1
06
26
260 of 297
469
0
Alison Thompson
Unattached
F45
1
06
28
261 of 297
469
0
Jenni Dooley
Unattached
F
1
06
39
262 of 297
471
0
Trudi Lovitt
Unattached
F
1
06
40
263 of 297
471
0
Sadie Snell
Unattached
F
1
06
41
264 of 297
471
0
Keeley Grindle
Unattached
F
1
06
41
265 of 297
471
0
Kirsty McFee
Unattached
F
1
06
41
266 of 297
471
0
Justin Logan
Unattached
M40
1
06
53
267 of 297
472
0
Georgie Newton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
07
05
268 of 297
474
0
Stephen james Berry
Unattached
M50
1
07
15
269 of 297
475
0
Stacey Howell
Unattached
F
1
07
47
270 of 297
479
0
Jane Jefferson
Unattached
F35
1
08
07
271 of 297
481
0
Sarah Snell
Unattached
F35
1
08
26
272 of 297
483
0
Tracey Lee
Unattached
F40
1
08
26
273 of 297
483
0
Keeley Howson
Unattached
F
1
08
49
274 of 297
486
0
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
09
00
275 of 297
488
6
Wayne Stevens
Unattached
M
1
09
17
276 of 297
489
0
Ann Collier
Unattached
F55
1
09
29
277 of 297
491
0
Claire Groves
Unattached
F35
1
09
31
278 of 297
491
0
Peter Rudd
Unattached
M50
1
10
47
279 of 297
500
0
Amanda McKinnell
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
10
59
219 of 297
502
0
Liz Green
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
11
02
280 of 297
502
0
Claire Walker
Unattached
F
1
11
32
281 of 297
505
0
Melanie Wilson
Unattached
F45
1
11
38
282 of 297
506
0
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
12
28
283 of 297
512
0
John james Harriott
Unattached
M60
1
12
36
284 of 297
513
0
Alison Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
12
47
285 of 297
514
0
Nigel simon Bell
Unattached
M45
1
13
58
286 of 297
522
0
Diane Knowles
Unattached
F50
1
14
01
287 of 297
523
0
Alan Radford
Unattached
M45
1
14
01
288 of 297
523
0
Kaylie White
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
14
53
289 of 297
529
0
Rebecca Cato
Unattached
F45
1
15
28
290 of 297
533
0
Stephanie Corney
Unattached
F
1
15
32
291 of 297
533
0
Lorraine Ovington
Unattached
F35
1
15
55
292 of 297
536
0
Jan Morris
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
16
10
293 of 297
538
0
Laura Shorthouse
Unattached
F
1
18
08
294 of 297
552
0
Clare Horton
Unattached
F40
1
18
09
295 of 297
552
0
Elizabeth Vase
Unattached
F45
1
18
09
296 of 297
552
0
Cassy Harrison
Unattached
F35
1
18
16
297 of 297
553
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2111&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024