Results
Results for
Silkstone Shuffle
on the 16th Jun 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Shaun Dimelow
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
25
53
1 of 106
244
0
Steve Worthington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
27
11
2 of 106
256
3
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
27
57
3 of 106
263
9
Chris Cotton
Kimberworth Striders
M
28
12
4 of 106
265
3
Trevor Wilks
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
28
15
5 of 106
266
0
Luke Field
Unattached
M
28
25
6 of 106
267
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
28
53
7 of 106
272
0
Andy Swift
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
29
22
8 of 106
276
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
29
34
9 of 106
278
2
Adrian Glasby
Maltby Running Club
M
30
03
10 of 106
283
23
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
30
07
11 of 106
283
0
Matthew Marsh
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
30
10
12 of 106
284
0
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
30
18
13 of 106
285
21
Gareth Irvine
Hallamshire Harriers
M
30
31
14 of 106
287
18
Bryan Clayton
Barnsley Harriers
M40
30
41
15 of 106
289
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
31
08
16 of 106
293
3
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
31
15
17 of 106
294
3
John Wilson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
31
19
18 of 106
295
0
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M40
31
23
19 of 106
295
0
Andrew Shelbourne
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
31
26
20 of 106
296
0
Robin Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
31
29
21 of 106
296
25
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
31
38
22 of 106
298
15
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
31
53
23 of 106
300
0
Steven Phillips
Kimberworth Striders
M40
31
58
24 of 106
301
0
Pauline Griffin
Barnsley Harriers
F
32
05
25 of 106
302
0
Christopher Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
32
18
26 of 106
304
0
David McCabe
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
32
21
27 of 106
304
0
Samantha James
Kimberworth Striders
F
32
32
28 of 106
306
7
Derrick Baldwin
Barnsley Harriers
M40
32
37
29 of 106
307
23
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
32
42
30 of 106
308
9
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
32
47
31 of 106
309
0
Martin Goddard
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
32
49
32 of 106
309
18
Jo Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
F40
33
01
33 of 106
311
0
Paul Bradbury
Unattached
M50
33
22
34 of 106
313
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
33
28
35 of 106
315
0
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
33
38
36 of 106
317
0
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
34
07
37 of 106
321
0
Barrie Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
34
20
38 of 106
323
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
34
25
39 of 106
324
16
David Howes
Barnsley Harriers
M
34
40
40 of 106
326
19
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
34
45
41 of 106
327
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M40
35
28
42 of 106
334
0
Nick Payton
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
35
41
43 of 106
336
0
Kevin Wood
Barnsley Harriers
M40
35
48
44 of 106
337
0
John Grocutt
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
35
53
45 of 106
338
0
Michael Miles
Unattached
M40
36
14
46 of 106
340
0
Alan Hutchinson
Unattached
M50
36
15
47 of 106
341
0
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
36
16
48 of 106
341
25
Caroline Southern
Maltby Running Club
F50
36
21
49 of 106
342
0
Lesley Latcham
Barnsley Harriers
F
36
22
50 of 106
342
0
Wayne Blackburn
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
36
29
51 of 106
343
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
36
43
52 of 106
346
17
Liz Docherty
Unattached
F
36
52
53 of 106
346
0
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F
37
19
54 of 106
351
10
Fraser Sugden
Barnsley Harriers
M
38
04
55 of 106
358
0
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M40
38
08
56 of 106
359
0
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
38
11
57 of 106
359
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M60
38
35
58 of 106
363
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
38
59
59 of 106
367
0
Sarah Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
39
26
60 of 106
371
7
Jan Ashforth
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
39
33
61 of 106
372
0
Susan Jones
Unattached
F
40
01
62 of 106
376
0
Sarah Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
40
09
63 of 106
378
0
John Moss
Barnsley Harriers
M50
40
32
64 of 106
381
0
James Smith
Unattached
M
40
48
65 of 106
383
0
Emma Freestone
Rotherham Harriers
F
40
49
66 of 106
384
0
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M50
41
25
67 of 106
390
0
Joanne Walton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
41
45
68 of 106
393
0
Sheila Duffy
Handsworth Roadhogs
F50
41
55
69 of 106
394
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M40
42
02
70 of 106
396
25
Maxine Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
42
15
71 of 106
398
25
Emily Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
F
42
35
72 of 106
401
0
Jamie Richardson
Barnsley Harriers
F
42
36
73 of 106
401
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
43
10
74 of 106
406
0
Martin Cartwright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
43
17
75 of 106
407
0
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
43
19
76 of 106
408
2
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
43
28
77 of 106
409
0
Andi Kaye
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
44
06
78 of 106
415
18
James Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M50
44
08
79 of 106
415
0
Fiona Earl
Kimberworth Striders
F40
44
09
80 of 106
415
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M40
44
10
81 of 106
416
0
Stuart Abbott
Kimberworth Striders
M
44
12
82 of 106
416
0
Adele Kitchen
Barnsley Harriers
M40
44
24
83 of 106
418
0
Julie Nothard
Barnsley Harriers
F50
44
51
84 of 106
422
0
Laura MacDonald
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
44
55
85 of 106
423
0
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
45
11
86 of 106
425
0
Pauline Turner
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
45
17
87 of 106
426
0
Stephanie Peate
Unattached
F
46
08
88 of 106
434
0
Karen Feetham
Unattached
F40
46
17
89 of 106
435
0
Paul Tordoff
Unattached
M
46
46
90 of 106
440
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
46
51
91 of 106
441
10
Karen Schofield
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
47
26
92 of 106
446
0
Clare Bates
Barnsley Harriers
F40
47
39
93 of 106
448
0
Philip Thompson
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M70
47
51
94 of 106
450
0
Jill Davis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
48
01
95 of 106
452
0
Alan Pogorzelec
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
50
15
96 of 106
473
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
50
54
97 of 106
479
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
50
58
98 of 106
479
0
Annie Lightowler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
52
12
99 of 106
491
0
Michal Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
55
23
100 of 106
521
0
Pamela Rawson
Hallamshire Harriers
F70
55
31
101 of 106
522
0
Rianna Armitage
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
56
52
102 of 106
535
0
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
59
05
103 of 106
556
0
Katy Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
01
11
104 of 106
576
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
04
58
105 of 106
611
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
04
59
106 of 106
612
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2107&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024