Results
Results for
Muddy Fool XC Race
on the 1st Apr 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Craig Keedy
St Theresas
M40
29
13
1 of 90
261
0
Simon Brooksbank
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
29
27
2 of 90
263
0
Judith Smalley
Unattached
F60
30
21
90 of 90
271
0
Ross Blackburn
Rothwell Harriers
M
30
53
3 of 90
276
12
Graham Shooter
St Theresas
M45
30
54
4 of 90
276
0
William Morris
Airecentre Pacers
M
31
07
5 of 90
278
0
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M50
31
23
6 of 90
281
10
Colin Tranter
Hyde Park Harriers
M
31
31
7 of 90
282
0
Kevin Stott
Rothwell Harriers
M50
31
47
8 of 90
284
0
John Robson
Unattached
M
32
22
9 of 90
289
0
Tim Jones
Abbey Runners
M
32
28
10 of 90
290
0
Jonathan Prideaux
Pudsey Pacers
M40
32
35
11 of 90
292
0
Matt Jackson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
32
41
12 of 90
292
0
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
33
08
13 of 90
296
0
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
33
21
14 of 90
298
0
Sean MacCarthy
Abbey Runners
M40
33
25
15 of 90
299
0
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M45
33
33
16 of 90
300
14
Jocelyn Payne
Unattached
F
33
40
17 of 90
301
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
33
44
18 of 90
302
0
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
33
54
19 of 90
303
0
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
33
59
20 of 90
304
0
Josh Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M
34
10
21 of 90
306
0
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
34
51
22 of 90
312
5
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
35
02
23 of 90
313
6
Phillip Dutton
Pudsey Pacers
M
35
14
24 of 90
315
0
Robby Krygsman
Unattached
M50
35
26
25 of 90
317
0
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F
35
45
26 of 90
320
25
Joey Talbot
Unattached
M
36
39
27 of 90
327
0
Richard Hobson
Unattached
M45
36
46
28 of 90
328
0
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
36
49
29 of 90
329
0
Gaz Long
Unattached
M
36
59
30 of 90
330
0
Joanne Derry
Wetherby Runners
F45
37
00
31 of 90
331
0
Jimbo Blaney
Unattached
M45
37
02
32 of 90
331
0
Paul Ebrey
St Theresas
M
37
22
33 of 90
334
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
37
35
34 of 90
336
0
Robert Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
38
11
35 of 90
342
0
Tom Barltrop
Unattached
M
38
21
36 of 90
343
0
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
38
38
37 of 90
346
0
Steve Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
39
01
38 of 90
349
0
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F50
39
07
39 of 90
350
25
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
39
19
40 of 90
352
4
Andy May
Valley Striders
M
39
20
41 of 90
352
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
39
45
42 of 90
356
16
Brian Sherwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
39
54
43 of 90
357
17
Debbie Dennison
Wetherby Runners
F45
40
10
44 of 90
359
0
John Hunt
Saltaire Striders
M40
40
19
45 of 90
361
0
Helen Baines
Unattached
F
40
25
46 of 90
361
0
Nicola Bradford
Pudsey Pacers
F40
40
33
47 of 90
363
0
Paul Dennison
Wetherby Runners
M45
40
57
48 of 90
366
0
Adam Wood
Unattached
M
40
59
49 of 90
366
0
Laura Wood
St Theresas
F
41
05
50 of 90
368
25
Ruth Dorrington
Abbey Runners
F45
41
19
51 of 90
370
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
41
36
52 of 90
372
10
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
41
41
53 of 90
373
5
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
41
46
54 of 90
374
0
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
41
49
55 of 90
374
15
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
41
51
56 of 90
374
1
Craig Derry
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
41
53
57 of 90
375
0
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
41
55
58 of 90
375
0
Dave Wood
Manchester Harriers
M50
41
58
59 of 90
375
0
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
42
00
60 of 90
376
5
Helen Nurse
Abbey Runners
F45
42
04
61 of 90
376
0
Lynne Morris
Airecentre Pacers
F60
42
15
62 of 90
378
0
Gaenor Coy
Ilkley Harriers
F35
42
39
63 of 90
382
0
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
42
43
64 of 90
382
10
Rolf Neugebauer
Abbey Runners
M50
43
06
65 of 90
386
0
Gardner Andrew
St Theresas
M60
43
11
66 of 90
386
0
Stuart Hinde
Rothwell Harriers
M45
43
16
67 of 90
387
0
Tim Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
43
26
68 of 90
389
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
43
33
69 of 90
390
0
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
43
34
70 of 90
390
0
Pat Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
44
24
71 of 90
397
0
Emma Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
44
51
72 of 90
401
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
45
49
73 of 90
410
15
Chris Maltby
St Theresas
M55
46
00
74 of 90
412
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
46
07
75 of 90
413
0
Julie Stead
Airecentre Pacers
F45
46
30
76 of 90
416
0
Daniel Brooks
Unattached
M
47
13
77 of 90
422
0
Melanie Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
47
41
78 of 90
427
16
Sheleen Naylor
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
47
54
79 of 90
429
0
Pamela Wood
Unattached
F55
48
16
80 of 90
431
0
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
48
30
81 of 90
434
25
Geoff Mills
Abbey Runners
M60
49
32
82 of 90
443
0
Nicola Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
49
54
83 of 90
446
0
Karen Spedding
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
49
57
84 of 90
447
0
Julie Elmes
Ilkley Harriers
F40
50
33
85 of 90
452
0
George Elmes
Ilkley Harriers
M50
50
33
86 of 90
452
0
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F55
51
54
87 of 90
464
9
Hetta Morath
Abbey Runners
F60
53
01
88 of 90
474
0
Stephen Fletcher
Pocklington Runners
M60
58
04
89 of 90
520
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2094&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024