Results
Results for
Silkstone Shuffle
on the 31st Mar 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steve Worthington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
26
01
1 of 168
259
2
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M
26
17
2 of 168
262
0
Chris Cotton
Kimberworth Striders
M
26
43
3 of 168
266
3
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
26
55
4 of 168
268
8
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
27
07
5 of 168
270
0
Luke Field
Unattached
M
27
22
6 of 168
272
0
Jason Newsome
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
27
32
7 of 168
274
0
Daniel Hague
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
27
37
8 of 168
275
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
28
30
9 of 168
284
0
Simon Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
M40
28
47
10 of 168
287
0
Andrew Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
28
54
11 of 168
288
0
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
29
00
12 of 168
289
0
Jamie Twedell
Wakefield Triathlon
M
29
11
13 of 168
291
0
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
29
13
14 of 168
291
0
Gareth Irvine
Hallamshire Harriers
M
29
19
15 of 168
292
0
Shaun Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
29
22
16 of 168
293
2
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
29
26
17 of 168
293
0
Matthew Marsh
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
29
40
18 of 168
296
0
Mark Law
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
29
50
19 of 168
297
0
Pauline Griffin
Barnsley Harriers
F
30
01
20 of 168
299
17
Bryan Clayton
Barnsley Harriers
M40
30
03
21 of 168
299
0
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M50
30
07
22 of 168
300
22
Adrian Glasby
Maltby Running Club
M
30
09
23 of 168
300
0
Christopher Gorse
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
30
11
24 of 168
301
18
Joanne Seymour
Hallamshire Harriers
F
30
13
25 of 168
301
0
John Howsham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
30
28
26 of 168
304
25
Robert Buchanan
Rotherham Harriers
M40
30
36
27 of 168
305
0
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M50
30
42
28 of 168
306
25
Mark Havenhand
Unattached
M40
30
57
29 of 168
308
0
Samantha James
Kimberworth Striders
F
31
03
30 of 168
309
13
Robert Webster
Barnsley Harriers
M40
31
12
31 of 168
311
16
Mark Bullock
Kimberworth Striders
M40
31
21
32 of 168
312
0
Jon Howard
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
31
27
33 of 168
313
1
Michael Raynor
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
31
33
34 of 168
314
0
Emma Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
31
34
35 of 168
314
9
Robin Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
31
37
36 of 168
315
18
David McCabe
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
31
38
37 of 168
315
0
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
31
44
38 of 168
316
0
Peter Claydon
Unattached
M40
31
48
39 of 168
316
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
31
53
40 of 168
318
0
Martin Goddard
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
32
07
41 of 168
320
0
Jo Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
F40
32
10
42 of 168
320
0
Colin Pink
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
32
11
43 of 168
321
0
John Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
32
12
44 of 168
321
0
Steve Andrew
Unattached
M40
32
35
45 of 168
324
0
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
32
41
46 of 168
326
0
Jenni Muston
Wakefield Triathlon
F
32
45
47 of 168
326
0
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
32
48
48 of 168
327
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
32
59
49 of 168
329
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M40
33
04
50 of 168
329
0
James Smith
Unattached
M
33
05
51 of 168
329
0
Derrick Baldwin
Barnsley Harriers
M40
33
06
52 of 168
330
4
Steve Dickinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
33
10
53 of 168
330
0
Peter Knight
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
33
12
54 of 168
331
0
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
33
15
55 of 168
331
6
Mark Spencer
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
33
23
56 of 168
333
0
Martyn Goodwin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
33
34
57 of 168
334
19
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
33
37
58 of 168
335
0
Barrie Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
33
40
59 of 168
335
0
Dennis Learad
Clowne Road Runners
M60
33
43
60 of 168
336
0
Matt Ingamells
Unattached
M
33
44
61 of 168
336
0
Kevin Wood
Barnsley Harriers
M40
33
45
62 of 168
336
0
Luke Charity
Unattached
M
33
50
63 of 168
337
0
Heather Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
33
55
64 of 168
338
0
Chris Law
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
34
09
65 of 168
340
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
34
11
66 of 168
341
8
Fraser Sugden
Barnsley Harriers
M
34
13
67 of 168
341
0
Nige Kitchen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
34
15
68 of 168
341
0
Nick Payton
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
34
18
69 of 168
342
0
Russ Martin
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
34
20
70 of 168
342
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
34
23
71 of 168
343
1
Nathan Pallett
Barnsley Harriers
M
34
35
72 of 168
345
0
John Grocutt
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
34
37
73 of 168
345
0
Michael Miles
Unattached
M40
34
39
74 of 168
345
0
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
34
42
75 of 168
346
0
Nigel Kent
Sheffield Running Club
M50
34
48
76 of 168
347
0
Caroline Southern
Maltby Running Club
F50
34
50
77 of 168
347
0
Graham Ward-Thompson
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
34
59
78 of 168
349
0
Tim Mullett
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
35
00
79 of 168
349
0
Sean Benson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
35
04
80 of 168
349
0
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
35
13
81 of 168
351
25
Wayne Blackburn
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
35
14
82 of 168
351
0
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
35
16
83 of 168
351
2
Robert Booth
Steel City Striders
M50
35
18
84 of 168
352
0
Mick Dobson
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
35
26
85 of 168
353
0
Lesley Latcham
Barnsley Harriers
F
35
32
86 of 168
354
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
35
33
87 of 168
354
24
Kev Charity
Unattached
M
35
36
88 of 168
354
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
35
37
89 of 168
355
9
Karl Speight
Wakefield Triathlon
M
35
41
90 of 168
355
0
Dean Allcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
35
44
91 of 168
356
20
Katy Davis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
35
47
92 of 168
356
0
Alan Hutchinson
Unattached
M50
35
55
93 of 168
357
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
35
59
94 of 168
358
0
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M40
36
03
95 of 168
359
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
36
17
96 of 168
361
0
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
36
24
97 of 168
363
0
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
36
32
98 of 168
364
0
Dean Feetham
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
36
40
99 of 168
365
24
Eva Slade
Wakefield Triathlon
F
36
47
100 of 168
366
25
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
37
19
101 of 168
372
0
Suzy Coates
Wakefield Triathlon
F
37
27
102 of 168
373
0
Erin Dawkins
Unattached
F
37
44
103 of 168
375
0
Mia Wesson
Unattached
F
37
45
104 of 168
376
0
Emma Freestone
Rotherham Harriers
F
37
53
105 of 168
377
0
Sarah Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
37
55
106 of 168
378
0
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M50
37
56
107 of 168
378
0
Susan Jones
Unattached
F
38
06
108 of 168
379
0
Simon Fulton
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
38
40
109 of 168
385
0
Victoria Smith
Wakefield Triathlon
F
38
49
110 of 168
387
0
Neil Fox
Unattached
M
39
05
111 of 168
389
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F
39
25
112 of 168
393
0
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F
39
33
113 of 168
394
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
39
34
114 of 168
394
0
John Moss
Barnsley Harriers
M50
39
35
115 of 168
394
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M60
39
43
116 of 168
396
0
Andrea Henson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
39
48
117 of 168
396
0
Brett Barraclough
Unattached
M40
39
49
118 of 168
396
0
Brian Cooper
Kingstone Runners
M40
39
51
119 of 168
397
0
Jan Ashforth
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
40
06
120 of 168
399
0
Martin Cartwright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
40
07
121 of 168
400
0
Adele Kitchen
Barnsley Harriers
M40
40
10
122 of 168
400
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M40
40
15
123 of 168
401
0
Neil Todd
Barnsley Harriers
M40
40
20
124 of 168
402
0
Sheila Duffy
Handsworth Roadhogs
F50
40
24
125 of 168
402
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
40
47
126 of 168
406
0
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
41
23
127 of 168
412
0
Stuart Walton
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
41
24
128 of 168
412
0
Geoffrey Evans
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
41
25
129 of 168
413
0
Hazel Noble
Unattached
F40
41
25
130 of 168
412
0
Joanne Walton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
41
46
131 of 168
416
0
Sue Field
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
41
55
132 of 168
418
0
Andi Kaye
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
42
00
133 of 168
418
0
Andrew Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
M
42
03
134 of 168
419
0
Stevie Cresswell
Barnsley Harriers
F
42
09
135 of 168
420
0
Fiona Earl
Kimberworth Striders
F40
42
46
136 of 168
426
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M40
42
48
137 of 168
426
0
Jane Baker
Kingstone Runners
F40
42
53
138 of 168
427
0
Laura MacDonald
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
42
54
139 of 168
427
0
Lynsey Attwood
Barnsley Harriers
F
42
55
140 of 168
428
0
Kathryn Watson
Hallamshire Harriers
F50
43
08
141 of 168
430
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
43
25
142 of 168
433
21
Carla Gianfrancesco
Unattached
F40
43
26
143 of 168
432
0
Paul Tordoff
Unattached
M
43
34
144 of 168
434
0
Nell Law
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
43
50
145 of 168
437
0
Alan Burgess
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
44
20
146 of 168
442
0
Karen Feetham
Unattached
F40
44
27
147 of 168
442
0
Jamie Richardson
Barnsley Harriers
F
44
30
148 of 168
443
0
Tim Fish
Barnsley Harriers
M50
44
31
149 of 168
443
0
Clare Bates
Barnsley Harriers
F40
44
39
150 of 168
445
0
Jill Davis
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
44
42
151 of 168
445
0
Pauline Turner
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
44
43
152 of 168
445
0
Nicola Scott
Unattached
F
44
45
153 of 168
445
0
Carl Halliday
Barnsley Harriers
M50
44
46
154 of 168
446
0
Heather Weaver
Kingstone Runners
F
45
20
155 of 168
452
9
Philip Thompson
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M70
45
26
156 of 168
453
0
Karen Schofield
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
45
30
157 of 168
453
0
Rianna Armitage
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
46
25
158 of 168
462
0
Alan Pogorzelec
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
47
40
159 of 168
475
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
47
57
160 of 168
478
0
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
48
05
161 of 168
479
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
50
20
162 of 168
501
0
Pamela Rawson
Hallamshire Harriers
F70
50
40
163 of 168
505
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F40
50
51
164 of 168
506
0
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
52
46
165 of 168
526
10
Annie Lightowler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
52
56
166 of 168
527
0
Katy Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F40
57
28
167 of 168
572
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
57
32
168 of 168
573
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2093&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024