Results
Results for
Ilkley Trail Race
on the 4th Jun 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Adams
Ilkley Harriers
M
40
09
1 of 219
234
0
Alex Davy
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
41
25
2 of 219
241
0
Peter Brannay
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
42
32
3 of 219
247
0
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
43
11
4 of 219
251
0
Simon Pass
Saltaire Striders
M40
43
34
5 of 219
254
8
Neil Armitage
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
44
21
6 of 219
258
6
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
44
36
7 of 219
260
0
Kieran Horrigan
Unattached
M50
44
48
8 of 219
260
0
Franco Bardini
Unattached
M
47
41
9 of 219
277
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
47
45
10 of 219
278
0
Richard Hunter
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
47
56
11 of 219
279
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
47
58
12 of 219
279
0
Michael Grant
Unattached
M
48
01
13 of 219
279
0
David Cummins
Unattached
M45
48
22
14 of 219
281
0
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M
48
30
15 of 219
282
9
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M50
48
42
16 of 219
283
3
Ben Sheppard
Ilkley Harriers
M
49
23
17 of 219
287
24
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
49
28
18 of 219
288
10
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
49
43
19 of 219
289
9
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
49
47
20 of 219
290
13
Ben Jones
Bury Athletic Club
M
50
08
21 of 219
292
0
Paul Garimster
Unattached
M
50
08
27 of 219
291
0
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
M50
50
09
22 of 219
292
0
Darren Hendley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
50
09
23 of 219
292
0
Henry Heavisides
Ilkley Harriers
M55
50
18
24 of 219
293
0
Emma Barclay
Ilkley Harriers
F40
50
28
25 of 219
294
3
John McNerney
Harrogate Harriers
M35
50
40
26 of 219
295
23
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F40
51
12
28 of 219
298
0
Adam Speed
Pudsey & Bramley
M
51
21
29 of 219
299
0
Rachel Carter
Ilkley Harriers
F35
51
25
30 of 219
299
0
Matt Broughton
Otley Athletic Club
M
51
36
33 of 219
300
25
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M60
51
38
31 of 219
300
6
Gavin Longley
Unattached
M
51
50
32 of 219
301
0
Andrew Blades
Unattached
M45
51
58
34 of 219
302
0
Karol Sobolewski
Unattached
M
52
06
35 of 219
303
0
Garth Peroux
Horsforth Harriers
M
52
07
36 of 219
303
0
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
52
11
37 of 219
304
14
Eleanor Kitchen
Bingley Harriers
F
52
19
38 of 219
304
0
Laura Martin
Otley Athletic Club
F40
52
21
39 of 219
305
0
Nigel Horney
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
52
26
40 of 219
305
0
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
52
27
41 of 219
305
0
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
52
47
42 of 219
307
0
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
52
58
43 of 219
308
17
Mike Podesta
Unattached
M50
53
27
44 of 219
311
0
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F
53
33
45 of 219
312
25
Graham Pawley
Unattached
M40
53
51
46 of 219
313
0
John Hayes
Ilkley Harriers
M40
53
57
47 of 219
314
0
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
54
02
48 of 219
314
3
Ben Joynson
Ilkley Harriers
M
54
07
49 of 219
315
0
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M45
54
24
50 of 219
317
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
54
37
51 of 219
318
0
David Askew
Harrogate Harriers
M50
54
41
52 of 219
318
0
Derek Oliver
Unattached
M50
54
48
53 of 219
318
0
David Weight
Unattached
M45
54
56
54 of 219
319
0
Ian Vann
Newport & District Running Club
M40
54
59
55 of 219
320
0
Nikos Georgiadis
Ilkley Harriers
M40
55
01
56 of 219
320
0
Neil Rollins
Unattached
M45
55
05
57 of 219
320
0
Paul Dungan
Unattached
M45
55
09
58 of 219
320
0
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F50
55
11
59 of 219
321
0
Maurice Hemingway
Riverside Runners
M55
55
12
60 of 219
321
0
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
55
13
61 of 219
321
0
Pauline Linton
Fell Runners Association
F45
55
18
62 of 219
322
0
Mark Robinson
Harrogate Harriers
M45
55
20
63 of 219
322
25
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
55
24
64 of 219
322
10
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F50
55
27
65 of 219
323
8
Duncan Burgess
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
55
33
66 of 219
323
0
Leanne Hogue
Abbey Runners
F35
55
38
67 of 219
324
0
Ian Smith
Bolton Harriers
M60
55
56
68 of 219
325
17
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
55
57
69 of 219
326
25
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
56
01
70 of 219
326
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F60
56
03
71 of 219
326
5
Richard Morris
Ilkley Harriers
M45
56
17
72 of 219
328
0
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M50
56
25
73 of 219
328
1
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
56
35
74 of 219
329
0
Becky Weight
Bingley Harriers
F50
56
46
75 of 219
330
0
Robert Danes
Unattached
M
57
01
76 of 219
331
0
Paul Mawson
Unattached
M
57
12
77 of 219
332
0
Chris Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M45
57
14
78 of 219
333
19
John Dade
Otley Athletic Club
M45
57
15
79 of 219
333
0
Paul Danes
Unattached
M
57
16
80 of 219
333
0
Tony Breen
Unattached
M45
57
16
81 of 219
333
0
Victoria Goulden
Abbey Runners
F50
57
18
82 of 219
333
0
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
57
21
83 of 219
334
14
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
57
29
84 of 219
334
13
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
57
39
85 of 219
335
8
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M45
57
42
86 of 219
336
9
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M50
57
48
87 of 219
336
7
Simon Chandler
Wetherby Runners
M
58
09
88 of 219
338
0
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M65
58
13
89 of 219
339
10
Mark Smales
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
58
38
90 of 219
341
0
Gerard Coll
Valley Striders
M45
58
39
91 of 219
341
10
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
58
43
92 of 219
342
12
Dean Lenihan
Unattached
M
58
49
93 of 219
342
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
59
06
94 of 219
344
9
Nigel Tapper
Ilkley Harriers
M50
59
08
95 of 219
344
0
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
59
13
96 of 219
345
0
Andy Morris
Unattached
M
59
27
97 of 219
345
0
Rob Kilner
Pudsey Pacers
M40
59
29
98 of 219
346
0
Dougie Scarfe
Ilkley Harriers
M45
59
37
99 of 219
347
5
Ian Broadbent
Otley Athletic Club
M40
59
45
100 of 219
348
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
59
50
101 of 219
348
0
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
59
55
102 of 219
349
25
Chris Hakes
Keighley & Craven AC
M
59
59
103 of 219
349
0
Richard Wood
Unattached
M40
1
00
00
104 of 219
349
0
David Howe
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
00
02
105 of 219
349
0
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
00
04
106 of 219
350
0
Tricia Bunn
Unattached
F35
1
00
05
107 of 219
349
0
Richard Pounn
Unattached
M40
1
00
06
108 of 219
349
0
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
00
10
109 of 219
350
25
Steve Lock
Unattached
M
1
00
11
110 of 219
350
0
Claire Bowman
Unattached
F50
1
00
12
111 of 219
350
0
Ellie Bradley
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
00
13
112 of 219
350
0
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
1
00
20
113 of 219
351
9
James Yewdoll
Unattached
M
1
00
23
114 of 219
351
0
Jamie Lawler
Unattached
M
1
00
25
115 of 219
351
0
Anna Barlow
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
00
29
116 of 219
352
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
1
00
39
117 of 219
353
2
Helen Horton
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
00
45
118 of 219
353
0
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
00
51
119 of 219
354
2
Mark Palmer
Unattached
M
1
01
12
120 of 219
356
0
Helen Barnes
Unattached
F
1
01
17
121 of 219
356
0
Alistair Davy
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
01
17
122 of 219
357
0
Ben Patchesa
Unattached
M35
1
01
35
123 of 219
358
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
01
37
124 of 219
359
11
Timothy Chappell
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
01
46
125 of 219
359
0
Peter Cossins
Unattached
M45
1
01
56
126 of 219
360
0
Andrew Raynel
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
02
00
127 of 219
361
0
Allan Johnson
Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
M60
1
02
12
128 of 219
362
0
Daniel Smith
Unattached
M45
1
02
13
129 of 219
362
0
Jane Glover
Unattached
F35
1
02
24
130 of 219
363
0
Steven Carmody
Unattached
M
1
02
25
131 of 219
363
0
Thomas Hayes
Unattached
M50
1
02
36
132 of 219
364
0
Rachel Parkinson
Stainland Lions
F
1
02
40
133 of 219
365
14
Andrew Holmes
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
02
43
134 of 219
365
0
Frank Kew
Airienteers
M60
1
02
58
135 of 219
366
0
Reid Haddon
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
03
04
136 of 219
367
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
05
137 of 219
367
0
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M45
1
03
05
138 of 219
367
0
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
1
03
10
139 of 219
367
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
1
03
11
140 of 219
368
0
Stephanie Evans
Unattached
F50
1
03
15
141 of 219
368
0
Mike Harris
Unattached
M45
1
03
28
142 of 219
369
0
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
03
43
143 of 219
371
6
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M55
1
03
53
144 of 219
372
0
Karen Dawson
Unattached
F35
1
04
17
145 of 219
374
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
04
18
146 of 219
374
17
Christine Addison
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
1
04
19
147 of 219
374
0
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
04
24
148 of 219
375
0
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
04
32
149 of 219
376
0
William Worboys
Unattached
M
1
04
40
150 of 219
376
0
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
1
04
46
151 of 219
377
0
Jason Beckett
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
05
17
152 of 219
380
0
Sue Birherde
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
05
34
153 of 219
382
0
Sharon Meadows
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
05
36
154 of 219
382
0
Jackie Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
05
37
155 of 219
382
0
Hilary Coventry
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
05
48
156 of 219
383
0
Rhiannon Turner
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
05
57
157 of 219
384
10
Stephen Wilkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
06
08
158 of 219
385
0
Heidi Bingham
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
F35
1
06
17
161 of 219
386
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M45
1
06
18
159 of 219
385
0
Robert Thompson
Unattached
M
1
06
21
160 of 219
386
0
David Harrison
Unattached
M
1
06
42
162 of 219
388
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
06
46
163 of 219
389
6
Rachel Bowman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
07
15
164 of 219
391
0
Gordon Booth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
1
07
24
165 of 219
392
0
Stephen Gilyead
Unattached
M45
1
07
26
166 of 219
392
0
Kath Cambert
Rounday Runners
F35
1
07
28
167 of 219
392
0
Amanda Poppleton
Unattached
F45
1
07
33
168 of 219
393
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
07
46
169 of 219
394
0
Andrew Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
07
47
170 of 219
394
12
Ged Peacock
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
07
49
171 of 219
395
0
Chris Watson
Unattached
M45
1
08
05
172 of 219
396
0
M Ditta
Unattached
M
1
08
39
173 of 219
399
0
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
08
51
174 of 219
401
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F35
1
08
57
175 of 219
401
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
09
11
176 of 219
403
0
Katherine Moggach
Unattached
F
1
09
13
177 of 219
402
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
09
16
178 of 219
403
0
Janette Crabtree
Unattached
F45
1
09
22
179 of 219
403
0
Donald MacRae
Ilkley Harriers
M65
1
09
38
180 of 219
405
0
Zohan Nagy
Unattached
M40
1
09
49
181 of 219
406
0
Sophie Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
10
00
182 of 219
407
1
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
1
10
06
183 of 219
408
0
Emma O'Looney
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
10
11
184 of 219
408
1
Paul O'Looney
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
10
13
185 of 219
409
0
Michelle Bryan
Unattached
F40
1
10
42
186 of 219
411
0
David Brian
Unattached
M40
1
10
42
187 of 219
411
0
Peter Swift
Unattached
M
1
10
51
188 of 219
412
0
Lyn Farrar
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
11
40
189 of 219
417
0
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
11
52
190 of 219
418
0
Karen Thappleton
Unattached
F45
1
12
01
191 of 219
419
0
Judith Scarfe
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
12
48
192 of 219
424
0
Ruth Smith
Unattached
F45
1
13
17
194 of 219
426
0
Jane Marshall
Unattached
F45
1
13
23
193 of 219
426
0
Wendy Fraser
Unattached
F50
1
14
01
195 of 219
430
0
Natalie Longley
Unattached
F
1
14
12
196 of 219
431
0
Julie Elmes
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
15
26
197 of 219
439
0
Dinic Bozza
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
15
34
198 of 219
440
0
Sion Foster
Unattached
F45
1
15
37
199 of 219
439
0
Jayne Rodgers
Unattached
F50
1
16
34
200 of 219
445
0
Kim Freeland
Unattached
F40
1
16
34
201 of 219
445
0
Sonia Watson
Unattached
F45
1
17
32
202 of 219
451
0
Kevin Mottram
Unattached
M45
1
17
50
203 of 219
452
0
Tamas Varjas
Unattached
M
1
18
30
204 of 219
456
0
Sheila Ely
Unattached
F65
1
18
54
205 of 219
459
0
Levente Szabo
Unattached
M
1
19
09
206 of 219
460
0
Gloria Jackson
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
19
16
207 of 219
461
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
1
19
19
208 of 219
462
0
Catriona McCausland
Unattached
F
1
20
13
209 of 219
466
0
Clare Brear
Unattached
F45
1
20
17
210 of 219
467
0
Michelle Smith
Unattached
F40
1
22
02
211 of 219
477
0
Paul Slack
Unattached
M40
1
22
04
212 of 219
477
0
Liz Beathman
Baildon Runners
F60
1
22
26
213 of 219
480
0
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
24
02
215 of 219
489
25
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
26
50
214 of 219
505
0
Lizzie Rhodes
Baildon Runners
F35
1
28
28
216 of 219
515
0
David Benko
Unattached
M
1
30
28
217 of 219
526
0
Susan Birbeck
Baildon Runners
F45
1
33
02
218 of 219
541
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
40
29
219 of 219
585
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2087&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024