Results
Results for
Reindeer Romp
on the 31st May 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Brad Travis
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
15
38
1 of 132
244
0
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
16
01
2 of 132
250
6
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
16
11
3 of 132
252
6
Kieran Savage
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
16
4 of 132
254
0
Liam Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M
16
29
5 of 132
257
0
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
17
16
6 of 132
269
2
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
17
25
7 of 132
272
0
Richard Doggy
Barnsley Harriers
M
17
27
8 of 132
272
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
33
9 of 132
274
0
Kevin Eaglestone
Woodkirk Striders
M
17
35
10 of 132
274
0
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
41
11 of 132
276
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
44
12 of 132
277
0
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
52
13 of 132
279
0
Steve Roebuck
Barnsley Harriers
M
18
03
14 of 132
281
0
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
18
05
15 of 132
282
11
Jenny Latham
Wakefield Harriers
F
18
12
16 of 132
284
0
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
18
20
20 of 132
286
24
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M40
18
22
17 of 132
286
0
Bryan Clayton
Barnsley Harriers
M40
18
31
18 of 132
289
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
18
33
19 of 132
289
7
Paul Bywater
Wakefield Triathlon
M
18
37
21 of 132
290
0
David Bofferill
City of York Athletics Club
M40
18
40
22 of 132
291
0
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
18
41
23 of 132
291
5
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
18
45
24 of 132
292
4
David Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
18
52
25 of 132
294
11
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
19
02
26 of 132
297
0
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
19
04
27 of 132
297
7
Molly Traviss
Halifax Harriers
F
19
05
28 of 132
298
0
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
19
10
29 of 132
299
0
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
19
14
30 of 132
300
0
Rob Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
22
31 of 132
302
0
Adam Smart
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
35
32 of 132
305
25
Nicole Grenier
City of York Athletics Club
F
19
47
33 of 132
309
0
Lee Mitchell
Kingstone Runners
M
19
54
34 of 132
310
0
Faye Beckett
Wakefield Harriers
F
19
57
35 of 132
311
0
Samantha James
Kimberworth Striders
F
20
06
36 of 132
313
5
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
20
07
37 of 132
314
0
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
20
09
38 of 132
314
8
Tom Millward
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
20
27
39 of 132
319
0
Steve Dickinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
20
37
40 of 132
322
0
Jess Isaacs
City of York Athletics Club
F
20
39
41 of 132
322
0
Matt Remner
Wakefield Harriers
M
20
48
42 of 132
324
0
Joanne Bolton
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
20
52
43 of 132
325
0
Stephen Milner
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
20
56
44 of 132
326
0
Martin Goddard
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
20
58
45 of 132
327
15
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
21
04
46 of 132
329
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
21
06
47 of 132
329
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
21
08
48 of 132
330
18
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M40
21
09
49 of 132
330
0
Gerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
21
10
50 of 132
330
0
Adam Mills
Rodillian Runners
M
21
10
51 of 132
330
25
Benjamin Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
25
52 of 132
334
0
Rob Salter
Kingstone Runners
M
21
30
53 of 132
335
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
21
36
54 of 132
337
25
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
21
40
55 of 132
338
0
Beverley Sutton
Valley Hill Runners
F40
21
46
56 of 132
339
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
21
52
57 of 132
341
0
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F
22
01
58 of 132
343
25
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
22
01
59 of 132
343
23
Gary Rhodes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
22
02
60 of 132
344
21
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
22
09
61 of 132
345
0
Mike Logan
Wakefield Harriers
M50
22
15
62 of 132
347
0
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
20
63 of 132
348
12
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F
22
25
64 of 132
350
21
Kevin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
22
29
65 of 132
351
0
Robert Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
22
32
66 of 132
351
0
Rob Wakerell
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
22
33
67 of 132
352
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
22
36
68 of 132
352
0
Dean Allcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
22
37
69 of 132
353
18
Matthew Baldwin
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
38
70 of 132
353
25
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
22
39
71 of 132
353
0
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
22
46
72 of 132
355
8
John Sellars
Kingstone Runners
M40
22
47
73 of 132
355
0
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Harriers
F
22
48
74 of 132
356
0
Isobel Disney
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
22
52
75 of 132
357
0
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M50
22
54
76 of 132
357
0
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
22
56
77 of 132
358
0
Simon Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M
22
57
78 of 132
358
4
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
22
58
79 of 132
358
4
Ian Walker
Wakefield Harriers
M50
23
09
80 of 132
361
0
Anne Beresford
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
23
25
81 of 132
365
0
David Kitson
Wakefield Triathlon
M
23
27
82 of 132
366
0
Kirsty Moon
Spenborough & District AC
F
23
30
83 of 132
366
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F40
23
36
84 of 132
368
25
Ken Charpman
Kimberworth Striders
M70
23
41
85 of 132
369
0
Paul Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
23
56
86 of 132
373
0
Tracey Rhodes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
23
59
87 of 132
374
25
Lynsey Attwood
Barnsley Harriers
F
24
03
88 of 132
375
0
Alex Barr
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
24
08
89 of 132
376
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F50
24
15
90 of 132
378
0
Emma Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F
24
24
91 of 132
381
0
Craig Halloran
Unattached
M
24
39
92 of 132
384
0
Philip Butcher
Kingstone Runners
M40
24
41
93 of 132
385
0
Linda Hayles
Halifax Harriers
F50
24
43
94 of 132
385
0
Anne Milner
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
24
47
95 of 132
386
0
Rae Lang
Unattached
F
24
48
96 of 132
386
0
Gary Round
Kingstone Runners
M50
24
55
97 of 132
389
0
Claire Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
F
24
59
98 of 132
390
0
Dave Paver
City of York Athletics Club
M50
25
25
99 of 132
396
0
Andrew Noble
Wakefield Triathlon
M
25
40
100 of 132
400
25
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
25
51
101 of 132
403
0
Jayne Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
F40
25
52
102 of 132
403
0
Andrew Turner
Unattached
M40
25
53
103 of 132
403
0
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
26
05
104 of 132
407
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
26
20
105 of 132
411
0
Samantha Daniels
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
26
29
106 of 132
413
0
Phyllis Cao
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
26
43
107 of 132
417
0
Rachel Leborgne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
26
44
108 of 132
417
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
26
44
109 of 132
417
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
26
45
110 of 132
417
0
Steve Smith
Unattached
M50
26
45
111 of 132
417
0
Nicola Ward
Ackworth Road Runners
F
27
05
112 of 132
422
0
Darren Duckworth
Rodillian Runners
M
27
07
113 of 132
423
14
Sarah Taylor
Unattached
F
27
12
114 of 132
424
0
James Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M50
27
12
115 of 132
424
0
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
27
29
116 of 132
429
0
Melanie Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
F
27
45
117 of 132
433
10
Claudia Smith-Calvert
Spenborough & District AC
F
27
50
118 of 132
434
0
Shaleen Naylor
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
27
55
119 of 132
435
0
Tim Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
27
55
120 of 132
435
0
Georgia Smith-Calvert
Spenborough & District AC
F
27
58
121 of 132
436
0
Joanne Foster
Kingstone Runners
F
28
08
122 of 132
439
0
Flora Borgne
Wakefield Triathlon
F
28
20
123 of 132
442
0
Karen Spedding
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
28
24
124 of 132
443
3
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
28
25
125 of 132
443
0
Ellen Brookes
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
29
38
126 of 132
462
0
Jayne Hallford
Kingstone Runners
F40
31
10
127 of 132
486
0
Alan Walker
Kingstone Runners
M60
31
11
128 of 132
486
0
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
31
12
129 of 132
487
0
Deborah Sayers
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
31
13
130 of 132
487
0
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
34
01
131 of 132
530
25
Lauren McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
34
33
132 of 132
539
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2083&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024