Results
Results for
Meanwood Valley Trail Race
on the 14th Apr 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
42
54
2 of 277
243
1
Jon Parker
Valley Striders
M
43
12
3 of 277
245
0
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
43
26
4 of 277
246
7
Stephen Chew
Wharfedale Harriers
M
43
58
5 of 277
249
25
Andrew Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
M40
45
40
6 of 277
259
0
Nick Hooker
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
46
31
7 of 277
264
0
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
46
38
8 of 277
264
25
Dale Foster
Otley Athletic Club
M40
46
52
9 of 277
266
0
Jamie Hutchinson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
47
02
10 of 277
266
0
David McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
47
10
11 of 277
267
0
Graham Shooter
St Theresas
M45
47
22
12 of 277
268
0
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M40
47
50
13 of 277
271
0
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M50
48
00
14 of 277
272
0
Susan Brown
Unattached
F
48
10
15 of 277
272
0
Christopher Dove
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
48
38
16 of 277
276
0
Gary Shaw
Unattached
M35
48
52
17 of 277
276
0
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
48
56
18 of 277
277
0
Colin Tranter
Hyde Park Harriers
M
48
59
19 of 277
278
0
Ian Rowbotham
Ilkley Harriers
M50
49
16
20 of 277
279
0
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
49
21
21 of 277
280
0
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
49
23
22 of 277
280
10
Samuel Wadsworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M
50
20
23 of 277
285
0
Pauline Munro
Unattached
F40
50
26
24 of 277
285
0
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M50
50
40
25 of 277
287
0
Jonathan Prideaux
Wakefield Harriers
M40
50
44
26 of 277
287
0
Neal Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
M
50
46
27 of 277
288
0
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
51
12
28 of 277
290
0
Gemma Ricketts
Kirkstall Harriers
F
51
17
29 of 277
291
0
Hadrian Knight
Rothwell Harriers
M40
51
18
30 of 277
291
14
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M55
51
30
31 of 277
292
0
Holly Williams
Valley Striders
F
51
36
32 of 277
292
0
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M50
51
42
33 of 277
293
0
Tosh Akhtar
Valley Striders
M50
51
44
34 of 277
293
0
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
51
45
35 of 277
293
2
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
51
51
36 of 277
294
0
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M45
51
59
37 of 277
295
17
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M65
52
12
38 of 277
296
3
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
52
13
39 of 277
296
4
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
52
16
40 of 277
296
0
Ross Bibby
Unattached
M
52
24
41 of 277
296
0
David Magee
Pudsey Pacers
M45
52
32
42 of 277
298
3
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
52
37
43 of 277
298
0
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M55
53
19
44 of 277
302
7
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
53
22
45 of 277
302
3
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
53
24
46 of 277
303
5
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M50
54
00
47 of 277
306
0
Andrew Wheeler
Wetherby Runners
M50
54
21
48 of 277
308
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
54
40
49 of 277
310
8
Ken Fox
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
55
03
50 of 277
312
2
Alex Wheeler
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
55
11
51 of 277
313
25
Philip Brown
Unattached
M45
55
16
52 of 277
313
0
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M50
55
19
53 of 277
313
0
Tony Rex
Unattached
M45
55
25
54 of 277
313
0
Simon Webster
Unattached
M40
55
31
55 of 277
314
0
Jonathan Smythe
Unattached
M
55
32
56 of 277
314
0
Carol Morgan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
55
33
57 of 277
315
25
Maurice Kelly
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
55
34
58 of 277
315
0
David Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
55
41
59 of 277
315
0
Alan Hirons
Abbey Runners
M40
55
57
60 of 277
317
0
Andrew Lyon
Unattached
M45
55
58
61 of 277
317
0
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
56
20
62 of 277
319
0
Stephen Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
56
24
63 of 277
320
0
Jeremie Maillard
Unattached
M
56
32
64 of 277
320
0
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
56
35
65 of 277
321
0
Chris Kiale
Unattached
M
56
48
66 of 277
321
0
Rebecca Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F40
56
53
67 of 277
322
18
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
57
06
68 of 277
324
3
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M45
57
23
69 of 277
325
0
Sean Cook
Kirkstall Harriers
M
57
34
70 of 277
326
0
Andrew Johnson
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
57
35
71 of 277
326
0
Tamara Weatherhead
Otley Athletic Club
F40
57
37
72 of 277
326
0
Philip Fernyhough
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
57
39
73 of 277
327
16
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F
57
55
74 of 277
328
17
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
58
17
75 of 277
330
20
Rob Snow
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
58
19
76 of 277
330
0
Paul Ebrey
St Theresas
M35
58
22
77 of 277
331
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F60
58
23
78 of 277
331
0
Philip Owen
Unattached
M40
58
31
79 of 277
331
0
Luke Salmons
Unattached
M
58
39
80 of 277
332
0
David Weight
Unattached
M45
58
40
81 of 277
332
0
Craig Bradley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
58
54
82 of 277
334
17
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
59
03
83 of 277
335
0
Allan Greenwood
Spenborough & District AC
M50
59
18
84 of 277
336
0
Gavin Warmuff
Airecentre Pacers
M45
59
27
85 of 277
337
0
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
59
28
86 of 277
337
12
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M60
59
37
87 of 277
338
0
Martin Briggs
Unattached
M35
59
40
88 of 277
338
0
Peter Bates
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
59
46
89 of 277
339
0
Jim Perkins
Abbey Runners
M40
59
55
90 of 277
339
0
Becky Hill
Horsforth Fellandale
F
1
00
00
91 of 277
340
0
Rob Tuffin
Unattached
M35
1
00
11
92 of 277
340
0
Robert Jackson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
00
12
93 of 277
341
0
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F50
1
00
13
94 of 277
341
0
James Vickers
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
00
21
95 of 277
342
0
Philippa Barnes
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
00
25
96 of 277
342
25
Phillip Hodson
Unattached
M45
1
00
36
97 of 277
343
0
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
00
50
98 of 277
345
0
Paula Eastaugh
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
00
56
99 of 277
345
12
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F40
1
01
01
100 of 277
346
0
Gordon Crawford
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
01
16
101 of 277
347
0
Graham Ramsden
Claro Orienteering Club
M45
1
01
17
102 of 277
347
0
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M65
1
01
27
103 of 277
348
10
Richard Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
01
31
104 of 277
349
0
John Hussey
Unattached
M60
1
01
33
105 of 277
348
0
Caron Ralph
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
01
36
106 of 277
349
0
Nick Merger
Unattached
M50
1
01
38
107 of 277
349
0
Graham Ford
Valley Striders
M50
1
01
43
108 of 277
350
0
Alison Iles
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
01
53
109 of 277
351
0
John Tate
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
02
04
110 of 277
352
0
Jared Clayton
Unattached
M40
1
02
05
111 of 277
351
0
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
02
07
112 of 277
352
0
Paul Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
02
11
113 of 277
352
0
Steven Hood
Unattached
M
1
02
12
114 of 277
352
0
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M65
1
02
18
115 of 277
353
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
02
19
116 of 277
353
0
Carl Prendergast
Horsforth Fellandale
M65
1
02
21
117 of 277
353
0
Nicola Bradford
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
02
25
118 of 277
354
9
Neil Metcalfe
Unattached
M35
1
02
33
119 of 277
354
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
1
02
39
120 of 277
355
19
Andrew Love
Unattached
M
1
02
45
121 of 277
355
0
David Hewitt
Unattached
M55
1
02
55
122 of 277
356
0
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
03
03
123 of 277
357
0
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
03
13
124 of 277
358
1
Alan Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
03
17
125 of 277
359
0
Jonathan Warden
Unattached
M45
1
03
20
126 of 277
358
0
Simon Speed
Unattached
M40
1
03
29
127 of 277
359
0
Joey Talbot
Unattached
M
1
03
38
128 of 277
360
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
03
41
129 of 277
361
0
Helen Baines
Unattached
F
1
03
42
130 of 277
360
0
Sue Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F60
1
03
43
131 of 277
361
0
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
03
45
132 of 277
361
0
Kate Robinson
Abbey Runners
F
1
03
47
133 of 277
361
0
Mark Osborne
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
1
03
48
134 of 277
361
0
Phil Love
Unattached
M35
1
03
52
135 of 277
361
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
03
53
136 of 277
362
0
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
04
00
137 of 277
363
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
04
04
138 of 277
363
11
Sally Harding
Unattached
F45
1
04
06
139 of 277
363
0
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
1
04
17
140 of 277
364
0
Helen Gregory
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
04
18
141 of 277
364
25
Quirin Gersteneckuz
Unattached
M35
1
04
25
142 of 277
364
0
Nikky Christie
Unattached
F45
1
04
26
143 of 277
365
0
Louise Waite
Unattached
F35
1
04
27
144 of 277
365
0
Adrian Schofield
Unattached
M35
1
04
35
145 of 277
365
0
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
04
42
146 of 277
367
0
Rob Grafton
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
04
48
147 of 277
367
0
Rob Myers
Wharfedale Harriers
M55
1
05
00
148 of 277
368
0
Jill Camm
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
05
11
149 of 277
369
0
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M50
1
05
17
150 of 277
370
7
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
05
21
151 of 277
370
0
Chris Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
05
26
152 of 277
371
0
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
05
29
153 of 277
371
1
Poppy Moore
Wetherby Runners
F
1
05
33
154 of 277
371
0
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
05
34
155 of 277
371
0
Rhys North
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
05
38
156 of 277
372
0
Reid Haddow
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
05
42
157 of 277
372
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
1
05
43
158 of 277
372
25
Julie James
St Theresas
F45
1
05
50
159 of 277
373
12
Selina Keeton
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
06
34
160 of 277
377
0
Richard Hawley
Unattached
M
1
06
34
161 of 277
377
0
Adam Lowe
Unattached
M45
1
06
44
162 of 277
378
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
1
06
45
163 of 277
378
0
Laura Rhodes
Unattached
F
1
06
46
164 of 277
378
0
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F40
1
06
59
165 of 277
380
0
Mark Hemingway
Unattached
M45
1
07
04
166 of 277
379
0
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
07
18
167 of 277
381
3
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
1
07
21
168 of 277
382
0
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
07
38
169 of 277
383
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
1
07
40
170 of 277
383
9
Victoria Smith
Wakefield Triathlon
F
1
07
42
171 of 277
384
0
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F45
1
07
50
172 of 277
384
10
Sheena Jackson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
08
00
173 of 277
385
18
Adam Leese
Unattached
M
1
08
06
174 of 277
385
0
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
1
08
15
175 of 277
386
0
Robyn Vesey
Unattached
F
1
08
19
176 of 277
387
0
Michelle Tones
Unattached
F40
1
08
23
177 of 277
387
0
Robert Wheeler
Unattached
M
1
08
37
178 of 277
388
0
Janet Cliff
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
1
08
48
179 of 277
390
14
Abigail Bailey
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
08
50
180 of 277
390
22
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
08
53
181 of 277
390
0
Michelle Vesey
Unattached
F
1
09
05
182 of 277
391
0
Harriet Carlyle
Unattached
F45
1
09
14
183 of 277
392
0
Daniel Smith
Unattached
M45
1
09
15
184 of 277
392
0
Laura Taylor
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
09
28
185 of 277
394
0
Emily Ledder
Stadium Runners
F35
1
09
45
186 of 277
395
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
1
10
02
187 of 277
397
0
Pamela Singleton
Unattached
F50
1
10
11
188 of 277
397
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
1
10
15
189 of 277
398
14
John Metcalfe
West Yorkshire Police AC
M55
1
10
17
190 of 277
398
0
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F35
1
10
32
191 of 277
399
0
Michelle Smale
St Theresas
F45
1
10
33
192 of 277
400
0
Wayne Meehan
Unattached
M
1
10
40
193 of 277
400
0
Emma Dooley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
10
41
194 of 277
400
0
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
10
43
195 of 277
401
0
Ania Sroka
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
10
47
196 of 277
401
0
Rebecca Gooch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
10
55
197 of 277
402
0
Annie Burns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
10
58
198 of 277
402
12
Phillip Hadfield
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
11
02
199 of 277
402
0
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
11
04
200 of 277
403
0
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
11
08
201 of 277
403
0
Peter Boyle
St Theresas
M60
1
11
20
202 of 277
404
1
David Cattanach
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
11
23
203 of 277
404
2
Andy Grant
Unattached
M60
1
11
41
204 of 277
406
0
Dena Cohen
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
11
48
205 of 277
407
0
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M45
1
11
49
206 of 277
406
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
1
12
01
207 of 277
408
0
Chris Leese
Unattached
M60
1
12
02
208 of 277
408
0
Katherine Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F
1
12
05
209 of 277
408
0
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
12
07
210 of 277
409
0
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
12
10
211 of 277
409
0
Zoe Milnes
Unattached
F35
1
12
17
212 of 277
409
0
Chris Osborne
Unattached
M35
1
12
18
213 of 277
409
0
Robyn Vesey
Unattached
F
1
12
27
214 of 277
410
0
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
12
43
215 of 277
412
13
Amanda Hall
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
12
51
216 of 277
413
1
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
13
31
217 of 277
417
24
Amanda Newham
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
13
36
218 of 277
417
0
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
13
39
219 of 277
417
0
Jane Jackson
Unattached
F
1
14
12
220 of 277
420
0
Stacey Kite
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
14
20
221 of 277
421
0
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
14
50
222 of 277
424
0
Lucy McParland
Unattached
F
1
15
03
223 of 277
425
0
Chris Maltby
St Theresas
M55
1
15
12
224 of 277
426
0
Michael Leese
Unattached
M
1
15
17
225 of 277
426
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M60
1
15
21
226 of 277
427
0
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
15
23
227 of 277
427
0
Simon Stockill
Unattached
M40
1
15
48
228 of 277
429
0
Dot Harrison
Unattached
F45
1
15
53
229 of 277
429
0
Laura Richmond
Unattached
F
1
16
24
230 of 277
432
0
Lindsay Brittain
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
16
31
231 of 277
434
15
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
17
07
232 of 277
437
25
Richard Vesey
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
17
29
233 of 277
439
0
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F50
1
17
42
234 of 277
440
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
17
45
235 of 277
441
0
Claire Meehan
Unattached
F
1
18
11
236 of 277
442
0
Reg Czudek
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
18
56
237 of 277
447
0
Howard Skerrett
Unattached
M60
1
19
15
238 of 277
449
0
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F65
1
19
21
239 of 277
450
0
Michael Sellars
St Theresas
M65
1
19
53
240 of 277
453
0
Sue Hoering
Road Runners Club
F45
1
20
00
241 of 277
453
0
Graham Fisher
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
20
42
242 of 277
457
0
Sue Reast
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
21
03
243 of 277
459
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F50
1
21
07
244 of 277
460
0
Ian Rhodes
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
21
08
245 of 277
460
0
Angela Mawks
Unattached
F
1
21
20
246 of 277
460
0
Dino Bozzo
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
21
26
247 of 277
461
21
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
21
33
248 of 277
462
0
Rebecca Bibby
Unattached
F
1
21
42
249 of 277
462
0
Scarlett Drury
Unattached
F
1
22
08
250 of 277
465
0
Zoe Boullier
Unattached
F
1
22
08
251 of 277
465
0
Alex MacDonald
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
22
10
252 of 277
466
0
Andrew Skerrett
Unattached
M
1
22
21
253 of 277
466
0
Diane Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
22
40
254 of 277
468
0
Gloria Jackson
Otley Athletic Club
F50
1
22
57
255 of 277
470
0
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
1
23
28
256 of 277
473
0
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F60
1
23
36
257 of 277
474
0
Vannessa Cartwright
Unattached
F40
1
23
40
258 of 277
474
0
Joanne Mitchell
Unattached
F40
1
23
41
259 of 277
474
0
Paul Stocks
Unattached
M35
1
23
48
260 of 277
474
0
Louise Byass
Unattached
F40
1
23
48
261 of 277
474
0
Madeline Carter
Unattached
F
1
24
12
262 of 277
477
0
Sue Talbot
Unattached
F55
1
24
53
263 of 277
480
0
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F65
1
25
11
264 of 277
483
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
25
34
265 of 277
485
19
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
25
43
266 of 277
486
25
Nihal Erturan
Unattached
F40
1
25
48
267 of 277
486
0
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
26
08
268 of 277
488
0
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
27
30
269 of 277
496
0
John Bowker
Unattached
M60
1
27
59
270 of 277
498
0
Victoria Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
28
24
271 of 277
501
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F65
1
29
15
272 of 277
505
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
1
29
51
273 of 277
509
0
Susan Bowker
Unattached
F55
1
30
45
274 of 277
514
0
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
30
46
275 of 277
514
0
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
33
29
276 of 277
530
0
Claire Wood
Unattached
F
1
38
10
277 of 277
556
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2075&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024