Results
Results for
South Yorkshire Half Marathon
on the 18th Mar 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mark Rushbrook
Unattached
M
1
10
28
1 of 379
238
0
Pumlan Bangani
Salford Harriers
M35
1
13
59
2 of 379
250
0
Carl Thackery
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
16
14
3 of 379
258
0
Mike Sprot
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
16
28
4 of 379
259
0
Will Beauchamp
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
16
38
5 of 379
259
24
Jon Dance
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M35
1
16
53
6 of 379
260
0
Kemp Sapey
Unattached
M
1
17
37
7 of 379
262
0
Shaun Wright
Sheffield Running Club
M35
1
18
46
8 of 379
266
0
Jonathan Hobbs
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
18
47
9 of 379
266
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
19
11
10 of 379
268
10
Stephen Tilford
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
19
34
11 of 379
269
0
Dean Kirkham
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
1
19
46
12 of 379
270
0
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
20
23
13 of 379
272
8
Julian Newell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
20
46
14 of 379
273
0
Ian Alexander-Barnes
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
20
50
15 of 379
273
0
Gareth Wilson
North York Moors AC
M35
1
20
56
16 of 379
274
4
Tom Gibbons
North York Moors AC
M
1
21
13
17 of 379
275
0
Johan Nordby
Unattached
M
1
21
48
18 of 379
276
0
Dan Birkinshaw
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
21
55
19 of 379
277
0
Steve Darby
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
21
56
20 of 379
277
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
22
26
21 of 379
279
0
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
1
22
54
22 of 379
280
17
Duncan Quincey
Deeside Athletic Club
M
1
23
05
23 of 379
281
0
Paul Fauset
Dark Peak
M35
1
23
18
24 of 379
282
0
Richard Price
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
1
23
19
25 of 379
282
0
Chris Maris
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
23
28
26 of 379
282
0
Joseph Lucassi
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
1
23
43
27 of 379
283
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
23
46
28 of 379
283
0
Paul Newton
Derby Triathlon Club
M
1
23
50
29 of 379
283
0
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
23
54
30 of 379
284
0
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
24
07
31 of 379
284
0
Simon Griffin
Unattached
M40
1
24
38
32 of 379
286
0
Adam Walker
Unattached
M
1
24
55
33 of 379
287
0
Daniel Holdsworth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
1
25
09
34 of 379
288
5
Jason Chow
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
25
35
35 of 379
289
0
Paul McGough
North York Moors AC
M35
1
25
59
36 of 379
291
3
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
1
26
29
37 of 379
292
0
Andrew Charkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
26
33
38 of 379
293
0
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
26
50
39 of 379
294
15
James Lamb
Unattached
M35
1
26
55
40 of 379
293
0
Jason Purdon
City of Hull AC
M35
1
27
21
41 of 379
295
0
Robert Webster
Unattached
M
1
27
52
42 of 379
297
0
Adrian Glasby
Maltby Running Club
M35
1
28
31
44 of 379
299
0
Jeff Belt
North York Moors AC
M40
1
28
35
43 of 379
300
0
Pat Hagan
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
1
28
52
45 of 379
300
0
Daniel Stephenson
Unattached
M40
1
28
54
46 of 379
300
0
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
29
03
47 of 379
301
15
David Harling
Unattached
M40
1
29
09
48 of 379
301
0
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
29
22
49 of 379
302
13
Paul Fowler
Unattached
M35
1
29
27
58 of 379
302
0
Ben Small
Unattached
M
1
29
28
52 of 379
302
0
Sarah Costin
Notts Athletic Club
F35
1
29
29
50 of 379
303
0
Ben Paviour
Unattached
M
1
29
32
51 of 379
302
0
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
29
40
54 of 379
303
7
James Verity
Unattached
M
1
29
41
53 of 379
303
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Police Athletic Club
M40
1
29
41
55 of 379
303
0
Steven Marshall
Maltby Running Club
M35
1
29
41
56 of 379
303
25
Ronald Thorn
Saltwell Harriers
M35
1
29
44
57 of 379
303
24
Ben Senior
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
1
29
54
60 of 379
304
0
Matt Puislow
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
29
54
61 of 379
304
0
Paul Atkinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
29
55
59 of 379
304
0
Stephen Hughes
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
30
11
64 of 379
305
0
Steve Trotter
Unattached
M
1
30
23
62 of 379
305
0
Craig Daniels
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
30
28
63 of 379
306
0
Dawn Broom
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
30
32
65 of 379
306
4
Mick Casey
Mablethorpe Running Club
M60
1
30
34
66 of 379
306
24
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M55
1
30
40
67 of 379
307
0
Mark Woodhouse
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
30
42
68 of 379
307
0
Steve Ladhams
Unattached
M
1
30
52
70 of 379
307
0
Mathew Radbourne
Sinfin Running Club
M40
1
30
56
69 of 379
307
0
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
31
05
71 of 379
308
0
John Ashforth
Steel City Striders
M
1
31
05
72 of 379
308
0
Philip Crowther
Unattached
M35
1
31
21
73 of 379
308
0
Paul Maude
Unattached
M50
1
31
35
74 of 379
309
0
Graeme McCarthy
Unattached
M45
1
31
41
75 of 379
309
0
David-craig Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
31
41
76 of 379
310
0
Roy Hart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
32
13
77 of 379
312
0
Masayuki Oda
Unattached
M35
1
32
21
78 of 379
312
0
Nicola Green
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
32
30
79 of 379
313
0
Paul Clifford
Unattached
M35
1
32
36
80 of 379
313
0
John Taylor
Rolls Royce Harriers
M45
1
32
55
81 of 379
314
0
Phillip Palmer
Steel City Striders
M40
1
32
57
82 of 379
314
25
John Smith-Calvert
Unattached
M35
1
33
14
83 of 379
315
0
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
33
41
84 of 379
317
0
Joanne Bolton
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
33
47
85 of 379
317
14
Chris Goddard
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
1
34
00
90 of 379
318
0
Benedict O'Mahony
Unattached
M
1
34
05
86 of 379
318
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
34
08
87 of 379
318
0
Lisa Brailsford
Unattached
F
1
34
13
88 of 379
318
0
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
34
13
89 of 379
319
5
James Finney
Farnham Runners
M
1
34
28
91 of 379
319
0
Robert Page
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
1
34
28
92 of 379
319
0
Andrew Overend
Unattached
M35
1
35
09
93 of 379
321
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
35
20
94 of 379
322
0
Derrick Baldwin
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
35
20
95 of 379
322
0
Shaun Hopper
Unattached
M
1
35
32
97 of 379
323
0
Richard Stoker
Clowne Road Runners
M45
1
35
38
96 of 379
323
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
35
55
98 of 379
324
1
Robert Webster
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
35
55
99 of 379
324
13
Charles Chandra
Unattached
M
1
36
00
100 of 379
324
0
Colin Storrar
Unattached
M40
1
36
09
102 of 379
325
0
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
36
17
101 of 379
326
1
Robert Thompson
City of Hull AC
M55
1
36
19
103 of 379
326
25
Anthony Carter
Unattached
M
1
36
41
104 of 379
326
0
Richard Butler
Unattached
M
1
36
43
105 of 379
327
0
Elaine Watson
Unattached
F50
1
37
02
107 of 379
328
0
Dave Crossley
Barnsley Harriers
M35
1
37
14
106 of 379
329
0
Steve Sandrers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
37
15
109 of 379
329
0
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
1
37
21
110 of 379
329
0
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
37
22
108 of 379
329
2
David Wass
Unattached
M40
1
37
24
113 of 379
329
0
Judith Dobb
Unattached
F
1
37
27
112 of 379
329
0
Tony Richards-Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
37
29
114 of 379
330
0
David Wilkie
Unattached
M
1
37
30
111 of 379
329
0
Ian Storey
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
37
36
115 of 379
330
0
Mark Ayre
Unattached
M40
1
37
54
116 of 379
331
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
37
55
117 of 379
331
7
Nigel Smith
Unattached
M40
1
38
09
121 of 379
331
0
Andrew Hynd
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
1
38
15
118 of 379
332
0
Mark Boyer
Unattached
M35
1
38
20
120 of 379
332
0
Roy Baker
Sunderland Harriers
M40
1
38
35
119 of 379
333
0
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
38
44
122 of 379
334
10
Neil McGregor
Unattached
M45
1
38
46
125 of 379
333
0
Ricky Answer
Unattached
M45
1
38
47
123 of 379
333
0
Alan McGregor
Unattached
M45
1
38
47
127 of 379
333
0
Mick Barber
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
38
59
124 of 379
335
0
Lee Archer
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
39
10
128 of 379
335
4
Darren Hanley
Unattached
M40
1
39
13
126 of 379
335
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
39
19
129 of 379
336
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
39
30
130 of 379
336
11
Jason Harland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
39
30
132 of 379
336
0
Mo McDonald
Unattached
M45
1
39
31
131 of 379
336
0
Craig Appleton
Unattached
M35
1
39
32
138 of 379
336
0
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M50
1
39
36
133 of 379
337
23
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
39
37
135 of 379
337
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
39
38
134 of 379
337
0
David Haire
Porter Valley Plodders
M
1
39
39
136 of 379
337
0
Sarah Attwood
Maltby Running Club
F
1
39
49
137 of 379
337
0
Raymond Howarth
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
40
06
139 of 379
338
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
40
10
140 of 379
339
0
Mathew Jones
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
40
28
141 of 379
340
0
Ken Thomas
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
40
58
142 of 379
341
4
Nicola Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
1
41
06
143 of 379
342
7
Mark Burdon
Unattached
M35
1
41
06
144 of 379
341
0
Gary Groves
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
41
07
145 of 379
342
0
Martin Goddard
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
41
17
147 of 379
342
0
David Jopson
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
41
19
148 of 379
343
0
Darren Darley
Unattached
M
1
41
25
146 of 379
342
0
John Allan
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M40
1
41
38
149 of 379
344
0
Semirah Beeson
Unattached
F40
1
41
54
151 of 379
344
0
John Armitage
Unattached
M40
1
41
58
150 of 379
344
0
Gail Colvillei
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
1
42
21
152 of 379
346
0
Arron Jackson
Unattached
M40
1
42
27
153 of 379
346
0
John Richardson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
1
42
36
154 of 379
347
0
Dean Anderson
Unattached
M40
1
42
37
155 of 379
346
0
Craig Salkeld
Unattached
M
1
42
41
157 of 379
347
0
Nick Stubley
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
1
42
45
158 of 379
347
0
Colin Copestake
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
42
50
156 of 379
348
0
Paul Whitehead
Unattached
M40
1
42
52
162 of 379
347
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M55
1
43
04
161 of 379
348
0
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
43
11
160 of 379
349
9
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
43
14
159 of 379
349
0
Keith Lamb
Wolds Vets
M40
1
43
26
165 of 379
350
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
43
31
163 of 379
350
0
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
1
43
31
164 of 379
349
0
Rachel Parkinson
Stainland Lions
F
1
44
07
166 of 379
352
25
Katie Quincey
Deeside Athletic Club
F
1
44
28
167 of 379
353
0
Gary Hiblin
Unattached
M35
1
44
46
170 of 379
354
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
1
44
48
168 of 379
354
0
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
45
07
169 of 379
355
6
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M45
1
45
12
171 of 379
356
0
Sean Johnson
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
1
45
13
172 of 379
356
0
Sean Benson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
45
28
173 of 379
357
0
Rebecca Fishburn
Unattached
F
1
45
42
174 of 379
357
0
Sarah Oldroyd
Rounday Runners
F35
1
46
05
175 of 379
358
0
Pauline Davies
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F60
1
46
05
176 of 379
359
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
46
17
177 of 379
359
0
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M45
1
46
36
178 of 379
360
0
Rachel Fox
Unattached
F
1
47
12
180 of 379
362
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
1
47
15
179 of 379
363
23
Terry Lennon
Unattached
M50
1
47
17
183 of 379
362
0
Simon Allen
Unattached
M40
1
47
20
184 of 379
362
0
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
47
30
182 of 379
363
2
Jenny Horan
Rotherham Harriers
F65
1
47
38
181 of 379
364
0
Stacy Kirton
Unattached
F35
1
47
42
186 of 379
364
0
David Masters
Unattached
M60
1
47
56
187 of 379
364
0
Steve Morris
Unattached
M40
1
47
57
185 of 379
364
0
Richard Lowe
Unattached
M35
1
47
58
190 of 379
365
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
1
48
03
188 of 379
365
0
Craig Forsyth
Unattached
M40
1
48
08
189 of 379
365
0
Rachel McCurrie
Unattached
F
1
48
08
191 of 379
365
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
48
19
194 of 379
366
6
Jonathan Moore
Unattached
M40
1
48
21
192 of 379
366
0
Rebecca Zserdicky
Unattached
F
1
48
22
193 of 379
366
0
Simon Simms
Selby Striders
M40
1
48
49
196 of 379
368
0
Keith Bancroft
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
48
50
197 of 379
368
0
Gregory Slelton
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
48
55
195 of 379
368
0
Adam Taylor
Unattached
M
1
49
09
199 of 379
369
0
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
49
14
198 of 379
369
0
Hayley Sharp
Unattached
F
1
49
22
200 of 379
369
0
Michael Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
49
27
201 of 379
370
25
Fiona Duroe
North Derbyshire Running Club
F50
1
49
33
203 of 379
370
0
Susan Braddock
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
49
38
202 of 379
371
0
Sue Courtman
Unattached
F50
1
49
41
207 of 379
370
0
Dave Lunn
Unattached
M
1
49
46
205 of 379
371
0
Joe Rees
Rolls Royce Harriers
M35
1
49
56
206 of 379
372
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
49
59
208 of 379
372
1
Mark Hackleton
Unattached
M45
1
50
04
204 of 379
372
0
John Thomas
Unattached
M55
1
50
13
209 of 379
372
0
James Small
Unattached
M
1
50
14
212 of 379
372
0
John Tanner
Unattached
M45
1
50
18
211 of 379
372
0
Gavin Hamilton
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
50
22
210 of 379
373
0
Genette Pearson
Unattached
F
1
50
22
213 of 379
373
0
Alister Nicholl
Unattached
M35
1
50
34
215 of 379
373
0
Gavin Chadwick
Rolls Royce Harriers
M
1
50
39
214 of 379
374
0
Darre-paul Hudson
Unattached
M40
1
50
46
218 of 379
374
0
Pete Bates
Royal Mail AC
M45
1
50
47
217 of 379
375
0
Joanne Coy
Unattached
F
1
50
57
216 of 379
375
0
Anthony O'Connor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
51
06
221 of 379
376
19
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
51
07
219 of 379
376
0
Tim Cocking
Unattached
M35
1
51
15
220 of 379
376
0
John Moss
Unattached
M50
1
51
15
223 of 379
376
0
Garry Nock
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
51
22
222 of 379
377
6
Daniel Keen
Unattached
M
1
51
24
224 of 379
376
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
51
34
225 of 379
377
8
Diarmuid Bunting
Unattached
M
1
51
50
226 of 379
378
0
Beverley Mylett
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
51
52
227 of 379
378
0
Nicola Clifford
Wolds Vets
F40
1
51
59
229 of 379
379
25
Neil Pattison
Wolds Vets
M45
1
52
00
228 of 379
379
0
Denise Matthews
Unattached
F55
1
52
08
230 of 379
379
0
David Portas
Unattached
M65
1
52
20
231 of 379
379
0
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
1
52
31
232 of 379
380
0
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M35
1
52
32
233 of 379
380
0
James Yardy
Unattached
M40
1
52
43
235 of 379
381
0
Scott Wilson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M35
1
52
48
236 of 379
381
0
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F50
1
52
52
234 of 379
382
22
Katie Homson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F
1
52
58
238 of 379
382
0
Nicholas Pratt
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
1
52
59
237 of 379
382
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
1
53
12
239 of 379
383
0
Nigel Torrance
Unattached
M45
1
53
26
240 of 379
383
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
1
53
56
241 of 379
385
0
Sean Rodgers
Team Manvers Triathlon
M40
1
53
58
243 of 379
385
0
Lisette Sokell-Morgan
Unattached
F35
1
54
10
244 of 379
386
0
John Reid
Unattached
M35
1
54
15
242 of 379
386
0
Julia Hush
Unattached
F40
1
54
21
245 of 379
386
0
Emma Kelly
Unattached
F40
1
54
32
247 of 379
387
0
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
54
33
246 of 379
387
0
Przemyslaw Stopiak
Unattached
M40
1
54
37
249 of 379
387
0
Matthew Yeardley
Unattached
M
1
54
42
248 of 379
387
0
Marion Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
1
55
11
250 of 379
389
4
David Gatley
Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
55
15
252 of 379
390
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
55
17
251 of 379
390
0
Michael Balloch
Unattached
M
1
55
18
253 of 379
389
0
David Nugent
Unattached
M55
1
55
21
256 of 379
390
0
Peter Watling
Unattached
M55
1
55
29
255 of 379
390
0
Janet Clark
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
55
37
254 of 379
391
0
Natalie Turner
Royal Mail AC
F35
1
55
41
258 of 379
391
25
Steve Jordan
Clowne Road Runners
M35
1
55
42
259 of 379
391
0
Rebecca Winter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
55
44
257 of 379
391
0
Ian Hodson
Unattached
M45
1
55
56
261 of 379
391
0
Nicola Bottomley
Unattached
F
1
56
06
260 of 379
392
0
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F50
1
56
27
262 of 379
394
11
Pat Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
56
30
263 of 379
394
0
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F55
1
56
32
264 of 379
394
25
Richard Carter
Royal Mail AC
M
1
56
38
270 of 379
394
25
Jack Kidder
Unattached
M
1
56
43
269 of 379
394
0
Stephen Roberts
Unattached
M
1
56
44
272 of 379
394
0
Tristan Green
Unattached
M
1
56
45
267 of 379
394
0
Maxine Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
56
48
265 of 379
395
0
Chritopher Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
56
48
266 of 379
395
0
Fiona Jex
Unattached
F40
1
56
50
271 of 379
395
0
Jim Gallagher
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
56
58
268 of 379
395
0
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
1
57
17
273 of 379
397
5
Nicola Cape
Unattached
F45
1
57
52
274 of 379
398
0
Paul Keen
Royal Mail AC
M50
1
57
59
275 of 379
399
0
Sean Locke
Unattached
M35
1
58
09
276 of 379
399
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
1
58
21
277 of 379
400
0
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
58
39
278 of 379
401
0
Tony Redfern
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
58
41
279 of 379
401
0
Amy Mellor
Unattached
F
1
58
45
281 of 379
401
0
Jack McNeil
Unattached
M
1
58
49
282 of 379
401
0
Steven Donoghue
Unattached
M50
1
58
50
280 of 379
401
0
Rick Palmer
Unattached
M
1
59
12
284 of 379
403
0
Paul Zywicki
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
59
18
283 of 379
403
0
Tim Wootton
Valley Hill Runners
M50
1
59
23
285 of 379
404
0
Richard Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
59
38
286 of 379
404
0
Wayne Self
Unattached
M
2
00
06
290 of 379
406
0
John Knowles
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
2
00
08
287 of 379
406
6
Maria McDonald-Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
00
12
288 of 379
406
0
Bernard Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M70
2
00
19
289 of 379
407
25
Carol Walters
Sheffield Running Club
F40
2
00
29
291 of 379
407
0
Andrew Balchin
Unattached
M50
2
00
40
292 of 379
407
0
Alan Nelson
Unattached
M45
2
00
41
293 of 379
408
0
Galit Sharpe
Unattached
F35
2
00
51
294 of 379
408
0
Sandy George
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
00
59
295 of 379
409
0
Ann Johnson
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
2
01
00
296 of 379
409
22
Sally Collinson
Unattached
F35
2
01
35
297 of 379
411
0
Donna Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
F
2
01
43
298 of 379
412
0
Julie Lee
Unattached
F50
2
02
03
299 of 379
412
0
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F45
2
02
04
300 of 379
412
0
Lisa Smedley
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
02
25
301 of 379
414
0
Karen Spedding
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
02
25
302 of 379
414
0
Christopher Marsh
Unattached
M
2
02
26
306 of 379
413
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
02
31
303 of 379
414
0
Debbie Middleton
Unattached
F40
2
02
33
304 of 379
414
0
Andrew Marsden
Unattached
M45
2
02
34
307 of 379
414
0
Rebecca Williams
Unattached
F
2
02
35
308 of 379
414
0
Catherine Horsfall
Unattached
F
2
02
35
309 of 379
414
0
Caroline Brooks
Unattached
F50
2
02
37
305 of 379
414
0
Frances Hooper
Unattached
F50
2
02
45
310 of 379
415
0
Dennis White
Askern & District Running Club
M55
2
03
16
311 of 379
417
0
Katrina D'Netto
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
2
03
20
312 of 379
417
0
Janthi Mills
Unattached
F
2
03
21
313 of 379
417
0
Lisa Isam
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
2
04
18
314 of 379
420
0
Lisa-marie Nixon
Unattached
F35
2
04
23
315 of 379
420
0
Darren Green
Team Manvers Triathlon
M45
2
04
24
316 of 379
421
0
Brian Newham
Unattached
M55
2
04
43
317 of 379
421
0
Simon Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M35
2
04
52
319 of 379
422
0
Bev Baker
Sheffield Running Club
F40
2
04
55
320 of 379
422
0
Lindsay Rust
Maltby Running Club
F
2
04
59
318 of 379
423
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
2
05
13
321 of 379
423
0
Claire Meehan
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
2
05
34
322 of 379
425
0
Emma Cameron
Unattached
F35
2
05
38
323 of 379
424
0
Lucy Wall
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
06
29
324 of 379
428
0
Samantha Harrison
Unattached
M
2
07
02
325 of 379
429
0
Rachael Gibson
Unattached
F
2
07
25
327 of 379
430
0
Susanne Tietze
Sheffield Triathlon
F50
2
07
26
326 of 379
431
0
Carl Fitch
Unattached
M40
2
07
26
328 of 379
430
0
Joanne Rayner-Johnson
Unattached
F40
2
07
53
329 of 379
432
0
Judith Webb
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
08
14
331 of 379
434
0
Amanda-jayne Dungan
Unattached
F45
2
08
25
330 of 379
434
0
Andrew Howden
Unattached
M35
2
08
36
333 of 379
434
0
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F35
2
08
38
332 of 379
434
0
Nicholas Clarke
Unattached
M
2
09
09
334 of 379
436
0
Luke Brady
Unattached
M65
2
09
13
335 of 379
436
0
Barrie Bedford
Barnsley Athletic Club
M70
2
11
06
337 of 379
443
0
Melanie Owen
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
2
11
07
336 of 379
443
0
Lynda Matthias
Unattached
F35
2
11
35
338 of 379
444
0
Michelle Padgett
Unattached
F45
2
11
58
339 of 379
446
0
Beverely Torrance
Unattached
F55
2
12
02
340 of 379
446
0
Victoria Nicholson
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
2
12
17
341 of 379
447
0
Rachael Hawken
Unattached
F
2
13
36
343 of 379
451
0
Darren Keeping
Unattached
M40
2
13
49
342 of 379
452
0
Dave Owen
Unattached
M
2
13
49
344 of 379
452
0
Vic Taylor
Unattached
F35
2
14
16
345 of 379
453
0
Kate Green
Rotherham Harriers
F
2
14
17
346 of 379
454
0
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F45
2
15
10
347 of 379
457
25
Steve Oratton
Unattached
M35
2
15
22
350 of 379
457
0
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
2
15
37
348 of 379
459
0
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
2
15
37
349 of 379
459
0
Stevie Cresswell
Barnsley Harriers
F
2
15
38
351 of 379
459
0
Brian Mottershaw
Unattached
M55
2
15
39
352 of 379
458
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
16
58
353 of 379
463
0
Jodie Lockwood
Unattached
F
2
17
31
356 of 379
464
0
Helen-louise Walstow
Unattached
F
2
17
44
357 of 379
465
0
Jessica Taylor
Unattached
F
2
17
50
354 of 379
466
0
Louise Royston
Unattached
F
2
17
52
355 of 379
466
0
Anna Wager
Unattached
F50
2
18
23
358 of 379
467
0
Kevin Megson
Unattached
M50
2
18
23
359 of 379
467
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
2
18
31
360 of 379
468
0
Paul Lawrence
Unattached
M
2
18
39
361 of 379
468
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
2
18
46
362 of 379
469
12
Rebecca Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
19
40
364 of 379
472
0
Lisa Payne
Unattached
F40
2
19
59
363 of 379
473
0
Amanda West
Barnsley Harriers
F45
2
21
09
365 of 379
477
0
Tim Fish
Barnsley Harriers
M50
2
21
12
366 of 379
477
0
Nichola Simpkins
Unattached
F35
2
21
55
367 of 379
479
0
Heather Weaver
Kingstone Runners
F35
2
22
10
368 of 379
481
0
Rona Gager
Unattached
F45
2
22
35
369 of 379
482
0
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
2
22
58
370 of 379
483
0
Nola Lucas
Unattached
F45
2
25
55
371 of 379
493
0
Harsha Kodam
Unattached
M
2
29
23
372 of 379
505
0
Leoni Carter
Unattached
F
2
32
54
373 of 379
516
0
Kevin Carter
Unattached
M45
2
33
04
374 of 379
517
0
Richard Lewis
Unattached
M45
2
34
09
376 of 379
521
0
Carol Benson
Unattached
F40
2
34
21
375 of 379
521
0
Michael Sheehan
Unattached
M40
2
36
27
377 of 379
528
0
Nigel Lamb
Unattached
M40
2
45
37
378 of 379
559
0
Ria Bright
Dragons Running Club
F40
2
56
15
379 of 379
596
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2061&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024