Results
Results for
East Hull 20 Mile Race
on the 18th Mar 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
John Beattie
Unattached
M
1
45
17
1 of 403
223
0
Luke Cragg
Unattached
M
1
47
37
2 of 403
228
0
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
50
11
3 of 403
234
17
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
54
30
4 of 403
243
0
Michael Moore
Nene Valley Harriers
M
1
56
20
5 of 403
247
0
Dennis Speck
Pocklington Runners
M
1
57
21
6 of 403
250
14
Paul Wilson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
58
17
7 of 403
252
0
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
00
26
8 of 403
256
1
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
2
01
09
9 of 403
258
1
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
2
01
13
10 of 403
258
16
Michael Hargreaves
East Hull Harriers
M
2
01
24
11 of 403
258
0
Jonathan Frost
East Hull Harriers
M
2
02
00
12 of 403
259
0
David Wakefield
South Shields Harriers
M
2
04
22
13 of 403
264
0
Philip Teece
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
2
05
14
14 of 403
266
13
Ryan Turnbull
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
05
44
15 of 403
267
0
Chris Plews
Wetherby Runners
M35
2
06
08
16 of 403
268
0
Bryan Astill
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
06
32
17 of 403
269
18
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
06
53
18 of 403
270
0
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
2
07
01
19 of 403
270
0
Steve Middleton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M35
2
07
39
20 of 403
271
11
Ben Forster
South Shields Harriers
M
2
08
02
21 of 403
272
0
Joe Waugh
Unattached
M
2
08
24
22 of 403
273
0
Dean Lowe
Unattached
M40
2
08
39
23 of 403
273
0
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M50
2
09
15
24 of 403
275
13
Luke Adams
South Shields Harriers
M
2
09
20
25 of 403
275
0
Tony Burgin
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
2
09
27
26 of 403
275
0
Paul Doxford
South Shields Harriers
M45
2
09
43
27 of 403
276
0
Neil Douglas
Unattached
M45
2
09
48
28 of 403
275
0
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
09
53
29 of 403
276
13
Helen Waugh
Unattached
F
2
09
56
30 of 403
276
0
Paul Peacock
Unattached
M
2
09
56
31 of 403
276
0
Alexander Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
10
09
32 of 403
277
0
Paul Samways
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
2
11
25
33 of 403
279
0
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
2
11
50
34 of 403
280
4
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
11
56
35 of 403
281
0
David Vickers
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
12
10
36 of 403
281
1
Jonathan Ball
Rothwell Harriers
M35
2
13
46
37 of 403
284
0
James McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
13
57
38 of 403
285
0
Martin Stevens
Werrington Joggers
M35
2
13
59
39 of 403
285
0
Karl Smit
Unattached
M35
2
14
22
40 of 403
285
0
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M50
2
14
57
41 of 403
287
25
Jayne Baldwin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
2
15
10
42 of 403
287
0
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M55
2
15
19
43 of 403
288
0
Tony Hopkins
Grimsby Triathlon Club
M
2
16
09
44 of 403
289
0
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
2
16
17
45 of 403
290
25
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
16
24
46 of 403
290
0
Mark Lawson
Unattached
M35
2
16
27
47 of 403
290
0
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
16
34
48 of 403
290
5
Mark Kelly
Royton Road Runners
M
2
16
34
49 of 403
290
4
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M35
2
16
36
50 of 403
290
8
Mark Walsh
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
16
37
51 of 403
290
0
Michael Thomas
Unattached
M55
2
16
43
52 of 403
290
0
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M50
2
16
52
53 of 403
291
0
Paul Frost
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
17
43
54 of 403
293
0
Lee Phipps
Unattached
F
2
17
52
55 of 403
293
0
Sean Lawson
Unattached
M40
2
18
04
56 of 403
293
0
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
2
18
07
57 of 403
294
0
Paul Cleasby
New Marske Harriers
M35
2
18
09
58 of 403
294
0
Ellis Salter
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
2
18
16
59 of 403
294
0
Shaun Taylor
Wolds Vets
M
2
18
32
60 of 403
295
0
Wayne Bramley
Quakers Running Club
M50
2
18
47
61 of 403
295
5
Alan Jennison
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
19
10
62 of 403
296
9
Liam Somerfield
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
2
19
14
63 of 403
296
0
Darren Moutrey
Unattached
M
2
19
36
64 of 403
296
0
Paul Clare
Unattached
M
2
20
12
65 of 403
298
0
Darren Edge
Unattached
M45
2
20
18
66 of 403
298
0
Jonathan Henderson
Kippax Harriers
M35
2
20
29
67 of 403
299
0
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
20
31
68 of 403
299
0
Mark Spikings
City of Hull AC
M
2
21
10
69 of 403
300
25
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
2
21
13
70 of 403
300
9
Andrew Watson
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
21
29
71 of 403
301
0
Steven Jackson
Derwentside AC
M
2
22
00
72 of 403
302
0
Tom Humphries
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
2
22
11
73 of 403
302
0
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F35
2
22
28
74 of 403
303
8
Ian Blackburn
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
22
28
75 of 403
303
0
David Dedman
Esk Valley Fell Club
M45
2
22
36
76 of 403
303
0
James Abel
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
2
22
53
77 of 403
304
0
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
23
09
78 of 403
304
0
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M45
2
23
20
79 of 403
305
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
2
23
22
80 of 403
305
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
23
26
81 of 403
305
0
Nigel Denton
City of Hull AC
M
2
24
24
82 of 403
307
0
Paul Freeman
Wolds Vets
M45
2
24
37
83 of 403
308
0
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
24
49
84 of 403
308
25
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
2
24
56
85 of 403
308
0
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
2
25
00
86 of 403
308
25
Richard Hambly
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
25
02
87 of 403
308
0
John Oram
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
2
25
04
88 of 403
308
8
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
2
25
09
89 of 403
309
0
Sarah Lowery
Sheffield Running Club
F
2
25
17
90 of 403
309
0
Caroline Wheelhouse
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
2
25
29
91 of 403
309
25
Tony Hooper
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
2
26
11
92 of 403
311
0
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
2
26
29
93 of 403
311
17
Andrew Guymer
Unattached
M
2
26
34
94 of 403
311
0
Nick Stubbs
Unattached
M35
2
26
36
95 of 403
311
0
Timothy Tancos
Rothwell Harriers
M45
2
26
36
96 of 403
312
17
Karen Potter
Otley Athletic Club
F40
2
26
37
97 of 403
312
0
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
27
10
98 of 403
313
0
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
2
27
18
99 of 403
313
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
28
00
100 of 403
315
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
2
28
24
101 of 403
316
0
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
2
28
26
102 of 403
316
0
Siu wah Kwan
Petts Wood Runners
M
2
28
29
103 of 403
316
0
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
28
30
104 of 403
316
0
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
2
28
37
105 of 403
316
8
Paul Spencer
Unattached
M50
2
28
37
106 of 403
316
0
Catherine Wood
Unattached
F45
2
29
08
107 of 403
317
0
Alexander Cleeland
East Hull Harriers
M
2
29
39
108 of 403
318
0
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
2
29
39
109 of 403
318
10
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
30
01
110 of 403
319
0
Keri Pearson
City of Hull AC
M
2
30
25
111 of 403
320
0
Paul Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
2
30
32
112 of 403
320
20
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
F35
2
30
43
113 of 403
320
25
Alan Pollard
City of Hull AC
M
2
30
43
114 of 403
320
8
James Godfrey
Unattached
M
2
30
49
115 of 403
320
0
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
2
30
59
116 of 403
321
0
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M35
2
31
30
117 of 403
322
0
David Galsworthy
Unattached
M45
2
31
30
118 of 403
322
0
Christopher Potter
Unattached
M55
2
31
30
119 of 403
322
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M50
2
31
30
120 of 403
322
0
Paul Marriott
North York Moors AC
M
2
31
35
121 of 403
322
0
Ken Dodd
Unattached
M
2
31
38
122 of 403
322
0
Zoe Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
31
47
123 of 403
323
0
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
31
54
124 of 403
323
19
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
31
56
125 of 403
323
0
Amy Akhaveissy
Unattached
F
2
31
56
126 of 403
323
0
Rob Francis
Salford Harriers
M45
2
32
07
127 of 403
323
9
Andrew Guiseley
Unattached
M35
2
32
10
128 of 403
323
0
Jayne White
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
2
32
29
129 of 403
324
0
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
2
32
34
130 of 403
324
0
Michael Good
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
2
32
34
131 of 403
324
0
Phillip Simmons
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
32
35
132 of 403
324
0
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F40
2
32
36
133 of 403
324
0
Lisa Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
2
32
44
134 of 403
325
0
Steven Dawber
City of Hull AC
M35
2
32
48
135 of 403
325
0
Sarah Bibby
Redcar Running Club
F35
2
33
45
136 of 403
327
2
Patrick Woodhead
East Hull Harriers
M
2
33
55
137 of 403
327
0
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
2
34
28
138 of 403
328
0
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M35
2
34
45
139 of 403
329
0
Glenn Hinch
Unattached
M
2
34
47
140 of 403
329
0
Christopher Woodforth
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
2
34
55
141 of 403
329
0
Bradley Robinson
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
35
04
142 of 403
330
0
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
2
35
07
143 of 403
330
6
Sam Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
M
2
35
07
144 of 403
330
0
Emma Wainwright
Wetherby Runners
F35
2
35
12
145 of 403
330
25
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
35
12
146 of 403
330
0
Jonathan Edwards
Unattached
M
2
35
15
147 of 403
330
0
Elizabeth Baggaley
Unattached
F
2
35
15
148 of 403
330
0
Peter Farnell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
2
35
18
149 of 403
330
0
Jane Raper
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
35
54
150 of 403
331
16
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M60
2
35
58
151 of 403
332
0
Lucy Herring
Unattached
F
2
36
08
152 of 403
331
0
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
36
20
153 of 403
332
17
Daniel Hardy
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
2
36
22
154 of 403
332
0
Linda Haley
Steel City Striders
F40
2
36
27
155 of 403
333
0
Stephen Coveney
City of Hull AC
M60
2
36
27
156 of 403
333
0
Andrew Gristwood
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
36
52
157 of 403
334
0
Dan Grimmer
City of Hull AC
M
2
37
00
158 of 403
334
0
Patrick El Jassar
Pocklington Runners
M
2
37
00
159 of 403
334
0
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
37
07
160 of 403
334
0
Angela Inman
Redcar Running Club
F35
2
37
27
161 of 403
335
7
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F55
2
37
34
162 of 403
335
0
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
2
37
36
163 of 403
335
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
2
37
40
164 of 403
335
11
Adrian Dodds
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
2
38
02
165 of 403
336
0
Andrew Bould
Unattached
M
2
38
16
166 of 403
336
0
Nicola Bettis
Kippax Harriers
F
2
38
45
167 of 403
338
0
Richard Robson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
38
54
168 of 403
338
0
Mark Skinner
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
39
14
169 of 403
339
0
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F60
2
39
16
170 of 403
339
0
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
2
39
22
171 of 403
339
0
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
39
26
172 of 403
339
20
Phil Lowry
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
2
39
36
173 of 403
339
0
James Barlow
Unattached
M50
2
39
41
174 of 403
339
0
Alexandra Campbell
City of Hull AC
F35
2
39
57
175 of 403
340
0
Paul Wray
Unattached
M
2
40
17
176 of 403
340
0
Helen Livingstone
Unattached
F40
2
40
31
177 of 403
341
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
2
40
36
178 of 403
341
0
Richard Kirwan
Baildon Runners
M40
2
40
38
179 of 403
342
0
John Bell
Mansfield Harriers
M
2
40
39
180 of 403
342
0
Jody Horth
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
41
06
181 of 403
343
0
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M60
2
41
31
182 of 403
343
21
James Shutt
Unattached
M35
2
41
38
183 of 403
343
0
Peter McCrossan
Quakers Running Club
M
2
41
41
184 of 403
344
20
John Mansfield
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
41
41
185 of 403
344
0
Christoph Sumpton
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
42
04
186 of 403
345
0
Elizabeth Nairn
Unattached
F
2
42
12
187 of 403
344
0
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
2
42
40
188 of 403
346
0
Darren Rowe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
2
42
48
189 of 403
346
0
Craig Scaife
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M35
2
42
51
190 of 403
346
0
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
2
42
58
191 of 403
347
0
Claire Glavina
Unattached
F
2
43
00
192 of 403
346
0
Alan Smith
White City Road Running Club
M50
2
43
01
193 of 403
347
7
Scott Turner
Unattached
M
2
43
11
194 of 403
346
0
Chris Duffey
City of Hull AC
M45
2
43
21
195 of 403
347
0
Dave Manifold
Barton & District AC
M40
2
43
35
196 of 403
348
0
Mark Gadie
East Hull Harriers
M
2
43
36
197 of 403
348
0
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
44
00
198 of 403
349
9
James Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
2
44
12
199 of 403
349
13
Shane Nicholson
City of Hull AC
M40
2
44
19
200 of 403
349
0
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
2
44
25
201 of 403
350
25
Raymond Latus
Unattached
M40
2
44
30
202 of 403
349
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
2
44
31
203 of 403
350
0
Alice Buttle
Baildon Runners
F40
2
44
31
204 of 403
350
19
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
44
37
205 of 403
350
0
Stephen Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
2
44
47
206 of 403
350
0
David Butt
Unattached
M55
2
44
50
207 of 403
350
0
Katherine Hackett
Quakers Running Club
F
2
44
54
208 of 403
351
0
Sarah Hurd
Unattached
F40
2
45
03
209 of 403
350
0
Vicky Miller
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
45
08
210 of 403
351
0
Deborah Stockley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
2
45
18
211 of 403
351
0
Steve Girking
Unattached
M45
2
45
44
212 of 403
352
0
Paul Turner
Driffield Striders
M35
2
45
48
213 of 403
353
0
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
2
45
52
214 of 403
353
0
Kate Hack
Unattached
M
2
46
00
215 of 403
352
0
Mike Dewhurst
Unattached
M35
2
46
08
216 of 403
353
0
Andy Mayfield
Unattached
M40
2
46
18
217 of 403
353
0
Chris Buswell
Unattached
M45
2
46
18
218 of 403
353
0
Sue Louth
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
2
46
19
219 of 403
354
13
Jayne Horry
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
2
46
32
220 of 403
354
2
Paul Sharkett
Unattached
M40
2
46
55
221 of 403
354
0
Nikki Hanson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
2
47
09
222 of 403
355
0
Chris Slight
City of Hull AC
M35
2
47
17
223 of 403
356
0
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M40
2
47
23
224 of 403
355
0
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
47
28
225 of 403
356
1
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M60
2
47
54
226 of 403
357
22
Robert Prestwood
Unattached
M
2
48
00
227 of 403
357
0
Craig Lightfoot
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
48
12
228 of 403
358
0
Ian Welch
Redcar Running Club
M65
2
48
21
229 of 403
358
1
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
48
36
230 of 403
358
10
Alison Burnett
East Hull Harriers
F35
2
48
37
231 of 403
359
0
Rick Bennett
Amber Valley Athletic Club
M
2
48
40
232 of 403
359
0
Shaun Hunter
Unattached
M50
2
48
48
233 of 403
358
0
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
49
02
234 of 403
359
8
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
49
02
235 of 403
359
4
Richard Sellers
Unattached
M
2
49
17
236 of 403
359
0
David Godfrey
Unattached
M40
2
49
32
237 of 403
360
0
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
2
50
10
238 of 403
362
0
Richard Wesson
Unattached
M
2
50
12
239 of 403
361
0
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
2
50
29
240 of 403
363
0
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F35
2
50
37
241 of 403
363
25
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
50
45
242 of 403
363
0
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M45
2
50
57
243 of 403
363
0
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M40
2
51
11
244 of 403
364
18
Carl Horth
Unattached
M
2
51
28
245 of 403
364
0
Gary Britnell
Sleaford Town Runners
M40
2
51
36
246 of 403
365
0
Donna Golach
City of Hull AC
F
2
51
57
247 of 403
366
0
Lennie Bramley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
2
52
00
248 of 403
366
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
52
08
249 of 403
366
25
Helen Spring
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
52
13
250 of 403
366
3
Karen Gordon
Driffield Striders
F50
2
52
19
251 of 403
366
0
Stephen Whittle
Northern Vets
M55
2
52
21
252 of 403
366
5
Helen Cowley
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
52
43
253 of 403
367
0
Carlie marie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
52
44
254 of 403
367
0
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
52
52
255 of 403
368
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
2
52
55
256 of 403
368
0
Craig Ward
Unattached
M50
2
53
04
257 of 403
367
0
Anthony Cross
Unattached
M60
2
53
22
258 of 403
368
0
Wendy George
Romsey Road Runners
F40
2
54
10
259 of 403
370
0
Andrew Fewster
East Hull Harriers
M
2
54
29
260 of 403
371
0
Edward Wright
Unattached
M
2
54
33
261 of 403
371
0
Trevor Todd
Unattached
M
2
54
36
262 of 403
371
0
Tina Wigglesworth
East Hull Harriers
F40
2
54
53
263 of 403
372
0
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
54
59
264 of 403
372
0
Craig Gray
Unattached
M
2
55
14
265 of 403
372
0
Katie Smal
Notts Athletic Club
M
2
55
40
266 of 403
374
0
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
2
55
41
267 of 403
374
0
Sally Wheelhouse
Maltby Running Club
F50
2
56
09
268 of 403
375
0
Matthew Nutter
Rothwell Harriers
M35
2
56
20
269 of 403
375
0
Karl Edwards
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M55
2
56
30
270 of 403
375
0
Denise Bell
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
56
30
271 of 403
375
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M60
2
56
43
272 of 403
376
0
Wendy Baxter
Driffield Striders
F45
2
57
03
273 of 403
376
0
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M50
2
57
09
274 of 403
376
0
Derek O'Donovan
Unattached
M40
2
57
19
275 of 403
377
0
Stephanie Gee
Quakers Running Club
F
2
57
20
276 of 403
377
0
Helen Neal
Unattached
F
2
57
20
277 of 403
377
0
Chris Straker
Unattached
M50
2
57
23
278 of 403
377
0
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
57
35
279 of 403
378
0
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
57
46
280 of 403
378
0
Trevor Peters
City of Hull AC
M
2
58
00
281 of 403
378
0
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
58
01
282 of 403
379
1
John Collingwood
Unattached
M
2
58
17
283 of 403
379
0
Chris Little
Unattached
M
2
58
23
284 of 403
379
0
Chris Chestney
Unattached
M45
2
58
39
285 of 403
379
0
Sharon Myers
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
2
58
46
286 of 403
380
0
Andrew Peagram
Harrogate Harriers
M35
2
58
48
287 of 403
380
0
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
58
57
288 of 403
381
0
Helen Pickersgill
Pocklington Runners
F40
2
59
05
289 of 403
381
25
Tony Goulding
Unattached
M
2
59
12
290 of 403
381
0
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
2
59
16
291 of 403
381
0
Michael Reddish
Ancholme Valley AC
M40
2
59
17
292 of 403
381
0
Lynsey Attwood
Barnsley Harriers
F35
2
59
33
293 of 403
382
0
Claire Stringer
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
59
44
294 of 403
382
16
Shirley Oglesby
East Hull Harriers
F55
3
00
10
295 of 403
383
25
Louise Kershaw
Unattached
M
3
00
20
296 of 403
383
0
Daniel Asquith
Unattached
M
3
00
25
297 of 403
383
0
Neil George
Halifax Harriers
M
3
00
44
298 of 403
384
0
Jill Newborn
Unattached
F45
3
01
05
299 of 403
385
0
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F50
3
01
15
300 of 403
385
0
Sarah Doway
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
3
01
15
301 of 403
385
0
Wendy Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
F40
3
01
48
302 of 403
387
0
Cyril Jones
Pontefract Athletics Club
M65
3
02
37
303 of 403
388
18
Daniel Hammond
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
3
03
06
304 of 403
389
0
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
3
03
35
305 of 403
390
0
Andy Smith
Unattached
M50
3
03
40
306 of 403
390
0
Lisa Pickering
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
3
03
41
307 of 403
391
0
Caroline Richards
White City Road Running Club
F40
3
04
06
308 of 403
391
0
Deborah Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M
3
04
25
309 of 403
392
0
Dave Shaw
Baildon Runners
M65
3
04
51
310 of 403
393
0
Charles Paterson
Unattached
M35
3
05
53
311 of 403
395
0
Simon Wise
Unattached
M40
3
06
04
312 of 403
395
0
Mark Walmsley
Unattached
M40
3
06
16
313 of 403
396
0
Julia Nottingham
Stadium Runners
F
3
06
17
314 of 403
396
25
Walter Kent
Winterton Running Club
M50
3
06
20
315 of 403
396
0
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
3
06
28
316 of 403
396
0
Denise Thompson
City of Hull AC
F50
3
07
30
317 of 403
399
0
Mark Whitaker
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
3
07
44
318 of 403
399
0
Amy Dixon
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
3
07
44
319 of 403
399
0
Ann Holmes
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
3
08
01
320 of 403
400
0
Viv Martin
Unattached
F50
3
08
19
321 of 403
400
0
Stan Bieris
Askern & District Running Club
F55
3
08
33
322 of 403
401
0
Paul Teece
Unattached
M
3
08
37
323 of 403
401
0
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M
3
08
45
324 of 403
401
11
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M45
3
08
46
325 of 403
401
0
Steven Durdy
Maltby Running Club
M50
3
10
06
326 of 403
404
0
Keith Johnson
Unattached
M
3
10
10
327 of 403
404
0
David Peck
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
3
10
29
328 of 403
405
0
Matthew Lyner
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
3
11
04
329 of 403
406
0
Martin Young
White City Road Running Club
M50
3
11
10
330 of 403
406
0
Abigail Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
F
3
11
59
331 of 403
408
23
Susan Tennant
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
3
11
59
332 of 403
408
0
Andrew Foster
Basildon Ameatuer Athletics Club
M
3
12
50
333 of 403
410
0
Nancy Stuart
Steel City Striders
F
3
12
59
334 of 403
410
0
Philip Dickins
Unattached
M35
3
13
07
335 of 403
410
0
Sandra Holdsworth
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
M
3
13
40
336 of 403
412
0
Suzanne Oxborough
White City Road Running Club
F
3
13
42
337 of 403
412
0
Chris Chadwick
White City Road Running Club
M40
3
14
10
338 of 403
413
0
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
3
14
23
339 of 403
413
0
Clare Johnson
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F40
3
14
46
340 of 403
414
0
Joanne Sullivan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
3
15
20
341 of 403
415
0
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M35
3
16
08
342 of 403
417
0
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
3
16
21
343 of 403
418
0
Glen Dixon
Chesapeake Road Runners
M50
3
16
39
344 of 403
418
0
Liz El Jassar
Pocklington Runners
M
3
16
42
345 of 403
418
0
Ann Stow
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
3
17
10
346 of 403
419
0
Jane Bendrey
Unattached
M
3
17
17
347 of 403
419
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
3
17
20
348 of 403
420
12
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F50
3
17
33
349 of 403
420
0
Sue Speak
Abbey Runners
F55
3
17
39
350 of 403
420
0
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M55
3
18
55
351 of 403
423
0
David Walmsley
Unattached
M65
3
19
00
352 of 403
423
0
Louise Crowther
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
3
19
10
353 of 403
423
0
Keith Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M65
3
19
18
354 of 403
424
25
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
3
19
54
355 of 403
425
0
Shane Davy
Unattached
M
3
20
14
356 of 403
425
0
Fay Bolton
White City Road Running Club
M
3
20
22
357 of 403
426
0
John Mulligan
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M70
3
21
15
358 of 403
428
0
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
3
21
51
359 of 403
429
0
Ken Ngwang
Unattached
M
3
22
02
360 of 403
429
0
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
22
27
361 of 403
430
0
Angela Kerslake
Oldham & Royton
F40
3
22
42
362 of 403
431
0
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
3
22
46
363 of 403
431
1
Lauren Dexter
Unattached
M
3
24
04
364 of 403
433
0
Karl Gaston
Unattached
M
3
24
59
365 of 403
435
0
Joanne Roos
Unattached
F40
3
25
05
366 of 403
436
0
Samantha Jensen
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
3
25
39
367 of 403
437
0
Antony Martin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
3
26
03
368 of 403
438
0
Amy Crossley
Rothwell Harriers
F40
3
26
05
369 of 403
438
0
Jacquie Robson
Elvet Striders
F
3
26
19
370 of 403
439
0
Fiona Lawson
Unattached
M
3
26
22
371 of 403
438
0
Lynne Harrison
Unattached
M
3
26
22
372 of 403
438
0
Janet Kay
White City Road Running Club
M
3
27
38
373 of 403
441
0
Nicola Jenkins
Pocklington Runners
F
3
27
56
374 of 403
442
0
Joanne Bould
Unattached
M
3
28
06
375 of 403
442
0
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
3
28
14
376 of 403
443
0
Giles Brighton
Pocklington Runners
M
3
28
29
377 of 403
443
0
Rebecca Ventress
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
3
29
23
378 of 403
445
0
Maria Doherty
Unattached
F40
3
30
17
379 of 403
447
0
Michelle Meakins
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
3
31
42
380 of 403
450
0
Glenn Halsey
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
3
31
44
381 of 403
450
0
Julie McGrath
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
3
33
34
382 of 403
454
0
Claire Mundy
Horsforth Harriers
F
3
33
46
383 of 403
455
0
David Turnbull
White City Road Running Club
M35
3
34
28
384 of 403
456
0
Katie Petterson
Unattached
M
3
35
05
385 of 403
457
0
Angela Taylor
Unattached
F
3
35
18
386 of 403
457
0
Maria Johnson
Unattached
F40
3
35
18
387 of 403
457
0
Aimi Blueman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
3
36
01
388 of 403
459
0
Yendis Westerman
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
3
36
30
389 of 403
460
2
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F50
3
36
56
390 of 403
461
0
Linda Bristow Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
3
37
10
391 of 403
462
0
Janet Evers
White City Road Running Club
M
3
37
57
392 of 403
463
0
Annick Beryl
Unattached
M
3
37
57
393 of 403
463
0
John Hayden
Unattached
M65
3
38
07
394 of 403
463
0
Stephen King
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
3
42
24
395 of 403
473
0
Dianne Grant
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
3
42
26
396 of 403
473
0
Jane Carter
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
42
26
397 of 403
473
0
Nicky Robinson
Barton & District AC
F
3
50
38
398 of 403
490
0
Victoria Evins
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
3
54
57
399 of 403
500
0
Jeanette Chambers
White City Road Running Club
F40
3
55
24
400 of 403
501
0
Lynda Cavanagh
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
3
59
29
401 of 403
509
25
Alistair Whitaker
Sleaford Town Runners
M40
4
05
44
402 of 403
523
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2060&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024