Results
Results for
East Hull 20 Mile Race
on the 18th Mar 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
John Beattie
Unattached
M
1
45
17
1 of 403
Luke Cragg
Unattached
M
1
47
37
2 of 403
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M35
1
50
11
3 of 403
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
54
30
4 of 403
Michael Moore
Nene Valley Harriers
M
1
56
20
5 of 403
Dennis Speck
Pocklington Runners
M
1
57
21
6 of 403
Paul Wilson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
58
17
7 of 403
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
00
26
8 of 403
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
2
01
09
9 of 403
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
2
01
13
10 of 403
Michael Hargreaves
East Hull Harriers
M
2
01
24
11 of 403
Jonathan Frost
East Hull Harriers
M
2
02
00
12 of 403
David Wakefield
South Shields Harriers
M
2
04
22
13 of 403
Philip Teece
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
2
05
14
14 of 403
Ryan Turnbull
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
05
44
15 of 403
Chris Plews
Wetherby Runners
M35
2
06
08
16 of 403
Bryan Astill
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
06
32
17 of 403
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
06
53
18 of 403
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
2
07
01
19 of 403
Steve Middleton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M35
2
07
39
20 of 403
Ben Forster
South Shields Harriers
M
2
08
02
21 of 403
Joe Waugh
Unattached
M
2
08
24
22 of 403
Dean Lowe
Unattached
M40
2
08
39
23 of 403
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M50
2
09
15
24 of 403
Luke Adams
South Shields Harriers
M
2
09
20
25 of 403
Tony Burgin
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
2
09
27
26 of 403
Paul Doxford
South Shields Harriers
M45
2
09
43
27 of 403
Neil Douglas
Unattached
M45
2
09
48
28 of 403
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
09
53
29 of 403
Helen Waugh
Unattached
F
2
09
56
30 of 403
Paul Peacock
Unattached
M
2
09
56
31 of 403
Alexander Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
10
09
32 of 403
Paul Samways
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
2
11
25
33 of 403
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
2
11
50
34 of 403
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
11
56
35 of 403
David Vickers
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
12
10
36 of 403
Jonathan Ball
Rothwell Harriers
M35
2
13
46
37 of 403
James McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
13
57
38 of 403
Martin Stevens
Werrington Joggers
M35
2
13
59
39 of 403
Karl Smit
Unattached
M35
2
14
22
40 of 403
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M50
2
14
57
41 of 403
Jayne Baldwin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
2
15
10
42 of 403
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M55
2
15
19
43 of 403
Tony Hopkins
Grimsby Triathlon Club
M
2
16
09
44 of 403
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
2
16
17
45 of 403
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
16
24
46 of 403
Mark Lawson
Unattached
M35
2
16
27
47 of 403
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
16
34
48 of 403
Mark Kelly
Royton Road Runners
M
2
16
34
49 of 403
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M35
2
16
36
50 of 403
Mark Walsh
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
16
37
51 of 403
Michael Thomas
Unattached
M55
2
16
43
52 of 403
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M50
2
16
52
53 of 403
Paul Frost
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
17
43
54 of 403
Lee Phipps
Unattached
F
2
17
52
55 of 403
Sean Lawson
Unattached
M40
2
18
04
56 of 403
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
2
18
07
57 of 403
Paul Cleasby
New Marske Harriers
M35
2
18
09
58 of 403
Ellis Salter
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
2
18
16
59 of 403
Shaun Taylor
Wolds Vets
M
2
18
32
60 of 403
Wayne Bramley
Quakers Running Club
M50
2
18
47
61 of 403
Alan Jennison
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
19
10
62 of 403
Liam Somerfield
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
2
19
14
63 of 403
Darren Moutrey
Unattached
M
2
19
36
64 of 403
Paul Clare
Unattached
M
2
20
12
65 of 403
Darren Edge
Unattached
M45
2
20
18
66 of 403
Jonathan Henderson
Kippax Harriers
M35
2
20
29
67 of 403
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
20
31
68 of 403
Mark Spikings
City of Hull AC
M
2
21
10
69 of 403
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
2
21
13
70 of 403
Andrew Watson
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
21
29
71 of 403
Steven Jackson
Derwentside AC
M
2
22
00
72 of 403
Tom Humphries
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
2
22
11
73 of 403
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F35
2
22
28
74 of 403
Ian Blackburn
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
22
28
75 of 403
David Dedman
Esk Valley Fell Club
M45
2
22
36
76 of 403
James Abel
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
2
22
53
77 of 403
Martin Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
23
09
78 of 403
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M45
2
23
20
79 of 403
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M55
2
23
22
80 of 403
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
23
26
81 of 403
Nigel Denton
City of Hull AC
M
2
24
24
82 of 403
Paul Freeman
Wolds Vets
M45
2
24
37
83 of 403
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
24
49
84 of 403
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M40
2
24
56
85 of 403
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
2
25
00
86 of 403
Richard Hambly
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
25
02
87 of 403
John Oram
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
2
25
04
88 of 403
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
2
25
09
89 of 403
Sarah Lowery
Sheffield Running Club
F
2
25
17
90 of 403
Caroline Wheelhouse
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
2
25
29
91 of 403
Tony Hooper
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
2
26
11
92 of 403
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
2
26
29
93 of 403
Andrew Guymer
Unattached
M
2
26
34
94 of 403
Nick Stubbs
Unattached
M35
2
26
36
95 of 403
Timothy Tancos
Rothwell Harriers
M45
2
26
36
96 of 403
Karen Potter
Otley Athletic Club
F40
2
26
37
97 of 403
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
27
10
98 of 403
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
2
27
18
99 of 403
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
28
00
100 of 403
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
2
28
24
101 of 403
Scott Daly
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
2
28
26
102 of 403
Siu wah Kwan
Petts Wood Runners
M
2
28
29
103 of 403
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
28
30
104 of 403
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
2
28
37
105 of 403
Paul Spencer
Unattached
M50
2
28
37
106 of 403
Catherine Wood
Unattached
F45
2
29
08
107 of 403
Alexander Cleeland
East Hull Harriers
M
2
29
39
108 of 403
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
2
29
39
109 of 403
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
30
01
110 of 403
Keri Pearson
City of Hull AC
M
2
30
25
111 of 403
Paul Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
2
30
32
112 of 403
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
F35
2
30
43
113 of 403
Alan Pollard
City of Hull AC
M
2
30
43
114 of 403
James Godfrey
Unattached
M
2
30
49
115 of 403
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
2
30
59
116 of 403
Joe Hanney
Valley Striders
M35
2
31
30
117 of 403
David Galsworthy
Unattached
M45
2
31
30
118 of 403
Christopher Potter
Unattached
M55
2
31
30
119 of 403
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M50
2
31
30
120 of 403
Paul Marriott
North York Moors AC
M
2
31
35
121 of 403
Ken Dodd
Unattached
M
2
31
38
122 of 403
Zoe Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
31
47
123 of 403
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
31
54
124 of 403
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
31
56
125 of 403
Amy Akhaveissy
Unattached
F
2
31
56
126 of 403
Rob Francis
Salford Harriers
M45
2
32
07
127 of 403
Andrew Guiseley
Unattached
M35
2
32
10
128 of 403
Jayne White
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
2
32
29
129 of 403
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
2
32
34
130 of 403
Michael Good
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M45
2
32
34
131 of 403
Phillip Simmons
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
32
35
132 of 403
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F40
2
32
36
133 of 403
Lisa Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
2
32
44
134 of 403
Steven Dawber
City of Hull AC
M35
2
32
48
135 of 403
Sarah Bibby
Redcar Running Club
F35
2
33
45
136 of 403
Patrick Woodhead
East Hull Harriers
M
2
33
55
137 of 403
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
2
34
28
138 of 403
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M35
2
34
45
139 of 403
Glenn Hinch
Unattached
M
2
34
47
140 of 403
Christopher Woodforth
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
2
34
55
141 of 403
Bradley Robinson
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
35
04
142 of 403
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
2
35
07
143 of 403
Sam Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
M
2
35
07
144 of 403
Emma Wainwright
Wetherby Runners
F35
2
35
12
145 of 403
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
35
12
146 of 403
Jonathan Edwards
Unattached
M
2
35
15
147 of 403
Elizabeth Baggaley
Unattached
F
2
35
15
148 of 403
Peter Farnell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
2
35
18
149 of 403
Jane Raper
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
35
54
150 of 403
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M60
2
35
58
151 of 403
Lucy Herring
Unattached
F
2
36
08
152 of 403
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
36
20
153 of 403
Daniel Hardy
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
2
36
22
154 of 403
Linda Haley
Steel City Striders
F40
2
36
27
155 of 403
Stephen Coveney
City of Hull AC
M60
2
36
27
156 of 403
Andrew Gristwood
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
2
36
52
157 of 403
Dan Grimmer
City of Hull AC
M
2
37
00
158 of 403
Patrick El Jassar
Pocklington Runners
M
2
37
00
159 of 403
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
37
07
160 of 403
Angela Inman
Redcar Running Club
F35
2
37
27
161 of 403
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F55
2
37
34
162 of 403
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
2
37
36
163 of 403
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
2
37
40
164 of 403
Adrian Dodds
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
2
38
02
165 of 403
Andrew Bould
Unattached
M
2
38
16
166 of 403
Nicola Bettis
Kippax Harriers
F
2
38
45
167 of 403
Richard Robson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
38
54
168 of 403
Mark Skinner
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
2
39
14
169 of 403
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F60
2
39
16
170 of 403
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
2
39
22
171 of 403
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
39
26
172 of 403
Phil Lowry
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
2
39
36
173 of 403
James Barlow
Unattached
M50
2
39
41
174 of 403
Alexandra Campbell
City of Hull AC
F35
2
39
57
175 of 403
Paul Wray
Unattached
M
2
40
17
176 of 403
Helen Livingstone
Unattached
F40
2
40
31
177 of 403
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
2
40
36
178 of 403
Richard Kirwan
Baildon Runners
M40
2
40
38
179 of 403
John Bell
Mansfield Harriers
M
2
40
39
180 of 403
Jody Horth
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
41
06
181 of 403
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M60
2
41
31
182 of 403
James Shutt
Unattached
M35
2
41
38
183 of 403
Peter McCrossan
Quakers Running Club
M
2
41
41
184 of 403
John Mansfield
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
41
41
185 of 403
Christoph Sumpton
East Hull Harriers
M35
2
42
04
186 of 403
Elizabeth Nairn
Unattached
F
2
42
12
187 of 403
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
2
42
40
188 of 403
Darren Rowe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
2
42
48
189 of 403
Craig Scaife
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M35
2
42
51
190 of 403
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
2
42
58
191 of 403
Claire Glavina
Unattached
F
2
43
00
192 of 403
Alan Smith
White City Road Running Club
M50
2
43
01
193 of 403
Scott Turner
Unattached
M
2
43
11
194 of 403
Chris Duffey
City of Hull AC
M45
2
43
21
195 of 403
Dave Manifold
Barton & District AC
M40
2
43
35
196 of 403
Mark Gadie
East Hull Harriers
M
2
43
36
197 of 403
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
44
00
198 of 403
James Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
2
44
12
199 of 403
Shane Nicholson
City of Hull AC
M40
2
44
19
200 of 403
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
2
44
25
201 of 403
Raymond Latus
Unattached
M40
2
44
30
202 of 403
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
2
44
31
203 of 403
Alice Buttle
Baildon Runners
F40
2
44
31
204 of 403
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
44
37
205 of 403
Stephen Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
2
44
47
206 of 403
David Butt
Unattached
M55
2
44
50
207 of 403
Katherine Hackett
Quakers Running Club
F
2
44
54
208 of 403
Sarah Hurd
Unattached
F40
2
45
03
209 of 403
Vicky Miller
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
45
08
210 of 403
Deborah Stockley
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
2
45
18
211 of 403
Steve Girking
Unattached
M45
2
45
44
212 of 403
Paul Turner
Driffield Striders
M35
2
45
48
213 of 403
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
2
45
52
214 of 403
Kate Hack
Unattached
M
2
46
00
215 of 403
Mike Dewhurst
Unattached
M35
2
46
08
216 of 403
Andy Mayfield
Unattached
M40
2
46
18
217 of 403
Chris Buswell
Unattached
M45
2
46
18
218 of 403
Sue Louth
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
2
46
19
219 of 403
Jayne Horry
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
2
46
32
220 of 403
Paul Sharkett
Unattached
M40
2
46
55
221 of 403
Nikki Hanson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
2
47
09
222 of 403
Chris Slight
City of Hull AC
M35
2
47
17
223 of 403
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M40
2
47
23
224 of 403
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
47
28
225 of 403
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M60
2
47
54
226 of 403
Robert Prestwood
Unattached
M
2
48
00
227 of 403
Craig Lightfoot
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
48
12
228 of 403
Ian Welch
Redcar Running Club
M65
2
48
21
229 of 403
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
48
36
230 of 403
Alison Burnett
East Hull Harriers
F35
2
48
37
231 of 403
Rick Bennett
Amber Valley Athletic Club
M
2
48
40
232 of 403
Shaun Hunter
Unattached
M50
2
48
48
233 of 403
Jill Hobson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
49
02
234 of 403
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
49
02
235 of 403
Richard Sellers
Unattached
M
2
49
17
236 of 403
David Godfrey
Unattached
M40
2
49
32
237 of 403
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
2
50
10
238 of 403
Richard Wesson
Unattached
M
2
50
12
239 of 403
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
2
50
29
240 of 403
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F35
2
50
37
241 of 403
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
50
45
242 of 403
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M45
2
50
57
243 of 403
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M40
2
51
11
244 of 403
Carl Horth
Unattached
M
2
51
28
245 of 403
Gary Britnell
Sleaford Town Runners
M40
2
51
36
246 of 403
Donna Golach
City of Hull AC
F
2
51
57
247 of 403
Lennie Bramley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
2
52
00
248 of 403
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
52
08
249 of 403
Helen Spring
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
52
13
250 of 403
Karen Gordon
Driffield Striders
F50
2
52
19
251 of 403
Stephen Whittle
Northern Vets
M55
2
52
21
252 of 403
Helen Cowley
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
52
43
253 of 403
Carlie marie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
52
44
254 of 403
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
52
52
255 of 403
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
2
52
55
256 of 403
Craig Ward
Unattached
M50
2
53
04
257 of 403
Anthony Cross
Unattached
M60
2
53
22
258 of 403
Wendy George
Romsey Road Runners
F40
2
54
10
259 of 403
Andrew Fewster
East Hull Harriers
M
2
54
29
260 of 403
Edward Wright
Unattached
M
2
54
33
261 of 403
Trevor Todd
Unattached
M
2
54
36
262 of 403
Tina Wigglesworth
East Hull Harriers
F40
2
54
53
263 of 403
Andrew Foster
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
54
59
264 of 403
Craig Gray
Unattached
M
2
55
14
265 of 403
Katie Smal
Notts Athletic Club
M
2
55
40
266 of 403
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
2
55
41
267 of 403
Sally Wheelhouse
Maltby Running Club
F50
2
56
09
268 of 403
Matthew Nutter
Rothwell Harriers
M35
2
56
20
269 of 403
Karl Edwards
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M55
2
56
30
270 of 403
Denise Bell
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
2
56
30
271 of 403
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M60
2
56
43
272 of 403
Wendy Baxter
Driffield Striders
F45
2
57
03
273 of 403
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M50
2
57
09
274 of 403
Derek O'Donovan
Unattached
M40
2
57
19
275 of 403
Stephanie Gee
Quakers Running Club
F
2
57
20
276 of 403
Helen Neal
Unattached
F
2
57
20
277 of 403
Chris Straker
Unattached
M50
2
57
23
278 of 403
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
57
35
279 of 403
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
57
46
280 of 403
Trevor Peters
City of Hull AC
M
2
58
00
281 of 403
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
58
01
282 of 403
John Collingwood
Unattached
M
2
58
17
283 of 403
Chris Little
Unattached
M
2
58
23
284 of 403
Chris Chestney
Unattached
M45
2
58
39
285 of 403
Sharon Myers
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
2
58
46
286 of 403
Andrew Peagram
Harrogate Harriers
M35
2
58
48
287 of 403
Zoe Tolman
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
58
57
288 of 403
Helen Pickersgill
Pocklington Runners
F40
2
59
05
289 of 403
Tony Goulding
Unattached
M
2
59
12
290 of 403
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
2
59
16
291 of 403
Michael Reddish
Ancholme Valley AC
M40
2
59
17
292 of 403
Lynsey Attwood
Barnsley Harriers
F35
2
59
33
293 of 403
Claire Stringer
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
59
44
294 of 403
Shirley Oglesby
East Hull Harriers
F55
3
00
10
295 of 403
Louise Kershaw
Unattached
M
3
00
20
296 of 403
Daniel Asquith
Unattached
M
3
00
25
297 of 403
Neil George
Halifax Harriers
M
3
00
44
298 of 403
Jill Newborn
Unattached
F45
3
01
05
299 of 403
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F50
3
01
15
300 of 403
Sarah Doway
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
3
01
15
301 of 403
Wendy Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
F40
3
01
48
302 of 403
Cyril Jones
Pontefract Athletics Club
M65
3
02
37
303 of 403
Daniel Hammond
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
3
03
06
304 of 403
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
3
03
35
305 of 403
Andy Smith
Unattached
M50
3
03
40
306 of 403
Lisa Pickering
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
3
03
41
307 of 403
Caroline Richards
White City Road Running Club
F40
3
04
06
308 of 403
Deborah Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M
3
04
25
309 of 403
Dave Shaw
Baildon Runners
M65
3
04
51
310 of 403
Charles Paterson
Unattached
M35
3
05
53
311 of 403
Simon Wise
Unattached
M40
3
06
04
312 of 403
Mark Walmsley
Unattached
M40
3
06
16
313 of 403
Julia Nottingham
Stadium Runners
F
3
06
17
314 of 403
Walter Kent
Winterton Running Club
M50
3
06
20
315 of 403
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M55
3
06
28
316 of 403
Denise Thompson
City of Hull AC
F50
3
07
30
317 of 403
Mark Whitaker
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
3
07
44
318 of 403
Amy Dixon
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
3
07
44
319 of 403
Ann Holmes
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
3
08
01
320 of 403
Viv Martin
Unattached
F50
3
08
19
321 of 403
Stan Bieris
Askern & District Running Club
F55
3
08
33
322 of 403
Paul Teece
Unattached
M
3
08
37
323 of 403
Stephen Leyland
Askern & District Running Club
M
3
08
45
324 of 403
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M45
3
08
46
325 of 403
Steven Durdy
Maltby Running Club
M50
3
10
06
326 of 403
Keith Johnson
Unattached
M
3
10
10
327 of 403
David Peck
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
3
10
29
328 of 403
Matthew Lyner
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
3
11
04
329 of 403
Martin Young
White City Road Running Club
M50
3
11
10
330 of 403
Abigail Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
F
3
11
59
331 of 403
Susan Tennant
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
3
11
59
332 of 403
Andrew Foster
Basildon Ameatuer Athletics Club
M
3
12
50
333 of 403
Nancy Stuart
Steel City Striders
F
3
12
59
334 of 403
Philip Dickins
Unattached
M35
3
13
07
335 of 403
Sandra Holdsworth
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
M
3
13
40
336 of 403
Suzanne Oxborough
White City Road Running Club
F
3
13
42
337 of 403
Chris Chadwick
White City Road Running Club
M40
3
14
10
338 of 403
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M45
3
14
23
339 of 403
Clare Johnson
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F40
3
14
46
340 of 403
Joanne Sullivan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
3
15
20
341 of 403
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M35
3
16
08
342 of 403
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
3
16
21
343 of 403
Glen Dixon
Chesapeake Road Runners
M50
3
16
39
344 of 403
Liz El Jassar
Pocklington Runners
M
3
16
42
345 of 403
Ann Stow
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
3
17
10
346 of 403
Jane Bendrey
Unattached
M
3
17
17
347 of 403
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
3
17
20
348 of 403
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F50
3
17
33
349 of 403
Sue Speak
Abbey Runners
F55
3
17
39
350 of 403
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M55
3
18
55
351 of 403
David Walmsley
Unattached
M65
3
19
00
352 of 403
Louise Crowther
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
3
19
10
353 of 403
Keith Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M65
3
19
18
354 of 403
Collette Spencer
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
3
19
54
355 of 403
Shane Davy
Unattached
M
3
20
14
356 of 403
Fay Bolton
White City Road Running Club
M
3
20
22
357 of 403
John Mulligan
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M70
3
21
15
358 of 403
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
3
21
51
359 of 403
Ken Ngwang
Unattached
M
3
22
02
360 of 403
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
22
27
361 of 403
Angela Kerslake
Oldham & Royton
F40
3
22
42
362 of 403
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
3
22
46
363 of 403
Lauren Dexter
Unattached
M
3
24
04
364 of 403
Karl Gaston
Unattached
M
3
24
59
365 of 403
Joanne Roos
Unattached
F40
3
25
05
366 of 403
Samantha Jensen
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
3
25
39
367 of 403
Antony Martin
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
3
26
03
368 of 403
Amy Crossley
Rothwell Harriers
F40
3
26
05
369 of 403
Jacquie Robson
Elvet Striders
F
3
26
19
370 of 403
Fiona Lawson
Unattached
M
3
26
22
371 of 403
Lynne Harrison
Unattached
M
3
26
22
372 of 403
Janet Kay
White City Road Running Club
M
3
27
38
373 of 403
Nicola Jenkins
Pocklington Runners
F
3
27
56
374 of 403
Joanne Bould
Unattached
M
3
28
06
375 of 403
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
3
28
14
376 of 403
Giles Brighton
Pocklington Runners
M
3
28
29
377 of 403
Rebecca Ventress
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
3
29
23
378 of 403
Maria Doherty
Unattached
F40
3
30
17
379 of 403
Michelle Meakins
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
3
31
42
380 of 403
Glenn Halsey
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
3
31
44
381 of 403
Julie McGrath
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
3
33
34
382 of 403
Claire Mundy
Horsforth Harriers
F
3
33
46
383 of 403
David Turnbull
White City Road Running Club
M35
3
34
28
384 of 403
Katie Petterson
Unattached
M
3
35
05
385 of 403
Angela Taylor
Unattached
F
3
35
18
386 of 403
Maria Johnson
Unattached
F40
3
35
18
387 of 403
Aimi Blueman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
3
36
01
388 of 403
Yendis Westerman
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
3
36
30
389 of 403
Maureen Taylor
Abbey Runners
F50
3
36
56
390 of 403
Linda Bristow Tyler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
3
37
10
391 of 403
Janet Evers
White City Road Running Club
M
3
37
57
392 of 403
Annick Beryl
Unattached
M
3
37
57
393 of 403
John Hayden
Unattached
M65
3
38
07
394 of 403
Stephen King
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
3
42
24
395 of 403
Dianne Grant
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
3
42
26
396 of 403
Jane Carter
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
42
26
397 of 403
Nicky Robinson
Barton & District AC
F
3
50
38
398 of 403
Victoria Evins
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
3
54
57
399 of 403
Jeanette Chambers
White City Road Running Club
F40
3
55
24
400 of 403
Lynda Cavanagh
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
3
59
29
401 of 403
Alistair Whitaker
Sleaford Town Runners
M40
4
05
44
402 of 403
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2060&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024