Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 11th Mar 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
59
06
1 of 263
240
9
Zak Mellard
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
59
27
2 of 263
240
25
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
2
01
36
3 of 263
245
4
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
02
54
4 of 263
247
19
Stephen Broadbent
Bingley Harriers
M
2
05
59
5 of 263
254
0
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
2
06
05
6 of 263
253
0
Ben Hamilton
Selby Striders
M
2
09
06
7 of 263
260
9
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M40
2
09
34
8 of 263
261
19
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
2
09
52
9 of 263
261
8
Shaun Livesey
Accrington Road Runners
M
2
10
15
10 of 263
262
13
Robert McGrath
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
2
14
06
11 of 263
270
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
2
14
32
12 of 263
271
0
Gregory Penn
Unattached
M45
2
14
45
13 of 263
271
0
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
2
14
49
14 of 263
271
17
Steve Darby
Barnsley Harriers
M45
2
15
03
15 of 263
272
0
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M40
2
15
11
16 of 263
272
25
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
2
15
40
17 of 263
273
25
Stuart Maycock
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
2
17
31
18 of 263
277
0
Matt Leigh
Unattached
M
2
17
52
19 of 263
277
0
Tom Vale
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
18
59
20 of 263
280
13
Gema Adams
Preston Harriers
F
2
19
17
21 of 263
280
0
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
19
29
22 of 263
281
4
Steve Lewis
Southport Waterloo AC
M
2
19
51
23 of 263
281
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
2
20
14
24 of 263
282
0
Alex Jones
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
20
14
25 of 263
282
0
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
20
50
26 of 263
283
0
Paul Finch
Unattached
M
2
21
13
27 of 263
284
0
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M50
2
21
16
28 of 263
284
2
Lorraine Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
21
42
29 of 263
285
22
Karen Hallas
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
2
22
22
30 of 263
287
25
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M
2
23
17
31 of 263
288
0
Chris Tighe
Unattached
M
2
23
34
32 of 263
288
0
Duncan Drasdo
Trafford Athletic Club
M45
2
24
26
33 of 263
291
0
Paul Crowther
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
24
51
34 of 263
292
0
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
25
00
35 of 263
292
14
Richard Hirst
Unattached
M
2
25
06
36 of 263
292
0
Gary Dack
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
25
33
37 of 263
293
19
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
26
15
38 of 263
294
12
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
2
26
18
39 of 263
294
15
Andrew Hoyle
Unattached
M
2
26
36
40 of 263
295
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
27
18
41 of 263
296
1
Paul Cane
Unattached
M40
2
27
57
42 of 263
297
0
Richard Ramshaw
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
27
57
43 of 263
298
0
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
28
48
44 of 263
300
5
Matthew Jones
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
2
29
37
45 of 263
301
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
29
53
46 of 263
302
0
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
29
53
47 of 263
302
0
Richard Hambly
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
30
08
48 of 263
302
0
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
30
17
49 of 263
302
0
Mike Mason
Hyde Village Striders
M45
2
30
38
50 of 263
303
0
Ian Waterfield
Unattached
M
2
30
41
51 of 263
303
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
30
58
52 of 263
304
16
Norman Litvin
Unattached
M40
2
31
20
53 of 263
304
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
2
31
47
54 of 263
306
0
Martin Greenwood
Unattached
M
2
32
01
55 of 263
305
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
32
16
56 of 263
306
23
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M40
2
32
27
57 of 263
306
0
Graham Walsh
Spenborough & District AC
M60
2
32
59
58 of 263
308
16
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
33
16
59 of 263
309
13
James Watson
Unattached
M
2
33
42
60 of 263
309
0
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
33
53
61 of 263
310
0
Brian Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
2
34
14
62 of 263
310
0
Adam Stephenson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
2
34
39
63 of 263
311
0
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
2
34
39
64 of 263
311
0
John Booth
Wakefield Triathlon
M60
2
34
46
65 of 263
312
0
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
35
57
66 of 263
314
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
2
36
09
67 of 263
314
0
Richard Fiddling
Royton Road Runners
M40
2
36
51
68 of 263
316
0
Ryan Keenan
Unattached
M
2
36
58
69 of 263
315
0
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
37
16
70 of 263
317
0
Edward Kingston
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
2
37
27
71 of 263
317
0
Stephen Whincup
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
2
37
29
72 of 263
317
0
Caroline Hall
Sunlight Runners
F40
2
37
33
73 of 263
317
0
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
37
34
74 of 263
317
0
Karen Potter
Otley Athletic Club
F40
2
37
51
75 of 263
318
0
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
2
38
06
76 of 263
318
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
2
38
10
77 of 263
318
9
Michael Wilson
Thames Valley Harriers
M50
2
38
20
78 of 263
319
0
John Flanagan
Unattached
M
2
38
31
79 of 263
319
0
Rachel Ball
Unattached
F
2
38
35
80 of 263
319
0
Gail Bell
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F35
2
38
52
81 of 263
320
9
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M
2
39
29
82 of 263
321
25
Rob Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
39
37
83 of 263
321
0
Stephen Riddle
Burnden Road Runners
M45
2
40
00
84 of 263
322
0
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F35
2
40
09
85 of 263
322
1
Alan Kendra
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
40
27
86 of 263
323
0
Alan Pollard
City of Hull AC
M
2
40
36
87 of 263
323
0
Nick Wagstaff
Vocalink Running Club
M40
2
40
50
88 of 263
324
25
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
40
54
89 of 263
324
20
Gavin Midgley
Unattached
M
2
41
40
90 of 263
325
0
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
42
08
91 of 263
326
20
Sin wah Kwan
Unattached
M45
2
42
11
92 of 263
326
0
Tom Potter
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
42
32
93 of 263
327
0
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
42
42
94 of 263
327
6
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
42
43
95 of 263
328
0
Jessica Riches
Unattached
F
2
43
10
96 of 263
328
0
Alex Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
43
17
97 of 263
329
0
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M50
2
43
23
98 of 263
329
0
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
2
44
01
99 of 263
330
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
44
02
100 of 263
330
0
Jane Raper
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F45
2
44
45
101 of 263
332
19
Richard Aiston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
45
13
102 of 263
333
0
Marc Potter
Unattached
M
2
45
15
103 of 263
332
0
Terry Williams
Saltaire Striders
M
2
45
18
104 of 263
333
0
Steven Norris
Unattached
M45
2
45
20
105 of 263
332
0
Sam Lawrence
Unattached
M
2
45
28
106 of 263
333
0
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
45
54
107 of 263
334
13
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
45
54
108 of 263
334
25
Philip Jones
Unattached
M
2
45
55
109 of 263
333
0
Mark Ayre
Unattached
M40
2
45
58
110 of 263
334
0
Angela Armstrong
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
2
46
00
111 of 263
334
0
Timothy Jacobs
Abbey Runners
M
2
46
08
112 of 263
334
0
David Leat
Unattached
M55
2
46
12
113 of 263
334
0
Steve Townhill
Preston Harriers
M
2
46
26
114 of 263
335
0
Desiree Normington
Unattached
F35
2
46
34
115 of 263
335
0
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M45
2
46
51
116 of 263
336
25
Debbie Fiddling
Royton Road Runners
F45
2
47
15
117 of 263
337
16
Matthew Daniels
Stockport Harriers
M
2
47
32
118 of 263
337
0
Louise Griffin
Tynedale Harriers
F45
2
47
54
119 of 263
338
0
Daniel McDermott
Hyde Village Striders
M
2
48
08
120 of 263
338
25
Mark Zurek
Unattached
M40
2
48
32
121 of 263
339
0
Christine Preston
Todmorden Harriers
F45
2
48
37
122 of 263
339
13
Jane Forrest
Burnden Road Runners
F50
2
48
54
123 of 263
340
0
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F40
2
49
04
124 of 263
340
0
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
2
49
08
125 of 263
340
6
Samantha Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
F
2
49
19
126 of 263
341
0
Steven Kirkham
Unattached
M
2
49
24
127 of 263
340
0
Joy Warman
Unattached
F
2
49
44
128 of 263
341
0
Robin Chan
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
49
48
129 of 263
342
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
49
49
130 of 263
342
0
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M40
2
50
03
131 of 263
342
0
John Hutchinson
Elvet Striders
M55
2
50
04
132 of 263
342
0
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M40
2
50
05
133 of 263
342
0
David Brook
Unattached
M45
2
50
11
134 of 263
342
0
Nige Kitchen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
2
50
47
135 of 263
344
0
David Esler
Unattached
M45
2
50
49
136 of 263
343
0
Shirley Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
F45
2
50
58
137 of 263
344
0
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
51
14
138 of 263
345
5
Victor Bamfield
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
51
17
139 of 263
345
0
Damian Cameron
Unattached
M
2
51
32
140 of 263
345
0
Mel Green
Kingstone Runners
F
2
52
20
141 of 263
347
0
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M40
2
52
23
142 of 263
347
0
Jason Harland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
2
52
54
143 of 263
348
0
Tony George
Esk Valley Fell Club
M45
2
52
58
144 of 263
348
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
53
19
145 of 263
349
0
Craig Lightfoot
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
53
32
146 of 263
349
9
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
2
53
52
147 of 263
350
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
2
53
57
148 of 263
350
0
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M45
2
54
22
149 of 263
350
0
Pete Shoard
Bingley Harriers
M
2
54
35
150 of 263
351
0
Joe Rees
Unattached
M
2
54
41
151 of 263
351
0
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M45
2
54
45
152 of 263
352
0
Daniel Hurst
Unattached
M
2
54
48
153 of 263
351
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
2
54
59
154 of 263
352
0
David Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
2
55
16
155 of 263
353
0
Richard Kirwan
Baildon Runners
M40
2
55
21
156 of 263
353
0
Tom Jordan
Unattached
M
2
55
27
157 of 263
353
0
Geoff Halliday
Unattached
M
2
55
29
158 of 263
353
0
Adam Smart
Wakefield Triathlon
M
2
55
31
159 of 263
353
0
Andy Roberts
Belle Vue Racers
M45
2
55
52
160 of 263
354
0
Patrick Brew
Harrogate Harriers
M55
2
56
09
161 of 263
355
0
Laura Cummings
Unattached
F
2
56
53
162 of 263
356
0
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M55
2
57
16
163 of 263
357
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F45
2
57
16
164 of 263
357
0
Myra Owen
Stadium Runners
F45
2
57
17
165 of 263
357
5
Stephen Whittle
Northern Vets
M55
2
57
20
166 of 263
357
18
Stephen Headley
Selby Striders
M45
2
57
23
167 of 263
357
0
Pauline Davies
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F60
2
57
25
168 of 263
357
0
Amanda Bellwood
Dragons Running Club
F
2
57
30
169 of 263
357
3
Andy Thornton
Unattached
M
2
57
51
170 of 263
357
0
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
2
58
02
171 of 263
358
0
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M40
2
58
03
172 of 263
358
0
Peter Gough
Unattached
M40
2
58
06
173 of 263
358
0
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
2
58
08
174 of 263
359
0
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
58
48
175 of 263
360
0
Chris Greenall
Burnden Road Runners
M40
2
59
00
176 of 263
360
0
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
2
59
13
177 of 263
361
0
Jayne Williams
Todmorden Harriers
F50
2
59
54
178 of 263
362
0
Graham McDonald
Unattached
M40
3
00
05
179 of 263
362
0
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M60
3
00
14
180 of 263
362
0
Des Miles
Unattached
M45
3
00
23
181 of 263
363
0
Patsy Fenelon
Doncaster Athletic Club
F60
3
01
03
182 of 263
364
0
Claire Thompson
Spenborough & District AC
F
3
01
31
183 of 263
365
0
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
3
01
55
184 of 263
366
0
Nicola Griffiths
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
3
02
36
185 of 263
368
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F40
3
02
50
186 of 263
368
25
Syam Velayudan
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
3
03
38
187 of 263
370
9
Adrian Barker
Hyde Village Striders
M40
3
03
54
188 of 263
370
0
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M45
3
04
20
189 of 263
371
0
Jonathan Morton
Unattached
M
3
05
00
190 of 263
372
0
Paul Greene
Unattached
M45
3
05
13
191 of 263
372
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
3
05
14
192 of 263
373
0
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
3
05
38
193 of 263
374
0
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
3
06
42
194 of 263
376
0
Mary Reid
Unattached
F40
3
08
20
195 of 263
379
0
Robert Evans
Unattached
M
3
08
24
196 of 263
379
0
Julie Ackermans
Unattached
F40
3
08
27
197 of 263
379
0
Richard Akkermans
Unattached
M
3
08
27
198 of 263
379
0
Andrew Cooper
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
3
09
01
199 of 263
380
0
Chris Hunt
Kirkstall Harriers
M
3
09
01
200 of 263
380
0
Ian Wingfield
Unattached
M40
3
09
37
201 of 263
381
0
Rachel Seymour
Unattached
F
3
09
44
202 of 263
381
0
Richard Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M50
3
11
05
203 of 263
385
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
3
11
59
204 of 263
386
0
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
3
12
27
205 of 263
387
0
Peter Majer
Unattached
M
3
12
52
206 of 263
388
0
Scott Matthews
Hyde Village Striders
M
3
13
23
207 of 263
389
0
Beverley Hall
Esk Valley Fell Club
F50
3
13
31
208 of 263
390
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F40
3
13
35
209 of 263
390
1
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
3
14
44
210 of 263
392
0
Andrew Dobson
Unattached
M40
3
14
57
211 of 263
392
0
Chris Johnson
East Cheshire Harriers
M65
3
15
04
212 of 263
393
0
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
3
15
06
213 of 263
393
0
Suzanne Plimley
Spenborough & District AC
F40
3
15
06
214 of 263
393
0
Eleanor Tillotson
Unattached
F40
3
15
08
215 of 263
392
0
Philip Dickins
Unattached
M
3
15
14
216 of 263
392
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
3
15
57
217 of 263
394
0
Stacey Holt
Hyde Village Striders
F
3
16
17
218 of 263
395
0
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M60
3
16
19
219 of 263
395
6
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
3
16
22
220 of 263
395
0
Julie Hollingdrake
Stainland Lions
F45
3
16
27
221 of 263
395
0
Derrick Faulkner
Unattached
M50
3
16
38
222 of 263
395
0
Ross Quin
Easingwold Running Club
M
3
16
44
223 of 263
396
0
Alice Appleyard
Easingwold Running Club
F
3
16
44
224 of 263
396
0
Judith Mallon
Valley Hill Runners
F45
3
17
51
225 of 263
398
25
Darrel Slater
Unattached
M
3
17
59
226 of 263
398
0
Lee Ingham
Unattached
M45
3
18
32
227 of 263
399
0
Julie Draper
Littlewood Running Club
F45
3
18
47
228 of 263
400
0
Rosemary Jones
Unattached
F
3
19
02
229 of 263
400
0
David Woodward
Unattached
M
3
19
02
230 of 263
400
0
Paul Warren
Unattached
M
3
19
40
231 of 263
401
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
3
19
57
232 of 263
402
0
Debbie Scott
Selby Striders
F45
3
20
03
233 of 263
403
25
Zoey Heneachon
Selby Striders
F35
3
20
03
234 of 263
403
2
Caroline Leigh
Unattached
F
3
22
08
235 of 263
406
0
Alister Robson
Elvet Striders
M40
3
22
53
236 of 263
408
0
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
3
23
35
237 of 263
410
0
Guy Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M
3
24
45
238 of 263
412
0
Judith Webb
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
3
25
12
239 of 263
413
0
Angela Proctor
Elvet Striders
F35
3
25
35
240 of 263
414
12
Denis Ryan
Unattached
M45
3
25
44
241 of 263
414
0
Andy Cosgriff
Unattached
M
3
26
05
242 of 263
414
0
Karen Dawson
Unattached
F35
3
26
18
243 of 263
415
0
Paul Woods
Unattached
M45
3
26
22
244 of 263
415
0
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M60
3
28
58
245 of 263
421
0
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
3
29
36
246 of 263
422
0
Amanda Speight
Stainland Lions
F45
3
29
42
247 of 263
422
0
Chris Tetlow
Stainland Lions
F50
3
29
42
248 of 263
422
0
Sally Salter
Unattached
F40
3
33
30
249 of 263
429
0
Susan Jennings
Elvet Striders
F45
3
33
44
250 of 263
430
0
Burjor Langdana
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
3
36
40
251 of 263
436
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
3
36
44
252 of 263
436
0
Jayne Collins
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
3
39
51
253 of 263
443
0
Lisa Fenwick
Unattached
F
3
40
17
254 of 263
443
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
40
17
255 of 263
443
0
Caroline Worboys-McArdle
Unattached
F35
3
43
44
256 of 263
450
0
Emma Flynn
Swinton Running Club
F
3
44
37
257 of 263
452
0
Andrea Sims
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
3
48
30
258 of 263
460
0
Jane Webster
Unattached
F45
3
50
05
259 of 263
463
0
Craig Bedford
Unattached
M
3
53
16
260 of 263
469
0
Samantha Aldridge
Unattached
F40
4
03
59
261 of 263
491
0
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F40
4
03
59
262 of 263
491
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
4
08
27
263 of 263
500
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2056&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024