Results
Results for
Haweswater Half Marathon
on the 4th Mar 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Stuart Carmichael
City of Hull AC
M40
1
11
57
1 of 507
245
24
James Bulman
New Marske Harriers
M40
1
13
31
2 of 507
250
0
Russell Maddams
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
15
25
3 of 507
257
0
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M
1
15
32
4 of 507
257
0
John French
Eden Runners
M
1
15
42
5 of 507
258
2
Gareth Booth
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
15
55
6 of 507
258
23
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
1
15
59
7 of 507
259
0
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
16
49
8 of 507
261
3
John Sutton
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
19
01
9 of 507
269
6
Robert Hodgson
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
19
14
10 of 507
270
25
George Thompson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M55
1
19
43
11 of 507
271
0
Keith Johnson
Chorley Harriers
M
1
20
04
12 of 507
273
0
Oliver Blomfield
Eden Runners
M40
1
20
37
13 of 507
274
0
Mark Ryan
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
20
45
14 of 507
275
0
Sean Smith
Unattached
M
1
21
12
15 of 507
276
0
Robert Reed
Unattached
M
1
22
01
16 of 507
279
0
Anthony Bowness
Unattached
M40
1
22
24
17 of 507
280
0
Darren Rook
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M40
1
22
29
18 of 507
281
9
Graham Airey
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
22
31
19 of 507
281
19
Christopher Howie
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
22
35
20 of 507
281
0
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
22
43
21 of 507
282
0
Jon Purslow
Unattached
M45
1
23
06
22 of 507
282
0
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
23
13
23 of 507
283
0
David Scrimshaw
Beckenham Running Club
M
1
23
24
24 of 507
284
0
Paul Jackson
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
23
31
25 of 507
284
19
Scott Newburn
Unattached
M
1
23
45
26 of 507
285
0
Megan Wright
Hunters Bog Trotters
F
1
24
14
27 of 507
287
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
24
19
28 of 507
287
0
James Wildgoose
Unattached
M
1
24
34
29 of 507
287
0
David Dalziel
Unattached
M
1
24
39
30 of 507
288
0
Kim Browne
Unattached
M
1
24
42
31 of 507
288
0
Paul Alcock
Carlisle Tri Club
M45
1
25
04
32 of 507
290
0
Geoff Armstrong
Teesdale Athletic Club
M45
1
25
19
33 of 507
290
0
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M50
1
25
31
34 of 507
291
0
Martin Quinn
Chorley Harriers
M
1
25
48
35 of 507
292
5
Henry Eaton
Durham University Athletics
M
1
26
03
36 of 507
293
0
Craig Burrow
Helm Hill Runners
M
1
26
34
37 of 507
295
0
Ian Davies
Unattached
M
1
26
35
38 of 507
294
0
Kevin Lister
North East Vets
M
1
27
09
39 of 507
297
13
Richard Marlton
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
27
15
40 of 507
297
0
Jo Waites
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
1
27
18
41 of 507
297
0
Jason Cook
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
27
19
42 of 507
297
0
Alan Beech
Unattached
M40
1
27
53
43 of 507
299
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
28
07
44 of 507
300
0
Simon Couchman
Lancaster University
M
1
28
24
45 of 507
301
0
Brian Shaw
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
28
26
46 of 507
301
0
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
28
34
47 of 507
301
0
Robert Kenning
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
28
38
48 of 507
302
0
Simon Mortlock
Dumfries Running Club
M45
1
28
40
49 of 507
302
0
Simon Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
28
42
50 of 507
302
23
Howard Seal
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
28
45
51 of 507
302
0
Stephen Edwards
Unattached
M
1
28
47
52 of 507
302
0
Andrew Shorey
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
28
53
53 of 507
303
0
Andy Fryer
Unattached
M45
1
29
03
54 of 507
303
0
Paul Dunlop
Sunderland Strollers
M45
1
29
04
55 of 507
303
0
Kevin Scott
Unattached
M40
1
29
12
56 of 507
303
0
Janet Kenyon
Unattached
F50
1
29
15
57 of 507
303
0
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M45
1
29
27
58 of 507
304
0
Richard Tattersall
Unattached
M
1
29
30
59 of 507
304
0
Michael King
Unattached
M
1
29
33
60 of 507
304
0
Ally Morrison
Unattached
F
1
29
59
61 of 507
306
0
Mike Allison
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
30
02
62 of 507
306
0
Derek Parrington
Swaledale Road Runners
M45
1
30
06
63 of 507
307
0
Peter Sandford
Dallam Running Club
M55
1
30
15
64 of 507
307
0
Rebecca Sheffield
Unattached
F
1
30
53
65 of 507
309
0
James Dean
Goyt Valley Striders
M
1
30
55
66 of 507
309
0
Robbie Kelly
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
30
57
67 of 507
310
0
Darren Kirby
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M
1
31
04
68 of 507
310
0
Mike Wilson
Helm Hill Runners
M60
1
31
12
69 of 507
310
0
Matthew Swallow
Unattached
M
1
31
24
70 of 507
311
0
Richard Prokas
Unattached
M
1
31
27
71 of 507
311
0
Matthew Jones
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
1
31
28
72 of 507
311
0
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
31
29
73 of 507
311
0
David Nolan
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
31
33
74 of 507
312
0
Karen Bridge
Eden Runners
F40
1
31
37
75 of 507
312
2
Mark Rutherford
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
32
04
76 of 507
313
0
Chris Sumsion
Unattached
M45
1
32
11
77 of 507
313
0
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M50
1
32
22
78 of 507
314
0
Ruth Hetherington
Eden Runners
F
1
32
23
79 of 507
314
0
Kevin Scott
Eden Runners
M45
1
32
51
80 of 507
316
19
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
1
32
55
81 of 507
316
0
Lauren Marsden
Swinton Running Club
F
1
32
58
82 of 507
316
0
Colin Edon
Unattached
M40
1
33
19
83 of 507
317
0
Keith Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
33
27
84 of 507
318
0
Michael Armstrong
Sunderland Strollers
M50
1
33
34
85 of 507
319
0
Paul Biddulph
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
33
45
86 of 507
319
0
George Russell
Low Fell Running Club
M40
1
33
51
87 of 507
319
0
Michael Sanderson
Allen Valley Striders
M
1
33
54
88 of 507
320
0
Marcus Lancastle
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
34
01
89 of 507
320
0
Stephen Campbell
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
M
1
34
18
90 of 507
321
14
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
34
28
91 of 507
322
0
Gavin Matier
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
34
35
92 of 507
322
0
Sharon Bulman
New Marske Harriers
F
1
34
36
93 of 507
322
0
Gail Bell
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
1
34
46
94 of 507
323
0
Ronald Thorn
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
34
53
95 of 507
323
25
Alex Harle
Unattached
M
1
34
58
96 of 507
323
0
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M55
1
35
09
97 of 507
323
0
Peter Earl
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
35
16
98 of 507
324
0
Masayuki Oda
Unattached
M
1
35
23
99 of 507
324
0
Daniel Morgan
Unattached
M
1
35
45
100 of 507
325
0
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
35
57
101 of 507
327
14
Nicola Sweeney
Unattached
F
1
36
21
102 of 507
327
0
Darren Stockdale
Quakers Running Club
M
1
36
25
103 of 507
328
0
Dave Graham
Unattached
M45
1
36
30
104 of 507
328
0
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M40
1
36
34
105 of 507
328
0
Heather Anderson
Unattached
F
1
36
41
106 of 507
329
0
Tim Grimwood
Unattached
M
1
36
48
107 of 507
329
0
Jon Minto
UK Net Runners
M
1
36
50
108 of 507
330
0
Graham Daglish
Elvet Striders
M55
1
36
57
109 of 507
330
0
Charles Colby
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
36
59
110 of 507
330
0
Alun Brown
Unattached
M
1
37
04
111 of 507
330
0
Ray Horncastle
Unattached
M
1
37
14
112 of 507
330
0
David Edon
Unattached
M45
1
37
20
113 of 507
331
0
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
37
28
114 of 507
332
0
Ron Pounder
Unattached
M50
1
37
35
115 of 507
332
0
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
37
37
116 of 507
332
0
Dave Suddes
Unattached
M40
1
37
59
117 of 507
333
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
38
00
118 of 507
334
0
Mark Hodgson
Unattached
M40
1
38
02
119 of 507
333
0
Jenny Brignall
Heaton Harriers
F
1
38
04
120 of 507
334
0
Chris Counsell
Unattached
M
1
38
07
121 of 507
333
0
Kate Staines
Unattached
M45
1
38
10
122 of 507
334
0
Terry Topping
Sunderland Strollers
M45
1
38
30
123 of 507
335
0
Trudy Beetham
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
38
33
124 of 507
335
0
Gordon Long
Low Fell Running Club
M55
1
38
34
125 of 507
336
0
Andrew Maddocks
Unattached
M
1
38
44
126 of 507
336
0
Adele Roche
Howgill Harriers
F50
1
38
50
127 of 507
336
25
Gareth Taylor
Unattached
M
1
38
51
128 of 507
336
0
Andrew Hetherington
Unattached
M
1
38
55
129 of 507
336
0
David Brignall
Heaton Harriers
M50
1
38
59
130 of 507
337
0
Gary Knight
Unattached
M
1
39
03
131 of 507
337
0
Stepehn Hails
Unattached
M45
1
39
05
132 of 507
337
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
1
39
10
133 of 507
337
0
Mark Davinson
Derwentside AC
M
1
39
16
134 of 507
338
0
Barry Shackleton
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
39
32
135 of 507
339
0
Jeremy Ellman
Claremont Road Runners
M55
1
39
43
136 of 507
339
0
Valerie Wilson
Unattached
F45
1
39
46
137 of 507
339
0
David Anderson
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
39
46
138 of 507
340
0
Anthony Carr
Unattached
M
1
39
48
139 of 507
339
0
Claire Diamond-Howe
Low Fell Running Club
F
1
39
55
140 of 507
340
0
Stephen Needham
Preston Harriers
M
1
39
57
141 of 507
340
0
Mark Nixon
Unattached
M
1
40
05
142 of 507
340
0
Dave Barnes
Unattached
M50
1
40
07
143 of 507
340
0
Andrew Kyle
Unattached
M
1
40
08
144 of 507
340
0
Geoffrey Chapman
Unattached
M40
1
40
09
145 of 507
340
0
Erik Hampton
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
40
10
146 of 507
341
0
Jacqueline Shaw
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
40
12
147 of 507
341
0
Mike Beechey
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
40
13
148 of 507
341
4
Carol Butterworth
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
40
19
149 of 507
341
25
Emma McKnespiey
Unattached
F
1
40
22
150 of 507
341
0
Jonathan Tombs
Eden Runners
M40
1
40
26
151 of 507
342
0
Shaun Graham
Eden Runners
M45
1
40
28
152 of 507
342
0
Barry Wilding
Unattached
M
1
40
33
153 of 507
342
0
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M55
1
40
34
154 of 507
342
16
Mark Gibson
Unattached
M40
1
40
38
155 of 507
342
0
Mick Joyce
Jarrow & Hebb
M55
1
40
42
156 of 507
343
0
Mark Pannone
Unattached
M40
1
40
47
157 of 507
343
0
Chris Hassell
North East Vets
M45
1
40
49
158 of 507
343
0
Mark Thorp
Unattached
M40
1
40
58
159 of 507
343
0
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
41
03
160 of 507
344
0
Mike Armstrong
Unattached
M
1
41
14
161 of 507
344
0
Steve Flynn
Unattached
M
1
41
17
162 of 507
344
0
Chris Boyd
Eden Runners
M
1
41
30
163 of 507
346
0
Nicola Carruthers
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
41
33
164 of 507
346
0
Robert Morris
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
41
34
165 of 507
346
0
Philip Cueto
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
41
35
166 of 507
346
0
Siobonne Brewster
Unattached
F
1
41
36
167 of 507
345
0
Sue Wilkinson
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
41
37
168 of 507
346
0
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
1
41
47
169 of 507
346
0
Chris Lund
Unattached
M
1
41
50
170 of 507
346
0
Paul Richardson
Saltwell Harriers
M
1
41
51
171 of 507
347
0
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M50
1
41
54
172 of 507
347
0
Geoff Carter
Unattached
M40
1
41
55
173 of 507
346
0
Joanne Nelson
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
41
57
174 of 507
347
0
Dominic Caddy
Unattached
M
1
42
04
175 of 507
347
0
David Charlton
Unattached
M
1
42
06
176 of 507
347
0
Peter Atkinson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
42
23
177 of 507
349
0
Jess Gillon
Unattached
M
1
42
27
178 of 507
348
0
Michael Toth
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
1
42
37
179 of 507
349
0
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
42
44
180 of 507
350
1
Steven Richardson
Unattached
M40
1
42
46
181 of 507
349
0
Steven Blacow
Unattached
M
1
42
55
182 of 507
350
0
Peter Garnett
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M55
1
43
02
183 of 507
351
0
Bill Rogers
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M50
1
43
12
184 of 507
351
0
Steve Brown
Unattached
M45
1
43
41
185 of 507
352
0
Suzy Gillon
Unattached
F
1
43
44
186 of 507
353
0
Mark Whitehouse
North Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
43
45
187 of 507
353
0
Annabel Holmes
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
43
51
188 of 507
354
0
Steven Archibald
Unattached
M
1
44
00
189 of 507
354
0
Russell Codd
Preston Harriers
M40
1
44
09
190 of 507
355
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F
1
44
12
191 of 507
355
0
Alexander Liddle
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M55
1
44
19
192 of 507
355
0
Martin Luxton
North York Moors AC
M60
1
44
23
193 of 507
355
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
44
43
194 of 507
356
0
Anthony Lees
Unattached
M45
1
44
48
195 of 507
356
0
David Groark
Sunderland Strollers
M45
1
44
54
196 of 507
357
0
Christina McGuire
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
1
44
55
197 of 507
357
0
Barrie Henderson
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
44
59
198 of 507
357
23
Michael Dixon
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
45
00
199 of 507
357
0
Stuart Edon
Unattached
M40
1
45
02
200 of 507
357
0
Allison Daly
Unattached
F
1
45
03
201 of 507
357
0
Sam Allen
Unattached
M45
1
45
07
202 of 507
357
0
Wendy Matier
Carlisle Tri Club
F40
1
45
09
203 of 507
358
0
Elizabeth Sowter
Swaledale Road Runners
F50
1
45
13
204 of 507
358
0
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
45
17
205 of 507
358
0
Bill Doidge
Low Fell Running Club
M60
1
45
21
206 of 507
359
0
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M40
1
45
22
207 of 507
358
0
Paul Burrows
Unattached
M
1
45
24
208 of 507
358
0
Chris Mason
Unattached
M
1
45
26
209 of 507
358
0
Christophe Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
45
31
210 of 507
359
0
Stuart Clarkson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
45
35
211 of 507
359
23
Sarah Coates
Unattached
F
1
45
36
212 of 507
359
0
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
1
45
39
213 of 507
360
0
David Rayson
Unattached
M
1
45
49
214 of 507
360
0
Karen MacKinnon
Hoad Hill Harriers
F40
1
45
54
215 of 507
360
0
Simon Thomas
Unattached
M
1
45
56
216 of 507
360
0
Carl Deane
Unattached
M40
1
46
01
217 of 507
360
0
Malcom Aitchison
Unattached
M45
1
46
08
218 of 507
361
0
Kath Smith
Carlisle Tri Club
F50
1
46
12
219 of 507
362
0
Sam El-Grew
Unattached
M
1
46
26
220 of 507
362
0
Ed Grimshaw
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
46
27
221 of 507
362
0
Chris Little
Unattached
M
1
46
29
222 of 507
362
0
Paul Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
46
35
223 of 507
363
0
Andy Carter
Unattached
M45
1
46
37
224 of 507
362
0
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M55
1
46
38
225 of 507
363
0
Angela Colby
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
46
40
226 of 507
363
0
Alastair Kirkbride
Unattached
M40
1
46
41
227 of 507
363
0
Colin Hill
Sale Harriers
M45
1
46
45
228 of 507
363
0
Bex Hedderick
Unattached
F
1
46
51
229 of 507
363
0
Darren Unsworth
Unattached
M40
1
46
53
230 of 507
363
0
Paul Mckenny
Unattached
M45
1
46
55
231 of 507
363
0
Andrew Walker
Eden Runners
M50
1
46
59
232 of 507
364
0
Tony Lowery
Eden Runners
M40
1
46
59
233 of 507
364
16
Justin Peoples
Unattached
M
1
47
05
234 of 507
364
0
Stephen Braithwaite
Helm Hill Runners
M40
1
47
08
235 of 507
365
0
Peter Kirkbride
Unattached
M55
1
47
15
236 of 507
365
0
Ian Crabtree
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
47
16
237 of 507
365
0
Anna Crabtree
Chorley Harriers
F45
1
47
17
238 of 507
365
0
Alison Graham
Unattached
F40
1
47
18
239 of 507
365
0
Terry Roche
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
47
29
240 of 507
366
0
Jamie Smith
Wilmslow Running Club
M65
1
47
29
241 of 507
366
0
Mhairi Wear
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
F
1
47
40
242 of 507
367
0
Peter Colley
Unattached
M
1
47
58
243 of 507
367
0
Fergus Ferguson
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
48
00
244 of 507
368
0
Alun Lewis
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
48
13
245 of 507
368
0
Mark Wedgewood
Unattached
M40
1
48
14
246 of 507
368
0
Tanya Coates
Unattached
F
1
48
15
247 of 507
368
0
Daniel Barton
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
48
25
248 of 507
369
0
Mark Ryder
Unattached
M
1
48
25
249 of 507
369
0
Colin Farndon
Unattached
M40
1
48
34
250 of 507
369
0
Andrew Milne
Unattached
M
1
48
36
251 of 507
369
0
Michael Chimejczuk
Blackburn Road Runners
M60
1
49
00
252 of 507
371
0
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
1
49
03
253 of 507
371
0
Helen Spring
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
49
09
254 of 507
372
0
Samuel Brewster
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
49
13
255 of 507
372
0
Anna Beaty
Unattached
F40
1
49
14
256 of 507
371
0
George Bell
Unattached
M60
1
49
16
257 of 507
371
0
Tanya Dixon
Eden Runners
F
1
49
19
258 of 507
372
0
Jessica Young
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
49
21
259 of 507
372
0
Peter Brooks
Elvet Striders
M40
1
49
26
260 of 507
373
0
Julie Ridehalgh
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
49
30
261 of 507
373
0
Phil White
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
1
49
30
262 of 507
373
0
Ian Tognarelli
Unattached
M40
1
49
43
263 of 507
373
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M
1
49
43
264 of 507
373
0
Jenny Rowley
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
49
45
265 of 507
374
0
Andrew Parker
Unattached
M40
1
49
46
266 of 507
373
0
Jonathon Dunham
Unattached
M40
1
49
53
267 of 507
374
0
Emma Clark
Unattached
F40
1
49
55
268 of 507
374
0
Bridget Houlston
Unattached
F
1
49
58
269 of 507
374
0
Julie Taberner
Unattached
F50
1
49
59
270 of 507
374
0
Lesley Dewhirst
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
1
50
00
271 of 507
374
0
Matty Sutton
Bellahouston Road Runners
F
1
50
03
272 of 507
375
0
Robin Buxton
Unattached
M45
1
50
05
273 of 507
374
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
50
05
274 of 507
374
0
Chris Knox
Unattached
M50
1
50
24
275 of 507
375
0
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M55
1
50
27
276 of 507
376
0
Stephen Kiszow
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
50
34
277 of 507
376
0
Paul Howes
Unattached
M45
1
50
36
278 of 507
376
0
Lisa Lo
Unattached
F
1
50
41
279 of 507
376
0
Zoe Lang
Unattached
F
1
50
44
280 of 507
376
0
Rachel Buckley
Unattached
F
1
50
46
281 of 507
377
0
Brendan Murphy
Unattached
M45
1
50
48
282 of 507
377
0
Mark McConville
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
50
56
283 of 507
378
9
Diane Baines
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
1
50
57
284 of 507
378
0
Mark Hall
Unattached
M40
1
51
11
285 of 507
378
0
Mathew Jones
Unattached
M
1
51
12
286 of 507
378
0
John Wilbor
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
51
13
287 of 507
379
0
Abbie Hull
Quakers Running Club
F
1
51
15
288 of 507
379
0
Paul Dart
Unattached
M50
1
51
17
289 of 507
378
0
Kathryn Naylor
Unattached
F
1
51
18
290 of 507
378
0
Claire Harrison
Eden Runners
F
1
51
19
291 of 507
379
0
Colin Hewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
51
22
292 of 507
379
5
Philip Sturgess
Stocksfield Striders
M40
1
51
32
293 of 507
380
0
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
51
33
294 of 507
380
11
Gary Vernon
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
1
51
40
295 of 507
380
14
Callum Craw
Unattached
M
1
51
48
296 of 507
380
0
David Appleby
Howgill Harriers
M50
1
51
50
297 of 507
381
0
Martin Bell
Unattached
M45
1
51
51
298 of 507
380
0
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
51
51
299 of 507
381
0
Sara Stewart
Allen Valley Striders
F45
1
51
53
300 of 507
381
0
Karen Saward
Swaledale Road Runners
F
1
51
54
301 of 507
381
0
David Ivinson
Unattached
M
1
52
18
302 of 507
382
0
David Shorrock
Darwen Dashers
M60
1
52
25
303 of 507
383
0
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F65
1
52
29
304 of 507
383
0
Alison Walker
Eden Runners
F
1
52
30
305 of 507
383
0
Dianne Halliday
Unattached
F50
1
52
30
306 of 507
382
0
Emma Alpin
Unattached
F40
1
52
32
307 of 507
383
0
Steve Holliday
Unattached
M50
1
52
34
308 of 507
383
0
Piers Tupman
Unattached
M40
1
52
37
309 of 507
383
0
Tom Waites
Unattached
M
1
52
52
310 of 507
384
0
Robert Boelema
Unattached
M45
1
52
58
311 of 507
384
0
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
52
58
312 of 507
385
5
Elena Saw
Eden Runners
F
1
53
02
313 of 507
385
0
Davie Pratt
Unattached
M50
1
53
06
314 of 507
385
0
David Baxter
Unattached
M45
1
53
09
315 of 507
385
0
Sarah Chaudhri
Cumberland Athletic
F45
1
53
15
316 of 507
386
0
John Lynch
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
53
16
317 of 507
386
0
Dion Crozier
Unattached
M
1
53
19
318 of 507
385
0
John Pickup
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
53
20
319 of 507
386
3
Simon Norbury
Unattached
M
1
53
25
320 of 507
386
0
Martin Knaggs
Unattached
M
1
53
26
321 of 507
386
0
David Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
53
29
322 of 507
386
0
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M45
1
53
30
323 of 507
386
0
John Davies
Unattached
M
1
53
31
324 of 507
386
0
Joe Parkins
Unattached
M40
1
53
37
325 of 507
386
0
Richard Fenn
Unattached
M
1
53
55
326 of 507
387
0
Michael Bufton
Unattached
M
1
54
15
327 of 507
388
0
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
54
18
328 of 507
389
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M
1
54
43
329 of 507
390
0
Sarah Morley
Unattached
F40
1
54
44
330 of 507
390
0
Joanne May
Unattached
F
1
54
47
331 of 507
390
0
Julie Ross
Unattached
F45
1
54
55
332 of 507
391
0
Emma Carrick
Unattached
F
1
55
06
333 of 507
391
0
Dawn Pringle
Unattached
F40
1
55
06
334 of 507
391
0
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
55
08
335 of 507
392
0
Linda Rusyn
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
1
55
12
336 of 507
392
0
Mike Hobson
Unattached
M40
1
55
15
337 of 507
392
0
Michael Denner
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
55
17
338 of 507
392
0
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
55
19
339 of 507
393
0
Keith Eldred
Unattached
F
1
55
19
340 of 507
392
0
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
55
31
341 of 507
393
0
Peter Wells
Unattached
M
1
55
41
342 of 507
393
0
Bob Quin
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
55
46
343 of 507
394
0
Adrian Cross
Unattached
M
1
55
54
344 of 507
394
0
Steve Hart
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
55
56
345 of 507
395
8
John McCarthy
Unattached
M45
1
56
03
346 of 507
395
0
Darren Foote
Black Combe Runners
M40
1
56
16
347 of 507
396
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
1
56
19
348 of 507
396
0
Karen Atherton
Darwen Dashers
F50
1
56
20
349 of 507
396
0
Stuart Grimshaw
Unattached
M
1
56
31
350 of 507
396
0
David Williamson
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
56
36
351 of 507
397
0
Claire Stringer
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
56
48
352 of 507
398
25
Menna Lewis
Howgill Harriers
F55
1
57
05
353 of 507
399
0
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M60
1
57
06
354 of 507
399
0
Simon McCudden
Ripon Runners
M50
1
57
10
355 of 507
399
0
Amy Scrimshaw
Beckenham Running Club
F
1
57
10
356 of 507
399
0
Jacqueline Pealing
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
57
12
357 of 507
399
0
Alex Hammond
Unattached
M
1
57
19
358 of 507
399
0
John Blue
Unattached
M
1
57
24
359 of 507
399
0
Ione Dowson
Swaledale Road Runners
F50
1
57
24
360 of 507
400
0
Alexis Jones
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
F
1
57
25
361 of 507
400
0
Joanne Key
Unattached
F45
1
57
30
362 of 507
399
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M50
1
57
33
363 of 507
400
0
Peter Samuelson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
1
57
39
364 of 507
400
0
Julia King
Eden Runners
F55
1
57
39
365 of 507
400
6
Reid Baker
Unattached
M
1
57
52
366 of 507
401
0
Roger Davis
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
57
54
367 of 507
401
0
Vicky Hart
Dumfries Running Club
F
1
57
55
368 of 507
401
0
Donna Todd
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
58
05
369 of 507
402
0
Nataliya Khromey
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F40
1
58
07
370 of 507
402
0
Vicky Higgins
Eden Runners
F
1
58
10
371 of 507
402
0
Colin Forster
Unattached
M45
1
58
26
372 of 507
403
0
Camilla Laurenmaatta
Elvet Striders
F45
1
58
59
373 of 507
405
0
Fiona Little
Unattached
F
1
59
04
374 of 507
405
0
Angela Watson
Eden Runners
F
1
59
11
375 of 507
406
25
Phil Baxter
Evenwood Road Runners
M50
1
59
21
376 of 507
406
0
Susan Slack
Pickering Running Club
F50
1
59
26
377 of 507
407
0
Katharina Reichelt
Unattached
F45
1
59
32
378 of 507
406
0
Claire Appleton
Unattached
F
1
59
32
379 of 507
406
0
Doreen Huxley
Unattached
F50
1
59
48
380 of 507
407
0
Julian Davey
Cockermouth Hash House Harriers
M65
1
59
50
381 of 507
408
0
Chris Greaves
Unattached
M
1
59
51
382 of 507
407
0
Robert Kirby
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
59
56
383 of 507
408
5
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F65
2
00
00
384 of 507
408
0
Julie Whinn
Quakers Running Club
F50
2
00
07
385 of 507
409
5
Michael Farmer
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
2
00
30
386 of 507
410
0
Jonathan Beighton
Unattached
M40
2
00
37
387 of 507
410
0
John Davidson
Tynedale Harriers
M50
2
00
40
388 of 507
411
0
Ian Lowis
Carlisle Tri Club
M55
2
00
52
389 of 507
411
0
Dan Lahan
Unattached
M
2
00
52
390 of 507
411
0
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
00
54
391 of 507
412
0
Andrew Atkinson
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
2
01
04
392 of 507
412
0
Clare Lacy
Saltwell Harriers
F
2
01
04
393 of 507
412
0
Derek Hardy
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
M50
2
01
06
394 of 507
412
0
Ralph Dowson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
2
01
11
395 of 507
413
0
Nicholas Anderson
Swaledale Road Runners
M
2
01
12
396 of 507
413
0
Christine McCullock
Eden Runners
F45
2
01
14
397 of 507
413
0
Camilla James
Unattached
F
2
01
18
398 of 507
412
0
Kathleen Batty
Carlisle Tri Club
F
2
01
25
399 of 507
413
0
Robin Dearden
Unattached
M
2
01
35
400 of 507
413
0
Peter Owen
Unattached
M45
2
01
40
401 of 507
414
0
Richard Hill
Unattached
M50
2
01
45
402 of 507
414
0
Catherine Smith
Saltaire Striders
F
2
01
54
403 of 507
415
0
Richard Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
01
54
404 of 507
415
0
John Eldred
Unattached
M50
2
02
07
405 of 507
415
0
Eileen Newman
Blackburn Road Runners
F55
2
02
24
406 of 507
417
0
Claire Calverley
Unattached
F
2
02
28
407 of 507
416
0
Elizabeth Smart
Dumfries Running Club
F50
2
02
55
408 of 507
418
0
John Whinn
Quakers Running Club
M50
2
02
59
409 of 507
419
6
Lucia Ellman
Tynedale Harriers
F45
2
03
14
410 of 507
420
0
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
2
03
23
411 of 507
420
0
Emma Lindsay
Unattached
F
2
03
23
412 of 507
420
0
Hannah Barton
Unattached
F
2
03
23
413 of 507
420
0
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
2
03
32
414 of 507
421
0
Caroline Devaney
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
03
35
415 of 507
421
0
Kirsty Strickland
Unattached
F
2
03
39
416 of 507
420
0
Denise Mason
Elvet Striders
F
2
03
44
417 of 507
421
0
Joanne Graham
Unattached
F
2
03
51
418 of 507
421
0
Peter Manning
Blengdale Runners
M60
2
04
05
419 of 507
422
0
Anthony Pearce
Unattached
M
2
04
15
420 of 507
422
0
Jane Sherriff
Garstang Running Club
F
2
04
27
421 of 507
424
0
Claire Haughan
Unattached
F
2
04
31
422 of 507
423
0
Suzie Wilson
Unattached
F
2
04
33
423 of 507
423
0
Mandie Richardson
Greater Manchester Police AC
F45
2
04
51
424 of 507
425
0
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
2
05
22
425 of 507
427
0
Neil Tilson
Unattached
M40
2
05
30
426 of 507
427
0
David Kirby
Unattached
M
2
05
52
427 of 507
428
0
Linda Smith
Tynedale Harriers
F
2
05
59
428 of 507
429
0
Carl Joyce
Unattached
M45
2
06
06
429 of 507
429
0
Alison McKie
Carlisle Tri Club
F
2
06
07
430 of 507
429
0
David Grimes
Unattached
M60
2
06
16
431 of 507
429
0
Celia Sanderson
Allen Valley Striders
F40
2
06
33
432 of 507
431
0
James Bone
Unattached
M
2
06
38
433 of 507
431
0
Peter Barnish
Unattached
M50
2
06
41
434 of 507
431
0
Claire Logan
Unattached
F
2
06
58
435 of 507
432
0
Julie Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
F50
2
07
05
436 of 507
433
0
Julie Kirby
Unattached
F40
2
07
06
437 of 507
432
0
Phillip Howells
Tewkesbury AC
M60
2
07
32
438 of 507
434
0
Valerie Harrold
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F65
2
07
51
439 of 507
435
0
Mark Philbin
Chorley Harriers
M40
2
07
52
440 of 507
435
0
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
2
08
14
441 of 507
436
0
Malcolm Henderson
Unattached
M55
2
08
21
442 of 507
436
0
Helen Maginn
Unattached
F45
2
08
36
443 of 507
437
0
Peter Fulthorpe
Unattached
M
2
09
12
444 of 507
439
0
Charlotte Bell
Unattached
F
2
09
21
445 of 507
440
0
Sandra Cass
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
09
38
446 of 507
441
0
Richard Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
M55
2
09
45
447 of 507
442
4
Gay Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
F55
2
09
45
448 of 507
442
4
Louise Alston
Eden Runners
F40
2
09
56
449 of 507
442
0
Lynn Kelso
Unattached
F45
2
09
58
450 of 507
442
0
Charlene Bell
Unattached
F
2
09
59
451 of 507
442
0
William Murphy
Ford Halewood AC
M70
2
10
14
452 of 507
443
0
Mark Taylor
Sunderland Strollers
M40
2
10
42
453 of 507
445
0
April Corbett
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
10
45
454 of 507
445
0
Michael Mahon
North York Moors AC
M60
2
11
32
455 of 507
448
0
Viv Samuelson
Swinton Running Club
F
2
11
33
456 of 507
448
0
Alan Smith
Elvet Striders
M65
2
11
40
457 of 507
448
0
Julia Spittle
Swaledale Road Runners
F55
2
11
54
458 of 507
449
0
Pauline Bennison
Swaledale Road Runners
F55
2
11
55
459 of 507
449
0
Pradeep Bhagawan
Unattached
M50
2
12
06
460 of 507
449
0
Karen Sturgess
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
2
12
37
461 of 507
451
0
Stuart Henderson
Unattached
M45
2
13
22
462 of 507
453
0
Charm Robson
St Bees Triathlon Club
F70
2
13
34
463 of 507
455
0
Diane Gardner
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
13
47
464 of 507
455
23
Vicki Boyd
Eden Runners
F40
2
13
49
465 of 507
456
0
Duncan Shiell
Unattached
M60
2
13
58
466 of 507
456
0
Bob Mundy
Ripon Runners
M55
2
14
37
467 of 507
458
0
Ruth Schofield
Preston Harriers
F
2
14
39
468 of 507
458
0
Anita Clementson
Elvet Striders
F40
2
15
26
469 of 507
461
0
Wendy Forster
Unattached
F40
2
15
26
470 of 507
461
0
Elisabeth Sharples
Unattached
F40
2
15
44
471 of 507
462
0
Deborah Redmond
Cumberland Athletic
F50
2
16
26
472 of 507
464
10
Tom Hilton
Chorley Athletic Club
M65
2
16
38
473 of 507
465
22
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F45
2
16
42
474 of 507
465
0
Rebecca Nicholson
Unattached
F40
2
16
51
475 of 507
465
0
Debs Carter
Unattached
F40
2
16
52
476 of 507
465
0
Alison Clark
Unattached
F
2
16
52
477 of 507
465
0
Kerry Harmer
Eden Runners
F40
2
16
53
478 of 507
466
0
Alex Morgan
Unattached
M45
2
17
06
479 of 507
466
0
Anthony Wilcock
Unattached
M45
2
17
56
480 of 507
469
0
Katie Winder
Unattached
F
2
17
59
481 of 507
469
0
Kate Birkenhead
Unattached
F50
2
18
11
482 of 507
470
0
Susan Shiell
Unattached
F60
2
18
22
483 of 507
471
0
Eileen Armstrong
Tynedale Harriers
F70
2
18
25
484 of 507
471
0
Fayyaz Chaudhri
Cumberland Athletic
M50
2
18
57
485 of 507
473
0
Brian Soulby
Unattached
M60
2
19
06
486 of 507
473
0
Edward Chapman
Lordshill Road Runners
M55
2
20
42
487 of 507
479
0
Joanne Marshall
Unattached
F40
2
21
59
488 of 507
483
0
Karen Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
2
23
02
489 of 507
487
1
Christopher Clark
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
23
06
490 of 507
487
1
Debi Spence
Garstang Running Club
F50
2
23
52
491 of 507
490
0
Dave Leary
Keswick Athletic Club
M65
2
24
43
492 of 507
493
0
Helen Lawrence
Eden Runners
F40
2
24
48
493 of 507
493
0
Chris Woollam
Unattached
M40
2
26
35
494 of 507
498
0
Diane Armstrong
Bentham Beagles Running Club
F
2
27
31
495 of 507
502
0
Susan Kerswell
Unattached
F
2
28
21
496 of 507
504
0
Ian MacKey
Unattached
M45
2
35
34
497 of 507
529
0
Allison Jones
Unattached
F60
2
37
11
498 of 507
535
0
Chris Robson
St Bees Triathlon Club
M70
2
42
15
499 of 507
552
0
Helen Thornley
Unattached
F
2
48
14
500 of 507
572
0
Emma Phillips
Unattached
F
2
48
14
501 of 507
572
0
Eleanor Smith
Jog Scotland
F
2
51
26
502 of 507
584
0
Frank Birkenhead
Unattached
M70
2
54
09
503 of 507
592
0
Michael Ackerley
Unattached
M70
2
57
55
504 of 507
605
0
Simon Ackerley
Unattached
M45
2
57
55
505 of 507
605
0
Lyndy Cox
Unattached
F45
2
57
55
506 of 507
605
0
Rod Berry
Great Langdale AC
M70
3
06
30
507 of 507
635
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2052&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024