Results
Results for
Ward Green 6
on the 26th Dec 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Julian Lings
Sheffield Running Club
M
30
39
1 of 129
238
0
Carl Thackery
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
31
24
2 of 129
244
0
Howard Wood
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
32
37
3 of 129
253
0
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
32
47
4 of 129
254
0
Scott Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
33
07
5 of 129
257
0
David Driver
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
33
34
6 of 129
260
0
Daniel Noad
Unattached
M40
34
21
7 of 129
266
0
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
34
51
8 of 129
270
13
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
35
03
9 of 129
272
7
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M45
35
22
10 of 129
274
0
Richard Price
Unattached
M
35
59
11 of 129
279
0
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
36
01
12 of 129
280
9
Thomas White
Kingstone Runners
M
36
15
13 of 129
281
0
Julie Briscoe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
36
17
14 of 129
282
0
Steve Roebuck
Barnsley Harriers
M
36
19
15 of 129
282
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
36
33
16 of 129
284
2
David Clamp
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M50
36
49
17 of 129
286
0
Jed Turner
Sheffield Running Club
M50
37
00
18 of 129
287
0
David Nuttall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
37
21
19 of 129
290
0
Terry Massey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
37
36
20 of 129
292
0
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
37
40
21 of 129
292
25
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
37
52
22 of 129
294
3
Simon Smale
Unattached
M40
37
59
23 of 129
294
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
38
04
24 of 129
295
7
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
38
07
25 of 129
296
13
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F40
38
10
26 of 129
296
15
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
38
11
27 of 129
296
0
Steven Phillips
Kimberworth Striders
M45
38
14
28 of 129
297
0
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M55
38
15
29 of 129
297
14
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M45
38
40
30 of 129
300
6
Luke Field
Unattached
M
38
54
31 of 129
301
0
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
38
56
32 of 129
302
0
Luke Danville
Unattached
M
38
57
33 of 129
302
0
Gary Podmore
Sheffield Running Club
M50
39
12
34 of 129
304
0
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
39
32
35 of 129
307
6
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
39
33
36 of 129
307
9
Joanne Bolton
Kingstone Runners
F45
39
44
37 of 129
308
23
Ian Neville
Unattached
M45
39
59
38 of 129
310
0
Bob Crocutt
Unattached
M45
40
00
39 of 129
310
0
Roy Hart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
40
13
40 of 129
312
9
Paul Scott
Unattached
M45
40
20
41 of 129
313
0
Dale Ormston
Unattached
M40
40
21
42 of 129
313
0
Charlotte Coleman
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
40
36
43 of 129
315
25
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
40
41
44 of 129
316
4
Andy Buck
Steel City Striders
M50
40
45
45 of 129
316
2
Derrick Baldwin
Barnsley Harriers
M40
41
02
46 of 129
318
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
41
13
47 of 129
320
0
Dan Cooper
Valley Hill Runners
M
41
18
48 of 129
321
0
Tony Richards Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
41
35
49 of 129
323
0
Neil Fox
Unattached
M
41
40
50 of 129
323
0
Paul White
Unattached
M
41
47
51 of 129
324
0
Jayne Parkinson
Kingstone Runners
F35
41
48
52 of 129
324
0
Timothy Londsdale
Kingstone Runners
M
42
03
53 of 129
326
0
Martyn Goodwin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
42
13
54 of 129
328
0
Matthew Price
Unattached
M
42
15
55 of 129
327
0
Lee Mitchell
Kingstone Runners
M
42
35
56 of 129
330
0
Mike Smith
Unattached
M60
42
43
57 of 129
331
0
Hedi Winn
Royal Navy AC
F40
42
46
58 of 129
332
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M50
42
49
59 of 129
332
6
Thomas Sweeney
Kingstone Runners
M
42
49
60 of 129
332
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
42
58
61 of 129
333
0
Sandra Edwards
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
43
02
62 of 129
334
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
43
02
63 of 129
334
0
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
43
13
64 of 129
335
9
Heather Thornton
Unattached
F40
43
25
65 of 129
336
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
43
32
66 of 129
338
11
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M45
44
02
67 of 129
341
0
Claire Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F35
44
10
68 of 129
343
0
Michael Dodd
Unattached
M45
44
19
69 of 129
343
0
Anne Kirtley
Hallamshire Harriers
F45
44
24
70 of 129
345
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
44
29
71 of 129
345
0
Darren Maher
Unattached
M45
44
37
72 of 129
346
0
David Needham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
44
53
73 of 129
348
0
Richard Garton
Unattached
M45
44
55
74 of 129
348
0
Adrian Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
45
07
75 of 129
350
0
Liam Scolan
Unattached
M
45
10
76 of 129
350
0
Kay Rushforth
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
45
15
77 of 129
351
0
Joanne Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
F
45
21
78 of 129
352
8
Anne Harrison
Unattached
F
45
23
79 of 129
352
0
Nigel Greaves
Barnsley Harriers
M
45
36
80 of 129
354
0
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M45
45
37
81 of 129
354
0
Grant Smith
Unattached
M
45
41
82 of 129
354
0
Amarjit Singh
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
45
45
83 of 129
355
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M55
46
40
84 of 129
362
0
Black Glen
Unattached
M50
46
40
85 of 129
362
0
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
46
40
86 of 129
362
0
Imogen Wyatt
Unattached
F35
46
49
87 of 129
363
0
Lesley Latcham
Barnsley Harriers
F35
47
10
88 of 129
366
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
47
14
89 of 129
367
4
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
47
21
90 of 129
367
0
Daniel Batty
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
47
30
91 of 129
369
0
Emma Booth
Unattached
F
47
39
92 of 129
369
0
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M55
47
43
93 of 129
370
0
James Booth
Unattached
M
47
57
94 of 129
372
0
Jonathan Linstead
Unattached
M
48
00
95 of 129
372
0
Marrion Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
48
07
96 of 129
373
0
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
48
09
97 of 129
374
0
Chris Littler
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
49
05
98 of 129
381
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
49
16
99 of 129
382
0
Thomas Brown
Unattached
M40
49
29
100 of 129
384
0
Jan Ashforth
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
50
03
101 of 129
388
0
Maria Leach
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
50
30
102 of 129
392
0
Gary Shaw
Unattached
M55
50
36
103 of 129
392
0
Ann marie Savage
Barnsley Harriers
F35
50
57
104 of 129
395
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
50
59
105 of 129
396
0
Alan Yates
Unattached
M55
51
25
106 of 129
399
0
Angela Crossley
Unattached
F
51
32
107 of 129
399
0
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M60
51
36
108 of 129
400
20
Brian Cooper
Kingstone Runners
M45
52
23
109 of 129
407
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
52
23
110 of 129
407
0
Jasper Soul
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
52
52
111 of 129
410
0
Thomas Pickersgill
Unattached
M
53
04
112 of 129
411
0
Anne Bennett
Barnsley Athletic Club
F60
53
20
113 of 129
414
0
Clare Atkinson
Barnsley Harriers
F
54
19
114 of 129
422
0
Phil Walker
Unattached
M50
54
37
115 of 129
423
0
Neil Booth
Unattached
M50
54
44
116 of 129
424
0
Amy Edwards
Unattached
F40
54
57
117 of 129
426
0
Angela Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
55
48
118 of 129
433
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
56
14
119 of 129
436
0
Jane Baker
Kingstone Runners
F40
56
45
120 of 129
440
0
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F40
58
10
121 of 129
451
0
Thomas Ward
Unattached
F40
58
46
122 of 129
456
0
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
59
18
123 of 129
460
6
Michelle Lunn
Barnsley Harriers
F
59
56
124 of 129
465
0
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
00
54
125 of 129
473
2
Tina Bannister
Unattached
M40
1
02
10
126 of 129
482
0
Liam Roddis
Unattached
M
1
04
31
127 of 129
500
0
Pamela Rawson
Hallamshire Harriers
F65
1
05
11
128 of 129
506
0
Karen Saxon
Unattached
M40
1
31
11
129 of 129
707
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2038&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024