Results
Results for
Chester Marathon
on the 9th Oct 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ben Fish
Blackburn Harriers
M
2
27
24
1 of 1816
John Clarke
Newham & Essex
M40
2
31
56
2 of 1816
Timothy Hawkins
Wells City Harriers
M40
2
36
24
3 of 1816
Daniel Weston
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
2
37
32
4 of 1816
Mark Neeld
Stone master marathoners
M40
2
40
27
5 of 1816
Richard Lowson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
42
11
6 of 1816
Adrian Timmins
Warrington Athletic Club
M40
2
42
36
7 of 1816
Andrew Green
Warrington Athletic Club
M45
2
43
03
8 of 1816
Andy Ward
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
2
43
08
9 of 1816
Tim Pilkington
Wigan Harriers
M
2
43
36
10 of 1816
Russell Whittington
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
2
44
01
11 of 1816
Xavier Desse
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
2
44
33
12 of 1816
James Moles
Manchester FrontRunners
M
2
44
48
13 of 1816
Mark Boardman
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M45
2
44
51
14 of 1816
Ian McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
2
45
05
15 of 1816
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
2
45
49
16 of 1816
Stephen Thomas
Islwyn Running Club
M40
2
46
25
17 of 1816
Rupert Shute
Reading Road Runners
M
2
47
17
18 of 1816
Stuart Hopkins
Kenilworth Runners
M
2
48
00
19 of 1816
Euan Lees
Unattached
M
2
48
02
20 of 1816
Andrew Aked
Rotherham Harriers
M45
2
48
08
21 of 1816
Debbie Mason
Rotherham Harriers
F40
2
48
09
22 of 1816
Mark Swannell
Bolton Harriers
M
2
49
30
23 of 1816
Edward Hardy
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
2
50
05
25 of 1816
Rob Snaith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
50
07
24 of 1816
Simon Ford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
50
16
26 of 1816
Paul Rose
Yeovil Town Road Running Club
M45
2
50
32
28 of 1816
Duncan Anderson
Tri Preston
M
2
50
59
29 of 1816
Matt Zalewski
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M
2
51
16
30 of 1816
Paul O'Brien
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
2
51
31
32 of 1816
Michael Rix
Farnham Runners
M40
2
51
35
31 of 1816
James Corden
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
52
43
34 of 1816
Paul Payne
Stockport Harriers
M40
2
52
44
33 of 1816
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
2
52
44
35 of 1816
Liz Hartney
Reading Road Runners
F45
2
52
44
36 of 1816
Robert Harper
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
52
46
37 of 1816
Russell Simpson
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club
M
2
53
23
38 of 1816
James Lewis
Sale Harriers
M
2
53
51
39 of 1816
Sarah Lomas
Stockport Harriers
F
2
54
32
40 of 1816
Matthew Smith
South Cheshire Harriers
M
2
54
53
41 of 1816
Amanda Crook
Southport Waterloo AC
F
2
55
43
4 of 1816
Stephen Jones
Stockport Harriers
M45
2
55
56
41 of 1816
Richard Vandermark
Abbey Runners
M
2
56
16
42 of 1816
Jason Dickinson
TROTS Running Club
M40
2
56
44
43 of 1816
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
57
14
44 of 1816
Gavin Allen
Braintree Athletic Club
M
2
57
16
45 of 1816
Bob Reid
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
2
57
20
51 of 1816
Colin Gell
Sale Harriers
M
2
57
22
46 of 1816
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
57
29
48 of 1816
Neil Wicks
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M
2
57
52
51 of 1816
Helen Cross
Pocklington Runners
F
2
57
57
5 of 1816
Trevor Morris
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
2
57
58
50 of 1816
Alex Buckley
Shelton Striders
M
2
58
00
52 of 1816
David McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
2
58
10
54 of 1816
Patrik Hegelbach
Unattached
M40
2
58
31
55 of 1816
Krzysztof Klidzia
Striders of Croydon
M45
2
58
55
59 of 1816
Michelle Buckle
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F35
2
59
03
6 of 1816
Peter Hutchinson
Wolds Vets
M50
2
59
13
60 of 1816
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
2
59
19
61 of 1816
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
59
23
62 of 1816
Raj Paranandi
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
59
29
63 of 1816
David Vickers
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
3
00
14
64 of 1816
Andrew Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M40
3
02
17
67 of 1816
Paul Wilcock
Accrington Road Runners
M
3
02
27
68 of 1816
Peter Gillespie
Redhill Road Runners
M45
3
02
35
69 of 1816
Michelle Clark
Telford Athletic Club
F35
3
03
06
7 of 1816
Andy Fowler
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
03
57
73 of 1816
Lee Barratt
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
03
57
74 of 1816
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
3
04
19
75 of 1816
David Collins
Wigan Harriers
M50
3
04
22
76 of 1816
Paul Johnstone
Stockport Harriers
M
3
04
27
77 of 1816
Kevin Conchar
Dumfries Running Club
M
3
04
35
79 of 1816
Oscar Guallar
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
3
04
48
80 of 1816
Neil Sibley
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M45
3
05
14
81 of 1816
Stephen Laker
Wirral Athletic Club
M
3
05
22
82 of 1816
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M50
3
05
32
83 of 1816
Stephen Williams
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
M40
3
05
36
85 of 1816
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M40
3
06
38
88 of 1816
Dewi wyn Roberts
Bro Dysynni Athletic Club
M40
3
07
12
92 of 1816
Paul Schofield
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
3
07
21
93 of 1816
Steve Pitt
West Bromwich Harriers
M40
3
07
28
98 of 1816
Kerrie Wood-Doyle
Stockport Harriers
F45
3
07
34
9 of 1816
Iain Wedge
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
3
07
41
94 of 1816
Luke Harris
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
3
07
46
95 of 1816
Chris Lowe
Royton Road Runners
M40
3
07
48
96 of 1816
Robert Sharam
Whitchurch Whippets
M
3
07
52
97 of 1816
Anthony Wilkinson
London Heathside AC
M40
3
08
03
101 of 1816
Stuart Prestney
Braintree Athletic Club
M
3
08
16
103 of 1816
Lisa Grantham
Wirral Athletic Club
F35
3
08
19
11 of 1816
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
3
08
36
12 of 1816
Tom Armstrong
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
3
08
38
104 of 1816
Kenneth Fancett
Beckenham Running Club
M60
3
08
40
105 of 1816
Andrew Herbert
Unattached
M40
3
08
49
109 of 1816
Stefan Skrimshire
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
3
08
53
108 of 1816
Gary Wolstencroft
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
3
08
56
107 of 1816
Andy Ratcliffe
Blackwater Valley Runners
M
3
09
18
111 of 1816
Lee Woods
Sale Harriers
M40
3
09
35
112 of 1816
Tim Larke
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M
3
09
36
113 of 1816
Sarah May
Todmorden Harriers
F
3
09
44
13 of 1816
Matthew Richards
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M
3
09
46
114 of 1816
Jayne Taylor
Wigan Harriers
F50
3
10
09
14 of 1816
Kevin Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
3
10
11
117 of 1816
Richard Walsh
Worcester Athletic Club
M
3
10
29
119 of 1816
Robert Wilson
Whitchurch Whippets
M
3
10
36
121 of 1816
Stewart Ellis
Braintree Athletic Club
M
3
11
20
124 of 1816
Peter Bowles
Serpentine Running Club
M40
3
11
32
126 of 1816
Diane Mitson
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
3
11
34
15 of 1816
Daniel Evans
Sneyd Striders
M40
3
11
41
125 of 1816
Andy Quicke
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
3
12
09
127 of 1816
Rob Valentine
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
3
12
12
130 of 1816
Philip Eccleston
Horwich Harriers
M
3
12
19
131 of 1816
Gary Simpson
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M40
3
12
25
134 of 1816
Keith Hill
Westbury Harriers
M50
3
12
26
135 of 1816
Peter Agnew
Denbigh Harriers
M45
3
12
31
133 of 1816
Richard Garbett
Oswestry Olympians AC
M40
3
12
39
136 of 1816
Kim Masson
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F45
3
12
44
16 of 1816
Paul Seddon
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
3
12
50
138 of 1816
Mark Jefford
Road Runners Club
M45
3
12
56
139 of 1816
Alan Pearson
Sandbach Striders
M40
3
13
17
144 of 1816
John McCabe
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
13
34
141 of 1816
Mark Crook
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
3
13
41
142 of 1816
Sam Roden
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
3
13
50
147 of 1816
Billy McCartney
Salford Harriers
M
3
13
51
146 of 1816
Graham Wilson
Crossgates Harriers
M40
3
13
52
151 of 1816
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M60
3
14
01
150 of 1816
Mark Windsor
Unattached
M
3
14
02
149 of 1816
Mike Gibbs
Pudsey Pacers
M
3
14
07
159 of 1816
Matthew Shaw
Salford Harriers
M
3
14
12
152 of 1816
Alastair Chambers
Ivanhoe Runners
M45
3
14
15
156 of 1816
Stuart Moore
Wye Valley Runners
M40
3
14
20
157 of 1816
Louise Blizzard
Belgrave Harriers
F35
3
14
39
18 of 1816
Paul Edgar
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
3
14
42
161 of 1816
Richard Blake
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M60
3
14
43
163 of 1816
Graeme Thorpe
Sunderland Strollers
M
3
14
46
162 of 1816
Tony Mason
Dartford Road Runners
M50
3
14
46
166 of 1816
Gerry O'Brien
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M
3
15
31
170 of 1816
Mark Willett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
3
15
44
173 of 1816
Kevin Murray
Serpentine Running Club
M50
3
15
48
174 of 1816
Billy Craig
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
16
02
177 of 1816
Shafiq Khan
Blackburn Road Runners
M
3
16
03
180 of 1816
Tom Arnold
Manchester FrontRunners
M
3
16
22
181 of 1816
Nick Malpeli
North Herts Road Runners
M45
3
16
23
179 of 1816
Ian Roberts
Manchester FrontRunners
M
3
16
33
182 of 1816
Robin Shiels
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
3
16
42
185 of 1816
Jayne Lawton
Stockport Harriers
F40
3
16
43
21 of 1816
Ade White
Islwyn Running Club
M45
3
16
46
187 of 1816
Serena Bignell
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F45
3
17
00
22 of 1816
James Ketley
Sale Harriers
M
3
17
40
195 of 1816
Gary Wilson
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
3
18
13
196 of 1816
Giles Hodges
Sandbach Striders
M
3
18
14
199 of 1816
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
3
18
40
200 of 1816
Brian Martin
Quakers Running Club
M55
3
19
03
204 of 1816
Rob Cunningham
Ilkley Harriers
M
3
19
05
203 of 1816
Shaun Livesey
Accrington Road Runners
M
3
19
14
208 of 1816
Josie Maley
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
3
19
26
23 of 1816
Shaun Moran
Unattached
M50
3
19
27
210 of 1816
Greg Barber
Belle Vue Racers
M
3
19
27
211 of 1816
Charlie Dott
Campbeltown Running Club
M45
3
19
28
209 of 1816
Christine Heaton
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F45
3
20
07
25 of 1816
Chris Millington
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
3
20
18
216 of 1816
Sheena Keates
Runnymede Runners
F35
3
20
20
27 of 1816
Simon Jackson
Sale Harriers
M
3
20
21
215 of 1816
Jackie Jarvis
Oswestry Olympians AC
F45
3
20
23
26 of 1816
Colin Earl
Kimberworth Striders
M45
3
20
28
219 of 1816
Mark Walsh
Sneyd Striders
M50
3
20
37
223 of 1816
Martin Coleman
Sandbach Striders
M40
3
20
42
222 of 1816
Adrian Read
Sneyd Striders
M50
3
20
43
224 of 1816
Jeffrey Helmore
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M50
3
20
46
221 of 1816
Angela Copson
Rugby and Northampton AC
F60
3
20
56
28 of 1816
Melanie Young
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F
3
21
01
29 of 1816
Caroline Hemming
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
3
21
31
31 of 1816
Matthew Milsom
Hallamshire Harriers
M
3
21
42
228 of 1816
Anthony Brookes
Sale Harriers
M
3
21
55
231 of 1816
Chris Talbot
Telford Athletic Club
M
3
22
05
233 of 1816
Stephen Pottage
Manchester FrontRunners
M
3
22
08
234 of 1816
Christopher Tully
Preston Harriers
M
3
22
09
232 of 1816
Kirsty Stephenson
Stafford Harriers
F
3
22
10
33 of 1816
Mark Homer
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M50
3
22
13
235 of 1816
Darren Jackson
Manchester FrontRunners
M
3
22
30
236 of 1816
Chris Willman
Buckley Runners
M
3
22
53
239 of 1816
Trevor Mayren
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M50
3
23
08
238 of 1816
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
3
23
16
35 of 1816
Derren Craddock
Sneyd Striders
M40
3
23
27
249 of 1816
David Jardin
Elswick Harriers
M40
3
23
31
246 of 1816
Ken Burgess
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
3
23
50
245 of 1816
Andy Cleworth
Greater Manchester Police AC
M
3
23
52
248 of 1816
Kelvin Dickinson
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
3
24
10
250 of 1816
Ian Talbot
Stafford Harriers
M40
3
24
18
254 of 1816
Lee Braithwaite
Newark Athletic Club
M40
3
24
23
255 of 1816
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
3
24
24
253 of 1816
Les Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
3
24
25
252 of 1816
Shirley Anderson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
3
24
42
38 of 1816
Anne Sweeney
Preston Harriers
F50
3
24
48
36 of 1816
Robin Murray
Pennine Fell Runners
M45
3
24
49
257 of 1816
Alan Clarkson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
3
24
49
258 of 1816
Robert Kennard
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M45
3
24
50
261 of 1816
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
3
24
58
260 of 1816
David craig Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
3
25
04
263 of 1816
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
3
25
06
262 of 1816
John Baron
Manchester FrontRunners
M
3
25
41
270 of 1816
Mark Humphreys
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
3
25
57
280 of 1816
Zoe Gulliver
Clapham Chasers
F35
3
26
08
39 of 1816
Julian Smith
New Forest Runners
M50
3
26
08
277 of 1816
Peter Griffiths
Bexley AC
M50
3
26
46
285 of 1816
Iain Andrews
Wetherby Runners
M
3
26
46
287 of 1816
Matthew Cartwright
Derwent Runners
M
3
26
47
284 of 1816
Stuart Adamson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
3
26
57
294 of 1816
Jan Rogers
Chester Triathlon Club
F45
3
26
58
40 of 1816
Rob White
Buxton Athletic Club
M
3
27
09
289 of 1816
Richard Hyder
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
3
27
10
290 of 1816
Nigel Baines
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
3
27
11
292 of 1816
Ivan Jeary
UK Net Runners
M40
3
27
17
296 of 1816
Garry Tann
Abergele Harriers
M50
3
27
18
307 of 1816
William Keeling
Harlow Running Club
M45
3
27
25
301 of 1816
Alan Baxter
Dumfries Running Club
M
3
27
42
295 of 1816
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
3
27
45
305 of 1816
Jeff Fidler
Knutsford Tri Club
M45
3
27
47
302 of 1816
David Norman
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M40
3
27
51
299 of 1816
Kate Litherland
Chester Triathlon Club
F
3
27
57
41 of 1816
Peter Hughes
Wrexham Athletic Club
M40
3
28
33
331 of 1816
Stephen Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
3
28
35
323 of 1816
Stephen Wickham
Bearbrook Joggers Running Club
M55
3
28
40
313 of 1816
Campbell Murdoch
Unattached
M
3
28
45
334 of 1816
Jaydee Hunt
Woking AC
F
3
28
49
42 of 1816
Brian Cumpsty
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M45
3
28
56
318 of 1816
Tony Audenshaw
Stockport Harriers
M45
3
28
56
326 of 1816
Andrew Williams
Tipton Harriers
M40
3
28
58
322 of 1816
Simon Illingworth
100 Marathon Club
M45
3
29
19
339 of 1816
Stuart Hambling
The Stragglers
M
3
29
23
333 of 1816
Jeff Whittington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M60
3
29
29
330 of 1816
Dave Murray
Cleveland Triathlon Club
M40
3
29
35
336 of 1816
Leann Gibbs
Celtic Tri Club
F40
3
29
36
43 of 1816
David Lawson
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M40
3
29
56
337 of 1816
Kevin Edwards
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
3
30
00
342 of 1816
Andy Lewis
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M45
3
30
08
343 of 1816
Mike Scotney
Bournville Harriers
M
3
30
12
345 of 1816
Matthew Whitfield
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M55
3
30
24
344 of 1816
Chris Cook
Sale Harriers
M40
3
30
30
352 of 1816
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
30
53
45 of 1816
Kevin Postins
Sneyd Striders
M50
3
30
54
364 of 1816
Tim Hulse
Stone master marathoners
M40
3
31
03
353 of 1816
Timothy Rainey
Sale Harriers
M45
3
31
10
354 of 1816
Paul Barnett
Sandbach Striders
M
3
31
12
357 of 1816
Ian Dickens
Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club
M40
3
31
13
361 of 1816
Sean Jermy
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M
3
31
14
363 of 1816
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
3
31
28
47 of 1816
Roy Stevens
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
3
31
30
365 of 1816
Brian Mullan
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
3
31
35
360 of 1816
Jonathan Prichard
Tattenhall Runners
M45
3
31
38
366 of 1816
Kate Sergeant
Claremont Road Runners
F
3
31
43
48 of 1816
Nathan Walton
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M40
3
31
54
371 of 1816
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
3
32
02
379 of 1816
Paul White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
3
32
07
374 of 1816
Malcolm Collins
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
3
32
11
384 of 1816
Howard Waite
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
3
32
35
380 of 1816
Jason Walker
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
M
3
32
35
381 of 1816
Chris Dellow
Dartford Road Runners
M55
3
32
38
388 of 1816
Dan Donnelly
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
3
32
43
385 of 1816
Mat Rushton
Weston Athletic Club
M
3
32
54
393 of 1816
Mary Tavener
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
3
33
06
50 of 1816
Andrew Palmer
Poole Runners
M40
3
33
08
391 of 1816
David Magee
Pudsey Pacers
M45
3
33
28
397 of 1816
Lee Hughes
Lymm Runners
M
3
33
50
407 of 1816
Victoria Jones
Unattached
F
3
33
59
53 of 1816
Lisa Godwin
Norwich Road Runners
F40
3
34
01
52 of 1816
Kenny Blyth
Ware Joggers
M60
3
34
01
402 of 1816
James Ellis
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
3
34
02
403 of 1816
Peter Farnell
Rothwell Harriers
M40
3
34
05
413 of 1816
Andy Schofield
Royton Road Runners
M40
3
34
12
405 of 1816
Joseph Kelly
Northbrook AC
M40
3
34
20
417 of 1816
Magnus Walker
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
3
34
25
411 of 1816
Steven Walker
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
3
34
40
410 of 1816
Gary Clifton
West Bromwich Harriers
M45
3
34
49
437 of 1816
Steven Wood
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M45
3
34
50
414 of 1816
Niki Whitaker
City of Hull AC
F35
3
35
08
55 of 1816
John Bone
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M65
3
35
09
423 of 1816
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F50
3
35
23
56 of 1816
Vincent Langdon
South Devon Athletic Club
M40
3
35
25
425 of 1816
Nicola Lavin
Road Runners Club
F35
3
35
55
64 of 1816
George Nicholls
Prestatyn Running Club
M40
3
36
01
429 of 1816
Melanie Carlton
New Marske Harriers
F
3
36
18
62 of 1816
Sayeed Islam
Maidenhead Athletic Club
M40
3
36
21
452 of 1816
Mike Hawkins
Unattached
M55
3
36
22
447 of 1816
Emma Richardson
Accrington Road Runners
F
3
36
31
61 of 1816
Colin Baxter
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
3
36
32
440 of 1816
Peter Kirby
Launceston Road Runners
M60
3
36
33
446 of 1816
Stephen Pickford
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
3
36
44
448 of 1816
Simon Denye
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
3
37
06
457 of 1816
Steve Martin
Knutsford Tri Club
M
3
37
09
459 of 1816
Joanne Matthews
Garden City Runners
F40
3
37
39
69 of 1816
David Jones
Abergele Harriers
M45
3
37
39
467 of 1816
Ed Bailey
Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club
M
3
37
41
471 of 1816
Susan White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
3
37
42
75 of 1816
Rachel Ball
Sunderland Strollers
F
3
37
46
72 of 1816
Helle Jersild
Runnymede Runners
F45
3
37
49
68 of 1816
Nikki Hendry
Garscube Harriers
F
3
37
49
74 of 1816
Bev Ganose
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
3
37
51
66 of 1816
Hilary Hove Duke
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F50
3
37
53
73 of 1816
John Spooner
Unattached
M40
3
37
58
477 of 1816
Andrew Hall
Little Eaton Hornets
M40
3
38
41
482 of 1816
Mike Sharkey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
3
38
43
473 of 1816
Chris Allen
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
3
38
46
481 of 1816
Alex Sobolewski
Unattached
M
3
38
52
476 of 1816
David Nalder
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M55
3
38
55
479 of 1816
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M40
3
39
07
487 of 1816
Caroline Hall
Sunlight Runners
F40
3
39
23
81 of 1816
Paul Parkinson
Newport & District Running Club
M40
3
39
36
484 of 1816
Matthew Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
M40
3
40
01
492 of 1816
David Betteley
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
3
40
11
493 of 1816
Susan Cooper
Dulwich
F
3
40
24
82 of 1816
Mark Fidler
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
3
40
43
500 of 1816
Bunn Richard
Peel Road Runners
M
3
40
45
496 of 1816
Claire Deane
Manchester Triathlon Club
F40
3
41
08
88 of 1816
Wayne Holland
Stockport Harriers
M
3
41
09
501 of 1816
David Gorman
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
3
41
14
522 of 1816
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
3
41
32
511 of 1816
Dan Reason
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
3
41
33
507 of 1816
Mike Thompson
Bearbrook Joggers Running Club
M40
3
41
41
513 of 1816
Paul Wright
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
3
41
58
514 of 1816
Danielle Beard
Rochdale Harriers
F
3
41
59
89 of 1816
Keith Robbins
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
3
41
59
518 of 1816
Jonathan Davies
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
3
42
04
527 of 1816
Colin Wood
Horwich Harriers
M50
3
42
22
524 of 1816
Gavin Paskin
Black Pear Joggers
M45
3
42
32
538 of 1816
Tom Poynton
Dulwich
M
3
42
50
529 of 1816
Llyr Hughes
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
3
42
50
530 of 1816
Gareth Boyd
Helsby Running Club
M
3
43
04
551 of 1816
Debbie Hoos
Dragons Running Club
F35
3
43
12
90 of 1816
James Hack
Delamere Spartans
M
3
43
20
549 of 1816
Steve Hamer
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
3
43
28
544 of 1816
Ian Jelley
Chester Triathlon Club
M
3
43
40
552 of 1816
Neville Griffiths
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M65
3
43
47
545 of 1816
Colin Minshull
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
3
44
19
554 of 1816
Antony Golding
Swinton Running Club
M
3
44
20
550 of 1816
Andrew Heys
Accrington Road Runners
M
3
44
34
553 of 1816
Catherine Lee
Dulwich
F
3
44
40
92 of 1816
Grant Conway
East London Runners
M40
3
44
49
562 of 1816
Paul Waller
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M
3
45
08
568 of 1816
Michael Espley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
3
45
27
595 of 1816
Richard Smith
Lymm Runners
M
3
45
28
573 of 1816
Jenny Salt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
3
45
39
97 of 1816
Rob Foster
Aldridge Running Club
M
3
45
41
585 of 1816
Samantha Jones
Stockport Harriers
F
3
45
43
102 of 1816
Andrew Doran
Cheshire Constabulary
M40
3
45
45
577 of 1816
Shaun Cooper
Shelton Striders
M
3
45
50
575 of 1816
Mark Stephenson
Hogweed Trotters
M45
3
45
53
581 of 1816
Simon Gore
Derbyshire Police
M
3
45
57
597 of 1816
Tony Payne
Chorlton Runners
M50
3
46
01
586 of 1816
Ollie Smith
Wrecsam Tri Club
M
3
46
11
584 of 1816
Merfyn Williams
Cybi Striders
M50
3
46
12
601 of 1816
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
3
46
15
101 of 1816
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
3
46
23
589 of 1816
Daren Peacock
Whitchurch Whippets
M40
3
46
36
594 of 1816
John Murray
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
3
46
44
588 of 1816
Neil McIntyre
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M50
3
46
48
606 of 1816
Jon Hawker
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
3
46
51
599 of 1816
Jo Godwin
Norwich Road Runners
F35
3
47
03
103 of 1816
Emma Hallas
Hatton Darts Running Club
F
3
47
15
104 of 1816
Robert Clarke
Black Pear Joggers
M40
3
47
22
621 of 1816
Steve Anderson
Tewkesbury AC
M45
3
47
22
623 of 1816
Geoff Newman
Black Pear Joggers
M60
3
47
23
607 of 1816
Cass Chisholm
Unattached
F
3
47
36
108 of 1816
Laura Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
3
47
54
107 of 1816
Gavin Reeves
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
3
47
58
630 of 1816
Cliff Thomas
Aberystwyth University
M65
3
48
08
620 of 1816
Peter Ash
Sevenoaks Athletics Club
M40
3
48
10
625 of 1816
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M50
3
48
18
618 of 1816
Pete Wilkie
Rounday Runners
M
3
48
23
649 of 1816
Amanda Hall
Stockport Harriers
F40
3
48
27
110 of 1816
Michael Reason
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
3
48
46
627 of 1816
Janet Richards
Griffithstown Harriers
F45
3
49
01
112 of 1816
Stephen Chalkley
Kenilworth Runners
M40
3
49
07
643 of 1816
Mark Smith
Tattenhall Runners
M
3
49
22
645 of 1816
Andy Gower
MK Lakeside Runners
M40
3
49
31
648 of 1816
Amy Barter
Stockport Harriers
F
3
49
47
114 of 1816
Adam Brannon
Sneyd Striders
M
3
49
49
655 of 1816
Sarah Woolley
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
3
50
15
119 of 1816
Gordon Hutchins
Sandbach Striders
M45
3
50
20
667 of 1816
James Fairfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
3
50
23
664 of 1816
Chris Melia
Knutsford Tri Club
M
3
50
24
658 of 1816
Valerie Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
F40
3
50
29
117 of 1816
Robert Page
Chorlton Runners
M55
3
50
39
663 of 1816
Daniel Edwards
Unattached
M
3
50
43
694 of 1816
Karen Manning
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
F40
3
50
50
122 of 1816
Mark Povey
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M40
3
50
52
670 of 1816
Alan Goddard
Oswestry Olympians AC
M50
3
51
16
691 of 1816
Sally Greenslade
City of Salisbury AC & RC
F40
3
51
22
121 of 1816
Andy Middleton
Elswick Harriers
M
3
51
22
673 of 1816
Nicola Bettis
Kippax Harriers
F
3
51
29
123 of 1816
Paul Johnson-Whit City Of Cheste
Unattached
M
3
51
33
678 of 1816
Paul Broadhurst
Sneyd Striders
M40
3
51
37
688 of 1816
Gary Fenwick
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
3
51
44
682 of 1816
Brian Fox
Hartsholme Runners
M50
3
51
45
683 of 1816
Michael Barry
Stockport Harriers
M
3
51
59
692 of 1816
Trevor Hough
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
3
52
04
693 of 1816
Rachel Anderton
Unattached
F35
3
52
05
132 of 1816
Peter Jones
Langport Runners
M55
3
52
20
706 of 1816
Deborah Blakeman
Sneyd Striders
F35
3
52
31
137 of 1816
Brian arthur Griffiths
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M55
3
52
33
698 of 1816
Max Hudson
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
3
52
51
711 of 1816
Michael Warren
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
3
52
54
707 of 1816
Elizabeth Sowter
Swaledale Road Runners
F50
3
52
55
131 of 1816
Simon Hilton
Stockport Harriers
M45
3
52
55
723 of 1816
Gina Willis
Chase Harriers Running Club
F55
3
53
00
134 of 1816
Jayne Horry
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
3
53
06
136 of 1816
Mike Paxton
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
3
53
19
708 of 1816
John Oram
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
3
53
20
713 of 1816
Geraint Williams
Cybi Striders
M45
3
53
22
726 of 1816
Darren Hales
Stockport Harriers
M40
3
53
33
743 of 1816
Andrew Hackland
Royal Navy AC
M
3
53
53
794 of 1816
Rosemary Rogers
Deestriders Running Club
F60
3
53
56
140 of 1816
Gavin Cameron
Chorlton Runners
M
3
53
58
722 of 1816
Nige Kitchen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
3
54
07
756 of 1816
Amy Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
F
3
54
12
143 of 1816
Sharon Plested
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F45
3
54
30
146 of 1816
Graham Park
Quakers Running Club
M45
3
54
31
740 of 1816
Nick Slade
Watford Joggers
M40
3
54
39
766 of 1816
Gareth Weaver
Weston Athletic Club
M
3
54
49
779 of 1816
Daniel Robinson
Unattached
M
3
54
53
748 of 1816
Kelly Paterson
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
3
54
57
149 of 1816
Tony Kennedy
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M50
3
54
57
755 of 1816
Emily Sunderland
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
F35
3
55
00
160 of 1816
Jonathan Clarke
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
3
55
08
769 of 1816
Lisa Wood
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F
3
55
12
145 of 1816
Karl Hannigan
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
3
55
12
764 of 1816
Mark Barrow
Clydesdale Harriers
M
3
55
14
777 of 1816
Michaela Lauder
Cybi Striders
F
3
55
22
144 of 1816
John Dean
Tiverton Harriers
M55
3
55
27
785 of 1816
Mark Bilsborough
Maidstone Harriers
M50
3
55
49
822 of 1816
Deborah Shearsmith
Market Drayton Running Club
F40
3
56
00
158 of 1816
Samantha Hatton
Market Drayton Running Club
F45
3
56
00
159 of 1816
John Peaker
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
3
56
02
804 of 1816
Steven Alder
Stone master marathoners
M
3
56
02
810 of 1816
David Kelly
UK Net Runners
M
3
56
10
796 of 1816
Andrew Prosser
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M40
3
56
11
811 of 1816
Jason Wilson
Swinton Running Club
M
3
56
16
797 of 1816
Tracey Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
3
56
19
157 of 1816
Sarah Hargreaves
Pocklington Runners
F45
3
56
31
163 of 1816
Stephen Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
3
56
35
827 of 1816
Warren D'Rozario
Sandwell Valley Running Club
M50
3
56
36
844 of 1816
Jonathan Cole
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
3
56
37
791 of 1816
Stephen Bradley
Road Runners Club
M50
3
56
38
857 of 1816
Martin Kitson
Teesdale Athletic Club
M45
3
56
39
840 of 1816
Mark McBurnie
Rochdale Harriers
M45
3
57
03
842 of 1816
Kevin Kipp
Bishops Stortford Running Club
M55
3
57
09
837 of 1816
Elizabeth Moyes
Dragons Running Club
F45
3
57
16
165 of 1816
Gregory Lambert
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
3
57
30
869 of 1816
Barrie Ainscow
Dragons Running Club
M45
3
57
34
864 of 1816
Dave Taylor
Chester Triathlon Club
M60
3
57
35
832 of 1816
Alastair Rough
Dragons Running Club
M
3
57
38
835 of 1816
Lighty Payne
Unattached
M
3
57
48
831 of 1816
Brian Mills
100 Marathon Club
M55
3
57
49
865 of 1816
Michael Escolme
Sandbach Striders
M40
3
57
55
859 of 1816
Alan Percival
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M45
3
58
11
879 of 1816
Brian Beattie
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M65
3
58
14
858 of 1816
David Scotcher
Market Drayton Running Club
M40
3
58
15
867 of 1816
Andrew Peck
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M
3
58
16
1044 of 1816
David Wakefield
Serpentine Running Club
M40
3
58
22
855 of 1816
Rob Bishop
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M50
3
58
29
903 of 1816
Paul Eilles
Derwentside AC
M40
3
58
43
854 of 1816
Darryl Pickering
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
3
58
52
888 of 1816
Claire Galt
Greater Manchester Police AC
F35
3
58
57
172 of 1816
Roger Galt
Greater Manchester Police AC
M45
3
58
57
884 of 1816
Gareth Bailey
Prestatyn Running Club
M
3
58
58
870 of 1816
Sara Stewart
Allen Valley Striders
F40
3
59
04
175 of 1816
Neil Ballard
Oswestry Olympians AC
M50
3
59
04
876 of 1816
James Pope
Unattached
M
3
59
05
899 of 1816
Lucy Beaumont
Kenilworth Runners
F
3
59
08
171 of 1816
Helen Edwards
Newport & District Running Club
F45
3
59
17
176 of 1816
Kim Freeman
Wellingborough & District AC
F40
3
59
18
177 of 1816
Barry Hodgson
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M55
3
59
35
887 of 1816
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
3
59
48
173 of 1816
Roddy MacDonald
Ilkley Harriers
M
4
00
08
901 of 1816
Chris Brumby
Sandbach Striders
M45
4
00
14
920 of 1816
David Howes
Barnsley Harriers
M
4
00
20
906 of 1816
Andrew Gaskell
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
4
00
29
911 of 1816
Helen Cowley
Kippax Harriers
F35
4
00
42
178 of 1816
Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
4
00
42
929 of 1816
Lisa Steers
Barnsley Harriers
F40
4
00
46
181 of 1816
Gary Vernal
Red Rose Road Runners
M
4
00
47
933 of 1816
Lee Rickwood
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
4
01
05
917 of 1816
Perry Wyatt
Sandbach Striders
M50
4
01
06
937 of 1816
Amanda Lowton
Redhill Road Runners
F
4
01
15
182 of 1816
Liam Perez
Redhill Road Runners
M
4
01
15
935 of 1816
Alastair Rainsbury
Stockport Harriers
M
4
01
33
943 of 1816
Steve Williams
Garden City Runners
M50
4
01
41
930 of 1816
Michael Potter
Weston Athletic Club
M45
4
01
49
941 of 1816
Christopher Dachtler
Weston Athletic Club
M50
4
01
49
942 of 1816
Elizabeth Stokes
Griffithstown Harriers
F35
4
01
52
184 of 1816
Rebecca Smith
Kenilworth Runners
F40
4
02
17
185 of 1816
Sadie McKeand
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
4
02
17
187 of 1816
Barnes Clinton
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
4
02
43
956 of 1816
Peter Khoo
Abbey Runners
M45
4
02
48
964 of 1816
Julie Yale
Abergele Harriers
F50
4
02
52
188 of 1816
Judith Jones
Abergele Harriers
F50
4
02
52
189 of 1816
Mark Eccleston
Stafford Harriers
M40
4
03
10
951 of 1816
Michael Gandy
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M
4
03
12
962 of 1816
Andy Wyganowski
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
4
03
22
966 of 1816
Laura Shaw
Stone master marathoners
F
4
03
24
190 of 1816
Peter Cobb
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
4
03
25
961 of 1816
Angela Cook
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F
4
03
35
193 of 1816
Julie Tooth
Chase Harriers Running Club
F40
4
03
38
195 of 1816
Mark Bennett
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
4
03
51
972 of 1816
Martin Franks
Lymm Runners
M45
4
03
57
975 of 1816
Andrew Moseley
West Bromwich Harriers
M45
4
04
02
991 of 1816
Jill Bailey
Stockport Harriers
F
4
04
06
196 of 1816
Ivan Davies
Helsby Running Club
M
4
04
06
974 of 1816
David Madders
Helsby Running Club
M
4
04
10
976 of 1816
Laura Fisher
Whitchurch Whippets
F
4
04
17
197 of 1816
Janet Taylor
Chester Triathlon Club
F50
4
04
20
194 of 1816
Tim Padfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
4
04
23
981 of 1816
Simon Hibbott
Oswestry Olympians AC
M45
4
04
23
983 of 1816
Helen Hall
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F45
4
04
26
192 of 1816
David Bradshaw
Prestwich Athletic Club
M45
4
04
30
978 of 1816
Paul Dursley
Lliswerry Runners
M55
4
04
37
969 of 1816
Amanda Cattell
Steel City Striders
F45
4
04
43
199 of 1816
Robert Stuchbury
Unattached
M
4
05
15
1015 of 1816
Mick Willis
Chase Harriers Running Club
M60
4
06
19
1016 of 1816
Yvonne Cooper
Bushfield Joggers
F
4
06
21
201 of 1816
Sharon Jones
Prestatyn Running Club
F40
4
06
22
203 of 1816
Henrik Hartmann
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
M
4
06
34
1014 of 1816
Dougie Scarfe
Ilkley Harriers
M40
4
06
34
1017 of 1816
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M50
4
06
34
1027 of 1816
Laura Harrison
Witham Running Club
F
4
06
59
205 of 1816
Alan Lattimer
Elswick Harriers
M40
4
07
06
1019 of 1816
Nick Barton
Rochdale Harriers
M
4
07
17
1022 of 1816
Michael Cunliffe
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
4
07
50
1032 of 1816
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
4
08
14
1034 of 1816
Adela Reperecki
Ilkley Harriers
F50
4
08
26
207 of 1816
Janet Hill
Springfield Striders
F55
4
08
58
214 of 1816
Richard Evans
Unattached
M40
4
09
01
1054 of 1816
Katie Evans
Chester Triathlon Club
F
4
09
03
218 of 1816
Virginia Palmer
Poole Runners
F40
4
09
19
213 of 1816
Norman Caughey
East Antrim Harriers
M60
4
09
22
1057 of 1816
Debbie Lewis
Dragons Running Club
F50
4
09
23
212 of 1816
Darren Reevell
The Stragglers
M40
4
09
38
1050 of 1816
Stephen Gill
Wrekin Road Runners
M45
4
09
47
1063 of 1816
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
4
10
04
217 of 1816
Alex Yendole
Stone master marathoners
M
4
10
13
1065 of 1816
Melanie Van Oss
Congleton Harriers
F35
4
10
17
224 of 1816
Paul Evans
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
4
10
26
1075 of 1816
Simon Hack
Unattached
M40
4
10
27
1083 of 1816
Terry Coppenhall
Sandbach Striders
M45
4
10
38
1066 of 1816
Rod Perons
Les Croupiers Running Club
M45
4
10
44
1085 of 1816
Pamela McCaig
Scottish Athletics
F
4
10
47
222 of 1816
Thomas Brindle
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
4
10
54
1064 of 1816
Susan Lloyd
Pembrokeshire Harriers
F45
4
11
39
225 of 1816
Mark Leatham
Unattached
M
4
11
51
1089 of 1816
Sarah Leah
Stockport Harriers
F35
4
11
57
229 of 1816
Leo Cain
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
4
12
05
1078 of 1816
Charles Ashley
Wrexham Athletic Club
M50
4
12
12
1090 of 1816
David Cooper
Northbrook AC
M40
4
12
20
1097 of 1816
Glyn Morris
Gravesend Road Runners
M45
4
12
22
1082 of 1816
Jasvinder Nahal
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
4
12
28
230 of 1816
Helen Todd
Stockport Harriers
F55
4
12
34
236 of 1816
Michael Davies
Tattenhall Runners
M45
4
13
11
1098 of 1816
Beverley Harlow
Fairlands Valley Spartans
F50
4
13
12
241 of 1816
Christopher Street
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M55
4
13
22
1096 of 1816
Clive Attwood
Westbury Harriers
M50
4
13
25
1094 of 1816
Anita Holland
Sneyd Striders
F45
4
13
59
248 of 1816
Caroline Brockbank
Sandbach Striders
F45
4
14
02
246 of 1816
Simon Cummins
Howgill Harriers
M45
4
14
02
1101 of 1816
Dave Girling
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M50
4
14
16
1111 of 1816
David Bartlett
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
4
14
21
1107 of 1816
Rob Smart
Reading Joggers
M
4
14
22
1120 of 1816
Phillip Howells
Tewkesbury AC
M60
4
14
47
1123 of 1816
Barry Cleminson
Tri Preston
M
4
15
22
1132 of 1816
Carolyn Allanson
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
4
15
40
255 of 1816
Charlotte Brennan
Unattached
F35
4
15
44
252 of 1816
Sue Jones
Cybi Striders
F50
4
15
50
254 of 1816
Akua McGeoch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
4
15
53
253 of 1816
Stuart Barnes
Dragons Running Club
M40
4
16
30
1155 of 1816
Richard Shaw
Stone master marathoners
M60
4
16
35
1145 of 1816
Jerry Furber
Unattached
M45
4
16
44
1158 of 1816
David Green
Unattached
M
4
17
09
1163 of 1816
Nikki Barnard
Gosport Road Runners
F40
4
17
12
266 of 1816
Paul Rose
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M
4
17
16
1177 of 1816
Kathy Hardy
Shelton Striders
F40
4
18
00
261 of 1816
Gareth Trimble
Wilmslow Running Club
M
4
18
03
1164 of 1816
Elise Evans
Stockport Harriers
F35
4
18
11
274 of 1816
Liz Fox
Blythe Bridge Running Club
F40
4
18
16
272 of 1816
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
4
18
19
264 of 1816
Debbie Gibson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
4
18
28
268 of 1816
Bill Mitchell
Ashbourne Running Club
M65
4
18
45
1183 of 1816
Terry Swaine
Unattached
M
4
19
02
1170 of 1816
David Colhoun
Unattached
M
4
19
03
1171 of 1816
Ray Smith
Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club
M45
4
19
04
1191 of 1816
Nicolette Hatton
Bearbrook Joggers Running Club
F35
4
19
29
281 of 1816
Sarah Miles
Wilmslow Running Club
F
4
19
36
277 of 1816
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
4
19
38
275 of 1816
Rebecca Jones
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
4
20
08
271 of 1816
Sarah Swaysland
Road Runners Club
F35
4
20
08
287 of 1816
Jason Brogan
Manchester Harriers
M40
4
20
08
1194 of 1816
Andy Barnes
Road Runners Club
M50
4
20
09
1216 of 1816
Christine Thorne
north norfolk beach runners
F55
4
20
34
278 of 1816
Ben Mayho
Unattached
M
4
20
34
1208 of 1816
Ling Chan
Orpington Road Runners
F50
4
20
46
283 of 1816
Peter Gilbert
Black Pear Joggers
M60
4
20
55
1214 of 1816
Alan Aitchison
Portobello Running Club
M40
4
21
04
1210 of 1816
Keith Harrison
Sneyd Striders
M50
4
21
11
1196 of 1816
David Pearce
Maidenhead Athletic Club
M40
4
21
44
1209 of 1816
Stan Peake
Hook Norton Harriers
M45
4
21
54
1221 of 1816
Sandie Stidwill
Alton Runners
F60
4
22
02
291 of 1816
Gary O'Neill
Salford Harriers
M45
4
22
24
1206 of 1816
Victoria Begent
Lymm Runners
F
4
22
29
292 of 1816
Sam Clarke
Wellingborough & District AC
F35
4
22
33
295 of 1816
Israel Archuletta
Wellingborough & District AC
M
4
22
33
1241 of 1816
Claudie Combelas
Northbrook AC
F50
4
22
42
298 of 1816
Kathleen Osborne
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F60
4
23
02
299 of 1816
Harvey Gould
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M40
4
23
22
1239 of 1816
Terry Greene
Pickering Running Club
M60
4
23
24
1269 of 1816
Rachel Hallett
Hinckley Running Club
F40
4
23
42
304 of 1816
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
4
24
06
1258 of 1816
David Allison
North York Moors AC
M45
4
24
06
1267 of 1816
Jan McCabe
White Horse Harriers
F45
4
24
07
306 of 1816
John Elmer
Unattached
M40
4
24
15
1264 of 1816
David Taylor
Rugeley Runners
M40
4
24
57
1283 of 1816
Alan Creighton
Annan & District Athletic Club
M55
4
24
59
1285 of 1816
Michael Roberts
Penny Lane Striders
M50
4
25
01
1268 of 1816
Rob Preston
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
4
25
46
1297 of 1816
Jen Nicholls
Wrexham Athletic Club
F
4
26
18
313 of 1816
Steve Eastwood
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
4
26
25
1282 of 1816
Rachel Gorajala
Manchester Harriers
F35
4
26
26
311 of 1816
Nicos Symeou
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M55
4
26
33
1287 of 1816
Helen Nance
Ranelagh Harriers
F55
4
26
41
317 of 1816
Louise Walton
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F40
4
26
56
320 of 1816
Janette Amos
Womens Running Network
F40
4
27
02
325 of 1816
Norman Cameron
Jog Scotland
M50
4
27
03
1318 of 1816
Paul Mansell
West Bromwich Harriers
M40
4
27
19
1304 of 1816
Claire Valentine
Stone master marathoners
F
4
27
21
321 of 1816
Steve McNamara
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
4
27
35
1312 of 1816
Alan Purcell
Delamere Spartans
M45
4
28
02
1316 of 1816
Kevin Nicklin
Newport & District Running Club
M40
4
28
57
1335 of 1816
Martin Wood
Hogweed Trotters
M45
4
29
05
1336 of 1816
Ranald MacKay
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
4
29
07
1330 of 1816
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M55
4
29
09
1315 of 1816
Grant Stanning
Sandbach Striders
M50
4
29
28
1357 of 1816
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M45
4
29
35
1341 of 1816
Rachel Condliffe
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F40
4
29
44
334 of 1816
Anne-marie Mountford
Stone master marathoners
F35
4
29
53
323 of 1816
Ian Oates
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
4
29
54
1338 of 1816
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
4
30
33
346 of 1816
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M45
4
31
32
1362 of 1816
Lucy Ward
Unattached
F
4
31
53
359 of 1816
Guy Lambert
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
4
32
12
1382 of 1816
Andy Lees
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
4
32
18
1405 of 1816
Richard Horwood
Sale Harriers
M40
4
32
36
1387 of 1816
Genevieve Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
4
32
53
365 of 1816
Andrew Reid
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M50
4
33
06
1379 of 1816
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
4
33
06
1385 of 1816
Mark Peach
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M
4
33
22
1399 of 1816
Lynne Higgins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
4
33
36
363 of 1816
Christine Comerford
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
4
33
38
364 of 1816
Jon Storey
Goyt Valley Striders
M
4
33
38
1418 of 1816
Michael Newell
Red Rose Road Runners
M
4
33
49
1409 of 1816
Sarah Hayes
Northern Vets
F50
4
33
59
367 of 1816
Adele Minshall
Whitchurch Whippets
F50
4
34
01
368 of 1816
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M60
4
34
05
1414 of 1816
Phillip Laurier
Lowestoft Road Runners
M60
4
34
11
1415 of 1816
Bob Corinaldi
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
4
34
21
1417 of 1816
Alwyn Williams
Eryri Harriers
M
4
34
34
1425 of 1816
Val McIntosh
Birchfield Harriers
F50
4
35
13
369 of 1816
Lisa Stubbs
Elmbridge Road Runners
F35
4
35
32
373 of 1816
Claire Trinder
Stockport Harriers
F35
4
35
36
372 of 1816
Paul Quigley
Unattached
M45
4
35
56
1435 of 1816
Jaki Chambers
Potters Trotters
F35
4
36
16
380 of 1816
Amanda Swift
Potters Trotters
F35
4
36
17
381 of 1816
Jim Smith
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M40
4
36
25
1449 of 1816
Gwyn James
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M50
4
36
31
1450 of 1816
Xana Page
Unattached
F
4
36
36
376 of 1816
Deborah Scotcher
Market Drayton Running Club
F35
4
36
49
378 of 1816
Neil Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
4
36
51
1453 of 1816
Michael McShane
Helsby Running Club
M60
4
37
14
1441 of 1816
Roz Fullylove
Watford Joggers
F40
4
37
29
382 of 1816
Phil Bryan
Chorlton Runners
M
4
37
37
1452 of 1816
Barry Bugg
Dragons Running Club
M
4
37
57
1456 of 1816
David Taylor
Unattached
M40
4
38
37
1465 of 1816
Duncan Worth
Salford Metropolitan AC
M50
4
38
45
1482 of 1816
Robert Davies
Buckley Runners
M50
4
38
46
1483 of 1816
Simon Harrison
Littledale Harriers
M
4
38
56
1472 of 1816
Stephen Hubbard
Greater Manchester Police AC
M45
4
39
21
1463 of 1816
Kate Wheatcroft
Cybi Striders
F35
4
39
44
395 of 1816
Kate Smith
Whitchurch Whippets
F35
4
39
51
396 of 1816
Angela Batman
Unattached
F
4
39
58
398 of 1816
Sam Clare
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M
4
40
38
1496 of 1816
Mark Anderson
Dragons Running Club
M
4
40
40
1488 of 1816
Jonathan Hardman
Sale Harriers
M
4
40
55
1495 of 1816
Mark Bielby
Unattached
M45
4
41
02
1497 of 1816
Lisa Preston
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
4
41
04
406 of 1816
Vicky Chidgey
Unattached
F35
4
41
24
408 of 1816
Sarah Quinlan
Tattenhall Runners
F
4
41
40
409 of 1816
Angela Kerslake
Oldham & Royton
F40
4
41
50
412 of 1816
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
4
42
02
1512 of 1816
Hazel Clark
Ware Joggers
F
4
42
07
410 of 1816
Lance Ball
Wrecsam Tri Club
M40
4
42
21
1510 of 1816
Paul Richards
Chester Triathlon Club
M
4
42
29
1508 of 1816
Jacqueline Edwards
Springfield Striders
F35
4
42
42
418 of 1816
Lynne Frith
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F45
4
42
47
414 of 1816
Michael Richardson
Dartford Road Runners
M60
4
43
01
1518 of 1816
Lynn Taylor
Abbey Runners
F45
4
43
10
421 of 1816
Christine Henderson
Whitchurch Whippets
F60
4
43
25
423 of 1816
Kate Waterhouse
Whitchurch Whippets
F
4
43
39
426 of 1816
Deborah Hawker
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F40
4
43
53
415 of 1816
June Cooke
Prestatyn Running Club
F55
4
44
06
424 of 1816
Lynne Compton
Wye Valley Runners
F45
4
44
19
427 of 1816
Peter Jay
St Edmund Pacers
M50
4
44
39
1531 of 1816
Tom Casserley
Garden City Runners
M70
4
45
17
1526 of 1816
Robert Casserley
Garden City Runners
M
4
45
17
1527 of 1816
Edward Taylor
Rugeley Runners
M65
4
46
33
1549 of 1816
Dominic Lyes
Cheltenham Harriers
M45
4
46
50
1547 of 1816
Mark Gardner
UK Net Runners
M
4
48
04
1566 of 1816
Peter Spandler
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M50
4
48
12
1559 of 1816
Andrea Henson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
4
49
03
444 of 1816
Fiona Challinor
Whitchurch Whippets
F40
4
49
54
453 of 1816
Helen Ryan
Unattached
F
4
49
57
447 of 1816
Richard Saunders
Eynsham Roadrunners
M40
4
50
00
1565 of 1816
Hayley Goddard
Chorlton Runners
F
4
50
07
448 of 1816
Sue Goddard
Chorlton Runners
F50
4
50
07
449 of 1816
Joanne Hooper
Black Pear Joggers
F40
4
50
26
455 of 1816
Avril Illingworth
Abbey Runners
F35
4
51
32
460 of 1816
Karen Billingsley
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F45
4
51
33
454 of 1816
Leighmarie Ainsworth
Quakers Running Club
F40
4
52
09
461 of 1816
Belinda Riley
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F50
4
52
31
457 of 1816
Nigel Warrington
Dudley & Kingswinford RC
M50
4
53
30
1599 of 1816
David Wood
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
4
54
25
1597 of 1816
Kelly Gaffney
Lliswerry Runners
F
4
54
28
477 of 1816
Mary Harris
Lliswerry Runners
F45
4
54
28
478 of 1816
Lesley Keighley
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F55
4
55
08
472 of 1816
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M40
4
55
10
1604 of 1816
Stephen Eaton
Lichfield Running Club
M55
4
55
13
1610 of 1816
Reece Isaac
Kippax Harriers
M
4
55
17
1595 of 1816
James Edwards
Unattached
M
4
56
21
1623 of 1816
Mike Thirsk
Stockport Harriers
M55
4
57
43
1633 of 1816
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
4
58
05
487 of 1816
Elizabeth Hext
Stafford Harriers
F
4
58
56
492 of 1816
David Moles
100 Marathon Club
M55
4
59
03
1641 of 1816
Mark Brennan
Fell Runners Association
M50
4
59
45
1637 of 1816
Liz O'Keefe
Sandbach Striders
F55
5
00
09
490 of 1816
Chris Igoe
Helsby Running Club
M45
5
00
59
1648 of 1816
Pauline Kesek
Wrekin Road Runners
F50
5
01
14
496 of 1816
Sarah Aston
Wrekin Road Runners
F45
5
01
15
495 of 1816
Birgit Schalow
Chester Triathlon Club
F45
5
01
56
498 of 1816
Laura Chambers
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
5
02
04
500 of 1816
Gary Bankhead
Fire Service Sports and Social
M45
5
03
45
1652 of 1816
Jonny Stubbs
Delamere Spartans
M
5
04
49
1659 of 1816
Stuart Wild
Black Pear Joggers
M60
5
05
05
1664 of 1816
Vicky Bramley
Royton Road Runners
F45
5
05
42
510 of 1816
Gareth Edwards
Telford Harriers
M60
5
05
52
1669 of 1816
Anne Barnicoat
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F60
5
06
17
513 of 1816
Elizabeth Tunna
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F
5
07
16
516 of 1816
Kathryn Hall
St Albans Striders
F45
5
07
46
515 of 1816
Vince Struelens
Unattached
M40
5
08
25
1671 of 1816
Keith Bancroft
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
5
11
32
1690 of 1816
Marney Lamb
Springfield Striders
F
5
12
04
527 of 1816
Ian Blakebrough
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M60
5
13
15
1692 of 1816
Shirley Porter
Stourbridge Running Club
F50
5
13
26
529 of 1816
Robin Phillips
Avon Valley Runners
M45
5
14
04
1706 of 1816
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
5
14
45
1709 of 1816
Susan Bean
Swinton Running Club
F60
5
14
52
532 of 1816
Cathy Morgan
Wye Valley Runners
F50
5
16
01
537 of 1816
Paul Nicholls
Sandbach Striders
M40
5
16
12
1702 of 1816
Ivor Johnstone
Helsby Running Club
M40
5
16
38
1716 of 1816
Debra McQuair
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F40
5
17
08
536 of 1816
Neil Barker
Royton Road Runners
M45
5
18
03
1721 of 1816
Emma Mayles
Leighton Fun Runners
F40
5
18
06
542 of 1816
Laura Holden
Unattached
F40
5
21
33
546 of 1816
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M50
5
22
31
1735 of 1816
Phillip Humphreys
Unattached
M
5
23
52
1741 of 1816
Kellie Lee
Stafford Harriers
F35
5
24
56
553 of 1816
Jenny Martin
Prestatyn Running Club
F60
5
25
19
555 of 1816
Emma Dillon
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
5
25
30
557 of 1816
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
5
28
04
1751 of 1816
Gail Hallas
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
5
30
33
564 of 1816
Darren Hoskins
Wye Valley Runners
M40
5
32
22
1761 of 1816
Dave Whitehead
Unattached
M
5
34
42
1765 of 1816
Carole Rimmington
East Hull Harriers
F50
5
37
35
573 of 1816
Martin Sellers
East Hull Harriers
M50
5
37
36
1770 of 1816
Sian Clayton
Wrecsam Tri Club
F
5
39
03
576 of 1816
Abi Reynolds
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
F35
5
44
59
580 of 1816
Paul Smith
North Staffs Road Runners
M45
5
46
23
1793 of 1816
Sarah Turner
Wrekin Road Runners
F35
5
47
07
582 of 1816
Jon Aston
Wrekin Road Runners
M45
5
47
19
1795 of 1816
Janet Redpath
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F60
5
47
36
581 of 1816
Nicky Calori
Leighton Fun Runners
F35
6
10
20
591 of 1816
Lesley Young
Dulwich
F60
6
13
53
593 of 1816
Brent Iddles
100 Marathon Club
M65
6
24
50
1809 of 1816
Victoria Davis
Leighton Fun Runners
F35
6
28
20
596 of 1816
Ria Bright
Dragons Running Club
F40
7
05
14
598 of 1816
Noel Shanley
Road Runners Club
M55
7
13
48
1816 of 1816
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2027&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024