Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 30th Oct 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andi Jones
Salford Harriers
M
1
19
04
1 of 179
229
0
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
25
59
2 of 179
249
10
Andy May
Valley Striders
M
1
26
32
3 of 179
251
11
Ian McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
1
27
24
4 of 179
253
6
Andrew Dobby
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
29
14
5 of 179
259
9
Martin Cain
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M
1
30
06
6 of 179
261
0
Simon Pass
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
31
06
7 of 179
264
0
Mark Hall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
31
20
8 of 179
265
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
32
31
9 of 179
268
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
32
59
10 of 179
270
0
Shaun Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
33
09
11 of 179
270
0
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
33
59
12 of 179
272
3
Jim Cantwell
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
34
06
13 of 179
273
0
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
1
34
33
14 of 179
274
0
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
34
49
15 of 179
275
6
James Durrans
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
35
34
16 of 179
277
21
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
36
23
17 of 179
279
13
Paul Stitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
1
37
24
18 of 179
282
0
Chris Lowe
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
38
11
19 of 179
285
0
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
38
20
20 of 179
285
0
David McBride
Royton Road Runners
M
1
39
20
21 of 179
288
18
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
39
42
22 of 179
289
1
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
40
16
23 of 179
291
0
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
40
48
24 of 179
292
0
Mark Ellithorn
Chorley Harriers
M45
1
40
51
25 of 179
292
0
Colin Green
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
41
04
26 of 179
293
9
Ian Livesey
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
41
05
27 of 179
293
0
Donna Edmondsonbooker
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
41
17
28 of 179
294
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
41
44
29 of 179
295
2
Richard Fiddling
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
41
56
30 of 179
296
0
Robert Whitaker
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
42
33
31 of 179
297
0
Dave Roberts
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
42
45
32 of 179
298
0
Margaret Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
42
53
33 of 179
298
18
Dusan Svoboda
Valley Striders
M
1
43
20
34 of 179
300
0
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
43
22
35 of 179
300
0
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
1
43
46
36 of 179
300
0
Chris Booker
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
43
52
37 of 179
301
0
Mark Summerville
Unattached
M40
1
43
55
38 of 179
301
0
Dominic Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
1
44
22
39 of 179
302
0
Paul Altree
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
44
55
40 of 179
304
11
Jonathan Muir
Unattached
M40
1
45
34
41 of 179
306
0
David Hall
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
45
37
42 of 179
306
0
Trevor Wright
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
45
46
43 of 179
307
0
Eric Paxman
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
45
57
44 of 179
307
0
Lorraine Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
46
04
45 of 179
307
0
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
46
55
46 of 179
310
2
Paul Minns
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
47
16
47 of 179
311
0
Michael Holland
Wakefield Triathlon
M
1
47
17
48 of 179
311
0
Andrew Battye
Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club
M55
1
47
27
49 of 179
311
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M40
1
47
32
50 of 179
311
0
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
47
42
51 of 179
312
3
Mark Gibson
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
47
44
52 of 179
312
11
Bruce Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
47
57
53 of 179
313
0
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
48
12
54 of 179
314
10
Christopher Tye
Ipswich triathlon club
M40
1
48
33
55 of 179
315
0
Andy Schofield
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
48
57
56 of 179
316
14
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
49
00
57 of 179
316
23
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
49
08
58 of 179
316
20
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
49
35
59 of 179
318
3
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
50
06
60 of 179
319
0
Peter Isaacs
Unattached
M50
1
50
49
61 of 179
321
0
Paul Crowther
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
50
56
62 of 179
322
0
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
51
00
63 of 179
322
7
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
51
39
64 of 179
324
0
John Robinson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
51
45
65 of 179
324
0
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
51
50
66 of 179
324
9
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
52
04
67 of 179
325
0
Robin Lavin
Unattached
M
1
52
15
68 of 179
325
0
Peter Stoddart
Unattached
M
1
52
24
69 of 179
325
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
52
25
70 of 179
326
0
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
52
47
71 of 179
327
0
Carl Parry
Unattached
M
1
53
00
72 of 179
327
0
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
53
05
73 of 179
328
4
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
53
19
74 of 179
328
0
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M40
1
53
28
75 of 179
328
0
Helen Standing
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
53
33
76 of 179
329
3
Phil Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
53
39
77 of 179
329
0
Richard Lightfoot
Unattached
M
1
53
58
78 of 179
330
0
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
54
19
79 of 179
331
0
Gordon Fuller
Unattached
M
1
54
33
80 of 179
332
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
54
54
81 of 179
333
0
Nige Kitchen
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
55
12
82 of 179
334
0
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
55
19
83 of 179
334
0
Kelvin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
55
32
84 of 179
335
0
Anthony Redfern
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
55
35
85 of 179
335
0
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
55
47
86 of 179
336
15
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
55
49
87 of 179
336
8
Stephen Firth
Unattached
M55
1
55
53
88 of 179
335
0
Lauren Marsden
Swinton Running Club
F
1
55
55
89 of 179
336
2
Clive Hope
Unattached
M55
1
56
03
90 of 179
336
0
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
56
12
91 of 179
337
0
John Field
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
56
18
92 of 179
337
25
Debbie Fiddling
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
56
20
93 of 179
337
17
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
56
28
94 of 179
338
0
James Fairfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
56
32
95 of 179
338
22
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
56
39
96 of 179
338
0
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
1
56
52
97 of 179
339
8
Litaba Sikobe
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
1
57
19
98 of 179
340
0
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
1
57
43
99 of 179
341
0
Dave Smith
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
58
27
100 of 179
343
0
Carol Morrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
58
37
101 of 179
344
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
59
07
102 of 179
345
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
1
59
39
103 of 179
347
0
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M65
1
59
43
104 of 179
347
0
Tom Lavin
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
1
59
50
105 of 179
347
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
00
00
106 of 179
348
0
Shelley Martin
Unattached
F
2
00
32
107 of 179
349
0
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
2
00
43
108 of 179
350
0
Martin Williams
Unattached
M50
2
00
53
109 of 179
350
0
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
M65
2
01
03
110 of 179
351
0
Yvette Arthur
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
2
01
18
111 of 179
352
0
John Taylor
Unattached
M40
2
01
24
112 of 179
351
0
Kirsty White
Royton Road Runners
F
2
01
27
113 of 179
352
23
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
2
01
42
114 of 179
353
18
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F50
2
02
08
115 of 179
354
0
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
2
02
10
116 of 179
354
0
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
03
09
117 of 179
357
0
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M60
2
03
37
118 of 179
358
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
2
03
45
119 of 179
359
0
Simon Tordoff
Unattached
M
2
03
53
120 of 179
359
0
John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M45
2
04
40
121 of 179
361
0
Sheila Waite
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
04
42
122 of 179
361
1
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
2
04
45
123 of 179
362
0
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
2
05
05
124 of 179
363
0
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F
2
05
38
125 of 179
364
0
David Ellis
Royton Road Runners
M
2
05
46
126 of 179
365
25
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
06
24
127 of 179
366
0
David Wrighton
Unattached
M40
2
06
54
128 of 179
367
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
2
07
32
129 of 179
370
4
Cheryl Holder
purple patch runners
F40
2
08
14
130 of 179
372
0
Valerie Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
F40
2
09
00
131 of 179
374
14
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M50
2
09
09
132 of 179
374
25
Charlie Pierre
Unattached
M40
2
09
26
133 of 179
375
0
Lynne Metcalfe
Unattached
F40
2
09
30
134 of 179
375
0
Peter Johnson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M55
2
09
45
135 of 179
376
0
Arthur Smith
Unattached
M55
2
09
57
136 of 179
376
0
John Sweeney
Royton Road Runners
M
2
10
09
137 of 179
377
0
Philomena Smith
Goyt Valley Striders
F45
2
11
00
138 of 179
380
18
Paul Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
M45
2
11
00
139 of 179
380
0
Jacqueline Carter
Unattached
F45
2
11
22
140 of 179
380
0
Claire McConnell
Idle Athletic Club
F
2
11
39
141 of 179
382
2
Steven Hardisty
Unattached
M
2
11
40
142 of 179
381
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
13
01
143 of 179
386
16
Tony Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
2
14
10
144 of 179
389
0
John Pickup
Swinton Running Club
M50
2
14
17
145 of 179
389
0
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
2
14
30
146 of 179
390
0
Edward Kingston
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
2
14
39
147 of 179
390
0
Sue Heap
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
15
29
148 of 179
393
0
Simon Hogan
Unattached
M40
2
15
41
149 of 179
393
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F50
2
15
46
150 of 179
394
11
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
16
07
151 of 179
395
0
Chris Sharp
Unattached
M45
2
16
25
152 of 179
395
0
Jay Gilbert
Unattached
M40
2
16
25
153 of 179
395
0
Jon Storey
Goyt Valley Striders
M
2
17
43
154 of 179
399
0
David Hood
Unattached
M
2
18
28
155 of 179
401
0
Steve Hart
Swinton Running Club
M50
2
18
47
156 of 179
402
10
Nicola Williams
Unattached
F40
2
19
03
157 of 179
403
0
Dean Feetham
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
2
19
12
158 of 179
404
0
Michael Till
Unattached
M60
2
20
05
159 of 179
406
0
Gillian Smith
Horwich Harriers
F60
2
20
58
160 of 179
409
0
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
21
07
161 of 179
409
0
Simon Edwards
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
21
26
162 of 179
410
0
Katie Bates
Unattached
F
2
22
38
163 of 179
413
0
Mary Jones
Goyt Valley Striders
F40
2
23
25
164 of 179
416
0
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
23
30
165 of 179
416
0
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
2
24
08
166 of 179
418
0
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
2
24
16
167 of 179
418
0
Tracy Vernon
Goyt Valley Striders
F50
2
24
16
168 of 179
418
5
Helen Hilton
Unattached
F
2
24
42
169 of 179
419
0
Steven Murdoch
Unattached
M40
2
25
09
170 of 179
420
0
Anna Keightley
Horwich Harriers
F50
2
26
55
171 of 179
426
0
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
2
27
13
172 of 179
427
0
Elizabeth Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
2
29
23
173 of 179
433
0
Julie Parker Heys
Idle Athletic Club
F40
2
30
49
174 of 179
437
0
Janet Tolley
Unattached
F45
2
31
07
175 of 179
438
0
Neil Wilson
Unattached
M
2
33
33
176 of 179
445
0
Jackie McFall
Unattached
F50
2
37
51
177 of 179
457
0
Dino Bozze
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
3
03
55
178 of 179
533
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
3
11
37
179 of 179
555
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2020&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024