Results
Results for
Yorkshire Off Road Half Marathon
on the 11th Sep 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
1
41
28
1
241
0
Ben Mounsey
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
43
10
2
245
0
David Kirkham
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
46
23
3
252
15
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
50
28
4
262
18
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
51
24
5
264
1
Marc Teasey
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
52
27
6
267
7
Steve Robertson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
54
10
7
271
25
Richard Scott
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
55
07
8
273
10
Andrew Merrick
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
56
26
9
276
10
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
57
11
10
278
13
Shane Ewen
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
57
16
11
278
20
Justin Phillips
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
57
36
12
279
0
Heath McDonald-Noble
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
57
41
13
279
0
Lindsey Brindle
Horwich Harriers
F
1
58
00
14
280
0
John Marsham
Valley Striders
M
1
58
16
15
280
0
Jonathan Prideaux
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
58
32
16
281
0
Martin Quinn
Chorley Harriers
M
1
58
49
17
282
22
Philip Knight
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
59
17
18
283
25
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M40
1
59
44
19
283
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
2
00
44
20
286
0
Simon Kelly
Trawden Athletic Club
M
2
01
38
21
288
25
Paul Archer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
01
56
22
289
4
Renee Saxton
Otley Athletic Club
F
2
02
03
23
289
10
Philip Howard
Unattached
M
2
02
41
24
290
0
Lewis Holloway
Unattached
M40
2
02
56
25
291
0
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M50
2
03
09
26
292
0
Diane Haggar
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
05
22
27
297
0
Bob Brown
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
05
41
28
298
0
Pete Burgon
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
2
05
51
29
298
25
Suzanne Budgett
Horwich Harriers
F40
2
05
51
29
298
21
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
06
02
31
299
0
Andrew Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
06
13
32
299
0
Andy South
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
06
15
33
299
0
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
06
36
34
300
10
Nigel Rothery
Unattached
M40
2
07
16
35
301
0
Alan Davidson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
07
18
36
302
0
Adie Greenwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
07
46
37
303
0
Steve Boom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
08
21
38
304
2
Dan Coe
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
09
57
39
308
0
Clare Oliffe
Dark Peak
F
2
10
10
40
309
0
Lee Booth
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
2
10
20
41
309
0
John Egan
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
10
23
42
309
0
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M50
2
10
29
43
309
8
Jonathan Coles
Unattached
M40
2
10
31
44
309
0
Jon Burdon
Meltham Athletic Club
M
2
11
09
45
311
7
Fiona Hall
Trawden Athletic Club
F
2
11
46
46
313
0
Steve Plunkett
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
12
02
47
313
0
Bob Morris
Unattached
M50
2
12
33
48
314
0
Xavier Chaduc
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
13
01
49
315
22
Mark David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
13
14
50
316
15
Harshan Gill
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
13
19
51
316
0
Viv Slack
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
2
13
24
52
316
0
Jeremy Jackson
Unattached
M40
2
13
35
53
316
0
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
13
40
54
317
7
Catherine Kirkham
Wharfedale Harriers
F
2
13
57
55
318
25
Stephen Henderson
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
2
14
12
56
318
0
Fionnuala Swann
Trawden Athletic Club
F
2
14
16
57
318
25
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
2
14
48
58
320
25
Jeffrey Pickup
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
15
03
59
320
0
David Croll
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
2
15
08
60
320
0
Jayne Butterworth
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
2
15
13
61
321
25
Philip Rogers
Unattached
M
2
15
19
62
320
0
David Smith
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
2
15
25
63
321
0
Abinesh Gnanavelu
Hyde Park Harriers
M
2
15
29
64
321
25
Edward Melconian
Unattached
M
2
15
33
65
321
0
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
2
15
47
66
322
0
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
15
49
67
322
0
Mark Woodhead
Valley Striders
M40
2
16
21
68
323
0
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
16
23
69
323
0
John McDonald
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
2
16
26
70
324
16
Laura Martin
Otley Athletic Club
F40
2
16
30
71
324
0
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
2
16
58
72
325
0
Robin Fletcher
North Derbyshire Running Club
M60
2
17
02
73
325
25
David Copping
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
17
29
74
326
0
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
17
33
75
326
22
Mark Ogden
North Devon Road Runners
M40
2
17
40
76
327
0
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
17
44
77
327
25
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
18
07
78
328
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
18
20
79
328
0
Neil Reed
Otley Athletic Club
M40
2
18
24
80
328
10
Christine Whitaker
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
2
19
20
81
330
25
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
2
19
30
82
331
0
Jenni Boocock
Chorley Harriers
F
2
19
39
83
331
0
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
2
19
40
84
331
0
Richard Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
20
08
85
332
0
Emma Dodd
Wharfedale Harriers
F
2
20
19
86
333
25
Robert Richards
Unattached
M40
2
20
22
87
332
0
Anthony Tierney
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
20
42
88
334
0
Joanne Nelson
Darwen Dashers
F
2
20
57
89
334
17
Leanne Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
21
10
90
335
0
David Clancy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
21
37
91
336
25
Sally Bissett
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
2
23
11
92
340
25
David Howe
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
23
13
93
340
1
Katie Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
23
25
94
340
25
Fiona Raby
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
24
00
95
342
0
Stephen Alred
Unattached
M
2
24
04
96
341
0
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
2
24
13
97
342
12
Chantal Busby
Unattached
F40
2
24
27
98
342
0
Jean Croft
Harrogate Harriers
F40
2
25
28
99
345
19
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
25
33
100
345
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
2
25
42
101
346
0
Derrick Marsh
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
2
25
42
101
346
0
Ania Sroka
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
25
49
103
346
0
Theresa Duckett
Unattached
F40
2
26
04
104
346
0
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
26
21
105
347
0
Micheal Dean
Unattached
M40
2
26
32
106
347
0
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
2
26
46
107
348
0
Vikki Hardwicke
Rossendale Harriers
F40
2
26
48
108
348
0
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
26
52
109
348
5
Heath Reilly
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
26
54
110
348
7
Lynn Whittaker
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
2
27
06
111
349
23
Gillian Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
2
27
33
112
350
0
Matthew Hick
Unattached
M
2
27
46
113
350
0
Susan Corsini
Darwen Dashers
F40
2
28
01
114
351
25
Jane Raper
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
2
28
07
115
351
2
Maxine Hird
Unattached
F
2
28
22
116
351
0
Stephen Newton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
28
38
117
353
0
Nicola Bradford
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
28
40
118
353
0
Paul Patrick
Stainland Lions
M40
2
28
54
119
353
0
Mark Craven
Lincoln & District Runners
M
2
28
59
120
353
0
Martin Gaskin
Unattached
M50
2
29
04
121
353
0
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
29
11
122
354
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
29
14
123
354
0
Sarah Young
Rossendale Harriers
F
2
30
04
124
356
0
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
30
26
125
357
0
Paul Lord
Rossendale Harriers
M50
2
31
01
126
358
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M40
2
31
08
127
358
0
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
2
31
24
128
359
0
Edwin Tate
Unattached
M
2
31
35
129
359
0
Anna Smith
Baildon Runners
F40
2
31
36
130
360
0
Robert Bowie
Unattached
M40
2
31
40
131
359
0
Colin Bradley
Unattached
M
2
31
42
132
359
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
32
02
133
361
0
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M40
2
32
15
134
361
16
Andrew Lang
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
32
16
135
361
0
Sarah Benson
Unattached
F40
2
32
31
136
361
0
Ged Peacock
Otley Athletic Club
M50
2
33
02
137
363
0
Paul Kaiser
Valley Striders
M
2
33
17
138
364
0
Sharon Tansley
Valley Striders
F
2
33
18
139
364
0
David Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M40
2
33
28
140
364
0
Kirsty White
Royton Road Runners
F
2
33
29
141
364
0
Helen Spring
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
35
23
142
369
0
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
35
37
143
369
0
Arlett Schmidt
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
35
41
144
369
0
John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M40
2
36
10
145
370
0
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
2
36
14
146
371
0
Camille Askins
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
36
35
147
371
2
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
36
56
148
372
0
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
36
58
149
372
12
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F40
2
37
13
150
373
0
Helen Horton
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
37
43
151
374
0
Emma Dooks
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
37
44
152
374
0
Nigel Tapper
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
37
44
152
374
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M50
2
38
52
154
377
0
Christine Holleran
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
2
38
56
155
377
0
Ian Walker
Wakefield Harriers
M40
2
38
59
156
377
0
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
2
39
06
157
377
0
Joanna Marshall
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
2
39
38
158
379
0
Joanna Lockwood
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F
2
39
54
159
379
5
Simon Lloyd
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
39
58
160
379
0
Emma Taylor
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
39
59
161
379
0
Trevor Kearton
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
40
18
162
380
0
Liz Price
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
42
55
163
386
0
Jeannette Baxter
Unattached
F
2
43
03
164
386
0
Emily Ledder
Stadium Runners
F
2
43
05
165
387
0
Helen Mann
Unattached
F
2
43
05
165
386
0
Louise Waite
Unattached
F
2
43
06
167
386
0
Ruth Brooke
Unattached
F
2
43
07
168
386
0
Faye Firth
Bingley Harriers
F
2
43
12
169
387
0
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
43
41
170
388
0
Kevin Jagger
Unattached
M40
2
44
38
171
390
0
Kathryn Thomas
Baildon Runners
F40
2
44
47
172
391
0
Sheena Jackson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
2
44
53
173
391
0
Steve Hall
Baildon Runners
M40
2
44
57
174
391
0
Andrew Eyles
Unattached
M40
2
45
11
175
391
0
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
45
42
176
393
0
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F40
2
45
45
177
393
0
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
48
30
178
400
0
Catherine Evans
Unattached
F
2
49
22
179
401
0
Krzysztof Swedrowski
Halifax Harriers
M
2
50
01
180
403
0
Abigail Bailey
Ilkley Harriers
F
2
50
16
181
404
0
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
50
19
182
404
0
Jason Johnson
Unattached
M
2
51
55
183
407
0
Gareth McMahon
Unattached
M
2
52
12
184
408
0
Anthony MacRo
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
2
52
25
185
409
7
Bridget Doherty
Unattached
F40
2
52
25
185
408
0
Munny Lee
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
53
44
187
412
25
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
2
54
45
188
414
0
Alan Lashbrook
Stainland Lions
M40
2
58
08
189
422
0
Tracey Apperley
Newmarket Joggers
F40
2
59
14
190
425
0
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F50
3
02
47
191
434
0
Dinesh Kaulgud
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
3
03
03
192
434
0
Jane Sedgwick
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
03
08
193
434
0
Sarah Sheard
Unattached
F
3
03
20
194
434
0
Alexandra Lavigueur
Unattached
F
3
03
37
195
435
0
Cath Proffitt
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
3
03
37
195
435
0
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
04
38
197
438
0
Vera Ostojic
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
04
38
197
438
0
Phil Gilbanks
Unattached
M
3
04
41
199
438
0
Gabriella Swanepoel
Unattached
F
3
05
23
200
439
0
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
M40
3
05
31
201
440
0
Ashleigh Brownhill
Ilkley Harriers
F
3
05
31
201
440
0
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
3
06
17
203
442
0
Val Lawson
Peel Road Runners
F50
3
06
26
204
442
0
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M60
3
06
39
205
443
0
Angela Richards
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
3
06
50
206
443
0
Jane Frechette
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
3
07
04
207
444
0
Rose Carnochan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
3
07
47
208
445
0
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
3
08
43
209
448
25
Adam Greene
Unattached
M
3
10
22
210
451
0
Joanna Thomson
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
10
48
211
453
0
Sue Martin
Halifax Harriers
F40
3
11
22
212
454
0
Michael Spence
Halifax Harriers
M60
3
11
24
213
454
0
Glen Smith
Unattached
M40
3
12
55
214
457
0
Kay Pierce
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F60
3
15
09
215
463
0
Julia Easter
Goyt Valley Striders
F40
3
15
12
216
463
0
Laura Chantry
Unattached
F
3
15
18
217
463
0
Melanie Bryan
Unattached
F40
3
15
20
218
463
0
Helen Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
21
53
219
479
0
Beverley Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
22
40
220
481
0
Rosemary Cook
Keighley & Craven AC
F
3
23
59
221
484
0
Michelle Durkin
Unattached
F40
3
24
00
222
483
0
Abdullah Kraam
Otley Athletic Club
M40
3
24
08
223
484
0
Chris Cassettari
Unattached
M
3
25
20
224
486
0
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
F
3
32
07
225
503
0
Susan Hinde
Saddleworth Runners
F50
3
35
26
226
511
0
Nicola Holliday
Saddleworth Runners
F40
3
35
27
227
511
0
Peter Stals
Royton Road Runners
M50
3
38
11
228
517
0
Kay Fitton
Royton Road Runners
F40
3
38
12
229
518
0
Julie Greenwood
Royton Road Runners
F40
3
38
13
230
518
0
Eileen Ingham
Royton Road Runners
F60
3
38
14
231
518
0
Natalie Yates-Bolton
Royton Road Runners
F40
3
38
16
232
518
0
Tony Hunking
Royton Road Runners
M50
3
38
17
233
518
0
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
3
38
42
234
519
0
Koleen Wright
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
42
44
235
528
0
Katrina Snowden
Keighley & Craven AC
F
3
42
49
236
528
0
Rachael Rothery
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
42
49
236
528
0
Annie Burns
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
3
43
45
238
531
0
Debbie Gibson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
3
43
45
238
531
0
Judy Greenwood
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
3
43
48
240
531
0
Brenda Loades
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
3
43
50
241
531
0
Anne-marie MacPherson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
3
43
53
242
531
0
Jill Bell
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
44
48
243
533
0
Vicky Young
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
45
36
244
535
0
Irene Yates
Unattached
F40
3
46
25
245
536
0
Andrea Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
54
37
246
556
0
Hannah Broadley
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
3
54
37
246
556
0
Linda Cann
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
3
54
43
248
557
0
Carol Lorden
Unattached
F
4
27
23
249
634
0
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
4
27
26
250
634
0
Karen Smith
Unattached
F40
4
52
44
251
694
0
Maria Sarkar
Unattached
F50
4
52
45
252
694
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2001&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024