Results
Results for
Sedbergh Hills
on the 21st Aug 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Morgan Donnelly
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
2
02
44
1 of 334
204
18
Lloyd Taggart
Dark Peak
M40
2
04
29
2 of 334
207
25
Darren Kay
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
08
45
3 of 334
214
25
Ben Abdelnoor
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
08
51
4 of 334
215
1
Andy Davies
Mercia Fell Runners
M
2
08
59
5 of 334
215
0
Carl Bell
Howgill Harriers
M
2
09
00
6 of 334
215
15
Mike Fanning
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
2
10
35
7 of 334
217
25
Timothy Davies
Mercia Fell Runners
M
2
10
47
8 of 334
218
0
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
10
58
9 of 334
218
10
Karl Gray
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
11
50
10 of 334
220
10
Jim Davies
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M45
2
13
10
11 of 334
222
2
Danny Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
13
47
12 of 334
223
22
David Milliken
Horwich Harriers
M45
2
14
06
13 of 334
223
0
Ben Bardsley
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
2
14
39
14 of 334
224
0
Mark Roberts
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M45
2
14
54
15 of 334
225
25
John Morgan
Dark Peak
M40
2
15
29
16 of 334
226
0
Richard Roberts
Eryri Harriers
M
2
15
53
17 of 334
226
14
Dave Taylor
Dark Peak
M45
2
16
08
18 of 334
227
0
Stuart Bond
Dark Peak
M
2
16
34
19 of 334
227
16
Mark Palmer
Mynydd Du Mountain Runners
M45
2
16
55
20 of 334
228
5
Pete Vale
Mercia Fell Runners
M
2
17
11
21 of 334
228
0
Andrew Schofield
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
2
17
15
22 of 334
229
19
Martin Mikkelsen-Barron
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
2
17
49
23 of 334
229
20
Tom Addison
Helm Hill Runners
M
2
18
13
24 of 334
230
0
John Heneghan
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
18
27
25 of 334
231
0
John Hunt
Dark Peak
M45
2
18
37
26 of 334
231
14
Chris Birchall
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
2
19
24
27 of 334
232
0
Tom Brunt
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
19
57
28 of 334
233
25
Paul Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
20
00
29 of 334
233
0
Tom Gibbs
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
20
05
30 of 334
233
0
Dominic Raby
Chorley Harriers
M
2
20
06
31 of 334
233
9
Matthew Lockyer
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
21
05
32 of 334
235
0
Steve Cale
Mercia Fell Runners
M
2
21
13
33 of 334
235
23
Gary Jones
Northumberland Fell Runners
M
2
21
17
34 of 334
235
25
Chris Steele
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
2
21
25
35 of 334
235
3
Steve Birkinshaw
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
2
21
26
36 of 334
235
14
Dave Wilby
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
21
51
37 of 334
236
16
Simon Harding
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
2
22
07
38 of 334
237
0
Gavin Mulholland
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
2
22
39
39 of 334
238
7
Philip Sanderson
Northumberland Fell Runners
M40
2
22
41
40 of 334
238
0
Rick Stuart
Helm Hill Runners
M45
2
23
08
41 of 334
238
0
Adam Perry
Pennine Fell Runners
M
2
23
13
42 of 334
238
0
Simon Patton
Dark Peak
M40
2
23
18
43 of 334
239
0
Andy Jebb
Bingley Harriers
M
2
23
31
44 of 334
239
7
Paul Cornforth
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M45
2
23
38
45 of 334
239
25
Mark Ollerenshaw
Glossopdale Harriers
M
2
23
54
46 of 334
240
16
Mike Robinson
Dark Peak
M40
2
24
05
47 of 334
240
15
Rob Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
24
16
48 of 334
240
0
Tim Werrett
Mercia Fell Runners
M
2
24
34
49 of 334
241
0
Richard Houghton
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
2
24
50
50 of 334
241
4
Matthew Fortes
Eryri Harriers
M
2
25
15
51 of 334
242
20
Todd Oates
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
25
36
52 of 334
242
7
Paul Jones
Mercia Fell Runners
M40
2
26
22
53 of 334
244
0
Mick Stenton
Dark Peak
M50
2
26
27
54 of 334
244
12
Mark McGoldrick
Wharfedale Harriers
M
2
26
48
55 of 334
244
25
Ian Nixon
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
27
15
56 of 334
245
5
Dave Ward
Pennine Fell Runners
M
2
28
00
57 of 334
246
25
Dave Neill
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M55
2
28
44
58 of 334
248
0
Nicholas Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
2
29
08
59 of 334
248
14
Brian Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
2
29
14
60 of 334
248
0
James Titmuss
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
29
15
61 of 334
249
9
Steve Oldfield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
2
29
36
62 of 334
249
9
Anthony Smith
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
2
30
10
63 of 334
250
0
Andy Davies
Mercia Fell Runners
M40
2
30
32
64 of 334
251
0
Alistair Rhodes-Dawson
Todmorden Harriers
M40
2
30
40
65 of 334
251
8
Niall Bourke
Pudsey & Bramley
M
2
30
46
66 of 334
251
0
Muir Morton
Pennine Fell Runners
M
2
31
02
67 of 334
251
5
Alan Bowness
Ambleside Athletic Club
M45
2
31
24
68 of 334
252
5
Nick Barber
Pennine Fell Runners
M
2
31
49
69 of 334
253
0
Gary Thorpe
Ambleside Athletic Club
M45
2
32
22
70 of 334
254
13
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
2
32
32
71 of 334
254
25
Tony Heron
Dark Peak
M40
2
32
40
72 of 334
254
0
Jackie Lee
Eryri Harriers
F
2
32
43
73 of 334
254
0
Ed Gamble
Cheshire Hill Racers
M45
2
32
46
74 of 334
254
11
Hodge Grayson
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
32
50
75 of 334
254
19
Roland Stafford
Mercia Fell Runners
M
2
33
19
76 of 334
255
0
Andy Hauser
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
33
26
77 of 334
255
12
David Nuttall
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
33
34
78 of 334
256
25
Jonathan Moore
Eryri Harriers
M40
2
33
52
79 of 334
256
0
Anna Bartlett
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
F40
2
33
56
80 of 334
256
0
Richard Hunt
Dark Peak
M
2
34
15
81 of 334
257
25
James Byrne
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
34
25
82 of 334
257
11
Adam Breaks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
34
38
83 of 334
257
0
Richard Talbot
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
34
53
84 of 334
258
0
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M50
2
35
30
85 of 334
259
25
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
2
35
55
86 of 334
260
0
John Rainford
Preston Harriers
M50
2
36
08
87 of 334
260
25
Jack Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
36
24
88 of 334
260
3
Richard Stott
Rossendale Harriers
M50
2
37
35
89 of 334
262
8
Pete Booth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
2
37
56
90 of 334
263
25
Craig Jeffery
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
2
38
05
91 of 334
263
0
Bill Johnson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
2
38
11
92 of 334
263
25
Andrew Yapp
Mercia Fell Runners
M45
2
38
19
93 of 334
264
0
Steve Knowles
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
2
38
26
94 of 334
264
17
Tom McGaff
Cheshire Hill Racers
M55
2
39
00
95 of 334
265
0
Louise Roberts
Kendal Athletic Club
F
2
39
04
96 of 334
265
25
Dwane Dixon
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
39
09
97 of 334
265
0
Ian Warhurst
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
2
39
17
98 of 334
265
25
Mel Price
Mercia Fell Runners
F
2
39
20
99 of 334
265
25
James McQueen
Eryri Harriers
M40
2
39
25
100 of 334
265
3
Karl Steinegger
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
40
21
101 of 334
267
13
Tim Oakes
Unattached
M40
2
40
32
102 of 334
267
0
Rob Little
Dark Peak
M
2
40
37
103 of 334
267
0
Judith Jepson
Dark Peak
F45
2
40
44
104 of 334
268
25
Ali Welsh
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
2
43
50
105 of 334
273
6
David Sykes
Dark Peak
M
2
44
30
106 of 334
274
0
Steve Storey
Dark Peak
M55
2
44
38
107 of 334
274
0
David Prosser
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
2
44
48
108 of 334
274
8
Simon Johnson
South Shields Harriers
M
2
45
03
109 of 334
275
0
Chris Jackson
Glossopdale Harriers
M
2
45
11
110 of 334
275
20
Helen Berry
Holmfirth Harriers
F
2
45
27
111 of 334
275
2
Hazel Robinson
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
2
45
33
112 of 334
276
17
Keith Holmes
Dark Peak
M55
2
45
42
113 of 334
276
18
Mark Walsh
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
45
46
114 of 334
276
0
Syd Coxon
Tynedale Harriers
M50
2
45
50
115 of 334
276
0
Andy Thompson
Eden Runners
M
2
45
53
116 of 334
276
0
Oliver Blomfield
Lochaber Athletic Club
M40
2
46
12
117 of 334
277
1
Leigh Warburton
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
2
46
56
118 of 334
278
4
Vincent Booth
Cheshire Hill Racers
M45
2
47
37
119 of 334
279
0
Ben Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M60
2
47
39
120 of 334
279
0
Lucas Payne
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
47
45
121 of 334
279
5
Nick Barber
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
47
58
122 of 334
280
0
Iain Farrar
Unattached
M
2
48
03
123 of 334
279
0
Stephen Lang
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
2
48
04
124 of 334
280
0
Edward Davies
Mercia Fell Runners
M55
2
48
05
125 of 334
280
0
Ashley Kay
Dark Peak
M50
2
48
06
126 of 334
280
23
Chris Rhodes
Ambleside Athletic Club
M45
2
48
23
127 of 334
280
0
Steven Baldwin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
2
48
47
128 of 334
281
0
Sarah May
Todmorden Harriers
F
2
50
03
129 of 334
283
13
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M55
2
50
31
130 of 334
284
0
Alan Life
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
50
50
131 of 334
284
8
Ian Williams
Unattached
M40
2
50
54
132 of 334
284
0
Mark Smith
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
2
50
57
133 of 334
285
0
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M50
2
51
09
134 of 334
285
0
Martin Stocks
Dark Peak
M50
2
51
11
135 of 334
285
0
Gary Johnson
Eden Runners
M
2
51
14
136 of 334
285
0
Michael Walsh
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
2
51
15
137 of 334
285
3
Aly Raw
Bingley Harriers
F45
2
51
16
138 of 334
285
6
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
51
21
139 of 334
285
4
Nick Kirk
Dark Peak
M45
2
51
41
140 of 334
286
0
David Wilson
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
2
52
05
141 of 334
287
0
David Buchanan
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
2
52
14
142 of 334
287
0
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
2
52
25
143 of 334
287
25
Craig Burrow
Helm Hill Runners
M
2
52
28
144 of 334
287
25
Phil Metcalf
Unattached
M
2
52
45
145 of 334
287
0
Anne Johnson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F45
2
52
56
146 of 334
288
24
Greg Rimmer
Dark Peak
M45
2
53
03
147 of 334
288
24
Sharon MacDonald
Settle Harriers
F40
2
53
20
148 of 334
289
25
Andy Gibbons
Unattached
M
2
54
03
149 of 334
289
0
Andrew Minister
Unattached
M
2
54
10
150 of 334
289
0
Keith Wood
Saltwell Harriers
M45
2
54
40
151 of 334
291
0
Hugh O'Donnell
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
2
55
05
152 of 334
292
0
Nick Wallis
Dark Peak
M40
2
55
17
153 of 334
292
8
Helene Whittaker
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
56
34
154 of 334
294
0
Robert Taylor
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
2
57
13
155 of 334
295
0
Tom Gromersall
Bingley Harriers
M
2
58
15
156 of 334
297
0
Richard Crossland
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
2
59
28
157 of 334
299
0
Gill Myers
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
2
59
48
158 of 334
299
7
Tony Crossley
East Grinstead & District AC
M55
3
01
17
159 of 334
302
14
Mark Nutter
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
3
01
36
160 of 334
302
2
Richard Bellaries
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
3
01
45
161 of 334
303
25
Astrid Gibbs
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
3
01
46
162 of 334
303
0
John Hewitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
3
02
14
163 of 334
303
0
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
3
02
19
164 of 334
304
0
Doug Fleming
Horwich Harriers
M50
3
02
30
165 of 334
304
13
David Banks
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
3
02
32
166 of 334
304
0
Gary Thoms
North York Moors AC
M50
3
02
40
167 of 334
304
25
Wendy Dodds
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F60
3
03
26
168 of 334
305
25
Lynne Clough
Chorley Harriers
F40
3
03
32
169 of 334
306
0
Darren Fishwick
Chorley Harriers
M40
3
03
32
170 of 334
306
0
Graham McAra
Cheshire Hill Racers
M55
3
03
46
171 of 334
306
0
Shaun Lennon
Idle Athletic Club
M45
3
04
57
172 of 334
308
6
Julie Carter
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
3
05
00
173 of 334
308
0
Rod Sutcliffe
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
3
05
23
174 of 334
309
15
Kate Ayres
Ambleside Athletic Club
F50
3
05
27
175 of 334
309
25
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
3
05
44
176 of 334
309
0
Rachel Hill
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
3
05
50
177 of 334
309
0
Stuart Hutchison
Saddleworth Runners
M
3
05
56
178 of 334
310
0
Neil Ashcroft
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
3
05
58
179 of 334
310
0
Andrew Bibby
Todmorden Harriers
M55
3
06
05
180 of 334
310
0
Dave Soles
Pennine Fell Runners
M45
3
06
08
181 of 334
310
0
Alison Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F45
3
06
10
182 of 334
310
20
Ian Hepburn
Horwich Harriers
M
3
06
23
183 of 334
310
0
Rebecca-jane Law
Eryri Harriers
F
3
06
34
184 of 334
311
0
Brian Horsley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
3
06
46
185 of 334
311
7
Jackie Casey
Black Combe Runners
F50
3
06
48
186 of 334
311
0
Ned Lammas
Mercia Fell Runners
M45
3
06
53
187 of 334
311
0
Gaynor Keane
Saddleworth Runners
F
3
06
54
188 of 334
311
25
Steve Wathall
Retford Athletic Club
M50
3
07
04
189 of 334
311
8
Gemma Kendall
Todmorden Harriers
F
3
07
11
190 of 334
312
0
Hanno Torn
Pennine Fell Runners
M40
3
07
12
191 of 334
312
25
Ali Richards
Helm Hill Runners
F
3
07
26
192 of 334
312
0
Kim Braznell
Mercia Fell Runners
F55
3
07
31
193 of 334
312
0
Robin Mitton
Pennine Fell Runners
M
3
07
41
194 of 334
313
0
Phil Abbott
Long Eaton Running Club
M
3
07
48
195 of 334
313
8
Mick Cochrane
Dark Peak
M65
3
08
10
196 of 334
313
0
Sarah Bailey
Keswick Athletic Club
F
3
08
17
197 of 334
314
24
Tim Roe
Horwich Harriers
M
3
08
21
198 of 334
314
0
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F
3
08
29
199 of 334
314
14
Thomas Hollins
Wharfedale Harriers
M
3
08
40
200 of 334
314
0
Andy Watts
Cheshire Hill Racers
M60
3
09
00
201 of 334
315
0
Martin Farrar
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
3
09
16
202 of 334
315
0
Daniel Grose
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
3
09
30
203 of 334
316
0
Ian Page
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
3
10
01
204 of 334
316
0
Donna Claridge
Dark Peak
F45
3
10
16
205 of 334
317
25
Sally Ward
Unattached
F45
3
10
18
206 of 334
316
0
Stuart Backhouse
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
3
10
19
207 of 334
317
0
Mark Woodhead
Valley Striders
M45
3
10
20
208 of 334
317
0
Claire Russell
Cumberland Fell Runners
F
3
10
44
209 of 334
318
0
Anna Forrest
Ambleside Athletic Club
F40
3
10
53
210 of 334
318
8
Ronald Rees
Pennine Fell Runners
M55
3
11
20
211 of 334
319
0
Simon Bolton
Cheshire Hill Racers
M45
3
11
36
212 of 334
319
5
Michael Troup
Ambleside Athletic Club
M55
3
11
46
213 of 334
319
21
Stephen Baker
Helm Hill Runners
M40
3
11
57
214 of 334
320
25
Barry Hodgson
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M55
3
12
02
215 of 334
320
0
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
3
12
13
216 of 334
320
0
Jackie Winn
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M60
3
13
05
217 of 334
322
0
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M45
3
13
23
218 of 334
322
0
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F55
3
13
51
219 of 334
323
25
Eddie Lesniak
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M55
3
13
58
220 of 334
323
25
Judy Howells
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
3
14
19
221 of 334
324
0
Dennis Lucas
Rochdale Harriers
M65
3
14
27
222 of 334
324
13
Claire Green
Pudsey & Bramley
F
3
14
49
223 of 334
324
19
Jean Brown
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
3
15
15
224 of 334
325
0
George Scott
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
3
15
37
225 of 334
326
25
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F45
3
16
03
226 of 334
326
0
Kate Apps
Cumberland Fell Runners
F
3
16
14
227 of 334
327
0
Matt Foxwell
Kendal Athletic Club
M
3
16
17
228 of 334
327
0
John Taylor
Newport & District Running Club
M40
3
16
19
229 of 334
327
0
Andy South
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
3
16
20
230 of 334
327
0
Mike Wilson
Helm Hill Runners
M55
3
16
31
231 of 334
327
0
Michael McLoughlin
Preston Harriers
M55
3
16
38
232 of 334
327
20
Dorothy Pelly
Ambleside Athletic Club
F50
3
17
27
233 of 334
329
0
Allan McKeown
Unattached
M
3
17
47
234 of 334
329
0
Sheila Barbour
Mercia Fell Runners
F40
3
18
12
235 of 334
330
0
Peter Pog
Unattached
M
3
18
14
236 of 334
330
0
Alison Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
3
18
20
237 of 334
330
0
Gary Chadderton
Horwich Harriers
M45
3
18
48
238 of 334
331
0
Mike Hind
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M60
3
19
32
239 of 334
332
25
Jomathan Stubbs
Darwen Dashers
M45
3
20
46
240 of 334
334
0
Jon Tatham
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
3
21
12
241 of 334
335
0
Josh Render
Spenborough & District AC
M
3
21
22
242 of 334
335
0
Austin Frost
Dark Peak
M
3
21
40
243 of 334
336
0
Rachel Slattery
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
3
21
42
244 of 334
336
6
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
3
22
46
245 of 334
338
0
Philip Barnes
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
3
23
04
246 of 334
338
15
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F45
3
23
10
247 of 334
338
3
Dave Culpan
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
3
23
24
248 of 334
339
0
John Taylor
Bowland Fell Runners
M60
3
23
35
249 of 334
339
0
Max Howard
Retford Athletic Club
M50
3
24
27
250 of 334
340
6
Martin Smillie
Unattached
M50
3
24
55
251 of 334
341
0
Outi Kamarainen
Ilkley Harriers
F
3
25
06
252 of 334
342
0
John Orrell
Blackburn Harriers
M45
3
25
08
253 of 334
342
0
Samantha Ayers
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
3
25
25
254 of 334
342
0
Philip Paxman
York Acorn Running Club
M60
3
25
33
255 of 334
342
0
Catherine Kirkham
Wharfedale Harriers
F
3
25
55
256 of 334
343
11
Martin Whitehead
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
3
26
47
257 of 334
344
0
Pete Ellwood
Settle Harriers
M40
3
27
23
258 of 334
345
0
Katy Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F55
3
27
40
259 of 334
346
12
Peter Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
3
28
06
260 of 334
347
0
Mark Frain
Spenborough & District AC
M
3
28
14
261 of 334
347
0
Andy Thorpe
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
3
28
14
262 of 334
347
0
Geoff Smith
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
3
28
22
263 of 334
347
0
Emma Dodd
Wharfedale Harriers
F
3
28
24
264 of 334
347
25
Peter Carter
Preston Harriers
M45
3
28
59
265 of 334
348
0
Steve Hemingway
Spenborough & District AC
M50
3
29
10
266 of 334
348
0
Lou Lyness
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F60
3
30
51
267 of 334
351
0
Simon Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
3
32
06
268 of 334
353
0
Richard Howard
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
3
32
23
269 of 334
354
7
Sue Narey
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
3
32
48
270 of 334
354
25
Dave Walker
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
3
32
53
271 of 334
354
0
Rod Campbell
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M65
3
33
02
272 of 334
355
0
Emily Millington
Mercia Fell Runners
F
3
33
28
273 of 334
355
0
Peter Covey
Bingley Harriers
M70
3
33
44
274 of 334
356
0
Jane Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
F50
3
33
46
275 of 334
356
0
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
3
34
53
276 of 334
358
0
Christine Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
3
34
53
277 of 334
358
0
Jimmy Oldfield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
3
35
55
278 of 334
360
0
Becky James
Helm Hill Runners
F
3
37
03
279 of 334
361
25
Roger Whitaker
Cumberland Fell Runners
M65
3
37
22
280 of 334
362
0
Chris Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
3
38
30
281 of 334
364
8
Sally Bissett
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
3
38
49
282 of 334
364
0
Val Done
Wharfedale Harriers
F45
3
38
56
283 of 334
365
0
Tim Done
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
3
38
57
284 of 334
365
0
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
3
39
06
285 of 334
365
0
Emma David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
3
39
18
286 of 334
365
0
Val Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
F50
3
39
34
287 of 334
366
1
Martin Kaye
Unattached
M40
3
39
47
288 of 334
365
0
Charlie Barlow
Saddleworth Runners
M
3
40
36
289 of 334
367
0
Mark Westman
Bingley Harriers
M50
3
40
59
290 of 334
368
0
Fred Smith
Saltwell Harriers
M50
3
41
02
291 of 334
368
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
3
41
05
292 of 334
368
0
Denise Tunstall
Durham Fell Runners
F45
3
41
47
293 of 334
369
0
Tim Whitcombe
Idle Athletic Club
M50
3
42
10
294 of 334
370
0
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M65
3
43
39
295 of 334
372
8
Jonathan Tombs
Eden Runners
M40
3
43
42
296 of 334
372
0
Manhar Patel
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
3
44
05
297 of 334
373
0
Adrian Dixon
Unattached
M60
3
44
47
298 of 334
374
0
Justin Vogler
Unattached
M40
3
45
35
299 of 334
375
0
Peter Jagan
Bingley Harriers
M60
3
46
14
300 of 334
377
0
Kim Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
3
46
17
301 of 334
377
4
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F40
3
46
26
302 of 334
377
0
Jo Taylor
Bowland Fell Runners
F45
3
47
06
303 of 334
378
0
Carl Geesin
Spenborough & District AC
M
3
47
46
304 of 334
379
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
3
48
09
305 of 334
380
6
Gail Tombs
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F55
3
49
21
306 of 334
382
0
Linda Hayles
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F55
3
49
56
307 of 334
383
0
Brian MacFadyen
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
3
52
48
308 of 334
388
0
Fran Walker
Horwich Harriers
F40
3
53
20
309 of 334
389
0
Wayne Collins
Unattached
M
3
53
21
310 of 334
388
0
Roger Ashby
Pennine Fell Runners
M65
3
54
16
311 of 334
390
3
Richard Taylor
Blackburn Harriers
M45
3
54
48
312 of 334
391
0
Stephen Batley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
3
56
51
313 of 334
394
0
Jim Tinnion
Mercia Fell Runners
M40
3
57
32
314 of 334
396
0
Wayne Percival
Ambleside Athletic Club
M50
4
00
24
315 of 334
400
0
Angela Donlan
Wharfedale Harriers
F
4
01
02
316 of 334
401
0
Claire Wrightman
Saddleworth Runners
F
4
01
06
317 of 334
401
0
Jan Forrester
Matlock Athletic Club
F55
4
01
18
318 of 334
402
0
Lynda Howard
Retford Athletic Club
F50
4
01
21
319 of 334
402
0
Paul Richardson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
4
02
42
320 of 334
404
0
Elizabeth Hindle
Dallam Running Club
F55
4
03
49
321 of 334
406
0
Jo Bowen
Pennine Fell Runners
F
4
04
25
322 of 334
407
25
Mark David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
4
05
56
323 of 334
410
0
Raymond Migocz
Unattached
M60
4
07
13
324 of 334
411
0
Garry Boyd
Unattached
M45
4
10
09
325 of 334
416
0
Stan Stanning
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M45
4
11
18
326 of 334
418
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
4
13
05
327 of 334
421
0
Michael Swale
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
4
17
49
328 of 334
429
0
Ruth Carr
Saddleworth Runners
F
4
23
51
329 of 334
439
0
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M50
4
58
54
330 of 334
498
0
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F40
4
59
02
331 of 334
498
0
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M50
4
59
11
332 of 334
498
0
Rebecca Simms
Darwen Dashers
F40
4
59
29
333 of 334
499
0
Carly Edwards
Darwen Dashers
F
5
02
36
334 of 334
504
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1994&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024