Results
Results for
Rochdale 10k Road Race
on the 1st Jul 2003
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Tomas Abyu
Salford Harriers
M
31
00
1 of 205
Ken Chapman
Salford Harriers
M
32
41
2 of 205
David Lockett
Salford Harriers
M
33
11
3 of 205
Chris Smale
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
33
41
4 of 205
Robert Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M
34
10
5 of 205
James Kovacs
Salford Harriers
M
34
25
6 of 205
Wajib Ali
Rochdale Harriers
M
34
33
7 of 205
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M
34
47
8 of 205
Trevor Davies
Oldham & Royton
M
34
53
9 of 205
Craig Wolfenden
Rossendale Harriers
M
35
02
10 of 205
Timothy Gibson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
35
05
11 of 205
Graham Chesters
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
35
59
12 of 205
Andrew Gibson
Oldham & Royton
M
36
10
13 of 205
Adrian Harris
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
36
34
14 of 205
Dan Appleby
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
36
36
15 of 205
Mick Flatley
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
36
41
16 of 205
Brent Hoggan
Accrington Road Runners
M
37
37
17 of 205
Paul Brannigan
Todmorden Harriers
M
37
41
18 of 205
Peter White
Salford Harriers
M50
37
42
19 of 205
David Burke
Unattached
M50
37
47
20 of 205
Tony Flanagan
Unattached
M
37
54
21 of 205
Chris Forde
Trans Pennine Cycle Club
M40
38
08
22 of 205
Paul Sinnott
Northern Vets
M45
38
12
23 of 205
John Reilly
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
38
17
24 of 205
Chris Leach
Rochdale Harriers
M40
38
24
25 of 205
Garry Greaves
Northern Vets
M45
38
26
26 of 205
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M40
38
32
27 of 205
Paul McNamara
Salford Harriers
M
38
35
28 of 205
Bernard Cassidy
Unattached
M40
38
45
29 of 205
Matthew Davis
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
50
30 of 205
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M45
38
57
31 of 205
Rob Ingham
Oldham & Royton
M
39
02
32 of 205
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
39
03
33 of 205
Martin Brady
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
39
07
34 of 205
Robert Fairbanks
Unattached
M
39
10
35 of 205
Jerry Dodd
Todmorden Harriers
M45
39
12
36 of 205
Michael Howard
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
39
16
37 of 205
Andrew Whitehead
Oldham & Royton
M
39
26
38 of 205
Duncan Ritchie
Todmorden Harriers
M
39
30
39 of 205
Keith Parkinson
Todmorden Harriers
M45
39
56
40 of 205
Bryan Lawton
Oldham & Royton
M
40
15
41 of 205
Mark Catherall
Rochdale Harriers
M45
40
20
42 of 205
Tony Davies
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
40
22
43 of 205
Alan Clarkson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
40
23
44 of 205
Ken Rishton
Accrington Road Runners
M50
40
24
45 of 205
Bernard Goodwin
Unattached
M
40
31
46 of 205
Tony Holt
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
40
34
47 of 205
Andrew Poidevin
Unattached
M
40
36
48 of 205
Nigel Shaw
Rochdale Harriers
M50
40
38
49 of 205
Brian Moore
Unattached
M
40
42
50 of 205
Peter Dean
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
40
45
51 of 205
John Williamson
Unattached
M
40
50
52 of 205
Ray Dalby
Rochdale Harriers
M45
40
51
53 of 205
David Bartlett
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
40
59
54 of 205
Malcolm Cooper
Unattached
M
41
02
55 of 205
Richard Blakeley
Todmorden Harriers
M60
41
03
56 of 205
John Kane
Oldham & Royton
M50
41
17
57 of 205
Ian Holloway
Unattached
M50
41
19
58 of 205
Lindsay Hudson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
41
20
59 of 205
Alan Garvey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
41
21
60 of 205
James Troisi
Unattached
M
41
22
61 of 205
James Sullivan
Unattached
M
41
22
62 of 205
Simon Galloway
Todmorden Harriers
M
41
23
63 of 205
Patrick Read
Headington RoadRunners
M40
41
27
64 of 205
Tom Daniels
Salford Harriers
M55
41
36
65 of 205
Alec Steele
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
41
40
66 of 205
Mark Emmett
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
41
57
67 of 205
Paul Pover
Northern Vets
M50
42
04
68 of 205
Roland Bowness
Salford Harriers
M55
42
08
69 of 205
Kevin Booth
Todmorden Harriers
M
42
12
70 of 205
Jeff Cordwick
Unattached
M50
42
20
71 of 205
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
42
32
72 of 205
Sidney Sacks
Salford Harriers
M60
42
35
73 of 205
Colin Kerron
Rossendale Harriers
M
42
39
74 of 205
Trevor Grundy
Unattached
M60
42
41
75 of 205
Ben Crowther
Todmorden Harriers
M
42
44
76 of 205
Samantha Crofts
Accrington Road Runners
F
42
45
77 of 205
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F45
42
49
78 of 205
Carole Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F35
43
03
79 of 205
Stephen Shaw
Unattached
M45
43
07
80 of 205
Steve Elliot
Unattached
M
43
14
81 of 205
Neal Prestage
Rochdale Triathlon
M
43
15
82 of 205
Gerard Navan
Rossendale Harriers
M60
43
33
83 of 205
Alan Smith
Trans Pennine Cycle Club
M
43
34
84 of 205
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M50
43
40
85 of 205
Andrew Skidmore
Unattached
M
43
41
86 of 205
Mike Sadula
Rochdale Harriers
M50
43
44
87 of 205
Steve Hamer
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
43
56
88 of 205
Mark Jackson
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
43
58
89 of 205
Colin McDonagh
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
44
00
90 of 205
Vanessa Hamlet
Rossendale Harriers
F
44
07
91 of 205
Steve Mansfield
Unattached
M40
44
12
92 of 205
Phil Hodgson
Todmorden Harriers
M45
44
29
93 of 205
Sheila Waite
Saddleworth Runners
F35
44
36
94 of 205
Colin Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
M
44
41
95 of 205
Ian Park
Unattached
M
45
05
96 of 205
Tim Hughes
Unattached
M
45
05
97 of 205
Nicola Wood
Accrington Road Runners
F
45
07
98 of 205
John Griffin
Bury Athletic Club
M45
45
11
99 of 205
Kenneth Warburton
Unattached
M50
45
13
100 of 205
Peter Sharp
Bingley Harriers
M60
45
15
101 of 205
Graham Morris
Unattached
M
45
18
102 of 205
David Lovell
Unattached
M
45
20
103 of 205
Gerry Dewhurst
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
45
22
104 of 205
Karen Kelly
Unattached
F
45
26
105 of 205
Paul Jackson
Accrington Road Runners
M50
45
27
106 of 205
Jane Smith
Todmorden Harriers
F45
45
29
107 of 205
John Page
Todmorden Harriers
M50
45
32
108 of 205
Richard Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
M40
45
34
109 of 205
Jim Sutcliffe
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
45
35
110 of 205
Stephen Senior
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
45
36
111 of 205
Carly Hancock
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
45
39
112 of 205
Julie Dormer
Altrincham Athletic Club
F35
45
43
113 of 205
Julie Holden
Rossendale Harriers
F
45
45
114 of 205
Michael Buck
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
45
49
115 of 205
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F50
45
51
116 of 205
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
45
53
117 of 205
Gay Leary
Halifax Harriers
F50
45
58
118 of 205
Nigel Hanson
Todmorden Harriers
M45
46
06
119 of 205
Tom Temple
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
46
25
120 of 205
Thomas Battrick
Accrington Road Runners
M45
46
39
121 of 205
Juli Keys
Rossendale Harriers
F35
46
45
122 of 205
David Wilson
Todmorden Harriers
M45
46
47
123 of 205
Robert Williams
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
46
54
124 of 205
Steve Brown
Halifax Harriers
M45
46
55
125 of 205
Steven Higginbottom
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
46
56
126 of 205
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
47
14
127 of 205
Julia Hartley
Accrington Road Runners
F
47
18
128 of 205
Sean Lonergan
Spa Striders
M45
47
23
129 of 205
Kath Brierley
Todmorden Harriers
F40
47
35
130 of 205
Mandy Goth
Todmorden Harriers
F40
47
37
131 of 205
David O'Neill
Todmorden Harriers
M45
47
38
132 of 205
David Sinnott
Northern Vets
M50
47
40
133 of 205
Tom West
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M60
47
48
134 of 205
John Mayall
Unattached
M40
48
05
135 of 205
Carole Morris
Accrington Road Runners
F35
48
10
136 of 205
John Hannan
Unattached
M
48
11
137 of 205
Nigel Whyatt
Unattached
M45
48
22
138 of 205
Anthony Melia
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
48
26
139 of 205
Mark Shepherd
Unattached
M
48
27
140 of 205
Louise Gilchrist
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F70
48
32
141 of 205
Sandra Cotterill
Andems Runners
F35
48
36
142 of 205
Tony Kane
Greater Manchester Police AC
M50
48
43
143 of 205
Francis Richardson
Todmorden Harriers
M55
48
56
144 of 205
Jim Sayer
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M40
49
15
145 of 205
Derek Clutterbuck
Rochdale Harriers
M70
49
44
146 of 205
David Freer
Unattached
M
49
50
147 of 205
Peter Collinge
Unattached
M
49
52
148 of 205
Michael Tunstall
Unattached
M
49
56
149 of 205
Andrew Weston
Unattached
M
49
56
150 of 205
Caroline McManus
Todmorden Harriers
F
49
59
151 of 205
Claire Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
F
50
00
152 of 205
David Mallaby
Accrington Road Runners
M40
50
16
153 of 205
Peter Marsh
Swinton Running Club
M50
50
17
154 of 205
Andrew Cotterill
Andems Runners
M
50
18
155 of 205
David Dickson
Rossendale Harriers
M60
50
27
156 of 205
Adam Kasprowicz
Unattached
M
50
40
157 of 205
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M
50
40
158 of 205
Christine Stanhope
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
50
43
159 of 205
Peter Stals
Unattached
M45
50
47
160 of 205
Jill Heyes
Accrington Road Runners
F35
50
48
161 of 205
Craig Stanfield
Unattached
M45
51
00
162 of 205
Kim Lowes
Accrington Road Runners
F40
51
02
163 of 205
Tracy Ireland
Rossendale Harriers
F35
51
06
164 of 205
David Parrish
Unattached
M45
51
12
165 of 205
Linda McDonagh
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
51
27
166 of 205
Hazel Mrozek
Unattached
F35
52
13
167 of 205
Carole Bowness
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
52
16
168 of 205
David Kite
Todmorden Harriers
M50
52
21
169 of 205
Jane Butterworth
Unattached
F35
52
23
170 of 205
Darren Butterworth
Unattached
M40
52
24
171 of 205
Moyra Parfitt
Todmorden Harriers
F55
52
27
172 of 205
Mark Taylor
Unattached
M40
52
57
173 of 205
Gillian Whelan
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F35
53
00
174 of 205
Barry Preece
Rochdale Harriers
M40
53
04
175 of 205
Eileen Royle
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F55
53
14
176 of 205
Helen Russell
Todmorden Harriers
F
53
25
177 of 205
Linda Riddall
Fell Runners Association
F50
53
44
178 of 205
Iain Harris
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
54
04
179 of 205
Sharon Stempien
Unattached
F
54
10
180 of 205
Christine Navan
Rossendale Harriers
F55
54
15
181 of 205
Philip Hobbs
Unattached
M
54
26
182 of 205
John Mason
Unattached
M60
54
54
183 of 205
Glenda Garry
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
54
58
184 of 205
Karen Jackson
Accrington Road Runners
F45
55
31
185 of 205
Ray Shaw
Unattached
M60
55
43
186 of 205
Patricia Collier
Todmorden Harriers
F55
55
53
187 of 205
Philip Grogan
Unattached
M
56
32
188 of 205
Julie Laverock
Salford Harriers
F35
56
40
189 of 205
Stuart Willis
Unattached
M50
56
48
190 of 205
Gill Sheilds
Unattached
F35
57
18
191 of 205
Tanya Kitchen
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
58
54
192 of 205
Marie Mycock
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F45
58
54
193 of 205
Linda Rhodes
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
59
15
194 of 205
Allyson Brett
Unattached
F40
59
34
195 of 205
Jenny Laycock
Rossendale Harriers
F
59
40
196 of 205
Brian Mills
Rochdale Harriers
M55
59
51
197 of 205
John Mewby
Todmorden Harriers
M70
1
01
11
198 of 205
Jonathan Gregory
Unattached
F40
1
01
22
199 of 205
Phillip Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
01
34
200 of 205
Mark Lowry
Unattached
M
1
01
41
201 of 205
Debbie Moore
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
02
42
202 of 205
Amanda Kilshaw
Unattached
F
1
03
47
203 of 205
Joanne Slicker
Unattached
F
1
05
01
204 of 205
Claire Megson
Unattached
F
1
05
01
205 of 205
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1983&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024