Results
Results for
Reindeer Romp
on the 28th Jul 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Shaun Dimelow
Barnsley Harriers
M40
15
33
1 of 84
249
0
David Thompson
Barnsley Harriers
M
15
49
2 of 84
253
0
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
15
56
3 of 84
255
0
Steve Roebuck
Barnsley Harriers
M
16
02
4 of 84
256
16
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
16
21
5 of 84
262
0
Annabel Mason
Wakefield Harriers
F
16
40
6 of 84
267
0
Joe Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
16
50
7 of 84
269
13
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
16
53
8 of 84
270
2
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
16
58
9 of 84
271
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
12
10 of 84
275
1
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
17
17
11 of 84
276
0
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
17
21
12 of 84
278
11
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
17
27
13 of 84
279
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
17
55
14 of 84
287
0
Kevin Eaglestone
Woodkirk Striders
M
17
58
15 of 84
287
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M40
18
01
16 of 84
288
0
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
18
09
17 of 84
290
21
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
18
15
18 of 84
292
14
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
18
20
19 of 84
293
2
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
18
29
20 of 84
296
4
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
18
32
21 of 84
296
7
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
48
22 of 84
301
25
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
19
01
23 of 84
304
0
Karen Ball
Ackworth Road Runners
F
19
02
24 of 84
304
0
Mark Whitehouse
Wakefield Harriers
M50
19
05
25 of 84
305
9
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
19
07
26 of 84
306
0
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
19
19
27 of 84
309
25
Craig Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
19
32
28 of 84
312
0
Philip Emms
Rothwell Harriers
M
19
42
29 of 84
315
15
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M40
19
45
30 of 84
316
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F
19
49
31 of 84
317
1
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
19
53
32 of 84
318
15
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M40
19
57
33 of 84
319
0
Steven Pilling
Rodillian Runners
M40
20
00
34 of 84
320
17
Samantha James
Kimberworth Striders
F
20
02
35 of 84
320
0
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
20
20
36 of 84
325
25
John McCarthy
Rodillian Runners
M50
20
25
37 of 84
327
6
Kelvin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
20
34
38 of 84
329
0
Beverley Sutton
Valley Hill Runners
F40
20
41
39 of 84
331
25
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M40
20
49
40 of 84
333
0
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
20
55
41 of 84
335
0
Robert Sharratt
Unattached
M50
20
57
42 of 84
335
0
Wayne Blackburn
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
21
13
43 of 84
339
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
21
20
44 of 84
341
0
Alan Spurr
Wakefield Harriers
M40
21
22
45 of 84
342
0
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F
21
23
46 of 84
342
0
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M50
21
32
47 of 84
344
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
21
46
48 of 84
348
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
21
46
49 of 84
348
0
Ruby Pilling
Wakefield Triathlon
F
21
49
50 of 84
349
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
21
52
51 of 84
350
0
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M50
21
59
52 of 84
352
0
Craig Halloran
Unattached
M
22
04
53 of 84
352
0
Ken Chapman
Unattached
M60
22
45
54 of 84
363
0
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
22
57
55 of 84
367
0
Emily Gill
Wakefield Triathlon
F
23
17
56 of 84
372
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
23
18
57 of 84
373
0
Gail Wrangles
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
23
20
58 of 84
373
24
Jacqueline Brooke
Wakefield Harriers
F
24
06
59 of 84
385
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F40
24
14
60 of 84
388
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
24
15
61 of 84
388
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
24
51
62 of 84
397
0
Mike Logan
Wakefield Harriers
M50
24
53
63 of 84
398
0
Natalie Gill
Wakefield Triathlon
F
24
56
64 of 84
399
0
Michael Jones
Wakefield Harriers
M
25
03
65 of 84
401
25
Steve Smith
Unattached
M50
25
06
66 of 84
401
0
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
25
12
67 of 84
403
0
Clare Peckett
Rodillian Runners
F40
25
37
68 of 84
410
22
Mark Hamnett
Rodillian Runners
M50
25
44
69 of 84
412
0
Tamara Elston
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
25
50
70 of 84
413
0
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
26
07
71 of 84
418
0
Anne Milner
Woodkirk Striders
F40
26
19
72 of 84
421
0
Louise Mail
Wakefield Harriers
F
26
32
73 of 84
424
0
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M60
26
32
74 of 84
424
0
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F
27
30
75 of 84
440
0
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
27
46
76 of 84
444
23
Paul Frenna
Unattached
M40
28
08
77 of 84
449
0
Michelle Land
Unattached
F40
28
31
78 of 84
456
0
Justine Watson
Unattached
F40
28
44
79 of 84
459
0
Kerry Gibson
Unattached
F
29
49
80 of 84
476
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
30
09
81 of 84
482
0
Lindsay Pinder
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
30
16
82 of 84
484
0
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
30
43
83 of 84
491
0
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
32
13
84 of 84
515
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1967&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024